Brain Lower Grade Glioma_LGG_TCGA-TQ-A7RI-01A-11R-A33Z-07 Gene Set

Dataset TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors
Category transcriptomics
Type tissue sample
Description tissue sample derived from Brain Lower Grade Glioma_LGG (The Cancer Genome Atlas)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

465 genes with high or low expression in Brain Lower Grade Glioma_LGG_TCGA-TQ-A7RI-01A-11R-A33Z-07 relative to other tissue samples from the TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors dataset.

high expression

Symbol Name
ABCC8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 8
ABTB2 ankyrin repeat and BTB (POZ) domain containing 2
ACOXL acyl-CoA oxidase-like
ACTL7A actin-like 7A
ADAMTS13 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 13
ADAMTS6 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 6
ADGRE4P adhesion G protein-coupled receptor E4, pseudogene
ADGRV1 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor V1
AFAP1L2 actin filament associated protein 1-like 2
AGAP4 ArfGAP with GTPase domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 4
AGAP5 ArfGAP with GTPase domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 5
AGPAT4-IT1 AGPAT4 intronic transcript 1
AHSA2 AHA1, activator of heat shock 90kDa protein ATPase homolog 2 (yeast)
AIFM2 apoptosis-inducing factor, mitochondrion-associated, 2
AKAP9 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 9
AMH anti-Mullerian hormone
AMZ1 archaelysin family metallopeptidase 1
ANGEL1 angel homolog 1 (Drosophila)
ANKRD36B ankyrin repeat domain 36B
ANKRD55 ankyrin repeat domain 55
ANO8 anoctamin 8
APOBEC2 apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 2
ARHGEF17 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 17
ARL13A ADP-ribosylation factor-like 13A
ARMS2 age-related maculopathy susceptibility 2
B3GNT6 UDP-GlcNAc:betaGal beta-1,3-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 6
BHLHA15 basic helix-loop-helix family, member a15
BMPER BMP binding endothelial regulator
BMS1P5 BMS1 ribosome biogenesis factor pseudogene 5
BTBD18 BTB (POZ) domain containing 18
C12ORF74 chromosome 12 open reading frame 74
C15ORF39 chromosome 15 open reading frame 39
C15ORF59 chromosome 15 open reading frame 59
C19ORF71 chromosome 19 open reading frame 71
C1ORF146 chromosome 1 open reading frame 146
C1QTNF9B C1q and tumor necrosis factor related protein 9B
C2ORF61 chromosome 2 open reading frame 61
C3ORF70 chromosome 3 open reading frame 70
C4ORF29 chromosome 4 open reading frame 29
C6ORF58 chromosome 6 open reading frame 58
C7ORF34 chromosome 7 open reading frame 34
C9ORF131 chromosome 9 open reading frame 131
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CALN1 calneuron 1
CAPN11 calpain 11
CASKIN2 CASK interacting protein 2
CBS cystathionine-beta-synthase
CBWD5 COBW domain containing 5
CCDC125 coiled-coil domain containing 125
CCDC144A coiled-coil domain containing 144A
CCDC154 coiled-coil domain containing 154
CCDC38 coiled-coil domain containing 38
CCDC7 coiled-coil domain containing 7
CCDC79 coiled-coil domain containing 79
CCNI2 cyclin I family, member 2
CCZ1B CCZ1 vacuolar protein trafficking and biogenesis associated homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
CD82 CD82 molecule
CDC14B cell division cycle 14B
CDH22 cadherin 22, type 2
CDX4 caudal type homeobox 4
CECR2 cat eye syndrome chromosome region, candidate 2
CHIT1 chitinase 1 (chitotriosidase)
CHST15 carbohydrate (N-acetylgalactosamine 4-sulfate 6-O) sulfotransferase 15
CLEC4F C-type lectin domain family 4, member F
COL4A3 collagen, type IV, alpha 3 (Goodpasture antigen)
COL4A4 collagen, type IV, alpha 4
CSAD cysteine sulfinic acid decarboxylase
CST9 cystatin 9 (testatin)
CTNNA3 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), alpha 3
CXORF57 chromosome X open reading frame 57
CYP17A1 cytochrome P450, family 17, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP24A1 cytochrome P450, family 24, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP2D6 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily D, polypeptide 6
CYP3A7 cytochrome P450, family 3, subfamily A, polypeptide 7
DDR1 discoidin domain receptor tyrosine kinase 1
DDX56 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 56
DEF8 differentially expressed in FDCP 8 homolog (mouse)
DIP2A DIP2 disco-interacting protein 2 homolog A (Drosophila)
DNAJB8 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 8
DPEP3 dipeptidase 3
DPP6 dipeptidyl-peptidase 6
DPPA5 developmental pluripotency associated 5
DSCR9 Down syndrome critical region 9 (non-protein coding)
DUSP9 dual specificity phosphatase 9
EEF1DP3 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 delta pseudogene 3
EEPD1 endonuclease/exonuclease/phosphatase family domain containing 1
EME2 essential meiotic structure-specific endonuclease subunit 2
ENOSF1 enolase superfamily member 1
EP400NL EP400 N-terminal like
ESPNP espin pseudogene
ESX1 ESX homeobox 1
EXD3 exonuclease 3'-5' domain containing 3
FABP6 fatty acid binding protein 6, ileal
FAM106CP family with sequence similarity 106, member C, pseudogene
FAM157A family with sequence similarity 157, member A
FAM182A family with sequence similarity 182, member A
FAM19A5 family with sequence similarity 19 (chemokine (C-C motif)-like), member A5
FAM205A family with sequence similarity 205, member A
FAM46D family with sequence similarity 46, member D
FAM47A family with sequence similarity 47, member A
FAM65C family with sequence similarity 65, member C
FAM66A family with sequence similarity 66, member A
FAM66E family with sequence similarity 66, member E
FAM71F2 family with sequence similarity 71, member F2
FAM90A1 family with sequence similarity 90, member A1
FBXL8 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 8
FGF6 fibroblast growth factor 6
FIGLA folliculogenesis specific basic helix-loop-helix
FLJ34503 uncharacterized FLJ34503
FLJ41941 uncharacterized LOC100192420
FMR1-AS1 FMR1 antisense RNA 1
FOXK1 forkhead box K1
FOXO1 forkhead box O1
FSCN2 fascin actin-bundling protein 2, retinal
GAL3ST2 galactose-3-O-sulfotransferase 2
GALNT16 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 16
GCLC glutamate-cysteine ligase, catalytic subunit
GCSH glycine cleavage system protein H (aminomethyl carrier)
GIGYF1 GRB10 interacting GYF protein 1
GLIPR1L1 GLI pathogenesis-related 1 like 1
GNA12 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein) alpha 12
GNRHR gonadotropin-releasing hormone receptor
GOLGA6L10 golgin A6 family-like 10
GOLGA8A golgin A8 family, member A
GOLGA8G golgin A8 family, member G
GOLGA8IP golgin A8 family, member I, pseudogene
GPD1L glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase 1-like
GPR148 G protein-coupled receptor 148
GPR173 G protein-coupled receptor 173
GPR27 G protein-coupled receptor 27
GPR45 G protein-coupled receptor 45
GRID1 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, delta 1
GRID2IP glutamate receptor, ionotropic, delta 2 (Grid2) interacting protein
GRIK1-AS1 GRIK1 antisense RNA 1
GTF2H4 general transcription factor IIH, polypeptide 4, 52kDa
GUCY1A3 guanylate cyclase 1, soluble, alpha 3
GUCY2EP guanylate cyclase 2E, pseudogene
GYPA glycophorin A (MNS blood group)
HBBP1 hemoglobin, beta pseudogene 1
HDAC4 histone deacetylase 4
HDAC6 histone deacetylase 6
HRNR hornerin
IDUA iduronidase, alpha-L-
IFITM5 interferon induced transmembrane protein 5
IFNA5 interferon, alpha 5
IFNW1 interferon, omega 1
IL20 interleukin 20
IL31 interleukin 31
IL9 interleukin 9
INE1 inactivation escape 1 (non-protein coding)
INTS1 integrator complex subunit 1
IQCF3 IQ motif containing F3
JPH2 junctophilin 2
KBTBD13 kelch repeat and BTB (POZ) domain containing 13
KCNH8 potassium channel, voltage gated eag related subfamily H, member 8
KCNJ11 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 11
KCNK4 potassium channel, two pore domain subfamily K, member 4
KDM4E lysine (K)-specific demethylase 4E
KIAA0087 KIAA0087
KIAA0895L KIAA0895-like
KIF21B kinesin family member 21B
KLHL25 kelch-like family member 25
KLHL31 kelch-like family member 31
KRT24 keratin 24, type I
KRT38 keratin 38, type I
KRTAP1-3 keratin associated protein 1-3
KRTAP19-8 keratin associated protein 19-8
KRTAP5-8 keratin associated protein 5-8
KSR1 kinase suppressor of ras 1
KSR2 kinase suppressor of ras 2
L3MBTL1 l(3)mbt-like 1 (Drosophila)
LAMA1 laminin, alpha 1
LAMA3 laminin, alpha 3
LCE1A late cornified envelope 1A
LINC00052 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 52
LINC00173 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 173
LINC00176 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 176
LINC00479 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 479
LINC01590 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 1590
LOC100132831 A20-binding inhibitor of NF-kappaB activation 2 pseudogene
LOC100190986 uncharacterized LOC100190986
LOC100272216 uncharacterized LOC100272216
LOC146880 Rho GTPase activating protein 27 pseudogene
LOC285593 uncharacterized LOC285593
LOC285696 uncharacterized LOC285696
LOC340074 uncharacterized LOC340074
LOC388692 uncharacterized LOC388692
LOC389705 chromosome 4 open reading frame 27 pseudogene
LOC392196 ubiquitin specific peptidase 17-like family member 2 pseudogene
LOC441204 uncharacterized LOC441204
LOC643923 uncharacterized LOC643923
LOC90834
LRRC24 leucine rich repeat containing 24
LRRC31 leucine rich repeat containing 31
LRRC37A3 leucine rich repeat containing 37, member A3
MAGEA5 melanoma antigen family A5
MBL2 mannose-binding lectin (protein C) 2, soluble
MEGF11 multiple EGF-like-domains 11
METTL2B methyltransferase like 2B
MFGE8 milk fat globule-EGF factor 8 protein
MFSD8 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 8
MGC72080 MGC72080 pseudogene
MIAT myocardial infarction associated transcript (non-protein coding)
MICAL1 microtubule associated monooxygenase, calponin and LIM domain containing 1
MIR99AHG mir-99a-let-7c cluster host gene
MLLT4 myeloid/lymphoid or mixed-lineage leukemia (trithorax homolog, Drosophila); translocated to, 4
MLLT6 myeloid/lymphoid or mixed-lineage leukemia (trithorax homolog, Drosophila); translocated to, 6
MMD2 monocyte to macrophage differentiation-associated 2
MROH9 maestro heat-like repeat family member 9
MSX2P1 msh homeobox 2 pseudogene 1
MYL5 myosin, light chain 5, regulatory
MYOD1 myogenic differentiation 1
NACC2 NACC family member 2, BEN and BTB (POZ) domain containing
NBPF15 neuroblastoma breakpoint family, member 15
NEIL1 nei endonuclease VIII-like 1 (E. coli)
NEURL1B neuralized E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1B
NHSL1 NHS-like 1
NINL ninein-like
NKX1-2 NK1 homeobox 2
NMUR2 neuromedin U receptor 2
NOG noggin
NRARP NOTCH-regulated ankyrin repeat protein
NRXN2 neurexin 2
NSUN5P2 NOP2/Sun domain family, member 5 pseudogene 2
NT5C1A 5'-nucleotidase, cytosolic IA
NTRK3 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 3
NYAP2 neuronal tyrosine-phosphorylated phosphoinositide-3-kinase adaptor 2
OLIG1 oligodendrocyte transcription factor 1
OR10A2 olfactory receptor, family 10, subfamily A, member 2
OR10A7 olfactory receptor, family 10, subfamily A, member 7
OR11H6 olfactory receptor, family 11, subfamily H, member 6
OR1C1 olfactory receptor, family 1, subfamily C, member 1
OR1J2 olfactory receptor, family 1, subfamily J, member 2
OR2AE1 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily AE, member 1
OR2C1 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily C, member 1
OR2T2 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily T, member 2
OR4C3 olfactory receptor, family 4, subfamily C, member 3
OR4N3P olfactory receptor, family 4, subfamily N, member 3 pseudogene
OR4X1 olfactory receptor, family 4, subfamily X, member 1 (gene/pseudogene)
OR51B4 olfactory receptor, family 51, subfamily B, member 4
OR51B6 olfactory receptor, family 51, subfamily B, member 6
OR51M1 olfactory receptor, family 51, subfamily M, member 1
OR52I1 olfactory receptor, family 52, subfamily I, member 1
OR52K2 olfactory receptor, family 52, subfamily K, member 2
OR52L1 olfactory receptor, family 52, subfamily L, member 1
OR52M1 olfactory receptor, family 52, subfamily M, member 1
OR56A5 olfactory receptor, family 56, subfamily A, member 5
OR5B12 olfactory receptor, family 5, subfamily B, member 12
OR5C1 olfactory receptor, family 5, subfamily C, member 1
OR6V1 olfactory receptor, family 6, subfamily V, member 1
OR7G1 olfactory receptor, family 7, subfamily G, member 1
OSBPL11 oxysterol binding protein-like 11
OSBPL5 oxysterol binding protein-like 5
OTUD6A OTU deubiquitinase 6A
PAPLN papilin, proteoglycan-like sulfated glycoprotein
PATL2 protein associated with topoisomerase II homolog 2 (yeast)
PCAT4 prostate cancer associated transcript 4 (non-protein coding)
PCDH20 protocadherin 20
PCDHA6 protocadherin alpha 6
PCDHB19P protocadherin beta 19 pseudogene
PCDHB2 protocadherin beta 2
PCDHGA3 protocadherin gamma subfamily A, 3
PCDHGB5 protocadherin gamma subfamily B, 5
PCSK1N proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 1 inhibitor
PDC phosducin
PDE6C phosphodiesterase 6C, cGMP-specific, cone, alpha prime
PER2 period circadian clock 2
PEX1 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 1
PEX6 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 6
PFKFB1 6-phosphofructo-2-kinase/fructose-2,6-biphosphatase 1
PIK3IP1 phosphoinositide-3-kinase interacting protein 1
PILRB paired immunoglobin-like type 2 receptor beta
PLEKHF2 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family F (with FYVE domain) member 2
PLEKHM1P pleckstrin homology domain containing, family M (with RUN domain) member 1 pseudogene
PLGLB2 plasminogen-like B2
PLXNA4 plexin A4
PMS2CL PMS2 C-terminal like pseudogene
PMS2P3 postmeiotic segregation increased 2 pseudogene 3
POM121 POM121 transmembrane nucleoporin
POM121L1P POM121 transmembrane nucleoporin-like 1, pseudogene
POM121L4P POM121 transmembrane nucleoporin-like 4 pseudogene
POM121L8P POM121 transmembrane nucleoporin-like 8 pseudogene
POM121L9P POM121 transmembrane nucleoporin-like 9, pseudogene
PON1 paraoxonase 1
PON3 paraoxonase 3
PPIAL4G peptidylprolyl isomerase A (cyclophilin A)-like 4G
PRB3 proline-rich protein BstNI subfamily 3
PRICKLE4 prickle homolog 4 (Drosophila)
PRINS psoriasis associated non-protein coding RNA induced by stress
PRR23C proline rich 23C
PRR30 proline rich 30
PRRG4 proline rich Gla (G-carboxyglutamic acid) 4 (transmembrane)
PRRT4 proline-rich transmembrane protein 4
PSAPL1 prosaposin-like 1 (gene/pseudogene)
PTPRZ1 protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor-type, Z polypeptide 1
PURB purine-rich element binding protein B
PVRIG poliovirus receptor related immunoglobulin domain containing
RABGEF1 RAB guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 1
RASAL2 RAS protein activator like 2
RASL10A RAS-like, family 10, member A
RBAK RB-associated KRAB zinc finger
RBMXL3 RNA binding motif protein, X-linked-like 3
REXO1L1P REX1, RNA exonuclease 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)-like 1, pseudogene
RGL4 ral guanine nucleotide dissociation stimulator-like 4
RNASE8 ribonuclease, RNase A family, 8
RNASE9 ribonuclease, RNase A family, 9 (non-active)
RNF216 ring finger protein 216
RNF216P1 ring finger protein 216 pseudogene 1
RPL13AP17 ribosomal protein L13a pseudogene 17
RPL23AP64 ribosomal protein L23a pseudogene 64
RUFY4 RUN and FYVE domain containing 4
RUSC1-AS1 RUSC1 antisense RNA 1
SCARNA16 small Cajal body-specific RNA 16
SCARNA21 small Cajal body-specific RNA 21
SCARNA4 small Cajal body-specific RNA 4
SEPT7P9 septin 7 pseudogene 9
SERPINA10 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 10
SERPINE3 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 3
SHC3 SHC (Src homology 2 domain containing) transforming protein 3
SKOR1 SKI family transcriptional corepressor 1
SLC10A1 solute carrier family 10 (sodium/bile acid cotransporter), member 1
SLC12A4 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 4
SLC12A9 solute carrier family 12, member 9
SLC17A4 solute carrier family 17, member 4
SLC19A2 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 2
SLC1A4 solute carrier family 1 (glutamate/neutral amino acid transporter), member 4
SLC25A16 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier), member 16
SLC26A1 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 1
SLC26A5 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 5
SLC34A3 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 3
SLC39A14 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 14
SLC7A5 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 5
SLC7A5P1 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 5 pseudogene 1
SLFN14 schlafen family member 14
SLIT1 slit homolog 1 (Drosophila)
SMPD3 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 3, neutral membrane (neutral sphingomyelinase II)
SMURF1 SMAD specific E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
SNORA18 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 18
SNORA22 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 22
SNORA31 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 31
SNORA36A small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 36A
SNORA37 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 37
SNORA45A small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 45A
SNORA6 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 6
SNORA65 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 65
SNORA67 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 67
SNORA71B small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 71B
SNORA71E small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 71E
SNORA77 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 77
SNORA81 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 81
SNORD67 small nucleolar RNA, C/D box 67
SNORD89 small nucleolar RNA, C/D box 89
SNX13 sorting nexin 13
SPATA25 spermatogenesis associated 25
SPDYE5 speedy/RINGO cell cycle regulator family member E5
SPDYE7P speedy/RINGO cell cycle regulator family member E7, pseudogene
SPDYE8P speedy/RINGO cell cycle regulator family member E8, pseudogene
SPIN3 spindlin family, member 3
SPINK7 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kazal type 7 (putative)
SPINK9 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kazal type 9
SSPO SCO-spondin
ST8SIA2 ST8 alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminide alpha-2,8-sialyltransferase 2
STAG3L1 stromal antigen 3-like 1 (pseudogene)
STAG3L4 stromal antigen 3-like 4 (pseudogene)
STH saitohin
STPG2 sperm-tail PG-rich repeat containing 2
SULT6B1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 6B, member 1
SUN1 Sad1 and UNC84 domain containing 1
SYCP2 synaptonemal complex protein 2
SYT8 synaptotagmin VIII
TAAR9 trace amine associated receptor 9 (gene/pseudogene)
TAS2R10 taste receptor, type 2, member 10
TAS2R3 taste receptor, type 2, member 3
TAS2R39 taste receptor, type 2, member 39
TAS2R41 taste receptor, type 2, member 41
TAS2R42 taste receptor, type 2, member 42
TAS2R43 taste receptor, type 2, member 43
TAS2R5 taste receptor, type 2, member 5
TAS2R8 taste receptor, type 2, member 8
TAS2R9 taste receptor, type 2, member 9
TBC1D3H TBC1 domain family, member 3H
TBX22 T-box 22
TCP10L2 t-complex 10-like 2
TECPR1 tectonin beta-propeller repeat containing 1
TECTA tectorin alpha
THSD7A thrombospondin, type I, domain containing 7A
TLDC2 TBC/LysM-associated domain containing 2
TMED4 transmembrane emp24 protein transport domain containing 4
TMEM106B transmembrane protein 106B
TMEM175 transmembrane protein 175
TMEM179 transmembrane protein 179
TMEM200C transmembrane protein 200C
TMEM211 transmembrane protein 211
TMEM249 transmembrane protein 249
TMEM88B transmembrane protein 88B
TNK2 tyrosine kinase, non-receptor, 2
TNN tenascin N
TNRC18 trinucleotide repeat containing 18
TOMM20L translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 20 homolog (yeast)-like
TPCN1 two pore segment channel 1
TRIM40 tripartite motif containing 40
TRIM78P tripartite motif containing 78, pseudogene
TSPO2 translocator protein 2
TSSK4 testis-specific serine kinase 4
TSSK6 testis-specific serine kinase 6
TTC36 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 36
TTLL2 tubulin tyrosine ligase-like family member 2
TTLL8 tubulin tyrosine ligase-like family member 8
TUBGCP6 tubulin, gamma complex associated protein 6
UBE2Q2P1 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2Q family member 2 pseudogene 1
UBL3 ubiquitin-like 3
UNC93A unc-93 homolog A (C. elegans)
UNKL unkempt family zinc finger-like
USP17L2 ubiquitin specific peptidase 17-like family member 2
USP17L6P ubiquitin specific peptidase 17-like family member 6, pseudogene
USP42 ubiquitin specific peptidase 42
USP45 ubiquitin specific peptidase 45
USP50 ubiquitin specific peptidase 50
UVSSA UV-stimulated scaffold protein A
VMAC vimentin-type intermediate filament associated coiled-coil protein
VWC2 von Willebrand factor C domain containing 2
VWC2L von Willebrand factor C domain containing protein 2-like
WBP2NL WBP2 N-terminal like
WDR60 WD repeat domain 60
WDR91 WD repeat domain 91
WSB1 WD repeat and SOCS box containing 1
XIST X inactive specific transcript (non-protein coding)
XKR6 XK, Kell blood group complex subunit-related family, member 6
ZBTB16 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 16
ZFPM1 zinc finger protein, FOG family member 1
ZMIZ1 zinc finger, MIZ-type containing 1
ZNF117 zinc finger protein 117
ZNF219 zinc finger protein 219
ZNF276 zinc finger protein 276
ZNF462 zinc finger protein 462
ZNF557 zinc finger protein 557
ZNF676 zinc finger protein 676
ZNF843 zinc finger protein 843
ZNF862 zinc finger protein 862

low expression

Symbol Name
ATP5A1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, alpha subunit 1, cardiac muscle
COX10 COX10 heme A:farnesyltransferase cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
EIF5AL1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A-like 1
ELAC2 elaC ribonuclease Z 2
ELP5 elongator acetyltransferase complex subunit 5
FXR2 fragile X mental retardation, autosomal homolog 2
GLOD4 glyoxalase domain containing 4
MED31 mediator complex subunit 31
NARS asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase
PHF23 PHD finger protein 23
RABEP1 rabaptin, RAB GTPase binding effector protein 1
RNF167 ring finger protein 167
RNMTL1 RNA methyltransferase like 1
RPA1 replication protein A1, 70kDa
SCO1 SCO1 cytochrome c oxidase assembly protein
SENP3 SUMO1/sentrin/SMT3 specific peptidase 3
SMAD2 SMAD family member 2
SMG6 SMG6 nonsense mediated mRNA decay factor
SMYD4 SET and MYND domain containing 4
TIMM21 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 21 homolog (yeast)
TIMM22 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 22 homolog (yeast)
TSR1 TSR1, 20S rRNA accumulation, homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TXNL1 thioredoxin-like 1
UBE2G1 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2G 1
YWHAE tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, epsilon
ZBTB4 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 4