BRD-K09951645_dabrafenib_A375_24_h_0.04_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

187 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K09951645_dabrafenib_A375_24_h_0.04_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ADGRE5 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor E5
ADIPOQ adiponectin, C1Q and collagen domain containing
AHNAK AHNAK nucleoprotein
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
ANXA9 annexin A9
ARMCX2 armadillo repeat containing, X-linked 2
ATP1B1 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, beta 1 polypeptide
CAP2 CAP, adenylate cyclase-associated protein, 2 (yeast)
CCNG2 cyclin G2
CEP70 centrosomal protein 70kDa
CHI3L1 chitinase 3-like 1 (cartilage glycoprotein-39)
CLEC7A C-type lectin domain family 7, member A
COL4A5 collagen, type IV, alpha 5
CPNE3 copine III
CTGF connective tissue growth factor
CYBA cytochrome b-245, alpha polypeptide
DDX17 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 17
DHRS2 dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) member 2
DMTF1 cyclin D binding myb-like transcription factor 1
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
ENAH enabled homolog (Drosophila)
EPHX1 epoxide hydrolase 1, microsomal (xenobiotic)
ERBB2 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 2
FADS1 fatty acid desaturase 1
FAM134B family with sequence similarity 134, member B
FAM63A family with sequence similarity 63, member A
FOXC1 forkhead box C1
G0S2 G0/G1 switch 2
GAB2 GRB2-associated binding protein 2
GOLGA8A golgin A8 family, member A
GOLGA8B golgin A8 family, member B
GPX3 glutathione peroxidase 3
GSTA4 glutathione S-transferase alpha 4
GSTT1 glutathione S-transferase theta 1
GULP1 GULP, engulfment adaptor PTB domain containing 1
HIST1H1C histone cluster 1, H1c
HIST1H2AC histone cluster 1, H2ac
HIST1H4H histone cluster 1, H4h
ID4 inhibitor of DNA binding 4, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
IFITM1 interferon induced transmembrane protein 1
IRF9 interferon regulatory factor 9
KRCC1 lysine-rich coiled-coil 1
KYNU kynureninase
LCN2 lipocalin 2
LIMCH1 LIM and calponin homology domains 1
MAGT1 magnesium transporter 1
MEF2C myocyte enhancer factor 2C
METTL7A methyltransferase like 7A
MSRB2 methionine sulfoxide reductase B2
MVP major vault protein
MYLK myosin light chain kinase
NFKBIA nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor, alpha
NR1H2 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group H, member 2
OGT O-linked N-acetylglucosamine (GlcNAc) transferase
OPHN1 oligophrenin 1
PABPN1 poly(A) binding protein, nuclear 1
PBXIP1 pre-B-cell leukemia homeobox interacting protein 1
PDCD4 programmed cell death 4 (neoplastic transformation inhibitor)
PEG3 paternally expressed 3
PERP PERP, TP53 apoptosis effector
PLA2G2A phospholipase A2, group IIA (platelets, synovial fluid)
PLEKHB1 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family B (evectins) member 1
PLIN1 perilipin 1
PPAP2A phosphatidic acid phosphatase type 2A
PRAF2 PRA1 domain family, member 2
PSENEN presenilin enhancer gamma secretase subunit
PTGS1 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 1 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
RARRES3 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 3
RHOBTB3 Rho-related BTB domain containing 3
ROBO1 roundabout, axon guidance receptor, homolog 1 (Drosophila)
RPL38 ribosomal protein L38
RSRP1 arginine/serine-rich protein 1
S100P S100 calcium binding protein P
SEPP1 selenoprotein P, plasma, 1
SERF2 small EDRK-rich factor 2
SGMS1 sphingomyelin synthase 1
SHC1 SHC (Src homology 2 domain containing) transforming protein 1
SLC35E2B solute carrier family 35, member E2B
SMARCD3 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily d, member 3
SOX9 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 9
ST6GALNAC5 ST6 (alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminyl-2,3-beta-galactosyl-1,3)-N-acetylgalactosaminide alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 5
STAT3 signal transducer and activator of transcription 3 (acute-phase response factor)
SULT1A1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1A, phenol-preferring, member 1
TAGLN transgelin
TBX3 T-box 3
TCTN1 tectonic family member 1
TF transferrin
TMCC1 transmembrane and coiled-coil domain family 1
TMEM259 transmembrane protein 259
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TSPAN1 tetraspanin 1
TUG1 taurine up-regulated 1 (non-protein coding)
UBA7 ubiquitin-like modifier activating enzyme 7
WFDC1 WAP four-disulfide core domain 1
WNT5A wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 5A
WSB1 WD repeat and SOCS box containing 1
XIST X inactive specific transcript (non-protein coding)
ZSCAN18 zinc finger and SCAN domain containing 18

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ADO 2-aminoethanethiol (cysteamine) dioxygenase
ALDH1A3 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A3
ANPEP alanyl (membrane) aminopeptidase
AQP3 aquaporin 3 (Gill blood group)
ARG2 arginase 2
ARPP19 cAMP-regulated phosphoprotein, 19kDa
BCAT1 branched chain amino-acid transaminase 1, cytosolic
BIRC5 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 5
BMP4 bone morphogenetic protein 4
CACYBP calcyclin binding protein
CCNF cyclin F
CD24 CD24 molecule
CDC20 cell division cycle 20
CKS2 CDC28 protein kinase regulatory subunit 2
COL4A2 collagen, type IV, alpha 2
COTL1 coactosin-like F-actin binding protein 1
CST7 cystatin F (leukocystatin)
CSTA cystatin A (stefin A)
CTBP2 C-terminal binding protein 2
CXCL1 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 1 (melanoma growth stimulating activity, alpha)
DDX3Y DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 3, Y-linked
DNAJC2 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 2
DPT dermatopontin
DTL denticleless E3 ubiquitin protein ligase homolog (Drosophila)
DUSP4 dual specificity phosphatase 4
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
EBP emopamil binding protein (sterol isomerase)
EFHD2 EF-hand domain family, member D2
EIF1AY eukaryotic translation initiation factor 1A, Y-linked
EIF4EBP1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E binding protein 1
EMX2 empty spiracles homeobox 2
ENPP2 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 2
ESF1 ESF1, nucleolar pre-rRNA processing protein, homolog (S. cerevisiae)
EZH2 enhancer of zeste 2 polycomb repressive complex 2 subunit
FABP5 fatty acid binding protein 5 (psoriasis-associated)
FASTKD5 FAST kinase domains 5
FBP1 fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase 1
FOSL1 FOS-like antigen 1
GNAS GNAS complex locus
GRB7 growth factor receptor-bound protein 7
GRWD1 glutamate-rich WD repeat containing 1
GSPT1 G1 to S phase transition 1
H2AFZ H2A histone family, member Z
HOXB7 homeobox B7
HSPA8 heat shock 70kDa protein 8
HSPH1 heat shock 105kDa/110kDa protein 1
ITGB5 integrin, beta 5
MAFF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog F
MLEC malectin
MRPS2 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S2
MTHFD2 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 2, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase
NBL1 neuroblastoma 1, DAN family BMP antagonist
NETO2 neuropilin (NRP) and tolloid (TLL)-like 2
NNMT nicotinamide N-methyltransferase
NOP56 NOP56 ribonucleoprotein
PAICS phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase, phosphoribosylaminoimidazole succinocarboxamide synthetase
PBK PDZ binding kinase
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PHLDA1 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 1
PLAUR plasminogen activator, urokinase receptor
PNP purine nucleoside phosphorylase
POLE2 polymerase (DNA directed), epsilon 2, accessory subunit
PRDX1 peroxiredoxin 1
PRPS2 phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase 2
PSMG1 proteasome (prosome, macropain) assembly chaperone 1
S100A10 S100 calcium binding protein A10
SLC16A3 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 3
SLC5A3 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/myo-inositol cotransporter), member 3
SMS spermine synthase
SNRPB small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptides B and B1
SPARCL1 SPARC-like 1 (hevin)
SPRED2 sprouty-related, EVH1 domain containing 2
STK17A serine/threonine kinase 17a
STMN1 stathmin 1
TBC1D8 TBC1 domain family, member 8 (with GRAM domain)
TEX10 testis expressed 10
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TM4SF1 transmembrane 4 L six family member 1
TMEM176B transmembrane protein 176B
TMEM97 transmembrane protein 97
TNFAIP8 tumor necrosis factor, alpha-induced protein 8
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
TWIST1 twist family bHLH transcription factor 1
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
UBE2C ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2C
UTP18 UTP18 small subunit (SSU) processome component homolog (yeast)
XPO7 exportin 7