recessive Gene Set

Dataset GeneRIF Biological Term Annotations
Category structural or functional annotations
Type biological term
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

594 genes co-occuring with the biological term recessive in literature-supported statements describing functions of genes from the GeneRIF Biological Term Annotations dataset.

Symbol Name
ABCA4 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 4
ABCC8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 8
ABCD1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 1
ACAD9 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 9
ACADSB acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, short/branched chain
ACE angiotensin I converting enzyme
ACTA2 actin, alpha 2, smooth muscle, aorta
ADAM17 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 17
ADAM33 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 33
ADAM9 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 9
ADAMTS17 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 17
ADAMTSL4 ADAMTS-like 4
ADIPOQ adiponectin, C1Q and collagen domain containing
AGK acylglycerol kinase
AGPAT2 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 2
AGRN agrin
AGT angiotensinogen (serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A, member 8)
AHRR aryl-hydrocarbon receptor repressor
AIRE autoimmune regulator
AKR1B15 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B15
AKT1 v-akt murine thymoma viral oncogene homolog 1
ALG3 ALG3, alpha-1,3- mannosyltransferase
ALMS1 Alstrom syndrome protein 1
ALOX12B arachidonate 12-lipoxygenase, 12R type
ALOX5 arachidonate 5-lipoxygenase
ALOXE3 arachidonate lipoxygenase 3
ALS2 amyotrophic lateral sclerosis 2 (juvenile)
ANGPTL3 angiopoietin-like 3
ANO10 anoctamin 10
ANO5 anoctamin 5
AP2B1 adaptor-related protein complex 2, beta 1 subunit
AP4E1 adaptor-related protein complex 4, epsilon 1 subunit
APOB apolipoprotein B
AQP2 aquaporin 2 (collecting duct)
ASPM asp (abnormal spindle) homolog, microcephaly associated (Drosophila)
ATM ATM serine/threonine kinase
ATOH7 atonal homolog 7 (Drosophila)
ATP13A2 ATPase type 13A2
ATP6V0A2 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a2
ATP6V0A4 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a4
ATP6V0C ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 16kDa, V0 subunit c
ATP6V1B1 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 56/58kDa, V1 subunit B1
ATP7B ATPase, Cu++ transporting, beta polypeptide
BBS1 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 1
BBS10 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 10
BBS2 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 2
BEST1 bestrophin 1
BHMT betaine--homocysteine S-methyltransferase
BIN1 bridging integrator 1
BLM Bloom syndrome, RecQ helicase-like
BMP1 bone morphogenetic protein 1
BMP4 bone morphogenetic protein 4
BMPR2 bone morphogenetic protein receptor, type II (serine/threonine kinase)
BSCL2 Berardinelli-Seip congenital lipodystrophy 2 (seipin)
BSND barttin CLCNK-type chloride channel accessory beta subunit
C10ORF2 chromosome 10 open reading frame 2
C12ORF65 chromosome 12 open reading frame 65
C4ORF26 chromosome 4 open reading frame 26
C8ORF37 chromosome 8 open reading frame 37
CABP4 calcium binding protein 4
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CAPN10 calpain 10
CARD9 caspase recruitment domain family, member 9
CASQ2 calsequestrin 2 (cardiac muscle)
CASR calcium-sensing receptor
CBX4 chromobox homolog 4
CC2D1A coiled-coil and C2 domain containing 1A
CCDC114 coiled-coil domain containing 114
CCDC26 CCDC26 long non-coding RNA
CCDC88C coiled-coil domain containing 88C
CCT5 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 5 (epsilon)
CDH23 cadherin-related 23
CDHR1 cadherin-related family member 1
CDK5RAP2 CDK5 regulatory subunit associated protein 2
CDKN2A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2A
CECR1 cat eye syndrome chromosome region, candidate 1
CENPJ centromere protein J
CERKL ceramide kinase-like
CFAP53 cilia and flagella associated protein 53
CHM choroideremia (Rab escort protein 1)
CHST3 carbohydrate (chondroitin 6) sulfotransferase 3
CHUK conserved helix-loop-helix ubiquitous kinase
CIITA class II, major histocompatibility complex, transactivator
CLCN1 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 1
CLCN7 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 7
CLDN16 claudin 16
CLN3 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 3
CLPP caseinolytic mitochondrial matrix peptidase proteolytic subunit
CNBP CCHC-type zinc finger, nucleic acid binding protein
CNGA1 cyclic nucleotide gated channel alpha 1
CNGB3 cyclic nucleotide gated channel beta 3
CNOT3 CCR4-NOT transcription complex, subunit 3
CNTN2 contactin 2 (axonal)
COA6 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 6
COASY CoA synthase
COL11A1 collagen, type XI, alpha 1
COL11A2 collagen, type XI, alpha 2
COL1A2 collagen, type I, alpha 2
COL3A1 collagen, type III, alpha 1
COL4A3 collagen, type IV, alpha 3 (Goodpasture antigen)
COL4A3BP collagen, type IV, alpha 3 (Goodpasture antigen) binding protein
COL4A4 collagen, type IV, alpha 4
COL6A1 collagen, type VI, alpha 1
COL6A2 collagen, type VI, alpha 2
COL6A3 collagen, type VI, alpha 3
COL7A1 collagen, type VII, alpha 1
COL9A1 collagen, type IX, alpha 1
COL9A2 collagen, type IX, alpha 2
COQ2 coenzyme Q2 4-hydroxybenzoate polyprenyltransferase
COX6A1 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIa polypeptide 1
CPA6 carboxypeptidase A6
CPT1A carnitine palmitoyltransferase 1A (liver)
CRB1 crumbs family member 1, photoreceptor morphogenesis associated
CRB2 crumbs family member 2
CRTAP cartilage associated protein
CRYAA crystallin, alpha A
CRYAB crystallin, alpha B
CRYBB1 crystallin, beta B1
CRYBB3 crystallin, beta B3
CSF2RB colony stimulating factor 2 receptor, beta, low-affinity (granulocyte-macrophage)
CTSK cathepsin K
CWF19L1 CWF19-like 1, cell cycle control (S. pombe)
CXCL12 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 12
CYB5R3 cytochrome b5 reductase 3
CYBA cytochrome b-245, alpha polypeptide
CYBB cytochrome b-245, beta polypeptide
CYP11B1 cytochrome P450, family 11, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP19A1 cytochrome P450, family 19, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP1A1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP1B1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP4A11 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily A, polypeptide 11
CYP7B1 cytochrome P450, family 7, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DCHS1 dachsous cadherin-related 1
DDHD2 DDHD domain containing 2
DEL22Q11.2 Chromosome 22q11.2 deletion syndrome, distal
DES desmin
DFNB40 deafness, autosomal recessive 40
DFNB55 deafness, autosomal recessive 55
DFNB59 deafness, autosomal recessive 59
DGKE diacylglycerol kinase, epsilon 64kDa
DHCR7 7-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DHDDS dehydrodolichyl diphosphate synthase
DMP1 dentin matrix acidic phosphoprotein 1
DNAJB2 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 2
DNAJC3 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 3
DNAJC6 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 6
DNASE1L3 deoxyribonuclease I-like 3
DOCK8 dedicator of cytokinesis 8
DOK7 docking protein 7
DOLK dolichol kinase
DSC2 desmocollin 2
DSG4 desmoglein 4
DSP desmoplakin
DST dystonin
DUOX2 dual oxidase 2
DYM dymeclin
DYSF dysferlin
DYT17 dystonia 17
EARS2 glutamyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
ECEL1 endothelin converting enzyme-like 1
EDA ectodysplasin A
EDAR ectodysplasin A receptor
EDN1 endothelin 1
EFEMP2 EGF containing fibulin-like extracellular matrix protein 2
EGR2 early growth response 2
ELN elastin
ELOVL4 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 4
EMD emerin
EMP2 epithelial membrane protein 2
ENAM enamelin
ENPP1 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 1
EPG5 ectopic P-granules autophagy protein 5 homolog (C. elegans)
EPHA2 EPH receptor A2
EPHX1 epoxide hydrolase 1, microsomal (xenobiotic)
ERBB3 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 3
ERCC1 excision repair cross-complementation group 1
ERCC2 excision repair cross-complementation group 2
ERCC4 excision repair cross-complementation group 4
ERCC5 excision repair cross-complementation group 5
ERLIN2 ER lipid raft associated 2
ESPN espin
ESR1 estrogen receptor 1
ETFDH electron-transferring-flavoprotein dehydrogenase
EYS eyes shut homolog (Drosophila)
FAM161A family with sequence similarity 161, member A
FAM20A family with sequence similarity 20, member A
FAM46A family with sequence similarity 46, member A
FAT4 FAT atypical cadherin 4
FBLN5 fibulin 5
FBN1 fibrillin 1
FBXO31 F-box protein 31
FBXO7 F-box protein 7
FCGR2A Fc fragment of IgG, low affinity IIa, receptor (CD32)
FCRL3 Fc receptor-like 3
FECH ferrochelatase
FGD4 FYVE, RhoGEF and PH domain containing 4
FGF23 fibroblast growth factor 23
FGF3 fibroblast growth factor 3
FGF8 fibroblast growth factor 8 (androgen-induced)
FGFR3 fibroblast growth factor receptor 3
FKBP10 FK506 binding protein 10, 65 kDa
FLG filaggrin
FLT4 fms-related tyrosine kinase 4
FOXE3 forkhead box E3
FOXL2 forkhead box L2
FRAS1 Fraser extracellular matrix complex subunit 1
FREM1 FRAS1 related extracellular matrix 1
FREM2 FRAS1 related extracellular matrix protein 2
FRMD7 FERM domain containing 7
FTCD formimidoyltransferase cyclodeaminase
FUT2 fucosyltransferase 2 (secretor status included)
FXN frataxin
G6PC3 glucose 6 phosphatase, catalytic, 3
G6PD glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase
GALK1 galactokinase 1
GATAD1 GATA zinc finger domain containing 1
GBA glucosidase, beta, acid
GBA2 glucosidase, beta (bile acid) 2
GCDH glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase
GCH1 GTP cyclohydrolase 1
GCK glucokinase (hexokinase 4)
GCNT2 glucosaminyl (N-acetyl) transferase 2, I-branching enzyme (I blood group)
GDAP1 ganglioside induced differentiation associated protein 1
GFER growth factor, augmenter of liver regeneration
GHR growth hormone receptor
GHRH growth hormone releasing hormone
GIPC3 GIPC PDZ domain containing family, member 3
GJA1 gap junction protein, alpha 1, 43kDa
GJA8 gap junction protein, alpha 8, 50kDa
GJB2 gap junction protein, beta 2, 26kDa
GJB3 gap junction protein, beta 3, 31kDa
GJB6 gap junction protein, beta 6, 30kDa
GJC2 gap junction protein, gamma 2, 47kDa
GLA galactosidase, alpha
GLIS2 GLIS family zinc finger 2
GLRA1 glycine receptor, alpha 1
GNAT1 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha transducing activity polypeptide 1
GNE glucosamine (UDP-N-acetyl)-2-epimerase/N-acetylmannosamine kinase
GNRH1 gonadotropin-releasing hormone 1 (luteinizing-releasing hormone)
GNRHR gonadotropin-releasing hormone receptor
GPC6 glypican 6
GPSM2 G-protein signaling modulator 2
GREM1 gremlin 1, DAN family BMP antagonist
GRID2 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, delta 2
GRIK2 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, kainate 2
GRIP1 glutamate receptor interacting protein 1
GUCY2D guanylate cyclase 2D, membrane (retina-specific)
HADH hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
HAX1 HCLS1 associated protein X-1
HCN2 hyperpolarization activated cyclic nucleotide gated potassium channel 2
HESX1 HESX homeobox 1
HFE hemochromatosis
HGF hepatocyte growth factor (hepapoietin A; scatter factor)
HINT1 histidine triad nucleotide binding protein 1
HMGB1 high mobility group box 1
HOMEZ homeobox and leucine zipper encoding
HPSE2 heparanase 2 (inactive)
HR hair growth associated
HSD3B7 hydroxy-delta-5-steroid dehydrogenase, 3 beta- and steroid delta-isomerase 7
HSF4 heat shock transcription factor 4
HSPB1 heat shock 27kDa protein 1
HTR2A 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 2A, G protein-coupled
HTR2C 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 2C, G protein-coupled
HTRA1 HtrA serine peptidase 1
IBD5 inflammatory bowel disease 5
IFNG interferon, gamma
IFNGR1 interferon gamma receptor 1
IFNGR2 interferon gamma receptor 2 (interferon gamma transducer 1)
IFNL3 interferon, lambda 3
IFT140 intraflagellar transport 140
IGFBP3 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 3
IHH indian hedgehog
IL10 interleukin 10
IL12RB1 interleukin 12 receptor, beta 1
IL13 interleukin 13
IL1RN interleukin 1 receptor antagonist
IL4 interleukin 4
IL6 interleukin 6
IL6R interleukin 6 receptor
IMPG1 interphotoreceptor matrix proteoglycan 1
INS insulin
IRF1 interferon regulatory factor 1
ITGA6 integrin, alpha 6
ITGA8 integrin, alpha 8
ITGB6 integrin, beta 6
JAK3 Janus kinase 3
KCNJ1 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 1
KCNJ10 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 10
KCNJ11 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 11
KCNV2 potassium channel, voltage gated modifier subfamily V, member 2
KERA keratocan
KIAA0226 KIAA0226
KIAA1033 KIAA1033
KIF1A kinesin family member 1A
KIF21A kinesin family member 21A
KISS1R KISS1 receptor
KLK4 kallikrein-related peptidase 4
KRT10 keratin 10, type I
KRT14 keratin 14, type I
KRT74 keratin 74, type II
L1CAM L1 cell adhesion molecule
LAMA2 laminin, alpha 2
LAMB2 laminin, beta 2 (laminin S)
LAMC3 laminin, gamma 3
LBR lamin B receptor
LDLR low density lipoprotein receptor
LDLRAP1 low density lipoprotein receptor adaptor protein 1
LHFPL5 lipoma HMGIC fusion partner-like 5
LHX3 LIM homeobox 3
LIM2 lens intrinsic membrane protein 2, 19kDa
LIPA lipase A, lysosomal acid, cholesterol esterase
LIPH lipase, member H
LIPN lipase, family member N
LMNA lamin A/C
LOXHD1 lipoxygenase homology domains 1
LPAR6 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 6
LRP5 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 5
LRRK2 leucine-rich repeat kinase 2
LRSAM1 leucine rich repeat and sterile alpha motif containing 1
LTA4H leukotriene A4 hydrolase
LTBP4 latent transforming growth factor beta binding protein 4
LYRM4 LYR motif containing 4
MARS2 methionyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
MARVELD2 MARVEL domain containing 2
MAT1A methionine adenosyltransferase I, alpha
MDH1 malate dehydrogenase 1, NAD (soluble)
MED23 mediator complex subunit 23
MEFV Mediterranean fever
MEGF10 multiple EGF-like-domains 10
MERTK MER proto-oncogene, tyrosine kinase
METTL23 methyltransferase like 23
MFN2 mitofusin 2
MFRP membrane frizzled-related protein
MFSD8 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 8
MKKS McKusick-Kaufman syndrome
MMP3 matrix metallopeptidase 3
MRE11A MRE11 meiotic recombination 11 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
MSX1 msh homeobox 1
MT-ATP6 ATP synthase F0 subunit 6
MTCH1 mitochondrial carrier 1
MTFMT mitochondrial methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase
MTHFD1L methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 1-like
MTHFR methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (NAD(P)H)
MTM1 myotubularin 1
MTOR mechanistic target of rapamycin (serine/threonine kinase)
MTR 5-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase
MUTYH mutY homolog
MYBPC1 myosin binding protein C, slow type
MYH11 myosin, heavy chain 11, smooth muscle
MYH2 myosin, heavy chain 2, skeletal muscle, adult
MYL2 myosin, light chain 2, regulatory, cardiac, slow
MYO15A myosin XVA
MYO1E myosin IE
MYOT myotilin
NADK2 NAD kinase 2, mitochondrial
NCF1 neutrophil cytosolic factor 1
NCF2 neutrophil cytosolic factor 2
NDE1 nudE neurodevelopment protein 1
NDUFB3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 3, 12kDa
NEFL neurofilament, light polypeptide
NEIL1 nei endonuclease VIII-like 1 (E. coli)
NEUROG1 neurogenin 1
NIPAL4 NIPA-like domain containing 4
NMNAT1 nicotinamide nucleotide adenylyltransferase 1
NOP10 NOP10 ribonucleoprotein
NOS3 nitric oxide synthase 3 (endothelial cell)
NPAS2 neuronal PAS domain protein 2
NPHP4 nephronophthisis 4
NPHS2 nephrosis 2, idiopathic, steroid-resistant (podocin)
NPPA natriuretic peptide A
NR2E3 nuclear receptor subfamily 2, group E, member 3
NR3C2 nuclear receptor subfamily 3, group C, member 2
NR4A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 2
NRL neural retina leucine zipper
NRXN1 neurexin 1
NTRK1 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 1
OCA2 oculocutaneous albinism II
OFD1 oral-facial-digital syndrome 1
OGDH oxoglutarate (alpha-ketoglutarate) dehydrogenase (lipoamide)
OGG1 8-oxoguanine DNA glycosylase
OPA3 optic atrophy 3 (autosomal recessive, with chorea and spastic paraplegia)
OSTM1 osteopetrosis associated transmembrane protein 1
OTOA otoancorin
OTOF otoferlin
P3H1 prolyl 3-hydroxylase 1
PAPSS2 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthase 2
PARK2 parkin RBR E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
PARK7 parkinson protein 7
PARL presenilin associated, rhomboid-like
PAX6 paired box 6
PCDH15 protocadherin-related 15
PDC phosducin
PDE6B phosphodiesterase 6B, cGMP-specific, rod, beta
PDE6C phosphodiesterase 6C, cGMP-specific, cone, alpha prime
PDX1 pancreatic and duodenal homeobox 1
PGM3 phosphoglucomutase 3
PI4K2A phosphatidylinositol 4-kinase type 2 alpha
PIGT phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class T
PINK1 PTEN induced putative kinase 1
PKD1 polycystic kidney disease 1 (autosomal dominant)
PKHD1 polycystic kidney and hepatic disease 1 (autosomal recessive)
PLA2G6 phospholipase A2, group VI (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLA2G7 phospholipase A2, group VII (platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase, plasma)
PLAU plasminogen activator, urokinase
PLCB4 phospholipase C, beta 4
PLCD1 phospholipase C, delta 1
PLCE1 phospholipase C, epsilon 1
PLEC plectin
PLEKHG5 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family G (with RhoGef domain) member 5
PLOD1 procollagen-lysine, 2-oxoglutarate 5-dioxygenase 1
PLP1 proteolipid protein 1
PMS2 PMS2 postmeiotic segregation increased 2 (S. cerevisiae)
PNPLA1 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 1
PNPLA3 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 3
PNPLA6 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 6
POLG polymerase (DNA directed), gamma
POLR3A polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide A, 155kDa
POLR3B polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide B
PON1 paraoxonase 1
POU1F1 POU class 1 homeobox 1
PPARG peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma
PRKCSH protein kinase C substrate 80K-H
PROK2 prokineticin 2
PROKR2 prokineticin receptor 2
PROM1 prominin 1
PRPF31 pre-mRNA processing factor 31
PRSS12 protease, serine, 12 (neurotrypsin, motopsin)
PRX periaxin
PSCA prostate stem cell antigen
PSMA6 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, alpha type, 6
PSMD9 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 9
PTF1A pancreas specific transcription factor, 1a
PYCR1 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase 1
PYGM phosphorylase, glycogen, muscle
RAB33B RAB33B, member RAS oncogene family
RAPSN receptor-associated protein of the synapse
RARB retinoic acid receptor, beta
RAX retina and anterior neural fold homeobox
RBP3 retinol binding protein 3, interstitial
RDH12 retinol dehydrogenase 12 (all-trans/9-cis/11-cis)
REN renin
RET ret proto-oncogene
RGR retinal G protein coupled receptor
RGS9 regulator of G-protein signaling 9
RGS9BP regulator of G protein signaling 9 binding protein
RHD Rh blood group, D antigen
RHO rhodopsin
RIMS1 regulating synaptic membrane exocytosis 1
RIPK4 receptor-interacting serine-threonine kinase 4
RNASET2 ribonuclease T2
RNLS renalase, FAD-dependent amine oxidase
ROBO3 roundabout, axon guidance receptor, homolog 3 (Drosophila)
ROR2 receptor tyrosine kinase-like orphan receptor 2
RP1 retinitis pigmentosa 1 (autosomal dominant)
RPE65 retinal pigment epithelium-specific protein 65kDa
RPGRIP1 retinitis pigmentosa GTPase regulator interacting protein 1
RSPO1 R-spondin 1
RSPO4 R-spondin 4
RTN4 reticulon 4
RYR1 ryanodine receptor 1 (skeletal)
SAA1 serum amyloid A1
SACS sacsin molecular chaperone
SAG S-antigen; retina and pineal gland (arrestin)
SCN1B sodium channel, voltage gated, type I beta subunit
SCN9A sodium channel, voltage gated, type IX alpha subunit
SCNN1A sodium channel, non voltage gated 1 alpha subunit
SCNN1B sodium channel, non voltage gated 1 beta subunit
SCNN1G sodium channel, non voltage gated 1 gamma subunit
SCO2 SCO2 cytochrome c oxidase assembly protein
SDHA succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit A, flavoprotein (Fp)
SEPN1 selenoprotein N, 1
SERPING1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade G (C1 inhibitor), member 1
SETX senataxin
SGCA sarcoglycan, alpha (50kDa dystrophin-associated glycoprotein)
SH3TC2 SH3 domain and tetratricopeptide repeats 2
SHROOM3 shroom family member 3
SIGMAR1 sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1
SLC12A1 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/potassium/chloride transporter), member 1
SLC12A3 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/chloride transporter), member 3
SLC19A2 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 2
SLC1A1 solute carrier family 1 (neuronal/epithelial high affinity glutamate transporter, system Xag), member 1
SLC25A4 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; adenine nucleotide translocator), member 4
SLC26A4 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 4
SLC29A3 solute carrier family 29 (equilibrative nucleoside transporter), member 3
SLC2A1 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1
SLC2A10 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 10
SLC30A10 solute carrier family 30, member 10
SLC35A1 solute carrier family 35 (CMP-sialic acid transporter), member A1
SLC38A8 solute carrier family 38, member 8
SLC39A4 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 4
SLC45A2 solute carrier family 45, member 2
SLC4A1 solute carrier family 4 (anion exchanger), member 1 (Diego blood group)
SLC4A11 solute carrier family 4, sodium borate transporter, member 11
SLC4A4 solute carrier family 4 (sodium bicarbonate cotransporter), member 4
SLC5A5 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/iodide cotransporter), member 5
SLC6A19 solute carrier family 6 (neutral amino acid transporter), member 19
SLC6A4 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 4
SLCO1B3 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 1B3
SMAD5 SMAD family member 5
SMARCAL1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a-like 1
SMN1 survival of motor neuron 1, telomeric
SOD1 superoxide dismutase 1, soluble
SOX18 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 18
SPG11 spastic paraplegia 11 (autosomal recessive)
SPG21 spastic paraplegia 21 (autosomal recessive, Mast syndrome)
SPG34 spastic paraplegia 34 (autosomal dominant)
SPG7 spastic paraplegia 7 (pure and complicated autosomal recessive)
ST14 suppression of tumorigenicity 14 (colon carcinoma)
STAT1 signal transducer and activator of transcription 1, 91kDa
STAT4 signal transducer and activator of transcription 4
STIL SCL/TAL1 interrupting locus
STK4 serine/threonine kinase 4
STS steroid sulfatase (microsomal), isozyme S
STUB1 STIP1 homology and U-box containing protein 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
SULT1A1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1A, phenol-preferring, member 1
SYNE1 spectrin repeat containing, nuclear envelope 1
SYNJ1 synaptojanin 1
TACSTD2 tumor-associated calcium signal transducer 2
TAF1 TAF1 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 250kDa
TBC1D24 TBC1 domain family, member 24
TCF7L2 transcription factor 7-like 2 (T-cell specific, HMG-box)
TCIRG1 T-cell, immune regulator 1, ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit A3
TDP1 tyrosyl-DNA phosphodiesterase 1
TECR trans-2,3-enoyl-CoA reductase
TECTA tectorin alpha
TENM3 teneurin transmembrane protein 3
TGFB1 transforming growth factor, beta 1
TGM1 transglutaminase 1
TGM2 transglutaminase 2
TH tyrosine hydroxylase
TICAM1 toll-like receptor adaptor molecule 1
TIRAP toll-interleukin 1 receptor (TIR) domain containing adaptor protein
TK2 thymidine kinase 2, mitochondrial
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TMC1 transmembrane channel-like 1
TMCO1 transmembrane and coiled-coil domains 1
TMEM126A transmembrane protein 126A
TMEM38B transmembrane protein 38B
TMIE transmembrane inner ear
TMPRSS3 transmembrane protease, serine 3
TNF tumor necrosis factor
TNFRSF11A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 11a, NFKB activator
TNFRSF1B tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 1B
TNFSF11 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 11
TNK2 tyrosine kinase, non-receptor, 2
TNNI3 troponin I type 3 (cardiac)
TOR1AIP1 torsin A interacting protein 1
TP53 tumor protein p53
TPH1 tryptophan hydroxylase 1
TPO thyroid peroxidase
TPP2 tripeptidyl peptidase II
TRAC T cell receptor alpha constant
TRDN triadin
TREH trehalase (brush-border membrane glycoprotein)
TRIOBP TRIO and F-actin binding protein
TRPM1 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily M, member 1
TSPAN12 tetraspanin 12
TTLL5 tubulin tyrosine ligase-like family member 5
TULP1 tubby like protein 1
TUSC3 tumor suppressor candidate 3
TWIST2 twist family bHLH transcription factor 2
TYMP thymidine phosphorylase
TYR tyrosinase
TYROBP TYRO protein tyrosine kinase binding protein
TYRP1 tyrosinase-related protein 1
UCHL1 ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal esterase L1 (ubiquitin thiolesterase)
UCP1 uncoupling protein 1 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
UGT1A1 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A1
UNC93B1 unc-93 homolog B1 (C. elegans)
UQCC2 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase complex assembly factor 2
UQCR10 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase, complex III subunit X
USH1C Usher syndrome 1C (autosomal recessive, severe)
USH2A Usher syndrome 2A (autosomal recessive, mild)
VDR vitamin D (1,25- dihydroxyvitamin D3) receptor
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A
VLDLR very low density lipoprotein receptor
VPS13A vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
VPS37A vacuolar protein sorting 37 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
VSX2 visual system homeobox 2
VWF von Willebrand factor
WDR19 WD repeat domain 19
WDR62 WD repeat domain 62
WNK1 WNK lysine deficient protein kinase 1
WNT1 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 1
WNT10A wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 10A
WNT10B wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 10B
WRN Werner syndrome, RecQ helicase-like
WWOX WW domain containing oxidoreductase
XRCC1 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 1
XYLT1 xylosyltransferase I
ZFYVE26 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 26
ZMPSTE24 zinc metallopeptidase STE24
ZNF141 zinc finger protein 141
ZP1 zona pellucida glycoprotein 1 (sperm receptor)