pirinixic acid-464 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

200 genes differentially expressed following the pirinixic acid-464 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ACSM3 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 3
ACSS3 acyl-CoA synthetase short-chain family member 3
ADAM22 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 22
AFF1 AF4/FMR2 family, member 1
AMT aminomethyltransferase
ANGPTL4 angiopoietin-like 4
ASB13 ankyrin repeat and SOCS box containing 13
ASF1A anti-silencing function 1A histone chaperone
ATP10B ATPase, class V, type 10B
ATP13A3 ATPase type 13A3
BEX1 brain expressed, X-linked 1
BICD1 bicaudal D homolog 1 (Drosophila)
BMP10 bone morphogenetic protein 10
C6ORF62 chromosome 6 open reading frame 62
CACNA1I calcium channel, voltage-dependent, T type, alpha 1I subunit
CALB2 calbindin 2
CBX4 chromobox homolog 4
CD8A CD8a molecule
CELF2 CUGBP, Elav-like family member 2
CHGB chromogranin B
CHRNA2 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 2 (neuronal)
CHRNA3 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 3 (neuronal)
CHST11 carbohydrate (chondroitin 4) sulfotransferase 11
CILP cartilage intermediate layer protein, nucleotide pyrophosphohydrolase
CLEC11A C-type lectin domain family 11, member A
CLEC1A C-type lectin domain family 1, member A
CPB1 carboxypeptidase B1 (tissue)
DEFB4A defensin, beta 4A
DTX4 deltex 4, E3 ubiquitin ligase
EPB41L5 erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.1 like 5
EXTL2 exostosin-like glycosyltransferase 2
EYA4 EYA transcriptional coactivator and phosphatase 4
FABP4 fatty acid binding protein 4, adipocyte
FARP1 FERM, RhoGEF (ARHGEF) and pleckstrin domain protein 1 (chondrocyte-derived)
FEM1C fem-1 homolog c (C. elegans)
FKBP11 FK506 binding protein 11, 19 kDa
FOXO1 forkhead box O1
GABBR2 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) B receptor, 2
GAS8 growth arrest-specific 8
GOSR1 golgi SNAP receptor complex member 1
HERC2P3 hect domain and RLD 2 pseudogene 3
HLA-DOA major histocompatibility complex, class II, DO alpha
HN1L hematological and neurological expressed 1-like
HS3ST2 heparan sulfate (glucosamine) 3-O-sulfotransferase 2
IKBKB inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase beta
ITSN2 intersectin 2
KLHL28 kelch-like family member 28
KRT17 keratin 17, type I
LHX3 LIM homeobox 3
LOC440895 two pore channel 3 pseudogene
LOC647070 uncharacterized LOC647070
LOC729164 hCG1732469
LUZP4 leucine zipper protein 4
LY86 lymphocyte antigen 86
MAGED2 melanoma antigen family D2
MED31 mediator complex subunit 31
MTF1 metal-regulatory transcription factor 1
N4BP2L2 NEDD4 binding protein 2-like 2
NKIRAS2 NFKB inhibitor interacting Ras-like 2
NR6A1 nuclear receptor subfamily 6, group A, member 1
NTRK2 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 2
OAS1 2'-5'-oligoadenylate synthetase 1, 40/46kDa
PAFAH1B2 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 1b, catalytic subunit 2 (30kDa)
PEX11A peroxisomal biogenesis factor 11 alpha
PF4 platelet factor 4
PIGR polymeric immunoglobulin receptor
PLIN2 perilipin 2
PLXNA1 plexin A1
PMM2 phosphomannomutase 2
POP1 processing of precursor 1, ribonuclease P/MRP subunit (S. cerevisiae)
PPP2R3A protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B'', alpha
PRDM2 PR domain containing 2, with ZNF domain
PRKCD protein kinase C, delta
PRKCQ protein kinase C, theta
PRODH2 proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 2
PSG3 pregnancy specific beta-1-glycoprotein 3
PSG6 pregnancy specific beta-1-glycoprotein 6
PSIP1 PC4 and SFRS1 interacting protein 1
PTCRA pre T-cell antigen receptor alpha
PTPRA protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, A
RAD23B RAD23 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
RALGDS ral guanine nucleotide dissociation stimulator
RGS4 regulator of G-protein signaling 4
RNASET2 ribonuclease T2
RPS2 ribosomal protein S2
RRP1B ribosomal RNA processing 1B
RSL1D1 ribosomal L1 domain containing 1
SCLY selenocysteine lyase
SEZ6L seizure related 6 homolog (mouse)-like
SFTPB surfactant protein B
SLC24A2 solute carrier family 24 (sodium/potassium/calcium exchanger), member 2
SLC4A4 solute carrier family 4 (sodium bicarbonate cotransporter), member 4
SLC6A12 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 12
SLC7A4 solute carrier family 7, member 4
TGFBRAP1 transforming growth factor, beta receptor associated protein 1
TIAM2 T-cell lymphoma invasion and metastasis 2
TP53I11 tumor protein p53 inducible protein 11
TSPYL2 TSPY-like 2
WIZ widely interspaced zinc finger motifs

decreased expression

Symbol Name
AAAS achalasia, adrenocortical insufficiency, alacrimia
ADAM23 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 23
ADAMTS1 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 1
ANXA2P2 annexin A2 pseudogene 2
APOL6 apolipoprotein L, 6
ATF6 activating transcription factor 6
ATXN2 ataxin 2
BSCL2 Berardinelli-Seip congenital lipodystrophy 2 (seipin)
BTBD2 BTB (POZ) domain containing 2
C3ORF18 chromosome 3 open reading frame 18
CCDC87 coiled-coil domain containing 87
CCNJL cyclin J-like
CHST15 carbohydrate (N-acetylgalactosamine 4-sulfate 6-O) sulfotransferase 15
CLDN17 claudin 17
CLK1 CDC-like kinase 1
COL19A1 collagen, type XIX, alpha 1
CRYAA crystallin, alpha A
CTGF connective tissue growth factor
CYP2J2 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily J, polypeptide 2
CYR61 cysteine-rich, angiogenic inducer, 61
DECR2 2,4-dienoyl CoA reductase 2, peroxisomal
DHX38 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box polypeptide 38
DLK2 delta-like 2 homolog (Drosophila)
EPN1 epsin 1
ERCC2 excision repair cross-complementation group 2
ESM1 endothelial cell-specific molecule 1
FAF1 Fas (TNFRSF6) associated factor 1
FANCE Fanconi anemia, complementation group E
FCGRT Fc fragment of IgG, receptor, transporter, alpha
FGF6 fibroblast growth factor 6
FRMD1 FERM domain containing 1
FSCN3 fascin actin-bundling protein 3, testicular
FZD8 frizzled class receptor 8
GAGE3 G antigen 3
GLRA2 glycine receptor, alpha 2
GLTSCR1 glioma tumor suppressor candidate region gene 1
GSTT1 glutathione S-transferase theta 1
H2AFY2 H2A histone family, member Y2
HP1BP3 heterochromatin protein 1, binding protein 3
IFIT1 interferon-induced protein with tetratricopeptide repeats 1
IL18 interleukin 18
IL25 interleukin 25
ITGB2 integrin, beta 2 (complement component 3 receptor 3 and 4 subunit)
JRKL JRK-like
KIFC3 kinesin family member C3
KRT15 keratin 15, type I
LINC00339 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 339
LOC79999 uncharacterized LOC79999
LRRC37A4P leucine rich repeat containing 37, member A4, pseudogene
MFSD12 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 12
MOB3B MOB kinase activator 3B
MON1B MON1 secretory trafficking family member B
MPV17 MpV17 mitochondrial inner membrane protein
MTERF4 mitochondrial transcription termination factor 4
NPTX1 neuronal pentraxin I
NT5C 5', 3'-nucleotidase, cytosolic
NTSR1 neurotensin receptor 1 (high affinity)
OR12D2 olfactory receptor, family 12, subfamily D, member 2 (gene/pseudogene)
PACS1 phosphofurin acidic cluster sorting protein 1
PFAS phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase
PIGZ phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class Z
PLAU plasminogen activator, urokinase
PLEKHJ1 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family J member 1
PLEKHM2 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family M (with RUN domain) member 2
POLM polymerase (DNA directed), mu
POTEKP POTE ankyrin domain family, member K, pseudogene
PPIP5K1 diphosphoinositol pentakisphosphate kinase 1
PRSS50 protease, serine, 50
PTGES2 prostaglandin E synthase 2
PTX3 pentraxin 3, long
RBM10 RNA binding motif protein 10
SERPINE1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 1
SERPINH1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade H (heat shock protein 47), member 1, (collagen binding protein 1)
SH3GL1 SH3-domain GRB2-like 1
SLC4A2 solute carrier family 4 (anion exchanger), member 2
SLC6A5 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 5
SLC9A1 solute carrier family 9, subfamily A (NHE1, cation proton antiporter 1), member 1
SNX10 sorting nexin 10
SPINT1 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kunitz type 1
SSFA2 sperm specific antigen 2
TAF12 TAF12 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 20kDa
TAP1 transporter 1, ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP)
TCEAL1 transcription elongation factor A (SII)-like 1
TET3 tet methylcytosine dioxygenase 3
THBS4 thrombospondin 4
TLN1 talin 1
TMEM127 transmembrane protein 127
TRAPPC11 trafficking protein particle complex 11
TRAPPC12 trafficking protein particle complex 12
TREM1 triggering receptor expressed on myeloid cells 1
ULK1 unc-51 like autophagy activating kinase 1
USP29 ubiquitin specific peptidase 29
VEGFB vascular endothelial growth factor B
VNN3 vanin 3
WDR13 WD repeat domain 13
WDR46 WD repeat domain 46
YPEL1 yippee-like 1 (Drosophila)
ZCCHC6 zinc finger, CCHC domain containing 6
ZNF189 zinc finger protein 189
ZNF324 zinc finger protein 324