BRD-K82857306_-666_MCF7_24.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

198 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K82857306_-666_MCF7_24.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ABCC10 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 10
ADD3 adducin 3 (gamma)
ALB albumin
ALDH5A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 5 family, member A1
APOLD1 apolipoprotein L domain containing 1
ATP5H ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit d
AURKA aurora kinase A
AUTS2 autism susceptibility candidate 2
AZGP1 alpha-2-glycoprotein 1, zinc-binding
CAPN2 calpain 2, (m/II) large subunit
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CCND2 cyclin D2
CES3 carboxylesterase 3
CNN3 calponin 3, acidic
COL15A1 collagen, type XV, alpha 1
COL6A2 collagen, type VI, alpha 2
CTGF connective tissue growth factor
CTSZ cathepsin Z
CYR61 cysteine-rich, angiogenic inducer, 61
DIRAS3 DIRAS family, GTP-binding RAS-like 3
ENG endoglin
EPAS1 endothelial PAS domain protein 1
EREG epiregulin
F13A1 coagulation factor XIII, A1 polypeptide
FGFR3 fibroblast growth factor receptor 3
FHL1 four and a half LIM domains 1
FSTL1 follistatin-like 1
G0S2 G0/G1 switch 2
GABBR2 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) B receptor, 2
GABRE gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, epsilon
GJA1 gap junction protein, alpha 1, 43kDa
GLIPR1 GLI pathogenesis-related 1
HOMER3 homer scaffolding protein 3
IGFBP7 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 7
IGHM immunoglobulin heavy constant mu
IL7R interleukin 7 receptor
KIF20A kinesin family member 20A
LOC100286895 cell division cycle 27 homolog pseudogene
MAGEA1 melanoma antigen family A1
MAGEA12 melanoma antigen family A12
MAGEA6 melanoma antigen family A6
MAN1A1 mannosidase, alpha, class 1A, member 1
MFSD10 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 10
MPHOSPH6 M-phase phosphoprotein 6
MT1E metallothionein 1E
MT1F metallothionein 1F
MT1G metallothionein 1G
MT1H metallothionein 1H
MT1X metallothionein 1X
NANOG Nanog homeobox
NTS neurotensin
OLFM4 olfactomedin 4
PCDH9 protocadherin 9
PCK1 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 1 (soluble)
PDIA3 protein disulfide isomerase family A, member 3
PHLDA1 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 1
PLBD1 phospholipase B domain containing 1
PODXL podocalyxin-like
PPP1R13B protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 13B
PRKAR2B protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type II, beta
PTX3 pentraxin 3, long
RRS1 RRS1 ribosome biogenesis regulator homolog (S. cerevisiae)
S100A12 S100 calcium binding protein A12
S100A8 S100 calcium binding protein A8
S100A9 S100 calcium binding protein A9
SATB2 SATB homeobox 2
SERINC5 serine incorporator 5
SOX9 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 9
STAR steroidogenic acute regulatory protein
STEAP1 six transmembrane epithelial antigen of the prostate 1
TCF3 transcription factor 3
TCIRG1 T-cell, immune regulator 1, ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit A3
TCL1A T-cell leukemia/lymphoma 1A
TDO2 tryptophan 2,3-dioxygenase
TWIST1 twist family bHLH transcription factor 1
VCAN versican
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A
WNT5B wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 5B
XIST X inactive specific transcript (non-protein coding)
ZIC1 Zic family member 1
ZNF91 zinc finger protein 91

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABLIM1 actin binding LIM protein 1
AHNAK2 AHNAK nucleoprotein 2
AHR aryl hydrocarbon receptor
AKR1B10 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B10 (aldose reductase)
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
ALDH3A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member A1
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
ARCN1 archain 1
ARMCX3 armadillo repeat containing, X-linked 3
ARMCX6 armadillo repeat containing, X-linked 6
ATP1B1 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, beta 1 polypeptide
ATP9A ATPase, class II, type 9A
BAD BCL2-associated agonist of cell death
BMP2 bone morphogenetic protein 2
BNIP3 BCL2/adenovirus E1B 19kDa interacting protein 3
BTBD3 BTB (POZ) domain containing 3
C1S complement component 1, s subcomponent
C8ORF4 chromosome 8 open reading frame 4
CA12 carbonic anhydrase XII
CCDC6 coiled-coil domain containing 6
CCNF cyclin F
CD59 CD59 molecule, complement regulatory protein
CDK1 cyclin-dependent kinase 1
CDK4 cyclin-dependent kinase 4
CDK6 cyclin-dependent kinase 6
CDKN1C cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1C (p57, Kip2)
CDKN2C cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2C (p18, inhibits CDK4)
CGRRF1 cell growth regulator with ring finger domain 1
CHEK2 checkpoint kinase 2
CLTC clathrin, heavy chain (Hc)
CRTAP cartilage associated protein
CTSK cathepsin K
CYB5A cytochrome b5 type A (microsomal)
CYP1B1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DCK deoxycytidine kinase
DDX17 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 17
DDX3Y DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 3, Y-linked
DNAJA1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily A, member 1
DNAJB1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 1
DNAJC12 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 12
EAPP E2F-associated phosphoprotein
EIF1AY eukaryotic translation initiation factor 1A, Y-linked
EIF4B eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4B
ESR1 estrogen receptor 1
FAM134B family with sequence similarity 134, member B
FIS1 fission 1 (mitochondrial outer membrane) homolog (S. cerevisiae)
FOXJ3 forkhead box J3
FXYD3 FXYD domain containing ion transport regulator 3
GALNT6 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 6
GATA3 GATA binding protein 3
GLS glutaminase
GMFB glia maturation factor, beta
GNPDA1 glucosamine-6-phosphate deaminase 1
GPRC5A G protein-coupled receptor, class C, group 5, member A
H2AFX H2A histone family, member X
HES1 hes family bHLH transcription factor 1
HIST1H2BK histone cluster 1, H2bk
HSPA2 heat shock 70kDa protein 2
HSPA8 heat shock 70kDa protein 8
HSPB8 heat shock 22kDa protein 8
IGF1R insulin-like growth factor 1 receptor
ISG20 interferon stimulated exonuclease gene 20kDa
KDM5D lysine (K)-specific demethylase 5D
KIAA0101 KIAA0101
KIAA0391 KIAA0391
LGALS3BP lectin, galactoside-binding, soluble, 3 binding protein
LOC100505650 uncharacterized LOC100505650
MAGED1 melanoma antigen family D1
ME1 malic enzyme 1, NADP(+)-dependent, cytosolic
MGLL monoglyceride lipase
MMP7 matrix metallopeptidase 7
MRPL49 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L49
MTHFD2 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 2, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase
NCK1 NCK adaptor protein 1
NEFL neurofilament, light polypeptide
NET1 neuroepithelial cell transforming 1
NOLC1 nucleolar and coiled-body phosphoprotein 1
NR2F2 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group F, member 2
NUPR1 nuclear protein, transcriptional regulator, 1
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PRKCD protein kinase C, delta
PSAP prosaposin
PSMD10 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 10
PTEN phosphatase and tensin homolog
QPCT glutaminyl-peptide cyclotransferase
RAB31 RAB31, member RAS oncogene family
RNASE4 ribonuclease, RNase A family, 4
RNMT RNA (guanine-7-) methyltransferase
RPS4Y1 ribosomal protein S4, Y-linked 1
RUFY3 RUN and FYVE domain containing 3
SCGB1A1 secretoglobin, family 1A, member 1 (uteroglobin)
SEPP1 selenoprotein P, plasma, 1
SLC25A36 solute carrier family 25 (pyrimidine nucleotide carrier), member 36
SLC37A4 solute carrier family 37 (glucose-6-phosphate transporter), member 4
SNX11 sorting nexin 11
SOX4 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 4
SPG21 spastic paraplegia 21 (autosomal recessive, Mast syndrome)
SRP54 signal recognition particle 54kDa
STAG2 stromal antigen 2
SYBU syntabulin (syntaxin-interacting)
TFPI2 tissue factor pathway inhibitor 2
TM2D3 TM2 domain containing 3
TM4SF1 transmembrane 4 L six family member 1
TMED10 transmembrane emp24-like trafficking protein 10 (yeast)
TOMM70A translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 70 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TRAPPC4 trafficking protein particle complex 4
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
UBE2A ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2A
UBE2C ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2C
UCP2 uncoupling protein 2 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
UGCG UDP-glucose ceramide glucosyltransferase
WFDC2 WAP four-disulfide core domain 2
XBP1 X-box binding protein 1
YWHAE tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, epsilon