abnormal emotion/affect behavior Gene Set

Dataset HPO Gene-Disease Associations
Category disease or phenotype associations
Type phenotype
Description An abnormality of emotional behaviour. (Human Phenotype Ontology, HP_0100851)
External Link http://compbio.charite.de/hpoweb/showterm?id=HP:0100851
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

229 genes associated with the abnormal emotion/affect behavior phenotype by mapping known disease genes to disease phenotypes from the HPO Gene-Disease Associations dataset.

Symbol Name
ABCA12 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 12
ABCC8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 8
ACOX1 acyl-CoA oxidase 1, palmitoyl
ADCY5 adenylate cyclase 5
ADSL adenylosuccinate lyase
AFF2 AF4/FMR2 family, member 2
AIP aryl hydrocarbon receptor interacting protein
ALDH5A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 5 family, member A1
ALPL alkaline phosphatase, liver/bone/kidney
AMT aminomethyltransferase
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
AP1S2 adaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 2 subunit
AQP2 aquaporin 2 (collecting duct)
ARG1 arginase 1
ARSA arylsulfatase A
ASAH1 N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (acid ceramidase) 1
ASL argininosuccinate lyase
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
ATP13A2 ATPase type 13A2
ATP1A3 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 3 polypeptide
ATP2A2 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, cardiac muscle, slow twitch 2
ATP5A1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, alpha subunit 1, cardiac muscle
ATRX alpha thalassemia/mental retardation syndrome X-linked
ATXN10 ataxin 10
AVPR2 arginine vasopressin receptor 2
B4GALNT1 beta-1,4-N-acetyl-galactosaminyl transferase 1
BCOR BCL6 corepressor
BCS1L BC1 (ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase) synthesis-like
C10ORF2 chromosome 10 open reading frame 2
C19ORF12 chromosome 19 open reading frame 12
C9ORF72 chromosome 9 open reading frame 72
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CASC5 cancer susceptibility candidate 5
CCT5 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 5 (epsilon)
CEP152 centrosomal protein 152kDa
CHD7 chromodomain helicase DNA binding protein 7
CHMP2B charged multivesicular body protein 2B
CLN3 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 3
CLN6 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 6, late infantile, variant
CLN8 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 8 (epilepsy, progressive with mental retardation)
COG4 component of oligomeric golgi complex 4
COX10 COX10 heme A:farnesyltransferase cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX15 cytochrome c oxidase assembly homolog 15 (yeast)
CPOX coproporphyrinogen oxidase
CPS1 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase 1, mitochondrial
CREBBP CREB binding protein
CSF1R colony stimulating factor 1 receptor
CTSF cathepsin F
CUL4B cullin 4B
CYP27B1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DCTN1 dynactin 1
DDC dopa decarboxylase (aromatic L-amino acid decarboxylase)
DEAF1 DEAF1 transcription factor
DHCR7 7-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DNAJC5 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 5
DNMT1 DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 1
DPAGT1 dolichyl-phosphate (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine) N-acetylglucosaminephosphotransferase 1 (GlcNAc-1-P transferase)
DRD2 dopamine receptor D2
ECM1 extracellular matrix protein 1
EHMT1 euchromatic histone-lysine N-methyltransferase 1
EIF2B1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 1 alpha, 26kDa
EIF2B2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 2 beta, 39kDa
EIF2B3 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 3 gamma, 58kDa
EIF2B4 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 4 delta, 67kDa
EIF2B5 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 5 epsilon, 82kDa
FBP1 fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase 1
FGF14 fibroblast growth factor 14
FIG4 FIG4 phosphoinositide 5-phosphatase
FLII flightless I homolog (Drosophila)
FMO3 flavin containing monooxygenase 3
FMR1 fragile X mental retardation 1
FOXP1 forkhead box P1
FOXRED1 FAD-dependent oxidoreductase domain containing 1
FTL ferritin, light polypeptide
GABRD gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, delta
GATA1 GATA binding protein 1 (globin transcription factor 1)
GBA glucosidase, beta, acid
GCH1 GTP cyclohydrolase 1
GCSH glycine cleavage system protein H (aminomethyl carrier)
GJB2 gap junction protein, beta 2, 26kDa
GLDC glycine dehydrogenase (decarboxylating)
GM2A GM2 ganglioside activator
GNAS GNAS complex locus
GRIA3 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, AMPA 3
GRN granulin
HDAC4 histone deacetylase 4
HDAC8 histone deacetylase 8
HERC2 HECT and RLD domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 2
HEXA hexosaminidase A (alpha polypeptide)
HLCS holocarboxylase synthetase (biotin-(proprionyl-CoA-carboxylase (ATP-hydrolysing)) ligase)
HMBS hydroxymethylbilane synthase
HSD17B10 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 10
HTT huntingtin
IFIH1 interferon induced with helicase C domain 1
IGF1R insulin-like growth factor 1 receptor
IKBKAP inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase complex-associated protein
INPP5E inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase, 72 kDa
JPH3 junctophilin 3
KANSL1 KAT8 regulatory NSL complex subunit 1
KCNAB2 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily A regulatory beta subunit 2
KCNT1 potassium channel, sodium activated subfamily T, member 1
KDM5C lysine (K)-specific demethylase 5C
KMT2A lysine (K)-specific methyltransferase 2A
KPTN kaptin (actin binding protein)
LEPR leptin receptor
LINS lines homolog (Drosophila)
LOR loricrin
MAN1B1 mannosidase, alpha, class 1B, member 1
MANBA mannosidase, beta A, lysosomal
MAOA monoamine oxidase A
MAPT microtubule-associated protein tau
MBD5 methyl-CpG binding domain protein 5
MECP2 methyl CpG binding protein 2
MED12 mediator complex subunit 12
MGAT2 mannosyl (alpha-1,6-)-glycoprotein beta-1,2-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase
MTPAP mitochondrial poly(A) polymerase
NAA10 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 10, NatA catalytic subunit
NAGLU N-acetylglucosaminidase, alpha
NAGS N-acetylglutamate synthase
NDE1 nudE neurodevelopment protein 1
NDP Norrie disease (pseudoglioma)
NDUFA10 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 10, 42kDa
NDUFA12 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 12
NDUFA2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 2, 8kDa
NDUFA9 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 9, 39kDa
NDUFAF2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 2
NDUFAF6 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 6
NDUFS3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 3, 30kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 4, 18kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS7 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 7, 20kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS8 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 8, 23kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NFIX nuclear factor I/X (CCAAT-binding transcription factor)
NGF nerve growth factor (beta polypeptide)
NIPBL Nipped-B homolog (Drosophila)
NKX2-1 NK2 homeobox 1
NR3C1 nuclear receptor subfamily 3, group C, member 1 (glucocorticoid receptor)
NSDHL NAD(P) dependent steroid dehydrogenase-like
NTRK1 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 1
OCRL oculocerebrorenal syndrome of Lowe
OTC ornithine carbamoyltransferase
PAH phenylalanine hydroxylase
PAK3 p21 protein (Cdc42/Rac)-activated kinase 3
PANK2 pantothenate kinase 2
PARK7 parkinson protein 7
PCDH19 protocadherin 19
PDE11A phosphodiesterase 11A
PDGFB platelet-derived growth factor beta polypeptide
PGK1 phosphoglycerate kinase 1
PIGL phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class L
PINK1 PTEN induced putative kinase 1
PLA2G6 phospholipase A2, group VI (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
POLG polymerase (DNA directed), gamma
PPP2R2B protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B, beta
PPT1 palmitoyl-protein thioesterase 1
PQBP1 polyglutamine binding protein 1
PRDM16 PR domain containing 16
PRF1 perforin 1 (pore forming protein)
PRKACA protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, catalytic, alpha
PRKAR1A protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type I, alpha
PRKCG protein kinase C, gamma
PRNP prion protein
PRODH proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 1
PRRT2 proline-rich transmembrane protein 2
PSEN1 presenilin 1
PTS 6-pyruvoyltetrahydropterin synthase
QDPR quinoid dihydropteridine reductase
RAI1 retinoic acid induced 1
RBBP8 retinoblastoma binding protein 8
RPS6KA3 ribosomal protein S6 kinase, 90kDa, polypeptide 3
RRM2B ribonucleotide reductase M2 B (TP53 inducible)
SATB2 SATB homeobox 2
SCN8A sodium channel, voltage gated, type VIII alpha subunit
SDHA succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit A, flavoprotein (Fp)
SDHB succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit B, iron sulfur (Ip)
SDHC succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit C, integral membrane protein, 15kDa
SDHD succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit D, integral membrane protein
SEMA3E sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3E
SEPSECS Sep (O-phosphoserine) tRNA:Sec (selenocysteine) tRNA synthase
SGCE sarcoglycan, epsilon
SHANK3 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 3
SKI SKI proto-oncogene
SLC16A2 solute carrier family 16, member 2 (thyroid hormone transporter)
SLC20A2 solute carrier family 20 (phosphate transporter), member 2
SLC25A1 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; citrate transporter), member 1
SLC25A19 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial thiamine pyrophosphate carrier), member 19
SLC25A20 solute carrier family 25 (carnitine/acylcarnitine translocase), member 20
SLC2A1 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1
SLC39A4 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 4
SLC46A1 solute carrier family 46 (folate transporter), member 1
SLC52A2 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 2
SLC6A19 solute carrier family 6 (neutral amino acid transporter), member 19
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLITRK1 SLIT and NTRK-like family, member 1
SMARCA2 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a, member 2
SPAST spastin
SPG20 spastic paraplegia 20 (Troyer syndrome)
SPG21 spastic paraplegia 21 (autosomal recessive, Mast syndrome)
SPR sepiapterin reductase (7,8-dihydrobiopterin:NADP+ oxidoreductase)
ST3GAL3 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 3
ST3GAL5 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 5
SUCLA2 succinate-CoA ligase, ADP-forming, beta subunit
SURF1 surfeit 1
SYN1 synapsin I
TARDBP TAR DNA binding protein
TBP TATA box binding protein
TBX1 T-box 1
TCF4 transcription factor 4
TCN2 transcobalamin II
TK2 thymidine kinase 2, mitochondrial
TMCO1 transmembrane and coiled-coil domains 1
TMEM231 transmembrane protein 231
TMEM237 transmembrane protein 237
TREM2 triggering receptor expressed on myeloid cells 2
TTC19 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 19
TTI2 TELO2 interacting protein 2
TYROBP TYRO protein tyrosine kinase binding protein
UBE2A ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2A
UQCC2 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase complex assembly factor 2
UROC1 urocanate hydratase 1
UROS uroporphyrinogen III synthase
USP9X ubiquitin specific peptidase 9, X-linked
VDR vitamin D (1,25- dihydroxyvitamin D3) receptor
VPS13A vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
VPS53 vacuolar protein sorting 53 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
WDR45 WD repeat domain 45
WDR62 WD repeat domain 62
WFS1 Wolfram syndrome 1 (wolframin)
ZBTB20 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 20
ZFYVE26 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 26