BRD-U25771771_-666_MCF7_24.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

254 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-U25771771_-666_MCF7_24.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
A2M alpha-2-macroglobulin
ABHD4 abhydrolase domain containing 4
ACTA2 actin, alpha 2, smooth muscle, aorta
ACTG2 actin, gamma 2, smooth muscle, enteric
ALDOC aldolase C, fructose-bisphosphate
AMIGO2 adhesion molecule with Ig-like domain 2
ATP6V1C1 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 42kDa, V1 subunit C1
ATP6V1D ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 34kDa, V1 subunit D
BEX4 brain expressed, X-linked 4
BHLHE41 basic helix-loop-helix family, member e41
BIK BCL2-interacting killer (apoptosis-inducing)
BLNK B-cell linker
BTG2 BTG family, member 2
C10ORF10 chromosome 10 open reading frame 10
C1QA complement component 1, q subcomponent, A chain
CAMK2N1 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase II inhibitor 1
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CD163 CD163 molecule
CD24 CD24 molecule
CD9 CD9 molecule
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
COL15A1 collagen, type XV, alpha 1
COL1A1 collagen, type I, alpha 1
COL4A1 collagen, type IV, alpha 1
COL4A2 collagen, type IV, alpha 2
COL4A5 collagen, type IV, alpha 5
CPA3 carboxypeptidase A3 (mast cell)
CPE carboxypeptidase E
CRABP1 cellular retinoic acid binding protein 1
CSRP1 cysteine and glycine-rich protein 1
CTSL cathepsin L
CX3CL1 chemokine (C-X3-C motif) ligand 1
DHRS2 dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) member 2
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
ENTPD1 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 1
EPAS1 endothelial PAS domain protein 1
FEZ1 fasciculation and elongation protein zeta 1 (zygin I)
FN1 fibronectin 1
FNBP1 formin binding protein 1
GABBR2 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) B receptor, 2
GADD45A growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, alpha
GAGE3 G antigen 3
GBP1 guanylate binding protein 1, interferon-inducible
GNAS GNAS complex locus
GOLGA8A golgin A8 family, member A
GOLGA8B golgin A8 family, member B
GPNMB glycoprotein (transmembrane) nmb
GREM1 gremlin 1, DAN family BMP antagonist
GRN granulin
GSN gelsolin
HLA-A major histocompatibility complex, class I, A
HLA-B major histocompatibility complex, class I, B
HLA-DQA1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ alpha 1
HLA-E major histocompatibility complex, class I, E
IGL immunoglobulin lambda locus
ITSN2 intersectin 2
JAG1 jagged 1
KDM3A lysine (K)-specific demethylase 3A
KIAA0226L KIAA0226-like
KRT18 keratin 18, type I
LMO3 LIM domain only 3 (rhombotin-like 2)
LRMP lymphoid-restricted membrane protein
MAGEA3 melanoma antigen family A3
MAGEA6 melanoma antigen family A6
MAOA monoamine oxidase A
MT1G metallothionein 1G
MT1X metallothionein 1X
MT2A metallothionein 2A
MVP major vault protein
NEAT1 nuclear paraspeckle assembly transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
NFKBIA nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor, alpha
OGT O-linked N-acetylglucosamine (GlcNAc) transferase
PBX3 pre-B-cell leukemia homeobox 3
PBXIP1 pre-B-cell leukemia homeobox interacting protein 1
PEG10 paternally expressed 10
PEG3 paternally expressed 3
PLCG2 phospholipase C, gamma 2 (phosphatidylinositol-specific)
POU2AF1 POU class 2 associating factor 1
PRUNE2 prune homolog 2 (Drosophila)
PTPRE protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, E
RASGRP3 RAS guanyl releasing protein 3 (calcium and DAG-regulated)
RASSF2 Ras association (RalGDS/AF-6) domain family member 2
RELB v-rel avian reticuloendotheliosis viral oncogene homolog B
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RNF128 ring finger protein 128, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
S100A8 S100 calcium binding protein A8
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SCNN1A sodium channel, non voltage gated 1 alpha subunit
SDC3 syndecan 3
SEPP1 selenoprotein P, plasma, 1
SERPINI1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade I (neuroserpin), member 1
SESN1 sestrin 1
SGK1 serum/glucocorticoid regulated kinase 1
SHC1 SHC (Src homology 2 domain containing) transforming protein 1
SLC38A1 solute carrier family 38, member 1
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SNAI2 snail family zinc finger 2
STC1 stanniocalcin 1
SULF1 sulfatase 1
TBX3 T-box 3
TF transferrin
TGFA transforming growth factor, alpha
TMEM158 transmembrane protein 158 (gene/pseudogene)
TNFSF4 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 4
TNS1 tensin 1
TPD52 tumor protein D52
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRIM2 tripartite motif containing 2
TSC22D3 TSC22 domain family, member 3
VAMP1 vesicle-associated membrane protein 1 (synaptobrevin 1)
VCL vinculin
WDR45 WD repeat domain 45
XIST X inactive specific transcript (non-protein coding)
YPEL5 yippee-like 5 (Drosophila)
ZFAND5 zinc finger, AN1-type domain 5

decreased expression

Symbol Name
AGR2 anterior gradient 2
AK1 adenylate kinase 1
AKR1C1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C1
AKR1C2 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C2
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
ALDH1A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A1
AMD1 adenosylmethionine decarboxylase 1
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
ANXA7 annexin A7
ASAH1 N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (acid ceramidase) 1
ASRGL1 asparaginase like 1
AURKA aurora kinase A
BDH1 3-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase, type 1
BIRC5 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 5
BUB1 BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CCNB2 cyclin B2
CCND1 cyclin D1
CCNF cyclin F
CDC20 cell division cycle 20
CDC25A cell division cycle 25A
CDC6 cell division cycle 6
CDCA3 cell division cycle associated 3
CDK1 cyclin-dependent kinase 1
CDKN3 cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 3
CENPA centromere protein A
CENPF centromere protein F, 350/400kDa
CENPU centromere protein U
CEP55 centrosomal protein 55kDa
CFH complement factor H
CNOT7 CCR4-NOT transcription complex, subunit 7
CSE1L CSE1 chromosome segregation 1-like (yeast)
CYP1B1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DBF4 DBF4 zinc finger
DCXR dicarbonyl/L-xylulose reductase
DDX3Y DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 3, Y-linked
DLC1 DLC1 Rho GTPase activating protein
DLGAP5 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 5
DNAJC9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 9
DPYSL2 dihydropyrimidinase-like 2
DTL denticleless E3 ubiquitin protein ligase homolog (Drosophila)
EGR3 early growth response 3
EIF1AY eukaryotic translation initiation factor 1A, Y-linked
EIF4B eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4B
EIF4E eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E
EIF5A eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A
ESR1 estrogen receptor 1
EZH2 enhancer of zeste 2 polycomb repressive complex 2 subunit
FAM57A family with sequence similarity 57, member A
FEN1 flap structure-specific endonuclease 1
FOLR1 folate receptor 1 (adult)
GABPB1 GA binding protein transcription factor, beta subunit 1
GINS2 GINS complex subunit 2 (Psf2 homolog)
GJA1 gap junction protein, alpha 1, 43kDa
GPX3 glutathione peroxidase 3
GRIA2 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, AMPA 2
GRWD1 glutamate-rich WD repeat containing 1
GSTP1 glutathione S-transferase pi 1
H2AFX H2A histone family, member X
HN1 hematological and neurological expressed 1
HOXC6 homeobox C6
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
IGFBP4 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 4
IMPA2 inositol(myo)-1(or 4)-monophosphatase 2
INPP4B inositol polyphosphate-4-phosphatase, type II, 105kDa
KDM5D lysine (K)-specific demethylase 5D
KIAA0101 KIAA0101
KIF15 kinesin family member 15
KIF20A kinesin family member 20A
KRT10 keratin 10, type I
LAGE3 L antigen family, member 3
LAPTM4B lysosomal protein transmembrane 4 beta
LIG1 ligase I, DNA, ATP-dependent
LMNB1 lamin B1
LPAR1 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 1
LSM4 LSM4 homolog, U6 small nuclear RNA associated (S. cerevisiae)
LSM6 LSM6 homolog, U6 small nuclear RNA associated (S. cerevisiae)
MAD2L1 MAD2 mitotic arrest deficient-like 1 (yeast)
MCM10 minichromosome maintenance complex component 10
MCM7 minichromosome maintenance complex component 7
ME1 malic enzyme 1, NADP(+)-dependent, cytosolic
MELK maternal embryonic leucine zipper kinase
MFHAS1 malignant fibrous histiocytoma amplified sequence 1
MRPL23 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L23
MYBL2 v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog-like 2
NAT1 N-acetyltransferase 1 (arylamine N-acetyltransferase)
NCAPG2 non-SMC condensin II complex, subunit G2
NETO2 neuropilin (NRP) and tolloid (TLL)-like 2
NME1 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 1
NME4 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 4
NR2F2 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group F, member 2
NUP98 nucleoporin 98kDa
ODC1 ornithine decarboxylase 1
OLFM1 olfactomedin 1
PARP2 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase 2
PBK PDZ binding kinase
PHB prohibitin
PLK1 polo-like kinase 1
POLE2 polymerase (DNA directed), epsilon 2, accessory subunit
PRC1 protein regulator of cytokinesis 1
PRSS23 protease, serine, 23
PTGER2 prostaglandin E receptor 2 (subtype EP2), 53kDa
PXMP2 peroxisomal membrane protein 2, 22kDa
RBBP4 retinoblastoma binding protein 4
RFC2 replication factor C (activator 1) 2, 40kDa
RHOBTB3 Rho-related BTB domain containing 3
RPL39L ribosomal protein L39-like
RPS4Y1 ribosomal protein S4, Y-linked 1
SIVA1 SIVA1, apoptosis-inducing factor
SLC35B1 solute carrier family 35, member B1
SNRNP25 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein 25kDa (U11/U12)
SNRPD1 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein D1 polypeptide 16kDa
SOX4 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 4
SPC25 SPC25, NDC80 kinetochore complex component
SRSF3 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 3
STMN1 stathmin 1
STUB1 STIP1 homology and U-box containing protein 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
SUMO3 small ubiquitin-like modifier 3
TACC3 transforming, acidic coiled-coil containing protein 3
TFF1 trefoil factor 1
TFF3 trefoil factor 3 (intestinal)
TIPIN TIMELESS interacting protein
TMED2 transmembrane emp24 domain trafficking protein 2
TMPO thymopoietin
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TPX2 TPX2, microtubule-associated
TRA2B transformer 2 beta homolog (Drosophila)
TSPAN3 tetraspanin 3
TSPAN8 tetraspanin 8
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
TUBB4B tubulin, beta 4B class IVb
TUSC3 tumor suppressor candidate 3
TXN thioredoxin
UBE2C ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2C
UGCG UDP-glucose ceramide glucosyltransferase
VRK1 vaccinia related kinase 1
ZWILCH zwilch kinetochore protein
ZWINT ZW10 interacting kinetochore protein