BRD-A12230535_Nutlin-3_HT29_24.0_h_44.4_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

215 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-A12230535_Nutlin-3_HT29_24.0_h_44.4_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
ABLIM1 actin binding LIM protein 1
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
ALOX5AP arachidonate 5-lipoxygenase-activating protein
ANKRD10 ankyrin repeat domain 10
ANXA1 annexin A1
ANXA4 annexin A4
APOD apolipoprotein D
AQP3 aquaporin 3 (Gill blood group)
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
ATF4 activating transcription factor 4
AZGP1 alpha-2-glycoprotein 1, zinc-binding
BEX4 brain expressed, X-linked 4
BLVRB biliverdin reductase B
CAPN2 calpain 2, (m/II) large subunit
CARS cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase
CBS cystathionine-beta-synthase
CD24 CD24 molecule
CD55 CD55 molecule, decay accelerating factor for complement (Cromer blood group)
CDK14 cyclin-dependent kinase 14
CEACAM6 carcinoembryonic antigen-related cell adhesion molecule 6 (non-specific cross reacting antigen)
CEBPG CCAAT/enhancer binding protein (C/EBP), gamma
CHAC1 ChaC glutathione-specific gamma-glutamylcyclotransferase 1
COPA coatomer protein complex, subunit alpha
CTH cystathionine gamma-lyase
CTSL cathepsin L
DDIT3 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 3
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DDX60 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 60
DHRS3 dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) member 3
DNAJB2 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 2
DNAJB9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 9
EIF2AK2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2-alpha kinase 2
EIF4EBP1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E binding protein 1
FAM129A family with sequence similarity 129, member A
FTH1 ferritin, heavy polypeptide 1
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GCNT3 glucosaminyl (N-acetyl) transferase 3, mucin type
GDF15 growth differentiation factor 15
GFPT1 glutamine--fructose-6-phosphate transaminase 1
GLRX glutaredoxin (thioltransferase)
GRB10 growth factor receptor-bound protein 10
HERC6 HECT and RLD domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase family member 6
HLA-B major histocompatibility complex, class I, B
HLA-C major histocompatibility complex, class I, C
HLA-E major histocompatibility complex, class I, E
HLA-F major histocompatibility complex, class I, F
HLA-G major histocompatibility complex, class I, G
HSPA9 heat shock 70kDa protein 9 (mortalin)
IFI27 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 27
IFI35 interferon-induced protein 35
IFI44 interferon-induced protein 44
IFI44L interferon-induced protein 44-like
IFI6 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 6
IFIH1 interferon induced with helicase C domain 1
IFIT1 interferon-induced protein with tetratricopeptide repeats 1
IFIT3 interferon-induced protein with tetratricopeptide repeats 3
IFITM1 interferon induced transmembrane protein 1
IGF2R insulin-like growth factor 2 receptor
IRF7 interferon regulatory factor 7
IRF9 interferon regulatory factor 9
IRS2 insulin receptor substrate 2
ISG15 ISG15 ubiquitin-like modifier
ISG20 interferon stimulated exonuclease gene 20kDa
LAMP2 lysosomal-associated membrane protein 2
LIPA lipase A, lysosomal acid, cholesterol esterase
LY6E lymphocyte antigen 6 complex, locus E
MAGED2 melanoma antigen family D2
MAP1LC3B microtubule-associated protein 1 light chain 3 beta
MARS methionyl-tRNA synthetase
MB myoglobin
MLPH melanophilin
MUC5B mucin 5B, oligomeric mucus/gel-forming
MX1 MX dynamin-like GTPase 1
MX2 MX dynamin-like GTPase 2
NEB nebulin
NT5E 5'-nucleotidase, ecto (CD73)
NUCB2 nucleobindin 2
NUPR1 nuclear protein, transcriptional regulator, 1
OAS1 2'-5'-oligoadenylate synthetase 1, 40/46kDa
OAS2 2'-5'-oligoadenylate synthetase 2, 69/71kDa
OGT O-linked N-acetylglucosamine (GlcNAc) transferase
OPTN optineurin
PCK2 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 2 (mitochondrial)
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PLSCR1 phospholipid scramblase 1
POLD4 polymerase (DNA-directed), delta 4, accessory subunit
PPIB peptidylprolyl isomerase B (cyclophilin B)
PRSS8 protease, serine, 8
PSAT1 phosphoserine aminotransferase 1
PSMB8 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 8
PSMB9 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 9
PTGIS prostaglandin I2 (prostacyclin) synthase
PYCR1 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase 1
RAB11FIP1 RAB11 family interacting protein 1 (class I)
RABAC1 Rab acceptor 1 (prenylated)
RAP1GAP RAP1 GTPase activating protein
RARRES3 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 3
RBCK1 RanBP-type and C3HC4-type zinc finger containing 1
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RPS4Y1 ribosomal protein S4, Y-linked 1
RSAD2 radical S-adenosyl methionine domain containing 2
RTN2 reticulon 2
SARS seryl-tRNA synthetase
SCGB1D2 secretoglobin, family 1D, member 2
SCGB2A1 secretoglobin, family 2A, member 1
SEL1L sel-1 suppressor of lin-12-like (C. elegans)
SERPINE2 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 2
SHMT2 serine hydroxymethyltransferase 2 (mitochondrial)
SLC1A4 solute carrier family 1 (glutamate/neutral amino acid transporter), member 4
SLC22A18 solute carrier family 22, member 18
SLC38A1 solute carrier family 38, member 1
SLC3A2 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 2
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
SLC7A5 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 5
SLPI secretory leukocyte peptidase inhibitor
SPDEF SAM pointed domain containing ETS transcription factor
SQSTM1 sequestosome 1
STAT1 signal transducer and activator of transcription 1, 91kDa
STC2 stanniocalcin 2
SULF1 sulfatase 1
TARS threonyl-tRNA synthetase
TCEA1 transcription elongation factor A (SII), 1
THBS2 thrombospondin 2
TIMP1 TIMP metallopeptidase inhibitor 1
TMED10 transmembrane emp24-like trafficking protein 10 (yeast)
TNNT1 troponin T type 1 (skeletal, slow)
TPD52L1 tumor protein D52-like 1
TRIB3 tribbles pseudokinase 3
TRIM22 tripartite motif containing 22
TSC22D3 TSC22 domain family, member 3
TSKU tsukushi, small leucine rich proteoglycan
UBE2L6 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2L 6
USP18 ubiquitin specific peptidase 18
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A
VPS28 vacuolar protein sorting 28 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
WARS tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase
WDR45 WD repeat domain 45
WIPI1 WD repeat domain, phosphoinositide interacting 1
XAF1 XIAP associated factor 1
XBP1 X-box binding protein 1
XPOT exportin, tRNA
YARS tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase
YPEL5 yippee-like 5 (Drosophila)
ZKSCAN1 zinc finger with KRAB and SCAN domains 1
ZNF395 zinc finger protein 395

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ASF1B anti-silencing function 1B histone chaperone
ASPM asp (abnormal spindle) homolog, microcephaly associated (Drosophila)
ATAD2 ATPase family, AAA domain containing 2
AURKA aurora kinase A
AURKB aurora kinase B
BAZ1A bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain, 1A
BIRC5 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 5
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CCNE2 cyclin E2
CCNF cyclin F
CDC25A cell division cycle 25A
CDCA4 cell division cycle associated 4
CDK1 cyclin-dependent kinase 1
CDKN3 cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 3
CENPA centromere protein A
CENPF centromere protein F, 350/400kDa
CKS2 CDC28 protein kinase regulatory subunit 2
CTNNAL1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), alpha-like 1
CXCL12 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 12
DLGAP5 discs, large (Drosophila) homolog-associated protein 5
DTL denticleless E3 ubiquitin protein ligase homolog (Drosophila)
EIF4E eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E
ENOSF1 enolase superfamily member 1
FEN1 flap structure-specific endonuclease 1
FOXM1 forkhead box M1
GINS2 GINS complex subunit 2 (Psf2 homolog)
GTSE1 G-2 and S-phase expressed 1
H2AFX H2A histone family, member X
HELLS helicase, lymphoid-specific
HES1 hes family bHLH transcription factor 1
HJURP Holliday junction recognition protein
HPRT1 hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase 1
ID1 inhibitor of DNA binding 1, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
KIF14 kinesin family member 14
KIF18B kinesin family member 18B
KPNA2 karyopherin alpha 2 (RAG cohort 1, importin alpha 1)
LSM6 LSM6 homolog, U6 small nuclear RNA associated (S. cerevisiae)
MELK maternal embryonic leucine zipper kinase
MKI67 marker of proliferation Ki-67
MSH6 mutS homolog 6
NAA15 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 15, NatA auxiliary subunit
NCAPH non-SMC condensin I complex, subunit H
NOP56 NOP56 ribonucleoprotein
NRN1 neuritin 1
NUP93 nucleoporin 93kDa
OIP5 Opa interacting protein 5
PAICS phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase, phosphoribosylaminoimidazole succinocarboxamide synthetase
PBK PDZ binding kinase
PLK1 polo-like kinase 1
POLE2 polymerase (DNA directed), epsilon 2, accessory subunit
POLR3K polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide K, 12.3 kDa
PPIF peptidylprolyl isomerase F
PPIG peptidylprolyl isomerase G (cyclophilin G)
PRC1 protein regulator of cytokinesis 1
PRKAR2B protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type II, beta
RGS2 regulator of G-protein signaling 2
SPRR1A small proline-rich protein 1A
SRSF2 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 2
SRSF3 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 3
SRSF7 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 7
TACC3 transforming, acidic coiled-coil containing protein 3
TFRC transferrin receptor
TMPO thymopoietin
TPX2 TPX2, microtubule-associated
TSPAN4 tetraspanin 4
VRK1 vaccinia related kinase 1
WDR61 WD repeat domain 61