single-organism catabolic process Gene Set

Dataset GO Biological Process Annotations
Category structural or functional annotations
Type biological process
Description A catabolic process - chemical reactions and pathways resulting in the breakdown of substances - which involves a single organism. (Gene Ontology, GO_0044712)
External Link http://amigo.geneontology.org/amigo/term/GO:0044712
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

756 genes participating in the single-organism catabolic process biological process from the curated GO Biological Process Annotations dataset.

Symbol Name
AADAT aminoadipate aminotransferase
AASS aminoadipate-semialdehyde synthase
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ABCD1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 1
ABCD2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 2
ABCD3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 3
ABHD10 abhydrolase domain containing 10
ABHD12 abhydrolase domain containing 12
ABHD4 abhydrolase domain containing 4
ABHD5 abhydrolase domain containing 5
ABHD6 abhydrolase domain containing 6
ACAA1 acetyl-CoA acyltransferase 1
ACAD11 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 11
ACAD8 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 8
ACADL acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, long chain
ACADM acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-4 to C-12 straight chain
ACADS acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-2 to C-3 short chain
ACADSB acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, short/branched chain
ACADVL acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, very long chain
ACAT1 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase 1
ACBD5 acyl-CoA binding domain containing 5
ACE angiotensin I converting enzyme
ACE2 angiotensin I converting enzyme 2
ACER1 alkaline ceramidase 1
ACHE acetylcholinesterase (Yt blood group)
ACMSD aminocarboxymuconate semialdehyde decarboxylase
ACOT4 acyl-CoA thioesterase 4
ACOT7 acyl-CoA thioesterase 7
ACOT8 acyl-CoA thioesterase 8
ACOX1 acyl-CoA oxidase 1, palmitoyl
ACOX2 acyl-CoA oxidase 2, branched chain
ACOX3 acyl-CoA oxidase 3, pristanoyl
ACOXL acyl-CoA oxidase-like
ACSF3 acyl-CoA synthetase family member 3
ADA adenosine deaminase
ADAL adenosine deaminase-like
ADAM10 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 10
ADAM15 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 15
ADAM17 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 17
ADAM9 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 9
ADAMTS14 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 14
ADAMTS2 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 2
ADAMTS3 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 3
ADH4 alcohol dehydrogenase 4 (class II), pi polypeptide
ADH5 alcohol dehydrogenase 5 (class III), chi polypeptide
ADH7 alcohol dehydrogenase 7 (class IV), mu or sigma polypeptide
ADIPOQ adiponectin, C1Q and collagen domain containing
ADORA1 adenosine A1 receptor
ADPGK ADP-dependent glucokinase
ADRB1 adrenoceptor beta 1
AFMID arylformamidase
AGL amylo-alpha-1, 6-glucosidase, 4-alpha-glucanotransferase
AGXT alanine-glyoxylate aminotransferase
AGXT2 alanine--glyoxylate aminotransferase 2
AHCY adenosylhomocysteinase
AICDA activation-induced cytidine deaminase
AKR1A1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member A1 (aldehyde reductase)
AKR1B10 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B10 (aldose reductase)
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
AKR1D1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member D1
ALDH1B1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member B1
ALDH1L1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member L1
ALDH1L2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member L2
ALDH2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 2 family (mitochondrial)
ALDH3B1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member B1
ALDH3B2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member B2
ALDH4A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 4 family, member A1
ALDH5A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 5 family, member A1
ALDH6A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 6 family, member A1
ALDH7A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 7 family, member A1
ALDOA aldolase A, fructose-bisphosphate
ALDOB aldolase B, fructose-bisphosphate
ALDOC aldolase C, fructose-bisphosphate
AMACR alpha-methylacyl-CoA racemase
AMBP alpha-1-microglobulin/bikunin precursor
AMDHD1 amidohydrolase domain containing 1
AMDHD2 amidohydrolase domain containing 2
AMPD3 adenosine monophosphate deaminase 3
AMT aminomethyltransferase
ANGPTL3 angiopoietin-like 3
APC adenomatous polyposis coli
APOA2 apolipoprotein A-II
APOA5 apolipoprotein A-V
APOB apolipoprotein B
APOBEC1 apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide 1
APOBEC2 apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 2
APOBEC3C apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 3C
APOBEC3F apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 3F
APOBEC3G apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 3G
APOBEC3H apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 3H
APOC2 apolipoprotein C-II
APOC3 apolipoprotein C-III
APOE apolipoprotein E
ARG1 arginase 1
ARSB arylsulfatase B
ASL argininosuccinate lyase
ASPA aspartoacylase
ASPDH aspartate dehydrogenase domain containing
ASPG asparaginase
ASRGL1 asparaginase like 1
ATG10 autophagy related 10
ATG12 autophagy related 12
ATG14 autophagy related 14
ATG2A autophagy related 2A
ATG2B autophagy related 2B
ATG3 autophagy related 3
ATG4A autophagy related 4A, cysteine peptidase
ATG4B autophagy related 4B, cysteine peptidase
ATG4C autophagy related 4C, cysteine peptidase
ATG4D autophagy related 4D, cysteine peptidase
ATG5 autophagy related 5
ATG7 autophagy related 7
ATG9A autophagy related 9A
AUH AU RNA binding protein/enoyl-CoA hydratase
BAD BCL2-associated agonist of cell death
BCAN brevican
BCAT1 branched chain amino-acid transaminase 1, cytosolic
BCAT2 branched chain amino-acid transaminase 2, mitochondrial
BCKDHA branched chain keto acid dehydrogenase E1, alpha polypeptide
BCKDHB branched chain keto acid dehydrogenase E1, beta polypeptide
BCKDK branched chain ketoacid dehydrogenase kinase
BCO2 beta-carotene oxygenase 2
BDH1 3-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase, type 1
BDH2 3-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase, type 2
BECN1 beclin 1, autophagy related
BGN biglycan
BLVRA biliverdin reductase A
BLVRB biliverdin reductase B
BNIP3 BCL2/adenovirus E1B 19kDa interacting protein 3
BPGM 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate mutase
BSCL2 Berardinelli-Seip congenital lipodystrophy 2 (seipin)
BUB1B BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase B
C6ORF106 chromosome 6 open reading frame 106
CAD carbamoyl-phosphate synthetase 2, aspartate transcarbamylase, and dihydroorotase
CAT catalase
CBR3 carbonyl reductase 3
CCBL1 cysteine conjugate-beta lyase, cytoplasmic
CCBL2 cysteine conjugate-beta lyase 2
CD44 CD44 molecule (Indian blood group)
CDA cytidine deaminase
CDC23 cell division cycle 23
CDC27 cell division cycle 27
CDO1 cysteine dioxygenase type 1
CECR1 cat eye syndrome chromosome region, candidate 1
CEMIP cell migration inducing protein, hyaluronan binding
CHP1 calcineurin-like EF-hand protein 1
CISD2 CDGSH iron sulfur domain 2
CIT citron rho-interacting serine/threonine kinase
CLN3 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 3
CLPS colipase, pancreatic
CLPSL1 colipase-like 1
CLPSL2 colipase-like 2
CNP 2',3'-cyclic nucleotide 3' phosphodiesterase
COL10A1 collagen, type X, alpha 1
COL11A1 collagen, type XI, alpha 1
COL11A2 collagen, type XI, alpha 2
COL12A1 collagen, type XII, alpha 1
COL13A1 collagen, type XIII, alpha 1
COL14A1 collagen, type XIV, alpha 1
COL15A1 collagen, type XV, alpha 1
COL16A1 collagen, type XVI, alpha 1
COL17A1 collagen, type XVII, alpha 1
COL18A1 collagen, type XVIII, alpha 1
COL19A1 collagen, type XIX, alpha 1
COL1A1 collagen, type I, alpha 1
COL1A2 collagen, type I, alpha 2
COL23A1 collagen, type XXIII, alpha 1
COL25A1 collagen, type XXV, alpha 1
COL26A1 collagen, type XXVI, alpha 1
COL2A1 collagen, type II, alpha 1
COL3A1 collagen, type III, alpha 1
COL4A1 collagen, type IV, alpha 1
COL4A2 collagen, type IV, alpha 2
COL4A3 collagen, type IV, alpha 3 (Goodpasture antigen)
COL4A4 collagen, type IV, alpha 4
COL4A5 collagen, type IV, alpha 5
COL4A6 collagen, type IV, alpha 6
COL5A1 collagen, type V, alpha 1
COL5A2 collagen, type V, alpha 2
COL5A3 collagen, type V, alpha 3
COL6A1 collagen, type VI, alpha 1
COL6A2 collagen, type VI, alpha 2
COL6A3 collagen, type VI, alpha 3
COL6A5 collagen, type VI, alpha 5
COL6A6 collagen, type VI, alpha 6
COL7A1 collagen, type VII, alpha 1
COL8A1 collagen, type VIII, alpha 1
COL8A2 collagen, type VIII, alpha 2
COL9A1 collagen, type IX, alpha 1
COL9A2 collagen, type IX, alpha 2
COL9A3 collagen, type IX, alpha 3
COLQ collagen-like tail subunit (single strand of homotrimer) of asymmetric acetylcholinesterase
CPS1 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase 1, mitochondrial
CPT1A carnitine palmitoyltransferase 1A (liver)
CPT1B carnitine palmitoyltransferase 1B (muscle)
CPT1C carnitine palmitoyltransferase 1C
CPT2 carnitine palmitoyltransferase 2
CRAT carnitine O-acetyltransferase
CRMP1 collapsin response mediator protein 1
CROT carnitine O-octanoyltransferase
CSAD cysteine sulfinic acid decarboxylase
CSPG4 chondroitin sulfate proteoglycan 4
CSPG5 chondroitin sulfate proteoglycan 5 (neuroglycan C)
CTBS chitobiase, di-N-acetyl-
CTH cystathionine gamma-lyase
CTSB cathepsin B
CTSD cathepsin D
CTSK cathepsin K
CTSL cathepsin L
CTSS cathepsin S
CYP1A1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP1A2 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily A, polypeptide 2
CYP1B1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP24A1 cytochrome P450, family 24, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP26A1 cytochrome P450, family 26, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP26B1 cytochrome P450, family 26, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP26C1 cytochrome P450, family 26, subfamily C, polypeptide 1
CYP27B1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP2A6 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily A, polypeptide 6
CYP39A1 cytochrome P450, family 39, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP3A4 cytochrome P450, family 3, subfamily A, polypeptide 4
CYP46A1 cytochrome P450, family 46, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP4A11 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily A, polypeptide 11
CYP4F11 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 11
CYP4F12 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 12
CYP4F2 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 2
CYP4F3 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 3
CYP7A1 cytochrome P450, family 7, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
DAGLA diacylglycerol lipase, alpha
DAGLB diacylglycerol lipase, beta
DAO D-amino-acid oxidase
DBT dihydrolipoamide branched chain transacylase E2
DCN decorin
DCTPP1 dCTP pyrophosphatase 1
DDAH1 dimethylarginine dimethylaminohydrolase 1
DDAH2 dimethylarginine dimethylaminohydrolase 2
DDHD1 DDHD domain containing 1
DDHD2 DDHD domain containing 2
DDO D-aspartate oxidase
DECR1 2,4-dienoyl CoA reductase 1, mitochondrial
DERA deoxyribose-phosphate aldolase (putative)
DHDH dihydrodiol dehydrogenase (dimeric)
DHPS deoxyhypusine synthase
DHTKD1 dehydrogenase E1 and transketolase domain containing 1
DLD dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase
DLST dihydrolipoamide S-succinyltransferase (E2 component of 2-oxo-glutarate complex)
DNPH1 2'-deoxynucleoside 5'-phosphate N-hydrolase 1
DPEP1 dipeptidase 1 (renal)
DPYD dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase
DPYS dihydropyrimidinase
DPYSL2 dihydropyrimidinase-like 2
DPYSL3 dihydropyrimidinase-like 3
DPYSL4 dihydropyrimidinase-like 4
DPYSL5 dihydropyrimidinase-like 5
DTD1 D-tyrosyl-tRNA deacylase 1
DTD2 D-tyrosyl-tRNA deacylase 2 (putative)
DUOX1 dual oxidase 1
DUOX2 dual oxidase 2
DUT deoxyuridine triphosphatase
ECH1 enoyl CoA hydratase 1, peroxisomal
ECHS1 enoyl CoA hydratase, short chain, 1, mitochondrial
ECI1 enoyl-CoA delta isomerase 1
EHHADH enoyl-CoA, hydratase/3-hydroxyacyl CoA dehydrogenase
ELANE elastase, neutrophil expressed
ENO1 enolase 1, (alpha)
ENO2 enolase 2 (gamma, neuronal)
ENO3 enolase 3 (beta, muscle)
ENOSF1 enolase superfamily member 1
ENPEP glutamyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase A)
ENPP1 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 1
ENPP2 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 2
ENPP3 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 3
ENPP4 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 4 (putative)
ENPP6 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 6
ENPP7 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 7
ENTPD1 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 1
ENTPD2 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 2
ENTPD3 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 3
ENTPD4 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 4
EPHX2 epoxide hydrolase 2, cytoplasmic
EPX eosinophil peroxidase
ESD esterase D
ETFDH electron-transferring-flavoprotein dehydrogenase
ETHE1 ethylmalonic encephalopathy 1
FAAH fatty acid amide hydrolase
FABP4 fatty acid binding protein 4, adipocyte
FAH fumarylacetoacetate hydrolase (fumarylacetoacetase)
FBXO5 F-box protein 5
FBXO7 F-box protein 7
FGF2 fibroblast growth factor 2 (basic)
FGF23 fibroblast growth factor 23
FIS1 fission 1 (mitochondrial outer membrane) homolog (S. cerevisiae)
FMOD fibromodulin
FTCD formimidoyltransferase cyclodeaminase
FUCA1 fucosidase, alpha-L- 1, tissue
FUCA2 fucosidase, alpha-L- 2, plasma
FUNDC1 FUN14 domain containing 1
FUNDC2 FUN14 domain containing 2
FURIN furin (paired basic amino acid cleaving enzyme)
FUT1 fucosyltransferase 1 (galactoside 2-alpha-L-fucosyltransferase, H blood group)
FUT10 fucosyltransferase 10 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase)
FUT2 fucosyltransferase 2 (secretor status included)
FUT4 fucosyltransferase 4 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase, myeloid-specific)
FUT5 fucosyltransferase 5 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase)
FUT6 fucosyltransferase 6 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase)
FUT7 fucosyltransferase 7 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase)
FUT8 fucosyltransferase 8 (alpha (1,6) fucosyltransferase)
FUT9 fucosyltransferase 9 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase)
G6PC glucose-6-phosphatase, catalytic subunit
G6PD glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase
GAA glucosidase, alpha; acid
GABARAP GABA(A) receptor-associated protein
GABARAPL1 GABA(A) receptor-associated protein like 1
GABARAPL2 GABA(A) receptor-associated protein-like 2
GAD1 glutamate decarboxylase 1 (brain, 67kDa)
GAD2 glutamate decarboxylase 2 (pancreatic islets and brain, 65kDa)
GALC galactosylceramidase
GALE UDP-galactose-4-epimerase
GALK1 galactokinase 1
GALNS galactosamine (N-acetyl)-6-sulfatase
GALT galactose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase
GAPDH glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase
GAPDHS glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase, spermatogenic
GBA glucosidase, beta, acid
GBA2 glucosidase, beta (bile acid) 2
GBA3 glucosidase, beta, acid 3 (gene/pseudogene)
GCAT glycine C-acetyltransferase
GCDH glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase
GCK glucokinase (hexokinase 4)
GCSH glycine cleavage system protein H (aminomethyl carrier)
GDA guanine deaminase
GK glycerol kinase
GK2 glycerol kinase 2
GK5 glycerol kinase 5 (putative)
GLA galactosidase, alpha
GLB1 galactosidase, beta 1
GLDC glycine dehydrogenase (decarboxylating)
GLS glutaminase
GLUD1 glutamate dehydrogenase 1
GLUD2 glutamate dehydrogenase 2
GLUL glutamate-ammonia ligase
GLYR1 glyoxylate reductase 1 homolog (Arabidopsis)
GM2A GM2 ganglioside activator
GNS glucosamine (N-acetyl)-6-sulfatase
GOT1 glutamic-oxaloacetic transaminase 1, soluble
GOT2 glutamic-oxaloacetic transaminase 2, mitochondrial
GPC1 glypican 1
GPD2 glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase 2 (mitochondrial)
GPI glucose-6-phosphate isomerase
GPT glutamic-pyruvate transaminase (alanine aminotransferase)
GPT2 glutamic pyruvate transaminase (alanine aminotransferase) 2
GPX1 glutathione peroxidase 1
GPX3 glutathione peroxidase 3
GPX4 glutathione peroxidase 4
GSTZ1 glutathione S-transferase zeta 1
GUSB glucuronidase, beta
GYG1 glycogenin 1
GYG2 glycogenin 2
H6PD hexose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (glucose 1-dehydrogenase)
HAAO 3-hydroxyanthranilate 3,4-dioxygenase
HACL1 2-hydroxyacyl-CoA lyase 1
HADH hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
HADHA hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), alpha subunit
HADHB hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), beta subunit
HAL histidine ammonia-lyase
HAO1 hydroxyacid oxidase (glycolate oxidase) 1
HBB hemoglobin, beta
HDAC6 histone deacetylase 6
HDC histidine decarboxylase
HEXA hexosaminidase A (alpha polypeptide)
HEXB hexosaminidase B (beta polypeptide)
HGD homogentisate 1,2-dioxygenase
HIBADH 3-hydroxyisobutyrate dehydrogenase
HIBCH 3-hydroxyisobutyryl-CoA hydrolase
HINT1 histidine triad nucleotide binding protein 1
HK1 hexokinase 1
HK2 hexokinase 2
HK3 hexokinase 3 (white cell)
HKDC1 hexokinase domain containing 1
HMGCL 3-hydroxymethyl-3-methylglutaryl-CoA lyase
HMMR hyaluronan-mediated motility receptor (RHAMM)
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HMOX2 heme oxygenase 2
HOGA1 4-hydroxy-2-oxoglutarate aldolase 1
HPD 4-hydroxyphenylpyruvate dioxygenase
HPRT1 hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase 1
HPSE heparanase
HRASLS2 HRAS-like suppressor 2
HSD17B10 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 10
HSD17B11 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 11
HSD17B14 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 14
HSD17B4 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 4
HSD17B6 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 6
HYAL1 hyaluronoglucosaminidase 1
HYAL2 hyaluronoglucosaminidase 2
HYAL3 hyaluronoglucosaminidase 3
HYAL4 hyaluronoglucosaminidase 4
IAH1 isoamyl acetate-hydrolyzing esterase 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
IDNK idnK, gluconokinase homolog (E. coli)
IDO1 indoleamine 2,3-dioxygenase 1
IDO2 indoleamine 2,3-dioxygenase 2
IDS iduronate 2-sulfatase
IDUA iduronidase, alpha-L-
IMPA1 inositol(myo)-1(or 4)-monophosphatase 1
IMPA2 inositol(myo)-1(or 4)-monophosphatase 2
INPP5E inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase, 72 kDa
INPP5F inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase F
INPP5K inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase K
IRG1 immunoresponsive 1 homolog (mouse)
IRS1 insulin receptor substrate 1
ITPA inosine triphosphatase (nucleoside triphosphate pyrophosphatase)
IVD isovaleryl-CoA dehydrogenase
KERA keratocan
KHK ketohexokinase (fructokinase)
KIAA1324 KIAA1324
KLK6 kallikrein-related peptidase 6
KMO kynurenine 3-monooxygenase (kynurenine 3-hydroxylase)
KYNU kynureninase
LDHA lactate dehydrogenase A
LEP leptin
LIPA lipase A, lysosomal acid, cholesterol esterase
LIPC lipase, hepatic
LIPE lipase, hormone-sensitive
LIPF lipase, gastric
LIPG lipase, endothelial
LIPH lipase, member H
LIPI lipase, member I
LIPJ lipase, family member J
LIPK lipase, family member K
LIPM lipase, family member M
LIPN lipase, family member N
LPIN1 lipin 1
LPIN2 lipin 2
LPIN3 lipin 3
LPL lipoprotein lipase
LPO lactoperoxidase
LRCOL1 leucine rich colipase-like 1
LRP5 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 5
LUM lumican
LYVE1 lymphatic vessel endothelial hyaluronan receptor 1
MAP1LC3A microtubule-associated protein 1 light chain 3 alpha
MAP1LC3B microtubule-associated protein 1 light chain 3 beta
MAP1LC3B2 microtubule-associated protein 1 light chain 3 beta 2
MAP1LC3C microtubule-associated protein 1 light chain 3 gamma
MARK2 MAP/microtubule affinity-regulating kinase 2
MBD4 methyl-CpG binding domain protein 4
MCCC1 methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase 1 (alpha)
MCCC2 methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase 2 (beta)
MCEE methylmalonyl CoA epimerase
MGAT1 mannosyl (alpha-1,3-)-glycoprotein beta-1,2-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase
MGLL monoglyceride lipase
MIOX myo-inositol oxygenase
MLYCD malonyl-CoA decarboxylase
MMAA methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblA type
MMP1 matrix metallopeptidase 1
MMP10 matrix metallopeptidase 10
MMP11 matrix metallopeptidase 11
MMP12 matrix metallopeptidase 12
MMP13 matrix metallopeptidase 13
MMP14 matrix metallopeptidase 14 (membrane-inserted)
MMP15 matrix metallopeptidase 15 (membrane-inserted)
MMP16 matrix metallopeptidase 16 (membrane-inserted)
MMP19 matrix metallopeptidase 19
MMP2 matrix metallopeptidase 2
MMP20 matrix metallopeptidase 20
MMP26 matrix metallopeptidase 26
MMP27 matrix metallopeptidase 27
MMP3 matrix metallopeptidase 3
MMP7 matrix metallopeptidase 7
MMP8 matrix metallopeptidase 8
MMP9 matrix metallopeptidase 9
MPG N-methylpurine-DNA glycosylase
MPO myeloperoxidase
MPST mercaptopyruvate sulfurtransferase
MRC2 mannose receptor, C type 2
MT3 metallothionein 3
MTAP methylthioadenosine phosphorylase
MTMR2 myotubularin related protein 2
MTMR7 myotubularin related protein 7
MTRR 5-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase reductase
MUT methylmalonyl CoA mutase
MUTYH mutY homolog
NAGA N-acetylgalactosaminidase, alpha-
NAGK N-acetylglucosamine kinase
NAPEPLD N-acyl phosphatidylethanolamine phospholipase D
NBR1 neighbor of BRCA1 gene 1
NCAN neurocan
NCEH1 neutral cholesterol ester hydrolase 1
NEU1 sialidase 1 (lysosomal sialidase)
NEU2 sialidase 2 (cytosolic sialidase)
NEU3 sialidase 3 (membrane sialidase)
NEU4 sialidase 4
NOS1 nitric oxide synthase 1 (neuronal)
NOS2 nitric oxide synthase 2, inducible
NOS3 nitric oxide synthase 3 (endothelial cell)
NPL N-acetylneuraminate pyruvate lyase (dihydrodipicolinate synthase)
NT5C 5', 3'-nucleotidase, cytosolic
NT5C1A 5'-nucleotidase, cytosolic IA
NT5C2 5'-nucleotidase, cytosolic II
NT5C3A 5'-nucleotidase, cytosolic IIIA
NT5E 5'-nucleotidase, ecto (CD73)
NT5M 5',3'-nucleotidase, mitochondrial
NTHL1 nth endonuclease III-like 1 (E. coli)
NUDT1 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 1
NUDT12 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 12
NUDT15 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 15
NUDT16 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 16
NUDT18 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 18
NUDT3 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 3
NUDT5 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 5
NUDT7 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 7
NUDT9 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 9
OC90 otoconin 90
OGDH oxoglutarate (alpha-ketoglutarate) dehydrogenase (lipoamide)
OGDHL oxoglutarate dehydrogenase-like
OGG1 8-oxoguanine DNA glycosylase
OGN osteoglycin
OMD osteomodulin
OPTN optineurin
OTC ornithine carbamoyltransferase
OXCT1 3-oxoacid CoA transferase 1
OXCT2 3-oxoacid CoA transferase 2
P2RX7 purinergic receptor P2X, ligand gated ion channel, 7
PAFAH1B1 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 1b, regulatory subunit 1 (45kDa)
PAFAH1B2 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 1b, catalytic subunit 2 (30kDa)
PAFAH1B3 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 1b, catalytic subunit 3 (29kDa)
PAFAH2 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 2, 40kDa
PAH phenylalanine hydroxylase
PARK2 parkin RBR E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
PARK7 parkinson protein 7
PCBD1 pterin-4 alpha-carbinolamine dehydratase/dimerization cofactor of hepatocyte nuclear factor 1 alpha
PCCA propionyl CoA carboxylase, alpha polypeptide
PCCB propionyl CoA carboxylase, beta polypeptide
PCYOX1 prenylcysteine oxidase 1
PCYOX1L prenylcysteine oxidase 1 like
PDE10A phosphodiesterase 10A
PDE11A phosphodiesterase 11A
PDE1A phosphodiesterase 1A, calmodulin-dependent
PDE1B phosphodiesterase 1B, calmodulin-dependent
PDE2A phosphodiesterase 2A, cGMP-stimulated
PDE3A phosphodiesterase 3A, cGMP-inhibited
PDE3B phosphodiesterase 3B, cGMP-inhibited
PDE4A phosphodiesterase 4A, cAMP-specific
PDE4B phosphodiesterase 4B, cAMP-specific
PDE4C phosphodiesterase 4C, cAMP-specific
PDE4D phosphodiesterase 4D, cAMP-specific
PDE5A phosphodiesterase 5A, cGMP-specific
PDE7A phosphodiesterase 7A
PDE7B phosphodiesterase 7B
PDE8A phosphodiesterase 8A
PDE8B phosphodiesterase 8B
PDHA1 pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide) alpha 1
PDHA2 pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide) alpha 2
PDXP pyridoxal (pyridoxine, vitamin B6) phosphatase
PEPD peptidase D
PEX13 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 13
PEX2 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 2
PEX7 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 7
PFKFB1 6-phosphofructo-2-kinase/fructose-2,6-biphosphatase 1
PFKFB2 6-phosphofructo-2-kinase/fructose-2,6-biphosphatase 2
PFKFB3 6-phosphofructo-2-kinase/fructose-2,6-biphosphatase 3
PFKFB4 6-phosphofructo-2-kinase/fructose-2,6-biphosphatase 4
PFKL phosphofructokinase, liver
PFKM phosphofructokinase, muscle
PFKP phosphofructokinase, platelet
PGAM1 phosphoglycerate mutase 1 (brain)
PGAM2 phosphoglycerate mutase 2 (muscle)
PGAM4 phosphoglycerate mutase family member 4
PGD phosphogluconate dehydrogenase
PGK1 phosphoglycerate kinase 1
PGK2 phosphoglycerate kinase 2
PGLS 6-phosphogluconolactonase
PGM1 phosphoglucomutase 1
PGM2 phosphoglucomutase 2
PGM2L1 phosphoglucomutase 2-like 1
PGM5 phosphoglucomutase 5
PHKA1 phosphorylase kinase, alpha 1 (muscle)
PHKA2 phosphorylase kinase, alpha 2 (liver)
PHKB phosphorylase kinase, beta
PHKG1 phosphorylase kinase, gamma 1 (muscle)
PHKG2 phosphorylase kinase, gamma 2 (testis)
PHYH phytanoyl-CoA 2-hydroxylase
PIK3C3 phosphatidylinositol 3-kinase, catalytic subunit type 3
PIK3R4 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 4
PINK1 PTEN induced putative kinase 1
PIPOX pipecolic acid oxidase
PKLR pyruvate kinase, liver and RBC
PKM pyruvate kinase, muscle
PLA1A phospholipase A1 member A
PLA2G10 phospholipase A2, group X
PLA2G12A phospholipase A2, group XIIA
PLA2G12B phospholipase A2, group XIIB
PLA2G15 phospholipase A2, group XV
PLA2G16 phospholipase A2, group XVI
PLA2G1B phospholipase A2, group IB (pancreas)
PLA2G2A phospholipase A2, group IIA (platelets, synovial fluid)
PLA2G2D phospholipase A2, group IID
PLA2G2E phospholipase A2, group IIE
PLA2G2F phospholipase A2, group IIF
PLA2G3 phospholipase A2, group III
PLA2G4A phospholipase A2, group IVA (cytosolic, calcium-dependent)
PLA2G4C phospholipase A2, group IVC (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLA2G4D phospholipase A2, group IVD (cytosolic)
PLA2G4E phospholipase A2, group IVE
PLA2G4F phospholipase A2, group IVF
PLA2G5 phospholipase A2, group V
PLA2G6 phospholipase A2, group VI (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLA2G7 phospholipase A2, group VII (platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase, plasma)
PLB1 phospholipase B1
PLBD1 phospholipase B domain containing 1
PLBD2 phospholipase B domain containing 2
PLCB1 phospholipase C, beta 1 (phosphoinositide-specific)
PLCB2 phospholipase C, beta 2
PLCB3 phospholipase C, beta 3 (phosphatidylinositol-specific)
PLCB4 phospholipase C, beta 4
PLCD1 phospholipase C, delta 1
PLCD3 phospholipase C, delta 3
PLCD4 phospholipase C, delta 4
PLCE1 phospholipase C, epsilon 1
PLCG1 phospholipase C, gamma 1
PLCG2 phospholipase C, gamma 2 (phosphatidylinositol-specific)
PLCH1 phospholipase C, eta 1
PLCH2 phospholipase C, eta 2
PLCXD2 phosphatidylinositol-specific phospholipase C, X domain containing 2
PLCXD3 phosphatidylinositol-specific phospholipase C, X domain containing 3
PLCZ1 phospholipase C, zeta 1
PLD1 phospholipase D1, phosphatidylcholine-specific
PLD2 phospholipase D2
PLD3 phospholipase D family, member 3
PLD4 phospholipase D family, member 4
PLD6 phospholipase D family, member 6
PLIN1 perilipin 1
PLK1 polo-like kinase 1
PNLIP pancreatic lipase
PNLIPRP2 pancreatic lipase-related protein 2
PNLIPRP3 pancreatic lipase-related protein 3
PNP purine nucleoside phosphorylase
PNPLA1 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 1
PNPLA2 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 2
PNPLA3 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 3
PNPLA4 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 4
PNPLA5 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 5
PNPLA6 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 6
PNPLA8 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 8
PON1 paraoxonase 1
PON3 paraoxonase 3
POR P450 (cytochrome) oxidoreductase
PPARD peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor delta
PPAT phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate amidotransferase
PPP1CA protein phosphatase 1, catalytic subunit, alpha isozyme
PPP1CB protein phosphatase 1, catalytic subunit, beta isozyme
PPP1CC protein phosphatase 1, catalytic subunit, gamma isozyme
PPP2R5D protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B', delta
PPT1 palmitoyl-protein thioesterase 1
PRDX1 peroxiredoxin 1
PRDX2 peroxiredoxin 2
PRDX3 peroxiredoxin 3
PRDX6 peroxiredoxin 6
PRELP proline/arginine-rich end leucine-rich repeat protein
PRKACA protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, catalytic, alpha
PRKACB protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, catalytic, beta
PRKACG protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, catalytic, gamma
PROCA1 protein interacting with cyclin A1
PRODH proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 1
PRODH2 proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 2
PRSS2 protease, serine, 2 (trypsin 2)
PRTFDC1 phosphoribosyl transferase domain containing 1
PRTN3 proteinase 3
PTEN phosphatase and tensin homolog
PTPMT1 protein tyrosine phosphatase, mitochondrial 1
PXDN peroxidasin
PXDNL peroxidasin-like
PYGB phosphorylase, glycogen; brain
PYGL phosphorylase, glycogen, liver
PYGM phosphorylase, glycogen, muscle
QDPR quinoid dihydropteridine reductase
QPRT quinolinate phosphoribosyltransferase
RARRES3 retinoic acid receptor responder (tazarotene induced) 3
RBKS ribokinase
RENBP renin binding protein
RNF126 ring finger protein 126
RNF5 ring finger protein 5, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RPE ribulose-5-phosphate-3-epimerase
RPEL1 ribulose-5-phosphate-3-epimerase-like 1
RPIA ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A
SAMHD1 SAM domain and HD domain 1
SCARB1 scavenger receptor class B, member 1
SCARF1 scavenger receptor class F, member 1
SCP2 sterol carrier protein 2
SDF2L1 stromal cell-derived factor 2-like 1
SDS serine dehydratase
SDSL serine dehydratase-like
SESN2 sestrin 2
SGPL1 sphingosine-1-phosphate lyase 1
SHMT1 serine hydroxymethyltransferase 1 (soluble)
SIRT2 sirtuin 2
SLC25A10 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; dicarboxylate transporter), member 10
SLC25A17 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; peroxisomal membrane protein, 34kDa), member 17
SLC25A21 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial oxoadipate carrier), member 21
SLC27A2 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 2
SLC27A4 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 4
SLC9A1 solute carrier family 9, subfamily A (NHE1, cation proton antiporter 1), member 1
SMPD1 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 1, acid lysosomal
SMPD3 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 3, neutral membrane (neutral sphingomyelinase II)
SMPD4 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 4, neutral membrane (neutral sphingomyelinase-3)
SMPDL3A sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase, acid-like 3A
SMPDL3B sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase, acid-like 3B
SMUG1 single-strand-selective monofunctional uracil-DNA glycosylase 1
SNX17 sorting nexin 17
SORD sorbitol dehydrogenase
SPATA18 spermatogenesis associated 18
SPHK1 sphingosine kinase 1
SQRDL sulfide quinone reductase-like (yeast)
SQSTM1 sequestosome 1
SRD5A2 steroid-5-alpha-reductase, alpha polypeptide 2 (3-oxo-5 alpha-steroid delta 4-dehydrogenase alpha 2)
SRD5A3 steroid 5 alpha-reductase 3
STAB2 stabilin 2
STS steroid sulfatase (microsomal), isozyme S
SULT2A1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 2A, dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA)-preferring, member 1
SUOX sulfite oxidase
SYNJ1 synaptojanin 1
TALDO1 transaldolase 1
TAT tyrosine aminotransferase
TDG thymine-DNA glycosylase
TDO2 tryptophan 2,3-dioxygenase
TGFB1 transforming growth factor, beta 1
THNSL2 threonine synthase-like 2 (S. cerevisiae)
TKT transketolase
TKTL1 transketolase-like 1
TOR1A torsin family 1, member A (torsin A)
TPI1 triosephosphate isomerase 1
TPO thyroid peroxidase
TRAPPC8 trafficking protein particle complex 8
TREH trehalase (brush-border membrane glycoprotein)
TRERF1 transcriptional regulating factor 1
TST thiosulfate sulfurtransferase (rhodanese)
TYMP thymidine phosphorylase
UGT1A1 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A1
UGT1A4 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A4
UGT2B4 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B4
UNG uracil-DNA glycosylase
UPB1 ureidopropionase, beta
UPP1 uridine phosphorylase 1
UPP2 uridine phosphorylase 2
URAD ureidoimidazoline (2-oxo-4-hydroxy-4-carboxy-5-) decarboxylase
UROC1 urocanate hydratase 1
USP30 ubiquitin specific peptidase 30
VCAN versican
WDFY3 WD repeat and FYVE domain containing 3
WDR45 WD repeat domain 45
WDR45B WD repeat domain 45B
WIPI1 WD repeat domain, phosphoinositide interacting 1
WIPI2 WD repeat domain, phosphoinositide interacting 2
XDH xanthine dehydrogenase
XYLB xylulokinase homolog (H. influenzae)
YWHAH tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, eta