BRD-K56411643_-666_MCF7_24.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

209 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K56411643_-666_MCF7_24.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ABCA1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 1
ABCB6 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 6 (Langereis blood group)
ABCC3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 3
ABHD4 abhydrolase domain containing 4
ACTA1 actin, alpha 1, skeletal muscle
ADGRG2 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor G2
ADM adrenomedullin
AKR1B1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B1 (aldose reductase)
AKR1B10 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B10 (aldose reductase)
AKR1C1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C1
ALDH3A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member A1
AQP3 aquaporin 3 (Gill blood group)
AQP9 aquaporin 9
ARG2 arginase 2
ARL4C ADP-ribosylation factor-like 4C
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
BNIP3 BCL2/adenovirus E1B 19kDa interacting protein 3
BNIP3L BCL2/adenovirus E1B 19kDa interacting protein 3-like
BRD4 bromodomain containing 4
BTG1 B-cell translocation gene 1, anti-proliferative
CBS cystathionine-beta-synthase
CCL5 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 5
CD163 CD163 molecule
CD55 CD55 molecule, decay accelerating factor for complement (Cromer blood group)
CHI3L1 chitinase 3-like 1 (cartilage glycoprotein-39)
CTSL cathepsin L
CYP24A1 cytochrome P450, family 24, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
DDIT3 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 3
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
DUSP4 dual specificity phosphatase 4
DUSP5 dual specificity phosphatase 5
ENO2 enolase 2 (gamma, neuronal)
EPAS1 endothelial PAS domain protein 1
EPHX1 epoxide hydrolase 1, microsomal (xenobiotic)
ETV5 ets variant 5
FAM129A family with sequence similarity 129, member A
FKBP11 FK506 binding protein 11, 19 kDa
FOSL1 FOS-like antigen 1
FTH1 ferritin, heavy polypeptide 1
G6PD glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase
GABARAPL1 GABA(A) receptor-associated protein like 1
GABBR2 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) B receptor, 2
GADD45A growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, alpha
GCLC glutamate-cysteine ligase, catalytic subunit
GCLM glutamate-cysteine ligase, modifier subunit
GRB10 growth factor receptor-bound protein 10
HACD1 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydratase 1
HCAR3 hydroxycarboxylic acid receptor 3
HIST1H1C histone cluster 1, H1c
HIST1H2BD histone cluster 1, H2bd
HIST1H2BG histone cluster 1, H2bg
HIST2H2BE histone cluster 2, H2be
HMGCS1 3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl-CoA synthase 1 (soluble)
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HPSE heparanase
HSPA6 heat shock 70kDa protein 6 (HSP70B')
IER5 immediate early response 5
IFRD1 interferon-related developmental regulator 1
IGF2BP3 insulin-like growth factor 2 mRNA binding protein 3
IGF2R insulin-like growth factor 2 receptor
IL1R2 interleukin 1 receptor, type II
IRS2 insulin receptor substrate 2
ITGA5 integrin, alpha 5 (fibronectin receptor, alpha polypeptide)
KDM3A lysine (K)-specific demethylase 3A
KTN1 kinectin 1 (kinesin receptor)
LAMP1 lysosomal-associated membrane protein 1
LBH limb bud and heart development
LCN2 lipocalin 2
LYN LYN proto-oncogene, Src family tyrosine kinase
ME1 malic enzyme 1, NADP(+)-dependent, cytosolic
MUC4 mucin 4, cell surface associated
NPL N-acetylneuraminate pyruvate lyase (dihydrodipicolinate synthase)
NQO2 NAD(P)H dehydrogenase, quinone 2
NUPR1 nuclear protein, transcriptional regulator, 1
P3H2 prolyl 3-hydroxylase 2
PCK2 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 2 (mitochondrial)
PF4 platelet factor 4
PHLDA1 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 1
PIR pirin (iron-binding nuclear protein)
PPAP2B phosphatidic acid phosphatase type 2B
PPBP pro-platelet basic protein (chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 7)
PRUNE2 prune homolog 2 (Drosophila)
PSAP prosaposin
RAP1GAP RAP1 GTPase activating protein
RBMS1 RNA binding motif, single stranded interacting protein 1
RRBP1 ribosome binding protein 1
S100P S100 calcium binding protein P
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SLC2A1 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1
SLC2A3 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 3
SLC3A2 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 2
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLC7A1 solute carrier family 7 (cationic amino acid transporter, y+ system), member 1
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
SLC7A5 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 5
SLC7A7 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, y+L system), member 7
SLC7A8 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 8
SQSTM1 sequestosome 1
TKT transketolase
TNFRSF21 tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 21
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRIM16 tripartite motif containing 16
TSKU tsukushi, small leucine rich proteoglycan
TTN titin
TXNRD1 thioredoxin reductase 1
UCHL1 ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal esterase L1 (ubiquitin thiolesterase)
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A
WDR45 WD repeat domain 45
ZNF292 zinc finger protein 292
ZYX zyxin

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ADAMTS1 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 1
ADH1B alcohol dehydrogenase 1B (class I), beta polypeptide
ADIRF adipogenesis regulatory factor
ASF1B anti-silencing function 1B histone chaperone
ASRGL1 asparaginase like 1
ATP8B1 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter, class I, type 8B, member 1
AURKB aurora kinase B
C3 complement component 3
C7 complement component 7
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CCNE2 cyclin E2
CD200 CD200 molecule
CDC25A cell division cycle 25A
CDC45 cell division cycle 45
CDK1 cyclin-dependent kinase 1
CKS1B CDC28 protein kinase regulatory subunit 1B
CKS2 CDC28 protein kinase regulatory subunit 2
COMMD8 COMM domain containing 8
CXCL12 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 12
CXCL14 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 14
DCK deoxycytidine kinase
DCN decorin
DSCC1 DNA replication and sister chromatid cohesion 1
DTL denticleless E3 ubiquitin protein ligase homolog (Drosophila)
DUSP10 dual specificity phosphatase 10
EFHD1 EF-hand domain family, member D1
ESR1 estrogen receptor 1
EVL Enah/Vasp-like
FANCI Fanconi anemia, complementation group I
FEN1 flap structure-specific endonuclease 1
GHR growth hormone receptor
GINS1 GINS complex subunit 1 (Psf1 homolog)
GINS2 GINS complex subunit 2 (Psf2 homolog)
GPER1 G protein-coupled estrogen receptor 1
GSTM3 glutathione S-transferase mu 3 (brain)
GUCY1A3 guanylate cyclase 1, soluble, alpha 3
GUCY1B3 guanylate cyclase 1, soluble, beta 3
HAT1 histone acetyltransferase 1
HES1 hes family bHLH transcription factor 1
HIST1H4C histone cluster 1, H4c
HMGCS2 3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl-CoA synthase 2 (mitochondrial)
HOXB2 homeobox B2
HOXC6 homeobox C6
IFI44 interferon-induced protein 44
IFIT1 interferon-induced protein with tetratricopeptide repeats 1
IRX5 iroquois homeobox 5
ISG15 ISG15 ubiquitin-like modifier
KIAA0101 KIAA0101
KIAA0391 KIAA0391
KRT19 keratin 19, type I
LAMP5 lysosomal-associated membrane protein family, member 5
LGALS3BP lectin, galactoside-binding, soluble, 3 binding protein
LOXL1 lysyl oxidase-like 1
LUM lumican
MAD2L1 MAD2 mitotic arrest deficient-like 1 (yeast)
MCM10 minichromosome maintenance complex component 10
MCM6 minichromosome maintenance complex component 6
MGP matrix Gla protein
MPC2 mitochondrial pyruvate carrier 2
MREG melanoregulin
MUC1 mucin 1, cell surface associated
MYB v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog
MYCBP MYC binding protein
NAT1 N-acetyltransferase 1 (arylamine N-acetyltransferase)
NBN nibrin
NCAPD3 non-SMC condensin II complex, subunit D3
NET1 neuroepithelial cell transforming 1
NNMT nicotinamide N-methyltransferase
NPY1R neuropeptide Y receptor Y1
NR2F1 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group F, member 1
NR2F2 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group F, member 2
PBK PDZ binding kinase
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PEX11A peroxisomal biogenesis factor 11 alpha
PIK3R1 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 1 (alpha)
PPIF peptidylprolyl isomerase F
PRR15L proline rich 15-like
RRM1 ribonucleotide reductase M1
SCGB2A2 secretoglobin, family 2A, member 2
SLC19A2 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 2
SLC25A14 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier, brain), member 14
SNRNP25 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein 25kDa (U11/U12)
SPON1 spondin 1, extracellular matrix protein
SULF1 sulfatase 1
TGFB3 transforming growth factor, beta 3
THBS2 thrombospondin 2
TMEM126B transmembrane protein 126B
TMEM14A transmembrane protein 14A
TMEM47 transmembrane protein 47
TNFSF10 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 10
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TPD52L1 tumor protein D52-like 1
TXNDC9 thioredoxin domain containing 9
UBE2C ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2C
WRB tryptophan rich basic protein
ZWINT ZW10 interacting kinetochore protein