BRD-A11007541_B4313_HT29_6.0_h_10.0_um Gene Set

Dataset LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [perturbation ID]_[perturbagen]_[cell line]_[time]_[time unit]_[dose]_[dose unit] (LINCS L1000 Connectivity Map)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

159 genes differentially expressed following the BRD-A11007541_B4313_HT29_6.0_h_10.0_um small molecule perturbation from the LINCS L1000 CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
1060P11.3 killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, three domains, pseudogene
ABHD3 abhydrolase domain containing 3
ADM adrenomedullin
AKR1B10 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B10 (aldose reductase)
AKR1C1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C1
AKR1C2 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C2
APOBEC3B apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 3B
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
ATF4 activating transcription factor 4
BAG3 BCL2-associated athanogene 3
BTG1 B-cell translocation gene 1, anti-proliferative
BTG3 BTG family, member 3
CA1 carbonic anhydrase I
CBR3 carbonyl reductase 3
CD163 CD163 molecule
CD58 CD58 molecule
CD9 CD9 molecule
CDKN1A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1A (p21, Cip1)
CLU clusterin
CTNNA1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), alpha 1, 102kDa
CTSL cathepsin L
CYB5R1 cytochrome b5 reductase 1
DDIT3 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 3
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DNAJB1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 1
DNAJB2 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 2
DNAJB9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 9
DSP desmoplakin
DUSP5 dual specificity phosphatase 5
EMP1 epithelial membrane protein 1
EZR ezrin
FN1 fibronectin 1
FOSL1 FOS-like antigen 1
FOSL2 FOS-like antigen 2
FOXO3 forkhead box O3
GADD45B growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, beta
GCLC glutamate-cysteine ligase, catalytic subunit
GCLM glutamate-cysteine ligase, modifier subunit
GEM GTP binding protein overexpressed in skeletal muscle
GUSBP11 glucuronidase, beta pseudogene 11
HERPUD1 homocysteine-inducible, endoplasmic reticulum stress-inducible, ubiquitin-like domain member 1
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HSPA13 heat shock protein 70kDa family, member 13
HSPA1A heat shock 70kDa protein 1A
HSPA5 heat shock 70kDa protein 5 (glucose-regulated protein, 78kDa)
HSPA6 heat shock 70kDa protein 6 (HSP70B')
HSPH1 heat shock 105kDa/110kDa protein 1
IER5 immediate early response 5
IFI27 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 27
IFRD1 interferon-related developmental regulator 1
IGKC immunoglobulin kappa constant
IGKV1-5 immunoglobulin kappa variable 1-5
IGKV3-20 immunoglobulin kappa variable 3-20
IGKV4-1 immunoglobulin kappa variable 4-1
IGLJ3 immunoglobulin lambda joining 3
IGLV2-23 immunoglobulin lambda variable 2-23
IL1A interleukin 1, alpha
IL1R2 interleukin 1 receptor, type II
INSIG1 insulin induced gene 1
JMJD6 jumonji domain containing 6
JUN jun proto-oncogene
KCNK1 potassium channel, two pore domain subfamily K, member 1
KLF6 Kruppel-like factor 6
KLF9 Kruppel-like factor 9
KLHL24 kelch-like family member 24
KRT16 keratin 16, type I
KRT17 keratin 17, type I
KRT5 keratin 5, type II
KRT6A keratin 6A, type II
KRT6B keratin 6B, type II
LAMA3 laminin, alpha 3
LPAR1 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 1
MAFF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog F
MAP1LC3B microtubule-associated protein 1 light chain 3 beta
MIR22HG MIR22 host gene
MSX1 msh homeobox 1
MT1M metallothionein 1M
MT1X metallothionein 1X
NAMPT nicotinamide phosphoribosyltransferase
NFIL3 nuclear factor, interleukin 3 regulated
NPC1 Niemann-Pick disease, type C1
NTRK2 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 2
NUPR1 nuclear protein, transcriptional regulator, 1
ODC1 ornithine decarboxylase 1
OSER1 oxidative stress responsive serine-rich 1
PHLDA1 pleckstrin homology-like domain, family A, member 1
PKP1 plakophilin 1
PLAUR plasminogen activator, urokinase receptor
PPP1R15A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 15A
RCAN1 regulator of calcineurin 1
RELB v-rel avian reticuloendotheliosis viral oncogene homolog B
RIOK3 RIO kinase 3
S100A2 S100 calcium binding protein A2
S100A9 S100 calcium binding protein A9
SCRG1 stimulator of chondrogenesis 1
SELE selectin E
SERPINB2 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 2
SERPINH1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade H (heat shock protein 47), member 1, (collagen binding protein 1)
SFN stratifin
SH3BGR SH3 domain binding glutamate-rich protein
SLC2A3 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 3
SLC3A2 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 2
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
SPAG9 sperm associated antigen 9
SQSTM1 sequestosome 1
STC2 stanniocalcin 2
TGFBI transforming growth factor, beta-induced, 68kDa
TIMP3 TIMP metallopeptidase inhibitor 3
TUBB2A tubulin, beta 2A class IIa
TUFT1 tuftelin 1
TXNRD1 thioredoxin reductase 1
UGDH UDP-glucose 6-dehydrogenase

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ADH1B alcohol dehydrogenase 1B (class I), beta polypeptide
ANOS1 anosmin 1
ARF3 ADP-ribosylation factor 3
ARHGDIB Rho GDP dissociation inhibitor (GDI) beta
ARL6IP5 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 6 interacting protein 5
AURKA aurora kinase A
B3GNT1
BMP4 bone morphogenetic protein 4
C14ORF169 chromosome 14 open reading frame 169
CCNA2 cyclin A2
CCNF cyclin F
CENPA centromere protein A
ERBB2 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 2
ERBB3 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 3
GATA2 GATA binding protein 2
GNAS GNAS complex locus
GOLGA8A golgin A8 family, member A
GUCY1A3 guanylate cyclase 1, soluble, alpha 3
HOPX HOP homeobox
HOXA5 homeobox A5
KIAA0485 uncharacterized LOC57235
LIG1 ligase I, DNA, ATP-dependent
MACF1 microtubule-actin crosslinking factor 1
MGP matrix Gla protein
MXRA5 matrix-remodelling associated 5
MYH10 myosin, heavy chain 10, non-muscle
NAV2 neuron navigator 2
NFIB nuclear factor I/B
NPY1R neuropeptide Y receptor Y1
NR2F1 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group F, member 1
NR2F6 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group F, member 6
NUAK1 NUAK family, SNF1-like kinase, 1
PECAM1 platelet/endothelial cell adhesion molecule 1
PIK3C2B phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 3-kinase, catalytic subunit type 2 beta
PLK1 polo-like kinase 1
PTGIS prostaglandin I2 (prostacyclin) synthase
RARRES3 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 3
RPS11 ribosomal protein S11
SLC35E2B solute carrier family 35, member E2B
SORL1 sortilin-related receptor, L(DLR class) A repeats containing
SOX4 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 4
SUV39H1 suppressor of variegation 3-9 homolog 1 (Drosophila)
TFPI2 tissue factor pathway inhibitor 2
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
TYRP1 tyrosinase-related protein 1
ZNF185 zinc finger protein 185 (LIM domain)