BRD-K60230970_-666_HEPG2_6.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

238 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K60230970_-666_HEPG2_6.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ABHD4 abhydrolase domain containing 4
ACBD3 acyl-CoA binding domain containing 3
ANKRD10 ankyrin repeat domain 10
ANKRD11 ankyrin repeat domain 11
AQP3 aquaporin 3 (Gill blood group)
ARHGEF2 Rho/Rac guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 2
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
ATF4 activating transcription factor 4
BAG3 BCL2-associated athanogene 3
BRD4 bromodomain containing 4
C10ORF10 chromosome 10 open reading frame 10
CD55 CD55 molecule, decay accelerating factor for complement (Cromer blood group)
CDH11 cadherin 11, type 2, OB-cadherin (osteoblast)
CEACAM6 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 6 (non-specific cross reacting antigen)
CEBPG CCAAT/enhancer binding protein (C/EBP), gamma
CHIC2 cysteine-rich hydrophobic domain 2
CHMP1B charged multivesicular body protein 1B
CHST11 carbohydrate (chondroitin 4) sulfotransferase 11
COL10A1 collagen, type X, alpha 1
COL5A1 collagen, type V, alpha 1
CPM carboxypeptidase M
CSRP1 cysteine and glycine-rich protein 1
CTSL cathepsin L
CXCL13 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 13
CXCL8 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 8
DDIT3 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 3
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DIO2 deiodinase, iodothyronine, type II
DNAJB1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 1
DNAJB9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 9
DNAJC6 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 6
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
DUSP5 dual specificity phosphatase 5
EIF5 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5
ELOVL5 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 5
ENC1 ectodermal-neural cortex 1 (with BTB domain)
FADS1 fatty acid desaturase 1
FASTKD5 FAST kinase domains 5
FOSL1 FOS-like antigen 1
FTH1 ferritin, heavy polypeptide 1
GADD45A growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, alpha
GADD45B growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, beta
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GCLM glutamate-cysteine ligase, modifier subunit
GEM GTP binding protein overexpressed in skeletal muscle
GPRC5A G protein-coupled receptor, class C, group 5, member A
HBEGF heparin-binding EGF-like growth factor
HECA headcase homolog (Drosophila)
HERPUD1 homocysteine-inducible, endoplasmic reticulum stress-inducible, ubiquitin-like domain member 1
HMGCS1 3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl-CoA synthase 1 (soluble)
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HSPA1A heat shock 70kDa protein 1A
HSPA6 heat shock 70kDa protein 6 (HSP70B')
HSPA8 heat shock 70kDa protein 8
HSPA9 heat shock 70kDa protein 9 (mortalin)
HSPB1 heat shock 27kDa protein 1
HSPH1 heat shock 105kDa/110kDa protein 1
HTATIP2 HIV-1 Tat interactive protein 2, 30kDa
IFRD1 interferon-related developmental regulator 1
IGKV4-1 immunoglobulin kappa variable 4-1
INHBA inhibin, beta A
IRS2 insulin receptor substrate 2
ISLR immunoglobulin superfamily containing leucine-rich repeat
ITGBL1 integrin, beta-like 1 (with EGF-like repeat domains)
JUNB jun B proto-oncogene
JUND jun D proto-oncogene
KIAA0355 KIAA0355
KLF7 Kruppel-like factor 7 (ubiquitous)
KRT7 keratin 7, type II
KRT81 keratin 81, type II
LAMC2 laminin, gamma 2
LAMP2 lysosomal-associated membrane protein 2
LDLR low density lipoprotein receptor
LIMCH1 LIM and calponin homology domains 1
LRRC8B leucine rich repeat containing 8 family, member B
MAFB v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog B
MAFF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog F
MAGEB2 melanoma antigen family B2
MAP1LC3B microtubule-associated protein 1 light chain 3 beta
MARS methionyl-tRNA synthetase
MBNL2 muscleblind-like splicing regulator 2
MCL1 myeloid cell leukemia 1
ME1 malic enzyme 1, NADP(+)-dependent, cytosolic
MICAL2 microtubule associated monooxygenase, calponin and LIM domain containing 2
MICALL1 MICAL-like 1
MIR22HG MIR22 host gene
MLF1 myeloid leukemia factor 1
MMP11 matrix metallopeptidase 11
MMP7 matrix metallopeptidase 7
MTHFD2 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 2, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase
NEDD9 neural precursor cell expressed, developmentally down-regulated 9
NOTCH3 notch 3
NPC1 Niemann-Pick disease, type C1
NXF1 nuclear RNA export factor 1
OSER1 oxidative stress responsive serine-rich 1
PALLD palladin, cytoskeletal associated protein
PLAT plasminogen activator, tissue
PLAUR plasminogen activator, urokinase receptor
PMAIP1 phorbol-12-myristate-13-acetate-induced protein 1
PMEPA1 prostate transmembrane protein, androgen induced 1
POPDC3 popeye domain containing 3
PPP1R15A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 15A
PRG2 proteoglycan 2, bone marrow (natural killer cell activator, eosinophil granule major basic protein)
PTP4A1 protein tyrosine phosphatase type IVA, member 1
PTX3 pentraxin 3, long
RGS2 regulator of G-protein signaling 2
RGS4 regulator of G-protein signaling 4
RIOK3 RIO kinase 3
RIPK2 receptor-interacting serine-threonine kinase 2
RND3 Rho family GTPase 3
RNMT RNA (guanine-7-) methyltransferase
RPS6KA2 ribosomal protein S6 kinase, 90kDa, polypeptide 2
RRP12 ribosomal RNA processing 12 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SARAF store-operated calcium entry-associated regulatory factor
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SEC63 SEC63 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SERPINE1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 1
SERPINH1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade H (heat shock protein 47), member 1, (collagen binding protein 1)
SFRP4 secreted frizzled-related protein 4
SFTPA2 surfactant protein A2
SFTPB surfactant protein B
SIK1 salt-inducible kinase 1
SLC1A4 solute carrier family 1 (glutamate/neutral amino acid transporter), member 4
SLC25A14 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier, brain), member 14
SLC3A2 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 2
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
SMOX spermine oxidase
SPAG9 sperm associated antigen 9
SPRR3 small proline-rich protein 3
SQSTM1 sequestosome 1
SRGN serglycin
TACSTD2 tumor-associated calcium signal transducer 2
TARS threonyl-tRNA synthetase
TNFAIP3 tumor necrosis factor, alpha-induced protein 3
TRIB3 tribbles pseudokinase 3
TSC22D3 TSC22 domain family, member 3
TSKU tsukushi, small leucine rich proteoglycan
TUFT1 tuftelin 1
TXNRD1 thioredoxin reductase 1
UAP1 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine pyrophosphorylase 1
UFD1L ubiquitin fusion degradation 1 like (yeast)
WARS tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase
YPEL5 yippee-like 5 (Drosophila)
ZFP36 ZFP36 ring finger protein
ZNF394 zinc finger protein 394

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ADH1B alcohol dehydrogenase 1B (class I), beta polypeptide
ADIPOQ adiponectin, C1Q and collagen domain containing
ADIRF adipogenesis regulatory factor
AHNAK2 AHNAK nucleoprotein 2
ANXA4 annexin A4
ARMT1 acidic residue methyltransferase 1
B3GNT1
BIRC5 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 5
BMP4 bone morphogenetic protein 4
CA12 carbonic anhydrase XII
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CCND2 cyclin D2
CDKN1B cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1B (p27, Kip1)
CENPA centromere protein A
CHRDL1 chordin-like 1
COA3 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 3
CPNE3 copine III
CRIP1 cysteine-rich protein 1 (intestinal)
CRYZ crystallin, zeta (quinone reductase)
CXADR coxsackie virus and adenovirus receptor
CYBA cytochrome b-245, alpha polypeptide
CYP3A5 cytochrome P450, family 3, subfamily A, polypeptide 5
DLGAP5 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 5
EHD3 EH-domain containing 3
ENPP2 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 2
ERBB2 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 2
ERBB3 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 3
ESR1 estrogen receptor 1
FCGBP Fc fragment of IgG binding protein
FGB fibrinogen beta chain
FHL1 four and a half LIM domains 1
GINS1 GINS complex subunit 1 (Psf1 homolog)
GJA1 gap junction protein, alpha 1, 43kDa
GPX3 glutathione peroxidase 3
GSTT1 glutathione S-transferase theta 1
HLF hepatic leukemia factor
HMGA2 high mobility group AT-hook 2
IFITM1 interferon induced transmembrane protein 1
IFITM2 interferon induced transmembrane protein 2
IFITM3 interferon induced transmembrane protein 3
ITIH5 inter-alpha-trypsin inhibitor heavy chain family, member 5
IVNS1ABP influenza virus NS1A binding protein
KANK1 KN motif and ankyrin repeat domains 1
KCNMA1 potassium channel, calcium activated large conductance subfamily M alpha, member 1
KIF20A kinesin family member 20A
KRT19 keratin 19, type I
LOC100505650 uncharacterized LOC100505650
MAN1A1 mannosidase, alpha, class 1A, member 1
METRN meteorin, glial cell differentiation regulator
MUC2 mucin 2, oligomeric mucus/gel-forming
MYCBP MYC binding protein
NPTX1 neuronal pentraxin I
OSBPL10 oxysterol binding protein-like 10
PCGF2 polycomb group ring finger 2
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PEBP1 phosphatidylethanolamine binding protein 1
PGAM1 phosphoglycerate mutase 1 (brain)
PIP4K2B phosphatidylinositol-5-phosphate 4-kinase, type II, beta
PLA2G2A phospholipase A2, group IIA (platelets, synovial fluid)
PLK1 polo-like kinase 1
POLG2 polymerase (DNA directed), gamma 2, accessory subunit
PRUNE2 prune homolog 2 (Drosophila)
PTGER2 prostaglandin E receptor 2 (subtype EP2), 53kDa
PXMP2 peroxisomal membrane protein 2, 22kDa
PYCARD PYD and CARD domain containing
RARRES1 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 1
REG1A regenerating islet-derived 1 alpha
RELN reelin
RNF128 ring finger protein 128, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RRM2 ribonucleotide reductase M2
SDC2 syndecan 2
SERPINA5 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 5
SERPINF1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade F (alpha-2 antiplasmin, pigment epithelium derived factor), member 1
SHMT1 serine hydroxymethyltransferase 1 (soluble)
SLC3A1 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 1
SORL1 sortilin-related receptor, L(DLR class) A repeats containing
SPARC secreted protein, acidic, cysteine-rich (osteonectin)
SPON1 spondin 1, extracellular matrix protein
SRSF1 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 1
ST6GAL1 ST6 beta-galactosamide alpha-2,6-sialyltranferase 1
TBC1D16 TBC1 domain family, member 16
TFF1 trefoil factor 1
TGFBR2 transforming growth factor, beta receptor II (70/80kDa)
TGFBR3 transforming growth factor, beta receptor III
TNFRSF11B tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 11b
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
UBE2C ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2C
UGT2B17 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B17