hydroquinine-6263 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

197 genes differentially expressed following the hydroquinine-6263 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
ADCY6 adenylate cyclase 6
AIF1 allograft inflammatory factor 1
AKAP8L A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 8-like
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
ALS2CL ALS2 C-terminal like
AMT aminomethyltransferase
APP amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein
ARHGAP33 Rho GTPase activating protein 33
ASPSCR1 alveolar soft part sarcoma chromosome region, candidate 1
ASTN2 astrotactin 2
ATP8B2 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter, class I, type 8B, member 2
BCL7A B-cell CLL/lymphoma 7A
BMP2K BMP2 inducible kinase
CASP3 caspase 3, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CEP162 centrosomal protein 162kDa
CLN5 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 5
CNNM1 cyclin and CBS domain divalent metal cation transport mediator 1
COL4A1 collagen, type IV, alpha 1
CPNE7 copine VII
CTAGE9 CTAGE family, member 9
CYP1A1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
DCAF17 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 17
DLC1 DLC1 Rho GTPase activating protein
EFNA3 ephrin-A3
EHMT1 euchromatic histone-lysine N-methyltransferase 1
ENPEP glutamyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase A)
FBXO38 F-box protein 38
FCER1A Fc fragment of IgE, high affinity I, receptor for; alpha polypeptide
FGF2 fibroblast growth factor 2 (basic)
FGFR3 fibroblast growth factor receptor 3
FSCN3 fascin actin-bundling protein 3, testicular
GLRX3 glutaredoxin 3
GNG7 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), gamma 7
GPC4 glypican 4
GSTA3 glutathione S-transferase alpha 3
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
ICA1 islet cell autoantigen 1, 69kDa
IDI2-AS1 IDI2 antisense RNA 1
IL4R interleukin 4 receptor
INHBA inhibin, beta A
KATNB1 katanin p80 (WD repeat containing) subunit B 1
KCNF1 potassium channel, voltage gated modifier subfamily F, member 1
KCNN4 potassium channel, calcium activated intermediate/small conductance subfamily N alpha, member 4
KDM4C lysine (K)-specific demethylase 4C
KLF6 Kruppel-like factor 6
LPIN2 lipin 2
MAFB v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog B
MAP2K2 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 2
MAPK8IP3 mitogen-activated protein kinase 8 interacting protein 3
MDM2 MDM2 proto-oncogene, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
MMP15 matrix metallopeptidase 15 (membrane-inserted)
MST1 macrophage stimulating 1
NADK NAD kinase
NEURL1 neuralized E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
NUMA1 nuclear mitotic apparatus protein 1
NUP214 nucleoporin 214kDa
PCNX pecanex homolog (Drosophila)
PDK2 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 2
PDLIM7 PDZ and LIM domain 7 (enigma)
PGPEP1 pyroglutamyl-peptidase I
PIP5K1C phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 5-kinase, type I, gamma
PLSCR3 phospholipid scramblase 3
PLXNA1 plexin A1
POFUT1 protein O-fucosyltransferase 1
PPP1R2P9 protein phosphatase 1, regulatory (inhibitor) subunit 2 pseudogene 9
PPP5C protein phosphatase 5, catalytic subunit
PPT2 palmitoyl-protein thioesterase 2
PRKACA protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, catalytic, alpha
PRR5 proline rich 5 (renal)
PSD4 pleckstrin and Sec7 domain containing 4
PTGS1 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 1 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
PTPN21 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 21
PTRF polymerase I and transcript release factor
RASAL2 RAS protein activator like 2
RCAN1 regulator of calcineurin 1
RIN2 Ras and Rab interactor 2
RNF19B ring finger protein 19B
SCAMP4 secretory carrier membrane protein 4
SEMA4A sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 4A
SF3A1 splicing factor 3a, subunit 1, 120kDa
SIX3 SIX homeobox 3
SLC12A8 solute carrier family 12, member 8
SNAPC2 small nuclear RNA activating complex, polypeptide 2, 45kDa
SOX12 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 12
SP1 Sp1 transcription factor
SPPL2B signal peptide peptidase like 2B
SRCAP Snf2-related CREBBP activator protein
SUGP1 SURP and G patch domain containing 1
SYBU syntabulin (syntaxin-interacting)
TMEM222 transmembrane protein 222
TRIP10 thyroid hormone receptor interactor 10
TUBGCP4 tubulin, gamma complex associated protein 4
USP48 ubiquitin specific peptidase 48
VIPR1 vasoactive intestinal peptide receptor 1
VIPR2 vasoactive intestinal peptide receptor 2
VPS39 vacuolar protein sorting 39 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
WDR55 WD repeat domain 55
WDR62 WD repeat domain 62
ZAK sterile alpha motif and leucine zipper containing kinase AZK
ZNF282 zinc finger protein 282

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABCF3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family F (GCN20), member 3
AES amino-terminal enhancer of split
ALAS1 5'-aminolevulinate synthase 1
ARHGEF5 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 5
ARID3B AT rich interactive domain 3B (BRIGHT-like)
BBC3 BCL2 binding component 3
BCL11B B-cell CLL/lymphoma 11B (zinc finger protein)
BIK BCL2-interacting killer (apoptosis-inducing)
C1ORF35 chromosome 1 open reading frame 35
C4ORF29 chromosome 4 open reading frame 29
CA11 carbonic anhydrase XI
CALCOCO1 calcium binding and coiled-coil domain 1
CAPN15 calpain 15
CBX4 chromobox homolog 4
CDADC1 cytidine and dCMP deaminase domain containing 1
CHST11 carbohydrate (chondroitin 4) sulfotransferase 11
CPPED1 calcineurin-like phosphoesterase domain containing 1
ENTPD5 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 5
EPB41L5 erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.1 like 5
F3 coagulation factor III (thromboplastin, tissue factor)
FAM131A family with sequence similarity 131, member A
FAM53B family with sequence similarity 53, member B
FKBP10 FK506 binding protein 10, 65 kDa
FKBP14 FK506 binding protein 14, 22 kDa
FLT4 fms-related tyrosine kinase 4
FOXRED2 FAD-dependent oxidoreductase domain containing 2
GALT galactose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase
GINS4 GINS complex subunit 4 (Sld5 homolog)
GLTSCR1 glioma tumor suppressor candidate region gene 1
GNG4 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), gamma 4
GRAMD4 GRAM domain containing 4
GRB7 growth factor receptor-bound protein 7
GSTM2 glutathione S-transferase mu 2 (muscle)
GTF2I general transcription factor IIi
HIRA histone cell cycle regulator
HIST2H2AA3 histone cluster 2, H2aa3
KCNK15 potassium channel, two pore domain subfamily K, member 15
KCNMB3 potassium channel subfamily M regulatory beta subunit 3
KIAA0894 KIAA0894 protein
KIFC1 kinesin family member C1
LRRC20 leucine rich repeat containing 20
LYPLA2P1 lysophospholipase II pseudogene 1
MCC mutated in colorectal cancers
MED15 mediator complex subunit 15
MOCS3 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 3
MUL1 mitochondrial E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
NDRG1 N-myc downstream regulated 1
NDRG4 NDRG family member 4
NMRK1 nicotinamide riboside kinase 1
NUDT13 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 13
OR7E47P olfactory receptor, family 7, subfamily E, member 47 pseudogene
PACS1 phosphofurin acidic cluster sorting protein 1
PADI1 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type I
PAIP2B poly(A) binding protein interacting protein 2B
PAQR3 progestin and adipoQ receptor family member III
PARP12 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase family, member 12
PCSK7 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 7
PDE12 phosphodiesterase 12
PDIA3 protein disulfide isomerase family A, member 3
PDK1 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 1
PGGT1B protein geranylgeranyltransferase type I, beta subunit
PIM2 Pim-2 proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
PLD3 phospholipase D family, member 3
PMCH pro-melanin-concentrating hormone
POMT2 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 2
PPP1R3C protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 3C
PRRG4 proline rich Gla (G-carboxyglutamic acid) 4 (transmembrane)
RAB3IL1 RAB3A interacting protein (rabin3)-like 1
RGS19 regulator of G-protein signaling 19
RNF39 ring finger protein 39
ROBO1 roundabout, axon guidance receptor, homolog 1 (Drosophila)
RPL13P5 ribosomal protein L13 pseudogene 5
RPL23AP7 ribosomal protein L23a pseudogene 7
RSPH14 radial spoke head 14 homolog (Chlamydomonas)
SDF2 stromal cell-derived factor 2
SLC17A5 solute carrier family 17 (acidic sugar transporter), member 5
SUZ12P1 suppressor of zeste 12 homolog pseudogene 1
TCTN1 tectonic family member 1
TFRC transferrin receptor
THNSL1 threonine synthase-like 1 (S. cerevisiae)
TIMM50 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 50 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TMEM104 transmembrane protein 104
TMUB2 transmembrane and ubiquitin-like domain containing 2
TNKS2 tankyrase, TRF1-interacting ankyrin-related ADP-ribose polymerase 2
TRAF2 TNF receptor-associated factor 2
TRPC5 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily C, member 5
TSPAN1 tetraspanin 1
TUT1 terminal uridylyl transferase 1, U6 snRNA-specific
UNC119 unc-119 homolog (C. elegans)
USP36 ubiquitin specific peptidase 36
WDR76 WD repeat domain 76
XK X-linked Kx blood group
ZDHHC14 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 14
ZMAT5 zinc finger, matrin-type 5
ZNF141 zinc finger protein 141
ZNF442 zinc finger protein 442
ZNF768 zinc finger protein 768