trichostatin A-1835 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

200 genes differentially expressed following the trichostatin A-1835 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
AAMDC adipogenesis associated, Mth938 domain containing
ABCA7 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 7
ABHD6 abhydrolase domain containing 6
APBB2 amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein-binding, family B, member 2
APOE apolipoprotein E
APP amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein
ARMC9 armadillo repeat containing 9
ARNTL aryl hydrocarbon receptor nuclear translocator-like
ATP10D ATPase, class V, type 10D
ATP13A2 ATPase type 13A2
ATP1B1 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, beta 1 polypeptide
ATP8B2 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter, class I, type 8B, member 2
BACE1 beta-site APP-cleaving enzyme 1
BHLHE41 basic helix-loop-helix family, member e41
BIK BCL2-interacting killer (apoptosis-inducing)
BTN2A2 butyrophilin, subfamily 2, member A2
CAMSAP2 calmodulin regulated spectrin-associated protein family, member 2
CAPRIN2 caprin family member 2
CD59 CD59 molecule, complement regulatory protein
CD70 CD70 molecule
CDKN1C cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1C (p57, Kip2)
CDR2L cerebellar degeneration-related protein 2-like
CEP70 centrosomal protein 70kDa
CPM carboxypeptidase M
CPNE3 copine III
CREB3 cAMP responsive element binding protein 3
CRYL1 crystallin, lambda 1
CYB5R1 cytochrome b5 reductase 1
CYP2A6 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily A, polypeptide 6
DFNA5 deafness, autosomal dominant 5
DNAJC6 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 6
ECI2 enoyl-CoA delta isomerase 2
EFNA3 ephrin-A3
EPB41L2 erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.1-like 2
ERN2 endoplasmic reticulum to nucleus signaling 2
EXTL2 exostosin-like glycosyltransferase 2
F12 coagulation factor XII (Hageman factor)
FEZ1 fasciculation and elongation protein zeta 1 (zygin I)
FNBP1L formin binding protein 1-like
FUCA1 fucosidase, alpha-L- 1, tissue
GCDH glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase
GCH1 GTP cyclohydrolase 1
GPR65 G protein-coupled receptor 65
H1F0 H1 histone family, member 0
HOXA1 homeobox A1
ID3 inhibitor of DNA binding 3, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
ITIH4 inter-alpha-trypsin inhibitor heavy chain family, member 4
KDELC1 KDEL (Lys-Asp-Glu-Leu) containing 1
KIAA0040 KIAA0040
KIF5C kinesin family member 5C
KMO kynurenine 3-monooxygenase (kynurenine 3-hydroxylase)
KRCC1 lysine-rich coiled-coil 1
LIMA1 LIM domain and actin binding 1
MAP2K6 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 6
MAPRE2 microtubule-associated protein, RP/EB family, member 2
MARCKS myristoylated alanine-rich protein kinase C substrate
MARK4 MAP/microtubule affinity-regulating kinase 4
MAST2 microtubule associated serine/threonine kinase 2
MBOAT2 membrane bound O-acyltransferase domain containing 2
MLLT3 myeloid/lymphoid or mixed-lineage leukemia (trithorax homolog, Drosophila); translocated to, 3
MPZL1 myelin protein zero-like 1
MYBL1 v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog-like 1
MYH10 myosin, heavy chain 10, non-muscle
NCAM1 neural cell adhesion molecule 1
NDRG2 NDRG family member 2
PCGF2 polycomb group ring finger 2
PCNXL2 pecanex-like 2 (Drosophila)
PEX1 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 1
PEX3 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 3
PFN2 profilin 2
PLS1 plastin 1
POU4F1 POU class 4 homeobox 1
PPFIBP1 PTPRF interacting protein, binding protein 1 (liprin beta 1)
PRKAR2B protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type II, beta
PROCR protein C receptor, endothelial
PTCH1 patched 1
RABAC1 Rab acceptor 1 (prenylated)
RECK reversion-inducing-cysteine-rich protein with kazal motifs
RGL1 ral guanine nucleotide dissociation stimulator-like 1
RIMS3 regulating synaptic membrane exocytosis 3
RIN2 Ras and Rab interactor 2
RPS4Y1 ribosomal protein S4, Y-linked 1
SCML1 sex comb on midleg-like 1 (Drosophila)
SERPINI1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade I (neuroserpin), member 1
SPINT1 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kunitz type 1
ST3GAL5 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 5
STXBP1 syntaxin binding protein 1
SUGP1 SURP and G patch domain containing 1
TCN1 transcobalamin I (vitamin B12 binding protein, R binder family)
TESK2 testis-specific kinase 2
TPBG trophoblast glycoprotein
TPD52L1 tumor protein D52-like 1
TPST1 tyrosylprotein sulfotransferase 1
TSPAN13 tetraspanin 13
TSPAN4 tetraspanin 4
TSPYL2 TSPY-like 2
TUBB2A tubulin, beta 2A class IIa
TUFT1 tuftelin 1
WDR19 WD repeat domain 19
WLS wntless Wnt ligand secretion mediator

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ADGRE5 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor E5
ANP32A-IT1 ANP32A intronic transcript 1
AP5S1 adaptor-related protein complex 5, sigma 1 subunit
ATAD3A ATPase family, AAA domain containing 3A
ATP8B1 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter, class I, type 8B, member 1
AVEN apoptosis, caspase activation inhibitor
BRD9 bromodomain containing 9
C4ORF29 chromosome 4 open reading frame 29
C8ORF33 chromosome 8 open reading frame 33
CARD9 caspase recruitment domain family, member 9
CBFA2T3 core-binding factor, runt domain, alpha subunit 2; translocated to, 3
CCDC94 coiled-coil domain containing 94
CCL2 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 2
CCNJ cyclin J
CENPT centromere protein T
CISH cytokine inducible SH2-containing protein
CLEC11A C-type lectin domain family 11, member A
CLPB ClpB homolog, mitochondrial AAA ATPase chaperonin
CLSPN claspin
CLTCL1 clathrin, heavy chain-like 1
COG7 component of oligomeric golgi complex 7
CSF1R colony stimulating factor 1 receptor
CXORF21 chromosome X open reading frame 21
DCUN1D2 DCN1, defective in cullin neddylation 1, domain containing 2
DDX54 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 54
DIP2A DIP2 disco-interacting protein 2 homolog A (Drosophila)
FAM172A family with sequence similarity 172, member A
FES FES proto-oncogene, tyrosine kinase
FHL3 four and a half LIM domains 3
FPGS folylpolyglutamate synthase
GINS4 GINS complex subunit 4 (Sld5 homolog)
GRAMD4 GRAM domain containing 4
GUSBP3 glucuronidase, beta pseudogene 3
HIRA histone cell cycle regulator
HMGB3 high mobility group box 3
HMGB3P1 high mobility group box 3 pseudogene 1
HMHA1 histocompatibility (minor) HA-1
IFIT2 interferon-induced protein with tetratricopeptide repeats 2
IFIT3 interferon-induced protein with tetratricopeptide repeats 3
IFITM3 interferon induced transmembrane protein 3
ISG15 ISG15 ubiquitin-like modifier
ITPKB inositol-trisphosphate 3-kinase B
JUNB jun B proto-oncogene
KAT2A K(lysine) acetyltransferase 2A
KATNBL1 katanin p80 subunit B-like 1
KBTBD11 kelch repeat and BTB (POZ) domain containing 11
LANCL2 LanC lantibiotic synthetase component C-like 2 (bacterial)
LRRC37A3 leucine rich repeat containing 37, member A3
MAFG v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog G
MCM9 minichromosome maintenance complex component 9
MCRS1 microspherule protein 1
MEPCE methylphosphate capping enzyme
MON1B MON1 secretory trafficking family member B
MPDU1 mannose-P-dolichol utilization defect 1
MRTO4 mRNA turnover 4 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
MX1 MX dynamin-like GTPase 1
MX2 MX dynamin-like GTPase 2
NIP7 NIP7, nucleolar pre-rRNA processing protein
PMF1 polyamine-modulated factor 1
PMM2 phosphomannomutase 2
PRRG4 proline rich Gla (G-carboxyglutamic acid) 4 (transmembrane)
PSMB10 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 10
PTPN7 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 7
PTPRCAP protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, C-associated protein
PUS1 pseudouridylate synthase 1
PUS7 pseudouridylate synthase 7 (putative)
RFWD3 ring finger and WD repeat domain 3
RGS19 regulator of G-protein signaling 19
RNF125 ring finger protein 125, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RNH1 ribonuclease/angiogenin inhibitor 1
RPP40 ribonuclease P/MRP 40kDa subunit
RRS1 RRS1 ribosome biogenesis regulator homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SCO2 SCO2 cytochrome c oxidase assembly protein
SH2D3C SH2 domain containing 3C
SLC43A1 solute carrier family 43 (amino acid system L transporter), member 1
SNHG3 small nucleolar RNA host gene 3
SUZ12P1 suppressor of zeste 12 homolog pseudogene 1
TINF2 TERF1 (TRF1)-interacting nuclear factor 2
TMEM186 transmembrane protein 186
TOR4A torsin family 4, member A
TRMT2B tRNA methyltransferase 2 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
TRPM2 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily M, member 2
TUBA3C tubulin, alpha 3c
UBE2O ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2O
UBXN8 UBX domain protein 8
UEVLD UEV and lactate/malate dehyrogenase domains
UNG uracil-DNA glycosylase
UPK3A uroplakin 3A
URB2 URB2 ribosome biogenesis 2 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
UTP20 UTP20, small subunit (SSU) processome component, homolog (yeast)
WBSCR16 Williams-Beuren syndrome chromosome region 16
XAF1 XIAP associated factor 1
ZBED1 zinc finger, BED-type containing 1
ZNF264 zinc finger protein 264
ZNF573 zinc finger protein 573
ZNF574 zinc finger protein 574
ZNF652 zinc finger protein 652
ZNF675 zinc finger protein 675
ZNF721 zinc finger protein 721
ZNF804A zinc finger protein 804A