BRD-K42918627_GSK-2126458_HS578T_24_h_0.04_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

185 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K42918627_GSK-2126458_HS578T_24_h_0.04_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ADIRF adipogenesis regulatory factor
AKAP9 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 9
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
ANKRD36B ankyrin repeat domain 36B
ARG1 arginase 1
ARID5B AT rich interactive domain 5B (MRF1-like)
ASPN asporin
C10ORF10 chromosome 10 open reading frame 10
C6ORF48 chromosome 6 open reading frame 48
CAMLG calcium modulating ligand
CD302 CD302 molecule
CDK19 cyclin-dependent kinase 19
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
CEACAM6 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 6 (non-specific cross reacting antigen)
CIRBP cold inducible RNA binding protein
CLEC2B C-type lectin domain family 2, member B
CLEC3B C-type lectin domain family 3, member B
CRABP1 cellular retinoic acid binding protein 1
CSNK2A2 casein kinase 2, alpha prime polypeptide
CTGF connective tissue growth factor
CXADR coxsackie virus and adenovirus receptor
DDX3Y DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 3, Y-linked
DKK1 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 1
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
EFNA1 ephrin-A1
EIF2S3 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2, subunit 3 gamma, 52kDa
EIF3G eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit G
ENC1 ectodermal-neural cortex 1 (with BTB domain)
F13A1 coagulation factor XIII, A1 polypeptide
F2R coagulation factor II (thrombin) receptor
F2RL1 coagulation factor II (thrombin) receptor-like 1
FABP4 fatty acid binding protein 4, adipocyte
FAM13A family with sequence similarity 13, member A
FAM8A1 family with sequence similarity 8, member A1
FGFR2 fibroblast growth factor receptor 2
FNBP1 formin binding protein 1
FOSB FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog B
FOXO1 forkhead box O1
FOXO4 forkhead box O4
GABRP gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, pi
GCC2 GRIP and coiled-coil domain containing 2
GLG1 golgi glycoprotein 1
GLTSCR2 glioma tumor suppressor candidate region gene 2
GNLY granulysin
GRN granulin
GSE1 Gse1 coiled-coil protein
H3F3B H3 histone, family 3B (H3.3B)
HBP1 HMG-box transcription factor 1
HECA headcase homolog (Drosophila)
HIST1H2AC histone cluster 1, H2ac
HIST3H2A histone cluster 3, H2a
HSD17B2 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 2
ID4 inhibitor of DNA binding 4, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
IDS iduronate 2-sulfatase
IFITM1 interferon induced transmembrane protein 1
IGBP1 immunoglobulin (CD79A) binding protein 1
ITGAV integrin, alpha V
ITGBL1 integrin, beta-like 1 (with EGF-like repeat domains)
JAG1 jagged 1
KDM5D lysine (K)-specific demethylase 5D
KIZ kizuna centrosomal protein
KLF4 Kruppel-like factor 4 (gut)
KLF5 Kruppel-like factor 5 (intestinal)
KRT23 keratin 23, type I
LEFTY1 left-right determination factor 1
LETMD1 LETM1 domain containing 1
LOC100272216 uncharacterized LOC100272216
LTA4H leukotriene A4 hydrolase
MAFF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog F
MAN2A1 mannosidase, alpha, class 2A, member 1
MIR22HG MIR22 host gene
MXRA7 matrix-remodelling associated 7
N4BP2L1 NEDD4 binding protein 2-like 1
NPDC1 neural proliferation, differentiation and control, 1
NPIPB3 nuclear pore complex interacting protein family, member B3
NT5E 5'-nucleotidase, ecto (CD73)
OFD1 oral-facial-digital syndrome 1
P4HTM prolyl 4-hydroxylase, transmembrane (endoplasmic reticulum)
PBXIP1 pre-B-cell leukemia homeobox interacting protein 1
PDGFRA platelet-derived growth factor receptor, alpha polypeptide
PERP PERP, TP53 apoptosis effector
PNRC1 proline-rich nuclear receptor coactivator 1
PROM1 prominin 1
PSMF1 proteasome (prosome, macropain) inhibitor subunit 1 (PI31)
RASGRP1 RAS guanyl releasing protein 1 (calcium and DAG-regulated)
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RNASE1 ribonuclease, RNase A family, 1 (pancreatic)
RPL31 ribosomal protein L31
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SEMA3C sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3C
SEPP1 selenoprotein P, plasma, 1
SH3BGRL SH3 domain binding glutamate-rich protein like
SLC25A6 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; adenine nucleotide translocator), member 6
SOD2 superoxide dismutase 2, mitochondrial
SOX4 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 4
SOX9 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 9
SULF1 sulfatase 1
SYF2 SYF2 pre-mRNA-splicing factor
TCF7L2 transcription factor 7-like 2 (T-cell specific, HMG-box)
TFAP2A transcription factor AP-2 alpha (activating enhancer binding protein 2 alpha)
TOMM20 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 20 homolog (yeast)
TTC3 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 3
TXNIP thioredoxin interacting protein
VCAN versican
VNN1 vanin 1
WDR13 WD repeat domain 13
YPEL5 yippee-like 5 (Drosophila)
ZNF277 zinc finger protein 277
ZNF292 zinc finger protein 292

decreased expression

Symbol Name
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
AK2 adenylate kinase 2
AK4 adenylate kinase 4
ALDH3A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member A1
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ATAD2 ATPase family, AAA domain containing 2
BCAT1 branched chain amino-acid transaminase 1, cytosolic
BNIP3 BCL2/adenovirus E1B 19kDa interacting protein 3
C20ORF24 chromosome 20 open reading frame 24
CCND3 cyclin D3
CCNE2 cyclin E2
CDC25A cell division cycle 25A
CDC45 cell division cycle 45
CDC6 cell division cycle 6
CDC7 cell division cycle 7
CDK2 cyclin-dependent kinase 2
CENPU centromere protein U
CTPS1 CTP synthase 1
CTSZ cathepsin Z
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DHCR24 24-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DTL denticleless E3 ubiquitin protein ligase homolog (Drosophila)
EIF4EBP1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E binding protein 1
FABP5 fatty acid binding protein 5 (psoriasis-associated)
FAS Fas cell surface death receptor
FEN1 flap structure-specific endonuclease 1
GALE UDP-galactose-4-epimerase
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GINS2 GINS complex subunit 2 (Psf2 homolog)
HK2 hexokinase 2
HMGCS1 3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl-CoA synthase 1 (soluble)
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
IFRD2 interferon-related developmental regulator 2
KCNJ16 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 16
LMNB1 lamin B1
LRRC59 leucine rich repeat containing 59
MARS methionyl-tRNA synthetase
MCM10 minichromosome maintenance complex component 10
MCM2 minichromosome maintenance complex component 2
MCM3 minichromosome maintenance complex component 3
MCM4 minichromosome maintenance complex component 4
MCM5 minichromosome maintenance complex component 5
MCM6 minichromosome maintenance complex component 6
METRN meteorin, glial cell differentiation regulator
MTHFD2 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 2, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase
NAT1 N-acetyltransferase 1 (arylamine N-acetyltransferase)
NME1 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 1
NR2F6 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group F, member 6
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PEX11A peroxisomal biogenesis factor 11 alpha
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PLAC8 placenta-specific 8
PNP purine nucleoside phosphorylase
POLE2 polymerase (DNA directed), epsilon 2, accessory subunit
PSAT1 phosphoserine aminotransferase 1
RAD23B RAD23 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
RFC2 replication factor C (activator 1) 2, 40kDa
RFC4 replication factor C (activator 1) 4, 37kDa
SLC16A3 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 3
SLPI secretory leukocyte peptidase inhibitor
SNAP25 synaptosomal-associated protein, 25kDa
SNRNP25 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein 25kDa (U11/U12)
SORD sorbitol dehydrogenase
SQLE squalene epoxidase
TACSTD2 tumor-associated calcium signal transducer 2
TARS threonyl-tRNA synthetase
TIMELESS timeless circadian clock
TIMM8B translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 8 homolog B (yeast)
TK1 thymidine kinase 1, soluble
TNC tenascin C
TUBG1 tubulin, gamma 1
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
WARS tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase
WWC1 WW and C2 domain containing 1
YARS tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase