organonitrogen compound metabolic process Gene Set

Dataset GO Biological Process Annotations
Category structural or functional annotations
Type biological process
Description The chemical reactions and pathways involving organonitrogen compound. (Gene Ontology, GO_1901564)
External Link http://amigo.geneontology.org/amigo/term/GO:1901564
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

1208 genes participating in the organonitrogen compound metabolic process biological process from the curated GO Biological Process Annotations dataset.

Symbol Name
A3GALT2 alpha 1,3-galactosyltransferase 2
A4GALT alpha 1,4-galactosyltransferase
AADAT aminoadipate aminotransferase
AANAT aralkylamine N-acetyltransferase
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
AARS2 alanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
AASDHPPT aminoadipate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase-phosphopantetheinyl transferase
AASS aminoadipate-semialdehyde synthase
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ABCB6 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 6 (Langereis blood group)
ABCC1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 1
ABCC5 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 5
ABCD4 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 4
ABCG2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 2 (Junior blood group)
ABHD12 abhydrolase domain containing 12
ABHD3 abhydrolase domain containing 3
ACACA acetyl-CoA carboxylase alpha
ACACB acetyl-CoA carboxylase beta
ACAD8 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 8
ACADSB acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, short/branched chain
ACAT1 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase 1
ACE angiotensin I converting enzyme
ACE2 angiotensin I converting enzyme 2
ACER1 alkaline ceramidase 1
ACER2 alkaline ceramidase 2
ACER3 alkaline ceramidase 3
ACHE acetylcholinesterase (Yt blood group)
ACLY ATP citrate lyase
ACMSD aminocarboxymuconate semialdehyde decarboxylase
ACOT7 acyl-CoA thioesterase 7
ACP5 acid phosphatase 5, tartrate resistant
ACPP acid phosphatase, prostate
ACY1 aminoacylase 1
ADA adenosine deaminase
ADAL adenosine deaminase-like
ADAMTS13 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 13
ADCY1 adenylate cyclase 1 (brain)
ADCY10 adenylate cyclase 10 (soluble)
ADCY2 adenylate cyclase 2 (brain)
ADCY3 adenylate cyclase 3
ADCY4 adenylate cyclase 4
ADCY5 adenylate cyclase 5
ADCY6 adenylate cyclase 6
ADCY7 adenylate cyclase 7
ADCY8 adenylate cyclase 8 (brain)
ADCY9 adenylate cyclase 9
ADCYAP1 adenylate cyclase activating polypeptide 1 (pituitary)
ADI1 acireductone dioxygenase 1
ADK adenosine kinase
ADM adrenomedullin
ADORA2A adenosine A2a receptor
ADSL adenylosuccinate lyase
ADSS adenylosuccinate synthase
ADSSL1 adenylosuccinate synthase like 1
AFMID arylformamidase
AGK acylglycerol kinase
AGMAT agmatine ureohydrolase (agmatinase)
AGPAT6 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 6
AGRN agrin
AGT angiotensinogen (serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A, member 8)
AGTR2 angiotensin II receptor, type 2
AGXT alanine-glyoxylate aminotransferase
AGXT2 alanine--glyoxylate aminotransferase 2
AHCY adenosylhomocysteinase
AHCYL1 adenosylhomocysteinase-like 1
AHCYL2 adenosylhomocysteinase-like 2
AICDA activation-induced cytidine deaminase
AIMP1 aminoacyl tRNA synthetase complex-interacting multifunctional protein 1
AIMP2 aminoacyl tRNA synthetase complex-interacting multifunctional protein 2
AK1 adenylate kinase 1
AK2 adenylate kinase 2
AK3 adenylate kinase 3
AK5 adenylate kinase 5
AK9 adenylate kinase 9
AKT1 v-akt murine thymoma viral oncogene homolog 1
ALAD aminolevulinate dehydratase
ALAS1 5'-aminolevulinate synthase 1
ALAS2 5'-aminolevulinate synthase 2
ALDH18A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 18 family, member A1
ALDH1L1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member L1
ALDH1L2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member L2
ALDH4A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 4 family, member A1
ALDH5A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 5 family, member A1
ALDH6A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 6 family, member A1
ALDH7A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 7 family, member A1
ALDOA aldolase A, fructose-bisphosphate
ALDOB aldolase B, fructose-bisphosphate
ALLC allantoicase
ALOX12B arachidonate 12-lipoxygenase, 12R type
ALOXE3 arachidonate lipoxygenase 3
AMBP alpha-1-microglobulin/bikunin precursor
AMD1 adenosylmethionine decarboxylase 1
AMDHD1 amidohydrolase domain containing 1
AMN amnion associated transmembrane protein
AMPD1 adenosine monophosphate deaminase 1
AMPD2 adenosine monophosphate deaminase 2
AMPD3 adenosine monophosphate deaminase 3
AMT aminomethyltransferase
ANGPT1 angiopoietin 1
ANK1 ankyrin 1, erythrocytic
ANPEP alanyl (membrane) aminopeptidase
AOC1 amine oxidase, copper containing 1
AOC2 amine oxidase, copper containing 2 (retina-specific)
AOC3 amine oxidase, copper containing 3
AOX1 aldehyde oxidase 1
APEH acylaminoacyl-peptide hydrolase
APIP APAF1 interacting protein
APOA1 apolipoprotein A-I
APOA1BP apolipoprotein A-I binding protein
APOA2 apolipoprotein A-II
APOA5 apolipoprotein A-V
APOBEC1 apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide 1
APOBEC2 apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 2
APOBEC3C apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 3C
APOBEC3F apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 3F
APOBEC3G apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 3G
APOBEC3H apolipoprotein B mRNA editing enzyme, catalytic polypeptide-like 3H
APRT adenine phosphoribosyltransferase
AQP1 aquaporin 1 (Colton blood group)
ARG1 arginase 1
ARG2 arginase 2
ARSA arylsulfatase A
ARSB arylsulfatase B
ARSD arylsulfatase D
ARSE arylsulfatase E (chondrodysplasia punctata 1)
ARSF arylsulfatase F
ARSG arylsulfatase G
ARSH arylsulfatase family, member H
ARSI arylsulfatase family, member I
ARSJ arylsulfatase family, member J
ARSK arylsulfatase family, member K
ART4 ADP-ribosyltransferase 4 (Dombrock blood group)
ARV1 ARV1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
ASAH1 N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (acid ceramidase) 1
ASAH2 N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (non-lysosomal ceramidase) 2
ASL argininosuccinate lyase
ASMT acetylserotonin O-methyltransferase
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ASNSD1 asparagine synthetase domain containing 1
ASPA aspartoacylase
ASPDH aspartate dehydrogenase domain containing
ASPG asparaginase
ASRGL1 asparaginase like 1
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
ATF4 activating transcription factor 4
ATG7 autophagy related 7
ATIC 5-aminoimidazole-4-carboxamide ribonucleotide formyltransferase/IMP cyclohydrolase
ATP2B2 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, plasma membrane 2
ATP5A1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, alpha subunit 1, cardiac muscle
ATP5B ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, beta polypeptide
ATP5C1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, gamma polypeptide 1
ATP5D ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, delta subunit
ATP5E ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, epsilon subunit
ATP5F1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit B1
ATP5G1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit C1 (subunit 9)
ATP5G2 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit C2 (subunit 9)
ATP5G3 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit C3 (subunit 9)
ATP5H ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit d
ATP5I ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit E
ATP5J ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit F6
ATP5J2 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit F2
ATP5L ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit G
ATP5L2 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit G2
ATP5O ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, O subunit
ATP5S ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit s (factor B)
ATP6AP2 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal accessory protein 2
ATP6V0A1 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a1
ATP6V0A2 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a2
ATP6V0A4 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a4
ATP6V1A ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 70kDa, V1 subunit A
ATP6V1B1 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 56/58kDa, V1 subunit B1
ATP6V1B2 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 56/58kDa, V1 subunit B2
ATP7A ATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptide
ATPIF1 ATPase inhibitory factor 1
AUH AU RNA binding protein/enoyl-CoA hydratase
AZIN1 antizyme inhibitor 1
AZIN2 antizyme inhibitor 2
B3GALT6 UDP-Gal:betaGal beta 1,3-galactosyltransferase polypeptide 6
B3GAT1 beta-1,3-glucuronyltransferase 1
B3GAT2 beta-1,3-glucuronyltransferase 2
B3GAT3 beta-1,3-glucuronyltransferase 3
B3GNT1
B3GNT2 UDP-GlcNAc:betaGal beta-1,3-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 2
B3GNT3 UDP-GlcNAc:betaGal beta-1,3-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 3
B3GNT4 UDP-GlcNAc:betaGal beta-1,3-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 4
B3GNT7 UDP-GlcNAc:betaGal beta-1,3-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 7
B3GNT8 UDP-GlcNAc:betaGal beta-1,3-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 8
B4GALNT1 beta-1,4-N-acetyl-galactosaminyl transferase 1
B4GALT1 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 1
B4GALT2 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 2
B4GALT3 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 3
B4GALT4 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 4
B4GALT5 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 5
B4GALT6 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 6
B4GALT7 xylosylprotein beta 1,4-galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 7
BAAT bile acid CoA:amino acid N-acyltransferase
BACE1 beta-site APP-cleaving enzyme 1
BACE2 beta-site APP-cleaving enzyme 2
BAD BCL2-associated agonist of cell death
BAX BCL2-associated X protein
BCAN brevican
BCAT1 branched chain amino-acid transaminase 1, cytosolic
BCAT2 branched chain amino-acid transaminase 2, mitochondrial
BCHE butyrylcholinesterase
BCKDHA branched chain keto acid dehydrogenase E1, alpha polypeptide
BCKDHB branched chain keto acid dehydrogenase E1, beta polypeptide
BCKDK branched chain ketoacid dehydrogenase kinase
BDH2 3-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase, type 2
BECN1 beclin 1, autophagy related
BGN biglycan
BHMT betaine--homocysteine S-methyltransferase
BHMT2 betaine--homocysteine S-methyltransferase 2
BLVRA biliverdin reductase A
BLVRB biliverdin reductase B
BPHL biphenyl hydrolase-like (serine hydrolase)
BPNT1 3'(2'), 5'-bisphosphate nucleotidase 1
BTBD9 BTB (POZ) domain containing 9
BTD biotinidase
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CACNB4 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, beta 4 subunit
CAD carbamoyl-phosphate synthetase 2, aspartate transcarbamylase, and dihydroorotase
CALCRL calcitonin receptor-like
CARKD carbohydrate kinase domain containing
CARNS1 carnosine synthase 1
CARS cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase
CARS2 cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
CAT catalase
CCBL1 cysteine conjugate-beta lyase, cytoplasmic
CCBL2 cysteine conjugate-beta lyase 2
CD320 CD320 molecule
CD44 CD44 molecule (Indian blood group)
CDA cytidine deaminase
CDO1 cysteine dioxygenase type 1
CDS1 CDP-diacylglycerol synthase (phosphatidate cytidylyltransferase) 1
CEBPA CCAAT/enhancer binding protein (C/EBP), alpha
CECR1 cat eye syndrome chromosome region, candidate 1
CEMIP cell migration inducing protein, hyaluronan binding
CEPT1 choline/ethanolamine phosphotransferase 1
CERK ceramide kinase
CERS1 ceramide synthase 1
CERS2 ceramide synthase 2
CERS3 ceramide synthase 3
CERS4 ceramide synthase 4
CERS5 ceramide synthase 5
CERS6 ceramide synthase 6
CETP cholesteryl ester transfer protein, plasma
CGA glycoprotein hormones, alpha polypeptide
CHAT choline O-acetyltransferase
CHCHD10 coiled-coil-helix-coiled-coil-helix domain containing 10
CHDH choline dehydrogenase
CHI3L1 chitinase 3-like 1 (cartilage glycoprotein-39)
CHI3L2 chitinase 3-like 2
CHIA chitinase, acidic
CHID1 chitinase domain containing 1
CHIT1 chitinase 1 (chitotriosidase)
CHKA choline kinase alpha
CHKB choline kinase beta
CHP1 calcineurin-like EF-hand protein 1
CHPF chondroitin polymerizing factor
CHPF2 chondroitin polymerizing factor 2
CHPT1 choline phosphotransferase 1
CHST1 carbohydrate (keratan sulfate Gal-6) sulfotransferase 1
CHST11 carbohydrate (chondroitin 4) sulfotransferase 11
CHST12 carbohydrate (chondroitin 4) sulfotransferase 12
CHST13 carbohydrate (chondroitin 4) sulfotransferase 13
CHST14 carbohydrate (N-acetylgalactosamine 4-0) sulfotransferase 14
CHST15 carbohydrate (N-acetylgalactosamine 4-sulfate 6-O) sulfotransferase 15
CHST2 carbohydrate (N-acetylglucosamine-6-O) sulfotransferase 2
CHST3 carbohydrate (chondroitin 6) sulfotransferase 3
CHST5 carbohydrate (N-acetylglucosamine 6-O) sulfotransferase 5
CHST6 carbohydrate (N-acetylglucosamine 6-O) sulfotransferase 6
CHST7 carbohydrate (N-acetylglucosamine 6-O) sulfotransferase 7
CHST9 carbohydrate (N-acetylgalactosamine 4-0) sulfotransferase 9
CHSY1 chondroitin sulfate synthase 1
CHSY3 chondroitin sulfate synthase 3
CKB creatine kinase, brain
CKM creatine kinase, muscle
CKMT2 creatine kinase, mitochondrial 2 (sarcomeric)
CLN3 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 3
CLN5 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 5
CLN6 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 6, late infantile, variant
CLN8 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 8 (epilepsy, progressive with mental retardation)
CMA1 chymase 1, mast cell
CMPK1 cytidine monophosphate (UMP-CMP) kinase 1, cytosolic
CMPK2 cytidine monophosphate (UMP-CMP) kinase 2, mitochondrial
CNDP2 CNDP dipeptidase 2 (metallopeptidase M20 family)
COASY CoA synthase
COL4A3BP collagen, type IV, alpha 3 (Goodpasture antigen) binding protein
COMT catechol-O-methyltransferase
CORIN corin, serine peptidase
COX1
COX10 COX10 heme A:farnesyltransferase cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX15 cytochrome c oxidase assembly homolog 15 (yeast)
CPA3 carboxypeptidase A3 (mast cell)
CPE carboxypeptidase E
CPN1 carboxypeptidase N, polypeptide 1
CPOX coproporphyrinogen oxidase
CPQ carboxypeptidase Q
CPS1 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase 1, mitochondrial
CREM cAMP responsive element modulator
CRMP1 collapsin response mediator protein 1
CROT carnitine O-octanoyltransferase
CRTAP cartilage associated protein
CSAD cysteine sulfinic acid decarboxylase
CSGALNACT1 chondroitin sulfate N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 1
CSGALNACT2 chondroitin sulfate N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 2
CSNK1G2 casein kinase 1, gamma 2
CSPG4 chondroitin sulfate proteoglycan 4
CSPG5 chondroitin sulfate proteoglycan 5 (neuroglycan C)
CTBS chitobiase, di-N-acetyl-
CTH cystathionine gamma-lyase
CTNS cystinosin, lysosomal cystine transporter
CTPS1 CTP synthase 1
CTPS2 CTP synthase 2
CTRB2 chymotrypsinogen B2
CTSA cathepsin A
CTSG cathepsin G
CTSH cathepsin H
CTSZ cathepsin Z
CUBN cubilin (intrinsic factor-cobalamin receptor)
CYB5R4 cytochrome b5 reductase 4
CYP1A1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP1A2 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily A, polypeptide 2
CYP2C9 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily C, polypeptide 9
CYP2D6 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily D, polypeptide 6
CYP3A4 cytochrome P450, family 3, subfamily A, polypeptide 4
CYP3A5 cytochrome P450, family 3, subfamily A, polypeptide 5
CYTL1 cytokine-like 1
DALRD3 DALR anticodon binding domain containing 3
DAO D-amino-acid oxidase
DARS aspartyl-tRNA synthetase
DARS2 aspartyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
DBH dopamine beta-hydroxylase (dopamine beta-monooxygenase)
DBI diazepam binding inhibitor (GABA receptor modulator, acyl-CoA binding protein)
DBT dihydrolipoamide branched chain transacylase E2
DCAKD dephospho-CoA kinase domain containing
DCK deoxycytidine kinase
DCN decorin
DCT dopachrome tautomerase
DCTD dCMP deaminase
DCXR dicarbonyl/L-xylulose reductase
DDAH1 dimethylarginine dimethylaminohydrolase 1
DDAH2 dimethylarginine dimethylaminohydrolase 2
DDC dopa decarboxylase (aromatic L-amino acid decarboxylase)
DDO D-aspartate oxidase
DEGS1 delta(4)-desaturase, sphingolipid 1
DEGS2 delta(4)-desaturase, sphingolipid 2
DERA deoxyribose-phosphate aldolase (putative)
DGUOK deoxyguanosine kinase
DHFR dihydrofolate reductase
DHFRL1 dihydrofolate reductase-like 1
DHODH dihydroorotate dehydrogenase (quinone)
DHPS deoxyhypusine synthase
DLD dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase
DLST dihydrolipoamide S-succinyltransferase (E2 component of 2-oxo-glutarate complex)
DMD dystrophin
DMGDH dimethylglycine dehydrogenase
DNMT3A DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 3 alpha
DNMT3B DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 3 beta
DNPEP aspartyl aminopeptidase
DNPH1 2'-deoxynucleoside 5'-phosphate N-hydrolase 1
DPEP1 dipeptidase 1 (renal)
DPYD dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase
DPYS dihydropyrimidinase
DPYSL2 dihydropyrimidinase-like 2
DPYSL3 dihydropyrimidinase-like 3
DPYSL4 dihydropyrimidinase-like 4
DPYSL5 dihydropyrimidinase-like 5
DRD1 dopamine receptor D1
DRD2 dopamine receptor D2
DRD3 dopamine receptor D3
DRD4 dopamine receptor D4
DSE dermatan sulfate epimerase
DSEL dermatan sulfate epimerase-like
DTD1 D-tyrosyl-tRNA deacylase 1
DTD2 D-tyrosyl-tRNA deacylase 2 (putative)
DTYMK deoxythymidylate kinase (thymidylate kinase)
DUT deoxyuridine triphosphatase
EARS2 glutamyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
ECE1 endothelin converting enzyme 1
ECE2 endothelin converting enzyme 2
EEF1E1 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 epsilon 1
EGFLAM EGF-like, fibronectin type III and laminin G domains
EGLN1 egl-9 family hypoxia-inducible factor 1
EGLN2 egl-9 family hypoxia-inducible factor 2
EGLN3 egl-9 family hypoxia-inducible factor 3
EIF2AK1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2-alpha kinase 1
EIF2B1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 1 alpha, 26kDa
EIF2B2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 2 beta, 39kDa
EIF2B4 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 4 delta, 67kDa
ELOVL1 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 1
ENOPH1 enolase-phosphatase 1
ENOSF1 enolase superfamily member 1
ENPEP glutamyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase A)
ENPP1 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 1
ENPP2 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 2
ENPP4 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 4 (putative)
ENPP6 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 6
ENPP7 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 7
ENTPD4 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 4
ENTPD5 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 5
EPAS1 endothelial PAS domain protein 1
EPRS glutamyl-prolyl-tRNA synthetase
ERH enhancer of rudimentary homolog (Drosophila)
ERO1L ERO1-like (S. cerevisiae)
ERO1LB ERO1-like beta (S. cerevisiae)
ETHE1 ethylmalonic encephalopathy 1
EXT1 exostosin glycosyltransferase 1
EXT2 exostosin glycosyltransferase 2
EXTL1 exostosin-like glycosyltransferase 1
EXTL2 exostosin-like glycosyltransferase 2
EXTL3 exostosin-like glycosyltransferase 3
FA2H fatty acid 2-hydroxylase
FABP5 fatty acid binding protein 5 (psoriasis-associated)
FAH fumarylacetoacetate hydrolase (fumarylacetoacetase)
FAM57B family with sequence similarity 57, member B
FARS2 phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
FARSA phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase, alpha subunit
FARSB phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase, beta subunit
FASN fatty acid synthase
FDXACB1 ferredoxin-fold anticodon binding domain containing 1
FECH ferrochelatase
FGF2 fibroblast growth factor 2 (basic)
FHIT fragile histidine triad
FIGNL1 fidgetin-like 1
FLAD1 flavin adenine dinucleotide synthetase 1
FMO1 flavin containing monooxygenase 1
FMO2 flavin containing monooxygenase 2 (non-functional)
FMOD fibromodulin
FN3K fructosamine 3 kinase
FOLH1 folate hydrolase (prostate-specific membrane antigen) 1
FOLR1 folate receptor 1 (adult)
FOXC1 forkhead box C1
FPGS folylpolyglutamate synthase
FSHB follicle stimulating hormone, beta polypeptide
FTCD formimidoyltransferase cyclodeaminase
FUCA1 fucosidase, alpha-L- 1, tissue
FURIN furin (paired basic amino acid cleaving enzyme)
FXN frataxin
G6PC glucose-6-phosphatase, catalytic subunit
G6PD glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase
GAD1 glutamate decarboxylase 1 (brain, 67kDa)
GAD2 glutamate decarboxylase 2 (pancreatic islets and brain, 65kDa)
GAL3ST1 galactose-3-O-sulfotransferase 1
GAL3ST3 galactose-3-O-sulfotransferase 3
GALC galactosylceramidase
GALNS galactosamine (N-acetyl)-6-sulfatase
GALNT5 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 5
GAMT guanidinoacetate N-methyltransferase
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GART phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase, phosphoribosylglycinamide synthetase, phosphoribosylaminoimidazole synthetase
GATA3 GATA binding protein 3
GATB glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, subunit B
GATC glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, subunit C
GATM glycine amidinotransferase (L-arginine:glycine amidinotransferase)
GBA glucosidase, beta, acid
GBA2 glucosidase, beta (bile acid) 2
GBA3 glucosidase, beta, acid 3 (gene/pseudogene)
GBAS glioblastoma amplified sequence
GCAT glycine C-acetyltransferase
GCDH glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase
GCH1 GTP cyclohydrolase 1
GCK glucokinase (hexokinase 4)
GCKR glucokinase (hexokinase 4) regulator
GCLC glutamate-cysteine ligase, catalytic subunit
GCLM glutamate-cysteine ligase, modifier subunit
GCSH glycine cleavage system protein H (aminomethyl carrier)
GDA guanine deaminase
GFPT1 glutamine--fructose-6-phosphate transaminase 1
GFPT2 glutamine-fructose-6-phosphate transaminase 2
GGCT gamma-glutamylcyclotransferase
GGH gamma-glutamyl hydrolase (conjugase, folylpolygammaglutamyl hydrolase)
GGT1 gamma-glutamyltransferase 1
GGT5 gamma-glutamyltransferase 5
GGT6 gamma-glutamyltransferase 6
GGT7 gamma-glutamyltransferase 7
GGTLC1 gamma-glutamyltransferase light chain 1
GGTLC2 gamma-glutamyltransferase light chain 2
GHR growth hormone receptor
GIF gastric intrinsic factor (vitamin B synthesis)
GLA galactosidase, alpha
GLB1 galactosidase, beta 1
GLCE glucuronic acid epimerase
GLDC glycine dehydrogenase (decarboxylating)
GLO1 glyoxalase I
GLRX2 glutaredoxin 2
GLS glutaminase
GLS2 glutaminase 2 (liver, mitochondrial)
GLUD1 glutamate dehydrogenase 1
GLUD2 glutamate dehydrogenase 2
GLUL glutamate-ammonia ligase
GLYAT glycine-N-acyltransferase
GLYR1 glyoxylate reductase 1 homolog (Arabidopsis)
GM2A GM2 ganglioside activator
GMPR guanosine monophosphate reductase
GMPR2 guanosine monophosphate reductase 2
GMPS guanine monphosphate synthase
GNMT glycine N-methyltransferase
GNS glucosamine (N-acetyl)-6-sulfatase
GOT1 glutamic-oxaloacetic transaminase 1, soluble
GOT1L1 glutamic-oxaloacetic transaminase 1-like 1
GOT2 glutamic-oxaloacetic transaminase 2, mitochondrial
GPC1 glypican 1
GPC2 glypican 2
GPC3 glypican 3
GPC4 glypican 4
GPC5 glypican 5
GPC6 glypican 6
GPD1 glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase 1 (soluble)
GPD1L glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase 1-like
GPHN gephyrin
GPLD1 glycosylphosphatidylinositol specific phospholipase D1
GPR37 G protein-coupled receptor 37 (endothelin receptor type B-like)
GPT glutamic-pyruvate transaminase (alanine aminotransferase)
GPT2 glutamic pyruvate transaminase (alanine aminotransferase) 2
GPX1 glutathione peroxidase 1
GPX4 glutathione peroxidase 4
GRIN2A glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate 2A
GSR glutathione reductase
GSS glutathione synthetase
GSTA1 glutathione S-transferase alpha 1
GSTA2 glutathione S-transferase alpha 2
GSTA3 glutathione S-transferase alpha 3
GSTA4 glutathione S-transferase alpha 4
GSTA5 glutathione S-transferase alpha 5
GSTK1 glutathione S-transferase kappa 1
GSTM1 glutathione S-transferase mu 1
GSTM2 glutathione S-transferase mu 2 (muscle)
GSTM3 glutathione S-transferase mu 3 (brain)
GSTM4 glutathione S-transferase mu 4
GSTM5 glutathione S-transferase mu 5
GSTO1 glutathione S-transferase omega 1
GSTO2 glutathione S-transferase omega 2
GSTP1 glutathione S-transferase pi 1
GSTT1 glutathione S-transferase theta 1
GSTZ1 glutathione S-transferase zeta 1
GUCA2B guanylate cyclase activator 2B (uroguanylin)
GUCY1A2 guanylate cyclase 1, soluble, alpha 2
GUCY1A3 guanylate cyclase 1, soluble, alpha 3
GUCY1B3 guanylate cyclase 1, soluble, beta 3
GUCY2C guanylate cyclase 2C
GUCY2D guanylate cyclase 2D, membrane (retina-specific)
GUCY2F guanylate cyclase 2F, retinal
GUK1 guanylate kinase 1
GUSB glucuronidase, beta
GXYLT1 glucoside xylosyltransferase 1
H6PD hexose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (glucose 1-dehydrogenase)
HAAO 3-hydroxyanthranilate 3,4-dioxygenase
HACD2 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydratase 2
HAGH hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase
HAL histidine ammonia-lyase
HARS histidyl-tRNA synthetase
HARS2 histidyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
HAS1 hyaluronan synthase 1
HAS2 hyaluronan synthase 2
HAS3 hyaluronan synthase 3
HDC histidine decarboxylase
HEXA hexosaminidase A (alpha polypeptide)
HEXB hexosaminidase B (beta polypeptide)
HGD homogentisate 1,2-dioxygenase
HGF hepatocyte growth factor (hepapoietin A; scatter factor)
HGSNAT heparan-alpha-glucosaminide N-acetyltransferase
HIBADH 3-hydroxyisobutyrate dehydrogenase
HIBCH 3-hydroxyisobutyryl-CoA hydrolase
HINT1 histidine triad nucleotide binding protein 1
HLCS holocarboxylase synthetase (biotin-(proprionyl-CoA-carboxylase (ATP-hydrolysing)) ligase)
HMBS hydroxymethylbilane synthase
HMGCL 3-hydroxymethyl-3-methylglutaryl-CoA lyase
HMGCR 3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl-CoA reductase
HMMR hyaluronan-mediated motility receptor (RHAMM)
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HMOX2 heme oxygenase 2
HNF4A hepatocyte nuclear factor 4, alpha
HOGA1 4-hydroxy-2-oxoglutarate aldolase 1
HPD 4-hydroxyphenylpyruvate dioxygenase
HPDL 4-hydroxyphenylpyruvate dioxygenase-like
HPGDS hematopoietic prostaglandin D synthase
HPRT1 hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase 1
HPSE heparanase
HPSE2 heparanase 2 (inactive)
HPX hemopexin
HS2ST1 heparan sulfate 2-O-sulfotransferase 1
HS3ST1 heparan sulfate (glucosamine) 3-O-sulfotransferase 1
HS3ST2 heparan sulfate (glucosamine) 3-O-sulfotransferase 2
HS3ST3A1 heparan sulfate (glucosamine) 3-O-sulfotransferase 3A1
HS3ST3B1 heparan sulfate (glucosamine) 3-O-sulfotransferase 3B1
HS3ST5 heparan sulfate (glucosamine) 3-O-sulfotransferase 5
HS6ST1 heparan sulfate 6-O-sulfotransferase 1
HS6ST2 heparan sulfate 6-O-sulfotransferase 2
HSD17B10 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 10
HSPG2 heparan sulfate proteoglycan 2
HTR1A 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 1A, G protein-coupled
HTR2B 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 2B, G protein-coupled
HTR2C 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 2C, G protein-coupled
HTRA2 HtrA serine peptidase 2
HTT huntingtin
HYAL1 hyaluronoglucosaminidase 1
HYAL2 hyaluronoglucosaminidase 2
HYAL3 hyaluronoglucosaminidase 3
HYAL4 hyaluronoglucosaminidase 4
IARS isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase
IARS2 isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
IBA57 IBA57, iron-sulfur cluster assembly homolog (S. cerevisiae)
IDE insulin-degrading enzyme
IDH1 isocitrate dehydrogenase 1 (NADP+), soluble
IDH3B isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 (NAD+) beta
IDO1 indoleamine 2,3-dioxygenase 1
IDO2 indoleamine 2,3-dioxygenase 2
IDS iduronate 2-sulfatase
IDUA iduronidase, alpha-L-
IGF1 insulin-like growth factor 1 (somatomedin C)
IL15 interleukin 15
IL1B interleukin 1, beta
IMPAD1 inositol monophosphatase domain containing 1
IMPDH1 IMP (inosine 5'-monophosphate) dehydrogenase 1
IMPDH2 IMP (inosine 5'-monophosphate) dehydrogenase 2
INMT indolethylamine N-methyltransferase
INSM1 insulinoma-associated 1
IREB2 iron-responsive element binding protein 2
ITGB8 integrin, beta 8
ITIH1 inter-alpha-trypsin inhibitor heavy chain 1
ITIH2 inter-alpha-trypsin inhibitor heavy chain 2
ITIH3 inter-alpha-trypsin inhibitor heavy chain 3
ITIH4 inter-alpha-trypsin inhibitor heavy chain family, member 4
ITIH5 inter-alpha-trypsin inhibitor heavy chain family, member 5
ITIH6 inter-alpha-trypsin inhibitor heavy chain family, member 6
ITPA inosine triphosphatase (nucleoside triphosphate pyrophosphatase)
IVD isovaleryl-CoA dehydrogenase
KARS lysyl-tRNA synthetase
KCNAB2 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily A regulatory beta subunit 2
KDSR 3-ketodihydrosphingosine reductase
KERA keratocan
KIT v-kit Hardy-Zuckerman 4 feline sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
KMO kynurenine 3-monooxygenase (kynurenine 3-hydroxylase)
KYNU kynureninase
LARGE like-glycosyltransferase
LARS leucyl-tRNA synthetase
LARS2 leucyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
LCAT lecithin-cholesterol acyltransferase
LDHB lactate dehydrogenase B
LDHC lactate dehydrogenase C
LGSN lengsin, lens protein with glutamine synthetase domain
LHB luteinizing hormone beta polypeptide
LIPC lipase, hepatic
LMBRD1 LMBR1 domain containing 1
LPCAT1 lysophosphatidylcholine acyltransferase 1
LPCAT2 lysophosphatidylcholine acyltransferase 2
LPCAT3 lysophosphatidylcholine acyltransferase 3
LPCAT4 lysophosphatidylcholine acyltransferase 4
LPIN1 lipin 1
LPIN2 lipin 2
LPIN3 lipin 3
LRRC16A leucine rich repeat containing 16A
LRTOMT leucine rich transmembrane and O-methyltransferase domain containing
LTA4H leukotriene A4 hydrolase
LUM lumican
LY6E lymphocyte antigen 6 complex, locus E
LYG1 lysozyme G-like 1
LYG2 lysozyme G-like 2
LYVE1 lymphatic vessel endothelial hyaluronan receptor 1
MACROD1 MACRO domain containing 1
MACROD2 MACRO domain containing 2
MAMDC2 MAM domain containing 2
MAOA monoamine oxidase A
MAOB monoamine oxidase B
MAPK1 mitogen-activated protein kinase 1
MARS methionyl-tRNA synthetase
MARS2 methionyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
MAT1A methionine adenosyltransferase I, alpha
MAT2A methionine adenosyltransferase II, alpha
MAT2B methionine adenosyltransferase II, beta
MBD4 methyl-CpG binding domain protein 4
MBOAT1 membrane bound O-acyltransferase domain containing 1
MBOAT2 membrane bound O-acyltransferase domain containing 2
MCCC1 methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase 1 (alpha)
MCCC2 methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase 2 (beta)
MCEE methylmalonyl CoA epimerase
MDH1 malate dehydrogenase 1, NAD (soluble)
MDH2 malate dehydrogenase 2, NAD (mitochondrial)
ME1 malic enzyme 1, NADP(+)-dependent, cytosolic
MECP2 methyl CpG binding protein 2
MGEA5 meningioma expressed antigen 5 (hyaluronidase)
MGST1 microsomal glutathione S-transferase 1
MGST2 microsomal glutathione S-transferase 2
MGST3 microsomal glutathione S-transferase 3
MLYCD malonyl-CoA decarboxylase
MMAA methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblA type
MMAB methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblB type
MMACHC methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblC type, with homocystinuria
MMADHC methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblD type, with homocystinuria
MME membrane metallo-endopeptidase
MMP7 matrix metallopeptidase 7
MOCOS molybdenum cofactor sulfurase
MOCS1 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 1
MOCS2 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 2
MOCS3 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 3
MPG N-methylpurine-DNA glycosylase
MPST mercaptopyruvate sulfurtransferase
MRI1 methylthioribose-1-phosphate isomerase 1
MRPS26 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S26
MSH2 mutS homolog 2
MSRA methionine sulfoxide reductase A
MT-ATP6 ATP synthase F0 subunit 6
MT-ATP8 ATP synthase F0 subunit 8
MTAP methylthioadenosine phosphorylase
MTHFD1 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 1, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase, formyltetrahydrofolate synthetase
MTHFD1L methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 1-like
MTHFD2 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 2, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase
MTHFD2L methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 2-like
MTHFR methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (NAD(P)H)
MTO1 mitochondrial tRNA translation optimization 1
MTPN myotrophin
MTR 5-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase
MTRR 5-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase reductase
MUT methylmalonyl CoA mutase
MUTYH mutY homolog
NADK NAD kinase
NADK2 NAD kinase 2, mitochondrial
NADSYN1 NAD synthetase 1
NAGA N-acetylgalactosaminidase, alpha-
NAGLU N-acetylglucosaminidase, alpha
NAGS N-acetylglutamate synthase
NAMPT nicotinamide phosphoribosyltransferase
NAPRT nicotinate phosphoribosyltransferase
NARS asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase
NARS2 asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
NAT8 N-acetyltransferase 8 (GCN5-related, putative)
NAT8B N-acetyltransferase 8B (GCN5-related, putative, gene/pseudogene)
NCAN neurocan
NCSTN nicastrin
NDNF neuron-derived neurotrophic factor
NDST1 N-deacetylase/N-sulfotransferase (heparan glucosaminyl) 1
NDST2 N-deacetylase/N-sulfotransferase (heparan glucosaminyl) 2
NDST3 N-deacetylase/N-sulfotransferase (heparan glucosaminyl) 3
NDST4 N-deacetylase/N-sulfotransferase (heparan glucosaminyl) 4
NDUFS1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 1, 75kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NEU1 sialidase 1 (lysosomal sialidase)
NEU2 sialidase 2 (cytosolic sialidase)
NEU3 sialidase 3 (membrane sialidase)
NEU4 sialidase 4
NFE2L1 nuclear factor, erythroid 2-like 1
NFS1 NFS1 cysteine desulfurase
NGF nerve growth factor (beta polypeptide)
NIF3L1 NIF3 NGG1 interacting factor 3-like 1 (S. cerevisiae)
NIT2 nitrilase family, member 2
NME1 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 1
NME3 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 3
NME4 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 4
NME5 NME/NM23 family member 5
NME6 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 6
NME7 NME/NM23 family member 7
NME8 NME/NM23 family member 8
NME9 NME/NM23 family member 9
NMNAT1 nicotinamide nucleotide adenylyltransferase 1
NMNAT2 nicotinamide nucleotide adenylyltransferase 2
NMNAT3 nicotinamide nucleotide adenylyltransferase 3
NMRK1 nicotinamide riboside kinase 1
NMRK2 nicotinamide riboside kinase 2
NOS1 nitric oxide synthase 1 (neuronal)
NOS2 nitric oxide synthase 2, inducible
NOS3 nitric oxide synthase 3 (endothelial cell)
NOX1 NADPH oxidase 1
NOX4 NADPH oxidase 4
NOXRED1 NADP-dependent oxidoreductase domain containing 1
NPPA natriuretic peptide A
NPPB natriuretic peptide B
NPPC natriuretic peptide C
NPR1 natriuretic peptide receptor 1
NPR2 natriuretic peptide receptor 2
NR4A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 2
NSF N-ethylmaleimide-sensitive factor
NSMAF neutral sphingomyelinase (N-SMase) activation associated factor
NT5C 5', 3'-nucleotidase, cytosolic
NT5C1A 5'-nucleotidase, cytosolic IA
NT5C2 5'-nucleotidase, cytosolic II
NT5C3A 5'-nucleotidase, cytosolic IIIA
NT5E 5'-nucleotidase, ecto (CD73)
NT5M 5',3'-nucleotidase, mitochondrial
NTHL1 nth endonuclease III-like 1 (E. coli)
NUDT1 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 1
NUDT12 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 12
NUDT15 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 15
NUDT16 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 16
NUDT18 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 18
NUDT7 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 7
NUDT9 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 9
OARD1 O-acyl-ADP-ribose deacylase 1
OAT ornithine aminotransferase
OAZ1 ornithine decarboxylase antizyme 1
OAZ2 ornithine decarboxylase antizyme 2
OAZ3 ornithine decarboxylase antizyme 3
OCLN occludin
ODC1 ornithine decarboxylase 1
OGDH oxoglutarate (alpha-ketoglutarate) dehydrogenase (lipoamide)
OGG1 8-oxoguanine DNA glycosylase
OGN osteoglycin
OMD osteomodulin
OPLAH 5-oxoprolinase (ATP-hydrolysing)
ORMDL1 ORMDL sphingolipid biosynthesis regulator 1
ORMDL2 ORMDL sphingolipid biosynthesis regulator 2
ORMDL3 ORMDL sphingolipid biosynthesis regulator 3
OSGEP O-sialoglycoprotein endopeptidase
OSGEPL1 O-sialoglycoprotein endopeptidase-like 1
OTC ornithine carbamoyltransferase
OVGP1 oviductal glycoprotein 1, 120kDa
P2RX1 purinergic receptor P2X, ligand gated ion channel, 1
P2RX7 purinergic receptor P2X, ligand gated ion channel, 7
P4HA1 prolyl 4-hydroxylase, alpha polypeptide I
P4HA2 prolyl 4-hydroxylase, alpha polypeptide II
P4HB prolyl 4-hydroxylase, beta polypeptide
PADI1 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type I
PADI2 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type II
PADI3 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type III
PADI4 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type IV
PADI6 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type VI
PAFAH1B1 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 1b, regulatory subunit 1 (45kDa)
PAH phenylalanine hydroxylase
PAICS phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase, phosphoribosylaminoimidazole succinocarboxamide synthetase
PAM peptidylglycine alpha-amidating monooxygenase
PANK1 pantothenate kinase 1
PANK2 pantothenate kinase 2
PANK3 pantothenate kinase 3
PANK4 pantothenate kinase 4
PAOX polyamine oxidase (exo-N4-amino)
PAPSS1 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthase 1
PAPSS2 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthase 2
PARK2 parkin RBR E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
PARS2 prolyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
PC pyruvate carboxylase
PCBD1 pterin-4 alpha-carbinolamine dehydratase/dimerization cofactor of hepatocyte nuclear factor 1 alpha
PCBD2 pterin-4 alpha-carbinolamine dehydratase/dimerization cofactor of hepatocyte nuclear factor 1 alpha (TCF1) 2
PCCA propionyl CoA carboxylase, alpha polypeptide
PCCB propionyl CoA carboxylase, beta polypeptide
PCK2 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 2 (mitochondrial)
PCSK1 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 1
PCSK1N proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 1 inhibitor
PCSK2 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 2
PCSK5 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 5
PCSK6 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 6
PCSK7 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 7
PCYOX1 prenylcysteine oxidase 1
PCYOX1L prenylcysteine oxidase 1 like
PCYT1A phosphate cytidylyltransferase 1, choline, alpha
PCYT1B phosphate cytidylyltransferase 1, choline, beta
PDE10A phosphodiesterase 10A
PDE11A phosphodiesterase 11A
PDE1A phosphodiesterase 1A, calmodulin-dependent
PDE1B phosphodiesterase 1B, calmodulin-dependent
PDE2A phosphodiesterase 2A, cGMP-stimulated
PDE3A phosphodiesterase 3A, cGMP-inhibited
PDE3B phosphodiesterase 3B, cGMP-inhibited
PDE4A phosphodiesterase 4A, cAMP-specific
PDE4B phosphodiesterase 4B, cAMP-specific
PDE4C phosphodiesterase 4C, cAMP-specific
PDE4D phosphodiesterase 4D, cAMP-specific
PDE5A phosphodiesterase 5A, cGMP-specific
PDE6A phosphodiesterase 6A, cGMP-specific, rod, alpha
PDE6B phosphodiesterase 6B, cGMP-specific, rod, beta
PDE7A phosphodiesterase 7A
PDE7B phosphodiesterase 7B
PDE8A phosphodiesterase 8A
PDE8B phosphodiesterase 8B
PDGFRB platelet-derived growth factor receptor, beta polypeptide
PDXK pyridoxal (pyridoxine, vitamin B6) kinase
PDXP pyridoxal (pyridoxine, vitamin B6) phosphatase
PDZD11 PDZ domain containing 11
PEMT phosphatidylethanolamine N-methyltransferase
PEPD peptidase D
PFAS phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase
PGD phosphogluconate dehydrogenase
PGLS 6-phosphogluconolactonase
PGLYRP1 peptidoglycan recognition protein 1
PGLYRP2 peptidoglycan recognition protein 2
PGLYRP3 peptidoglycan recognition protein 3
PGLYRP4 peptidoglycan recognition protein 4
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PHOSPHO1 phosphatase, orphan 1
PIM1 Pim-1 proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
PIPOX pipecolic acid oxidase
PKLR pyruvate kinase, liver and RBC
PLA1A phospholipase A1 member A
PLA2G10 phospholipase A2, group X
PLA2G12A phospholipase A2, group XIIA
PLA2G15 phospholipase A2, group XV
PLA2G16 phospholipase A2, group XVI
PLA2G1B phospholipase A2, group IB (pancreas)
PLA2G2A phospholipase A2, group IIA (platelets, synovial fluid)
PLA2G2D phospholipase A2, group IID
PLA2G2E phospholipase A2, group IIE
PLA2G2F phospholipase A2, group IIF
PLA2G3 phospholipase A2, group III
PLA2G4A phospholipase A2, group IVA (cytosolic, calcium-dependent)
PLA2G4C phospholipase A2, group IVC (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLA2G4D phospholipase A2, group IVD (cytosolic)
PLA2G4E phospholipase A2, group IVE
PLA2G4F phospholipase A2, group IVF
PLA2G5 phospholipase A2, group V
PLA2G6 phospholipase A2, group VI (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLB1 phospholipase B1
PLBD1 phospholipase B domain containing 1
PLOD1 procollagen-lysine, 2-oxoglutarate 5-dioxygenase 1
PLSCR1 phospholipid scramblase 1
PNKD paroxysmal nonkinesigenic dyskinesia
PNMT phenylethanolamine N-methyltransferase
PNP purine nucleoside phosphorylase
PNPLA6 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 6
PNPLA8 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 8
PNPO pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate oxidase
POMC proopiomelanocortin
PON1 paraoxonase 1
PPA1 pyrophosphatase (inorganic) 1
PPA2 pyrophosphatase (inorganic) 2
PPAP2A phosphatidic acid phosphatase type 2A
PPAP2B phosphatidic acid phosphatase type 2B
PPAP2C phosphatidic acid phosphatase type 2C
PPAT phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate amidotransferase
PPCDC phosphopantothenoylcysteine decarboxylase
PPCS phosphopantothenoylcysteine synthetase
PPM1L protein phosphatase, Mg2+/Mn2+ dependent, 1L
PPOX protoporphyrinogen oxidase
PPP2CA protein phosphatase 2, catalytic subunit, alpha isozyme
PPP2R1A protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit A, alpha
PPT1 palmitoyl-protein thioesterase 1
PRDX4 peroxiredoxin 4
PRELP proline/arginine-rich end leucine-rich repeat protein
PRG3 proteoglycan 3
PRKAG2 protein kinase, AMP-activated, gamma 2 non-catalytic subunit
PRKD1 protein kinase D1
PRODH proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 1
PRODH2 proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 2
PROSC proline synthetase co-transcribed homolog (bacterial)
PRPS1 phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase 1
PRPS2 phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase 2
PRSS1 protease, serine, 1 (trypsin 1)
PRSS3 protease, serine, 3
PRTFDC1 phosphoribosyl transferase domain containing 1
PSAP prosaposin
PSAPL1 prosaposin-like 1 (gene/pseudogene)
PSAT1 phosphoserine aminotransferase 1
PSEN1 presenilin 1
PSEN2 presenilin 2
PSPH phosphoserine phosphatase
PTDSS1 phosphatidylserine synthase 1
PTDSS2 phosphatidylserine synthase 2
PTGDR prostaglandin D2 receptor (DP)
PTGIS prostaglandin I2 (prostacyclin) synthase
PTGS2 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 2 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
PTH parathyroid hormone
PTHLH parathyroid hormone-like hormone
PTS 6-pyruvoyltetrahydropterin synthase
PXYLP1 2-phosphoxylose phosphatase 1
PYCR1 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase 1
PYCR2 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase family, member 2
PYCRL pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase-like
QARS glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase
QDPR quinoid dihydropteridine reductase
QPRT quinolinate phosphoribosyltransferase
QRSL1 glutaminyl-tRNA synthase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)-like 1
QTRT1 queuine tRNA-ribosyltransferase 1
QTRTD1 queuine tRNA-ribosyltransferase domain containing 1
RAMP2 receptor (G protein-coupled) activity modifying protein 2
RARS arginyl-tRNA synthetase
RARS2 arginyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
REN renin
RFK riboflavin kinase
RNF180 ring finger protein 180
RNLS renalase, FAD-dependent amine oxidase
RORA RAR-related orphan receptor A
RP2 retinitis pigmentosa 2 (X-linked recessive)
RPE ribulose-5-phosphate-3-epimerase
RPEL1 ribulose-5-phosphate-3-epimerase-like 1
RPIA ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A
RRM1 ribonucleotide reductase M1
RSAD1 radical S-adenosyl methionine domain containing 1
SAMD8 sterile alpha motif domain containing 8
SAMHD1 SAM domain and HD domain 1
SARS seryl-tRNA synthetase
SARS2 seryl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
SAT1 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase 1
SAT2 spermidine/spermine N1-acetyltransferase family member 2
SCG5 secretogranin V
SCLY selenocysteine lyase
SDC1 syndecan 1
SDC2 syndecan 2
SDC3 syndecan 3
SDC4 syndecan 4
SDS serine dehydratase
SDSL serine dehydratase-like
SEC11A SEC11 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
SEC11C SEC11 homolog C (S. cerevisiae)
SEPHS2 selenophosphate synthetase 2
SERINC1 serine incorporator 1
SERINC2 serine incorporator 2
SERINC3 serine incorporator 3
SERINC5 serine incorporator 5
SFTPB surfactant protein B
SGMS1 sphingomyelin synthase 1
SGMS2 sphingomyelin synthase 2
SGPL1 sphingosine-1-phosphate lyase 1
SGPP1 sphingosine-1-phosphate phosphatase 1
SGPP2 sphingosine-1-phosphate phosphatase 2
SGSH N-sulfoglucosamine sulfohydrolase
SHMT1 serine hydroxymethyltransferase 1 (soluble)
SHMT2 serine hydroxymethyltransferase 2 (mitochondrial)
SIRT4 sirtuin 4
SLC11A2 solute carrier family 11 (proton-coupled divalent metal ion transporter), member 2
SLC16A9 solute carrier family 16, member 9
SLC17A1 solute carrier family 17 (organic anion transporter), member 1
SLC17A3 solute carrier family 17 (organic anion transporter), member 3
SLC19A1 solute carrier family 19 (folate transporter), member 1
SLC19A2 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 2
SLC19A3 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 3
SLC1A3 solute carrier family 1 (glial high affinity glutamate transporter), member 3
SLC22A11 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion/urate transporter), member 11
SLC22A12 solute carrier family 22 (organic anion/urate transporter), member 12
SLC25A10 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; dicarboxylate transporter), member 10
SLC25A13 solute carrier family 25 (aspartate/glutamate carrier), member 13
SLC25A15 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; ornithine transporter) member 15
SLC25A16 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier), member 16
SLC25A2 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; ornithine transporter) member 2
SLC25A21 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial oxoadipate carrier), member 21
SLC25A25 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; phosphate carrier), member 25
SLC25A32 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial folate carrier), member 32
SLC25A38 solute carrier family 25, member 38
SLC25A39 solute carrier family 25, member 39
SLC26A1 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 1
SLC26A2 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 2
SLC27A1 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 1
SLC2A9 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 9
SLC34A1 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 1
SLC35B2 solute carrier family 35 (adenosine 3'-phospho 5'-phosphosulfate transporter), member B2
SLC35B3 solute carrier family 35 (adenosine 3'-phospho 5'-phosphosulfate transporter), member B3
SLC35D1 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-GlcA/UDP-GalNAc transporter), member D1
SLC35D2 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-GlcNAc/UDP-glucose transporter), member D2
SLC3A1 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 1
SLC44A1 solute carrier family 44 (choline transporter), member 1
SLC44A2 solute carrier family 44 (choline transporter), member 2
SLC44A3 solute carrier family 44, member 3
SLC44A4 solute carrier family 44, member 4
SLC44A5 solute carrier family 44, member 5
SLC46A1 solute carrier family 46 (folate transporter), member 1
SLC52A3 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 3
SLC5A6 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/multivitamin and iodide cotransporter), member 6
SLC6A14 solute carrier family 6 (amino acid transporter), member 14
SLC6A3 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 3
SLC6A6 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 6
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLC7A2 solute carrier family 7 (cationic amino acid transporter, y+ system), member 2
SLC7A4 solute carrier family 7, member 4
SLC7A5 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 5
SLC7A6 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, y+L system), member 6
SLC7A7 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, y+L system), member 7
SLC7A8 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 8
SLC9A1 solute carrier family 9, subfamily A (NHE1, cation proton antiporter 1), member 1
SMOX spermine oxidase
SMPD1 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 1, acid lysosomal
SMPD2 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 2, neutral membrane (neutral sphingomyelinase)
SMPD3 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 3, neutral membrane (neutral sphingomyelinase II)
SMPD4 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 4, neutral membrane (neutral sphingomyelinase-3)
SMPDL3A sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase, acid-like 3A
SMPDL3B sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase, acid-like 3B
SMS spermine synthase
SMUG1 single-strand-selective monofunctional uracil-DNA glycosylase 1
SNCA synuclein, alpha (non A4 component of amyloid precursor)
SNCAIP synuclein, alpha interacting protein
SNCB synuclein, beta
SOD1 superoxide dismutase 1, soluble
SOD2 superoxide dismutase 2, mitochondrial
SPACA3 sperm acrosome associated 3
SPCS1 signal peptidase complex subunit 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SPCS2 signal peptidase complex subunit 2 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SPCS3 signal peptidase complex subunit 3 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SPHK1 sphingosine kinase 1
SPHK2 sphingosine kinase 2
SPNS2 spinster homolog 2 (Drosophila)
SPOCK2 sparc/osteonectin, cwcv and kazal-like domains proteoglycan (testican) 2
SPOCK3 sparc/osteonectin, cwcv and kazal-like domains proteoglycan (testican) 3
SPR sepiapterin reductase (7,8-dihydrobiopterin:NADP+ oxidoreductase)
SPTA1 spectrin, alpha, erythrocytic 1
SPTB spectrin, beta, erythrocytic
SPTLC1 serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 1
SPTLC2 serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 2
SPTLC3 serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 3
SPTSSA serine palmitoyltransferase, small subunit A
SPTSSB serine palmitoyltransferase, small subunit B
SQRDL sulfide quinone reductase-like (yeast)
SRM spermidine synthase
SRR serine racemase
ST3GAL1 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 1
ST3GAL2 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 2
ST3GAL3 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 3
ST3GAL4 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 4
ST3GAL5 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 5
ST3GAL6 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 6
ST6GALNAC3 ST6 (alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminyl-2,3-beta-galactosyl-1,3)-N-acetylgalactosaminide alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 3
ST6GALNAC5 ST6 (alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminyl-2,3-beta-galactosyl-1,3)-N-acetylgalactosaminide alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 5
ST6GALNAC6 ST6 (alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminyl-2,3-beta-galactosyl-1,3)-N-acetylgalactosaminide alpha-2,6-sialyltransferase 6
ST8SIA1 ST8 alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminide alpha-2,8-sialyltransferase 1
ST8SIA2 ST8 alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminide alpha-2,8-sialyltransferase 2
ST8SIA3 ST8 alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminide alpha-2,8-sialyltransferase 3
ST8SIA4 ST8 alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminide alpha-2,8-sialyltransferase 4
ST8SIA5 ST8 alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminide alpha-2,8-sialyltransferase 5
ST8SIA6 ST8 alpha-N-acetyl-neuraminide alpha-2,8-sialyltransferase 6
STAB2 stabilin 2
STAT5A signal transducer and activator of transcription 5A
STAT5B signal transducer and activator of transcription 5B
STOML2 stomatin (EPB72)-like 2
STS steroid sulfatase (microsomal), isozyme S
SUCLA2 succinate-CoA ligase, ADP-forming, beta subunit
SULT1A1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1A, phenol-preferring, member 1
SULT1A2 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1A, phenol-preferring, member 2
SULT1B1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1B, member 1
SULT1C2 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1C, member 2
SULT1C4 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1C, member 4
SULT1E1 sulfotransferase family 1E, estrogen-preferring, member 1
SULT2A1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 2A, dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA)-preferring, member 1
SULT2B1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 2B, member 1
SULT4A1 sulfotransferase family 4A, member 1
SUMF1 sulfatase modifying factor 1
SUOX sulfite oxidase
SURF1 surfeit 1
TAAR1 trace amine associated receptor 1
TALDO1 transaldolase 1
TAPBP TAP binding protein (tapasin)
TARS threonyl-tRNA synthetase
TARS2 threonyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
TARSL2 threonyl-tRNA synthetase-like 2
TAT tyrosine aminotransferase
TBPL1 TBP-like 1
TCIRG1 T-cell, immune regulator 1, ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit A3
TCN1 transcobalamin I (vitamin B12 binding protein, R binder family)
TCN2 transcobalamin II
TDG thymine-DNA glycosylase
TDO2 tryptophan 2,3-dioxygenase
TEFM transcription elongation factor, mitochondrial
TET2 tet methylcytosine dioxygenase 2
TEX2 testis expressed 2
TGFB1 transforming growth factor, beta 1
TGFB2 transforming growth factor, beta 2
TH tyrosine hydroxylase
THNSL1 threonine synthase-like 1 (S. cerevisiae)
THNSL2 threonine synthase-like 2 (S. cerevisiae)
THOP1 thimet oligopeptidase 1
THTPA thiamine triphosphatase
TK1 thymidine kinase 1, soluble
TK2 thymidine kinase 2, mitochondrial
TKT transketolase
TKTL1 transketolase-like 1
TMEM14C transmembrane protein 14C
TNFRSF1A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 1A
TP53I3 tumor protein p53 inducible protein 3
TP53RK TP53 regulating kinase
TPH1 tryptophan hydroxylase 1
TPH2 tryptophan hydroxylase 2
TPI1 triosephosphate isomerase 1
TPK1 thiamin pyrophosphokinase 1
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRH thyrotropin-releasing hormone
TRMT61B tRNA methyltransferase 61B
TSHB thyroid stimulating hormone, beta
TSPO translocator protein (18kDa)
TST thiosulfate sulfurtransferase (rhodanese)
TYMP thymidine phosphorylase
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
TYR tyrosinase
TYW5 tRNA-yW synthesizing protein 5
UCK1 uridine-cytidine kinase 1
UCK2 uridine-cytidine kinase 2
UCKL1 uridine-cytidine kinase 1-like 1
UCN2 urocortin 2
UGCG UDP-glucose ceramide glucosyltransferase
UGDH UDP-glucose 6-dehydrogenase
UGT1A1 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A1
UGT1A4 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A4
UGT8 UDP glycosyltransferase 8
UMPS uridine monophosphate synthetase
UNC13A unc-13 homolog A (C. elegans)
UNG uracil-DNA glycosylase
UPB1 ureidopropionase, beta
UPP1 uridine phosphorylase 1
UPP2 uridine phosphorylase 2
UPRT uracil phosphoribosyltransferase (FUR1) homolog (S. cerevisiae)
UQCRB ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase binding protein
UQCRC1 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase core protein I
UQCRC2 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase core protein II
UQCRH ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase hinge protein
URAD ureidoimidazoline (2-oxo-4-hydroxy-4-carboxy-5-) decarboxylase
UROC1 urocanate hydratase 1
UROD uroporphyrinogen decarboxylase
UROS uroporphyrinogen III synthase
UST uronyl-2-sulfotransferase
VAPA VAMP (vesicle-associated membrane protein)-associated protein A, 33kDa
VAPB VAMP (vesicle-associated membrane protein)-associated protein B and C
VARS valyl-tRNA synthetase
VARS2 valyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
VCAM1 vascular cell adhesion molecule 1
VCAN versican
VNN1 vanin 1
VNN2 vanin 2
VPS9D1 VPS9 domain containing 1
WARS tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase
WARS2 tryptophanyl tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
XDH xanthine dehydrogenase
XPNPEP1 X-prolyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase P) 1, soluble
XYLT1 xylosyltransferase I
XYLT2 xylosyltransferase II
YARS tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase
YARS2 tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial