theobromine-4958 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

197 genes differentially expressed following the theobromine-4958 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
ABCA2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 2
ADAM12 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 12
ADAM5 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 5 (pseudogene)
ADGRA2 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor A2
APBA2 amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein-binding, family A, member 2
APC adenomatous polyposis coli
ARHGAP35 Rho GTPase activating protein 35
BAHCC1 BAH domain and coiled-coil containing 1
BAIAP3 BAI1-associated protein 3
C11ORF21 chromosome 11 open reading frame 21
C17ORF59 chromosome 17 open reading frame 59
CCDC85C coiled-coil domain containing 85C
CCNO cyclin O
CDKL1 cyclin-dependent kinase-like 1 (CDC2-related kinase)
CHI3L2 chitinase 3-like 2
DENND3 DENN/MADD domain containing 3
DOCK5 dedicator of cytokinesis 5
DOCK6 dedicator of cytokinesis 6
DOPEY1 dopey family member 1
DST dystonin
EDAR ectodysplasin A receptor
EIF4EBP2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E binding protein 2
ELAVL3 ELAV like neuron-specific RNA binding protein 3
EMC3 ER membrane protein complex subunit 3
FAM131A family with sequence similarity 131, member A
FGFR1 fibroblast growth factor receptor 1
FRMPD1 FERM and PDZ domain containing 1
GABBR2 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) B receptor, 2
GGA3 golgi-associated, gamma adaptin ear containing, ARF binding protein 3
GK3P glycerol kinase 3 pseudogene
GLP1R glucagon-like peptide 1 receptor
GSTA4 glutathione S-transferase alpha 4
GYG2 glycogenin 2
HIST1H4F histone cluster 1, H4f
HPN hepsin
IKZF1 IKAROS family zinc finger 1 (Ikaros)
IPW imprinted in Prader-Willi syndrome (non-protein coding)
KCNH6 potassium channel, voltage gated eag related subfamily H, member 6
KCNK10 potassium channel, two pore domain subfamily K, member 10
KCTD17 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 17
KDM8 lysine (K)-specific demethylase 8
KIAA0368 KIAA0368
KRT31 keratin 31, type I
LAT2 linker for activation of T cells family, member 2
LRRFIP1 leucine rich repeat (in FLII) interacting protein 1
LTBP4 latent transforming growth factor beta binding protein 4
MED25 mediator complex subunit 25
MMP3 matrix metallopeptidase 3
MOBP myelin-associated oligodendrocyte basic protein
MYH14 myosin, heavy chain 14, non-muscle
MYL4 myosin, light chain 4, alkali; atrial, embryonic
MYOZ3 myozenin 3
NADK NAD kinase
OGFR opioid growth factor receptor
OLFML2A olfactomedin-like 2A
PCNX pecanex homolog (Drosophila)
PDK4 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 4
PIDD1 p53-induced death domain protein 1
PIP5K1A phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 5-kinase, type I, alpha
POPDC3 popeye domain containing 3
PPFIA3 protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, f polypeptide (PTPRF), interacting protein (liprin), alpha 3
PTPRB protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, B
RAB6A RAB6A, member RAS oncogene family
RABEP2 rabaptin, RAB GTPase binding effector protein 2
RAD23B RAD23 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
RAD51 RAD51 recombinase
RAP2A RAP2A, member of RAS oncogene family
RASGRP2 RAS guanyl releasing protein 2 (calcium and DAG-regulated)
RBFOX1 RNA binding protein, fox-1 homolog (C. elegans) 1
RBM5 RNA binding motif protein 5
RMND5A required for meiotic nuclear division 5 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
S100A7 S100 calcium binding protein A7
SCN10A sodium channel, voltage gated, type X alpha subunit
SEMA4D sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 4D
SGCD sarcoglycan, delta (35kDa dystrophin-associated glycoprotein)
SIDT2 SID1 transmembrane family, member 2
SLC12A4 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 4
SLC22A14 solute carrier family 22, member 14
SLC24A1 solute carrier family 24 (sodium/potassium/calcium exchanger), member 1
SPHK2 sphingosine kinase 2
SPINK1 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kazal type 1
SSX3 synovial sarcoma, X breakpoint 3
SUGP1 SURP and G patch domain containing 1
TCTN2 tectonic family member 2
TEF thyrotrophic embryonic factor
TEP1 telomerase-associated protein 1
TFF2 trefoil factor 2
THBS1 thrombospondin 1
TMEM19 transmembrane protein 19
TRPC1 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily C, member 1
TUBA4B tubulin, alpha 4b
UHRF1BP1L UHRF1 binding protein 1-like
ZC3H13 zinc finger CCCH-type containing 13
ZC3H7B zinc finger CCCH-type containing 7B
ZNF446 zinc finger protein 446
ZNF589 zinc finger protein 589
ZNF710 zinc finger protein 710
ZNF783 zinc finger family member 783

decreased expression

Symbol Name
AEN apoptosis enhancing nuclease
AMT aminomethyltransferase
ANXA2P3 annexin A2 pseudogene 3
ARHGEF16 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 16
ARMCX2 armadillo repeat containing, X-linked 2
ATG16L1 autophagy related 16-like 1 (S. cerevisiae)
ATP13A2 ATPase type 13A2
BAK1 BCL2-antagonist/killer 1
BCORL1 BCL6 corepressor-like 1
C14ORF132 chromosome 14 open reading frame 132
C14ORF93 chromosome 14 open reading frame 93
C17ORF70 chromosome 17 open reading frame 70
C5 complement component 5
CBL Cbl proto-oncogene, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
CBX8 chromobox homolog 8
CCDC109B coiled-coil domain containing 109B
CCNT1 cyclin T1
CENPT centromere protein T
CGREF1 cell growth regulator with EF-hand domain 1
CHAC1 ChaC glutathione-specific gamma-glutamylcyclotransferase 1
CISH cytokine inducible SH2-containing protein
CLDN15 claudin 15
COMMD9 COMM domain containing 9
CST6 cystatin E/M
CWC25 CWC25 spliceosome-associated protein homolog (S. cerevisiae)
CYP26A1 cytochrome P450, family 26, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
DGKE diacylglycerol kinase, epsilon 64kDa
DNMT3A DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 3 alpha
DUSP8 dual specificity phosphatase 8
EFNA3 ephrin-A3
ERI3 ERI1 exoribonuclease family member 3
ERMAP erythroblast membrane-associated protein (Scianna blood group)
FAM204A family with sequence similarity 204, member A
FAM86C1 family with sequence similarity 86, member C1
FBXL15 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 15
FBXL6 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 6
FBXW12 F-box and WD repeat domain containing 12
FOSL1 FOS-like antigen 1
GABPA GA binding protein transcription factor, alpha subunit 60kDa
GFPT2 glutamine-fructose-6-phosphate transaminase 2
GNL3LP1 guanine nucleotide binding protein-like 3 (nucleolar)-like pseudogene 1
GPRC5C G protein-coupled receptor, class C, group 5, member C
HCFC2 host cell factor C2
HIST1H1E histone cluster 1, H1e
HIST1H2AI histone cluster 1, H2ai
HMBOX1 homeobox containing 1
HS3ST3A1 heparan sulfate (glucosamine) 3-O-sulfotransferase 3A1
HSPA1L heat shock 70kDa protein 1-like
HTR1E 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 1E, G protein-coupled
IFI27 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 27
IFI6 interferon, alpha-inducible protein 6
IFITM1 interferon induced transmembrane protein 1
IKZF5 IKAROS family zinc finger 5 (Pegasus)
ISG15 ISG15 ubiquitin-like modifier
ITGA10 integrin, alpha 10
METTL2B methyltransferase like 2B
MOSPD3 motile sperm domain containing 3
NPM3 nucleophosmin/nucleoplasmin 3
NPY1R neuropeptide Y receptor Y1
NUDT2 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 2
OR7E156P olfactory receptor, family 7, subfamily E, member 156 pseudogene
OR7E47P olfactory receptor, family 7, subfamily E, member 47 pseudogene
PEX26 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 26
PIGH phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class H
PIK3R2 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 2 (beta)
PITX2 paired-like homeodomain 2
PLA2G3 phospholipase A2, group III
PRODH proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 1
PVRL3 poliovirus receptor-related 3
RGS17 regulator of G-protein signaling 17
SEMA4A sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 4A
SGCG sarcoglycan, gamma (35kDa dystrophin-associated glycoprotein)
SLC12A8 solute carrier family 12, member 8
SLC25A23 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; phosphate carrier), member 23
SLC35C1 solute carrier family 35 (GDP-fucose transporter), member C1
SLC47A1 solute carrier family 47 (multidrug and toxin extrusion), member 1
SLMO1 slowmo homolog 1 (Drosophila)
SRD5A3 steroid 5 alpha-reductase 3
STK16 serine/threonine kinase 16
TAF15 TAF15 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 68kDa
TBC1D17 TBC1 domain family, member 17
TESC tescalcin
TMEM104 transmembrane protein 104
TMEM180 transmembrane protein 180
TMEM2 transmembrane protein 2
TRAF2 TNF receptor-associated factor 2
TRAIP TRAF interacting protein
TSSC4 tumor suppressing subtransferable candidate 4
USP27X ubiquitin specific peptidase 27, X-linked
VLDLR very low density lipoprotein receptor
XYLT2 xylosyltransferase II
ZDHHC14 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 14
ZFP69B ZFP69 zinc finger protein B
ZNF331 zinc finger protein 331
ZNF37BP zinc finger protein 37B, pseudogene
ZNF668 zinc finger protein 668
ZNF747 zinc finger protein 747
ZNF862 zinc finger protein 862
ZNRD1-AS1 ZNRD1 antisense RNA 1