abnormality of the eye Gene Set

Dataset HPO Gene-Disease Associations
Category disease or phenotype associations
Type phenotype
External Link http://compbio.charite.de/hpoweb/showterm?id=HP:0000478
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

1618 genes associated with the abnormality of the eye phenotype by mapping known disease genes to disease phenotypes from the HPO Gene-Disease Associations dataset.

Symbol Name
A2ML1 alpha-2-macroglobulin-like 1
AAAS achalasia, adrenocortical insufficiency, alacrimia
AARS2 alanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
AASS aminoadipate-semialdehyde synthase
ABCA1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 1
ABCA12 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 12
ABCA4 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 4
ABCB6 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 6 (Langereis blood group)
ABCB7 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 7
ABCC6 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 6
ABCC8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 8
ABCC9 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 9
ABCD1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 1
ABCD3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 3
ABCD4 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 4
ABHD12 abhydrolase domain containing 12
ABHD5 abhydrolase domain containing 5
ACADS acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-2 to C-3 short chain
ACADSB acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, short/branched chain
ACO2 aconitase 2, mitochondrial
ACOX1 acyl-CoA oxidase 1, palmitoyl
ACSL4 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 4
ACTA1 actin, alpha 1, skeletal muscle
ACTA2 actin, alpha 2, smooth muscle, aorta
ACTB actin, beta
ACTG1 actin gamma 1
ACVR1 activin A receptor, type I
ACVRL1 activin A receptor type II-like 1
ACY1 aminoacylase 1
ADAM17 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 17
ADAM9 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 9
ADAMTS10 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 10
ADAMTS17 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 17
ADAMTS18 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 18
ADAMTS2 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 2
ADAMTSL2 ADAMTS-like 2
ADAMTSL4 ADAMTS-like 4
ADAR adenosine deaminase, RNA-specific
ADAT3 adenosine deaminase, tRNA-specific 3
ADGRG1 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor G1
ADGRV1 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor V1
ADK adenosine kinase
ADRA2B adrenoceptor alpha 2B
ADSL adenylosuccinate lyase
AFG3L2 AFG3-like AAA ATPase 2
AGA aspartylglucosaminidase
AGK acylglycerol kinase
AGL amylo-alpha-1, 6-glucosidase, 4-alpha-glucanotransferase
AGRN agrin
AGXT alanine-glyoxylate aminotransferase
AHDC1 AT hook, DNA binding motif, containing 1
AHI1 Abelson helper integration site 1
AIMP1 aminoacyl tRNA synthetase complex-interacting multifunctional protein 1
AIPL1 aryl hydrocarbon receptor interacting protein-like 1
AIRE autoimmune regulator
AKT1 v-akt murine thymoma viral oncogene homolog 1
AKT3 v-akt murine thymoma viral oncogene homolog 3
ALDH18A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 18 family, member A1
ALDH1A3 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A3
ALDH3A2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member A2
ALDH5A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 5 family, member A1
ALDH7A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 7 family, member A1
ALDOA aldolase A, fructose-bisphosphate
ALG1 ALG1, chitobiosyldiphosphodolichol beta-mannosyltransferase
ALG11 ALG11, alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase
ALG13 ALG13, UDP-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase subunit
ALG2 ALG2, alpha-1,3/1,6-mannosyltransferase
ALG3 ALG3, alpha-1,3- mannosyltransferase
ALG6 ALG6, alpha-1,3-glucosyltransferase
ALG8 ALG8, alpha-1,3-glucosyltransferase
ALMS1 Alstrom syndrome protein 1
ALOX12B arachidonate 12-lipoxygenase, 12R type
ALOXE3 arachidonate lipoxygenase 3
ALPL alkaline phosphatase, liver/bone/kidney
ALS2 amyotrophic lateral sclerosis 2 (juvenile)
ALX1 ALX homeobox 1
ALX3 ALX homeobox 3
ALX4 ALX homeobox 4
AMACR alpha-methylacyl-CoA racemase
AMER1 APC membrane recruitment protein 1
AMMECR1 Alport syndrome, mental retardation, midface hypoplasia and elliptocytosis chromosomal region gene 1
AMPD2 adenosine monophosphate deaminase 2
ANK1 ankyrin 1, erythrocytic
ANKH ANKH inorganic pyrophosphate transport regulator
ANKRD11 ankyrin repeat domain 11
ANKRD55 ankyrin repeat domain 55
ANO10 anoctamin 10
ANOS1 anosmin 1
ANTXR1 anthrax toxin receptor 1
AP1S1 adaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 1 subunit
AP1S2 adaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 2 subunit
AP3B1 adaptor-related protein complex 3, beta 1 subunit
AP4E1 adaptor-related protein complex 4, epsilon 1 subunit
AP4M1 adaptor-related protein complex 4, mu 1 subunit
APC adenomatous polyposis coli
APOA1 apolipoprotein A-I
APOB apolipoprotein B
APOC2 apolipoprotein C-II
APOE apolipoprotein E
APTX aprataxin
ARHGAP31 Rho GTPase activating protein 31
ARID1A AT rich interactive domain 1A (SWI-like)
ARID1B AT rich interactive domain 1B (SWI1-like)
ARL13B ADP-ribosylation factor-like 13B
ARL2BP ADP-ribosylation factor-like 2 binding protein
ARL6 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 6
ARNT2 aryl-hydrocarbon receptor nuclear translocator 2
ARSA arylsulfatase A
ARSB arylsulfatase B
ARSE arylsulfatase E (chondrodysplasia punctata 1)
ARVCF armadillo repeat gene deleted in velocardiofacial syndrome
ARX aristaless related homeobox
ASAH1 N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (acid ceramidase) 1
ASCL1 achaete-scute family bHLH transcription factor 1
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ASPA aspartoacylase
ASPH aspartate beta-hydroxylase
ASXL1 additional sex combs like transcriptional regulator 1
ATCAY ataxia, cerebellar, Cayman type
ATIC 5-aminoimidazole-4-carboxamide ribonucleotide formyltransferase/IMP cyclohydrolase
ATM ATM serine/threonine kinase
ATN1 atrophin 1
ATOH7 atonal homolog 7 (Drosophila)
ATP10A ATPase, class V, type 10A
ATP13A2 ATPase type 13A2
ATP1A2 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 2 polypeptide
ATP1A3 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 3 polypeptide
ATP2B3 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, plasma membrane 3
ATP5A1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, alpha subunit 1, cardiac muscle
ATP6V0A2 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a2
ATP7B ATPase, Cu++ transporting, beta polypeptide
ATP8A2 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter, class I, type 8A, member 2
ATR ATR serine/threonine kinase
ATRIP ATR interacting protein
ATRX alpha thalassemia/mental retardation syndrome X-linked
ATXN1 ataxin 1
ATXN10 ataxin 10
ATXN2 ataxin 2
ATXN3 ataxin 3
ATXN7 ataxin 7
ATXN8 ataxin 8
ATXN8OS ATXN8 opposite strand (non-protein coding)
AUH AU RNA binding protein/enoyl-CoA hydratase
AVP arginine vasopressin
B3GALNT2 beta-1,3-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 2
B3GALT6 UDP-Gal:betaGal beta 1,3-galactosyltransferase polypeptide 6
B3GALTL beta 1,3-galactosyltransferase-like
B3GAT3 beta-1,3-glucuronyltransferase 3
B3GNT1
B4GALNT1 beta-1,4-N-acetyl-galactosaminyl transferase 1
B4GALT7 xylosylprotein beta 1,4-galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 7
B9D1 B9 protein domain 1
B9D2 B9 protein domain 2
BANF1 barrier to autointegration factor 1
BAP1 BRCA1 associated protein-1 (ubiquitin carboxy-terminal hydrolase)
BAZ1B bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain, 1B
BBIP1 BBSome interacting protein 1
BBS1 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 1
BBS10 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 10
BBS12 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 12
BBS2 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 2
BBS4 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 4
BBS5 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 5
BBS7 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 7
BBS9 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 9
BCAP31 B-cell receptor-associated protein 31
BCOR BCL6 corepressor
BCR breakpoint cluster region
BCS1L BC1 (ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase) synthesis-like
BDNF brain-derived neurotrophic factor
BEAN1 brain expressed, associated with NEDD4, 1
BEST1 bestrophin 1
BFSP1 beaded filament structural protein 1, filensin
BFSP2 beaded filament structural protein 2, phakinin
BIN1 bridging integrator 1
BIRC3 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 3
BLNK B-cell linker
BLOC1S3 biogenesis of lysosomal organelles complex-1, subunit 3
BLOC1S6 biogenesis of lysosomal organelles complex-1, subunit 6, pallidin
BMP1 bone morphogenetic protein 1
BMP2 bone morphogenetic protein 2
BMP4 bone morphogenetic protein 4
BMPER BMP binding endothelial regulator
BRAF B-Raf proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
BRCA2 breast cancer 2, early onset
BRIP1 BRCA1 interacting protein C-terminal helicase 1
BTD biotinidase
BTK Bruton agammaglobulinemia tyrosine kinase
BTRC beta-transducin repeat containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
BUB1 BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase
BUB1B BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase B
BUB3 BUB3 mitotic checkpoint protein
C10ORF11 chromosome 10 open reading frame 11
C10ORF2 chromosome 10 open reading frame 2
C12ORF57 chromosome 12 open reading frame 57
C12ORF65 chromosome 12 open reading frame 65
C19ORF12 chromosome 19 open reading frame 12
C1QTNF5 C1q and tumor necrosis factor related protein 5
C2ORF71 chromosome 2 open reading frame 71
C4A complement component 4A (Rodgers blood group)
C5ORF42 chromosome 5 open reading frame 42
C8ORF37 chromosome 8 open reading frame 37
C9ORF72 chromosome 9 open reading frame 72
CA2 carbonic anhydrase II
CA4 carbonic anhydrase IV
CA8 carbonic anhydrase VIII
CABP4 calcium binding protein 4
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CACNA1D calcium channel, voltage-dependent, L type, alpha 1D subunit
CACNA1F calcium channel, voltage-dependent, L type, alpha 1F subunit
CACNA2D4 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, alpha 2/delta subunit 4
CACNB4 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, beta 4 subunit
CALR calreticulin
CAMTA1 calmodulin binding transcription activator 1
CANT1 calcium activated nucleotidase 1
CAPN5 calpain 5
CARD9 caspase recruitment domain family, member 9
CASK calcium/calmodulin-dependent serine protein kinase (MAGUK family)
CASR calcium-sensing receptor
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CBL Cbl proto-oncogene, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
CBS cystathionine-beta-synthase
CC2D2A coiled-coil and C2 domain containing 2A
CCBE1 collagen and calcium binding EGF domains 1
CCDC22 coiled-coil domain containing 22
CCND2 cyclin D2
CD151 CD151 molecule (Raph blood group)
CD19 CD19 molecule
CD247 CD247 molecule
CD79A CD79a molecule, immunoglobulin-associated alpha
CD79B CD79b molecule, immunoglobulin-associated beta
CD96 CD96 molecule
CDH23 cadherin-related 23
CDH3 cadherin 3, type 1, P-cadherin (placental)
CDHR1 cadherin-related family member 1
CDK4 cyclin-dependent kinase 4
CDK5RAP2 CDK5 regulatory subunit associated protein 2
CDKL5 cyclin-dependent kinase-like 5
CDKN1C cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1C (p57, Kip2)
CDKN2A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2A
CDKN2B cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2B (p15, inhibits CDK4)
CDKN2D cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2D (p19, inhibits CDK4)
CDON cell adhesion associated, oncogene regulated
CECR1 cat eye syndrome chromosome region, candidate 1
CENPJ centromere protein J
CEP152 centrosomal protein 152kDa
CEP164 centrosomal protein 164kDa
CEP290 centrosomal protein 290kDa
CEP41 centrosomal protein 41kDa
CEP57 centrosomal protein 57kDa
CEP83 centrosomal protein 83kDa
CERKL ceramide kinase-like
CERS3 ceramide synthase 3
CFH complement factor H
CHAT choline O-acetyltransferase
CHCHD10 coiled-coil-helix-coiled-coil-helix domain containing 10
CHD7 chromodomain helicase DNA binding protein 7
CHEK2 checkpoint kinase 2
CHL1 cell adhesion molecule L1-like
CHM choroideremia (Rab escort protein 1)
CHMP1A charged multivesicular body protein 1A
CHMP4B charged multivesicular body protein 4B
CHN1 chimerin 1
CHRDL1 chordin-like 1
CHRNA1 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 1 (muscle)
CHRNA7 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 7 (neuronal)
CHRNB1 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, beta 1 (muscle)
CHRND cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, delta (muscle)
CHRNE cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, epsilon (muscle)
CHRNG cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, gamma (muscle)
CHST14 carbohydrate (N-acetylgalactosamine 4-0) sulfotransferase 14
CHST3 carbohydrate (chondroitin 6) sulfotransferase 3
CHST6 carbohydrate (N-acetylglucosamine 6-O) sulfotransferase 6
CHSY1 chondroitin sulfate synthase 1
CIB2 calcium and integrin binding family member 2
CISD2 CDGSH iron sulfur domain 2
CITED2 Cbp/p300-interacting transactivator, with Glu/Asp-rich carboxy-terminal domain, 2
CLCN2 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 2
CLCN7 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 7
CLCNKB chloride channel, voltage-sensitive Kb
CLDN16 claudin 16
CLDN19 claudin 19
CLEC7A C-type lectin domain family 7, member A
CLIP2 CAP-GLY domain containing linker protein 2
CLN3 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 3
CLN5 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 5
CLN6 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 6, late infantile, variant
CLN8 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 8 (epilepsy, progressive with mental retardation)
CLP1 cleavage and polyadenylation factor I subunit 1
CLPP caseinolytic mitochondrial matrix peptidase proteolytic subunit
CLRN1 clarin 1
CNBP CCHC-type zinc finger, nucleic acid binding protein
CNGA1 cyclic nucleotide gated channel alpha 1
CNGA3 cyclic nucleotide gated channel alpha 3
CNGB1 cyclic nucleotide gated channel beta 1
CNGB3 cyclic nucleotide gated channel beta 3
CNNM4 cyclin and CBS domain divalent metal cation transport mediator 4
CNTN1 contactin 1
CNTN2 contactin 2 (axonal)
CNTN4 contactin 4
COA5 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 5
COG4 component of oligomeric golgi complex 4
COG8 component of oligomeric golgi complex 8
COL11A1 collagen, type XI, alpha 1
COL11A2 collagen, type XI, alpha 2
COL18A1 collagen, type XVIII, alpha 1
COL1A1 collagen, type I, alpha 1
COL1A2 collagen, type I, alpha 2
COL27A1 collagen, type XXVII, alpha 1
COL2A1 collagen, type II, alpha 1
COL3A1 collagen, type III, alpha 1
COL4A1 collagen, type IV, alpha 1
COL4A3 collagen, type IV, alpha 3 (Goodpasture antigen)
COL4A4 collagen, type IV, alpha 4
COL4A5 collagen, type IV, alpha 5
COL5A1 collagen, type V, alpha 1
COL5A2 collagen, type V, alpha 2
COL7A1 collagen, type VII, alpha 1
COL8A2 collagen, type VIII, alpha 2
COL9A1 collagen, type IX, alpha 1
COL9A2 collagen, type IX, alpha 2
COL9A3 collagen, type IX, alpha 3
COLEC11 collectin sub-family member 11
COLQ collagen-like tail subunit (single strand of homotrimer) of asymmetric acetylcholinesterase
COMT catechol-O-methyltransferase
COQ2 coenzyme Q2 4-hydroxybenzoate polyprenyltransferase
COX1
COX10 COX10 heme A:farnesyltransferase cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX14 COX14 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX15 cytochrome c oxidase assembly homolog 15 (yeast)
COX2
COX20 COX20 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX3
COX6B1 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIb polypeptide 1 (ubiquitous)
COX7B cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIIb
CP ceruloplasmin (ferroxidase)
CPT2 carnitine palmitoyltransferase 2
CRB1 crumbs family member 1, photoreceptor morphogenesis associated
CRBN cereblon
CREBBP CREB binding protein
CRKL v-crk avian sarcoma virus CT10 oncogene homolog-like
CRTAP cartilage associated protein
CRX cone-rod homeobox
CRYAA crystallin, alpha A
CRYAB crystallin, alpha B
CRYBA1 crystallin, beta A1
CRYBA2 crystallin, beta A2
CRYBA4 crystallin, beta A4
CRYBB1 crystallin, beta B1
CRYBB2 crystallin, beta B2
CRYBB3 crystallin, beta B3
CRYGB crystallin, gamma B
CRYGC crystallin, gamma C
CRYGD crystallin, gamma D
CRYGS crystallin, gamma S
CSPP1 centrosome and spindle pole associated protein 1
CST3 cystatin C
CTC1 CTS telomere maintenance complex component 1
CTCF CCCTC-binding factor (zinc finger protein)
CTDP1 CTD (carboxy-terminal domain, RNA polymerase II, polypeptide A) phosphatase, subunit 1
CTLA4 cytotoxic T-lymphocyte-associated protein 4
CTNNB1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), beta 1, 88kDa
CTNND2 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), delta 2
CTNS cystinosin, lysosomal cystine transporter
CTSA cathepsin A
CTSD cathepsin D
CTSH cathepsin H
CTSK cathepsin K
CYB5R3 cytochrome b5 reductase 3
CYBA cytochrome b-245, alpha polypeptide
CYBB cytochrome b-245, beta polypeptide
CYFIP1 cytoplasmic FMR1 interacting protein 1
CYP1B1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP24A1 cytochrome P450, family 24, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP27A1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP4V2 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily V, polypeptide 2
CYP7B1 cytochrome P450, family 7, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DARS aspartyl-tRNA synthetase
DARS2 aspartyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
DBH dopamine beta-hydroxylase (dopamine beta-monooxygenase)
DCHS1 dachsous cadherin-related 1
DCN decorin
DCTN1 dynactin 1
DCX doublecortin
DDB2 damage-specific DNA binding protein 2, 48kDa
DDC dopa decarboxylase (aromatic L-amino acid decarboxylase)
DDHD2 DDHD domain containing 2
DDOST dolichyl-diphosphooligosaccharide--protein glycosyltransferase subunit (non-catalytic)
DDR2 discoidin domain receptor tyrosine kinase 2
DDX11 DEAD/H (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp/His) box helicase 11
DDX59 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 59
DFNB31 deafness, autosomal recessive 31
DGUOK deoxyguanosine kinase
DHCR24 24-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DHCR7 7-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DHDDS dehydrodolichyl diphosphate synthase
DHODH dihydroorotate dehydrogenase (quinone)
DIS3L2 DIS3 like 3'-5' exoribonuclease 2
DKC1 dyskeratosis congenita 1, dyskerin
DLAT dihydrolipoamide S-acetyltransferase
DLG3 discs, large homolog 3 (Drosophila)
DLX5 distal-less homeobox 5
DMPK dystrophia myotonica-protein kinase
DNA2 DNA replication helicase/nuclease 2
DNAI1 dynein, axonemal, intermediate chain 1
DNAJC19 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 19
DNAJC6 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 6
DNASE1L3 deoxyribonuclease I-like 3
DNM1L dynamin 1-like
DNM2 dynamin 2
DNMT1 DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 1
DNMT3B DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 3 beta
DOCK6 dedicator of cytokinesis 6
DOCK7 dedicator of cytokinesis 7
DOK7 docking protein 7
DPAGT1 dolichyl-phosphate (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine) N-acetylglucosaminephosphotransferase 1 (GlcNAc-1-P transferase)
DPM1 dolichyl-phosphate mannosyltransferase polypeptide 1, catalytic subunit
DPM2 dolichyl-phosphate mannosyltransferase polypeptide 2, regulatory subunit
DPP6 dipeptidyl-peptidase 6
DPYD dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase
DRD5 dopamine receptor D5
DSE dermatan sulfate epimerase
DSG4 desmoglein 4
DST dystonin
DTNBP1 dystrobrevin binding protein 1
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
DUX4 double homeobox 4
DYNC2H1 dynein, cytoplasmic 2, heavy chain 1
DYRK1A dual-specificity tyrosine-(Y)-phosphorylation regulated kinase 1A
EARS2 glutamyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
EBP emopamil binding protein (sterol isomerase)
ECM1 extracellular matrix protein 1
EDN3 endothelin 3
EDNRA endothelin receptor type A
EDNRB endothelin receptor type B
EEF2 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 2
EFEMP1 EGF containing fibulin-like extracellular matrix protein 1
EFEMP2 EGF containing fibulin-like extracellular matrix protein 2
EFNB1 ephrin-B1
EGR2 early growth response 2
EHMT1 euchromatic histone-lysine N-methyltransferase 1
EIF2AK3 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2-alpha kinase 3
EIF2B1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 1 alpha, 26kDa
EIF2B2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 2 beta, 39kDa
EIF2B3 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 3 gamma, 58kDa
EIF2B4 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 4 delta, 67kDa
EIF2B5 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 5 epsilon, 82kDa
ELN elastin
ELOVL4 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 4
ELOVL5 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 5
ELP4 elongator acetyltransferase complex subunit 4
EMX2 empty spiracles homeobox 2
ENG endoglin
EOGT EGF domain-specific O-linked N-acetylglucosamine (GlcNAc) transferase
EPG5 ectopic P-granules autophagy protein 5 homolog (C. elegans)
EPHA2 EPH receptor A2
EPHX1 epoxide hydrolase 1, microsomal (xenobiotic)
EPHX2 epoxide hydrolase 2, cytoplasmic
EPM2A epilepsy, progressive myoclonus type 2A, Lafora disease (laforin)
EPS8L3 EPS8-like 3
ERBB3 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 3
ERCC1 excision repair cross-complementation group 1
ERCC2 excision repair cross-complementation group 2
ERCC3 excision repair cross-complementation group 3
ERCC4 excision repair cross-complementation group 4
ERCC5 excision repair cross-complementation group 5
ERCC6 excision repair cross-complementation group 6
ERCC8 excision repair cross-complementation group 8
ERF Ets2 repressor factor
ERLIN2 ER lipid raft associated 2
ERMARD ER membrane-associated RNA degradation
ESCO2 establishment of sister chromatid cohesion N-acetyltransferase 2
ETFA electron-transfer-flavoprotein, alpha polypeptide
ETFB electron-transfer-flavoprotein, beta polypeptide
ETFDH electron-transferring-flavoprotein dehydrogenase
ETHE1 ethylmalonic encephalopathy 1
EVC Ellis van Creveld protein
EVC2 Ellis van Creveld syndrome 2
EXOSC3 exosome component 3
EYA1 EYA transcriptional coactivator and phosphatase 1
EYS eyes shut homolog (Drosophila)
EZH2 enhancer of zeste 2 polycomb repressive complex 2 subunit
FA2H fatty acid 2-hydroxylase
FAM111A family with sequence similarity 111, member A
FAM111B family with sequence similarity 111, member B
FAM126A family with sequence similarity 126, member A
FAM161A family with sequence similarity 161, member A
FAM20C family with sequence similarity 20, member C
FAM58A family with sequence similarity 58, member A
FANCA Fanconi anemia, complementation group A
FANCB Fanconi anemia, complementation group B
FANCC Fanconi anemia, complementation group C
FANCD2 Fanconi anemia, complementation group D2
FANCE Fanconi anemia, complementation group E
FANCF Fanconi anemia, complementation group F
FANCG Fanconi anemia, complementation group G
FANCI Fanconi anemia, complementation group I
FANCL Fanconi anemia, complementation group L
FANCM Fanconi anemia, complementation group M
FARS2 phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
FAS Fas cell surface death receptor
FASTKD2 FAST kinase domains 2
FAT4 FAT atypical cadherin 4
FBLN5 fibulin 5
FBN1 fibrillin 1
FBN2 fibrillin 2
FBXL4 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 4
FBXO31 F-box protein 31
FBXO7 F-box protein 7
FBXW4 F-box and WD repeat domain containing 4
FERMT1 fermitin family member 1
FEZF1 FEZ family zinc finger 1
FGD1 FYVE, RhoGEF and PH domain containing 1
FGF10 fibroblast growth factor 10
FGF14 fibroblast growth factor 14
FGF17 fibroblast growth factor 17
FGF20 fibroblast growth factor 20
FGF23 fibroblast growth factor 23
FGF3 fibroblast growth factor 3
FGF5 fibroblast growth factor 5
FGF8 fibroblast growth factor 8 (androgen-induced)
FGFR1 fibroblast growth factor receptor 1
FGFR2 fibroblast growth factor receptor 2
FGFR3 fibroblast growth factor receptor 3
FH fumarate hydratase
FIG4 FIG4 phosphoinositide 5-phosphatase
FKBP10 FK506 binding protein 10, 65 kDa
FKBP14 FK506 binding protein 14, 22 kDa
FKRP fukutin related protein
FKTN fukutin
FLCN folliculin
FLII flightless I homolog (Drosophila)
FLNA filamin A, alpha
FLNB filamin B, beta
FLRT3 fibronectin leucine rich transmembrane protein 3
FLVCR1 feline leukemia virus subgroup C cellular receptor 1
FMR1 fragile X mental retardation 1
FNBP4 formin binding protein 4
FOXC1 forkhead box C1
FOXC2 forkhead box C2
FOXE3 forkhead box E3
FOXG1 forkhead box G1
FOXL2 forkhead box L2
FOXP1 forkhead box P1
FOXRED1 FAD-dependent oxidoreductase domain containing 1
FRAS1 Fraser extracellular matrix complex subunit 1
FREM1 FRAS1 related extracellular matrix 1
FREM2 FRAS1 related extracellular matrix protein 2
FRG1 FSHD region gene 1
FRMD7 FERM domain containing 7
FSCN2 fascin actin-bundling protein 2, retinal
FTL ferritin, light polypeptide
FUCA1 fucosidase, alpha-L- 1, tissue
FXN frataxin
FZD4 frizzled class receptor 4
G6PC glucose-6-phosphatase, catalytic subunit
GABRD gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, delta
GALC galactosylceramidase
GALK1 galactokinase 1
GALNS galactosamine (N-acetyl)-6-sulfatase
GALNT3 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 3
GALNTL5 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase-like 5
GALT galactose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase
GAN gigaxonin
GATA1 GATA binding protein 1 (globin transcription factor 1)
GATA2 GATA binding protein 2
GATA3 GATA binding protein 3
GATA4 GATA binding protein 4
GATA5 GATA binding protein 5
GATA6 GATA binding protein 6
GBA glucosidase, beta, acid
GBA2 glucosidase, beta (bile acid) 2
GCDH glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase
GCH1 GTP cyclohydrolase 1
GCK glucokinase (hexokinase 4)
GCM2 glial cells missing homolog 2 (Drosophila)
GDF1 growth differentiation factor 1
GDF2 growth differentiation factor 2
GDF3 growth differentiation factor 3
GDF5 growth differentiation factor 5
GDF6 growth differentiation factor 6
GFER growth factor, augmenter of liver regeneration
GFM1 G elongation factor, mitochondrial 1
GFPT1 glutamine--fructose-6-phosphate transaminase 1
GGCX gamma-glutamyl carboxylase
GHR growth hormone receptor
GJA1 gap junction protein, alpha 1, 43kDa
GJA3 gap junction protein, alpha 3, 46kDa
GJA5 gap junction protein, alpha 5, 40kDa
GJA8 gap junction protein, alpha 8, 50kDa
GJB1 gap junction protein, beta 1, 32kDa
GJB2 gap junction protein, beta 2, 26kDa
GJB3 gap junction protein, beta 3, 31kDa
GJB4 gap junction protein, beta 4, 30.3kDa
GJB6 gap junction protein, beta 6, 30kDa
GJC2 gap junction protein, gamma 2, 47kDa
GK glycerol kinase
GLA galactosidase, alpha
GLB1 galactosidase, beta 1
GLE1 GLE1 RNA export mediator
GLI2 GLI family zinc finger 2
GLI3 GLI family zinc finger 3
GLIS3 GLIS family zinc finger 3
GLRB glycine receptor, beta
GM2A GM2 ganglioside activator
GMPPA GDP-mannose pyrophosphorylase A
GMPPB GDP-mannose pyrophosphorylase B
GNA11 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 11 (Gq class)
GNAQ guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), q polypeptide
GNAS GNAS complex locus
GNAT1 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha transducing activity polypeptide 1
GNAT2 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha transducing activity polypeptide 2
GNE glucosamine (UDP-N-acetyl)-2-epimerase/N-acetylmannosamine kinase
GNPAT glyceronephosphate O-acyltransferase
GNPTAB N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphate transferase, alpha and beta subunits
GNPTG N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphate transferase, gamma subunit
GORAB golgin, RAB6-interacting
GP1BB glycoprotein Ib (platelet), beta polypeptide
GPC3 glypican 3
GPC4 glypican 4
GPIHBP1 glycosylphosphatidylinositol anchored high density lipoprotein binding protein 1
GPR143 G protein-coupled receptor 143
GPR179 G protein-coupled receptor 179
GRIA3 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, AMPA 3
GRIP1 glutamate receptor interacting protein 1
GRK1 G protein-coupled receptor kinase 1
GRM1 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 1
GRM6 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 6
GRN granulin
GSC goosecoid homeobox
GSN gelsolin
GSS glutathione synthetase
GTF2H5 general transcription factor IIH, polypeptide 5
GTF2I general transcription factor IIi
GTF2IRD1 GTF2I repeat domain containing 1
GUCA1A guanylate cyclase activator 1A (retina)
GUCA1B guanylate cyclase activator 1B (retina)
GUCY2D guanylate cyclase 2D, membrane (retina-specific)
GUSB glucuronidase, beta
H19 H19, imprinted maternally expressed transcript (non-protein coding)
HADHA hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), alpha subunit
HADHB hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), beta subunit
HARS histidyl-tRNA synthetase
HARS2 histidyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
HBA1 hemoglobin, alpha 1
HBA2 hemoglobin, alpha 2
HBB hemoglobin, beta
HCCS holocytochrome c synthase
HCRT hypocretin (orexin) neuropeptide precursor
HDAC4 histone deacetylase 4
HDAC6 histone deacetylase 6
HDAC8 histone deacetylase 8
HDAC9 histone deacetylase 9
HERC2 HECT and RLD domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 2
HESX1 HESX homeobox 1
HEXA hexosaminidase A (alpha polypeptide)
HEXB hexosaminidase B (beta polypeptide)
HGD homogentisate 1,2-dioxygenase
HGSNAT heparan-alpha-glucosaminide N-acetyltransferase
HHAT hedgehog acyltransferase
HIRA histone cell cycle regulator
HLA-B major histocompatibility complex, class I, B
HLA-DPB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DP beta 1
HLA-DQB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ beta 1
HLA-DRB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DR beta 1
HLCS holocarboxylase synthetase (biotin-(proprionyl-CoA-carboxylase (ATP-hydrolysing)) ligase)
HMGA2 high mobility group AT-hook 2
HMGB3 high mobility group box 3
HMX1 H6 family homeobox 1
HOXA1 homeobox A1
HOXA13 homeobox A13
HOXB1 homeobox B1
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
HPS1 Hermansky-Pudlak syndrome 1
HPS3 Hermansky-Pudlak syndrome 3
HPS4 Hermansky-Pudlak syndrome 4
HPS5 Hermansky-Pudlak syndrome 5
HPS6 Hermansky-Pudlak syndrome 6
HR hair growth associated
HRAS Harvey rat sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
HS6ST1 heparan sulfate 6-O-sulfotransferase 1
HSD11B2 hydroxysteroid (11-beta) dehydrogenase 2
HSD17B10 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 10
HSD17B4 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 4
HSD3B7 hydroxy-delta-5-steroid dehydrogenase, 3 beta- and steroid delta-isomerase 7
HSF4 heat shock transcription factor 4
HSPD1 heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)
HSPG2 heparan sulfate proteoglycan 2
HTT huntingtin
HYLS1 hydrolethalus syndrome 1
ICOS inducible T-cell co-stimulator
IDH3B isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 (NAD+) beta
IDS iduronate 2-sulfatase
IDUA iduronidase, alpha-L-
IER3IP1 immediate early response 3 interacting protein 1
IFIH1 interferon induced with helicase C domain 1
IFITM5 interferon induced transmembrane protein 5
IFT122 intraflagellar transport 122
IFT140 intraflagellar transport 140
IFT172 intraflagellar transport 172
IFT27 intraflagellar transport 27
IFT43 intraflagellar transport 43
IFT80 intraflagellar transport 80
IGBP1 immunoglobulin (CD79A) binding protein 1
IGF1 insulin-like growth factor 1 (somatomedin C)
IGFBP7 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 7
IGHM immunoglobulin heavy constant mu
IGLL1 immunoglobulin lambda-like polypeptide 1
IKBKAP inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase complex-associated protein
IKBKG inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase gamma
IL10 interleukin 10
IL11RA interleukin 11 receptor, alpha
IL12B interleukin 12B
IL12RB2 interleukin 12 receptor, beta 2
IL17F interleukin 17F
IL17RA interleukin 17 receptor A
IL17RD interleukin 17 receptor D
IL1RAPL1 interleukin 1 receptor accessory protein-like 1
IL23R interleukin 23 receptor
IL2RA interleukin 2 receptor, alpha
IL2RB interleukin 2 receptor, beta
IMPAD1 inositol monophosphatase domain containing 1
IMPDH1 IMP (inosine 5'-monophosphate) dehydrogenase 1
IMPG1 interphotoreceptor matrix proteoglycan 1
IMPG2 interphotoreceptor matrix proteoglycan 2
INPP5E inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase, 72 kDa
INPPL1 inositol polyphosphate phosphatase-like 1
INS insulin
INSR insulin receptor
INVS inversin
IQCB1 IQ motif containing B1
IRX5 iroquois homeobox 5
ISPD isoprenoid synthase domain containing
ITCH itchy E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
ITGA8 integrin, alpha 8
ITM2B integral membrane protein 2B
ITPR1 inositol 1,4,5-trisphosphate receptor, type 1
JAG1 jagged 1
JAK2 Janus kinase 2
JAM3 junctional adhesion molecule 3
KANSL1 KAT8 regulatory NSL complex subunit 1
KAT6B K(lysine) acetyltransferase 6B
KCNA1 potassium channel, voltage gated shaker related subfamily A, member 1
KCNAB2 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily A regulatory beta subunit 2
KCNC3 potassium channel, voltage gated Shaw related subfamily C, member 3
KCND3 potassium channel, voltage gated Shal related subfamily D, member 3
KCNE5 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily E regulatory beta subunit 5
KCNJ1 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 1
KCNJ11 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 11
KCNJ13 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 13
KCNJ2 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 2
KCNQ1OT1 KCNQ1 opposite strand/antisense transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
KCNQ2 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 2
KCNQ3 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 3
KCNV2 potassium channel, voltage gated modifier subfamily V, member 2
KCTD1 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 1
KCTD7 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 7
KDM5C lysine (K)-specific demethylase 5C
KDM6A lysine (K)-specific demethylase 6A
KERA keratocan
KIAA0196 KIAA0196
KIAA0226 KIAA0226
KIAA2022 KIAA2022
KIF11 kinesin family member 11
KIF1B kinesin family member 1B
KIF1BP KIF1 binding protein
KIF1C kinesin family member 1C
KIF21A kinesin family member 21A
KIF2A kinesin heavy chain member 2A
KIF7 kinesin family member 7
KISS1R KISS1 receptor
KIT v-kit Hardy-Zuckerman 4 feline sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
KIZ kizuna centrosomal protein
KL klotho
KLHL7 kelch-like family member 7
KLLN killin, p53-regulated DNA replication inhibitor
KMT2A lysine (K)-specific methyltransferase 2A
KMT2D lysine (K)-specific methyltransferase 2D
KRAS Kirsten rat sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
KRIT1 KRIT1, ankyrin repeat containing
KRT1 keratin 1, type II
KRT10 keratin 10, type I
KRT12 keratin 12, type I
KRT14 keratin 14, type I
KRT16 keratin 16, type I
KRT17 keratin 17, type I
KRT3 keratin 3, type II
KRT5 keratin 5, type II
KRT6A keratin 6A, type II
KRT6B keratin 6B, type II
KRT71 keratin 71, type II
KRT74 keratin 74, type II
KRT81 keratin 81, type II
KRT83 keratin 83, type II
KRT86 keratin 86, type II
L1CAM L1 cell adhesion molecule
L2HGDH L-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
LAMA1 laminin, alpha 1
LAMA3 laminin, alpha 3
LAMB1 laminin, beta 1
LAMB2 laminin, beta 2 (laminin S)
LAMP2 lysosomal-associated membrane protein 2
LARGE like-glycosyltransferase
LARS2 leucyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
LBR lamin B receptor
LCA5 Leber congenital amaurosis 5
LCAT lecithin-cholesterol acyltransferase
LDLR low density lipoprotein receptor
LEMD3 LEM domain containing 3
LETM1 leucine zipper-EF-hand containing transmembrane protein 1
LHX3 LIM homeobox 3
LHX4 LIM homeobox 4
LIFR leukemia inhibitory factor receptor alpha
LIG4 ligase IV, DNA, ATP-dependent
LIMK1 LIM domain kinase 1
LIPH lipase, member H
LMNA lamin A/C
LMNB1 lamin B1
LMX1B LIM homeobox transcription factor 1, beta
LPAR6 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 6
LPIN2 lipin 2
LPL lipoprotein lipase
LRAT lecithin retinol acyltransferase (phosphatidylcholine--retinol O-acyltransferase)
LRBA LPS-responsive vesicle trafficking, beach and anchor containing
LRIT3 leucine-rich repeat, immunoglobulin-like and transmembrane domains 3
LRP2 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 2
LRP4 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 4
LRP5 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 5
LRPPRC leucine-rich pentatricopeptide repeat containing
LRRC8A leucine rich repeat containing 8 family, member A
LTBP2 latent transforming growth factor beta binding protein 2
LTBP4 latent transforming growth factor beta binding protein 4
LYST lysosomal trafficking regulator
LZTFL1 leucine zipper transcription factor-like 1
MAF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog
MAFB v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog B
MAGEL2 melanoma antigen family L2
MAK male germ cell-associated kinase
MALT1 MALT1 paracaspase
MAMLD1 mastermind-like domain containing 1
MAN1B1 mannosidase, alpha, class 1B, member 1
MAN2B1 mannosidase, alpha, class 2B, member 1
MANBA mannosidase, beta A, lysosomal
MAP2K1 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 1
MAP2K2 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 2
MAPK1 mitogen-activated protein kinase 1
MAPK8IP3 mitogen-activated protein kinase 8 interacting protein 3
MAPT microtubule-associated protein tau
MARS2 methionyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
MASP1 mannan-binding lectin serine peptidase 1 (C4/C2 activating component of Ra-reactive factor)
MBD5 methyl-CpG binding domain protein 5
MBTPS2 membrane-bound transcription factor peptidase, site 2
MC1R melanocortin 1 receptor (alpha melanocyte stimulating hormone receptor)
MCOLN1 mucolipin 1
MECP2 methyl CpG binding protein 2
MED12 mediator complex subunit 12
MEF2C myocyte enhancer factor 2C
MEFV Mediterranean fever
MEGF8 multiple EGF-like-domains 8
MEIS2 Meis homeobox 2
MERTK MER proto-oncogene, tyrosine kinase
MFN2 mitofusin 2
MFRP membrane frizzled-related protein
MFSD8 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 8
MGME1 mitochondrial genome maintenance exonuclease 1
MGP matrix Gla protein
MID1 midline 1
MID2 midline 2
MIPOL1 mirror-image polydactyly 1
MIR184 microRNA 184
MITF microphthalmia-associated transcription factor
MKKS McKusick-Kaufman syndrome
MKS1 Meckel syndrome, type 1
MLH1 mutL homolog 1
MLPH melanophilin
MLX MLX, MAX dimerization protein
MMACHC methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblC type, with homocystinuria
MMADHC methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblD type, with homocystinuria
MMP1 matrix metallopeptidase 1
MMP14 matrix metallopeptidase 14 (membrane-inserted)
MMP2 matrix metallopeptidase 2
MOCS1 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 1
MOCS2 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 2
MOG myelin oligodendrocyte glycoprotein
MOGS mannosyl-oligosaccharide glucosidase
MPC1 mitochondrial pyruvate carrier 1
MPDU1 mannose-P-dolichol utilization defect 1
MPL MPL proto-oncogene, thrombopoietin receptor
MPLKIP M-phase specific PLK1 interacting protein
MPST mercaptopyruvate sulfurtransferase
MPV17 MpV17 mitochondrial inner membrane protein
MPZ myelin protein zero
MRE11A MRE11 meiotic recombination 11 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
MSH2 mutS homolog 2
MSH6 mutS homolog 6
MSX2 msh homeobox 2
MT-ATP8 ATP synthase F0 subunit 8
MT-CYB cytochrome b
MT-ND2 MTND2
MT-ND4 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 4 (complex I)
MT-ND5 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 5 (complex I)
MT-ND6 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 6 (complex I)
MT-TF tRNA
MT-TH tRNA
MT-TK tRNA
MT-TL1 tRNA
MT-TP tRNA
MT-TQ tRNA
MT-TS1 tRNA
MT-TS2 tRNA
MT-TW tRNA
MTAP methylthioadenosine phosphorylase
MTFMT mitochondrial methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase
MTM1 myotubularin 1
MTO1 mitochondrial tRNA translation optimization 1
MTPAP mitochondrial poly(A) polymerase
MTR 5-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase
MTRR 5-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase reductase
MTTP microsomal triglyceride transfer protein
MUSK muscle, skeletal, receptor tyrosine kinase
MUT methylmalonyl CoA mutase
MVK mevalonate kinase
MYD88 myeloid differentiation primary response 88
MYH11 myosin, heavy chain 11, smooth muscle
MYH3 myosin, heavy chain 3, skeletal muscle, embryonic
MYH8 myosin, heavy chain 8, skeletal muscle, perinatal
MYH9 myosin, heavy chain 9, non-muscle
MYO5A myosin VA (heavy chain 12, myoxin)
MYO7A myosin VIIA
MYOC myocilin, trabecular meshwork inducible glucocorticoid response
NAA10 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 10, NatA catalytic subunit
NAGA N-acetylgalactosaminidase, alpha-
NALCN sodium leak channel, non selective
NBAS neuroblastoma amplified sequence
NCF1 neutrophil cytosolic factor 1
NCF2 neutrophil cytosolic factor 2
NCF4 neutrophil cytosolic factor 4, 40kDa
ND1
NDE1 nudE neurodevelopment protein 1
NDN necdin, melanoma antigen (MAGE) family member
NDP Norrie disease (pseudoglioma)
NDRG1 N-myc downstream regulated 1
NDUFA1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 1, 7.5kDa
NDUFA10 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 10, 42kDa
NDUFA11 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 11, 14.7kDa
NDUFA12 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 12
NDUFA2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 2, 8kDa
NDUFA9 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 9, 39kDa
NDUFAF1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 1
NDUFAF2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 2
NDUFAF3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 3
NDUFAF4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 4
NDUFAF5 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 5
NDUFAF6 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 6
NDUFB3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 3, 12kDa
NDUFB9 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 9, 22kDa
NDUFS1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 1, 75kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 2, 49kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 3, 30kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 4, 18kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS6 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 6, 13kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS7 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 7, 20kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS8 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 8, 23kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFV1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 1, 51kDa
NDUFV2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 2, 24kDa
NEB nebulin
NEK2 NIMA-related kinase 2
NELFA negative elongation factor complex member A
NEU1 sialidase 1 (lysosomal sialidase)
NF1 neurofibromin 1
NF2 neurofibromin 2 (merlin)
NFIX nuclear factor I/X (CCAAT-binding transcription factor)
NHLRC1 NHL repeat containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
NHP2 NHP2 ribonucleoprotein
NHS Nance-Horan syndrome (congenital cataracts and dental anomalies)
NIN ninein (GSK3B interacting protein)
NIPAL4 NIPA-like domain containing 4
NIPBL Nipped-B homolog (Drosophila)
NKX2-5 NK2 homeobox 5
NLRP1 NLR family, pyrin domain containing 1
NLRP3 NLR family, pyrin domain containing 3
NME1 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 1
NMNAT1 nicotinamide nucleotide adenylyltransferase 1
NOD2 nucleotide-binding oligomerization domain containing 2
NOG noggin
NOP10 NOP10 ribonucleoprotein
NOP56 NOP56 ribonucleoprotein
NOTCH1 notch 1
NOTCH2 notch 2
NOTCH3 notch 3
NPC1 Niemann-Pick disease, type C1
NPC2 Niemann-Pick disease, type C2
NPHP1 nephronophthisis 1 (juvenile)
NPHP3 nephronophthisis 3 (adolescent)
NPHP4 nephronophthisis 4
NR2E3 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group E, member 3
NR2F1 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group F, member 1
NRAS neuroblastoma RAS viral (v-ras) oncogene homolog
NRL neural retina leucine zipper
NRXN1 neurexin 1
NSD1 nuclear receptor binding SET domain protein 1
NSDHL NAD(P) dependent steroid dehydrogenase-like
NSMF NMDA receptor synaptonuclear signaling and neuronal migration factor
NSUN2 NOP2/Sun RNA methyltransferase family, member 2
NT5C2 5'-nucleotidase, cytosolic II
NTF4 neurotrophin 4
NTNG1 netrin G1
NTRK1 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 1
NUBPL nucleotide binding protein-like
NUP62 nucleoporin 62kDa
NYX nyctalopin
OAT ornithine aminotransferase
OCA2 oculocutaneous albinism II
OCLN occludin
OCRL oculocerebrorenal syndrome of Lowe
OFD1 oral-facial-digital syndrome 1
OPA1 optic atrophy 1 (autosomal dominant)
OPA3 optic atrophy 3 (autosomal recessive, with chorea and spastic paraplegia)
OPHN1 oligophrenin 1
OPN1LW opsin 1 (cone pigments), long-wave-sensitive
OPN1MW opsin 1 (cone pigments), medium-wave-sensitive
OPN1SW opsin 1 (cone pigments), short-wave-sensitive
OPTN optineurin
ORAI1 ORAI calcium release-activated calcium modulator 1
ORC1 origin recognition complex, subunit 1
OSMR oncostatin M receptor
OTX2 orthodenticle homeobox 2
P2RY11 purinergic receptor P2Y, G-protein coupled, 11
P3H1 prolyl 3-hydroxylase 1
P3H2 prolyl 3-hydroxylase 2
PABPN1 poly(A) binding protein, nuclear 1
PAFAH1B1 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 1b, regulatory subunit 1 (45kDa)
PAH phenylalanine hydroxylase
PALB2 partner and localizer of BRCA2
PANK2 pantothenate kinase 2
PAPSS2 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthase 2
PAX1 paired box 1
PAX2 paired box 2
PAX3 paired box 3
PAX6 paired box 6
PCDH15 protocadherin-related 15
PCK1 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 1 (soluble)
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PCNT pericentrin
PCYT1A phosphate cytidylyltransferase 1, choline, alpha
PDE4D phosphodiesterase 4D, cAMP-specific
PDE6A phosphodiesterase 6A, cGMP-specific, rod, alpha
PDE6B phosphodiesterase 6B, cGMP-specific, rod, beta
PDE6C phosphodiesterase 6C, cGMP-specific, cone, alpha prime
PDE6D phosphodiesterase 6D, cGMP-specific, rod, delta
PDE6G phosphodiesterase 6G, cGMP-specific, rod, gamma
PDE6H phosphodiesterase 6H, cGMP-specific, cone, gamma
PDGFB platelet-derived growth factor beta polypeptide
PDGFRB platelet-derived growth factor receptor, beta polypeptide
PDHA1 pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide) alpha 1
PDHX pyruvate dehydrogenase complex, component X
PDP1 pyruvate dehyrogenase phosphatase catalytic subunit 1
PDSS1 prenyl (decaprenyl) diphosphate synthase, subunit 1
PDSS2 prenyl (decaprenyl) diphosphate synthase, subunit 2
PDYN prodynorphin
PDZD7 PDZ domain containing 7
PEPD peptidase D
PET100 PET100 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
PEX1 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 1
PEX10 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 10
PEX11B peroxisomal biogenesis factor 11 beta
PEX12 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 12
PEX13 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 13
PEX14 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 14
PEX16 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 16
PEX19 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 19
PEX2 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 2
PEX26 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 26
PEX3 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 3
PEX5 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 5
PEX6 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 6
PEX7 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 7
PGAP3 post-GPI attachment to proteins 3
PGK1 phosphoglycerate kinase 1
PHF6 PHD finger protein 6
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PHOX2A paired-like homeobox 2a
PHOX2B paired-like homeobox 2b
PHYH phytanoyl-CoA 2-hydroxylase
PIEZO2 piezo-type mechanosensitive ion channel component 2
PIGA phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class A
PIGL phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class L
PIGN phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class N
PIGO phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class O
PIGT phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class T
PIGV phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class V
PIK3CA phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase, catalytic subunit alpha
PIK3R1 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 1 (alpha)
PIK3R2 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 2 (beta)
PIK3R5 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 5
PIKFYVE phosphoinositide kinase, FYVE finger containing
PITPNM3 PITPNM family member 3
PITX2 paired-like homeodomain 2
PITX3 paired-like homeodomain 3
PKP1 plakophilin 1
PLA2G5 phospholipase A2, group V
PLA2G6 phospholipase A2, group VI (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLCD1 phospholipase C, delta 1
PLCG2 phospholipase C, gamma 2 (phosphatidylinositol-specific)
PLEC plectin
PLG plasminogen
PLOD1 procollagen-lysine, 2-oxoglutarate 5-dioxygenase 1
PLOD3 procollagen-lysine, 2-oxoglutarate 5-dioxygenase 3
PLP1 proteolipid protein 1
PMM2 phosphomannomutase 2
PMP22 peripheral myelin protein 22
PMS2 PMS2 postmeiotic segregation increased 2 (S. cerevisiae)
PNPLA1 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 1
PNPLA6 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 6
POC1A POC1 centriolar protein A
POC1B POC1 centriolar protein B
POLA1 polymerase (DNA directed), alpha 1, catalytic subunit
POLD1 polymerase (DNA directed), delta 1, catalytic subunit
POLG polymerase (DNA directed), gamma
POLG2 polymerase (DNA directed), gamma 2, accessory subunit
POLH polymerase (DNA directed), eta
POLR1C polymerase (RNA) I polypeptide C, 30kDa
POLR1D polymerase (RNA) I polypeptide D, 16kDa
POLR3A polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide A, 155kDa
POLR3B polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide B
POMGNT1 protein O-linked mannose N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 1 (beta 1,2-)
POMGNT2 protein O-linked mannose N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 2 (beta 1,4-)
POMK protein-O-mannose kinase
POMT1 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 1
POMT2 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 2
POR P450 (cytochrome) oxidoreductase
PORCN porcupine homolog (Drosophila)
POT1 protection of telomeres 1
POU1F1 POU class 1 homeobox 1
POU6F2 POU class 6 homeobox 2
PPIB peptidylprolyl isomerase B (cyclophilin B)
PPP2R2B protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B, beta
PPT1 palmitoyl-protein thioesterase 1
PQBP1 polyglutamine binding protein 1
PRCD progressive rod-cone degeneration
PRDM16 PR domain containing 16
PRDM5 PR domain containing 5
PREPL prolyl endopeptidase-like
PRICKLE2 prickle homolog 2 (Drosophila)
PRIMPOL primase and polymerase (DNA-directed)
PRKAR1A protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type I, alpha
PRKCG protein kinase C, gamma
PRNP prion protein
PROC protein C (inactivator of coagulation factors Va and VIIIa)
PROK2 prokineticin 2
PROKR2 prokineticin receptor 2
PROM1 prominin 1
PROP1 PROP paired-like homeobox 1
PROS1 protein S (alpha)
PRPF3 pre-mRNA processing factor 3
PRPF31 pre-mRNA processing factor 31
PRPF4 pre-mRNA processing factor 4
PRPF6 pre-mRNA processing factor 6
PRPF8 pre-mRNA processing factor 8
PRPH2 peripherin 2 (retinal degeneration, slow)
PRPS1 phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase 1
PRRT2 proline-rich transmembrane protein 2
PRRX1 paired related homeobox 1
PRSS12 protease, serine, 12 (neurotrypsin, motopsin)
PRSS56 protease, serine, 56
PRTN3 proteinase 3
PRX periaxin
PSAP prosaposin
PSAT1 phosphoserine aminotransferase 1
PSMB8 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 8
PTCH1 patched 1
PTCH2 patched 2
PTDSS1 phosphatidylserine synthase 1
PTEN phosphatase and tensin homolog
PTF1A pancreas specific transcription factor, 1a
PTH parathyroid hormone
PTH1R parathyroid hormone 1 receptor
PTPN11 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 11
PTPN2 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 2
PTPN22 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 22 (lymphoid)
PUF60 poly-U binding splicing factor 60KDa
PUS1 pseudouridylate synthase 1
PXDN peroxidasin
PYCR1 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase 1
QARS glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase
RAB18 RAB18, member RAS oncogene family
RAB23 RAB23, member RAS oncogene family
RAB27A RAB27A, member RAS oncogene family
RAB28 RAB28, member RAS oncogene family
RAB3GAP1 RAB3 GTPase activating protein subunit 1 (catalytic)
RAB3GAP2 RAB3 GTPase activating protein subunit 2 (non-catalytic)
RAB40AL RAB40A, member RAS oncogene family-like
RAD21 RAD21 homolog (S. pombe)
RAD50 RAD50 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RAD51C RAD51 paralog C
RAF1 Raf-1 proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
RAG1 recombination activating gene 1
RAG2 recombination activating gene 2
RAI1 retinoic acid induced 1
RAPSN receptor-associated protein of the synapse
RARB retinoic acid receptor, beta
RARS2 arginyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
RASA1 RAS p21 protein activator (GTPase activating protein) 1
RAX retina and anterior neural fold homeobox
RAX2 retina and anterior neural fold homeobox 2
RB1 retinoblastoma 1
RBBP8 retinoblastoma binding protein 8
RBCK1 RanBP-type and C3HC4-type zinc finger containing 1
RBM10 RNA binding motif protein 10
RBM8A RNA binding motif protein 8A
RBP3 retinol binding protein 3, interstitial
RBP4 retinol binding protein 4, plasma
RBPJ recombination signal binding protein for immunoglobulin kappa J region
RCVRN recoverin
RD3 retinal degeneration 3
RDH12 retinol dehydrogenase 12 (all-trans/9-cis/11-cis)
RDH5 retinol dehydrogenase 5 (11-cis/9-cis)
RECQL4 RecQ protein-like 4
RET ret proto-oncogene
RFC2 replication factor C (activator 1) 2, 40kDa
RGR retinal G protein coupled receptor
RGS9 regulator of G-protein signaling 9
RGS9BP regulator of G protein signaling 9 binding protein
RHO rhodopsin
RIMS1 regulating synaptic membrane exocytosis 1
RIPK4 receptor-interacting serine-threonine kinase 4
RIT1 Ras-like without CAAX 1
RLBP1 retinaldehyde binding protein 1
RMRP RNA component of mitochondrial RNA processing endoribonuclease
RNASEH2A ribonuclease H2, subunit A
RNASEH2B ribonuclease H2, subunit B
RNASEH2C ribonuclease H2, subunit C
RNASET2 ribonuclease T2
RNF216 ring finger protein 216
RNR1 RNA, ribosomal cluster 1
RNU4ATAC RNA, U4atac small nuclear (U12-dependent splicing)
ROBO3 roundabout, axon guidance receptor, homolog 3 (Drosophila)
ROM1 retinal outer segment membrane protein 1
ROR2 receptor tyrosine kinase-like orphan receptor 2
RP1 retinitis pigmentosa 1 (autosomal dominant)
RP1L1 retinitis pigmentosa 1-like 1
RP2 retinitis pigmentosa 2 (X-linked recessive)
RP9 retinitis pigmentosa 9 (autosomal dominant)
RPE65 retinal pigment epithelium-specific protein 65kDa
RPGR retinitis pigmentosa GTPase regulator
RPGRIP1 retinitis pigmentosa GTPase regulator interacting protein 1
RPGRIP1L RPGRIP1-like
RPIA ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A
RPL35A ribosomal protein L35a
RPS19 ribosomal protein S19
RPS6KA3 ribosomal protein S6 kinase, 90kDa, polypeptide 3
RRM2B ribonucleotide reductase M2 B (TP53 inducible)
RS1 retinoschisin 1
RTEL1 regulator of telomere elongation helicase 1
RUNX2 runt-related transcription factor 2
RYR1 ryanodine receptor 1 (skeletal)
SACS sacsin molecular chaperone
SAG S-antigen; retina and pineal gland (arrestin)
SALL1 spalt-like transcription factor 1
SALL2 spalt-like transcription factor 2
SALL4 spalt-like transcription factor 4
SAMD9 sterile alpha motif domain containing 9
SAMHD1 SAM domain and HD domain 1
SAR1B secretion associated, Ras related GTPase 1B
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SATB2 SATB homeobox 2
SBF2 SET binding factor 2
SC5D sterol-C5-desaturase
SCARF2 scavenger receptor class F, member 2
SCN1A sodium channel, voltage gated, type I alpha subunit
SCN2A sodium channel, voltage gated, type II alpha subunit
SCN4A sodium channel, voltage gated, type IV alpha subunit
SCN8A sodium channel, voltage gated, type VIII alpha subunit
SCN9A sodium channel, voltage gated, type IX alpha subunit
SCO2 SCO2 cytochrome c oxidase assembly protein
SCP2 sterol carrier protein 2
SDCCAG8 serologically defined colon cancer antigen 8
SDHA succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit A, flavoprotein (Fp)
SDHB succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit B, iron sulfur (Ip)
SDHC succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit C, integral membrane protein, 15kDa
SDHD succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit D, integral membrane protein
SEC23A Sec23 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
SEMA3A sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3A
SEMA3E sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3E
SEMA4A sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 4A
SEMA5A sema domain, seven thrombospondin repeats (type 1 and type 1-like), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 5A
SEPN1 selenoprotein N, 1
SEPT9 septin 9
SERPINH1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade H (heat shock protein 47), member 1, (collagen binding protein 1)
SERPINI1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade I (neuroserpin), member 1
SETBP1 SET binding protein 1
SETX senataxin
SF3B4 splicing factor 3b, subunit 4, 49kDa
SFXN4 sideroflexin 4
SH2B1 SH2B adaptor protein 1
SH2B3 SH2B adaptor protein 3
SH3BP2 SH3-domain binding protein 2
SH3PXD2B SH3 and PX domains 2B
SH3TC2 SH3 domain and tetratricopeptide repeats 2
SHANK3 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 3
SHFM1 split hand/foot malformation (ectrodactyly) type 1
SHH sonic hedgehog
SHOC2 soc-2 suppressor of clear homolog (C. elegans)
SIL1 SIL1 nucleotide exchange factor
SIM1 single-minded family bHLH transcription factor 1
SIX1 SIX homeobox 1
SIX3 SIX homeobox 3
SIX5 SIX homeobox 5
SIX6 SIX homeobox 6
SKI SKI proto-oncogene
SKIV2L superkiller viralicidic activity 2-like (S. cerevisiae)
SLC12A6 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 6
SLC16A12 solute carrier family 16, member 12
SLC16A2 solute carrier family 16, member 2 (thyroid hormone transporter)
SLC17A5 solute carrier family 17 (acidic sugar transporter), member 5
SLC19A2 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 2
SLC19A3 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 3
SLC20A2 solute carrier family 20 (phosphate transporter), member 2
SLC24A5 solute carrier family 24 (sodium/potassium/calcium exchanger), member 5
SLC25A1 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; citrate transporter), member 1
SLC25A15 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; ornithine transporter) member 15
SLC25A19 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial thiamine pyrophosphate carrier), member 19
SLC25A22 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier: glutamate), member 22
SLC25A4 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; adenine nucleotide translocator), member 4
SLC26A2 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 2
SLC29A3 solute carrier family 29 (equilibrative nucleoside transporter), member 3
SLC2A1 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1
SLC2A10 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 10
SLC33A1 solute carrier family 33 (acetyl-CoA transporter), member 1
SLC35A2 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-galactose transporter), member A2
SLC36A2 solute carrier family 36 (proton/amino acid symporter), member 2
SLC37A4 solute carrier family 37 (glucose-6-phosphate transporter), member 4
SLC38A8 solute carrier family 38, member 8
SLC39A13 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 13
SLC39A4 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 4
SLC39A5 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 5
SLC3A1 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 1
SLC45A2 solute carrier family 45, member 2
SLC4A11 solute carrier family 4, sodium borate transporter, member 11
SLC4A4 solute carrier family 4 (sodium bicarbonate cotransporter), member 4
SLC52A2 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 2
SLC52A3 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 3
SLC6A19 solute carrier family 6 (neutral amino acid transporter), member 19
SLC6A20 solute carrier family 6 (proline IMINO transporter), member 20
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLC7A14 solute carrier family 7, member 14
SLC9A6 solute carrier family 9, subfamily A (NHE6, cation proton antiporter 6), member 6
SLCO2A1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 2A1
SLCO5A1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 5A1
SLITRK6 SLIT and NTRK-like family, member 6
SLX4 SLX4 structure-specific endonuclease subunit
SMAD3 SMAD family member 3
SMAD4 SMAD family member 4
SMARCA4 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a, member 4
SMARCAL1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a-like 1
SMARCB1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily b, member 1
SMARCE1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily e, member 1
SMC1A structural maintenance of chromosomes 1A
SMC3 structural maintenance of chromosomes 3
SMCHD1 structural maintenance of chromosomes flexible hinge domain containing 1
SMOC1 SPARC related modular calcium binding 1
SMPD1 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 1, acid lysosomal
SMS spermine synthase
SNAI2 snail family zinc finger 2
SNAP29 synaptosomal-associated protein, 29kDa
SNIP1 Smad nuclear interacting protein 1
SNRNP200 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein 200kDa (U5)
SNRPN small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptide N
SNX10 sorting nexin 10
SNX3 sorting nexin 3
SOBP sine oculis binding protein homolog (Drosophila)
SOS1 son of sevenless homolog 1 (Drosophila)
SOST sclerostin
SOX10 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 10
SOX11 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 11
SOX18 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 18
SOX2 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 2
SOX3 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 3
SOX9 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 9
SPAST spastin
SPATA7 spermatogenesis associated 7
SPECC1L sperm antigen with calponin homology and coiled-coil domains 1-like
SPEG SPEG complex locus
SPG11 spastic paraplegia 11 (autosomal recessive)
SPG20 spastic paraplegia 20 (Troyer syndrome)
SPG7 spastic paraplegia 7 (pure and complicated autosomal recessive)
SPINT2 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kunitz type, 2
SPR sepiapterin reductase (7,8-dihydrobiopterin:NADP+ oxidoreductase)
SPRED1 sprouty-related, EVH1 domain containing 1
SPRY4 sprouty homolog 4 (Drosophila)
SPTBN2 spectrin, beta, non-erythrocytic 2
SRCAP Snf2-related CREBBP activator protein
SRD5A3 steroid 5 alpha-reductase 3
ST14 suppression of tumorigenicity 14 (colon carcinoma)
ST3GAL5 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 5
STAC3 SH3 and cysteine rich domain 3
STAMBP STAM binding protein
STAT1 signal transducer and activator of transcription 1, 91kDa
STAT3 signal transducer and activator of transcription 3 (acute-phase response factor)
STAT4 signal transducer and activator of transcription 4
STIM1 stromal interaction molecule 1
STRA6 stimulated by retinoic acid 6
STRADA STE20-related kinase adaptor alpha
STS steroid sulfatase (microsomal), isozyme S
STT3B STT3B, subunit of the oligosaccharyltransferase complex (catalytic)
STUB1 STIP1 homology and U-box containing protein 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
STXBP1 syntaxin binding protein 1
SUCLA2 succinate-CoA ligase, ADP-forming, beta subunit
SUFU suppressor of fused homolog (Drosophila)
SULF1 sulfatase 1
SUMF1 sulfatase modifying factor 1
SUOX sulfite oxidase
SURF1 surfeit 1
SYNJ1 synaptojanin 1
SYT14 synaptotagmin XIV
SZT2 seizure threshold 2 homolog (mouse)
TACO1 translational activator of mitochondrially encoded cytochrome c oxidase I
TACR3 tachykinin receptor 3
TACSTD2 tumor-associated calcium signal transducer 2
TAF2 TAF2 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 150kDa
TAP1 transporter 1, ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP)
TAP2 transporter 2, ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP)
TAPBP TAP binding protein (tapasin)
TAT tyrosine aminotransferase
TAZ tafazzin
TBC1D20 TBC1 domain family, member 20
TBC1D24 TBC1 domain family, member 24
TBC1D7 TBC1 domain family, member 7
TBCE tubulin folding cofactor E
TBL2 transducin (beta)-like 2
TBP TATA box binding protein
TBX1 T-box 1
TBX15 T-box 15
TBX2 T-box 2
TBX22 T-box 22
TBX4 T-box 4
TCF12 transcription factor 12
TCF3 transcription factor 3
TCF4 transcription factor 4
TCIRG1 T-cell, immune regulator 1, ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit A3
TCOF1 Treacher Collins-Franceschetti syndrome 1
TCTN1 tectonic family member 1
TCTN2 tectonic family member 2
TCTN3 tectonic family member 3
TDRD7 tudor domain containing 7
TEAD1 TEA domain family member 1 (SV40 transcriptional enhancer factor)
TENM3 teneurin transmembrane protein 3
TERC telomerase RNA component
TERT telomerase reverse transcriptase
TET2 tet methylcytosine dioxygenase 2
TFAP2A transcription factor AP-2 alpha (activating enhancer binding protein 2 alpha)
TFAP2B transcription factor AP-2 beta (activating enhancer binding protein 2 beta)
TFG TRK-fused gene
TGFB1 transforming growth factor, beta 1
TGFB2 transforming growth factor, beta 2
TGFB3 transforming growth factor, beta 3
TGFBI transforming growth factor, beta-induced, 68kDa
TGFBR1 transforming growth factor, beta receptor 1
TGFBR2 transforming growth factor, beta receptor II (70/80kDa)
TGIF1 TGFB-induced factor homeobox 1
TGM1 transglutaminase 1
TH tyrosine hydroxylase
THOC6 THO complex 6
THPO thrombopoietin
THRB thyroid hormone receptor, beta
TIMM8A translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 8 homolog A (yeast)
TIMP3 TIMP metallopeptidase inhibitor 3
TINF2 TERF1 (TRF1)-interacting nuclear factor 2
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TMCO1 transmembrane and coiled-coil domains 1
TMEM114 transmembrane protein 114
TMEM126A transmembrane protein 126A
TMEM138 transmembrane protein 138
TMEM216 transmembrane protein 216
TMEM231 transmembrane protein 231
TMEM237 transmembrane protein 237
TMEM5 transmembrane protein 5
TMEM67 transmembrane protein 67
TMEM70 transmembrane protein 70
TMEM98 transmembrane protein 98
TNF tumor necrosis factor
TNFRSF11A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 11a, NFKB activator
TNFRSF11B tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 11b
TNFRSF13B tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 13B
TNFRSF1A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 1A
TNFSF11 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 11
TNFSF4 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 4
TNXB tenascin XB
TOPORS topoisomerase I binding, arginine/serine-rich, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
TP53 tumor protein p53
TP63 tumor protein p63
TPI1 triosephosphate isomerase 1
TPM2 tropomyosin 2 (beta)
TPM3 tropomyosin 3
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRAF3IP2 TRAF3 interacting protein 2
TRAPPC11 trafficking protein particle complex 11
TRAPPC2 trafficking protein particle complex 2
TRAPPC9 trafficking protein particle complex 9
TREM2 triggering receptor expressed on myeloid cells 2
TREX1 three prime repair exonuclease 1
TRIM32 tripartite motif containing 32
TRIM37 tripartite motif containing 37
TRNE
TRPM1 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily M, member 1
TRPV3 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily V, member 3
TRPV4 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily V, member 4
TSC1 tuberous sclerosis 1
TSC2 tuberous sclerosis 2
TSEN34 TSEN34 tRNA splicing endonuclease subunit
TSEN54 TSEN54 tRNA splicing endonuclease subunit
TSFM Ts translation elongation factor, mitochondrial
TSPAN12 tetraspanin 12
TSPYL1 TSPY-like 1
TTBK2 tau tubulin kinase 2
TTC19 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 19
TTC21B tetratricopeptide repeat domain 21B
TTC37 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 37
TTC8 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 8
TTI2 TELO2 interacting protein 2
TTN titin
TTPA tocopherol (alpha) transfer protein
TTR transthyretin
TUB tubby bipartite transcription factor
TUBA8 tubulin, alpha 8
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
TUBB2B tubulin, beta 2B class IIb
TUBB3 tubulin, beta 3 class III
TUBB4A tubulin, beta 4A class IVa
TUBG1 tubulin, gamma 1
TUBGCP6 tubulin, gamma complex associated protein 6
TUFM Tu translation elongation factor, mitochondrial
TULP1 tubby like protein 1
TWIST1 twist family bHLH transcription factor 1
TWIST2 twist family bHLH transcription factor 2
TYK2 tyrosine kinase 2
TYMP thymidine phosphorylase
TYR tyrosinase
TYROBP TYRO protein tyrosine kinase binding protein
TYRP1 tyrosinase-related protein 1
UBA1 ubiquitin-like modifier activating enzyme 1
UBE2A ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2A
UBE3A ubiquitin protein ligase E3A
UBE3B ubiquitin protein ligase E3B
UBIAD1 UbiA prenyltransferase domain containing 1
UBR1 ubiquitin protein ligase E3 component n-recognin 1
UCHL1 ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal esterase L1 (ubiquitin thiolesterase)
UFD1L ubiquitin fusion degradation 1 like (yeast)
UGT1A1 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A1
UMPS uridine monophosphate synthetase
UNC119 unc-119 homolog (C. elegans)
UROC1 urocanate hydratase 1
UROS uroporphyrinogen III synthase
USB1 U6 snRNA biogenesis 1
USH1C Usher syndrome 1C (autosomal recessive, severe)
USH1G Usher syndrome 1G (autosomal recessive)
USH2A Usher syndrome 2A (autosomal recessive, mild)
VAMP1 vesicle-associated membrane protein 1 (synaptobrevin 1)
VARS2 valyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
VCAN versican
VHL von Hippel-Lindau tumor suppressor, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
VIM vimentin
VLDLR very low density lipoprotein receptor
VPS13A vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
VPS13B vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog B (yeast)
VSX1 visual system homeobox 1
VSX2 visual system homeobox 2
WAS Wiskott-Aldrich syndrome
WDPCP WD repeat containing planar cell polarity effector
WDR11 WD repeat domain 11
WDR19 WD repeat domain 19
WDR34 WD repeat domain 34
WDR35 WD repeat domain 35
WDR36 WD repeat domain 36
WDR45 WD repeat domain 45
WDR60 WD repeat domain 60
WDR81 WD repeat domain 81
WFS1 Wolfram syndrome 1 (wolframin)
WHSC1 Wolf-Hirschhorn syndrome candidate 1
WIPF1 WAS/WASL interacting protein family, member 1
WNK1 WNK lysine deficient protein kinase 1
WNT1 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 1
WNT10A wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 10A
WNT10B wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 10B
WNT3 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 3
WNT5A wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 5A
WRAP53 WD repeat containing, antisense to TP53
WRN Werner syndrome, RecQ helicase-like
WT1 Wilms tumor 1
WWOX WW domain containing oxidoreductase
XPA xeroderma pigmentosum, complementation group A
XPC xeroderma pigmentosum, complementation group C
XYLT1 xylosyltransferase I
YAP1 Yes-associated protein 1
YARS2 tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
YWHAE tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, epsilon
ZBTB16 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 16
ZBTB18 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 18
ZBTB20 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 20
ZBTB24 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 24
ZC4H2 zinc finger, C4H2 domain containing
ZDHHC9 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 9
ZEB1 zinc finger E-box binding homeobox 1
ZEB2 zinc finger E-box binding homeobox 2
ZFHX4 zinc finger homeobox 4
ZFP90 ZFP90 zinc finger protein
ZFPM2 zinc finger protein, FOG family member 2
ZFYVE26 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 26
ZIC2 Zic family member 2
ZMPSTE24 zinc metallopeptidase STE24
ZNF335 zinc finger protein 335
ZNF365 zinc finger protein 365
ZNF423 zinc finger protein 423
ZNF469 zinc finger protein 469
ZNF513 zinc finger protein 513
ZNF592 zinc finger protein 592
ZNF644 zinc finger protein 644
ZSWIM6 zinc finger, SWIM-type containing 6