BRD-K86284654_Alfacalcidol_PC3_24.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

111 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K86284654_Alfacalcidol_PC3_24.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ACKR3 atypical chemokine receptor 3
AMIGO2 adhesion molecule with Ig-like domain 2
ANGPTL2 angiopoietin-like 2
AREG amphiregulin
BASP1 brain abundant, membrane attached signal protein 1
BEX4 brain expressed, X-linked 4
BLNK B-cell linker
BTG2 BTG family, member 2
C2CD2 C2 calcium-dependent domain containing 2
CAB39 calcium binding protein 39
CCDC92 coiled-coil domain containing 92
CDH3 cadherin 3, type 1, P-cadherin (placental)
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
COL9A2 collagen, type IX, alpha 2
COPS7A COP9 signalosome subunit 7A
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DSC2 desmocollin 2
FST follistatin
GADD45B growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, beta
GREM1 gremlin 1, DAN family BMP antagonist
HIST1H1C histone cluster 1, H1c
IGFBP3 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 3
IL1A interleukin 1, alpha
IL1B interleukin 1, beta
INHBA inhibin, beta A
ITGA5 integrin, alpha 5 (fibronectin receptor, alpha polypeptide)
ITGB7 integrin, beta 7
LAT2 linker for activation of T cells family, member 2
MAGED2 melanoma antigen family D2
MMP1 matrix metallopeptidase 1
MMP3 matrix metallopeptidase 3
MVP major vault protein
MX1 MX dynamin-like GTPase 1
NDRG1 N-myc downstream regulated 1
NEDD4L neural precursor cell expressed, developmentally down-regulated 4-like, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
NET1 neuroepithelial cell transforming 1
PEG10 paternally expressed 10
PEG3 paternally expressed 3
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PIH1D1 PIH1 domain containing 1
PLAU plasminogen activator, urokinase
PLXNC1 plexin C1
PRUNE2 prune homolog 2 (Drosophila)
PTPRO protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, O
RARRES2 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 2
RGS1 regulator of G-protein signaling 1
RGS10 regulator of G-protein signaling 10
RTN2 reticulon 2
SCG5 secretogranin V
SERPINF1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade F (alpha-2 antiplasmin, pigment epithelium derived factor), member 1
SGK1 serum/glucocorticoid regulated kinase 1
SLC1A4 solute carrier family 1 (glutamate/neutral amino acid transporter), member 4
SLC2A3 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 3
SLC38A1 solute carrier family 38, member 1
SLC7A5 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 5
SPAG4 sperm associated antigen 4
SPON2 spondin 2, extracellular matrix protein
STC1 stanniocalcin 1
SULF1 sulfatase 1
TCEAL2 transcription elongation factor A (SII)-like 2
THBS2 thrombospondin 2
TMEM158 transmembrane protein 158 (gene/pseudogene)
TRIB3 tribbles pseudokinase 3
VGLL4 vestigial-like family member 4
VSNL1 visinin-like 1
WDTC1 WD and tetratricopeptide repeats 1
WIPI1 WD repeat domain, phosphoinositide interacting 1
YPEL5 yippee-like 5 (Drosophila)

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABCC3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 3
ANPEP alanyl (membrane) aminopeptidase
AQP3 aquaporin 3 (Gill blood group)
CDC25A cell division cycle 25A
CDC25B cell division cycle 25B
CLU clusterin
CTSG cathepsin G
CYP1B1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DDX21 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 21
DPH2 DPH2 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
EIF5A eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A
FOXO1 forkhead box O1
GLA galactosidase, alpha
GNA11 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 11 (Gq class)
GPRC5A G protein-coupled receptor, class C, group 5, member A
HK1 hexokinase 1
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
LAPTM4B lysosomal protein transmembrane 4 beta
LIPT1 lipoyltransferase 1
MAPKAPK3 mitogen-activated protein kinase-activated protein kinase 3
PAICS phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase, phosphoribosylaminoimidazole succinocarboxamide synthetase
PCDH9 protocadherin 9
PPAT phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate amidotransferase
PRAME preferentially expressed antigen in melanoma
PUS7 pseudouridylate synthase 7 (putative)
RRP12 ribosomal RNA processing 12 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SEH1L SEH1-like (S. cerevisiae)
SLC25A15 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; ornithine transporter) member 15
SLC35F2 solute carrier family 35, member F2
SRM spermidine synthase
STEAP3 STEAP family member 3, metalloreductase
TBC1D8 TBC1 domain family, member 8 (with GRAM domain)
TGM2 transglutaminase 2
TIMM13 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 13 homolog (yeast)
TMEM33 transmembrane protein 33
TMEM97 transmembrane protein 97
TSPAN8 tetraspanin 8
TSPYL5 TSPY-like 5
UBE2E3 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2E 3
USP7 ubiquitin specific peptidase 7 (herpes virus-associated)
WDR12 WD repeat domain 12
ZW10 zw10 kinetochore protein