BRD-K49865102_PD-0325901_HT29_24_h_0.04_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

694 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K49865102_PD-0325901_HT29_24_h_0.04_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
AAMDC adipogenesis associated, Mth938 domain containing
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ABCA5 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 5
ABCG1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 1
ACKR3 atypical chemokine receptor 3
ADD3 adducin 3 (gamma)
ADH1C alcohol dehydrogenase 1C (class I), gamma polypeptide
AFF1 AF4/FMR2 family, member 1
AGR2 anterior gradient 2
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
AKR7A2 aldo-keto reductase family 7, member A2 (aflatoxin aldehyde reductase)
ALDH1A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A1
ALDH2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 2 family (mitochondrial)
ALDH5A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 5 family, member A1
ALDH7A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 7 family, member A1
ALDOC aldolase C, fructose-bisphosphate
AMACR alpha-methylacyl-CoA racemase
AMIGO2 adhesion molecule with Ig-like domain 2
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
ANKRD10 ankyrin repeat domain 10
ANKRD36B ankyrin repeat domain 36B
ANPEP alanyl (membrane) aminopeptidase
ANXA4 annexin A4
ARL6IP5 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 6 interacting protein 5
ARMCX1 armadillo repeat containing, X-linked 1
ARMCX3 armadillo repeat containing, X-linked 3
ASAH1 N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (acid ceramidase) 1
ATHL1 ATH1, acid trehalase-like 1 (yeast)
ATP6V0E1 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 9kDa, V0 subunit e1
ATP9A ATPase, class II, type 9A
ATRX alpha thalassemia/mental retardation syndrome X-linked
BASP1 brain abundant, membrane attached signal protein 1
BCL11B B-cell CLL/lymphoma 11B (zinc finger protein)
BCL6 B-cell CLL/lymphoma 6
BDH2 3-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase, type 2
BEX1 brain expressed, X-linked 1
BEX4 brain expressed, X-linked 4
BLNK B-cell linker
BNIP3L BCL2/adenovirus E1B 19kDa interacting protein 3-like
BST2 bone marrow stromal cell antigen 2
BTG1 B-cell translocation gene 1, anti-proliferative
BTG2 BTG family, member 2
BZW2 basic leucine zipper and W2 domains 2
C1ORF115 chromosome 1 open reading frame 115
C1RL complement component 1, r subcomponent-like
C2CD5 C2 calcium-dependent domain containing 5
CALCOCO1 calcium binding and coiled-coil domain 1
CAPG capping protein (actin filament), gelsolin-like
CASP7 caspase 7, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CAT catalase
CBLB Cbl proto-oncogene B, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
CCDC28A coiled-coil domain containing 28A
CCDC92 coiled-coil domain containing 92
CCL8 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 8
CCNG2 cyclin G2
CCPG1 cell cycle progression 1
CD24 CD24 molecule
CD55 CD55 molecule, decay accelerating factor for complement (Cromer blood group)
CDH1 cadherin 1, type 1, E-cadherin (epithelial)
CDH17 cadherin 17, LI cadherin (liver-intestine)
CDK19 cyclin-dependent kinase 19
CDKN1C cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1C (p57, Kip2)
CDKN2C cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2C (p18, inhibits CDK4)
CEACAM5 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 5
CEACAM6 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 6 (non-specific cross reacting antigen)
CEBPA CCAAT/enhancer binding protein (C/EBP), alpha
CELF2 CUGBP, Elav-like family member 2
CEP350 centrosomal protein 350kDa
CES2 carboxylesterase 2
CFB complement factor B
CFTR cystic fibrosis transmembrane conductance regulator (ATP-binding cassette sub-family C, member 7)
CHMP1B charged multivesicular body protein 1B
CITED2 Cbp/p300-interacting transactivator, with Glu/Asp-rich carboxy-terminal domain, 2
CLDN3 claudin 3
CLIC5 chloride intracellular channel 5
CLINT1 clathrin interactor 1
COLEC12 collectin sub-family member 12
CP ceruloplasmin (ferroxidase)
CPA3 carboxypeptidase A3 (mast cell)
CPM carboxypeptidase M
CRIP1 cysteine-rich protein 1 (intestinal)
CRISP3 cysteine-rich secretory protein 3
CRYM crystallin, mu
CTSA cathepsin A
CTSS cathepsin S
CXADR coxsackie virus and adenovirus receptor
CXCL14 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 14
CYBA cytochrome b-245, alpha polypeptide
DAB2 Dab, mitogen-responsive phosphoprotein, homolog 2 (Drosophila)
DAPK1 death-associated protein kinase 1
DCUN1D4 DCN1, defective in cullin neddylation 1, domain containing 4
DDAH2 dimethylarginine dimethylaminohydrolase 2
DDX17 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 17
DECR1 2,4-dienoyl CoA reductase 1, mitochondrial
DEFB1 defensin, beta 1
DHX40 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box polypeptide 40
DNAJB2 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 2
DUSP10 dual specificity phosphatase 10
DYNLRB1 dynein, light chain, roadblock-type 1
EFHC1 EF-hand domain (C-terminal) containing 1
EFNA1 ephrin-A1
EFNB2 ephrin-B2
EHF ets homologous factor
ELF3 E74-like factor 3 (ets domain transcription factor, epithelial-specific )
ENPP4 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 4 (putative)
ERBB2 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 2
ERBB3 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 3
ETNK1 ethanolamine kinase 1
F13A1 coagulation factor XIII, A1 polypeptide
FAM117A family with sequence similarity 117, member A
FAM134B family with sequence similarity 134, member B
FAM13A family with sequence similarity 13, member A
FAM63A family with sequence similarity 63, member A
FBN2 fibrillin 2
FCGBP Fc fragment of IgG binding protein
FGFR2 fibroblast growth factor receptor 2
FMO5 flavin containing monooxygenase 5
FOLR1 folate receptor 1 (adult)
FOXO3 forkhead box O3
FOXO4 forkhead box O4
FUCA1 fucosidase, alpha-L- 1, tissue
FXYD2 FXYD domain containing ion transport regulator 2
FXYD3 FXYD domain containing ion transport regulator 3
FZD2 frizzled class receptor 2
GABARAP GABA(A) receptor-associated protein
GCC2 GRIP and coiled-coil domain containing 2
GLS glutaminase
GNAI1 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha inhibiting activity polypeptide 1
GOLGA8H golgin A8 family, member H
GOLPH3L golgi phosphoprotein 3-like
GPATCH8 G patch domain containing 8
GPX3 glutathione peroxidase 3
GRAMD3 GRAM domain containing 3
GRN granulin
GSDMB gasdermin B
GSN gelsolin
GULP1 GULP, engulfment adaptor PTB domain containing 1
HBP1 HMG-box transcription factor 1
HCP5 HLA complex P5 (non-protein coding)
HECA headcase homolog (Drosophila)
HIST1H1C histone cluster 1, H1c
HIST1H2AC histone cluster 1, H2ac
HIST1H2BD histone cluster 1, H2bd
HIST3H2A histone cluster 3, H2a
HLA-B major histocompatibility complex, class I, B
HLA-DQA1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ alpha 1
HLA-E major histocompatibility complex, class I, E
HLA-F major histocompatibility complex, class I, F
HLA-G major histocompatibility complex, class I, G
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HOOK2 hook microtubule-tethering protein 2
HOXA5 homeobox A5
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
HSD17B11 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 11
HSD17B4 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 4
HSPB1 heat shock 27kDa protein 1
HTATIP2 HIV-1 Tat interactive protein 2, 30kDa
IARS2 isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
IDH1 isocitrate dehydrogenase 1 (NADP+), soluble
IDS iduronate 2-sulfatase
IFI27 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 27
IFI30 interferon, gamma-inducible protein 30
IFI6 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 6
IFIT1 interferon-induced protein with tetratricopeptide repeats 1
IFITM1 interferon induced transmembrane protein 1
IGBP1 immunoglobulin (CD79A) binding protein 1
IRF7 interferon regulatory factor 7
IRF9 interferon regulatory factor 9
ISCU iron-sulfur cluster assembly enzyme
ISG20 interferon stimulated exonuclease gene 20kDa
ITGB2 integrin, beta 2 (complement component 3 receptor 3 and 4 subunit)
ITM2C integral membrane protein 2C
JCHAIN joining chain of multimeric IgA and IgM
JUN jun proto-oncogene
KCNMA1 potassium channel, calcium activated large conductance subfamily M alpha, member 1
KLF5 Kruppel-like factor 5 (intestinal)
KLHDC2 kelch domain containing 2
KLHL24 kelch-like family member 24
LAMP2 lysosomal-associated membrane protein 2
LCN2 lipocalin 2
LDLRAD4 low density lipoprotein receptor class A domain containing 4
LGR4 leucine-rich repeat containing G protein-coupled receptor 4
LRIG1 leucine-rich repeats and immunoglobulin-like domains 1
LTA4H leukotriene A4 hydrolase
LXN latexin
LY75 lymphocyte antigen 75
LYZ lysozyme
LZTFL1 leucine zipper transcription factor-like 1
MAF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog
MAGED1 melanoma antigen family D1
MAGED2 melanoma antigen family D2
MAN1C1 mannosidase, alpha, class 1C, member 1
MAOA monoamine oxidase A
MAP2K6 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 6
MAPT microtubule-associated protein tau
MCOLN1 mucolipin 1
MFAP5 microfibrillar associated protein 5
MGST3 microsomal glutathione S-transferase 3
MICAL1 microtubule associated monooxygenase, calponin and LIM domain containing 1
MKRN1 makorin ring finger protein 1
MME membrane metallo-endopeptidase
MMP12 matrix metallopeptidase 12
MTSS1 metastasis suppressor 1
MVP major vault protein
MXI1 MAX interactor 1, dimerization protein
MYB v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog
MYLIP myosin regulatory light chain interacting protein
N4BP2L1 NEDD4 binding protein 2-like 1
N4BP2L2 NEDD4 binding protein 2-like 2
NAV2 neuron navigator 2
NDUFA3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 3, 9kDa
NEBL nebulette
NEU1 sialidase 1 (lysosomal sialidase)
NIPSNAP1 nipsnap homolog 1 (C. elegans)
NNMT nicotinamide N-methyltransferase
NNT nicotinamide nucleotide transhydrogenase
NOTCH2NL notch 2 N-terminal like
NPC2 Niemann-Pick disease, type C2
NPEPL1 aminopeptidase-like 1
NRIP1 nuclear receptor interacting protein 1
NUPR1 nuclear protein, transcriptional regulator, 1
OLFM4 olfactomedin 4
OPTN optineurin
ORAI3 ORAI calcium release-activated calcium modulator 3
PAN2 PAN2 poly(A) specific ribonuclease subunit
PBLD phenazine biosynthesis-like protein domain containing
PBXIP1 pre-B-cell leukemia homeobox interacting protein 1
PDCD4 programmed cell death 4 (neoplastic transformation inhibitor)
PDGFC platelet derived growth factor C
PDK4 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 4
PDZK1 PDZ domain containing 1
PDZK1IP1 PDZK1 interacting protein 1
PHACTR2 phosphatase and actin regulator 2
PHYH phytanoyl-CoA 2-hydroxylase
PIK3C2B phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 3-kinase, catalytic subunit type 2 beta
PIK3IP1 phosphoinositide-3-kinase interacting protein 1
PIK3R1 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 1 (alpha)
PIK3R3 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 3 (gamma)
PINK1 PTEN induced putative kinase 1
PLAGL1 pleiomorphic adenoma gene-like 1
PLCB4 phospholipase C, beta 4
PLEKHA5 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family A member 5
PLS1 plastin 1
PNMA2 paraneoplastic Ma antigen 2
PON2 paraoxonase 2
PPAP2B phosphatidic acid phosphatase type 2B
PPIC peptidylprolyl isomerase C (cyclophilin C)
PPM1H protein phosphatase, Mg2+/Mn2+ dependent, 1H
PROM1 prominin 1
PROS1 protein S (alpha)
PRR15L proline rich 15-like
PRSS8 protease, serine, 8
PRUNE2 prune homolog 2 (Drosophila)
PSMB8 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 8
PSMB9 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 9
PSPH phosphoserine phosphatase
PTCH1 patched 1
PTGER4 prostaglandin E receptor 4 (subtype EP4)
PTPRC protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, C
PTPRF protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, F
PTPRK protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, K
PYCARD PYD and CARD domain containing
QPCT glutaminyl-peptide cyclotransferase
QPRT quinolinate phosphoribosyltransferase
RAB11FIP1 RAB11 family interacting protein 1 (class I)
RAB13 RAB13, member RAS oncogene family
RAB40B RAB40B, member RAS oncogene family
RAB9A RAB9A, member RAS oncogene family
RALGDS ral guanine nucleotide dissociation stimulator
RAP1GAP RAP1 GTPase activating protein
RARRES1 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 1
RARRES3 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 3
RBKS ribokinase
REG1A regenerating islet-derived 1 alpha
REPIN1 replication initiator 1
RHOQ ras homolog family member Q
RNASE1 ribonuclease, RNase A family, 1 (pancreatic)
RNASET2 ribonuclease T2
RNF103 ring finger protein 103
RNF11 ring finger protein 11
RNF128 ring finger protein 128, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RPL31 ribosomal protein L31
RPS4Y1 ribosomal protein S4, Y-linked 1
RRAGC Ras-related GTP binding C
RSRP1 arginine/serine-rich protein 1
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SCAND1 SCAN domain containing 1
SCGB2A1 secretoglobin, family 2A, member 1
SCNN1A sodium channel, non voltage gated 1 alpha subunit
SEL1L3 sel-1 suppressor of lin-12-like 3 (C. elegans)
SELENBP1 selenium binding protein 1
SEMA3C sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3C
SEMA6A sema domain, transmembrane domain (TM), and cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 6A
SEPHS2 selenophosphate synthetase 2
SEPP1 selenoprotein P, plasma, 1
SERINC5 serine incorporator 5
SERPINA1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 1
SERPINB1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 1
SERPINF1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade F (alpha-2 antiplasmin, pigment epithelium derived factor), member 1
SESN1 sestrin 1
SH3BGRL SH3 domain binding glutamate-rich protein like
SIDT2 SID1 transmembrane family, member 2
SKAP2 src kinase associated phosphoprotein 2
SLC11A2 solute carrier family 11 (proton-coupled divalent metal ion transporter), member 2
SLC22A18 solute carrier family 22, member 18
SLC26A2 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 2
SLC2A3 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 3
SLC34A2 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 2
SLC35E2B solute carrier family 35, member E2B
SLC3A1 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 1
SLC44A4 solute carrier family 44, member 4
SLC46A3 solute carrier family 46, member 3
SLC4A4 solute carrier family 4 (sodium bicarbonate cotransporter), member 4
SLPI secretory leukocyte peptidase inhibitor
SMPDL3A sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase, acid-like 3A
SNX2 sorting nexin 2
SOD2 superoxide dismutase 2, mitochondrial
SOX4 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 4
SPATA20 spermatogenesis associated 20
SPINK1 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kazal type 1
SPINT1 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kunitz type 1
SPINT2 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kunitz type, 2
SQSTM1 sequestosome 1
SRRM2 serine/arginine repetitive matrix 2
SRSF11 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 11
SSR4 signal sequence receptor, delta
ST6GALNAC2 ST6 (alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminyl-2,3-beta-galactosyl-1,3)-N-acetylgalactosaminide alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 2
SUCLG2 succinate-CoA ligase, GDP-forming, beta subunit
SULT1A1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1A, phenol-preferring, member 1
SYBU syntabulin (syntaxin-interacting)
SYNE2 spectrin repeat containing, nuclear envelope 2
SYT17 synaptotagmin XVII
TAX1BP3 Tax1 (human T-cell leukemia virus type I) binding protein 3
TCFL5 transcription factor-like 5 (basic helix-loop-helix)
TFF1 trefoil factor 1
TFF3 trefoil factor 3 (intestinal)
TFPI tissue factor pathway inhibitor (lipoprotein-associated coagulation inhibitor)
TGFBR3 transforming growth factor, beta receptor III
TGM2 transglutaminase 2
TLE1 transducin-like enhancer of split 1 (E(sp1) homolog, Drosophila)
TM7SF2 transmembrane 7 superfamily member 2
TMC5 transmembrane channel-like 5
TMEM176B transmembrane protein 176B
TMEM59 transmembrane protein 59
TNFSF10 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 10
TNS1 tensin 1
TNS3 tensin 3
TOX thymocyte selection-associated high mobility group box
TOX3 TOX high mobility group box family member 3
TPM2 tropomyosin 2 (beta)
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRA2A transformer 2 alpha homolog (Drosophila)
TRAPPC6A trafficking protein particle complex 6A
TRIM2 tripartite motif containing 2
TRIM22 tripartite motif containing 22
TRPM4 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily M, member 4
TSC22D3 TSC22 domain family, member 3
TSPAN3 tetraspanin 3
TSPAN31 tetraspanin 31
TST thiosulfate sulfurtransferase (rhodanese)
TTC3 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 3
TTC39A tetratricopeptide repeat domain 39A
TUBA1A tubulin, alpha 1a
TXNIP thioredoxin interacting protein
UCP2 uncoupling protein 2 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
VAT1 vesicle amine transport 1
VDAC1 voltage-dependent anion channel 1
VIM vimentin
VPS13B vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog B (yeast)
VPS13C vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog C (S. cerevisiae)
VWA5A von Willebrand factor A domain containing 5A
WDR13 WD repeat domain 13
WDR45 WD repeat domain 45
WDTC1 WD and tetratricopeptide repeats 1
WFDC2 WAP four-disulfide core domain 2
WIPI1 WD repeat domain, phosphoinositide interacting 1
WLS wntless Wnt ligand secretion mediator
WNT5A wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 5A
WWOX WW domain containing oxidoreductase
YPEL5 yippee-like 5 (Drosophila)
ZBTB10 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 10
ZBTB18 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 18
ZKSCAN1 zinc finger with KRAB and SCAN domains 1
ZNF185 zinc finger protein 185 (LIM domain)
ZNF91 zinc finger protein 91

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABCE1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family E (OABP), member 1
ADAM9 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 9
ADORA2B adenosine A2b receptor
AGPAT5 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 5
ALDH1A3 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A3
ANXA1 annexin A1
APOBEC3B apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 3B
AQP3 aquaporin 3 (Gill blood group)
AREG amphiregulin
ARHGDIA Rho GDP dissociation inhibitor (GDI) alpha
ARPP19 cAMP-regulated phosphoprotein, 19kDa
ASF1B anti-silencing function 1B histone chaperone
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ASPN asporin
ATAD2 ATPase family, AAA domain containing 2
AURKA aurora kinase A
AURKB aurora kinase B
BCAT1 branched chain amino-acid transaminase 1, cytosolic
BIRC5 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 5
BOP1 block of proliferation 1
BTG3 BTG family, member 3
BUB1 BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase
BYSL bystin-like
C1QBP complement component 1, q subcomponent binding protein
C7 complement component 7
CA12 carbonic anhydrase XII
CALM3 calmodulin 3 (phosphorylase kinase, delta)
CALU calumenin
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CBFB core-binding factor, beta subunit
CCDC85B coiled-coil domain containing 85B
CCDC86 coiled-coil domain containing 86
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CCNB1 cyclin B1
CCNB2 cyclin B2
CCNF cyclin F
CCT5 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 5 (epsilon)
CD320 CD320 molecule
CD36 CD36 molecule (thrombospondin receptor)
CD3EAP CD3e molecule, epsilon associated protein
CD74 CD74 molecule, major histocompatibility complex, class II invariant chain
CDC20 cell division cycle 20
CDC25A cell division cycle 25A
CDC45 cell division cycle 45
CDC6 cell division cycle 6
CDCA3 cell division cycle associated 3
CDCA8 cell division cycle associated 8
CDK1 cyclin-dependent kinase 1
CDKN2A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2A
CDKN3 cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 3
CDT1 chromatin licensing and DNA replication factor 1
CEMIP cell migration inducing protein, hyaluronan binding
CENPA centromere protein A
CENPN centromere protein N
CENPU centromere protein U
CEP55 centrosomal protein 55kDa
CHEK1 checkpoint kinase 1
CHEK2 checkpoint kinase 2
CIT citron rho-interacting serine/threonine kinase
CKS1B CDC28 protein kinase regulatory subunit 1B
COPS7A COP9 signalosome subunit 7A
CPE carboxypeptidase E
CSE1L CSE1 chromosome segregation 1-like (yeast)
CSRP1 cysteine and glycine-rich protein 1
CSRP2 cysteine and glycine-rich protein 2
CTNNAL1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), alpha-like 1
CTPS1 CTP synthase 1
CXCR4 chemokine (C-X-C motif) receptor 4
CYR61 cysteine-rich, angiogenic inducer, 61
DBF4 DBF4 zinc finger
DDX10 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 10
DDX21 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 21
DHCR7 7-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DHX9 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box helicase 9
DKC1 dyskeratosis congenita 1, dyskerin
DKK1 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 1
DLGAP5 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 5
DNAJC9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 9
DONSON downstream neighbor of SON
DPH2 DPH2 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
DPT dermatopontin
DSCC1 DNA replication and sister chromatid cohesion 1
DTL denticleless E3 ubiquitin protein ligase homolog (Drosophila)
DUSP2 dual specificity phosphatase 2
DUSP5 dual specificity phosphatase 5
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
EFEMP1 EGF containing fibulin-like extracellular matrix protein 1
EGR1 early growth response 1
EIF1AX eukaryotic translation initiation factor 1A, X-linked
EIF2S1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2, subunit 1 alpha, 35kDa
EIF5A eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A
ELAVL1 ELAV like RNA binding protein 1
ELOVL6 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 6
EMG1 EMG1 N1-specific pseudouridine methyltransferase
EMP1 epithelial membrane protein 1
ENC1 ectodermal-neural cortex 1 (with BTB domain)
ENG endoglin
ENO1 enolase 1, (alpha)
EPHA2 EPH receptor A2
EREG epiregulin
EXO1 exonuclease 1
EXOSC2 exosome component 2
FABP5 fatty acid binding protein 5 (psoriasis-associated)
FAM129A family with sequence similarity 129, member A
FAM216A family with sequence similarity 216, member A
FASN fatty acid synthase
FCN1 ficolin (collagen/fibrinogen domain containing) 1
FEN1 flap structure-specific endonuclease 1
FGFBP1 fibroblast growth factor binding protein 1
FKBP11 FK506 binding protein 11, 19 kDa
FOSL1 FOS-like antigen 1
FOXM1 forkhead box M1
FST follistatin
GAL galanin/GMAP prepropeptide
GATA3 GATA binding protein 3
GEMIN4 gem (nuclear organelle) associated protein 4
GINS1 GINS complex subunit 1 (Psf1 homolog)
GINS2 GINS complex subunit 2 (Psf2 homolog)
GINS3 GINS complex subunit 3 (Psf3 homolog)
GJA1 gap junction protein, alpha 1, 43kDa
GRPEL1 GrpE-like 1, mitochondrial (E. coli)
GRWD1 glutamate-rich WD repeat containing 1
GTSE1 G-2 and S-phase expressed 1
HACD3 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydratase 3
HBEGF heparin-binding EGF-like growth factor
HJURP Holliday junction recognition protein
HLA-DPA1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DP alpha 1
HMGB2 high mobility group box 2
HPRT1 hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase 1
HSP90AA1 heat shock protein 90kDa alpha (cytosolic), class A member 1
HSP90AB1 heat shock protein 90kDa alpha (cytosolic), class B member 1
HSPA8 heat shock 70kDa protein 8
HSPD1 heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)
HSPH1 heat shock 105kDa/110kDa protein 1
IARS isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase
IER3 immediate early response 3
IFRD2 interferon-related developmental regulator 2
IGFBP4 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 4
IGFBP5 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 5
IGHM immunoglobulin heavy constant mu
IGL immunoglobulin lambda locus
IMP4 IMP4, U3 small nucleolar ribonucleoprotein
INPP1 inositol polyphosphate-1-phosphatase
ISLR immunoglobulin superfamily containing leucine-rich repeat
ITGB5 integrin, beta 5
KCTD12 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 12
KIAA0020 KIAA0020
KIAA0101 KIAA0101
KIAA0226L KIAA0226-like
KIF15 kinesin family member 15
KIF18B kinesin family member 18B
KIF20A kinesin family member 20A
KIF23 kinesin family member 23
KIF4A kinesin family member 4A
KRT13 keratin 13, type I
LBR lamin B receptor
LMNB1 lamin B1
LMNB2 lamin B2
LOXL1 lysyl oxidase-like 1
LPAR1 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 1
LPAR6 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 6
LRP8 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 8, apolipoprotein e receptor
MAD2L1 MAD2 mitotic arrest deficient-like 1 (yeast)
MAFF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog F
MAP1B microtubule-associated protein 1B
MCAM melanoma cell adhesion molecule
MCM10 minichromosome maintenance complex component 10
MCM2 minichromosome maintenance complex component 2
MCM3 minichromosome maintenance complex component 3
MCM4 minichromosome maintenance complex component 4
MCM5 minichromosome maintenance complex component 5
MCM6 minichromosome maintenance complex component 6
MCM7 minichromosome maintenance complex component 7
ME2 malic enzyme 2, NAD(+)-dependent, mitochondrial
MELK maternal embryonic leucine zipper kinase
MICB MHC class I polypeptide-related sequence B
MINA MYC induced nuclear antigen
MKI67 marker of proliferation Ki-67
MRTO4 mRNA turnover 4 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
MS4A1 membrane-spanning 4-domains, subfamily A, member 1
MSH6 mutS homolog 6
MTA1 metastasis associated 1
MTHFD1 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 1, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase, formyltetrahydrofolate synthetase
MTHFD2 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 2, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase
MYBL1 v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog-like 1
MYBL2 v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog-like 2
MYC v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene homolog
MYLK myosin light chain kinase
NCAPD3 non-SMC condensin II complex, subunit D3
NCAPG non-SMC condensin I complex, subunit G
NDC80 NDC80 kinetochore complex component
NEK2 NIMA-related kinase 2
NELL2 NEL-like 2 (chicken)
NIP7 NIP7, nucleolar pre-rRNA processing protein
NLE1 notchless homolog 1 (Drosophila)
NME1 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 1
NOL6 nucleolar protein 6 (RNA-associated)
NOLC1 nucleolar and coiled-body phosphoprotein 1
NOP16 NOP16 nucleolar protein
NOP2 NOP2 nucleolar protein
NOP56 NOP56 ribonucleoprotein
NPM1 nucleophosmin (nucleolar phosphoprotein B23, numatrin)
NPM3 nucleophosmin/nucleoplasmin 3
NT5DC2 5'-nucleotidase domain containing 2
NTRK2 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 2
NUP155 nucleoporin 155kDa
ODC1 ornithine decarboxylase 1
OGFOD1 2-oxoglutarate and iron-dependent oxygenase domain containing 1
OIP5 Opa interacting protein 5
P2RX5 purinergic receptor P2X, ligand gated ion channel, 5
PAICS phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase, phosphoribosylaminoimidazole succinocarboxamide synthetase
PAK1IP1 PAK1 interacting protein 1
PAX5 paired box 5
PBK PDZ binding kinase
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PDLIM1 PDZ and LIM domain 1
PEA15 phosphoprotein enriched in astrocytes 15
PHLDA1 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 1
PHLDA2 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 2
PLK1 polo-like kinase 1
PNO1 partner of NOB1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
PODXL podocalyxin-like
POLA2 polymerase (DNA directed), alpha 2, accessory subunit
POLE2 polymerase (DNA directed), epsilon 2, accessory subunit
PPAT phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate amidotransferase
PPIF peptidylprolyl isomerase F
PRC1 protein regulator of cytokinesis 1
PRIM1 primase, DNA, polypeptide 1 (49kDa)
PRMT1 protein arginine methyltransferase 1
PRPF4 pre-mRNA processing factor 4
PSIP1 PC4 and SFRS1 interacting protein 1
PTGS2 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 2 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
PUS7 pseudouridylate synthase 7 (putative)
PYCR1 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase 1
RAD51 RAD51 recombinase
RAN RAN, member RAS oncogene family
RANBP1 RAN binding protein 1
RANGAP1 Ran GTPase activating protein 1
RCC1 regulator of chromosome condensation 1
RFC2 replication factor C (activator 1) 2, 40kDa
RFC3 replication factor C (activator 1) 3, 38kDa
RRM1 ribonucleotide reductase M1
RRM2 ribonucleotide reductase M2
RRP12 ribosomal RNA processing 12 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RRS1 RRS1 ribosome biogenesis regulator homolog (S. cerevisiae)
S100P S100 calcium binding protein P
SCGB2A2 secretoglobin, family 2A, member 2
SHC1 SHC (Src homology 2 domain containing) transforming protein 1
SHCBP1 SHC SH2-domain binding protein 1
SKP2 S-phase kinase-associated protein 2, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
SLC35F2 solute carrier family 35, member F2
SLC43A3 solute carrier family 43, member 3
SLC5A6 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/multivitamin and iodide cotransporter), member 6
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
SLC7A5 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 5
SLCO4A1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 4A1
SMC4 structural maintenance of chromosomes 4
SNRPB small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptides B and B1
SNRPD1 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein D1 polypeptide 16kDa
SPARC secreted protein, acidic, cysteine-rich (osteonectin)
SPARCL1 SPARC-like 1 (hevin)
SPC25 SPC25, NDC80 kinetochore complex component
SPDL1 spindle apparatus coiled-coil protein 1
SPRY2 sprouty homolog 2 (Drosophila)
SPRY4 sprouty homolog 4 (Drosophila)
SQLE squalene epoxidase
SRM spermidine synthase
SRSF2 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 2
STAP1 signal transducing adaptor family member 1
STEAP1 six transmembrane epithelial antigen of the prostate 1
SULF1 sulfatase 1
SUV39H1 suppressor of variegation 3-9 homolog 1 (Drosophila)
SYNCRIP synaptotagmin binding, cytoplasmic RNA interacting protein
TACC3 transforming, acidic coiled-coil containing protein 3
TAGLN2 transgelin 2
TCL1A T-cell leukemia/lymphoma 1A
TCP1 t-complex 1
TFRC transferrin receptor
TGFB1 transforming growth factor, beta 1
THBS1 thrombospondin 1
TIMP3 TIMP metallopeptidase inhibitor 3
TIPIN TIMELESS interacting protein
TK1 thymidine kinase 1, soluble
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TM4SF1 transmembrane 4 L six family member 1
TMEM158 transmembrane protein 158 (gene/pseudogene)
TMPO thymopoietin
TMX1 thioredoxin-related transmembrane protein 1
TMX2 thioredoxin-related transmembrane protein 2
TPM4 tropomyosin 4
TPX2 TPX2, microtubule-associated
TRAP1 TNF receptor-associated protein 1
TRIB2 tribbles pseudokinase 2
TRIP13 thyroid hormone receptor interactor 13
TSPAN4 tetraspanin 4
TTK TTK protein kinase
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
UBE2C ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2C
UBE2S ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2S
UCK2 uridine-cytidine kinase 2
UPP1 uridine phosphorylase 1
VCAN versican
VRK1 vaccinia related kinase 1
WDR12 WD repeat domain 12
WDR74 WD repeat domain 74
XIST X inactive specific transcript (non-protein coding)
YRDC yrdC N(6)-threonylcarbamoyltransferase domain containing
ZWINT ZW10 interacting kinetochore protein