BRD-K76401790_JNK-IN-5A_HEPG2_24_h_3.33_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

186 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K76401790_JNK-IN-5A_HEPG2_24_h_3.33_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ACOT9 acyl-CoA thioesterase 9
ACTG2 actin, gamma 2, smooth muscle, enteric
ACTN1 actinin, alpha 1
AKAP12 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 12
APOD apolipoprotein D
ASPN asporin
ATG3 autophagy related 3
AUTS2 autism susceptibility candidate 2
BCL6 B-cell CLL/lymphoma 6
BTG1 B-cell translocation gene 1, anti-proliferative
CAPG capping protein (actin filament), gelsolin-like
CAPN2 calpain 2, (m/II) large subunit
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CCL5 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 5
CD9 CD9 molecule
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
CHI3L1 chitinase 3-like 1 (cartilage glycoprotein-39)
COL1A1 collagen, type I, alpha 1
COL4A5 collagen, type IV, alpha 5
CST3 cystatin C
CTGF connective tissue growth factor
CYR61 cysteine-rich, angiogenic inducer, 61
DMTF1 cyclin D binding myb-like transcription factor 1
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
EMP3 epithelial membrane protein 3
FABP4 fatty acid binding protein 4, adipocyte
FAM46A family with sequence similarity 46, member A
FGFR2 fibroblast growth factor receptor 2
FHL2 four and a half LIM domains 2
FLNA filamin A, alpha
FOSL1 FOS-like antigen 1
GAS1 growth arrest-specific 1
GEM GTP binding protein overexpressed in skeletal muscle
GRB10 growth factor receptor-bound protein 10
GREM1 gremlin 1, DAN family BMP antagonist
GSN gelsolin
GULP1 GULP, engulfment adaptor PTB domain containing 1
HIST1H2BD histone cluster 1, H2bd
HOXB2 homeobox B2
HOXB6 homeobox B6
IER3 immediate early response 3
IL7R interleukin 7 receptor
ITGA5 integrin, alpha 5 (fibronectin receptor, alpha polypeptide)
KLF4 Kruppel-like factor 4 (gut)
LRP10 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 10
MAFF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog F
MAP1B microtubule-associated protein 1B
MAPKAPK2 mitogen-activated protein kinase-activated protein kinase 2
MARCKSL1 MARCKS-like 1
MEIS1 Meis homeobox 1
MMP7 matrix metallopeptidase 7
MT1E metallothionein 1E
MTCL1 microtubule crosslinking factor 1
MVP major vault protein
MXRA7 matrix-remodelling associated 7
MYBL1 v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog-like 1
MYOF myoferlin
NCF2 neutrophil cytosolic factor 2
NUPL1 nucleoporin like 1
PALLD palladin, cytoskeletal associated protein
PBX3 pre-B-cell leukemia homeobox 3
PHLDA1 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 1
PHLDA2 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 2
PLAUR plasminogen activator, urokinase receptor
PODXL podocalyxin-like
PSMD9 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 9
PTRF polymerase I and transcript release factor
RALB v-ral simian leukemia viral oncogene homolog B
RB1CC1 RB1-inducible coiled-coil 1
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RNASE1 ribonuclease, RNase A family, 1 (pancreatic)
RNF11 ring finger protein 11
SERPINB5 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 5
SERPINE1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 1
SFN stratifin
SOX4 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 4
SPOCK1 sparc/osteonectin, cwcv and kazal-like domains proteoglycan (testican) 1
SRRM2 serine/arginine repetitive matrix 2
THBS1 thrombospondin 1
TIMP1 TIMP metallopeptidase inhibitor 1
TNFRSF12A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 12A
TPM2 tropomyosin 2 (beta)
TRIB2 tribbles pseudokinase 2
TRIM22 tripartite motif containing 22
UBN1 ubinuclein 1
WSB2 WD repeat and SOCS box containing 2
ZYX zyxin

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ABCC6 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 6
ADH6 alcohol dehydrogenase 6 (class V)
AFP alpha-fetoprotein
AGT angiotensinogen (serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A, member 8)
AHR aryl hydrocarbon receptor
AHSG alpha-2-HS-glycoprotein
AKR1C1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C1
AKR1C2 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C2
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
AMACR alpha-methylacyl-CoA racemase
APOA2 apolipoprotein A-II
APOC2 apolipoprotein C-II
APOH apolipoprotein H (beta-2-glycoprotein I)
APOM apolipoprotein M
ASPM asp (abnormal spindle) homolog, microcephaly associated (Drosophila)
BCAS3 breast carcinoma amplified sequence 3
C5 complement component 5
CADM1 cell adhesion molecule 1
CCNE1 cyclin E1
CDH6 cadherin 6, type 2, K-cadherin (fetal kidney)
CDK1 cyclin-dependent kinase 1
CEBPA CCAAT/enhancer binding protein (C/EBP), alpha
CFI complement factor I
CHEK2 checkpoint kinase 2
COBLL1 cordon-bleu WH2 repeat protein-like 1
CPE carboxypeptidase E
CRYL1 crystallin, lambda 1
DAPK1 death-associated protein kinase 1
DDC dopa decarboxylase (aromatic L-amino acid decarboxylase)
DMD dystrophin
DNAJB9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 9
DTL denticleless E3 ubiquitin protein ligase homolog (Drosophila)
DTX4 deltex 4, E3 ubiquitin ligase
ERBB3 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 3
FGA fibrinogen alpha chain
FGB fibrinogen beta chain
FGG fibrinogen gamma chain
GALNT6 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 6
GDPD5 glycerophosphodiester phosphodiesterase domain containing 5
GPC3 glypican 3
GPX3 glutathione peroxidase 3
HADH hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
HMGA2 high mobility group AT-hook 2
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HSPA2 heat shock 70kDa protein 2
ID1 inhibitor of DNA binding 1, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
IDH1 isocitrate dehydrogenase 1 (NADP+), soluble
IFIT1 interferon-induced protein with tetratricopeptide repeats 1
KCNJ16 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 16
KCNJ2 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 2
KIAA0101 KIAA0101
LOC100505650 uncharacterized LOC100505650
MAD2L1 MAD2 mitotic arrest deficient-like 1 (yeast)
MAGED1 melanoma antigen family D1
MAGT1 magnesium transporter 1
MCM3 minichromosome maintenance complex component 3
MCM5 minichromosome maintenance complex component 5
MN1 meningioma (disrupted in balanced translocation) 1
MPC2 mitochondrial pyruvate carrier 2
MPZL2 myelin protein zero-like 2
MSMO1 methylsterol monooxygenase 1
NID2 nidogen 2 (osteonidogen)
NRCAM neuronal cell adhesion molecule
NRIP1 nuclear receptor interacting protein 1
PACSIN3 protein kinase C and casein kinase substrate in neurons 3
PAH phenylalanine hydroxylase
PDZK1 PDZ domain containing 1
PGM1 phosphoglucomutase 1
PLAC8 placenta-specific 8
PLCXD1 phosphatidylinositol-specific phospholipase C, X domain containing 1
PPP1R1A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory (inhibitor) subunit 1A
PTP4A3 protein tyrosine phosphatase type IVA, member 3
QPRT quinolinate phosphoribosyltransferase
RELN reelin
RRM2 ribonucleotide reductase M2
SEL1L sel-1 suppressor of lin-12-like (C. elegans)
SEMA5A sema domain, seven thrombospondin repeats (type 1 and type 1-like), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 5A
SERPINA1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 1
SERPINA6 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 6
SERPIND1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade D (heparin cofactor), member 1
SKP2 S-phase kinase-associated protein 2, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
SLC16A3 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 3
SLC2A10 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 10
SMAD1 SMAD family member 1
SORL1 sortilin-related receptor, L(DLR class) A repeats containing
TF transferrin
TFPI tissue factor pathway inhibitor (lipoprotein-associated coagulation inhibitor)
TFPI2 tissue factor pathway inhibitor 2
TIMM9 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 9 homolog (yeast)
TMED10 transmembrane emp24-like trafficking protein 10 (yeast)
TMEM176A transmembrane protein 176A
TMEM176B transmembrane protein 176B
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
UBE2C ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2C
UGCG UDP-glucose ceramide glucosyltransferase
XBP1 X-box binding protein 1
ZWINT ZW10 interacting kinetochore protein