tobramycin-2481 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

197 genes differentially expressed following the tobramycin-2481 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
ACADS acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-2 to C-3 short chain
ADARB1 adenosine deaminase, RNA-specific, B1
ADH1B alcohol dehydrogenase 1B (class I), beta polypeptide
ADORA1 adenosine A1 receptor
ARHGEF15 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 15
ARVCF armadillo repeat gene deleted in velocardiofacial syndrome
ATAT1 alpha tubulin acetyltransferase 1
ATP10A ATPase, class V, type 10A
ATP13A2 ATPase type 13A2
BTN2A3P butyrophilin, subfamily 2, member A3, pseudogene
CA12 carbonic anhydrase XII
CACNA1I calcium channel, voltage-dependent, T type, alpha 1I subunit
CACNG4 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, gamma subunit 4
CCKAR cholecystokinin A receptor
CCL22 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 22
CEP164 centrosomal protein 164kDa
CGA glycoprotein hormones, alpha polypeptide
CLCN4 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 4
COL9A3 collagen, type IX, alpha 3
COPZ2 coatomer protein complex, subunit zeta 2
CSRP3 cysteine and glycine-rich protein 3 (cardiac LIM protein)
CTNNA1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), alpha 1, 102kDa
CXCR6 chemokine (C-X-C motif) receptor 6
DAB2 Dab, mitogen-responsive phosphoprotein, homolog 2 (Drosophila)
DCAF4 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 4
DDR1 discoidin domain receptor tyrosine kinase 1
DLX2 distal-less homeobox 2
DTX2 deltex 2, E3 ubiquitin ligase
ELAC1 elaC ribonuclease Z 1
EPHB2 EPH receptor B2
FAM155A family with sequence similarity 155, member A
FAM65B family with sequence similarity 65, member B
FGFR1 fibroblast growth factor receptor 1
FLJ21369 uncharacterized protein FLJ21369
GABRB2 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, beta 2
GATA2 GATA binding protein 2
GCH1 GTP cyclohydrolase 1
GJA8 gap junction protein, alpha 8, 50kDa
GPC1 glypican 1
GPR3 G protein-coupled receptor 3
GPRIN2 G protein regulated inducer of neurite outgrowth 2
GSK3A glycogen synthase kinase 3 alpha
HOXA3 homeobox A3
HOXB5 homeobox B5
HPR haptoglobin-related protein
HTR4 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 4, G protein-coupled
IGFBP4 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 4
IGFBP5 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 5
INF2 inverted formin, FH2 and WH2 domain containing
IQCK IQ motif containing K
KCNS1 potassium voltage-gated channel, modifier subfamily S, member 1
KCTD17 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 17
KLF3 Kruppel-like factor 3 (basic)
KMO kynurenine 3-monooxygenase (kynurenine 3-hydroxylase)
KSR1 kinase suppressor of ras 1
LAMA4 laminin, alpha 4
LILRB3 leukocyte immunoglobulin-like receptor, subfamily B (with TM and ITIM domains), member 3
LIMK1 LIM domain kinase 1
LZTS3 leucine zipper, putative tumor suppressor family member 3
MAPK7 mitogen-activated protein kinase 7
MEF2C myocyte enhancer factor 2C
MFAP3L microfibrillar-associated protein 3-like
MPZL1 myelin protein zero-like 1
NF2 neurofibromin 2 (merlin)
NFKB2 nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells 2 (p49/p100)
NFKBIB nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor, beta
NUDT18 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 18
NUP88 nucleoporin 88kDa
NXF2 nuclear RNA export factor 2
OLFM1 olfactomedin 1
OPTN optineurin
OTUB1 OTU deubiquitinase, ubiquitin aldehyde binding 1
PDE8B phosphodiesterase 8B
PIP prolactin-induced protein
PLAT plasminogen activator, tissue
PMP22 peripheral myelin protein 22
PRELP proline/arginine-rich end leucine-rich repeat protein
PTGES prostaglandin E synthase
PTPRF protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, F
PYGB phosphorylase, glycogen; brain
RAB11B RAB11B, member RAS oncogene family
RAB11FIP3 RAB11 family interacting protein 3 (class II)
RAB3D RAB3D, member RAS oncogene family
RGS4 regulator of G-protein signaling 4
RTEL1 regulator of telomere elongation helicase 1
SAA3P serum amyloid A3 pseudogene
SBNO2 strawberry notch homolog 2 (Drosophila)
SCN10A sodium channel, voltage gated, type X alpha subunit
SEMA4G sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 4G
SETBP1 SET binding protein 1
SLAMF7 SLAM family member 7
SPATA1 spermatogenesis associated 1
SSTR2 somatostatin receptor 2
SYNDIG1 synapse differentiation inducing 1
TGFB1 transforming growth factor, beta 1
TNFRSF8 tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 8
TRBC1 T cell receptor beta constant 1
VPS13A vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
ZMIZ2 zinc finger, MIZ-type containing 2

decreased expression

Symbol Name
A1CF APOBEC1 complementation factor
ABHD17B abhydrolase domain containing 17B
ADAM10 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 10
ADAM23 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 23
AGPAT4 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 4
BANK1 B-cell scaffold protein with ankyrin repeats 1
BNC2 basonuclin 2
BTBD18 BTB (POZ) domain containing 18
C12ORF49 chromosome 12 open reading frame 49
C1ORF56 chromosome 1 open reading frame 56
C22ORF29 chromosome 22 open reading frame 29
C7ORF43 chromosome 7 open reading frame 43
CD300C CD300c molecule
CDK3 cyclin-dependent kinase 3
CDS2 CDP-diacylglycerol synthase (phosphatidate cytidylyltransferase) 2
CENPJ centromere protein J
CFP complement factor properdin
CLCN2 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 2
CLEC2D C-type lectin domain family 2, member D
CRY2 cryptochrome circadian clock 2
CXORF56 chromosome X open reading frame 56
DNAJB2 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 2
EFNA3 ephrin-A3
EML4 echinoderm microtubule associated protein like 4
FAM102A family with sequence similarity 102, member A
FAM118A family with sequence similarity 118, member A
FEM1C fem-1 homolog c (C. elegans)
FGL2 fibrinogen-like 2
FKBP5 FK506 binding protein 5
FLT4 fms-related tyrosine kinase 4
G0S2 G0/G1 switch 2
GK3P glycerol kinase 3 pseudogene
GNA13 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 13
GPR27 G protein-coupled receptor 27
GRAMD1B GRAM domain containing 1B
GTF2I general transcription factor IIi
HLA-J major histocompatibility complex, class I, J (pseudogene)
HP1BP3 heterochromatin protein 1, binding protein 3
ICAM5 intercellular adhesion molecule 5, telencephalin
IKZF5 IKAROS family zinc finger 5 (Pegasus)
INCENP inner centromere protein antigens 135/155kDa
IQCG IQ motif containing G
IREB2 iron-responsive element binding protein 2
KANSL1L KAT8 regulatory NSL complex subunit 1-like
KCTD20 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 20
KIAA1107 KIAA1107
KLF1 Kruppel-like factor 1 (erythroid)
KLHL12 kelch-like family member 12
KLHL28 kelch-like family member 28
LMAN1 lectin, mannose-binding, 1
LTC4S leukotriene C4 synthase
MED9 mediator complex subunit 9
MEGF8 multiple EGF-like-domains 8
MILR1 mast cell immunoglobulin-like receptor 1
NCS1 neuronal calcium sensor 1
NLK nemo-like kinase
NR1H3 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group H, member 3
NRBP1 nuclear receptor binding protein 1
NSUN6 NOP2/Sun domain family, member 6
NUBPL nucleotide binding protein-like
OPA3 optic atrophy 3 (autosomal recessive, with chorea and spastic paraplegia)
PADI2 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type II
PIK3R5 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 5
PLEKHM2 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family M (with RUN domain) member 2
PMCH pro-melanin-concentrating hormone
POLM polymerase (DNA directed), mu
POM121 POM121 transmembrane nucleoporin
PROCR protein C receptor, endothelial
PRR4 proline rich 4 (lacrimal)
R3HCC1L R3H domain and coiled-coil containing 1-like
RAB11FIP5 RAB11 family interacting protein 5 (class I)
RNF126P1 ring finger protein 126 pseudogene 1
RUSC2 RUN and SH3 domain containing 2
SAMD9 sterile alpha motif domain containing 9
SENP7 SUMO1/sentrin specific peptidase 7
SHARPIN SHANK-associated RH domain interactor
SLC25A22 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier: glutamate), member 22
SLC7A2 solute carrier family 7 (cationic amino acid transporter, y+ system), member 2
SMPD2 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 2, neutral membrane (neutral sphingomyelinase)
SOX12 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 12
ST8SIA4 ST8 alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminide alpha-2,8-sialyltransferase 4
STAG3L4 stromal antigen 3-like 4 (pseudogene)
STK4 serine/threonine kinase 4
TBC1D19 TBC1 domain family, member 19
TCTN2 tectonic family member 2
TRIM25 tripartite motif containing 25
TSPYL2 TSPY-like 2
TWISTNB TWIST neighbor
UAP1L1 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine pyrophosphorylase 1 like 1
UBQLN4 ubiquilin 4
WNT10B wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 10B
ZC3H12A zinc finger CCCH-type containing 12A
ZNF137P zinc finger protein 137, pseudogene
ZNF155 zinc finger protein 155
ZNF225 zinc finger protein 225
ZNF345 zinc finger protein 345
ZNF528 zinc finger protein 528
ZNF552 zinc finger protein 552