oxedrine-7150 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

195 genes differentially expressed following the oxedrine-7150 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
ADAM8 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 8
APPBP2 amyloid beta precursor protein (cytoplasmic tail) binding protein 2
ASTN2 astrotactin 2
ATF5 activating transcription factor 5
BLZF1 basic leucine zipper nuclear factor 1
BSPRY B-box and SPRY domain containing
CACNA1G calcium channel, voltage-dependent, T type, alpha 1G subunit
CACNB1 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, beta 1 subunit
CCL27 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 27
CLDN8 claudin 8
CNTNAP2 contactin associated protein-like 2
CTC1 CTS telomere maintenance complex component 1
CXCL3 chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 3
DAG1 dystroglycan 1 (dystrophin-associated glycoprotein 1)
DDN dendrin
DFNB31 deafness, autosomal recessive 31
DOCK5 dedicator of cytokinesis 5
DSPP dentin sialophosphoprotein
EFNA3 ephrin-A3
EPHB2 EPH receptor B2
ERC1 ELKS/RAB6-interacting/CAST family member 1
FAM105A family with sequence similarity 105, member A
FAM13A family with sequence similarity 13, member A
FBXW7 F-box and WD repeat domain containing 7, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
FZD1 frizzled class receptor 1
FZR1 fizzy/cell division cycle 20 related 1 (Drosophila)
GAD2 glutamate decarboxylase 2 (pancreatic islets and brain, 65kDa)
GATA2 GATA binding protein 2
GK glycerol kinase
GRM8 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 8
H2AFX H2A histone family, member X
HAMP hepcidin antimicrobial peptide
HERC3 HECT and RLD domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 3
HES2 hes family bHLH transcription factor 2
HLCS holocarboxylase synthetase (biotin-(proprionyl-CoA-carboxylase (ATP-hydrolysing)) ligase)
HNF1B HNF1 homeobox B
HNRNPL heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein L
HOXA4 homeobox A4
HPR haptoglobin-related protein
IL23A interleukin 23, alpha subunit p19
IL24 interleukin 24
IL4R interleukin 4 receptor
ITPKC inositol-trisphosphate 3-kinase C
KAZALD1 Kazal-type serine peptidase inhibitor domain 1
KDM8 lysine (K)-specific demethylase 8
KIAA0368 KIAA0368
KRT6B keratin 6B, type II
KYNU kynureninase
MAPT microtubule-associated protein tau
MCC mutated in colorectal cancers
MED16 mediator complex subunit 16
MFAP3L microfibrillar-associated protein 3-like
MGEA5 meningioma expressed antigen 5 (hyaluronidase)
MYL4 myosin, light chain 4, alkali; atrial, embryonic
MYRF myelin regulatory factor
MZF1 myeloid zinc finger 1
NCAPH2 non-SMC condensin II complex, subunit H2
NF1 neurofibromin 1
NOTCH3 notch 3
PALM paralemmin
PARD3 par-3 family cell polarity regulator
PDGFRA platelet-derived growth factor receptor, alpha polypeptide
PDS5A PDS5 cohesin associated factor A
POMT2 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 2
PPP2R3B protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B'', beta
RCN3 reticulocalbin 3, EF-hand calcium binding domain
RERE arginine-glutamic acid dipeptide (RE) repeats
RTEL1 regulator of telomere elongation helicase 1
RUSC2 RUN and SH3 domain containing 2
S100A3 S100 calcium binding protein A3
SF3A2 splicing factor 3a, subunit 2, 66kDa
SH3BP2 SH3-domain binding protein 2
SIPA1L3 signal-induced proliferation-associated 1 like 3
SLC24A1 solute carrier family 24 (sodium/potassium/calcium exchanger), member 1
SLC30A5 solute carrier family 30 (zinc transporter), member 5
SLC6A9 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter, glycine), member 9
SLC7A8 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 8
SMEK1 SMEK homolog 1, suppressor of mek1 (Dictyostelium)
SOCS3 suppressor of cytokine signaling 3
SORBS3 sorbin and SH3 domain containing 3
ST3GAL6 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 6
SULT1A1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1A, phenol-preferring, member 1
SYT17 synaptotagmin XVII
TFAP2C transcription factor AP-2 gamma (activating enhancer binding protein 2 gamma)
TRAK1 trafficking protein, kinesin binding 1
TTC12 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 12
TTC38 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 38
VAMP2 vesicle-associated membrane protein 2 (synaptobrevin 2)
VARS valyl-tRNA synthetase
VNN1 vanin 1
VWA8 von Willebrand factor A domain containing 8
WSB1 WD repeat and SOCS box containing 1
XRCC3 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 3
ZFYVE9 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 9
ZMYND8 zinc finger, MYND-type containing 8
ZNF44 zinc finger protein 44
ZNF839 zinc finger protein 839

decreased expression

Symbol Name
AAAS achalasia, adrenocortical insufficiency, alacrimia
ACTN4 actinin, alpha 4
ACTR3B ARP3 actin-related protein 3 homolog B (yeast)
AGPAT3 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 3
ANKFY1 ankyrin repeat and FYVE domain containing 1
ANOS1 anosmin 1
BAHD1 bromo adjacent homology domain containing 1
BCL2L2 BCL2-like 2
C16ORF59 chromosome 16 open reading frame 59
C1ORF115 chromosome 1 open reading frame 115
CHM choroideremia (Rab escort protein 1)
COCH cochlin
CSGALNACT2 chondroitin sulfate N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 2
DCP2 decapping mRNA 2
DHRS11 dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) member 11
DPH2 DPH2 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
DPYD dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase
E2F8 E2F transcription factor 8
EDIL3 EGF-like repeats and discoidin I-like domains 3
EFCAB2 EF-hand calcium binding domain 2
ENTPD3 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 3
EXOC3 exocyst complex component 3
FAM114A2 family with sequence similarity 114, member A2
FAM169A family with sequence similarity 169, member A
FAM179B family with sequence similarity 179, member B
FZD3 frizzled class receptor 3
GPALPP1 GPALPP motifs containing 1
GSAP gamma-secretase activating protein
HCFC2 host cell factor C2
HERC2P3 hect domain and RLD 2 pseudogene 3
HIST1H1D histone cluster 1, H1d
HIST1H2AE histone cluster 1, H2ae
HSPA4L heat shock 70kDa protein 4-like
IFT81 intraflagellar transport 81
IPO13 importin 13
KIN Kin17 DNA and RNA binding protein
KLC2 kinesin light chain 2
LHX6 LIM homeobox 6
LOC730101 uncharacterized LOC730101
LPAR3 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 3
MAN2B2 mannosidase, alpha, class 2B, member 2
MANBA mannosidase, beta A, lysosomal
MFSD12 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 12
MKLN1 muskelin 1, intracellular mediator containing kelch motifs
MNX1 motor neuron and pancreas homeobox 1
MORC3 MORC family CW-type zinc finger 3
MRPL2 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L2
MYL5 myosin, light chain 5, regulatory
NR1H2 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group H, member 2
NR3C2 nuclear receptor subfamily 3, group C, member 2
NXPE3 neurexophilin and PC-esterase domain family, member 3
OPA3 optic atrophy 3 (autosomal recessive, with chorea and spastic paraplegia)
PARPBP PARP1 binding protein
PHKG2 phosphorylase kinase, gamma 2 (testis)
PID1 phosphotyrosine interaction domain containing 1
PLK2 polo-like kinase 2
POLR3D polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide D, 44kDa
POTEKP POTE ankyrin domain family, member K, pseudogene
PPCS phosphopantothenoylcysteine synthetase
PPP1R9A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 9A
PTGER2 prostaglandin E receptor 2 (subtype EP2), 53kDa
PTGES2 prostaglandin E synthase 2
PTK7 protein tyrosine kinase 7 (inactive)
RANBP17 RAN binding protein 17
RNF121 ring finger protein 121
RNF123 ring finger protein 123
ROGDI rogdi homolog (Drosophila)
RPGR retinitis pigmentosa GTPase regulator
SGPP1 sphingosine-1-phosphate phosphatase 1
SKA1 spindle and kinetochore associated complex subunit 1
SLC17A5 solute carrier family 17 (acidic sugar transporter), member 5
SLC1A3 solute carrier family 1 (glial high affinity glutamate transporter), member 3
SLC25A40 solute carrier family 25, member 40
SLC2A10 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 10
SLC35A5 solute carrier family 35, member A5
SMG1 SMG1 phosphatidylinositol 3-kinase-related kinase
SNX16 sorting nexin 16
SNX24 sorting nexin 24
STK16 serine/threonine kinase 16
SUZ12P1 suppressor of zeste 12 homolog pseudogene 1
TBC1D19 TBC1 domain family, member 19
TESK1 testis-specific kinase 1
THAP1 THAP domain containing, apoptosis associated protein 1
TIMM50 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 50 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TMEM104 transmembrane protein 104
TMEM242 transmembrane protein 242
TMOD3 tropomodulin 3 (ubiquitous)
TOR4A torsin family 4, member A
TRAF6 TNF receptor-associated factor 6, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
TTBK2 tau tubulin kinase 2
TXNL4B thioredoxin-like 4B
TYK2 tyrosine kinase 2
USP32 ubiquitin specific peptidase 32
ZFP36 ZFP36 ring finger protein
ZKSCAN3 zinc finger with KRAB and SCAN domains 3
ZNF107 zinc finger protein 107
ZNF227 zinc finger protein 227
ZSCAN16 zinc finger and SCAN domain containing 16