BRD-K06666320_-666_MCF7_6.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

187 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K06666320_-666_MCF7_6.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ACKR3 atypical chemokine receptor 3
AP3S1 adaptor-related protein complex 3, sigma 1 subunit
ARG2 arginase 2
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
AZGP1 alpha-2-glycoprotein 1, zinc-binding
BHLHE40 basic helix-loop-helix family, member e40
C10ORF10 chromosome 10 open reading frame 10
C6ORF48 chromosome 6 open reading frame 48
CASP1 caspase 1, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CCL20 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 20
CD302 CD302 molecule
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
CFB complement factor B
CLEC7A C-type lectin domain family 7, member A
COL5A2 collagen, type V, alpha 2
COL6A2 collagen, type VI, alpha 2
CPE carboxypeptidase E
CSTA cystatin A (stefin A)
CTGF connective tissue growth factor
CTSK cathepsin K
CXCL10 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 10
CXCL8 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 8
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DDX3Y DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 3, Y-linked
EGR1 early growth response 1
EIF1AY eukaryotic translation initiation factor 1A, Y-linked
EIF5A eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A
EMP1 epithelial membrane protein 1
F3 coagulation factor III (thromboplastin, tissue factor)
FABP1 fatty acid binding protein 1, liver
FCGBP Fc fragment of IgG binding protein
FGFR3 fibroblast growth factor receptor 3
FKBP1A FK506 binding protein 1A, 12kDa
FKBP1B FK506 binding protein 1B, 12.6 kDa
FN1 fibronectin 1
FOSB FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog B
G0S2 G0/G1 switch 2
GADD45B growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, beta
GLUD1 glutamate dehydrogenase 1
GPNMB glycoprotein (transmembrane) nmb
GSTM3 glutathione S-transferase mu 3 (brain)
H2BFS H2B histone family, member S (pseudogene)
HCAR3 hydroxycarboxylic acid receptor 3
HERPUD1 homocysteine-inducible, endoplasmic reticulum stress-inducible, ubiquitin-like domain member 1
HIST1H1C histone cluster 1, H1c
HIST1H2AC histone cluster 1, H2ac
HIST1H2BC histone cluster 1, H2bc
HIST1H2BD histone cluster 1, H2bd
HIST1H2BE histone cluster 1, H2be
HIST1H2BF histone cluster 1, H2bf
HIST1H2BH histone cluster 1, H2bh
HIST1H2BK histone cluster 1, H2bk
HIST1H3H histone cluster 1, H3h
HIST2H2BE histone cluster 2, H2be
HLA-DQA1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ alpha 1
HLA-F major histocompatibility complex, class I, F
HLA-G major histocompatibility complex, class I, G
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
ID1 inhibitor of DNA binding 1, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
ID2 inhibitor of DNA binding 2, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
IGFBP5 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 5
IGFBP7 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 7
LOXL2 lysyl oxidase-like 2
LTB lymphotoxin beta (TNF superfamily, member 3)
LY96 lymphocyte antigen 96
LYZ lysozyme
MAFF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog F
MAOA monoamine oxidase A
MT1E metallothionein 1E
MT1F metallothionein 1F
MT1G metallothionein 1G
MT1H metallothionein 1H
MT1HL1 metallothionein 1H-like 1
MT1M metallothionein 1M
MT1X metallothionein 1X
MTMR11 myotubularin related protein 11
MYC v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene homolog
MYOF myoferlin
NAMPT nicotinamide phosphoribosyltransferase
NFKBIA nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor, alpha
NR4A1 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 1
NR4A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 2
NT5E 5'-nucleotidase, ecto (CD73)
OLFM4 olfactomedin 4
OLFML2A olfactomedin-like 2A
PCK1 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 1 (soluble)
PLA2G2A phospholipase A2, group IIA (platelets, synovial fluid)
PLAU plasminogen activator, urokinase
PLBD1 phospholipase B domain containing 1
PNPLA4 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 4
PRKAR2B protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type II, beta
PSAP prosaposin
PSMB9 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 9
PTGS1 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 1 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
RANBP1 RAN binding protein 1
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RPS4Y1 ribosomal protein S4, Y-linked 1
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SCG5 secretogranin V
SERPINA1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 1
SERPINA3 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 3
SERPINF1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade F (alpha-2 antiplasmin, pigment epithelium derived factor), member 1
SIK1 salt-inducible kinase 1
SORD sorbitol dehydrogenase
SST somatostatin
STC1 stanniocalcin 1
SUCLG2 succinate-CoA ligase, GDP-forming, beta subunit
TGFBI transforming growth factor, beta-induced, 68kDa
THBS1 thrombospondin 1
THBS2 thrombospondin 2
TMEM45A transmembrane protein 45A
TNFAIP3 tumor necrosis factor, alpha-induced protein 3
TPD52 tumor protein D52
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ATF5 activating transcription factor 5
ATP1B1 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, beta 1 polypeptide
ATP8A1 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter (APLT), class I, type 8A, member 1
AURKA aurora kinase A
BAMBI BMP and activin membrane-bound inhibitor
C14ORF169 chromosome 14 open reading frame 169
CANT1 calcium activated nucleotidase 1
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CCNF cyclin F
CD200 CD200 molecule
CDCA8 cell division cycle associated 8
CEBPA CCAAT/enhancer binding protein (C/EBP), alpha
CGRRF1 cell growth regulator with ring finger domain 1
COIL coilin
CST7 cystatin F (leukocystatin)
CSTF1 cleavage stimulation factor, 3' pre-RNA, subunit 1, 50kDa
DBF4 DBF4 zinc finger
DKK1 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 1
DLGAP5 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 5
EED embryonic ectoderm development
FAM98A family with sequence similarity 98, member A
FEN1 flap structure-specific endonuclease 1
GABPB1 GA binding protein transcription factor, beta subunit 1
GRWD1 glutamate-rich WD repeat containing 1
H2AFX H2A histone family, member X
HSPB8 heat shock 22kDa protein 8
IGHM immunoglobulin heavy constant mu
JADE2 jade family PHD finger 2
KEAP1 kelch-like ECH-associated protein 1
KIF2C kinesin family member 2C
MAP3K4 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase 4
MAPK6 mitogen-activated protein kinase 6
MAT2A methionine adenosyltransferase II, alpha
MCM10 minichromosome maintenance complex component 10
MEPCE methylphosphate capping enzyme
MFSD5 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 5
MSH6 mutS homolog 6
NET1 neuroepithelial cell transforming 1
NFIB nuclear factor I/B
NOL11 nucleolar protein 11
NRIP1 nuclear receptor interacting protein 1
NUP98 nucleoporin 98kDa
PARP2 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase 2
PIK3C2B phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 3-kinase, catalytic subunit type 2 beta
PLA2G15 phospholipase A2, group XV
PLK1 polo-like kinase 1
POLE2 polymerase (DNA directed), epsilon 2, accessory subunit
POLG2 polymerase (DNA directed), gamma 2, accessory subunit
PSMC6 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, ATPase, 6
PURA purine-rich element binding protein A
QKI QKI, KH domain containing, RNA binding
RRP1B ribosomal RNA processing 1B
RRS1 RRS1 ribosome biogenesis regulator homolog (S. cerevisiae)
S100A7 S100 calcium binding protein A7
SACM1L SAC1 suppressor of actin mutations 1-like (yeast)
SACS sacsin molecular chaperone
SCAF8 SR-related CTD-associated factor 8
SLC11A2 solute carrier family 11 (proton-coupled divalent metal ion transporter), member 2
SLC1A1 solute carrier family 1 (neuronal/epithelial high affinity glutamate transporter, system Xag), member 1
SLC27A2 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 2
SNX11 sorting nexin 11
SOX4 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 4
SPDL1 spindle apparatus coiled-coil protein 1
SRC SRC proto-oncogene, non-receptor tyrosine kinase
SUV39H1 suppressor of variegation 3-9 homolog 1 (Drosophila)
TBP TATA box binding protein
THUMPD1 THUMP domain containing 1
TMEM185B transmembrane protein 185B
TXLNA taxilin alpha
USP22 ubiquitin specific peptidase 22
ZBED5 zinc finger, BED-type containing 5