15-delta prostaglandin J2-6190 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

200 genes differentially expressed following the 15-delta prostaglandin J2-6190 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
ABHD3 abhydrolase domain containing 3
AKAP8L A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 8-like
ALDH1L1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member L1
APOL2 apolipoprotein L, 2
ATP6V1A ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 70kDa, V1 subunit A
BAG3 BCL2-associated athanogene 3
BBS4 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 4
BIN1 bridging integrator 1
BRF2 BRF2, RNA polymerase III transcription initiation factor 50 kDa subunit
CASP4 caspase 4, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CBR3 carbonyl reductase 3
CCL22 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 22
CD84 CD84 molecule
CHN2 chimerin 2
COL10A1 collagen, type X, alpha 1
COL4A2 collagen, type IV, alpha 2
CREM cAMP responsive element modulator
CTSE cathepsin E
CXCL2 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 2
CYB5R1 cytochrome b5 reductase 1
DGKG diacylglycerol kinase, gamma 90kDa
DNAJB1 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 1
DNAJB4 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 4
DOCK4 dedicator of cytokinesis 4
DSE dermatan sulfate epimerase
DUSP4 dual specificity phosphatase 4
DVL2 dishevelled segment polarity protein 2
EPHX1 epoxide hydrolase 1, microsomal (xenobiotic)
F2RL2 coagulation factor II (thrombin) receptor-like 2
FADS3 fatty acid desaturase 3
FAM13A family with sequence similarity 13, member A
FLOT1 flotillin 1
FTH1 ferritin, heavy polypeptide 1
FTH1P5 ferritin, heavy polypeptide 1 pseudogene 5
GABARAPL1 GABA(A) receptor-associated protein like 1
GCLM glutamate-cysteine ligase, modifier subunit
GEMIN7 gem (nuclear organelle) associated protein 7
HIST1H2BN histone cluster 1, H2bn
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HOXA1 homeobox A1
HSPA2 heat shock 70kDa protein 2
HSPH1 heat shock 105kDa/110kDa protein 1
HTATIP2 HIV-1 Tat interactive protein 2, 30kDa
ISG20 interferon stimulated exonuclease gene 20kDa
KLHL3 kelch-like family member 3
KYNU kynureninase
LGALS8 lectin, galactoside-binding, soluble, 8
LPAR1 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 1
MBNL2 muscleblind-like splicing regulator 2
ME1 malic enzyme 1, NADP(+)-dependent, cytosolic
NEAT1 nuclear paraspeckle assembly transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
NIPAL2 NIPA-like domain containing 2
NOL3 nucleolar protein 3 (apoptosis repressor with CARD domain)
NPLOC4 nuclear protein localization 4 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
NQO1 NAD(P)H dehydrogenase, quinone 1
NR4A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 2
OSGIN1 oxidative stress induced growth inhibitor 1
P4HA2 prolyl 4-hydroxylase, alpha polypeptide II
PCNXL2 pecanex-like 2 (Drosophila)
PCYT1A phosphate cytidylyltransferase 1, choline, alpha
PDE4DIP phosphodiesterase 4D interacting protein
PDE8B phosphodiesterase 8B
PGD phosphogluconate dehydrogenase
PHTF1 putative homeodomain transcription factor 1
PIR pirin (iron-binding nuclear protein)
PLD3 phospholipase D family, member 3
PLSCR1 phospholipid scramblase 1
POPDC3 popeye domain containing 3
PRKACA protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, catalytic, alpha
PRKAG2 protein kinase, AMP-activated, gamma 2 non-catalytic subunit
PRX periaxin
RIT1 Ras-like without CAAX 1
RPL13P5 ribosomal protein L13 pseudogene 5
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SEL1L3 sel-1 suppressor of lin-12-like 3 (C. elegans)
SIPA1L1 signal-induced proliferation-associated 1 like 1
SLC35D2 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-GlcNAc/UDP-glucose transporter), member D2
SLC38A6 solute carrier family 38, member 6
SLC48A1 solute carrier family 48 (heme transporter), member 1
SLC7A11 solute carrier family 7 (anionic amino acid transporter light chain, xc- system), member 11
SPTA1 spectrin, alpha, erythrocytic 1
SQSTM1 sequestosome 1
SV2B synaptic vesicle glycoprotein 2B
SYNDIG1 synapse differentiation inducing 1
TCEB3B transcription elongation factor B polypeptide 3B (elongin A2)
TFEC transcription factor EC
THBS1 thrombospondin 1
TMEM140 transmembrane protein 140
TMEM2 transmembrane protein 2
TMEM255A transmembrane protein 255A
TRIM16 tripartite motif containing 16
TTLL7 tubulin tyrosine ligase-like family member 7
TUBB2A tubulin, beta 2A class IIa
TXNRD1 thioredoxin reductase 1
UBR4 ubiquitin protein ligase E3 component n-recognin 4
UNKL unkempt family zinc finger-like
ZBTB38 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 38
ZER1 zyg-11 related, cell cycle regulator
ZNF222 zinc finger protein 222
ZNF329 zinc finger protein 329

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ALPK1 alpha-kinase 1
ANKFY1 ankyrin repeat and FYVE domain containing 1
ANKRD55 ankyrin repeat domain 55
ANP32A-IT1 ANP32A intronic transcript 1
ANXA3 annexin A3
ATAD3A ATPase family, AAA domain containing 3A
ATP6V0E2 ATPase, H+ transporting V0 subunit e2
B4GALT2 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 2
BAHCC1 BAH domain and coiled-coil containing 1
BATF3 basic leucine zipper transcription factor, ATF-like 3
BCL11A B-cell CLL/lymphoma 11A (zinc finger protein)
C12ORF29 chromosome 12 open reading frame 29
CAD carbamoyl-phosphate synthetase 2, aspartate transcarbamylase, and dihydroorotase
CCDC86 coiled-coil domain containing 86
CCL2 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 2
CCL4 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 4
CD1D CD1d molecule
CD69 CD69 molecule
CGREF1 cell growth regulator with EF-hand domain 1
CHAC1 ChaC glutathione-specific gamma-glutamylcyclotransferase 1
CHST12 carbohydrate (chondroitin 4) sulfotransferase 12
CLSPN claspin
CLUH clustered mitochondria (cluA/CLU1) homolog
DDN dendrin
DDX10 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 10
DDX21 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 21
DDX31 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 31
DEAF1 DEAF1 transcription factor
DLEU1 deleted in lymphocytic leukemia 1 (non-protein coding)
EEF2KMT eukaryotic elongation factor 2 lysine methyltransferase
EXOSC5 exosome component 5
FAM173A family with sequence similarity 173, member A
FAM216A family with sequence similarity 216, member A
FAM86B1 family with sequence similarity 86, member B1
FCGR1A Fc fragment of IgG, high affinity Ia, receptor (CD64)
FCHO1 FCH domain only 1
FJX1 four jointed box 1 (Drosophila)
FXN frataxin
GCH1 GTP cyclohydrolase 1
GPD1L glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase 1-like
IFRD2 interferon-related developmental regulator 2
IRF8 interferon regulatory factor 8
KBTBD11 kelch repeat and BTB (POZ) domain containing 11
KIAA0020 KIAA0020
KIAA0930 KIAA0930
LIMA1 LIM domain and actin binding 1
LRFN4 leucine rich repeat and fibronectin type III domain containing 4
LRP3 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 3
LRRC20 leucine rich repeat containing 20
LRRC37A3 leucine rich repeat containing 37, member A3
LRRK1 leucine-rich repeat kinase 1
METTL1 methyltransferase like 1
METTL8 methyltransferase like 8
MMACHC methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblC type, with homocystinuria
MRTO4 mRNA turnover 4 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
MYBBP1A MYB binding protein (P160) 1a
MYC v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene homolog
NCALD neurocalcin delta
NIP7 NIP7, nucleolar pre-rRNA processing protein
ORM1 orosomucoid 1
PFAS phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase
POLR1C polymerase (RNA) I polypeptide C, 30kDa
PPP1R14B protein phosphatase 1, regulatory (inhibitor) subunit 14B
PRTN3 proteinase 3
PSTPIP2 proline-serine-threonine phosphatase interacting protein 2
PUS1 pseudouridylate synthase 1
PUS7 pseudouridylate synthase 7 (putative)
PYCR1 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase 1
QTRT1 queuine tRNA-ribosyltransferase 1
RPIA ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A
RPP40 ribonuclease P/MRP 40kDa subunit
RSAD1 radical S-adenosyl methionine domain containing 1
SCRIB scribbled planar cell polarity protein
SLC25A15 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; ornithine transporter) member 15
SLC25A22 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier: glutamate), member 22
SLC25A23 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; phosphate carrier), member 23
SLC27A5 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 5
SLC29A2 solute carrier family 29 (equilibrative nucleoside transporter), member 2
SLC39A14 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 14
SLC39A4 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 4
SLC5A6 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/multivitamin and iodide cotransporter), member 6
SMPD2 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 2, neutral membrane (neutral sphingomyelinase)
SRM spermidine synthase
SURF2 surfeit 2
TAF4B TAF4b RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 105kDa
TERT telomerase reverse transcriptase
THEM6 thioesterase superfamily member 6
TIMM50 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 50 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TSPAN32 tetraspanin 32
TTC27 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 27
TXLNG taxilin gamma
UNG uracil-DNA glycosylase
URB2 URB2 ribosome biogenesis 2 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
USP36 ubiquitin specific peptidase 36
UTP20 UTP20, small subunit (SSU) processome component, homolog (yeast)
WDR3 WD repeat domain 3
WDR43 WD repeat domain 43
WT1-AS WT1 antisense RNA
ZDHHC14 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 14
ZNF667 zinc finger protein 667