abnormal renal morphology Gene Set

Dataset HPO Gene-Disease Associations
Category disease or phenotype associations
Type phenotype
Description Any structural anomaly of the kidney. (Human Phenotype Ontology, HP_0012210)
External Link http://compbio.charite.de/hpoweb/showterm?id=HP:0012210
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

517 genes associated with the abnormal renal morphology phenotype by mapping known disease genes to disease phenotypes from the HPO Gene-Disease Associations dataset.

Symbol Name
ABCC6 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 6
ABCD3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 3
ACE angiotensin I converting enzyme
ACP5 acid phosphatase 5, tartrate resistant
ACSL4 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 4
ACTG2 actin, gamma 2, smooth muscle, enteric
ACTN4 actinin, alpha 4
ACVRL1 activin A receptor type II-like 1
ADA adenosine deaminase
AGPAT2 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 2
AGT angiotensinogen (serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A, member 8)
AGTR1 angiotensin II receptor, type 1
AGXT alanine-glyoxylate aminotransferase
AHI1 Abelson helper integration site 1
AIP aryl hydrocarbon receptor interacting protein
AKT1 v-akt murine thymoma viral oncogene homolog 1
AKT3 v-akt murine thymoma viral oncogene homolog 3
ALDOB aldolase B, fructose-bisphosphate
ALG8 ALG8, alpha-1,3-glucosyltransferase
ALMS1 Alstrom syndrome protein 1
ALPL alkaline phosphatase, liver/bone/kidney
AMER1 APC membrane recruitment protein 1
AMMECR1 Alport syndrome, mental retardation, midface hypoplasia and elliptocytosis chromosomal region gene 1
ANKS6 ankyrin repeat and sterile alpha motif domain containing 6
ANOS1 anosmin 1
ANTXR1 anthrax toxin receptor 1
AP2S1 adaptor-related protein complex 2, sigma 1 subunit
APOA1 apolipoprotein A-I
APOE apolipoprotein E
APOL1 apolipoprotein L, 1
APRT adenine phosphoribosyltransferase
ARHGDIA Rho GDP dissociation inhibitor (GDI) alpha
ARID1A AT rich interactive domain 1A (SWI-like)
ARID1B AT rich interactive domain 1B (SWI1-like)
ARL6 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 6
ARMC5 armadillo repeat containing 5
ARNT2 aryl-hydrocarbon receptor nuclear translocator 2
ARVCF armadillo repeat gene deleted in velocardiofacial syndrome
ARX aristaless related homeobox
ATP6V0A4 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a4
ATP6V1B1 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 56/58kDa, V1 subunit B1
ATP7A ATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptide
ATP7B ATPase, Cu++ transporting, beta polypeptide
ATRX alpha thalassemia/mental retardation syndrome X-linked
B3GALTL beta 1,3-galactosyltransferase-like
B3GNT1
B9D1 B9 protein domain 1
B9D2 B9 protein domain 2
BAZ1B bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain, 1B
BBIP1 BBSome interacting protein 1
BBS1 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 1
BBS10 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 10
BBS12 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 12
BBS2 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 2
BBS4 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 4
BBS5 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 5
BBS7 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 7
BBS9 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 9
BCOR BCL6 corepressor
BCS1L BC1 (ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase) synthesis-like
BMP4 bone morphogenetic protein 4
BMPER BMP binding endothelial regulator
BRAF B-Raf proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
BRCA2 breast cancer 2, early onset
BRIP1 BRCA1 interacting protein C-terminal helicase 1
BSCL2 Berardinelli-Seip congenital lipodystrophy 2 (seipin)
BSND barttin CLCNK-type chloride channel accessory beta subunit
BUB1 BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase
BUB1B BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase B
BUB3 BUB3 mitotic checkpoint protein
C1QA complement component 1, q subcomponent, A chain
C1QB complement component 1, q subcomponent, B chain
C1QC complement component 1, q subcomponent, C chain
C3 complement component 3
C4A complement component 4A (Rodgers blood group)
CA2 carbonic anhydrase II
CACNA1D calcium channel, voltage-dependent, L type, alpha 1D subunit
CAMKMT calmodulin-lysine N-methyltransferase
CASR calcium-sensing receptor
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CC2D2A coiled-coil and C2 domain containing 2A
CCBE1 collagen and calcium binding EGF domains 1
CCND2 cyclin D2
CD2AP CD2-associated protein
CD96 CD96 molecule
CDC73 cell division cycle 73
CDKN1C cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1C (p57, Kip2)
CEP164 centrosomal protein 164kDa
CEP290 centrosomal protein 290kDa
CEP41 centrosomal protein 41kDa
CEP57 centrosomal protein 57kDa
CEP83 centrosomal protein 83kDa
CFH complement factor H
CFHR5 complement factor H-related 5
CFI complement factor I
CHD7 chromodomain helicase DNA binding protein 7
CHN1 chimerin 1
CHRM3 cholinergic receptor, muscarinic 3
CHST14 carbohydrate (N-acetylgalactosamine 4-0) sulfotransferase 14
CLCN5 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 5
CLDN16 claudin 16
CLDN19 claudin 19
CLIP2 CAP-GLY domain containing linker protein 2
COG6 component of oligomeric golgi complex 6
COL4A1 collagen, type IV, alpha 1
COL4A3 collagen, type IV, alpha 3 (Goodpasture antigen)
COL4A4 collagen, type IV, alpha 4
COL4A5 collagen, type IV, alpha 5
COMT catechol-O-methyltransferase
COQ2 coenzyme Q2 4-hydroxybenzoate polyprenyltransferase
COQ6 coenzyme Q6 monooxygenase
COX1
COX2
COX3
CPT1A carnitine palmitoyltransferase 1A (liver)
CPT2 carnitine palmitoyltransferase 2
CRTAP cartilage associated protein
CSPP1 centrosome and spindle pole associated protein 1
CTLA4 cytotoxic T-lymphocyte-associated protein 4
CTNS cystinosin, lysosomal cystine transporter
CYP24A1 cytochrome P450, family 24, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP27A1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
DCHS1 dachsous cadherin-related 1
DGKE diacylglycerol kinase, epsilon 64kDa
DHCR24 24-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DHCR7 7-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DIS3L2 DIS3 like 3'-5' exoribonuclease 2
DKC1 dyskeratosis congenita 1, dyskerin
DNA2 DNA replication helicase/nuclease 2
DNASE1L3 deoxyribonuclease I-like 3
DSE dermatan sulfate epimerase
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
DYNC2H1 dynein, cytoplasmic 2, heavy chain 1
EBP emopamil binding protein (sterol isomerase)
EHMT1 euchromatic histone-lysine N-methyltransferase 1
ELN elastin
ENG endoglin
EPG5 ectopic P-granules autophagy protein 5 homolog (C. elegans)
ERBB3 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 3
ERCC4 excision repair cross-complementation group 4
ESCO2 establishment of sister chromatid cohesion N-acetyltransferase 2
ETFA electron-transfer-flavoprotein, alpha polypeptide
ETFB electron-transfer-flavoprotein, beta polypeptide
ETFDH electron-transferring-flavoprotein dehydrogenase
EVC Ellis van Creveld protein
EVC2 Ellis van Creveld syndrome 2
EYA1 EYA transcriptional coactivator and phosphatase 1
FAH fumarylacetoacetate hydrolase (fumarylacetoacetase)
FAM111A family with sequence similarity 111, member A
FAM20A family with sequence similarity 20, member A
FAM20C family with sequence similarity 20, member C
FAM58A family with sequence similarity 58, member A
FAN1 FANCD2/FANCI-associated nuclease 1
FANCA Fanconi anemia, complementation group A
FANCB Fanconi anemia, complementation group B
FANCC Fanconi anemia, complementation group C
FANCD2 Fanconi anemia, complementation group D2
FANCE Fanconi anemia, complementation group E
FANCF Fanconi anemia, complementation group F
FANCG Fanconi anemia, complementation group G
FANCI Fanconi anemia, complementation group I
FANCL Fanconi anemia, complementation group L
FANCM Fanconi anemia, complementation group M
FAT4 FAT atypical cadherin 4
FBN1 fibrillin 1
FERMT1 fermitin family member 1
FEZF1 FEZ family zinc finger 1
FGF10 fibroblast growth factor 10
FGF17 fibroblast growth factor 17
FGF20 fibroblast growth factor 20
FGF23 fibroblast growth factor 23
FGF8 fibroblast growth factor 8 (androgen-induced)
FGFR1 fibroblast growth factor receptor 1
FGFR2 fibroblast growth factor receptor 2
FGFR3 fibroblast growth factor receptor 3
FLCN folliculin
FLII flightless I homolog (Drosophila)
FLNA filamin A, alpha
FLNB filamin B, beta
FLRT3 fibronectin leucine rich transmembrane protein 3
FN1 fibronectin 1
FNBP4 formin binding protein 4
FOS FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog
FOXC2 forkhead box C2
FOXF1 forkhead box F1
FRAS1 Fraser extracellular matrix complex subunit 1
FREM2 FRAS1 related extracellular matrix protein 2
FUZ fuzzy planar cell polarity protein
G6PC glucose-6-phosphatase, catalytic subunit
G6PC3 glucose 6 phosphatase, catalytic, 3
GABRD gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, delta
GALNT3 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 3
GATA3 GATA binding protein 3
GBE1 glucan (1,4-alpha-), branching enzyme 1
GDF2 growth differentiation factor 2
GDF3 growth differentiation factor 3
GDF6 growth differentiation factor 6
GLA galactosidase, alpha
GLI3 GLI family zinc finger 3
GLIS2 GLIS family zinc finger 2
GLIS3 GLIS family zinc finger 3
GNA11 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 11 (Gq class)
GP1BB glycoprotein Ib (platelet), beta polypeptide
GPC3 glypican 3
GPC4 glypican 4
GRHPR glyoxylate reductase/hydroxypyruvate reductase
GRIP1 glutamate receptor interacting protein 1
GTF2I general transcription factor IIi
GTF2IRD1 GTF2I repeat domain containing 1
H19 H19, imprinted maternally expressed transcript (non-protein coding)
HDAC4 histone deacetylase 4
HDAC8 histone deacetylase 8
HESX1 HESX homeobox 1
HGD homogentisate 1,2-dioxygenase
HIRA histone cell cycle regulator
HLA-B major histocompatibility complex, class I, B
HLA-DPB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DP beta 1
HMGA2 high mobility group AT-hook 2
HNF1B HNF1 homeobox B
HOGA1 4-hydroxy-2-oxoglutarate aldolase 1
HOXD13 homeobox D13
HPRT1 hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase 1
HPSE2 heparanase 2 (inactive)
HRAS Harvey rat sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
HS6ST1 heparan sulfate 6-O-sulfotransferase 1
HSD17B4 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 4
HSPG2 heparan sulfate proteoglycan 2
HYLS1 hydrolethalus syndrome 1
IFT122 intraflagellar transport 122
IFT140 intraflagellar transport 140
IFT172 intraflagellar transport 172
IFT27 intraflagellar transport 27
IFT43 intraflagellar transport 43
IFT80 intraflagellar transport 80
IKBKAP inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase complex-associated protein
IL10 interleukin 10
IL12RB2 interleukin 12 receptor, beta 2
IL17RD interleukin 17 receptor D
IL23R interleukin 23 receptor
INF2 inverted formin, FH2 and WH2 domain containing
INPP5E inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase, 72 kDa
INSL3 insulin-like 3 (Leydig cell)
INVS inversin
IQCB1 IQ motif containing B1
ITGA3 integrin, alpha 3 (antigen CD49C, alpha 3 subunit of VLA-3 receptor)
ITGA8 integrin, alpha 8
JAG1 jagged 1
JAM3 junctional adhesion molecule 3
KANSL1 KAT8 regulatory NSL complex subunit 1
KAT6B K(lysine) acetyltransferase 6B
KCNAB2 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily A regulatory beta subunit 2
KCNE5 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily E regulatory beta subunit 5
KCNJ1 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 1
KCNQ1OT1 KCNQ1 opposite strand/antisense transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
KCTD1 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 1
KDM6A lysine (K)-specific demethylase 6A
KIAA0196 KIAA0196
KIF1B kinesin family member 1B
KISS1R KISS1 receptor
KL klotho
KMT2D lysine (K)-specific methyltransferase 2D
KRAS Kirsten rat sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
KRT17 keratin 17, type I
LAMB2 laminin, beta 2 (laminin S)
LEMD3 LEM domain containing 3
LHX1 LIM homeobox 1
LIMK1 LIM domain kinase 1
LMNA lamin A/C
LMNB2 lamin B2
LMX1B LIM homeobox transcription factor 1, beta
LPIN2 lipin 2
LRIG2 leucine-rich repeats and immunoglobulin-like domains 2
LRP2 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 2
LRP4 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 4
LRP5 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 5
LTBP4 latent transforming growth factor beta binding protein 4
LZTFL1 leucine zipper transcription factor-like 1
MASP1 mannan-binding lectin serine peptidase 1 (C4/C2 activating component of Ra-reactive factor)
MBTPS2 membrane-bound transcription factor peptidase, site 2
MCPH1 microcephalin 1
MEFV Mediterranean fever
MEOX1 mesenchyme homeobox 1
MKKS McKusick-Kaufman syndrome
MKS1 Meckel syndrome, type 1
MNX1 motor neuron and pancreas homeobox 1
MOCS1 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 1
MOCS2 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 2
MRPS22 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S22
MT-ND4 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 4 (complex I)
MT-ND5 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 5 (complex I)
MT-ND6 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 6 (complex I)
MT-TF tRNA
MT-TH tRNA
MT-TK tRNA
MT-TL1 tRNA
MT-TQ tRNA
MT-TS1 tRNA
MT-TS2 tRNA
MT-TW tRNA
MUC1 mucin 1, cell surface associated
MUT methylmalonyl CoA mutase
MYO1E myosin IE
NAA10 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 10, NatA catalytic subunit
NBN nibrin
ND1
NEK1 NIMA-related kinase 1
NEK8 NIMA-related kinase 8
NF1 neurofibromin 1
NFIX nuclear factor I/X (CCAAT-binding transcription factor)
NIPBL Nipped-B homolog (Drosophila)
NLRP3 NLR family, pyrin domain containing 3
NOD2 nucleotide-binding oligomerization domain containing 2
NOTCH2 notch 2
NPHP1 nephronophthisis 1 (juvenile)
NPHP3 nephronophthisis 3 (adolescent)
NPHP4 nephronophthisis 4
NPHS1 nephrosis 1, congenital, Finnish type (nephrin)
NPHS2 nephrosis 2, idiopathic, steroid-resistant (podocin)
NSD1 nuclear receptor binding SET domain protein 1
NSDHL NAD(P) dependent steroid dehydrogenase-like
NSMF NMDA receptor synaptonuclear signaling and neuronal migration factor
OCRL oculocerebrorenal syndrome of Lowe
OFD1 oral-facial-digital syndrome 1
PALB2 partner and localizer of BRCA2
PAX1 paired box 1
PAX2 paired box 2
PCK1 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 1 (soluble)
PCK2 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 2 (mitochondrial)
PDE6D phosphodiesterase 6D, cGMP-specific, rod, delta
PEX1 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 1
PEX10 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 10
PEX11B peroxisomal biogenesis factor 11 beta
PEX12 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 12
PEX13 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 13
PEX14 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 14
PEX16 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 16
PEX19 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 19
PEX2 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 2
PEX26 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 26
PEX3 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 3
PEX5 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 5
PEX6 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 6
PGM3 phosphoglucomutase 3
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PIEZO2 piezo-type mechanosensitive ion channel component 2
PIGA phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class A
PIGL phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class L
PIGN phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class N
PIGT phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class T
PIK3CA phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase, catalytic subunit alpha
PIK3R1 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 1 (alpha)
PIK3R2 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 2 (beta)
PKD1 polycystic kidney disease 1 (autosomal dominant)
PKD2 polycystic kidney disease 2 (autosomal dominant)
PKHD1 polycystic kidney and hepatic disease 1 (autosomal recessive)
PLCD1 phospholipase C, delta 1
PLCE1 phospholipase C, epsilon 1
PLG plasminogen
PMM2 phosphomannomutase 2
POMT1 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 1
POR P450 (cytochrome) oxidoreductase
PORCN porcupine homolog (Drosophila)
PPM1B protein phosphatase, Mg2+/Mn2+ dependent, 1B
PQBP1 polyglutamine binding protein 1
PRDM16 PR domain containing 16
PREPL prolyl endopeptidase-like
PRKCD protein kinase C, delta
PRKCSH protein kinase C substrate 80K-H
PROK2 prokineticin 2
PROKR2 prokineticin receptor 2
PRPS1 phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase 1
PRTN3 proteinase 3
PTCH1 patched 1
PTEN phosphatase and tensin homolog
PTH1R parathyroid hormone 1 receptor
PTPN11 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 11
PTPN22 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 22 (lymphoid)
PTPRO protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, O
PUF60 poly-U binding splicing factor 60KDa
RAB18 RAB18, member RAS oncogene family
RAB23 RAB23, member RAS oncogene family
RAB3GAP1 RAB3 GTPase activating protein subunit 1 (catalytic)
RAB3GAP2 RAB3 GTPase activating protein subunit 2 (non-catalytic)
RAB40AL RAB40A, member RAS oncogene family-like
RAD21 RAD21 homolog (S. pombe)
RAD51C RAD51 paralog C
RAF1 Raf-1 proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
RAI1 retinoic acid induced 1
RARB retinoic acid receptor, beta
RBBP8 retinoblastoma binding protein 8
RBM10 RNA binding motif protein 10
RBM8A RNA binding motif protein 8A
RECQL4 RecQ protein-like 4
REN renin
RET ret proto-oncogene
RFC2 replication factor C (activator 1) 2, 40kDa
RIPK4 receptor-interacting serine-threonine kinase 4
RMND1 required for meiotic nuclear division 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RNU4ATAC RNA, U4atac small nuclear (U12-dependent splicing)
ROBO2 roundabout, axon guidance receptor, homolog 2 (Drosophila)
ROR2 receptor tyrosine kinase-like orphan receptor 2
RPGRIP1 retinitis pigmentosa GTPase regulator interacting protein 1
RPGRIP1L RPGRIP1-like
RPL11 ribosomal protein L11
RPL26 ribosomal protein L26
RRM2B ribonucleotide reductase M2 B (TP53 inducible)
RXFP2 relaxin/insulin-like family peptide receptor 2
SALL1 spalt-like transcription factor 1
SALL4 spalt-like transcription factor 4
SARS2 seryl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
SBDS Shwachman-Bodian-Diamond syndrome
SC5D sterol-C5-desaturase
SCARB2 scavenger receptor class B, member 2
SDCCAG8 serologically defined colon cancer antigen 8
SDHB succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit B, iron sulfur (Ip)
SDHD succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit D, integral membrane protein
SEC63 SEC63 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SEMA3A sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3A
SEMA3E sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3E
SERPINH1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade H (heat shock protein 47), member 1, (collagen binding protein 1)
SETBP1 SET binding protein 1
SF3B4 splicing factor 3b, subunit 4, 49kDa
SFTPC surfactant protein C
SHANK3 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 3
SHH sonic hedgehog
SI sucrase-isomaltase (alpha-glucosidase)
SIX1 SIX homeobox 1
SIX5 SIX homeobox 5
SIX6 SIX homeobox 6
SKI SKI proto-oncogene
SLC12A1 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/potassium/chloride transporter), member 1
SLC22A12 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion/urate transporter), member 12
SLC34A1 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 1
SLC34A3 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 3
SLC36A2 solute carrier family 36 (proton/amino acid symporter), member 2
SLC37A4 solute carrier family 37 (glucose-6-phosphate transporter), member 4
SLC3A1 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 1
SLC4A1 solute carrier family 4 (anion exchanger), member 1 (Diego blood group)
SLC6A19 solute carrier family 6 (neutral amino acid transporter), member 19
SLC6A20 solute carrier family 6 (proline IMINO transporter), member 20
SLC7A9 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, bo,+ system), member 9
SLC9A3R1 solute carrier family 9, subfamily A (NHE3, cation proton antiporter 3), member 3 regulator 1
SLX4 SLX4 structure-specific endonuclease subunit
SMAD4 SMAD family member 4
SMARCA4 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a, member 4
SMARCAL1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a-like 1
SMARCB1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily b, member 1
SMARCE1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily e, member 1
SMC1A structural maintenance of chromosomes 1A
SMC3 structural maintenance of chromosomes 3
SMOC1 SPARC related modular calcium binding 1
SOX10 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 10
SOX11 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 11
SOX17 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 17
SOX9 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 9
SPINK5 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kazal type 5
SPRY4 sprouty homolog 4 (Drosophila)
SRCAP Snf2-related CREBBP activator protein
STAT4 signal transducer and activator of transcription 4
STRA6 stimulated by retinoic acid 6
STRADA STE20-related kinase adaptor alpha
STS steroid sulfatase (microsomal), isozyme S
TACR3 tachykinin receptor 3
TBC1D20 TBC1 domain family, member 20
TBC1D24 TBC1 domain family, member 24
TBL2 transducin (beta)-like 2
TBX1 T-box 1
TBX15 T-box 15
TBX22 T-box 22
TBX3 T-box 3
TBX6 T-box 6
TCTN2 tectonic family member 2
TCTN3 tectonic family member 3
TFAP2A transcription factor AP-2 alpha (activating enhancer binding protein 2 alpha)
THOC6 THO complex 6
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TMEM138 transmembrane protein 138
TMEM216 transmembrane protein 216
TMEM231 transmembrane protein 231
TMEM237 transmembrane protein 237
TMEM67 transmembrane protein 67
TNXB tenascin XB
TP63 tumor protein p63
TRIM32 tripartite motif containing 32
TRNE
TRPC6 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily C, member 6
TSC1 tuberous sclerosis 1
TSC2 tuberous sclerosis 2
TTC21B tetratricopeptide repeat domain 21B
TTC37 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 37
TTC8 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 8
UBR1 ubiquitin protein ligase E3 component n-recognin 1
UFD1L ubiquitin fusion degradation 1 like (yeast)
UMOD uromodulin
VANGL1 VANGL planar cell polarity protein 1
VDR vitamin D (1,25- dihydroxyvitamin D3) receptor
VHL von Hippel-Lindau tumor suppressor, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
VIPAS39 VPS33B interacting protein, apical-basolateral polarity regulator, spe-39 homolog
VPS33B vacuolar protein sorting 33 homolog B (yeast)
WAS Wiskott-Aldrich syndrome
WDPCP WD repeat containing planar cell polarity effector
WDR11 WD repeat domain 11
WDR19 WD repeat domain 19
WDR34 WD repeat domain 34
WDR35 WD repeat domain 35
WDR60 WD repeat domain 60
WFS1 Wolfram syndrome 1 (wolframin)
WIPF1 WAS/WASL interacting protein family, member 1
WNT3 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 3
WNT4 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 4
WNT5A wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 5A
WT1 Wilms tumor 1
XDH xanthine dehydrogenase
XPNPEP3 X-prolyl aminopeptidase 3, mitochondrial
ZIC3 Zic family member 3
ZMPSTE24 zinc metallopeptidase STE24
ZNF423 zinc finger protein 423