BRD-A19500257_geldanamycin_PC3_24_h_0.37_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

90 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-A19500257_geldanamycin_PC3_24_h_0.37_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ADIRF adipogenesis regulatory factor
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
AXL AXL receptor tyrosine kinase
C1S complement component 1, s subcomponent
C3 complement component 3
CHI3L2 chitinase 3-like 2
CRIM1 cysteine rich transmembrane BMP regulator 1 (chordin-like)
CXCL10 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 10
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DMD dystrophin
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
E2F2 E2F transcription factor 2
EFEMP1 EGF containing fibulin-like extracellular matrix protein 1
ENPP2 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 2
EPAS1 endothelial PAS domain protein 1
FTH1 ferritin, heavy polypeptide 1
GCLC glutamate-cysteine ligase, catalytic subunit
HLA-DQA1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ alpha 1
HOXB2 homeobox B2
HSPA1A heat shock 70kDa protein 1A
HSPA8 heat shock 70kDa protein 8
IGFBP6 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 6
KRT7 keratin 7, type II
LGALS8 lectin, galactoside-binding, soluble, 8
LITAF lipopolysaccharide-induced TNF factor
MAOA monoamine oxidase A
MT1E metallothionein 1E
MT1M metallothionein 1M
NR1H2 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group H, member 2
NUPR1 nuclear protein, transcriptional regulator, 1
OLFML2A olfactomedin-like 2A
P2RY14 purinergic receptor P2Y, G-protein coupled, 14
PODXL podocalyxin-like
PTX3 pentraxin 3, long
RAPGEF2 Rap guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 2
SERPINB9 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 9
SERPINF1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade F (alpha-2 antiplasmin, pigment epithelium derived factor), member 1
SERPING1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade G (C1 inhibitor), member 1
SLC39A6 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 6
SLC7A5 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 5
SNX10 sorting nexin 10
TGFBR3 transforming growth factor, beta receptor III
TPD52L1 tumor protein D52-like 1
TXNIP thioredoxin interacting protein
USP7 ubiquitin specific peptidase 7 (herpes virus-associated)

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ADD3 adducin 3 (gamma)
ATM ATM serine/threonine kinase
C6ORF62 chromosome 6 open reading frame 62
CD24 CD24 molecule
CENPU centromere protein U
CLC Charcot-Leyden crystal galectin
CPA3 carboxypeptidase A3 (mast cell)
CTBP2 C-terminal binding protein 2
CXCL8 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 8
DACH1 dachshund family transcription factor 1
DKK3 dickkopf WNT signaling pathway inhibitor 3
EIF4A1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4A1
ETV1 ets variant 1
FLRT3 fibronectin leucine rich transmembrane protein 3
FN1 fibronectin 1
G0S2 G0/G1 switch 2
GALNT6 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 6
GINS1 GINS complex subunit 1 (Psf1 homolog)
GINS2 GINS complex subunit 2 (Psf2 homolog)
GREM1 gremlin 1, DAN family BMP antagonist
H1FX H1 histone family, member X
HBB hemoglobin, beta
IDH2 isocitrate dehydrogenase 2 (NADP+), mitochondrial
IFI44 interferon-induced protein 44
IFI6 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 6
IL13RA2 interleukin 13 receptor, alpha 2
LUM lumican
LYZ lysozyme
MARCKS myristoylated alanine-rich protein kinase C substrate
MMP1 matrix metallopeptidase 1
NCAM1 neural cell adhesion molecule 1
NREP neuronal regeneration related protein
PSPH phosphoserine phosphatase
PTGS2 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 2 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
RNASE4 ribonuclease, RNase A family, 4
SLC1A1 solute carrier family 1 (neuronal/epithelial high affinity glutamate transporter, system Xag), member 1
SOX4 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 4
SOX9 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 9
SPARC secreted protein, acidic, cysteine-rich (osteonectin)
STK10 serine/threonine kinase 10
TCN1 transcobalamin I (vitamin B12 binding protein, R binder family)
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TNC tenascin C
YWHAZ tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, zeta