time of death Gene Set

Dataset HPO Gene-Disease Associations
Category disease or phenotype associations
Type phenotype
Description The age group when the cessation of life happens. (Human Phenotype Ontology, HP_0011420)
External Link http://compbio.charite.de/hpoweb/showterm?id=HP:0011420
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

115 genes associated with the time of death phenotype by mapping known disease genes to disease phenotypes from the HPO Gene-Disease Associations dataset.

Symbol Name
AARS2 alanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ABCB11 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 11
ABCD3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 3
AIMP1 aminoacyl tRNA synthetase complex-interacting multifunctional protein 1
ALG1 ALG1, chitobiosyldiphosphodolichol beta-mannosyltransferase
ALPL alkaline phosphatase, liver/bone/kidney
AMT aminomethyltransferase
ATP7A ATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptide
BOLA3 bolA family member 3
CACNA1C calcium channel, voltage-dependent, L type, alpha 1C subunit
CALM1 calmodulin 1 (phosphorylase kinase, delta)
CASQ2 calsequestrin 2 (cardiac muscle)
CAV3 caveolin 3
CNTN1 contactin 1
COG6 component of oligomeric golgi complex 6
COL11A1 collagen, type XI, alpha 1
COL2A1 collagen, type II, alpha 1
CRTAP cartilage associated protein
DCX doublecortin
DLL3 delta-like 3 (Drosophila)
DNM1L dynamin 1-like
DNM2 dynamin 2
DOK7 docking protein 7
DOLK dolichol kinase
DPM2 dolichyl-phosphate mannosyltransferase polypeptide 2, regulatory subunit
DSP desmoplakin
ERCC2 excision repair cross-complementation group 2
ERCC6 excision repair cross-complementation group 6
ESCO2 establishment of sister chromatid cohesion N-acetyltransferase 2
ETFA electron-transfer-flavoprotein, alpha polypeptide
ETFB electron-transfer-flavoprotein, beta polypeptide
ETFDH electron-transferring-flavoprotein dehydrogenase
FAM20C family with sequence similarity 20, member C
FARS2 phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
FGFR3 fibroblast growth factor receptor 3
FKRP fukutin related protein
FLNA filamin A, alpha
FLNB filamin B, beta
FOXF1 forkhead box F1
GCSH glycine cleavage system protein H (aminomethyl carrier)
GDF5 growth differentiation factor 5
GLB1 galactosidase, beta 1
GLDC glycine dehydrogenase (decarboxylating)
GLE1 GLE1 RNA export mediator
GLI3 GLI family zinc finger 3
GLUL glutamate-ammonia ligase
GNPTAB N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphate transferase, alpha and beta subunits
HADHA hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), alpha subunit
HBZ hemoglobin, zeta
HMGCL 3-hydroxymethyl-3-methylglutaryl-CoA lyase
HRAS Harvey rat sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
HSPG2 heparan sulfate proteoglycan 2
HYLS1 hydrolethalus syndrome 1
ITGA6 integrin, alpha 6
ITGB4 integrin, beta 4
JUP junction plakoglobin
LAMA3 laminin, alpha 3
LAMB3 laminin, beta 3
LAMC2 laminin, gamma 2
LBR lamin B receptor
LIPA lipase A, lysosomal acid, cholesterol esterase
LMNA lamin A/C
LTC4S leukotriene C4 synthase
MRPS22 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S22
MYH7 myosin, heavy chain 7, cardiac muscle, beta
MYLK2 myosin light chain kinase 2
MYO5B myosin VB
NEK8 NIMA-related kinase 8
NFIX nuclear factor I/X (CCAAT-binding transcription factor)
NRAS neuroblastoma RAS viral (v-ras) oncogene homolog
NSDHL NAD(P) dependent steroid dehydrogenase-like
OGDH oxoglutarate (alpha-ketoglutarate) dehydrogenase (lipoamide)
OSTM1 osteopetrosis associated transmembrane protein 1
PEX16 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 16
PEX26 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 26
PEX3 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 3
PEX5 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 5
PEX6 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 6
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PIGA phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class A
PIP5K1C phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 5-kinase, type I, gamma
PKHD1 polycystic kidney and hepatic disease 1 (autosomal recessive)
PRPS1 phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase 1
PSAP prosaposin
PTEN phosphatase and tensin homolog
PTH1R parathyroid hormone 1 receptor
RAB27A RAB27A, member RAS oncogene family
RAPSN receptor-associated protein of the synapse
RARS2 arginyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
RBM8A RNA binding motif protein 8A
RMND1 required for meiotic nuclear division 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RNASEH2A ribonuclease H2, subunit A
RNASEH2C ribonuclease H2, subunit C
RNU4ATAC RNA, U4atac small nuclear (U12-dependent splicing)
RYR2 ryanodine receptor 2 (cardiac)
SCN5A sodium channel, voltage gated, type V alpha subunit
SCO2 SCO2 cytochrome c oxidase assembly protein
SLC17A5 solute carrier family 17 (acidic sugar transporter), member 5
SLC25A22 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier: glutamate), member 22
SLC26A2 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 2
SLC35D1 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-GlcA/UDP-GalNAc transporter), member D1
SOST sclerostin
STT3B STT3B, subunit of the oligosaccharyltransferase complex (catalytic)
SUOX sulfite oxidase
TNNT2 troponin T type 2 (cardiac)
TRIP11 thyroid hormone receptor interactor 11
TSEN54 TSEN54 tRNA splicing endonuclease subunit
TSFM Ts translation elongation factor, mitochondrial
TTN titin
TUFM Tu translation elongation factor, mitochondrial
TYMP thymidine phosphorylase
UBR1 ubiquitin protein ligase E3 component n-recognin 1
VPS33B vacuolar protein sorting 33 homolog B (yeast)
ZMPSTE24 zinc metallopeptidase STE24