BRD-K05396879_15-delta prostaglandin J2_PC3_6.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

208 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-K05396879_15-delta prostaglandin J2_PC3_6.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ABCG2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 2 (Junior blood group)
AKAP8L A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 8-like
AKR1C1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C1
AKR1C2 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C2
ALDH1A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A1
ALDH3A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member A1
ANGPT2 angiopoietin 2
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ASPN asporin
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
BAG3 BCL2-associated athanogene 3
CBR3 carbonyl reductase 3
CHAC1 ChaC glutathione-specific gamma-glutamylcyclotransferase 1
CHI3L2 chitinase 3-like 2
COL3A1 collagen, type III, alpha 1
COL5A1 collagen, type V, alpha 1
COL6A1 collagen, type VI, alpha 1
CPVL carboxypeptidase, vitellogenic-like
CRISP3 cysteine-rich secretory protein 3
CTH cystathionine gamma-lyase
CYP4B1 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DCHS1 dachsous cadherin-related 1
DCN decorin
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DEFB1 defensin, beta 1
DLK1 delta-like 1 homolog (Drosophila)
DNAJA1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily A, member 1
DNAJB1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 1
DNAJB4 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 4
ECM1 extracellular matrix protein 1
EPHX1 epoxide hydrolase 1, microsomal (xenobiotic)
EYA2 EYA transcriptional coactivator and phosphatase 2
FASTKD5 FAST kinase domains 5
FIS1 fission 1 (mitochondrial outer membrane) homolog (S. cerevisiae)
FOLR1 folate receptor 1 (adult)
FTH1 ferritin, heavy polypeptide 1
FUCA1 fucosidase, alpha-L- 1, tissue
GCLC glutamate-cysteine ligase, catalytic subunit
GCLM glutamate-cysteine ligase, modifier subunit
GLUL glutamate-ammonia ligase
HAPLN1 hyaluronan and proteoglycan link protein 1
HLA-DQA1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ alpha 1
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HSPA1A heat shock 70kDa protein 1A
HSPA4L heat shock 70kDa protein 4-like
HSPA6 heat shock 70kDa protein 6 (HSP70B')
HSPB8 heat shock 22kDa protein 8
HSPE1 heat shock 10kDa protein 1
HSPH1 heat shock 105kDa/110kDa protein 1
IER5 immediate early response 5
IFI27 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 27
IL17RB interleukin 17 receptor B
IL6R interleukin 6 receptor
ITM2A integral membrane protein 2A
JUN jun proto-oncogene
KLF4 Kruppel-like factor 4 (gut)
KRT13 keratin 13, type I
LEF1 lymphoid enhancer-binding factor 1
LY6D lymphocyte antigen 6 complex, locus D
MAFB v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog B
MAST2 microtubule associated serine/threonine kinase 2
ME1 malic enzyme 1, NADP(+)-dependent, cytosolic
MFSD10 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 10
MPO myeloperoxidase
MSX1 msh homeobox 1
MT1M metallothionein 1M
MTUS1 microtubule associated tumor suppressor 1
MYC v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene homolog
NEAT1 nuclear paraspeckle assembly transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
NOTCH3 notch 3
NR0B1 nuclear receptor subfamily 0, group B, member 1
OLFML3 olfactomedin-like 3
PENK proenkephalin
PIR pirin (iron-binding nuclear protein)
PLCB3 phospholipase C, beta 3 (phosphatidylinositol-specific)
PMAIP1 phorbol-12-myristate-13-acetate-induced protein 1
PPP1R15A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 15A
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RHCG Rh family, C glycoprotein
RPL27A ribosomal protein L27a
SCGB2A1 secretoglobin, family 2A, member 1
SCUBE2 signal peptide, CUB domain, EGF-like 2
SELE selectin E
SERINC5 serine incorporator 5
SERPINB3 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 3
SERPINH1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade H (heat shock protein 47), member 1, (collagen binding protein 1)
SLC16A1 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 1
SLC26A2 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 2
SLC30A1 solute carrier family 30 (zinc transporter), member 1
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
SPRR3 small proline-rich protein 3
SQSTM1 sequestosome 1
SSPN sarcospan
ST3GAL6 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 6
TBC1D9 TBC1 domain family, member 9 (with GRAM domain)
TMOD1 tropomodulin 1
TSPAN7 tetraspanin 7
TSPYL5 TSPY-like 5
TXN thioredoxin
UCP2 uncoupling protein 2 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
UGDH UDP-glucose 6-dehydrogenase
WBP5 WW domain binding protein 5
XIST X inactive specific transcript (non-protein coding)
ZFPM2 zinc finger protein, FOG family member 2
ZNF423 zinc finger protein 423

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ADAMTS1 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 1
ALDH1A3 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A3
AMIGO2 adhesion molecule with Ig-like domain 2
AREG amphiregulin
ARID5B AT rich interactive domain 5B (MRF1-like)
ASPH aspartate beta-hydroxylase
ATP8A1 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter (APLT), class I, type 8A, member 1
BHLHE40 basic helix-loop-helix family, member e40
BIRC2 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 2
CAMK2N1 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase II inhibitor 1
CAST calpastatin
CCNG2 cyclin G2
CD24 CD24 molecule
CD9 CD9 molecule
CDC25B cell division cycle 25B
CEACAM5 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 5
CHRDL1 chordin-like 1
CNR1 cannabinoid receptor 1 (brain)
CTSC cathepsin C
CXADR coxsackie virus and adenovirus receptor
CXCL14 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 14
CXCL2 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 2
DKK1 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 1
DUOX2 dual oxidase 2
DUSP4 dual specificity phosphatase 4
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
ECT2 epithelial cell transforming 2
EIF5A eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A
ENC1 ectodermal-neural cortex 1 (with BTB domain)
EPCAM epithelial cell adhesion molecule
ERAP1 endoplasmic reticulum aminopeptidase 1
FARP1 FERM, RhoGEF (ARHGEF) and pleckstrin domain protein 1 (chondrocyte-derived)
FHL1 four and a half LIM domains 1
FST follistatin
G0S2 G0/G1 switch 2
HOPX HOP homeobox
HOXA10 homeobox A10
HOXA5 homeobox A5
HS2ST1 heparan sulfate 2-O-sulfotransferase 1
ID3 inhibitor of DNA binding 3, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
IER3 immediate early response 3
IFI6 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 6
IGFBP3 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 3
IGHM immunoglobulin heavy constant mu
ITGA3 integrin, alpha 3 (antigen CD49C, alpha 3 subunit of VLA-3 receptor)
ITGAM integrin, alpha M (complement component 3 receptor 3 subunit)
LAMA3 laminin, alpha 3
LAMC2 laminin, gamma 2
LIF leukemia inhibitory factor
LMO3 LIM domain only 3 (rhombotin-like 2)
LPXN leupaxin
MARCKSL1 MARCKS-like 1
MCTP1 multiple C2 domains, transmembrane 1
MET MET proto-oncogene, receptor tyrosine kinase
MMP1 matrix metallopeptidase 1
MYBL1 v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog-like 1
MYH11 myosin, heavy chain 11, smooth muscle
NFE2L3 nuclear factor, erythroid 2-like 3
NFIB nuclear factor I/B
NPAS2 neuronal PAS domain protein 2
NPTX2 neuronal pentraxin II
NR4A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 2
NRGN neurogranin (protein kinase C substrate, RC3)
NUAK1 NUAK family, SNF1-like kinase, 1
OLFM4 olfactomedin 4
OSBPL10 oxysterol binding protein-like 10
PCP4 Purkinje cell protein 4
PLA2G16 phospholipase A2, group XVI
PLIN1 perilipin 1
POSTN periostin, osteoblast specific factor
PTGS2 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 2 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
PYGB phosphorylase, glycogen; brain
RBP4 retinol binding protein 4, plasma
RGS13 regulator of G-protein signaling 13
RGS2 regulator of G-protein signaling 2
RNF128 ring finger protein 128, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
SCGB2A2 secretoglobin, family 2A, member 2
SDC4 syndecan 4
SEPP1 selenoprotein P, plasma, 1
SERPINA1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 1
SERPINE2 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 2
SFRP1 secreted frizzled-related protein 1
SKAP2 src kinase associated phosphoprotein 2
SLC2A5 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose/fructose transporter), member 5
SORL1 sortilin-related receptor, L(DLR class) A repeats containing
SOX4 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 4
SOX9 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 9
SPARC secreted protein, acidic, cysteine-rich (osteonectin)
ST6GALNAC5 ST6 (alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminyl-2,3-beta-galactosyl-1,3)-N-acetylgalactosaminide alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 5
STC1 stanniocalcin 1
TFF1 trefoil factor 1
TFPI tissue factor pathway inhibitor (lipoprotein-associated coagulation inhibitor)
TGFA transforming growth factor, alpha
TGM2 transglutaminase 2
THBS2 thrombospondin 2
TM4SF1 transmembrane 4 L six family member 1
TMEM158 transmembrane protein 158 (gene/pseudogene)
TNC tenascin C
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TPBG trophoblast glycoprotein
TYROBP TYRO protein tyrosine kinase binding protein
VSNL1 visinin-like 1