BRD-A20697603_T8902_VCAP_24.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

334 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-A20697603_T8902_VCAP_24.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ABHD4 abhydrolase domain containing 4
ADM adrenomedullin
AHCYL2 adenosylhomocysteinase-like 2
AHNAK AHNAK nucleoprotein
ALDOC aldolase C, fructose-bisphosphate
ANKRD12 ankyrin repeat domain 12
ANXA1 annexin A1
ARMCX3 armadillo repeat containing, X-linked 3
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
BAG3 BCL2-associated athanogene 3
BTG2 BTG family, member 2
BTG3 BTG family, member 3
CA2 carbonic anhydrase II
CA4 carbonic anhydrase IV
CADM1 cell adhesion molecule 1
CBR3 carbonyl reductase 3
CD55 CD55 molecule, decay accelerating factor for complement (Cromer blood group)
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
CHI3L1 chitinase 3-like 1 (cartilage glycoprotein-39)
CHORDC1 cysteine and histidine-rich domain (CHORD) containing 1
CXCL13 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 13
CXCL8 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 8
CYLD cylindromatosis (turban tumor syndrome)
DENND5A DENN/MADD domain containing 5A
DMD dystrophin
DNAJA1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily A, member 1
DNAJB1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 1
DNAJB2 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 2
DNAJB4 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 4
DNAJB9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 9
DNTTIP2 deoxynucleotidyltransferase, terminal, interacting protein 2
EGLN3 egl-9 family hypoxia-inducible factor 3
EMP1 epithelial membrane protein 1
EMP3 epithelial membrane protein 3
FERMT2 fermitin family member 2
FOSL1 FOS-like antigen 1
GABARAPL1 GABA(A) receptor-associated protein like 1
GADD45A growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, alpha
GLA galactosidase, alpha
GLIPR1 GLI pathogenesis-related 1
GLRX glutaredoxin (thioltransferase)
GPM6B glycoprotein M6B
GPRC5A G protein-coupled receptor, class C, group 5, member A
GREM1 gremlin 1, DAN family BMP antagonist
HBB hemoglobin, beta
HECA headcase homolog (Drosophila)
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HSP90AA1 heat shock protein 90kDa alpha (cytosolic), class A member 1
HSP90AB1 heat shock protein 90kDa alpha (cytosolic), class B member 1
HSPA13 heat shock protein 70kDa family, member 13
HSPA1A heat shock 70kDa protein 1A
HSPA6 heat shock 70kDa protein 6 (HSP70B')
HSPA8 heat shock 70kDa protein 8
HSPB1 heat shock 27kDa protein 1
HSPB8 heat shock 22kDa protein 8
HSPD1 heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)
HSPH1 heat shock 105kDa/110kDa protein 1
ID3 inhibitor of DNA binding 3, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
ID4 inhibitor of DNA binding 4, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
IGL immunoglobulin lambda locus
ISG20 interferon stimulated exonuclease gene 20kDa
JMJD6 jumonji domain containing 6
JUN jun proto-oncogene
KLF10 Kruppel-like factor 10
KLF2 Kruppel-like factor 2
KLF4 Kruppel-like factor 4 (gut)
KLF6 Kruppel-like factor 6
KLHL24 kelch-like family member 24
KPNA4 karyopherin alpha 4 (importin alpha 3)
KRT6A keratin 6A, type II
KRT6B keratin 6B, type II
LPXN leupaxin
LRP4 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 4
MAP1B microtubule-associated protein 1B
MAP1LC3B microtubule-associated protein 1 light chain 3 beta
MAPKAPK2 mitogen-activated protein kinase-activated protein kinase 2
MCL1 myeloid cell leukemia 1
ME1 malic enzyme 1, NADP(+)-dependent, cytosolic
MIR22HG MIR22 host gene
MLLT11 myeloid/lymphoid or mixed-lineage leukemia (trithorax homolog, Drosophila); translocated to, 11
MMP1 matrix metallopeptidase 1
MMP12 matrix metallopeptidase 12
MMP3 matrix metallopeptidase 3
MXI1 MAX interactor 1, dimerization protein
NTRK2 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 2
NXF1 nuclear RNA export factor 1
PEA15 phosphoprotein enriched in astrocytes 15
PEG3 paternally expressed 3
PI3 peptidase inhibitor 3, skin-derived
PLAUR plasminogen activator, urokinase receptor
PLEKHO2 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family O member 2
PLIN2 perilipin 2
PLOD2 procollagen-lysine, 2-oxoglutarate 5-dioxygenase 2
PNP purine nucleoside phosphorylase
PPP1R15A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 15A
PTHLH parathyroid hormone-like hormone
QKI QKI, KH domain containing, RNA binding
RAB11FIP1 RAB11 family interacting protein 1 (class I)
RAD23B RAD23 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
RAE1 ribonucleic acid export 1
RGS2 regulator of G-protein signaling 2
RIOK3 RIO kinase 3
RPL38 ribosomal protein L38
RTN4 reticulon 4
SCGB2A2 secretoglobin, family 2A, member 2
SERPINA3 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 3
SERPINH1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade H (heat shock protein 47), member 1, (collagen binding protein 1)
SFN stratifin
SGK1 serum/glucocorticoid regulated kinase 1
SH3BGR SH3 domain binding glutamate-rich protein
SLC31A2 solute carrier family 31 (copper transporter), member 2
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
SORBS1 sorbin and SH3 domain containing 1
SQSTM1 sequestosome 1
SRGN serglycin
TCF4 transcription factor 4
TIGAR TP53 induced glycolysis regulatory phosphatase
TMEM2 transmembrane protein 2
TPM4 tropomyosin 4
TSPYL2 TSPY-like 2
TUBB2A tubulin, beta 2A class IIa
TUFT1 tuftelin 1
TXNRD1 thioredoxin reductase 1
UGDH UDP-glucose 6-dehydrogenase
UST uronyl-2-sulfotransferase
VAT1 vesicle amine transport 1
YKT6 YKT6 v-SNARE homolog (S. cerevisiae)
YPEL5 yippee-like 5 (Drosophila)

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABCC4 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 4
ADD3 adducin 3 (gamma)
ADGRG6 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor G6
AGTR1 angiotensin II receptor, type 1
AHCY adenosylhomocysteinase
AKAP1 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 1
AKR7A2 aldo-keto reductase family 7, member A2 (aflatoxin aldehyde reductase)
ALDH1A3 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A3
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
ANXA4 annexin A4
APEH acylaminoacyl-peptide hydrolase
APRT adenine phosphoribosyltransferase
ARHGDIB Rho GDP dissociation inhibitor (GDI) beta
ATP5G2 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit C2 (subunit 9)
ATP5I ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit E
ATP5J2 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit F2
B3GNT1
BCAT2 branched chain amino-acid transaminase 2, mitochondrial
BIRC5 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 5
BLVRA biliverdin reductase A
C14ORF2 chromosome 14 open reading frame 2
C1QBP complement component 1, q subcomponent binding protein
C21ORF33 chromosome 21 open reading frame 33
C2CD5 C2 calcium-dependent domain containing 5
C9ORF16 chromosome 9 open reading frame 16
CA12 carbonic anhydrase XII
CACNA1D calcium channel, voltage-dependent, L type, alpha 1D subunit
CAMKK2 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase kinase 2, beta
CCNB2 cyclin B2
CCND1 cyclin D1
CDC20 cell division cycle 20
CDC25B cell division cycle 25B
CDK1 cyclin-dependent kinase 1
CDK19 cyclin-dependent kinase 19
CDK4 cyclin-dependent kinase 4
CENPA centromere protein A
CENPM centromere protein M
CFB complement factor B
CKLF chemokine-like factor
CLGN calmegin
COA3 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 3
COCH cochlin
COPS6 COP9 signalosome subunit 6
COX11 COX11 cytochrome c oxidase copper chaperone
COX17 COX17 cytochrome c oxidase copper chaperone
COX6B1 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIb polypeptide 1 (ubiquitous)
CPNE1 copine I
CTBP1 C-terminal binding protein 1
CTDSPL CTD (carboxy-terminal domain, RNA polymerase II, polypeptide A) small phosphatase-like
CUEDC2 CUE domain containing 2
CXCL12 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 12
CYBA cytochrome b-245, alpha polypeptide
DAPK1 death-associated protein kinase 1
DCXR dicarbonyl/L-xylulose reductase
DDC dopa decarboxylase (aromatic L-amino acid decarboxylase)
DDT D-dopachrome tautomerase
DHCR24 24-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DKK1 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 1
DLGAP5 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 5
DNPH1 2'-deoxynucleoside 5'-phosphate N-hydrolase 1
DPM3 dolichyl-phosphate mannosyltransferase polypeptide 3
DPYSL2 dihydropyrimidinase-like 2
DYNLRB1 dynein, light chain, roadblock-type 1
ECHS1 enoyl CoA hydratase, short chain, 1, mitochondrial
ECI1 enoyl-CoA delta isomerase 1
EDF1 endothelial differentiation-related factor 1
ELF3 E74-like factor 3 (ets domain transcription factor, epithelial-specific )
ETFB electron-transfer-flavoprotein, beta polypeptide
FASTKD3 FAST kinase domains 3
FIS1 fission 1 (mitochondrial outer membrane) homolog (S. cerevisiae)
FXYD2 FXYD domain containing ion transport regulator 2
GABRP gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, pi
GDF15 growth differentiation factor 15
GLOD4 glyoxalase domain containing 4
GPD1L glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase 1-like
GPI glucose-6-phosphate isomerase
GPR37 G protein-coupled receptor 37 (endothelin receptor type B-like)
GTSE1 G-2 and S-phase expressed 1
HERC6 HECT and RLD domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase family member 6
HIST1H4C histone cluster 1, H4c
HIST1H4J histone cluster 1, H4j
HMG20B high mobility group 20B
HOXA10 homeobox A10
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
ICMT isoprenylcysteine carboxyl methyltransferase
IFI6 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 6
IFIT1 interferon-induced protein with tetratricopeptide repeats 1
IFITM1 interferon induced transmembrane protein 1
IFRD2 interferon-related developmental regulator 2
IGFBP2 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 2, 36kDa
IGFBP3 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 3
IGFBP7 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 7
IMP3 IMP3, U3 small nucleolar ribonucleoprotein
IMPDH2 IMP (inosine 5'-monophosphate) dehydrogenase 2
ISG15 ISG15 ubiquitin-like modifier
KAZN kazrin, periplakin interacting protein
KIAA0101 KIAA0101
KIF20A kinesin family member 20A
KLK2 kallikrein-related peptidase 2
KLK3 kallikrein-related peptidase 3
LAMA3 laminin, alpha 3
LAMB1 laminin, beta 1
LGALS3BP lectin, galactoside-binding, soluble, 3 binding protein
LSM4 LSM4 homolog, U6 small nuclear RNA associated (S. cerevisiae)
LSM5 LSM5 homolog, U6 small nuclear RNA associated (S. cerevisiae)
LUM lumican
LY6E lymphocyte antigen 6 complex, locus E
LYPLA1 lysophospholipase I
MPST mercaptopyruvate sulfurtransferase
MRPL12 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L12
MRPL20 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L20
MRPS12 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S12
MRPS16 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S16
MTA1 metastasis associated 1
MTHFD1 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 1, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase, formyltetrahydrofolate synthetase
MTSS1 metastasis suppressor 1
MUC16 mucin 16, cell surface associated
MYC v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene homolog
NAA38 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 38, NatC auxiliary subunit
NDUFA3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 3, 9kDa
NDUFA7 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 7, 14.5kDa
NDUFAF3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 3
NDUFB1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 1, 7kDa
NDUFB11 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 11, 17.3kDa
NDUFS8 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 8, 23kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NEK2 NIMA-related kinase 2
NME1 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 1
NME3 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 3
NPDC1 neural proliferation, differentiation and control, 1
NPY neuropeptide Y
NR2F2 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group F, member 2
NUDCD3 NudC domain containing 3
NUP210 nucleoporin 210kDa
OGFOD3 2-oxoglutarate and iron-dependent oxygenase domain containing 3
OXA1L oxidase (cytochrome c) assembly 1-like
OXLD1 oxidoreductase-like domain containing 1
P4HTM prolyl 4-hydroxylase, transmembrane (endoplasmic reticulum)
PAFAH1B3 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 1b, catalytic subunit 3 (29kDa)
PCCB propionyl CoA carboxylase, beta polypeptide
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PDGFD platelet derived growth factor D
PDLIM5 PDZ and LIM domain 5
PEPD peptidase D
PIN1 peptidylprolyl cis/trans isomerase, NIMA-interacting 1
PLA2G16 phospholipase A2, group XVI
PLK1 polo-like kinase 1
POLD2 polymerase (DNA directed), delta 2, accessory subunit
POLR2E polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide E, 25kDa
POLR2I polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide I, 14.5kDa
POLR2L polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide L, 7.6kDa
PON2 paraoxonase 2
PPA2 pyrophosphatase (inorganic) 2
PPP3CB protein phosphatase 3, catalytic subunit, beta isozyme
PRC1 protein regulator of cytokinesis 1
PSENEN presenilin enhancer gamma secretase subunit
PSME1 proteasome (prosome, macropain) activator subunit 1 (PA28 alpha)
PSPH phosphoserine phosphatase
PTGDS prostaglandin D2 synthase 21kDa (brain)
PTTG1 pituitary tumor-transforming 1
RAB40B RAB40B, member RAS oncogene family
RAMP1 receptor (G protein-coupled) activity modifying protein 1
RAP1GAP RAP1 GTPase activating protein
RARRES1 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 1
RARRES3 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 3
RBX1 ring-box 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RGS10 regulator of G-protein signaling 10
SCAND1 SCAN domain containing 1
SFRP1 secreted frizzled-related protein 1
SIVA1 SIVA1, apoptosis-inducing factor
SKP2 S-phase kinase-associated protein 2, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
SLC16A3 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 3
SLC4A4 solute carrier family 4 (sodium bicarbonate cotransporter), member 4
SMARCD2 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily d, member 2
SPDEF SAM pointed domain containing ETS transcription factor
SPINT2 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kunitz type, 2
SPRY1 sprouty homolog 1, antagonist of FGF signaling (Drosophila)
SRM spermidine synthase
SRSF7 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 7
SYNGR2 synaptogyrin 2
TBCB tubulin folding cofactor B
TECR trans-2,3-enoyl-CoA reductase
TFPI2 tissue factor pathway inhibitor 2
TGM2 transglutaminase 2
THOC7 THO complex 7
TIMM13 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 13 homolog (yeast)
TIMM17B translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 17 homolog B (yeast)
TIMM8B translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 8 homolog B (yeast)
TIMM9 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 9 homolog (yeast)
TMEM147 transmembrane protein 147
TMEM5 transmembrane protein 5
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TP53 tumor protein p53
TPX2 TPX2, microtubule-associated
TRIM14 tripartite motif containing 14
TRIP13 thyroid hormone receptor interactor 13
TSPAN4 tetraspanin 4
TST thiosulfate sulfurtransferase (rhodanese)
TUSC3 tumor suppressor candidate 3
UBE2C ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2C
UBE2S ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2S
UQCR10 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase, complex III subunit X
UXT ubiquitously-expressed, prefoldin-like chaperone
WDR61 WD repeat domain 61
WWC1 WW and C2 domain containing 1
ZWINT ZW10 interacting kinetochore protein