BRD-A18328003_GDC-0980_HS578T_3_h_3.33_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

91 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-A18328003_GDC-0980_HS578T_3_h_3.33_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ABHD4 abhydrolase domain containing 4
ANGPTL2 angiopoietin-like 2
APOE apolipoprotein E
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
C10ORF10 chromosome 10 open reading frame 10
CDH3 cadherin 3, type 1, P-cadherin (placental)
CEMIP cell migration inducing protein, hyaluronan binding
CHI3L1 chitinase 3-like 1 (cartilage glycoprotein-39)
CHN2 chimerin 2
COL6A3 collagen, type VI, alpha 3
DCLK1 doublecortin-like kinase 1
DIXDC1 DIX domain containing 1
DPP8 dipeptidyl-peptidase 8
DSP desmoplakin
EPS8 epidermal growth factor receptor pathway substrate 8
FABP7 fatty acid binding protein 7, brain
FAM13A family with sequence similarity 13, member A
FZD7 frizzled class receptor 7
GAS1 growth arrest-specific 1
GOLGA8A golgin A8 family, member A
GPNMB glycoprotein (transmembrane) nmb
GSN gelsolin
GUSBP11 glucuronidase, beta pseudogene 11
HBP1 HMG-box transcription factor 1
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
ID4 inhibitor of DNA binding 4, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
IGKC immunoglobulin kappa constant
IGL immunoglobulin lambda locus
IGLL3P immunoglobulin lambda-like polypeptide 3, pseudogene
ITM2B integral membrane protein 2B
JAM3 junctional adhesion molecule 3
KRT17 keratin 17, type I
LAMA3 laminin, alpha 3
LAMC2 laminin, gamma 2
LTF lactotransferrin
NTRK2 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 2
PDLIM4 PDZ and LIM domain 4
POSTN periostin, osteoblast specific factor
PTPRD protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, D
SERPINF1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade F (alpha-2 antiplasmin, pigment epithelium derived factor), member 1
SNCA synuclein, alpha (non A4 component of amyloid precursor)
SOX4 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 4
SPP1 secreted phosphoprotein 1
STX1A syntaxin 1A (brain)
SV2B synaptic vesicle glycoprotein 2B
SYT1 synaptotagmin I
THBS2 thrombospondin 2
TNC tenascin C
TSPAN8 tetraspanin 8
TXNIP thioredoxin interacting protein
VSNL1 visinin-like 1
XIST X inactive specific transcript (non-protein coding)

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ADRB2 adrenoceptor beta 2, surface
ANXA3 annexin A3
CCL2 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 2
CCND1 cyclin D1
CD24 CD24 molecule
CDC25A cell division cycle 25A
CDK6 cyclin-dependent kinase 6
CREB1 cAMP responsive element binding protein 1
CXCL10 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 10
CYP4B1 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DDX3Y DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 3, Y-linked
DICER1 dicer 1, ribonuclease type III
F3 coagulation factor III (thromboplastin, tissue factor)
G3BP1 GTPase activating protein (SH3 domain) binding protein 1
GADD45B growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, beta
GBP1 guanylate binding protein 1, interferon-inducible
GCH1 GTP cyclohydrolase 1
GUCY1A3 guanylate cyclase 1, soluble, alpha 3
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
HSPA1A heat shock 70kDa protein 1A
IL1R1 interleukin 1 receptor, type I
KRT13 keratin 13, type I
KRT4 keratin 4, type II
LCP1 lymphocyte cytosolic protein 1 (L-plastin)
MGAM maltase-glucoamylase
POLR2L polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide L, 7.6kDa
PRKCH protein kinase C, eta
PTGER4 prostaglandin E receptor 4 (subtype EP4)
RIN2 Ras and Rab interactor 2
RRS1 RRS1 ribosome biogenesis regulator homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SCML1 sex comb on midleg-like 1 (Drosophila)
SERPINB2 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 2
SLC26A2 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 2
SLC30A1 solute carrier family 30 (zinc transporter), member 1
TMEM251 transmembrane protein 251
TNFAIP2 tumor necrosis factor, alpha-induced protein 2
TNS3 tensin 3