neurological speech impairment Gene Set

Dataset HPO Gene-Disease Associations
Category disease or phenotype associations
Type phenotype
External Link http://compbio.charite.de/hpoweb/showterm?id=HP:0002167
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

504 genes associated with the neurological speech impairment phenotype by mapping known disease genes to disease phenotypes from the HPO Gene-Disease Associations dataset.

Symbol Name
A2ML1 alpha-2-macroglobulin-like 1
AAAS achalasia, adrenocortical insufficiency, alacrimia
AARS2 alanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
ABCB7 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 7
ABCD1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 1
ABHD12 abhydrolase domain containing 12
ACOX1 acyl-CoA oxidase 1, palmitoyl
ACTB actin, beta
ACTG1 actin gamma 1
ADAMTS2 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 2
ADAR adenosine deaminase, RNA-specific
ADCY5 adenylate cyclase 5
ADK adenosine kinase
AFG3L2 AFG3-like AAA ATPase 2
AGA aspartylglucosaminidase
AIFM1 apoptosis-inducing factor, mitochondrion-associated, 1
ALDH3A2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member A2
ALDH7A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 7 family, member A1
ALS2 amyotrophic lateral sclerosis 2 (juvenile)
AMER1 APC membrane recruitment protein 1
ANKRD11 ankyrin repeat domain 11
ANOS1 anosmin 1
AP1S2 adaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 2 subunit
AP4B1 adaptor-related protein complex 4, beta 1 subunit
APTX aprataxin
AR androgen receptor
ARG1 arginase 1
ARID1B AT rich interactive domain 1B (SWI1-like)
ARL6 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 6
ARSA arylsulfatase A
ARVCF armadillo repeat gene deleted in velocardiofacial syndrome
ARX aristaless related homeobox
ASAH1 N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (acid ceramidase) 1
ASPA aspartoacylase
ATCAY ataxia, cerebellar, Cayman type
ATM ATM serine/threonine kinase
ATP10A ATPase, class V, type 10A
ATP13A2 ATPase type 13A2
ATP1A2 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 2 polypeptide
ATP1A3 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 3 polypeptide
ATP2B3 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, plasma membrane 3
ATP7B ATPase, Cu++ transporting, beta polypeptide
ATP8A2 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter, class I, type 8A, member 2
ATRX alpha thalassemia/mental retardation syndrome X-linked
ATXN1 ataxin 1
ATXN10 ataxin 10
ATXN2 ataxin 2
ATXN3 ataxin 3
ATXN7 ataxin 7
ATXN8 ataxin 8
ATXN8OS ATXN8 opposite strand (non-protein coding)
AUH AU RNA binding protein/enoyl-CoA hydratase
B3GALNT2 beta-1,3-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 2
B4GALNT1 beta-1,4-N-acetyl-galactosaminyl transferase 1
BAZ1B bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain, 1B
BBIP1 BBSome interacting protein 1
BBS1 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 1
BBS10 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 10
BBS12 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 12
BBS2 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 2
BBS4 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 4
BBS5 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 5
BBS7 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 7
BBS9 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 9
BCOR BCL6 corepressor
BCR breakpoint cluster region
BCS1L BC1 (ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase) synthesis-like
BEAN1 brain expressed, associated with NEDD4, 1
BIN1 bridging integrator 1
BMP4 bone morphogenetic protein 4
BRAF B-Raf proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
BSCL2 Berardinelli-Seip congenital lipodystrophy 2 (seipin)
C10ORF2 chromosome 10 open reading frame 2
C12ORF65 chromosome 12 open reading frame 65
C19ORF12 chromosome 19 open reading frame 12
C9ORF72 chromosome 9 open reading frame 72
CA8 carbonic anhydrase VIII
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CACNB4 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, beta 4 subunit
CAMKMT calmodulin-lysine N-methyltransferase
CAMTA1 calmodulin binding transcription activator 1
CASK calcium/calmodulin-dependent serine protein kinase (MAGUK family)
CC2D1A coiled-coil and C2 domain containing 1A
CCDC22 coiled-coil domain containing 22
CDKL5 cyclin-dependent kinase-like 5
CECR1 cat eye syndrome chromosome region, candidate 1
CEP290 centrosomal protein 290kDa
CHCHD10 coiled-coil-helix-coiled-coil-helix domain containing 10
CHD7 chromodomain helicase DNA binding protein 7
CHKB choline kinase beta
CHMP1A charged multivesicular body protein 1A
CHMP2B charged multivesicular body protein 2B
CHRNA1 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 1 (muscle)
CHRNB1 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, beta 1 (muscle)
CHRND cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, delta (muscle)
CHRNE cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, epsilon (muscle)
CISD2 CDGSH iron sulfur domain 2
CLIP2 CAP-GLY domain containing linker protein 2
CLN3 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 3
COASY CoA synthase
COLQ collagen-like tail subunit (single strand of homotrimer) of asymmetric acetylcholinesterase
COMT catechol-O-methyltransferase
COQ2 coenzyme Q2 4-hydroxybenzoate polyprenyltransferase
COX1
COX10 COX10 heme A:farnesyltransferase cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX15 cytochrome c oxidase assembly homolog 15 (yeast)
COX2
COX3
COX7B cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIIb
CP ceruloplasmin (ferroxidase)
CPT1A carnitine palmitoyltransferase 1A (liver)
CRKL v-crk avian sarcoma virus CT10 oncogene homolog-like
CSF1R colony stimulating factor 1 receptor
CSTB cystatin B (stefin B)
CTC1 CTS telomere maintenance complex component 1
CTNS cystinosin, lysosomal cystine transporter
CTSF cathepsin F
CTSH cathepsin H
CUL4B cullin 4B
CYFIP1 cytoplasmic FMR1 interacting protein 1
CYP27A1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP7B1 cytochrome P450, family 7, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DARS2 aspartyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
DCAF17 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 17
DCTN1 dynactin 1
DCX doublecortin
DDHD2 DDHD domain containing 2
DLAT dihydrolipoamide S-acetyltransferase
DNAJC6 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 6
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
DYM dymeclin
EDA ectodysplasin A
EEF2 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 2
EFTUD2 elongation factor Tu GTP binding domain containing 2
EHMT1 euchromatic histone-lysine N-methyltransferase 1
EIF2B1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 1 alpha, 26kDa
EIF2B2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 2 beta, 39kDa
EIF2B3 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 3 gamma, 58kDa
EIF2B4 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 4 delta, 67kDa
EIF2B5 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 5 epsilon, 82kDa
ELN elastin
ELOVL4 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 4
ELOVL5 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 5
ERCC8 excision repair cross-complementation group 8
ERLIN2 ER lipid raft associated 2
EYA1 EYA transcriptional coactivator and phosphatase 1
EZH2 enhancer of zeste 2 polycomb repressive complex 2 subunit
FA2H fatty acid 2-hydroxylase
FAM126A family with sequence similarity 126, member A
FBXO7 F-box protein 7
FEZF1 FEZ family zinc finger 1
FGF14 fibroblast growth factor 14
FGF17 fibroblast growth factor 17
FGF8 fibroblast growth factor 8 (androgen-induced)
FGFR1 fibroblast growth factor receptor 1
FGFR3 fibroblast growth factor receptor 3
FH fumarate hydratase
FKRP fukutin related protein
FKTN fukutin
FLII flightless I homolog (Drosophila)
FLRT3 fibronectin leucine rich transmembrane protein 3
FMR1 fragile X mental retardation 1
FOXG1 forkhead box G1
FOXI1 forkhead box I1
FOXP2 forkhead box P2
FOXRED1 FAD-dependent oxidoreductase domain containing 1
FTL ferritin, light polypeptide
FUS FUS RNA binding protein
FXN frataxin
GABRD gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, delta
GALT galactose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase
GAN gigaxonin
GATA2 GATA binding protein 2
GATA4 GATA binding protein 4
GBA glucosidase, beta, acid
GBA2 glucosidase, beta (bile acid) 2
GCDH glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase
GDF5 growth differentiation factor 5
GJA1 gap junction protein, alpha 1, 43kDa
GJB1 gap junction protein, beta 1, 32kDa
GJC2 gap junction protein, gamma 2, 47kDa
GMPPB GDP-mannose pyrophosphorylase B
GNAL guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha activating activity polypeptide, olfactory type
GNAQ guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), q polypeptide
GNS glucosamine (N-acetyl)-6-sulfatase
GP1BB glycoprotein Ib (platelet), beta polypeptide
GPC3 glypican 3
GPC4 glypican 4
GRIN2A glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate 2A
GRM1 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 1
GRN granulin
GSS glutathione synthetase
GTF2I general transcription factor IIi
GTF2IRD1 GTF2I repeat domain containing 1
HBA1 hemoglobin, alpha 1
HBA2 hemoglobin, alpha 2
HCCS holocytochrome c synthase
HCRT hypocretin (orexin) neuropeptide precursor
HDAC8 histone deacetylase 8
HEPACAM hepatic and glial cell adhesion molecule
HESX1 HESX homeobox 1
HEXB hexosaminidase B (beta polypeptide)
HGSNAT heparan-alpha-glucosaminide N-acetyltransferase
HIRA histone cell cycle regulator
HLA-B major histocompatibility complex, class I, B
HLA-DQB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ beta 1
HLA-DRB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DR beta 1
HMGA2 high mobility group AT-hook 2
HNF1B HNF1 homeobox B
HPRT1 hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase 1
HS6ST1 heparan sulfate 6-O-sulfotransferase 1
HSD17B10 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 10
HSD17B4 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 4
HSPG2 heparan sulfate proteoglycan 2
HTRA1 HtrA serine peptidase 1
IFT27 intraflagellar transport 27
IL12B interleukin 12B
IL17RD interleukin 17 receptor D
ITPR1 inositol 1,4,5-trisphosphate receptor, type 1
JAK2 Janus kinase 2
JPH3 junctophilin 3
KANSL1 KAT8 regulatory NSL complex subunit 1
KAT6B K(lysine) acetyltransferase 6B
KCNA1 potassium channel, voltage gated shaker related subfamily A, member 1
KCNAB2 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily A regulatory beta subunit 2
KCNC3 potassium channel, voltage gated Shaw related subfamily C, member 3
KCND3 potassium channel, voltage gated Shal related subfamily D, member 3
KCNJ10 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 10
KCNQ2 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 2
KCNQ3 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 3
KCTD7 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 7
KDM5C lysine (K)-specific demethylase 5C
KIAA0196 KIAA0196
KIAA0226 KIAA0226
KIAA2022 KIAA2022
KIF1C kinesin family member 1C
KIF4A kinesin family member 4A
KISS1R KISS1 receptor
KRAS Kirsten rat sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
L1CAM L1 cell adhesion molecule
L2HGDH L-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
LARGE like-glycosyltransferase
LEMD3 LEM domain containing 3
LHX1 LIM homeobox 1
LIMK1 LIM domain kinase 1
LINS lines homolog (Drosophila)
LMNB1 lamin B1
LZTFL1 leucine zipper transcription factor-like 1
MAN2B1 mannosidase, alpha, class 2B, member 1
MANBA mannosidase, beta A, lysosomal
MAP2K1 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 1
MAP2K2 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 2
MAPK1 mitogen-activated protein kinase 1
MAPT microtubule-associated protein tau
MARS2 methionyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
MATR3 matrin 3
MBD5 methyl-CpG binding domain protein 5
MCOLN1 mucolipin 1
MECP2 methyl CpG binding protein 2
MED12 mediator complex subunit 12
MEF2C myocyte enhancer factor 2C
MEIS2 Meis homeobox 2
MGME1 mitochondrial genome maintenance exonuclease 1
MID2 midline 2
MKKS McKusick-Kaufman syndrome
MKS1 Meckel syndrome, type 1
MLH1 mutL homolog 1
MLX MLX, MAX dimerization protein
MOG myelin oligodendrocyte glycoprotein
MPL MPL proto-oncogene, thrombopoietin receptor
MRE11A MRE11 meiotic recombination 11 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
MSH2 mutS homolog 2
MSH6 mutS homolog 6
MT-ND4 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 4 (complex I)
MT-ND5 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 5 (complex I)
MT-ND6 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 6 (complex I)
MT-TF tRNA
MT-TH tRNA
MT-TL1 tRNA
MT-TQ tRNA
MT-TS1 tRNA
MT-TS2 tRNA
MT-TW tRNA
MTO1 mitochondrial tRNA translation optimization 1
MTPAP mitochondrial poly(A) polymerase
MUSK muscle, skeletal, receptor tyrosine kinase
MUT methylmalonyl CoA mutase
MYH3 myosin, heavy chain 3, skeletal muscle, embryonic
MYOT myotilin
NAA10 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 10, NatA catalytic subunit
ND1
NDUFA10 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 10, 42kDa
NDUFA12 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 12
NDUFA2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 2, 8kDa
NDUFA9 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 9, 39kDa
NDUFAF2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 2
NDUFAF6 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 6
NDUFS3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 3, 30kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 4, 18kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS7 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 7, 20kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS8 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 8, 23kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NEU1 sialidase 1 (lysosomal sialidase)
NF1 neurofibromin 1
NIPBL Nipped-B homolog (Drosophila)
NKX2-1 NK2 homeobox 1
NOP56 NOP56 ribonucleoprotein
NOTCH2 notch 2
NOTCH3 notch 3
NPC1 Niemann-Pick disease, type C1
NPC2 Niemann-Pick disease, type C2
NPHP1 nephronophthisis 1 (juvenile)
NRAS neuroblastoma RAS viral (v-ras) oncogene homolog
NSMF NMDA receptor synaptonuclear signaling and neuronal migration factor
NSUN2 NOP2/Sun RNA methyltransferase family, member 2
NTNG1 netrin G1
OCA2 oculocutaneous albinism II
OCRL oculocerebrorenal syndrome of Lowe
OPA3 optic atrophy 3 (autosomal recessive, with chorea and spastic paraplegia)
OPHN1 oligophrenin 1
OPTN optineurin
P2RY11 purinergic receptor P2Y, G-protein coupled, 11
PABPN1 poly(A) binding protein, nuclear 1
PANK2 pantothenate kinase 2
PAX1 paired box 1
PAX6 paired box 6
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PDE8B phosphodiesterase 8B
PDGFB platelet-derived growth factor beta polypeptide
PDYN prodynorphin
PEX7 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 7
PFN1 profilin 1
PGM3 phosphoglucomutase 3
PHYH phytanoyl-CoA 2-hydroxylase
PIGV phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class V
PIK3R1 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 1 (alpha)
PIK3R5 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 5
PLA2G6 phospholipase A2, group VI (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLEC plectin
PLP1 proteolipid protein 1
PMS2 PMS2 postmeiotic segregation increased 2 (S. cerevisiae)
PNKD paroxysmal nonkinesigenic dyskinesia
PNPLA6 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 6
POLG polymerase (DNA directed), gamma
POLR1C polymerase (RNA) I polypeptide C, 30kDa
POLR1D polymerase (RNA) I polypeptide D, 16kDa
POLR3A polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide A, 155kDa
POLR3B polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide B
POMGNT1 protein O-linked mannose N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 1 (beta 1,2-)
POMK protein-O-mannose kinase
POMT1 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 1
POMT2 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 2
PPM1B protein phosphatase, Mg2+/Mn2+ dependent, 1B
PPP2R2B protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B, beta
PPT1 palmitoyl-protein thioesterase 1
PRDM16 PR domain containing 16
PREPL prolyl endopeptidase-like
PRICKLE1 prickle homolog 1 (Drosophila)
PRICKLE2 prickle homolog 2 (Drosophila)
PRKCG protein kinase C, gamma
PRKRA protein kinase, interferon-inducible double stranded RNA dependent activator
PRNP prion protein
PROK2 prokineticin 2
PROKR2 prokineticin receptor 2
PRPS1 phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase 1
PRRT2 proline-rich transmembrane protein 2
PSAP prosaposin
PSEN1 presenilin 1
PTEN phosphatase and tensin homolog
PTPN11 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 11
PVRL1 poliovirus receptor-related 1 (herpesvirus entry mediator C)
RAD21 RAD21 homolog (S. pombe)
RAF1 Raf-1 proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
RAI1 retinoic acid induced 1
RAPSN receptor-associated protein of the synapse
REEP1 receptor accessory protein 1
RFC2 replication factor C (activator 1) 2, 40kDa
RIT1 Ras-like without CAAX 1
RNASET2 ribonuclease T2
RNF216 ring finger protein 216
RPS6KA3 ribosomal protein S6 kinase, 90kDa, polypeptide 3
RRM2B ribonucleotide reductase M2 B (TP53 inducible)
RTTN rotatin
SACS sacsin molecular chaperone
SATB2 SATB homeobox 2
SCARB2 scavenger receptor class B, member 2
SCN1A sodium channel, voltage gated, type I alpha subunit
SCN2A sodium channel, voltage gated, type II alpha subunit
SCN8A sodium channel, voltage gated, type VIII alpha subunit
SDCCAG8 serologically defined colon cancer antigen 8
SDHA succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit A, flavoprotein (Fp)
SEC23A Sec23 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
SEMA3A sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3A
SEMA3E sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3E
SEPT9 septin 9
SERPINI1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade I (neuroserpin), member 1
SETX senataxin
SF3B4 splicing factor 3b, subunit 4, 49kDa
SH2B1 SH2B adaptor protein 1
SHANK3 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 3
SIGMAR1 sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1
SIL1 SIL1 nucleotide exchange factor
SIM1 single-minded family bHLH transcription factor 1
SKI SKI proto-oncogene
SLC16A2 solute carrier family 16, member 2 (thyroid hormone transporter)
SLC17A5 solute carrier family 17 (acidic sugar transporter), member 5
SLC19A3 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 3
SLC20A2 solute carrier family 20 (phosphate transporter), member 2
SLC26A4 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 4
SLC2A1 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1
SLC30A10 solute carrier family 30, member 10
SLC3A1 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 1
SLC52A2 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 2
SLC52A3 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 3
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLC9A6 solute carrier family 9, subfamily A (NHE6, cation proton antiporter 6), member 6
SLITRK1 SLIT and NTRK-like family, member 1
SMARCA2 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a, member 2
SMC1A structural maintenance of chromosomes 1A
SMC3 structural maintenance of chromosomes 3
SMS spermine synthase
SNRPN small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptide N
SOBP sine oculis binding protein homolog (Drosophila)
SOD1 superoxide dismutase 1, soluble
SOS1 son of sevenless homolog 1 (Drosophila)
SOX10 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 10
SPG11 spastic paraplegia 11 (autosomal recessive)
SPG20 spastic paraplegia 20 (Troyer syndrome)
SPG21 spastic paraplegia 21 (autosomal recessive, Mast syndrome)
SPG7 spastic paraplegia 7 (pure and complicated autosomal recessive)
SPR sepiapterin reductase (7,8-dihydrobiopterin:NADP+ oxidoreductase)
SPRY4 sprouty homolog 4 (Drosophila)
SPTBN2 spectrin, beta, non-erythrocytic 2
SRCAP Snf2-related CREBBP activator protein
ST3GAL5 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 5
STIM1 stromal interaction molecule 1
STS steroid sulfatase (microsomal), isozyme S
STUB1 STIP1 homology and U-box containing protein 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
STXBP1 syntaxin binding protein 1
SURF1 surfeit 1
SYNGAP1 synaptic Ras GTPase activating protein 1
SYNJ1 synaptojanin 1
SYT14 synaptotagmin XIV
TACR3 tachykinin receptor 3
TAF2 TAF2 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 150kDa
TARDBP TAR DNA binding protein
TAT tyrosine aminotransferase
TBL2 transducin (beta)-like 2
TBP TATA box binding protein
TBX1 T-box 1
TBX2 T-box 2
TBX4 T-box 4
TBXAS1 thromboxane A synthase 1 (platelet)
TCF4 transcription factor 4
TCOF1 Treacher Collins-Franceschetti syndrome 1
TECPR2 tectonin beta-propeller repeat containing 2
TFAP2A transcription factor AP-2 alpha (activating enhancer binding protein 2 alpha)
TGFB1 transforming growth factor, beta 1
TGM6 transglutaminase 6
THAP1 THAP domain containing, apoptosis associated protein 1
THPO thrombopoietin
TIMM8A translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 8 homolog A (yeast)
TMEM231 transmembrane protein 231
TNFSF4 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 4
TOR1A torsin family 1, member A (torsin A)
TPK1 thiamin pyrophosphokinase 1
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TREM2 triggering receptor expressed on myeloid cells 2
TREX1 three prime repair exonuclease 1
TRIM32 tripartite motif containing 32
TRIM37 tripartite motif containing 37
TTBK2 tau tubulin kinase 2
TTC19 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 19
TTC8 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 8
TTPA tocopherol (alpha) transfer protein
TTR transthyretin
TUBB4A tubulin, beta 4A class IVa
TYROBP TYRO protein tyrosine kinase binding protein
UBE2A ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2A
UBE3A ubiquitin protein ligase E3A
UBE3B ubiquitin protein ligase E3B
UFD1L ubiquitin fusion degradation 1 like (yeast)
UPB1 ureidopropionase, beta
UPF3B UPF3 regulator of nonsense transcripts homolog B (yeast)
UQCC2 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase complex assembly factor 2
VAMP1 vesicle-associated membrane protein 1 (synaptobrevin 1)
VCP valosin containing protein
VHL von Hippel-Lindau tumor suppressor, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
VLDLR very low density lipoprotein receptor
VPS13A vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
VPS13B vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog B (yeast)
WDPCP WD repeat containing planar cell polarity effector
WDR11 WD repeat domain 11
WDR45 WD repeat domain 45
WDR81 WD repeat domain 81
WFS1 Wolfram syndrome 1 (wolframin)
WWOX WW domain containing oxidoreductase
ZC4H2 zinc finger, C4H2 domain containing
ZDHHC15 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 15
ZDHHC9 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 9
ZEB2 zinc finger E-box binding homeobox 2
ZFP90 ZFP90 zinc finger protein
ZFYVE26 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 26
ZNF365 zinc finger protein 365
ZNF592 zinc finger protein 592