BRD-K76907295_VU0418947-2_PC3_24.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

248 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K76907295_VU0418947-2_PC3_24.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ABCG2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 2 (Junior blood group)
ADAMTS5 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 5
ARMCX3 armadillo repeat containing, X-linked 3
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
ATF4 activating transcription factor 4
ATG12 autophagy related 12
BACH1 BTB and CNC homology 1, basic leucine zipper transcription factor 1
BAMBI BMP and activin membrane-bound inhibitor
BNIP3L BCL2/adenovirus E1B 19kDa interacting protein 3-like
BSG basigin (Ok blood group)
BTG1 B-cell translocation gene 1, anti-proliferative
CA2 carbonic anhydrase II
CADM1 cell adhesion molecule 1
CBLB Cbl proto-oncogene B, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
CD24 CD24 molecule
CD55 CD55 molecule, decay accelerating factor for complement (Cromer blood group)
CD9 CD9 molecule
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
CEACAM7 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 7
CES1 carboxylesterase 1
CHAC1 ChaC glutathione-specific gamma-glutamylcyclotransferase 1
CLDND1 claudin domain containing 1
COL11A1 collagen, type XI, alpha 1
COL9A3 collagen, type IX, alpha 3
CSRP1 cysteine and glycine-rich protein 1
CSRP2 cysteine and glycine-rich protein 2
CXADR coxsackie virus and adenovirus receptor
DDIT3 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 3
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DNAJB6 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 6
DSC2 desmocollin 2
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
EFNA1 ephrin-A1
EGFR epidermal growth factor receptor
EGLN3 egl-9 family hypoxia-inducible factor 3
EMP1 epithelial membrane protein 1
ENTPD1 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 1
ERO1L ERO1-like (S. cerevisiae)
ERP44 endoplasmic reticulum protein 44
F11R F11 receptor
FEZ1 fasciculation and elongation protein zeta 1 (zygin I)
FGFR2 fibroblast growth factor receptor 2
GADD45B growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, beta
GLA galactosidase, alpha
GLIPR1 GLI pathogenesis-related 1
GLRX glutaredoxin (thioltransferase)
GOLM1 golgi membrane protein 1
GPR137B G protein-coupled receptor 137B
GPRC5A G protein-coupled receptor, class C, group 5, member A
GRB10 growth factor receptor-bound protein 10
GTPBP2 GTP binding protein 2
HBEGF heparin-binding EGF-like growth factor
HBP1 HMG-box transcription factor 1
HECA headcase homolog (Drosophila)
HEPH hephaestin
HILPDA hypoxia inducible lipid droplet-associated
HK2 hexokinase 2
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
IFI27 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 27
IFI6 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 6
IGF2BP3 insulin-like growth factor 2 mRNA binding protein 3
IGFBP3 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 3
IGFBP5 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 5
IGSF3 immunoglobulin superfamily, member 3
INHBA inhibin, beta A
IRF7 interferon regulatory factor 7
ISG15 ISG15 ubiquitin-like modifier
ISG20 interferon stimulated exonuclease gene 20kDa
ITM2C integral membrane protein 2C
KCNK1 potassium channel, two pore domain subfamily K, member 1
KDM3A lysine (K)-specific demethylase 3A
KDM6A lysine (K)-specific demethylase 6A
KLF4 Kruppel-like factor 4 (gut)
KLHL24 kelch-like family member 24
KRT6B keratin 6B, type II
LAMP2 lysosomal-associated membrane protein 2
LRP4 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 4
MAFF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog F
MAP1LC3B microtubule-associated protein 1 light chain 3 beta
MIR22HG MIR22 host gene
MSX2 msh homeobox 2
MT1M metallothionein 1M
MX1 MX dynamin-like GTPase 1
MXI1 MAX interactor 1, dimerization protein
NDRG1 N-myc downstream regulated 1
NDUFA4L2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 4-like 2
NLRP2 NLR family, pyrin domain containing 2
NR4A3 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 3
NUPR1 nuclear protein, transcriptional regulator, 1
NXN nucleoredoxin
OPN3 opsin 3
OSER1 oxidative stress responsive serine-rich 1
P3H2 prolyl 3-hydroxylase 2
P4HA1 prolyl 4-hydroxylase, alpha polypeptide I
P4HA2 prolyl 4-hydroxylase, alpha polypeptide II
PALLD palladin, cytoskeletal associated protein
PBXIP1 pre-B-cell leukemia homeobox interacting protein 1
PCSK5 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 5
PDGFA platelet-derived growth factor alpha polypeptide
PERP PERP, TP53 apoptosis effector
PFKFB3 6-phosphofructo-2-kinase/fructose-2,6-biphosphatase 3
PI3 peptidase inhibitor 3, skin-derived
PLAUR plasminogen activator, urokinase receptor
PLK2 polo-like kinase 2
PLOD2 procollagen-lysine, 2-oxoglutarate 5-dioxygenase 2
PMAIP1 phorbol-12-myristate-13-acetate-induced protein 1
PPARD peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor delta
PPP1R3C protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 3C
PRSS8 protease, serine, 8
PTHLH parathyroid hormone-like hormone
PTN pleiotrophin
RAB11FIP1 RAB11 family interacting protein 1 (class I)
RAB9A RAB9A, member RAS oncogene family
RCBTB2 regulator of chromosome condensation (RCC1) and BTB (POZ) domain containing protein 2
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RIOK3 RIO kinase 3
S100P S100 calcium binding protein P
SEC24A SEC24 family member A
SEMA3C sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3C
SERINC5 serine incorporator 5
SERTAD2 SERTA domain containing 2
SH3BGRL SH3 domain binding glutamate-rich protein like
SLC1A1 solute carrier family 1 (neuronal/epithelial high affinity glutamate transporter, system Xag), member 1
SLC2A1 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1
SLC38A1 solute carrier family 38, member 1
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
SLPI secretory leukocyte peptidase inhibitor
SOX4 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 4
SPAG9 sperm associated antigen 9
SPINT1 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kunitz type 1
STC1 stanniocalcin 1
STC2 stanniocalcin 2
STK17A serine/threonine kinase 17a
TFF3 trefoil factor 3 (intestinal)
TGFA transforming growth factor, alpha
TIMP3 TIMP metallopeptidase inhibitor 3
TMBIM1 transmembrane BAX inhibitor motif containing 1
TMSB15A thymosin beta 15a
TP53BP2 tumor protein p53 binding protein 2
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRIM2 tripartite motif containing 2
TUFT1 tuftelin 1
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A
VGLL4 vestigial-like family member 4
XIST X inactive specific transcript (non-protein coding)

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABCE1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family E (OABP), member 1
ACAT1 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase 1
ALDH1A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A1
ANP32A acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member A
ASRGL1 asparaginase like 1
AURKA aurora kinase A
BIRC5 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 5
BUB1 BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase
C14ORF169 chromosome 14 open reading frame 169
C1QBP complement component 1, q subcomponent binding protein
CADPS2 Ca++-dependent secretion activator 2
CCL19 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 19
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CCNB2 cyclin B2
CDC20 cell division cycle 20
CDK1 cyclin-dependent kinase 1
CDK4 cyclin-dependent kinase 4
CDKN3 cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 3
CENPA centromere protein A
CIT citron rho-interacting serine/threonine kinase
CLDN10 claudin 10
CRYZ crystallin, zeta (quinone reductase)
CSE1L CSE1 chromosome segregation 1-like (yeast)
CTPS1 CTP synthase 1
CXCL9 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 9
CYP4B1 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DBF4 DBF4 zinc finger
DDX3Y DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 3, Y-linked
DICER1 dicer 1, ribonuclease type III
DKC1 dyskeratosis congenita 1, dyskerin
DLGAP5 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 5
DPYD dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase
EFEMP1 EGF containing fibulin-like extracellular matrix protein 1
EIF1AY eukaryotic translation initiation factor 1A, Y-linked
EIF5A eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A
ETFB electron-transfer-flavoprotein, beta polypeptide
FABP5 fatty acid binding protein 5 (psoriasis-associated)
G0S2 G0/G1 switch 2
GTPBP8 GTP-binding protein 8 (putative)
HADH hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
HLA-DQA1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ alpha 1
HSPA8 heat shock 70kDa protein 8
HSPD1 heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)
IARS2 isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
IFRD2 interferon-related developmental regulator 2
IGFBP4 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 4
IMPDH2 IMP (inosine 5'-monophosphate) dehydrogenase 2
KARS lysyl-tRNA synthetase
KDM5D lysine (K)-specific demethylase 5D
KIAA0125 KIAA0125
KIF2C kinesin family member 2C
KPNA2 karyopherin alpha 2 (RAG cohort 1, importin alpha 1)
LOXL1 lysyl oxidase-like 1
MAD2L1 MAD2 mitotic arrest deficient-like 1 (yeast)
MKI67 marker of proliferation Ki-67
MRPL12 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L12
MRPL3 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L3
MTHFD1 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 1, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase, formyltetrahydrofolate synthetase
MYCBP MYC binding protein
NCAPH non-SMC condensin I complex, subunit H
NIPSNAP1 nipsnap homolog 1 (C. elegans)
NPM3 nucleophosmin/nucleoplasmin 3
NUP37 nucleoporin 37kDa
ODC1 ornithine decarboxylase 1
PARP1 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase 1
PBK PDZ binding kinase
POLE2 polymerase (DNA directed), epsilon 2, accessory subunit
PRMT1 protein arginine methyltransferase 1
PSMB8 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 8
PSMG1 proteasome (prosome, macropain) assembly chaperone 1
PTTG1 pituitary tumor-transforming 1
QDPR quinoid dihydropteridine reductase
RPS11 ribosomal protein S11
RPS4Y1 ribosomal protein S4, Y-linked 1
RRP1B ribosomal RNA processing 1B
RRS1 RRS1 ribosome biogenesis regulator homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SNRPF small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptide F
SORD sorbitol dehydrogenase
SRM spermidine synthase
SRSF7 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 7
STEAP3 STEAP family member 3, metalloreductase
SUCLG2 succinate-CoA ligase, GDP-forming, beta subunit
TARP TCR gamma alternate reading frame protein
TFPI2 tissue factor pathway inhibitor 2
TGFBR2 transforming growth factor, beta receptor II (70/80kDa)
TIMELESS timeless circadian clock
TMEM97 transmembrane protein 97
TMPO thymopoietin
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TRIB2 tribbles pseudokinase 2
TSEN2 TSEN2 tRNA splicing endonuclease subunit
TSPAN8 tetraspanin 8
TSPYL5 TSPY-like 5
TTC27 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 27
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
UBE2C ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2C
UBE2S ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2S
UNG uracil-DNA glycosylase
URI1 URI1, prefoldin-like chaperone
VRK1 vaccinia related kinase 1
WT1 Wilms tumor 1
ZWINT ZW10 interacting kinetochore protein