CP-863187-7553 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

196 genes differentially expressed following the CP-863187-7553 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
ABLIM1 actin binding LIM protein 1
ACO1 aconitase 1, soluble
ACOX1 acyl-CoA oxidase 1, palmitoyl
ACVR1B activin A receptor, type IB
AGA aspartylglucosaminidase
ANAPC5 anaphase promoting complex subunit 5
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
ANKFY1 ankyrin repeat and FYVE domain containing 1
ANKRD12 ankyrin repeat domain 12
ANO10 anoctamin 10
ARHGAP1 Rho GTPase activating protein 1
ARHGEF9 Cdc42 guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 9
ATAD5 ATPase family, AAA domain containing 5
ATG2A autophagy related 2A
ATP2B4 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, plasma membrane 4
ATP9A ATPase, class II, type 9A
ATXN1 ataxin 1
BRD4 bromodomain containing 4
CABIN1 calcineurin binding protein 1
CACTIN cactin, spliceosome C complex subunit
CASP8AP2 caspase 8 associated protein 2
CDC42EP2 CDC42 effector protein (Rho GTPase binding) 2
CHMP7 charged multivesicular body protein 7
COL18A1 collagen, type XVIII, alpha 1
DCAF11 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 11
DCAF15 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 15
DCAF8 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 8
DCTD dCMP deaminase
DDX17 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 17
DDX31 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 31
DEAF1 DEAF1 transcription factor
DOCK1 dedicator of cytokinesis 1
EIF2S2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2, subunit 2 beta, 38kDa
ELK1 ELK1, member of ETS oncogene family
ENC1 ectodermal-neural cortex 1 (with BTB domain)
ENDOD1 endonuclease domain containing 1
FAM63A family with sequence similarity 63, member A
FAM69A family with sequence similarity 69, member A
FBXO34 F-box protein 34
FLOT2 flotillin 2
FOXJ2 forkhead box J2
GIT2 G protein-coupled receptor kinase interacting ArfGAP 2
GTF2H3 general transcription factor IIH, polypeptide 3, 34kDa
GTF2I general transcription factor IIi
HIST1H2BD histone cluster 1, H2bd
HMOX2 heme oxygenase 2
IFIT5 interferon-induced protein with tetratricopeptide repeats 5
ITGA2 integrin, alpha 2 (CD49B, alpha 2 subunit of VLA-2 receptor)
KDSR 3-ketodihydrosphingosine reductase
KIDINS220 kinase D-interacting substrate, 220kDa
KIF5C kinesin family member 5C
KLF4 Kruppel-like factor 4 (gut)
LRRC1 leucine rich repeat containing 1
MAP2K5 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 5
MAP4 microtubule-associated protein 4
MED14 mediator complex subunit 14
MLLT10 myeloid/lymphoid or mixed-lineage leukemia (trithorax homolog, Drosophila); translocated to, 10
NDUFB7 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 7, 18kDa
NEDD4L neural precursor cell expressed, developmentally down-regulated 4-like, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
NNT nicotinamide nucleotide transhydrogenase
NUAK1 NUAK family, SNF1-like kinase, 1
OAZ3 ornithine decarboxylase antizyme 3
PARG poly (ADP-ribose) glycohydrolase
PCBP2 poly(rC) binding protein 2
PER3 period circadian clock 3
PEX12 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 12
PEX7 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 7
PIGL phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class L
PIGT phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class T
PINK1 PTEN induced putative kinase 1
POMT2 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 2
PPP2R1B protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit A, beta
PRPH peripherin
QTRT1 queuine tRNA-ribosyltransferase 1
RFNG RFNG O-fucosylpeptide 3-beta-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase
RING1 ring finger protein 1
RIPK1 receptor (TNFRSF)-interacting serine-threonine kinase 1
RNASET2 ribonuclease T2
RNF25 ring finger protein 25
SCD stearoyl-CoA desaturase (delta-9-desaturase)
SEMA3F sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3F
SLC25A23 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; phosphate carrier), member 23
SLC25A37 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial iron transporter), member 37
SNAPC3 small nuclear RNA activating complex, polypeptide 3, 50kDa
SNHG20 small nucleolar RNA host gene 20
SYBU syntabulin (syntaxin-interacting)
SYNRG synergin, gamma
TET3 tet methylcytosine dioxygenase 3
TIAM1 T-cell lymphoma invasion and metastasis 1
TINF2 TERF1 (TRF1)-interacting nuclear factor 2
TMEM80 transmembrane protein 80
TPRA1 transmembrane protein, adipocyte asscociated 1
TXNIP thioredoxin interacting protein
UBE2D2 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2D 2
UBE2L3 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2L 3
URGCP upregulator of cell proliferation
VPS13C vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog C (S. cerevisiae)
WDR55 WD repeat domain 55
ZNF273 zinc finger protein 273
ZNF562 zinc finger protein 562

decreased expression

Symbol Name
A1CF APOBEC1 complementation factor
AEBP1 AE binding protein 1
AGMAT agmatine ureohydrolase (agmatinase)
ALS2CL ALS2 C-terminal like
AP1S1 adaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 1 subunit
B3GALT4 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,3-galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 4
B3GNT3 UDP-GlcNAc:betaGal beta-1,3-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 3
C19ORF40 chromosome 19 open reading frame 40
CDC42EP1 CDC42 effector protein (Rho GTPase binding) 1
CHRNA9 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 9 (neuronal)
CHST7 carbohydrate (N-acetylglucosamine 6-O) sulfotransferase 7
CPPED1 calcineurin-like phosphoesterase domain containing 1
CRLF1 cytokine receptor-like factor 1
CTRL chymotrypsin-like
CYP17A1 cytochrome P450, family 17, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
DAGLA diacylglycerol lipase, alpha
DDX4 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 4
DFFB DNA fragmentation factor, 40kDa, beta polypeptide (caspase-activated DNase)
DUSP8 dual specificity phosphatase 8
ERC2-IT1 ERC2 intronic transcript 1
FAM131A family with sequence similarity 131, member A
FAM53B family with sequence similarity 53, member B
FANCE Fanconi anemia, complementation group E
FMOD fibromodulin
FOXRED2 FAD-dependent oxidoreductase domain containing 2
GEM GTP binding protein overexpressed in skeletal muscle
GNA15 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 15 (Gq class)
GNG4 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), gamma 4
GPR182 G protein-coupled receptor 182
GTF2F2 general transcription factor IIF, polypeptide 2, 30kDa
HIST1H1D histone cluster 1, H1d
HSPB6 heat shock protein, alpha-crystallin-related, B6
IKZF5 IKAROS family zinc finger 5 (Pegasus)
IL12RB1 interleukin 12 receptor, beta 1
IL4R interleukin 4 receptor
INO80D INO80 complex subunit D
IRF2BP1 interferon regulatory factor 2 binding protein 1
ITGA3 integrin, alpha 3 (antigen CD49C, alpha 3 subunit of VLA-3 receptor)
JAM2 junctional adhesion molecule 2
KCNMB4 potassium channel subfamily M regulatory beta subunit 4
KCNN1 potassium channel, calcium activated intermediate/small conductance subfamily N alpha, member 1
KCNS1 potassium voltage-gated channel, modifier subfamily S, member 1
LINC00339 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 339
LMNB1 lamin B1
LRRC61 leucine rich repeat containing 61
MAGI1 membrane associated guanylate kinase, WW and PDZ domain containing 1
MAP9 microtubule-associated protein 9
MATK megakaryocyte-associated tyrosine kinase
MCC mutated in colorectal cancers
MEP1B meprin A, beta
MMP13 matrix metallopeptidase 13
MSI1 musashi RNA-binding protein 1
MUC2 mucin 2, oligomeric mucus/gel-forming
NDRG1 N-myc downstream regulated 1
NDST2 N-deacetylase/N-sulfotransferase (heparan glucosaminyl) 2
NDUFAF7 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 7
NLRX1 NLR family member X1
NXPH3 neurexophilin 3
OPHN1 oligophrenin 1
OSGEP O-sialoglycoprotein endopeptidase
PAX1 paired box 1
PBLD phenazine biosynthesis-like protein domain containing
PC pyruvate carboxylase
PIGN phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class N
PLD2 phospholipase D2
PLEKHA6 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family A member 6
PTDSS2 phosphatidylserine synthase 2
RAB33A RAB33A, member RAS oncogene family
RAB3IL1 RAB3A interacting protein (rabin3)-like 1
RAB40C RAB40C, member RAS oncogene family
RBL1 retinoblastoma-like 1
RHBG Rh family, B glycoprotein (gene/pseudogene)
RNPEPL1 arginyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase B)-like 1
RORC RAR-related orphan receptor C
S100A7 S100 calcium binding protein A7
SIRT2 sirtuin 2
SLC26A10 solute carrier family 26, member 10
SMARCD3 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily d, member 3
SP4 Sp4 transcription factor
SSFA2 sperm specific antigen 2
STRA6 stimulated by retinoic acid 6
TAF13 TAF13 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 18kDa
TAS2R4 taste receptor, type 2, member 4
TCEB3B transcription elongation factor B polypeptide 3B (elongin A2)
THRAP3 thyroid hormone receptor associated protein 3
TPCN1 two pore segment channel 1
TRMT2A tRNA methyltransferase 2 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
TSC22D4 TSC22 domain family, member 4
TUBA3D tubulin, alpha 3d
UBQLN4 ubiquilin 4
VASP vasodilator-stimulated phosphoprotein
WNT16 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 16
XAF1 XIAP associated factor 1
ZBTB48 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 48
ZKSCAN3 zinc finger with KRAB and SCAN domains 3
ZNF571 zinc finger protein 571