BRD-A26002865_V4877_A375_6.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

152 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-A26002865_V4877_A375_6.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
AREG amphiregulin
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
BLNK B-cell linker
BTG2 BTG family, member 2
CCL2 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 2
CD24 CD24 molecule
CLDN3 claudin 3
CMAHP cytidine monophospho-N-acetylneuraminic acid hydroxylase, pseudogene
COL10A1 collagen, type X, alpha 1
CYR61 cysteine-rich, angiogenic inducer, 61
DHRS2 dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) member 2
DNMBP dynamin binding protein
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
DUSP5 dual specificity phosphatase 5
EGR1 early growth response 1
EGR2 early growth response 2
EGR3 early growth response 3
EREG epiregulin
FMO2 flavin containing monooxygenase 2 (non-functional)
FOLR1 folate receptor 1 (adult)
FOS FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog
FOSB FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog B
GADD45B growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, beta
GAGE3 G antigen 3
GEM GTP binding protein overexpressed in skeletal muscle
GPX3 glutathione peroxidase 3
GSTM3 glutathione S-transferase mu 3 (brain)
H2BFS H2B histone family, member S (pseudogene)
HES1 hes family bHLH transcription factor 1
HIST1H1C histone cluster 1, H1c
HIST1H2AE histone cluster 1, H2ae
HIST1H2BC histone cluster 1, H2bc
HIST1H2BD histone cluster 1, H2bd
HIST1H2BE histone cluster 1, H2be
HIST1H2BF histone cluster 1, H2bf
HIST1H2BG histone cluster 1, H2bg
HIST1H2BH histone cluster 1, H2bh
HIST1H4H histone cluster 1, H4h
IER2 immediate early response 2
IER3 immediate early response 3
IL1RN interleukin 1 receptor antagonist
JUN jun proto-oncogene
JUNB jun B proto-oncogene
KDM5B lysine (K)-specific demethylase 5B
KLF6 Kruppel-like factor 6
KMO kynurenine 3-monooxygenase (kynurenine 3-hydroxylase)
KRT7 keratin 7, type II
LIPG lipase, endothelial
LOC100272216 uncharacterized LOC100272216
LTF lactotransferrin
MAGEA3 melanoma antigen family A3
MAGEA6 melanoma antigen family A6
MGP matrix Gla protein
NFKBIA nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor, alpha
NR4A1 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 1
NR4A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 2
NR4A3 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 3
ODC1 ornithine decarboxylase 1
PEG3 paternally expressed 3
PER1 period circadian clock 1
PER2 period circadian clock 2
PTGS2 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 2 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
RAB11FIP1 RAB11 family interacting protein 1 (class I)
RAB25 RAB25, member RAS oncogene family
RELB v-rel avian reticuloendotheliosis viral oncogene homolog B
RNMT RNA (guanine-7-) methyltransferase
SCYL3 SCY1-like 3 (S. cerevisiae)
SFRP4 secreted frizzled-related protein 4
SLC16A6 solute carrier family 16, member 6
SLC19A2 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 2
SLPI secretory leukocyte peptidase inhibitor
STX1A syntaxin 1A (brain)
TEX10 testis expressed 10
TFAP2B transcription factor AP-2 beta (activating enhancer binding protein 2 beta)
TIPARP TCDD-inducible poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase
TNFAIP3 tumor necrosis factor, alpha-induced protein 3
TRA2B transformer 2 beta homolog (Drosophila)
TXNIP thioredoxin interacting protein
VTCN1 V-set domain containing T cell activation inhibitor 1
ZBTB20 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 20
ZFP36 ZFP36 ring finger protein

decreased expression

Symbol Name
A2M alpha-2-macroglobulin
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
ANPEP alanyl (membrane) aminopeptidase
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
B3GNT1
BASP1 brain abundant, membrane attached signal protein 1
CA2 carbonic anhydrase II
CANT1 calcium activated nucleotidase 1
CCNE2 cyclin E2
CCNF cyclin F
CD74 CD74 molecule, major histocompatibility complex, class II invariant chain
CD93 CD93 molecule
CERK ceramide kinase
CKAP4 cytoskeleton-associated protein 4
CLC Charcot-Leyden crystal galectin
COL4A1 collagen, type IV, alpha 1
CRABP2 cellular retinoic acid binding protein 2
DAG1 dystroglycan 1 (dystrophin-associated glycoprotein 1)
DNM1L dynamin 1-like
ENDOD1 endonuclease domain containing 1
ENO2 enolase 2 (gamma, neuronal)
EPB41L3 erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.1-like 3
FABP5 fatty acid binding protein 5 (psoriasis-associated)
FN1 fibronectin 1
GAS2L1 growth arrest-specific 2 like 1
GSTP1 glutathione S-transferase pi 1
HIRA histone cell cycle regulator
HLA-DRA major histocompatibility complex, class II, DR alpha
HNRNPAB heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein A/B
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
HSPA1A heat shock 70kDa protein 1A
IMPA2 inositol(myo)-1(or 4)-monophosphatase 2
KIF20A kinesin family member 20A
LAMP3 lysosomal-associated membrane protein 3
LGALS1 lectin, galactoside-binding, soluble, 1
LMNB1 lamin B1
LPCAT4 lysophosphatidylcholine acyltransferase 4
MARCKS myristoylated alanine-rich protein kinase C substrate
MME membrane metallo-endopeptidase
MRPS2 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S2
NES nestin
NETO2 neuropilin (NRP) and tolloid (TLL)-like 2
NID1 nidogen 1
NME4 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 4
NR2F6 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group F, member 6
NT5DC2 5'-nucleotidase domain containing 2
PARP1 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase 1
PEG10 paternally expressed 10
PSAT1 phosphoserine aminotransferase 1
PXMP2 peroxisomal membrane protein 2, 22kDa
SCD stearoyl-CoA desaturase (delta-9-desaturase)
SFN stratifin
SLC16A1 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 1
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLC7A1 solute carrier family 7 (cationic amino acid transporter, y+ system), member 1
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
SPARC secreted protein, acidic, cysteine-rich (osteonectin)
TGFBI transforming growth factor, beta-induced, 68kDa
TMEM97 transmembrane protein 97
TNS3 tensin 3
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TRAPPC3 trafficking protein particle complex 3
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
TUBB2A tubulin, beta 2A class IIa
TUBB3 tubulin, beta 3 class III
TUBB4B tubulin, beta 4B class IVb
TUBB6 tubulin, beta 6 class V
WSB2 WD repeat and SOCS box containing 2
YWHAH tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, eta