muscle weakness Gene Set

Dataset HPO Gene-Disease Associations
Category disease or phenotype associations
Type phenotype
Description Reduced strength of muscles. (Human Phenotype Ontology, HP_0001324)
External Link http://compbio.charite.de/hpoweb/showterm?id=HP:0001324
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

491 genes associated with the muscle weakness phenotype by mapping known disease genes to disease phenotypes from the HPO Gene-Disease Associations dataset.

Symbol Name
A2ML1 alpha-2-macroglobulin-like 1
AAAS achalasia, adrenocortical insufficiency, alacrimia
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
AARS2 alanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
ABCA1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 1
ABCC8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 8
ABCD1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 1
ABHD5 abhydrolase domain containing 5
ACAD9 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 9
ACADS acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-2 to C-3 short chain
ACADVL acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, very long chain
ACTA1 actin, alpha 1, skeletal muscle
ACY1 aminoacylase 1
ADCK3 aarF domain containing kinase 3
AFG3L2 AFG3-like AAA ATPase 2
AGK acylglycerol kinase
AGL amylo-alpha-1, 6-glucosidase, 4-alpha-glucanotransferase
AGRN agrin
AIFM1 apoptosis-inducing factor, mitochondrion-associated, 1
ALAD aminolevulinate dehydratase
ALS2 amyotrophic lateral sclerosis 2 (juvenile)
AMER1 APC membrane recruitment protein 1
AMPD1 adenosine monophosphate deaminase 1
ANG angiogenin, ribonuclease, RNase A family, 5
ANKH ANKH inorganic pyrophosphate transport regulator
ANO5 anoctamin 5
ANOS1 anosmin 1
AP5Z1 adaptor-related protein complex 5, zeta 1 subunit
APTX aprataxin
AR androgen receptor
ARMC5 armadillo repeat containing 5
ARSA arylsulfatase A
ASAH1 N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (acid ceramidase) 1
ATL1 atlastin GTPase 1
ATP7A ATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptide
ATXN1 ataxin 1
B3GALNT2 beta-1,3-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 2
B3GNT1
BAG3 BCL2-associated athanogene 3
BCS1L BC1 (ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase) synthesis-like
BICD2 bicaudal D homolog 2 (Drosophila)
BIN1 bridging integrator 1
BMS1 BMS1 ribosome biogenesis factor
BOLA3 bolA family member 3
BRAF B-Raf proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
BSCL2 Berardinelli-Seip congenital lipodystrophy 2 (seipin)
BTD biotinidase
C10ORF2 chromosome 10 open reading frame 2
C12ORF65 chromosome 12 open reading frame 65
C19ORF12 chromosome 19 open reading frame 12
C5ORF42 chromosome 5 open reading frame 42
C9ORF72 chromosome 9 open reading frame 72
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CACNA1S calcium channel, voltage-dependent, L type, alpha 1S subunit
CAPN3 calpain 3, (p94)
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CAV3 caveolin 3
CCR6 chemokine (C-C motif) receptor 6
CD59 CD59 molecule, complement regulatory protein
CECR1 cat eye syndrome chromosome region, candidate 1
CEP126 centrosomal protein 126kDa
CFL2 cofilin 2 (muscle)
CHAT choline O-acetyltransferase
CHCHD10 coiled-coil-helix-coiled-coil-helix domain containing 10
CHD7 chromodomain helicase DNA binding protein 7
CHKB choline kinase beta
CHMP2B charged multivesicular body protein 2B
CHRNA1 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 1 (muscle)
CHRNB1 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, beta 1 (muscle)
CHRND cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, delta (muscle)
CHRNE cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, epsilon (muscle)
CLCF1 cardiotrophin-like cytokine factor 1
CLCN1 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 1
CLCN7 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 7
CLCNKB chloride channel, voltage-sensitive Kb
CNBP CCHC-type zinc finger, nucleic acid binding protein
CNTN1 contactin 1
COA5 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 5
COL1A1 collagen, type I, alpha 1
COL1A2 collagen, type I, alpha 2
COL4A1 collagen, type IV, alpha 1
COL6A1 collagen, type VI, alpha 1
COL6A2 collagen, type VI, alpha 2
COL6A3 collagen, type VI, alpha 3
COL9A3 collagen, type IX, alpha 3
COLQ collagen-like tail subunit (single strand of homotrimer) of asymmetric acetylcholinesterase
COQ2 coenzyme Q2 4-hydroxybenzoate polyprenyltransferase
COX1
COX10 COX10 heme A:farnesyltransferase cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX14 COX14 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX2
COX20 COX20 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX3
COX6B1 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIb polypeptide 1 (ubiquitous)
CPOX coproporphyrinogen oxidase
CPT2 carnitine palmitoyltransferase 2
CRLF1 cytokine receptor-like factor 1
CRYAB crystallin, alpha B
CTGF connective tissue growth factor
CTNS cystinosin, lysosomal cystine transporter
CTSH cathepsin H
CYP27A1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP27B1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP2R1 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily R, polypeptide 1
CYP7B1 cytochrome P450, family 7, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
D2HGDH D-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
DAG1 dystroglycan 1 (dystrophin-associated glycoprotein 1)
DARS2 aspartyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
DCAF8 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 8
DCTN1 dynactin 1
DDHD1 DDHD domain containing 1
DDHD2 DDHD domain containing 2
DES desmin
DHFR dihydrofolate reductase
DMD dystrophin
DMPK dystrophia myotonica-protein kinase
DNA2 DNA replication helicase/nuclease 2
DNAJB2 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 2
DNAJB6 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 6
DNAJC19 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 19
DNM2 dynamin 2
DOK7 docking protein 7
DPAGT1 dolichyl-phosphate (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine) N-acetylglucosaminephosphotransferase 1 (GlcNAc-1-P transferase)
DPM2 dolichyl-phosphate mannosyltransferase polypeptide 2, regulatory subunit
DPM3 dolichyl-phosphate mannosyltransferase polypeptide 3
DSE dermatan sulfate epimerase
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
DYNC1H1 dynein, cytoplasmic 1, heavy chain 1
DYSF dysferlin
EGR2 early growth response 2
ERBB4 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 4
ERCC6 excision repair cross-complementation group 6
ERCC8 excision repair cross-complementation group 8
ERLIN2 ER lipid raft associated 2
ETFA electron-transfer-flavoprotein, alpha polypeptide
ETFB electron-transfer-flavoprotein, beta polypeptide
ETFDH electron-transferring-flavoprotein dehydrogenase
EXOSC3 exosome component 3
EXT1 exostosin glycosyltransferase 1
EXT2 exostosin glycosyltransferase 2
EYA1 EYA transcriptional coactivator and phosphatase 1
FAM126A family with sequence similarity 126, member A
FASTKD2 FAST kinase domains 2
FBN1 fibrillin 1
FBXO38 F-box protein 38
FEZF1 FEZ family zinc finger 1
FGD4 FYVE, RhoGEF and PH domain containing 4
FGF17 fibroblast growth factor 17
FGF23 fibroblast growth factor 23
FGF8 fibroblast growth factor 8 (androgen-induced)
FGFR1 fibroblast growth factor receptor 1
FHL1 four and a half LIM domains 1
FIG4 FIG4 phosphoinositide 5-phosphatase
FKBP14 FK506 binding protein 14, 22 kDa
FKRP fukutin related protein
FKTN fukutin
FLNC filamin C, gamma
FLRT3 fibronectin leucine rich transmembrane protein 3
FLVCR1 feline leukemia virus subgroup C cellular receptor 1
FMR1 fragile X mental retardation 1
FOXC2 forkhead box C2
FOXE1 forkhead box E1
FOXRED1 FAD-dependent oxidoreductase domain containing 1
GAA glucosidase, alpha; acid
GAN gigaxonin
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GATM glycine amidinotransferase (L-arginine:glycine amidinotransferase)
GBA2 glucosidase, beta (bile acid) 2
GBE1 glucan (1,4-alpha-), branching enzyme 1
GCK glucokinase (hexokinase 4)
GDAP1 ganglioside induced differentiation associated protein 1
GFPT1 glutamine--fructose-6-phosphate transaminase 1
GJA1 gap junction protein, alpha 1, 43kDa
GJB1 gap junction protein, beta 1, 32kDa
GJC2 gap junction protein, gamma 2, 47kDa
GM2A GM2 ganglioside activator
GMPPB GDP-mannose pyrophosphorylase B
GNE glucosamine (UDP-N-acetyl)-2-epimerase/N-acetylmannosamine kinase
GPI glucose-6-phosphate isomerase
GRIA3 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, AMPA 3
GSN gelsolin
GYG1 glycogenin 1
HADHA hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), alpha subunit
HADHB hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), beta subunit
HBB hemoglobin, beta
HCRT hypocretin (orexin) neuropeptide precursor
HESX1 HESX homeobox 1
HEXA hexosaminidase A (alpha polypeptide)
HEXB hexosaminidase B (beta polypeptide)
HINT1 histidine triad nucleotide binding protein 1
HK1 hexokinase 1
HLA-B major histocompatibility complex, class I, B
HLA-DQB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DQ beta 1
HLA-DRB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DR beta 1
HMBS hydroxymethylbilane synthase
HNRNPDL heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein D-like
HOXB1 homeobox B1
HS6ST1 heparan sulfate 6-O-sulfotransferase 1
HSPB1 heat shock 27kDa protein 1
HSPB3 heat shock 27kDa protein 3
HSPB8 heat shock 22kDa protein 8
HSPD1 heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)
HSPG2 heparan sulfate proteoglycan 2
IGHMBP2 immunoglobulin mu binding protein 2
IL12B interleukin 12B
IL17RD interleukin 17 receptor D
INF2 inverted formin, FH2 and WH2 domain containing
INS insulin
IRF5 interferon regulatory factor 5
ISCU iron-sulfur cluster assembly enzyme
ISPD isoprenoid synthase domain containing
KARS lysyl-tRNA synthetase
KAT6B K(lysine) acetyltransferase 6B
KBTBD13 kelch repeat and BTB (POZ) domain containing 13
KCNJ1 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 1
KCNJ11 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 11
KIAA0196 KIAA0196
KIF1A kinesin family member 1A
KIF1B kinesin family member 1B
KIF5A kinesin family member 5A
KISS1R KISS1 receptor
KLHL41 kelch-like family member 41
KRAS Kirsten rat sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
KRT14 keratin 14, type I
KRT5 keratin 5, type II
L1CAM L1 cell adhesion molecule
LAMA2 laminin, alpha 2
LAMP2 lysosomal-associated membrane protein 2
LARGE like-glycosyltransferase
LBR lamin B receptor
LDB3 LIM domain binding 3
LITAF lipopolysaccharide-induced TNF factor
LMNA lamin A/C
LPIN1 lipin 1
LRP4 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 4
LRP5 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 5
LRSAM1 leucine rich repeat and sterile alpha motif containing 1
LYRM7 LYR motif containing 7
LYST lysosomal trafficking regulator
MATR3 matrin 3
MECP2 methyl CpG binding protein 2
MED25 mediator complex subunit 25
MEGF10 multiple EGF-like-domains 10
MFN2 mitofusin 2
MGME1 mitochondrial genome maintenance exonuclease 1
MLX MLX, MAX dimerization protein
MOG myelin oligodendrocyte glycoprotein
MPV17 MpV17 mitochondrial inner membrane protein
MPZ myelin protein zero
MT-ND4 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 4 (complex I)
MT-ND5 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 5 (complex I)
MT-ND6 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 6 (complex I)
MT-TF tRNA
MT-TH tRNA
MT-TK tRNA
MT-TL1 tRNA
MT-TQ tRNA
MT-TS1 tRNA
MT-TS2 tRNA
MT-TW tRNA
MTAP methylthioadenosine phosphorylase
MTHFR methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (NAD(P)H)
MTM1 myotubularin 1
MTMR2 myotubularin related protein 2
MUSK muscle, skeletal, receptor tyrosine kinase
MYF6 myogenic factor 6 (herculin)
MYH14 myosin, heavy chain 14, non-muscle
MYH3 myosin, heavy chain 3, skeletal muscle, embryonic
MYH7 myosin, heavy chain 7, cardiac muscle, beta
MYOT myotilin
NAGA N-acetylgalactosaminidase, alpha-
NBN nibrin
ND1
NDP Norrie disease (pseudoglioma)
NDRG1 N-myc downstream regulated 1
NDUFA1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 1, 7.5kDa
NDUFA11 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 11, 14.7kDa
NDUFAF1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 1
NDUFAF2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 2
NDUFAF3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 3
NDUFAF4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 4
NDUFAF5 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 5
NDUFB3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 3, 12kDa
NDUFB9 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 9, 22kDa
NDUFS1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 1, 75kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 2, 49kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 3, 30kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 4, 18kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS6 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 6, 13kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFV1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 1, 51kDa
NDUFV2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 2, 24kDa
NEB nebulin
NEFL neurofilament, light polypeptide
NEU1 sialidase 1 (lysosomal sialidase)
NF1 neurofibromin 1
NF2 neurofibromin 2 (merlin)
NFU1 NFU1 iron-sulfur cluster scaffold
NIPA1 non imprinted in Prader-Willi/Angelman syndrome 1
NKX2-1 NK2 homeobox 1
NKX2-5 NK2 homeobox 5
NOD2 nucleotide-binding oligomerization domain containing 2
NRAS neuroblastoma RAS viral (v-ras) oncogene homolog
NSMF NMDA receptor synaptonuclear signaling and neuronal migration factor
NUBPL nucleotide binding protein-like
OAT ornithine aminotransferase
OPA1 optic atrophy 1 (autosomal dominant)
OPTN optineurin
ORAI1 ORAI calcium release-activated calcium modulator 1
P2RY11 purinergic receptor P2Y, G-protein coupled, 11
PABPN1 poly(A) binding protein, nuclear 1
PAX8 paired box 8
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PDE11A phosphodiesterase 11A
PDE8B phosphodiesterase 8B
PET100 PET100 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
PEX1 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 1
PEX10 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 10
PEX11B peroxisomal biogenesis factor 11 beta
PEX12 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 12
PEX13 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 13
PEX14 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 14
PEX16 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 16
PEX19 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 19
PEX2 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 2
PEX26 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 26
PEX3 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 3
PEX5 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 5
PEX6 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 6
PFKM phosphofructokinase, muscle
PFN1 profilin 1
PGM1 phosphoglucomutase 1
PHKA1 phosphorylase kinase, alpha 1 (muscle)
PHYH phytanoyl-CoA 2-hydroxylase
PLA2G6 phospholipase A2, group VI (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLEC plectin
PLEKHG5 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family G (with RhoGef domain) member 5
PLP1 proteolipid protein 1
PMM2 phosphomannomutase 2
PMP22 peripheral myelin protein 22
PNPLA2 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 2
PNPLA6 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 6
POLG polymerase (DNA directed), gamma
POLG2 polymerase (DNA directed), gamma 2, accessory subunit
POMGNT1 protein O-linked mannose N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 1 (beta 1,2-)
POMGNT2 protein O-linked mannose N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 2 (beta 1,4-)
POMK protein-O-mannose kinase
POMT1 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 1
POMT2 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 2
PRKACA protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, catalytic, alpha
PRKAR1A protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type I, alpha
PRNP prion protein
PROK2 prokineticin 2
PROKR2 prokineticin receptor 2
PRPS1 phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase 1
PRX periaxin
PSAP prosaposin
PSMB8 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 8
PTDSS1 phosphatidylserine synthase 1
PTEN phosphatase and tensin homolog
PTPN11 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 11
PTPN22 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 22 (lymphoid)
PTRF polymerase I and transcript release factor
PUS1 pseudouridylate synthase 1
PYGM phosphorylase, glycogen, muscle
RAB7A RAB7A, member RAS oncogene family
RAF1 Raf-1 proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
RAPSN receptor-associated protein of the synapse
RARS2 arginyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
RBCK1 RanBP-type and C3HC4-type zinc finger containing 1
REEP1 receptor accessory protein 1
RIT1 Ras-like without CAAX 1
RPS6KA3 ribosomal protein S6 kinase, 90kDa, polypeptide 3
RTN2 reticulon 2
RYR1 ryanodine receptor 1 (skeletal)
SACS sacsin molecular chaperone
SALL4 spalt-like transcription factor 4
SBF2 SET binding factor 2
SCN11A sodium channel, voltage gated, type XI alpha subunit
SCN4A sodium channel, voltage gated, type IV alpha subunit
SCNN1B sodium channel, non voltage gated 1 beta subunit
SCNN1G sodium channel, non voltage gated 1 gamma subunit
SDHA succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit A, flavoprotein (Fp)
SDHAF1 succinate dehydrogenase complex assembly factor 1
SEMA3A sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3A
SEMA3E sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3E
SEPN1 selenoprotein N, 1
SEPT9 septin 9
SETX senataxin
SGCA sarcoglycan, alpha (50kDa dystrophin-associated glycoprotein)
SGCB sarcoglycan, beta (43kDa dystrophin-associated glycoprotein)
SGCD sarcoglycan, delta (35kDa dystrophin-associated glycoprotein)
SGCG sarcoglycan, gamma (35kDa dystrophin-associated glycoprotein)
SH3TC2 SH3 domain and tetratricopeptide repeats 2
SIL1 SIL1 nucleotide exchange factor
SIX1 SIX homeobox 1
SIX5 SIX homeobox 5
SKI SKI proto-oncogene
SLC12A1 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/potassium/chloride transporter), member 1
SLC12A3 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/chloride transporter), member 3
SLC12A6 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 6
SLC22A5 solute carrier family 22 (organic cation/carnitine transporter), member 5
SLC25A19 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial thiamine pyrophosphate carrier), member 19
SLC25A20 solute carrier family 25 (carnitine/acylcarnitine translocase), member 20
SLC25A4 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; adenine nucleotide translocator), member 4
SLC26A4 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 4
SLC33A1 solute carrier family 33 (acetyl-CoA transporter), member 1
SLC34A1 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 1
SLC34A3 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 3
SLC52A2 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 2
SLC52A3 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 3
SLC5A7 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/choline cotransporter), member 7
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLC7A7 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, y+L system), member 7
SMARCB1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily b, member 1
SMCHD1 structural maintenance of chromosomes flexible hinge domain containing 1
SMN1 survival of motor neuron 1, telomeric
SMPD1 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 1, acid lysosomal
SNAP29 synaptosomal-associated protein, 29kDa
SOD1 superoxide dismutase 1, soluble
SOS1 son of sevenless homolog 1 (Drosophila)
SOST sclerostin
SOX10 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 10
SPAST spastin
SPEG SPEG complex locus
SPG11 spastic paraplegia 11 (autosomal recessive)
SPG20 spastic paraplegia 20 (Troyer syndrome)
SPG21 spastic paraplegia 21 (autosomal recessive, Mast syndrome)
SPG7 spastic paraplegia 7 (pure and complicated autosomal recessive)
SPRY4 sprouty homolog 4 (Drosophila)
SPTLC1 serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 1
SPTLC2 serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 2
STAC3 SH3 and cysteine rich domain 3
STIM1 stromal interaction molecule 1
SUCLA2 succinate-CoA ligase, ADP-forming, beta subunit
SYNE1 spectrin repeat containing, nuclear envelope 1
SYNE2 spectrin repeat containing, nuclear envelope 2
TACO1 translational activator of mitochondrially encoded cytochrome c oxidase I
TACR3 tachykinin receptor 3
TARDBP TAR DNA binding protein
TAZ tafazzin
TCAP titin-cap
TCIRG1 T-cell, immune regulator 1, ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit A3
TCN2 transcobalamin II
TFG TRK-fused gene
TGFB1 transforming growth factor, beta 1
TGM6 transglutaminase 6
TIA1 TIA1 cytotoxic granule-associated RNA binding protein
TK2 thymidine kinase 2, mitochondrial
TMEM165 transmembrane protein 165
TMEM43 transmembrane protein 43
TMEM5 transmembrane protein 5
TNFRSF11B tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 11b
TNFSF4 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 4
TNNT1 troponin T type 1 (skeletal, slow)
TNPO3 transportin 3
TNXB tenascin XB
TPI1 triosephosphate isomerase 1
TPM2 tropomyosin 2 (beta)
TPM3 tropomyosin 3
TRAPPC11 trafficking protein particle complex 11
TRDN triadin
TREX1 three prime repair exonuclease 1
TRH thyrotropin-releasing hormone
TRIM2 tripartite motif containing 2
TRIM32 tripartite motif containing 32
TRNE
TRPV4 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily V, member 4
TSFM Ts translation elongation factor, mitochondrial
TSHR thyroid stimulating hormone receptor
TTC19 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 19
TTN titin
TTPA tocopherol (alpha) transfer protein
TTR transthyretin
TUBB3 tubulin, beta 3 class III
TYMP thymidine phosphorylase
UBA1 ubiquitin-like modifier activating enzyme 1
UBE3B ubiquitin protein ligase E3B
VAPB VAMP (vesicle-associated membrane protein)-associated protein B and C
VCP valosin containing protein
VDR vitamin D (1,25- dihydroxyvitamin D3) receptor
VPS13A vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
VRK1 vaccinia related kinase 1
WDR11 WD repeat domain 11
WISP3 WNT1 inducible signaling pathway protein 3
XK X-linked Kx blood group
YARS tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase
YARS2 tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
ZC4H2 zinc finger, C4H2 domain containing
ZFYVE26 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 26
ZFYVE27 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 27
ZNF365 zinc finger protein 365