wortmannin-4467 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

197 genes differentially expressed following the wortmannin-4467 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
ACSBG2 acyl-CoA synthetase bubblegum family member 2
ACTN2 actinin, alpha 2
ADTRP androgen-dependent TFPI-regulating protein
AIF1 allograft inflammatory factor 1
ARHGAP28 Rho GTPase activating protein 28
ARHGEF15 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 15
ARHGEF17 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 17
ATP10B ATPase, class V, type 10B
BCL3 B-cell CLL/lymphoma 3
BLZF1 basic leucine zipper nuclear factor 1
C20ORF195 chromosome 20 open reading frame 195
C6ORF10 chromosome 6 open reading frame 10
CA5B carbonic anhydrase VB, mitochondrial
CACFD1 calcium channel flower domain containing 1
CACNG4 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, gamma subunit 4
CCDC7 coiled-coil domain containing 7
CD248 CD248 molecule, endosialin
CDKN2B cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2B (p15, inhibits CDK4)
CDON cell adhesion associated, oncogene regulated
CEP135 centrosomal protein 135kDa
CEP41 centrosomal protein 41kDa
CHRDL1 chordin-like 1
CLDN18 claudin 18
COL4A6 collagen, type IV, alpha 6
CPB1 carboxypeptidase B1 (tissue)
CRISP2 cysteine-rich secretory protein 2
CTSS cathepsin S
CYP17A1 cytochrome P450, family 17, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYTH3 cytohesin 3
DCTN1 dynactin 1
DDR1-AS1 DDR1 antisense RNA 1 (head to head)
DGKG diacylglycerol kinase, gamma 90kDa
DGKQ diacylglycerol kinase, theta 110kDa
DIO2 deiodinase, iodothyronine, type II
DST dystonin
ERAP2 endoplasmic reticulum aminopeptidase 2
ETS1 v-ets avian erythroblastosis virus E26 oncogene homolog 1
FAS Fas cell surface death receptor
FLT1 fms-related tyrosine kinase 1
FOXO4 forkhead box O4
GMPR guanosine monophosphate reductase
GNPTAB N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphate transferase, alpha and beta subunits
GRK5 G protein-coupled receptor kinase 5
HECW1 HECT, C2 and WW domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
HHAT hedgehog acyltransferase
HOMER3 homer scaffolding protein 3
HOXC11 homeobox C11
HTR4 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 4, G protein-coupled
IGLL1 immunoglobulin lambda-like polypeptide 1
IL33 interleukin 33
ITGA2 integrin, alpha 2 (CD49B, alpha 2 subunit of VLA-2 receptor)
KCNAB1 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily A regulatory beta subunit 1
KCNIP1 Kv channel interacting protein 1
KCNJ5 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 5
KDR kinase insert domain receptor
KIR2DL5A killer cell immunoglobulin-like receptor, two domains, long cytoplasmic tail, 5A
KLHL24 kelch-like family member 24
KMT2A lysine (K)-specific methyltransferase 2A
LAMA2 laminin, alpha 2
MAP3K13 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase 13
MED16 mediator complex subunit 16
MED25 mediator complex subunit 25
MLLT3 myeloid/lymphoid or mixed-lineage leukemia (trithorax homolog, Drosophila); translocated to, 3
MSL3 male-specific lethal 3 homolog (Drosophila)
MST1 macrophage stimulating 1
NDOR1 NADPH dependent diflavin oxidoreductase 1
NXPH3 neurexophilin 3
PLK3 polo-like kinase 3
PRAF2 PRA1 domain family, member 2
PRAMEF10 PRAME family member 10
PSG9 pregnancy specific beta-1-glycoprotein 9
PTN pleiotrophin
PTPN21 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 21
PTPRN2 protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, N polypeptide 2
PVRL1 poliovirus receptor-related 1 (herpesvirus entry mediator C)
RAB3GAP2 RAB3 GTPase activating protein subunit 2 (non-catalytic)
RALGPS2 Ral GEF with PH domain and SH3 binding motif 2
RELB v-rel avian reticuloendotheliosis viral oncogene homolog B
RGCC regulator of cell cycle
RNF208 ring finger protein 208
RUNX1 runt-related transcription factor 1
SEPP1 selenoprotein P, plasma, 1
SERPINF2 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade F (alpha-2 antiplasmin, pigment epithelium derived factor), member 2
SFI1 Sfi1 homolog, spindle assembly associated (yeast)
SLC44A4 solute carrier family 44, member 4
SLC7A9 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, bo,+ system), member 9
SPOCK2 sparc/osteonectin, cwcv and kazal-like domains proteoglycan (testican) 2
STON1 stonin 1
TAF6L TAF6-like RNA polymerase II, p300/CBP-associated factor (PCAF)-associated factor, 65kDa
TAOK1 TAO kinase 1
TBL1Y transducin (beta)-like 1, Y-linked
TRA T cell receptor alpha locus
U2AF2 U2 small nuclear RNA auxiliary factor 2
ULK1 unc-51 like autophagy activating kinase 1
VAMP5 vesicle-associated membrane protein 5
VEZT vezatin, adherens junctions transmembrane protein
WAS Wiskott-Aldrich syndrome
ZFP64 ZFP64 zinc finger protein
ZNF343 zinc finger protein 343

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ACSL5 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 5
ALG12 ALG12, alpha-1,6-mannosyltransferase
ANKH ANKH inorganic pyrophosphate transport regulator
ARMC4 armadillo repeat containing 4
B3GNT3 UDP-GlcNAc:betaGal beta-1,3-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 3
BATF3 basic leucine zipper transcription factor, ATF-like 3
BCL11B B-cell CLL/lymphoma 11B (zinc finger protein)
BMP4 bone morphogenetic protein 4
CCNE1 cyclin E1
CCNO cyclin O
CDH7 cadherin 7, type 2
CDKL3 cyclin-dependent kinase-like 3
CIDEC cell death-inducing DFFA-like effector c
CINP cyclin-dependent kinase 2 interacting protein
CLSPN claspin
CNTN1 contactin 1
CNTNAP3B contactin associated protein-like 3B
DDIT4 DNA-damage-inducible transcript 4
DDN dendrin
DDX6 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 6
EAF2 ELL associated factor 2
EFCAB2 EF-hand calcium binding domain 2
EHD3 EH-domain containing 3
ENO3 enolase 3 (beta, muscle)
EPN3 epsin 3
FBXO22 F-box protein 22
FBXW4P1 F-box and WD repeat domain containing 4 pseudogene 1
FKRP fukutin related protein
GLB1L2 galactosidase, beta 1-like 2
GPRIN2 G protein regulated inducer of neurite outgrowth 2
GTF2A1 general transcription factor IIA, 1, 19/37kDa
HIST1H1E histone cluster 1, H1e
HIST1H2BM histone cluster 1, H2bm
HIST1H4C histone cluster 1, H4c
HOXA6 homeobox A6
HOXA7 homeobox A7
HOXB2 homeobox B2
HOXC13 homeobox C13
HYMAI hydatidiform mole associated and imprinted (non-protein coding)
IL12RB1 interleukin 12 receptor, beta 1
INPP5J inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase J
IRF2BP1 interferon regulatory factor 2 binding protein 1
KLK7 kallikrein-related peptidase 7
KLRG1 killer cell lectin-like receptor subfamily G, member 1
LEFTY1 left-right determination factor 1
MCOLN3 mucolipin 3
MDM4 MDM4, p53 regulator
MED9 mediator complex subunit 9
MMP2 matrix metallopeptidase 2
MRPL46 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L46
MRPS18C mitochondrial ribosomal protein S18C
MTA2 metastasis associated 1 family, member 2
MUC3A mucin 3A, cell surface associated
NOL10 nucleolar protein 10
NOL12 nucleolar protein 12
NPR3 natriuretic peptide receptor 3
ODF2 outer dense fiber of sperm tails 2
OLFML2B olfactomedin-like 2B
OR2F1 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily F, member 1 (gene/pseudogene)
ORC1 origin recognition complex, subunit 1
P3H2 prolyl 3-hydroxylase 2
PADI1 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type I
PADI2 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type II
PCYT2 phosphate cytidylyltransferase 2, ethanolamine
PER3 period circadian clock 3
PHC1 polyhomeotic homolog 1 (Drosophila)
PLA1A phospholipase A1 member A
POU3F2 POU class 3 homeobox 2
PQLC2 PQ loop repeat containing 2
RAB3IL1 RAB3A interacting protein (rabin3)-like 1
RPRM reprimo, TP53 dependent G2 arrest mediator candidate
RRP9 ribosomal RNA processing 9, small subunit (SSU) processome component, homolog (yeast)
RRS1 RRS1 ribosome biogenesis regulator homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SCG2 secretogranin II
SH2D2A SH2 domain containing 2A
SHPK sedoheptulokinase
SLC25A15 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; ornithine transporter) member 15
SLC25A22 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier: glutamate), member 22
SLC34A2 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 2
SLC36A1 solute carrier family 36 (proton/amino acid symporter), member 1
SLC5A5 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/iodide cotransporter), member 5
SNHG3 small nucleolar RNA host gene 3
SOSTDC1 sclerostin domain containing 1
TANC2 tetratricopeptide repeat, ankyrin repeat and coiled-coil containing 2
TCEAL2 transcription elongation factor A (SII)-like 2
TIPIN TIMELESS interacting protein
TLR2 toll-like receptor 2
TRAF2 TNF receptor-associated factor 2
TRIM26 tripartite motif containing 26
WDR4 WD repeat domain 4
WT1 Wilms tumor 1
XRCC3 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 3
YOD1 YOD1 deubiquitinase
ZNF155 zinc finger protein 155
ZNF219 zinc finger protein 219
ZNF234 zinc finger protein 234
ZNF276 zinc finger protein 276
ZNF280B zinc finger protein 280B