BRD-A19500257_geldanamycin_HT29_24_h_0.37_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

78 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-A19500257_geldanamycin_HT29_24_h_0.37_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
AFF1 AF4/FMR2 family, member 1
AQP3 aquaporin 3 (Gill blood group)
BAG3 BCL2-associated athanogene 3
BTN3A2 butyrophilin, subfamily 3, member A2
CAP2 CAP, adenylate cyclase-associated protein, 2 (yeast)
CHI3L1 chitinase 3-like 1 (cartilage glycoprotein-39)
COLEC12 collectin sub-family member 12
CRISP3 cysteine-rich secretory protein 3
CSTA cystatin A (stefin A)
ERBB2 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 2
ERBB3 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 3
FCER1A Fc fragment of IgE, high affinity I, receptor for; alpha polypeptide
FCGBP Fc fragment of IgG binding protein
FOXO4 forkhead box O4
GSDMB gasdermin B
HADHA hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), alpha subunit
HIST1H1C histone cluster 1, H1c
HLA-DQB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ beta 1
HSPB1 heat shock 27kDa protein 1
MYO6 myosin VI
N4BP2L1 NEDD4 binding protein 2-like 1
NRIP1 nuclear receptor interacting protein 1
PERP PERP, TP53 apoptosis effector
PLEKHB1 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family B (evectins) member 1
PPM1H protein phosphatase, Mg2+/Mn2+ dependent, 1H
PROS1 protein S (alpha)
PSMB8 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 8
QPRT quinolinate phosphoribosyltransferase
RASGRP1 RAS guanyl releasing protein 1 (calcium and DAG-regulated)
SELENBP1 selenium binding protein 1
SGK1 serum/glucocorticoid regulated kinase 1
SOX4 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 4
SPON2 spondin 2, extracellular matrix protein
TGFBI transforming growth factor, beta-induced, 68kDa
TOX3 TOX high mobility group box family member 3
TPPP3 tubulin polymerization-promoting protein family member 3
TSPAN13 tetraspanin 13
TXNIP thioredoxin interacting protein
UCP2 uncoupling protein 2 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
WFDC2 WAP four-disulfide core domain 2

decreased expression

Symbol Name
AK4 adenylate kinase 4
AKAP12 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 12
ASCL1 achaete-scute family bHLH transcription factor 1
C3ORF14 chromosome 3 open reading frame 14
CADM1 cell adhesion molecule 1
CDH11 cadherin 11, type 2, OB-cadherin (osteoblast)
CDKN2A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2A
CRK v-crk avian sarcoma virus CT10 oncogene homolog
CTNNAL1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), alpha-like 1
CXCL12 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 12
DUSP5 dual specificity phosphatase 5
ELK3 ELK3, ETS-domain protein (SRF accessory protein 2)
EMP1 epithelial membrane protein 1
FKBP14 FK506 binding protein 14, 22 kDa
GINS2 GINS complex subunit 2 (Psf2 homolog)
IGFBP4 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 4
KLF6 Kruppel-like factor 6
KRT7 keratin 7, type II
NTRK2 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 2
NXT1 nuclear transport factor 2-like export factor 1
OAT ornithine aminotransferase
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PDGFRA platelet-derived growth factor receptor, alpha polypeptide
PHLDA1 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 1
POSTN periostin, osteoblast specific factor
PTGIS prostaglandin I2 (prostacyclin) synthase
RAD23B RAD23 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
RHOB ras homolog family member B
SGCB sarcoglycan, beta (43kDa dystrophin-associated glycoprotein)
SLC5A6 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/multivitamin and iodide cotransporter), member 6
SNAI2 snail family zinc finger 2
STK10 serine/threonine kinase 10
THBS2 thrombospondin 2
TXNDC9 thioredoxin domain containing 9
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
UBE2C ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2C
UPP1 uridine phosphorylase 1