membrane-enclosed lumen Gene Set

Dataset GO Cellular Component Annotations
Category structural or functional annotations
Type cellular component
Description The enclosed volume within a sealed membrane or between two sealed membranes. Encompasses the volume enclosed by the membranes of a particular organelle, e.g. endoplasmic reticulum lumen, or the space between the two lipid bilayers of a double membrane surrounding an organelle, e.g. nuclear envelope lumen. (Gene Ontology, GO_0031974)
External Link http://amigo.geneontology.org/amigo/term/GO:0031974
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

717 proteins localized to the membrane-enclosed lumen cellular component from the curated GO Cellular Component Annotations dataset.

Symbol Name
A2M alpha-2-macroglobulin
AADAT aminoadipate aminotransferase
AASS aminoadipate-semialdehyde synthase
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ABCD3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 3
ACAA1 acetyl-CoA acyltransferase 1
ACAD8 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 8
ACADL acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, long chain
ACADM acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-4 to C-12 straight chain
ACADS acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-2 to C-3 short chain
ACADSB acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, short/branched chain
ACADVL acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, very long chain
ACAT1 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase 1
ACO2 aconitase 2, mitochondrial
ACOT8 acyl-CoA thioesterase 8
ACOX1 acyl-CoA oxidase 1, palmitoyl
ACOX2 acyl-CoA oxidase 2, branched chain
ACOX3 acyl-CoA oxidase 3, pristanoyl
ACP2 acid phosphatase 2, lysosomal
ACSM1 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 1
ACSM2A acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 2A
ACSM2B acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 2B
ACSM3 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 3
ACSM4 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 4
ACSM5 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 5
ACSS1 acyl-CoA synthetase short-chain family member 1
ACTN1 actinin, alpha 1
ACTN2 actinin, alpha 2
ACTN4 actinin, alpha 4
ADA adenosine deaminase
ADAMTS13 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 13
ADAMTS5 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 5
ADAMTS7 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 7
ADAMTSL1 ADAMTS-like 1
ADAMTSL4 ADAMTS-like 4
ADHFE1 alcohol dehydrogenase, iron containing, 1
ADPRHL2 ADP-ribosylhydrolase like 2
AGPS alkylglycerone phosphate synthase
AGRN agrin
AGRP agouti related neuropeptide
AGXT alanine-glyoxylate aminotransferase
AGXT2 alanine--glyoxylate aminotransferase 2
AIFM1 apoptosis-inducing factor, mitochondrion-associated, 1
AK2 adenylate kinase 2
AK3 adenylate kinase 3
ALAS1 5'-aminolevulinate synthase 1
ALAS2 5'-aminolevulinate synthase 2
ALB albumin
ALDH1B1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member B1
ALDH2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 2 family (mitochondrial)
ALDH4A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 4 family, member A1
ALDH5A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 5 family, member A1
ALDH6A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 6 family, member A1
ALDH7A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 7 family, member A1
ALDOA aldolase A, fructose-bisphosphate
ALKBH7 alkB, alkylation repair homolog 7 (E. coli)
ALOX5 arachidonate 5-lipoxygenase
AMACR alpha-methylacyl-CoA racemase
APOA1 apolipoprotein A-I
APOA2 apolipoprotein A-II
APOB apolipoprotein B
APOE apolipoprotein E
APP amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein
ARG2 arginase 2
ARL2 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 2
ARL2BP ADP-ribosylation factor-like 2 binding protein
ARSA arylsulfatase A
ARSB arylsulfatase B
ARSD arylsulfatase D
ARSE arylsulfatase E (chondrodysplasia punctata 1)
ARSF arylsulfatase F
ARSG arylsulfatase G
ARSH arylsulfatase family, member H
ARSI arylsulfatase family, member I
ARSJ arylsulfatase family, member J
ARSK arylsulfatase family, member K
ASAH1 N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (acid ceramidase) 1
ATG4D autophagy related 4D, cysteine peptidase
ATP5A1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, alpha subunit 1, cardiac muscle
ATP5B ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, beta polypeptide
ATP5C1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, gamma polypeptide 1
ATP5D ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, delta subunit
ATP5E ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, epsilon subunit
ATP5F1 ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit B1
ATXN3 ataxin 3
ATXN3L ataxin 3-like
AUH AU RNA binding protein/enoyl-CoA hydratase
B2M beta-2-microglobulin
BAAT bile acid CoA:amino acid N-acyltransferase
BCAN brevican
BCAT2 branched chain amino-acid transaminase 2, mitochondrial
BCHE butyrylcholinesterase
BCKDHA branched chain keto acid dehydrogenase E1, alpha polypeptide
BCKDHB branched chain keto acid dehydrogenase E1, beta polypeptide
BCL2L1 BCL2-like 1
BCO2 beta-carotene oxygenase 2
BDH1 3-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase, type 1
BGN biglycan
BLOC1S1 biogenesis of lysosomal organelles complex-1, subunit 1
BLZF1 basic leucine zipper nuclear factor 1
BTD biotinidase
C10ORF2 chromosome 10 open reading frame 2
C1QBP complement component 1, q subcomponent binding protein
CA5A carbonic anhydrase VA, mitochondrial
CA5B carbonic anhydrase VB, mitochondrial
CACYBP calcyclin binding protein
CALR calreticulin
CALR3 calreticulin 3
CALU calumenin
CANX calnexin
CARS2 cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
CASQ1 calsequestrin 1 (fast-twitch, skeletal muscle)
CASQ2 calsequestrin 2 (cardiac muscle)
CAT catalase
CBR4 carbonyl reductase 4
CCAR2 cell cycle and apoptosis regulator 2
CD1E CD1e molecule
CD4 CD4 molecule
CD63 CD63 molecule
CD74 CD74 molecule, major histocompatibility complex, class II invariant chain
CEP89 centrosomal protein 89kDa
CERCAM cerebral endothelial cell adhesion molecule
CES1 carboxylesterase 1
CES2 carboxylesterase 2
CES3 carboxylesterase 3
CFD complement factor D (adipsin)
CFP complement factor properdin
CHCHD10 coiled-coil-helix-coiled-coil-helix domain containing 10
CHCHD4 coiled-coil-helix-coiled-coil-helix domain containing 4
CHCHD5 coiled-coil-helix-coiled-coil-helix domain containing 5
CHCHD7 coiled-coil-helix-coiled-coil-helix domain containing 7
CHPF chondroitin polymerizing factor
CIAPIN1 cytokine induced apoptosis inhibitor 1
CLN6 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 6, late infantile, variant
CLPP caseinolytic mitochondrial matrix peptidase proteolytic subunit
CLPX caseinolytic mitochondrial matrix peptidase chaperone subunit
CLU clusterin
CNPY3 canopy FGF signaling regulator 3
COA7 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 7 (putative)
COASY CoA synthase
COL10A1 collagen, type X, alpha 1
COL11A1 collagen, type XI, alpha 1
COL11A2 collagen, type XI, alpha 2
COL12A1 collagen, type XII, alpha 1
COL13A1 collagen, type XIII, alpha 1
COL14A1 collagen, type XIV, alpha 1
COL15A1 collagen, type XV, alpha 1
COL16A1 collagen, type XVI, alpha 1
COL17A1 collagen, type XVII, alpha 1
COL18A1 collagen, type XVIII, alpha 1
COL19A1 collagen, type XIX, alpha 1
COL1A1 collagen, type I, alpha 1
COL1A2 collagen, type I, alpha 2
COL20A1 collagen, type XX, alpha 1
COL21A1 collagen, type XXI, alpha 1
COL22A1 collagen, type XXII, alpha 1
COL23A1 collagen, type XXIII, alpha 1
COL24A1 collagen, type XXIV, alpha 1
COL25A1 collagen, type XXV, alpha 1
COL26A1 collagen, type XXVI, alpha 1
COL27A1 collagen, type XXVII, alpha 1
COL28A1 collagen, type XXVIII, alpha 1
COL2A1 collagen, type II, alpha 1
COL3A1 collagen, type III, alpha 1
COL4A1 collagen, type IV, alpha 1
COL4A2 collagen, type IV, alpha 2
COL4A3 collagen, type IV, alpha 3 (Goodpasture antigen)
COL4A4 collagen, type IV, alpha 4
COL4A5 collagen, type IV, alpha 5
COL4A6 collagen, type IV, alpha 6
COL5A1 collagen, type V, alpha 1
COL5A2 collagen, type V, alpha 2
COL5A3 collagen, type V, alpha 3
COL6A1 collagen, type VI, alpha 1
COL6A2 collagen, type VI, alpha 2
COL6A3 collagen, type VI, alpha 3
COL7A1 collagen, type VII, alpha 1
COL8A1 collagen, type VIII, alpha 1
COL8A2 collagen, type VIII, alpha 2
COL9A1 collagen, type IX, alpha 1
COL9A2 collagen, type IX, alpha 2
COL9A3 collagen, type IX, alpha 3
COLGALT1 collagen beta(1-O)galactosyltransferase 1
COLGALT2 collagen beta(1-O)galactosyltransferase 2
COQ3 coenzyme Q3 methyltransferase
COX17 COX17 cytochrome c oxidase copper chaperone
COX19 COX19 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX6B1 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIb polypeptide 1 (ubiquitous)
COX6B2 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIb polypeptide 2 (testis)
CPOX coproporphyrinogen oxidase
CPS1 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase 1, mitochondrial
CRAT carnitine O-acetyltransferase
CROT carnitine O-octanoyltransferase
CRTAP cartilage associated protein
CS citrate synthase
CSPG4 chondroitin sulfate proteoglycan 4
CSPG5 chondroitin sulfate proteoglycan 5 (neuroglycan C)
CTSA cathepsin A
CTSB cathepsin B
CTSD cathepsin D
CTSF cathepsin F
CTSK cathepsin K
CTSL cathepsin L
CTSS cathepsin S
CTSV cathepsin V
CUBN cubilin (intrinsic factor-cobalamin receptor)
CYCS cytochrome c, somatic
CYP11A1 cytochrome P450, family 11, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP27A1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP2W1 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily W, polypeptide 1
D2HGDH D-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
DAO D-amino-acid oxidase
DAPK2 death-associated protein kinase 2
DARS2 aspartyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
DBH dopamine beta-hydroxylase (dopamine beta-monooxygenase)
DBT dihydrolipoamide branched chain transacylase E2
DCN decorin
DECR1 2,4-dienoyl CoA reductase 1, mitochondrial
DEFA3 defensin, alpha 3, neutrophil-specific
DEFA4 defensin, alpha 4, corticostatin
DEFA5 defensin, alpha 5, Paneth cell-specific
DEFA6 defensin, alpha 6, Paneth cell-specific
DEFB1 defensin, beta 1
DGUOK deoxyguanosine kinase
DHFRL1 dihydrofolate reductase-like 1
DHRS2 dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) member 2
DIABLO diablo, IAP-binding mitochondrial protein
DLAT dihydrolipoamide S-acetyltransferase
DLD dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase
DLST dihydrolipoamide S-succinyltransferase (E2 component of 2-oxo-glutarate complex)
DMGDH dimethylglycine dehydrogenase
DNAJA3 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily A, member 3
DNAJB11 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 11
DNAJB9 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 9
DNAJC10 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 10
DNAJC3 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 3
DTYMK deoxythymidylate kinase (thymidylate kinase)
DUSP21 dual specificity phosphatase 21
EARS2 glutamyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
ECHS1 enoyl CoA hydratase, short chain, 1, mitochondrial
ECI1 enoyl-CoA delta isomerase 1
ECI2 enoyl-CoA delta isomerase 2
EDEM2 ER degradation enhancer, mannosidase alpha-like 2
EDEM3 ER degradation enhancer, mannosidase alpha-like 3
EDN1 endothelin 1
EGF epidermal growth factor
EGFR epidermal growth factor receptor
EOGT EGF domain-specific O-linked N-acetylglucosamine (GlcNAc) transferase
ERAL1 Era-like 12S mitochondrial rRNA chaperone 1
ERAP1 endoplasmic reticulum aminopeptidase 1
ERAP2 endoplasmic reticulum aminopeptidase 2
ERBB4 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 4
ERLEC1 endoplasmic reticulum lectin 1
ERO1L ERO1-like (S. cerevisiae)
ERP27 endoplasmic reticulum protein 27
ERP29 endoplasmic reticulum protein 29
ERP44 endoplasmic reticulum protein 44
ETFA electron-transfer-flavoprotein, alpha polypeptide
ETFB electron-transfer-flavoprotein, beta polypeptide
ETFDH electron-transferring-flavoprotein dehydrogenase
ETHE1 ethylmalonic encephalopathy 1
F10 coagulation factor X
F13A1 coagulation factor XIII, A1 polypeptide
F2 coagulation factor II (thrombin)
F5 coagulation factor V (proaccelerin, labile factor)
F7 coagulation factor VII (serum prothrombin conversion accelerator)
F8 coagulation factor VIII, procoagulant component
F9 coagulation factor IX
FABP1 fatty acid binding protein 1, liver
FAR1 fatty acyl CoA reductase 1
FAR2 fatty acyl CoA reductase 2
FARS2 phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
FASLG Fas ligand (TNF superfamily, member 6)
FBXL4 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 4
FDX1 ferredoxin 1
FDX1L ferredoxin 1-like
FDXR ferredoxin reductase
FECH ferrochelatase
FGA fibrinogen alpha chain
FGB fibrinogen beta chain
FGG fibrinogen gamma chain
FGR FGR proto-oncogene, Src family tyrosine kinase
FH fumarate hydratase
FIGF c-fos induced growth factor (vascular endothelial growth factor D)
FKBP10 FK506 binding protein 10, 65 kDa
FKBP14 FK506 binding protein 14, 22 kDa
FKBP7 FK506 binding protein 7
FLAD1 flavin adenine dinucleotide synthetase 1
FLT3 fms-related tyrosine kinase 3
FMO1 flavin containing monooxygenase 1
FMOD fibromodulin
FN1 fibronectin 1
FOXRED2 FAD-dependent oxidoreductase domain containing 2
FPGS folylpolyglutamate synthase
FURIN furin (paired basic amino acid cleaving enzyme)
FXN frataxin
GADD45GIP1 growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, gamma interacting protein 1
GALC galactosylceramidase
GALNS galactosamine (N-acetyl)-6-sulfatase
GANAB glucosidase, alpha; neutral AB
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GAS6 growth arrest-specific 6
GATM glycine amidinotransferase (L-arginine:glycine amidinotransferase)
GBA glucosidase, beta, acid
GBF1 golgi brefeldin A resistant guanine nucleotide exchange factor 1
GC group-specific component (vitamin D binding protein)
GCDH glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase
GCG glucagon
GFER growth factor, augmenter of liver regeneration
GFM1 G elongation factor, mitochondrial 1
GFM2 G elongation factor, mitochondrial 2
GHRL ghrelin/obestatin prepropeptide
GIF gastric intrinsic factor (vitamin B synthesis)
GIP gastric inhibitory polypeptide
GLA galactosidase, alpha
GLB1 galactosidase, beta 1
GLS glutaminase
GLS2 glutaminase 2 (liver, mitochondrial)
GLUD1 glutamate dehydrogenase 1
GLYAT glycine-N-acyltransferase
GM2A GM2 ganglioside activator
GNPAT glyceronephosphate O-acyltransferase
GNS glucosamine (N-acetyl)-6-sulfatase
GOLIM4 golgi integral membrane protein 4
GOLPH3 golgi phosphoprotein 3 (coat-protein)
GOT2 glutamic-oxaloacetic transaminase 2, mitochondrial
GPC1 glypican 1
GPC2 glypican 2
GPC3 glypican 3
GPC4 glypican 4
GPC5 glypican 5
GPC6 glypican 6
GPT2 glutamic pyruvate transaminase (alanine aminotransferase) 2
GPX1 glutathione peroxidase 1
GPX7 glutathione peroxidase 7
GPX8 glutathione peroxidase 8 (putative)
GRHPR glyoxylate reductase/hydroxypyruvate reductase
GRPEL1 GrpE-like 1, mitochondrial (E. coli)
GRPEL2 GrpE-like 2, mitochondrial (E. coli)
GSR glutathione reductase
GSTK1 glutathione S-transferase kappa 1
GUF1 GUF1 GTPase homolog (S. cerevisiae)
GUSB glucuronidase, beta
H6PD hexose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (glucose 1-dehydrogenase)
HACL1 2-hydroxyacyl-CoA lyase 1
HADH hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
HAGH hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase
HAO1 hydroxyacid oxidase (glycolate oxidase) 1
HARS2 histidyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
HBB hemoglobin, beta
HEXA hexosaminidase A (alpha polypeptide)
HEXB hexosaminidase B (beta polypeptide)
HGF hepatocyte growth factor (hepapoietin A; scatter factor)
HIBADH 3-hydroxyisobutyrate dehydrogenase
HIBCH 3-hydroxyisobutyryl-CoA hydrolase
HMGCL 3-hydroxymethyl-3-methylglutaryl-CoA lyase
HMGCS2 3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl-CoA synthase 2 (mitochondrial)
HP haptoglobin
HPSE heparanase
HPX hemopexin
HRC histidine rich calcium binding protein
HRG histidine-rich glycoprotein
HS3ST1 heparan sulfate (glucosamine) 3-O-sulfotransferase 1
HSD17B10 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 10
HSD17B4 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 4
HSD17B8 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 8
HSD3B1 hydroxy-delta-5-steroid dehydrogenase, 3 beta- and steroid delta-isomerase 1
HSD3B2 hydroxy-delta-5-steroid dehydrogenase, 3 beta- and steroid delta-isomerase 2
HSP90AA1 heat shock protein 90kDa alpha (cytosolic), class A member 1
HSP90B1 heat shock protein 90kDa beta (Grp94), member 1
HSPA1L heat shock 70kDa protein 1-like
HSPA5 heat shock 70kDa protein 5 (glucose-regulated protein, 78kDa)
HSPD1 heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)
HSPE1 heat shock 10kDa protein 1
HSPG2 heparan sulfate proteoglycan 2
HSPH1 heat shock 105kDa/110kDa protein 1
HTRA2 HtrA serine peptidase 2
HYAL1 hyaluronoglucosaminidase 1
HYOU1 hypoxia up-regulated 1
IARS2 isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
IBA57 IBA57, iron-sulfur cluster assembly homolog (S. cerevisiae)
ICT1 immature colon carcinoma transcript 1
IDE insulin-degrading enzyme
IDH1 isocitrate dehydrogenase 1 (NADP+), soluble
IDH2 isocitrate dehydrogenase 2 (NADP+), mitochondrial
IDH3A isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 (NAD+) alpha
IDH3B isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 (NAD+) beta
IDH3G isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 (NAD+) gamma
IDS iduronate 2-sulfatase
IDUA iduronidase, alpha-L-
IFI30 interferon, gamma-inducible protein 30
IGF1 insulin-like growth factor 1 (somatomedin C)
IGF2 insulin-like growth factor 2
IGF2R insulin-like growth factor 2 receptor
INS insulin
ISCU iron-sulfur cluster assembly enzyme
IVD isovaleryl-CoA dehydrogenase
JAK2 Janus kinase 2
KARS lysyl-tRNA synthetase
KDELC1 KDEL (Lys-Asp-Glu-Leu) containing 1
KDELC2 KDEL (Lys-Asp-Glu-Leu) containing 2
KERA keratocan
KNG1 kininogen 1
LARS2 leucyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
LEFTY2 left-right determination factor 2
LGMN legumain
LNPEP leucyl/cystinyl aminopeptidase
LONP1 lon peptidase 1, mitochondrial
LONP2 lon peptidase 2, peroxisomal
LRPAP1 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein associated protein 1
LRRK2 leucine-rich repeat kinase 2
LTF lactotransferrin
LUM lumican
LYN LYN proto-oncogene, Src family tyrosine kinase
LYRM4 LYR motif containing 4
LYRM7 LYR motif containing 7
MALSU1 mitochondrial assembly of ribosomal large subunit 1
MARS2 methionyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
MBTPS1 membrane-bound transcription factor peptidase, site 1
MCCC1 methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase 1 (alpha)
MCCC2 methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase 2 (beta)
MCEE methylmalonyl CoA epimerase
MCL1 myeloid cell leukemia 1
MDH2 malate dehydrogenase 2, NAD (mitochondrial)
ME2 malic enzyme 2, NAD(+)-dependent, mitochondrial
ME3 malic enzyme 3, NADP(+)-dependent, mitochondrial
METTL20 methyltransferase like 20
MICU1 mitochondrial calcium uptake 1
MICU2 mitochondrial calcium uptake 2
MINPP1 multiple inositol-polyphosphate phosphatase 1
MIPEP mitochondrial intermediate peptidase
MLIP muscular LMNA-interacting protein
MLYCD malonyl-CoA decarboxylase
MMAA methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblA type
MMAB methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblB type
MMP11 matrix metallopeptidase 11
MMP14 matrix metallopeptidase 14 (membrane-inserted)
MMP16 matrix metallopeptidase 16 (membrane-inserted)
MMRN1 multimerin 1
MRRF mitochondrial ribosome recycling factor
MTERF1 mitochondrial transcription termination factor 1
MTERF2 mitochondrial transcription termination factor 2
MTG1 mitochondrial ribosome-associated GTPase 1
MTG2 mitochondrial ribosome-associated GTPase 2
MTRF1L mitochondrial translational release factor 1-like
MTTP microsomal triglyceride transfer protein
MUC1 mucin 1, cell surface associated
MUC13 mucin 13, cell surface associated
MUC15 mucin 15, cell surface associated
MUC16 mucin 16, cell surface associated
MUC17 mucin 17, cell surface associated
MUC2 mucin 2, oligomeric mucus/gel-forming
MUC20 mucin 20, cell surface associated
MUC21 mucin 21, cell surface associated
MUC4 mucin 4, cell surface associated
MUC5B mucin 5B, oligomeric mucus/gel-forming
MUC6 mucin 6, oligomeric mucus/gel-forming
MUC7 mucin 7, secreted
MUCL1 mucin-like 1
MUT methylmalonyl CoA mutase
MYDGF myeloid-derived growth factor
MYOC myocilin, trabecular meshwork inducible glucocorticoid response
MZB1 marginal zone B and B1 cell-specific protein
NAGLU N-acetylglucosaminidase, alpha
NAGS N-acetylglutamate synthase
NARF nuclear prelamin A recognition factor
NARS2 asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
NCAN neurocan
NDUFA10 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 10, 42kDa
NDUFA8 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 8, 19kDa
NDUFA9 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 9, 39kDa
NDUFAB1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1, alpha/beta subcomplex, 1, 8kDa
NDUFB7 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 7, 18kDa
NDUFS1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 1, 75kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS5 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 5, 15kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NEU1 sialidase 1 (lysosomal sialidase)
NEU4 sialidase 4
NFS1 NFS1 cysteine desulfurase
NGF nerve growth factor (beta polypeptide)
NLN neurolysin (metallopeptidase M3 family)
NME4 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 4
NR3C1 nuclear receptor subfamily 3, group C, member 1 (glucocorticoid receptor)
NT5M 5',3'-nucleotidase, mitochondrial
NTF4 neurotrophin 4
NUDT1 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 1
NUDT9 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 9
OAT ornithine aminotransferase
OGDH oxoglutarate (alpha-ketoglutarate) dehydrogenase (lipoamide)
OGDHL oxoglutarate dehydrogenase-like
OGN osteoglycin
OMD osteomodulin
OPA1 optic atrophy 1 (autosomal dominant)
OS9 osteosarcoma amplified 9, endoplasmic reticulum lectin
OTC ornithine carbamoyltransferase
OXCT1 3-oxoacid CoA transferase 1
P3H1 prolyl 3-hydroxylase 1
P3H2 prolyl 3-hydroxylase 2
P3H3 prolyl 3-hydroxylase 3
P4HA1 prolyl 4-hydroxylase, alpha polypeptide I
P4HA2 prolyl 4-hydroxylase, alpha polypeptide II
P4HA3 prolyl 4-hydroxylase, alpha polypeptide III
P4HB prolyl 4-hydroxylase, beta polypeptide
PABPC5 poly(A) binding protein, cytoplasmic 5
PACS2 phosphofurin acidic cluster sorting protein 2
PAM16 presequence translocase-associated motor 16 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
PANK2 pantothenate kinase 2
PAOX polyamine oxidase (exo-N4-amino)
PARG poly (ADP-ribose) glycohydrolase
PARK7 parkinson protein 7
PARS2 prolyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
PC pyruvate carboxylase
PCCA propionyl CoA carboxylase, alpha polypeptide
PCCB propionyl CoA carboxylase, beta polypeptide
PCK2 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 2 (mitochondrial)
PCSK1 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 1
PCSK2 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 2
PCSK5 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 5
PCSK6 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 6
PDE12 phosphodiesterase 12
PDE2A phosphodiesterase 2A, cGMP-stimulated
PDGFA platelet-derived growth factor alpha polypeptide
PDGFB platelet-derived growth factor beta polypeptide
PDGFC platelet derived growth factor C
PDGFD platelet derived growth factor D
PDGFRB platelet-derived growth factor receptor, beta polypeptide
PDHA1 pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide) alpha 1
PDHA2 pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide) alpha 2
PDHB pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide) beta
PDHX pyruvate dehydrogenase complex, component X
PDIA2 protein disulfide isomerase family A, member 2
PDIA3 protein disulfide isomerase family A, member 3
PDIA4 protein disulfide isomerase family A, member 4
PDIA5 protein disulfide isomerase family A, member 5
PDIA6 protein disulfide isomerase family A, member 6
PDK1 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 1
PDK2 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 2
PDK3 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 3
PDK4 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 4
PDP1 pyruvate dehyrogenase phosphatase catalytic subunit 1
PDP2 pyruvate dehyrogenase phosphatase catalytic subunit 2
PDPR pyruvate dehydrogenase phosphatase regulatory subunit
PDSS1 prenyl (decaprenyl) diphosphate synthase, subunit 1
PDSS2 prenyl (decaprenyl) diphosphate synthase, subunit 2
PEX7 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 7
PF4 platelet factor 4
PHYH phytanoyl-CoA 2-hydroxylase
PIN4 peptidylprolyl cis/trans isomerase, NIMA-interacting 4
PINK1 PTEN induced putative kinase 1
PITRM1 pitrilysin metallopeptidase 1
PLAUR plasminogen activator, urokinase receptor
PLBD2 phospholipase B domain containing 2
PLG plasminogen
PMPCA peptidase (mitochondrial processing) alpha
PMPCB peptidase (mitochondrial processing) beta
PNPT1 polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase 1
POGLUT1 protein O-glucosyltransferase 1
POLG2 polymerase (DNA directed), gamma 2, accessory subunit
POLRMT polymerase (RNA) mitochondrial (DNA directed)
POMC proopiomelanocortin
PPA2 pyrophosphatase (inorganic) 2
PPBP pro-platelet basic protein (chemokine (C-X-C motif) ligand 7)
PPIB peptidylprolyl isomerase B (cyclophilin B)
PPIF peptidylprolyl isomerase F
PPIL2 peptidylprolyl isomerase (cyclophilin)-like 2
PPM1K protein phosphatase, Mg2+/Mn2+ dependent, 1K
PPOX protoporphyrinogen oxidase
PRDX1 peroxiredoxin 1
PRDX3 peroxiredoxin 3
PRDX5 peroxiredoxin 5
PRELID1 PRELI domain containing 1
PRELID2 PRELI domain containing 2
PRELP proline/arginine-rich end leucine-rich repeat protein
PRF1 perforin 1 (pore forming protein)
PRIMPOL primase and polymerase (DNA-directed)
PRKCSH protein kinase C substrate 80K-H
PRLR prolactin receptor
PROC protein C (inactivator of coagulation factors Va and VIIIa)
PRODH proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 1
PROS1 protein S (alpha)
PROZ protein Z, vitamin K-dependent plasma glycoprotein
PSAP prosaposin
PTCD1 pentatricopeptide repeat domain 1
PTGES prostaglandin E synthase
PTPRN2 protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, N polypeptide 2
PYCR1 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase 1
QARS glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase
RAB32 RAB32, member RAS oncogene family
RAB33B RAB33B, member RAS oncogene family
RAB38 RAB38, member RAS oncogene family
RAD51 RAD51 recombinase
RARS2 arginyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
RCN1 reticulocalbin 1, EF-hand calcium binding domain
RCN2 reticulocalbin 2, EF-hand calcium binding domain
RCN3 reticulocalbin 3, EF-hand calcium binding domain
RDH5 retinol dehydrogenase 5 (11-cis/9-cis)
RESP18 regulated endocrine-specific protein 18
REXO2 RNA exonuclease 2
RNASET2 ribonuclease T2
SAA1 serum amyloid A1
SARDH sarcosine dehydrogenase
SARS2 seryl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
SCARB2 scavenger receptor class B, member 2
SCG3 secretogranin III
SCGB3A2 secretoglobin, family 3A, member 2
SCP2 sterol carrier protein 2
SDC1 syndecan 1
SDC2 syndecan 2
SDC3 syndecan 3
SDC4 syndecan 4
SDF2L1 stromal cell-derived factor 2-like 1
SDF4 stromal cell derived factor 4
SDHAF1 succinate dehydrogenase complex assembly factor 1
SDHAF2 succinate dehydrogenase complex assembly factor 2
SDHAF3 succinate dehydrogenase complex assembly factor 3
SDHAF4 succinate dehydrogenase complex assembly factor 4
SEP15 15 kDa selenoprotein
SERPINA1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 1
SERPINE1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 1
SERPINF2 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade F (alpha-2 antiplasmin, pigment epithelium derived factor), member 2
SERPING1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade G (C1 inhibitor), member 1
SERPINH1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade H (heat shock protein 47), member 1, (collagen binding protein 1)
SGSH N-sulfoglucosamine sulfohydrolase
SHC1 SHC (Src homology 2 domain containing) transforming protein 1
SHH sonic hedgehog
SHMT2 serine hydroxymethyltransferase 2 (mitochondrial)
SIL1 SIL1 nucleotide exchange factor
SIRT3 sirtuin 3
SIRT4 sirtuin 4
SIRT5 sirtuin 5
SLC27A2 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 2
SLMO1 slowmo homolog 1 (Drosophila)
SLMO2 slowmo homolog 2 (Drosophila)
SMPD1 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 1, acid lysosomal
SOD1 superoxide dismutase 1, soluble
SOD2 superoxide dismutase 2, mitochondrial
SOD3 superoxide dismutase 3, extracellular
SORL1 sortilin-related receptor, L(DLR class) A repeats containing
SPARC secreted protein, acidic, cysteine-rich (osteonectin)
SPON1 spondin 1, extracellular matrix protein
SRGN serglycin
SRL sarcalumenin
SSBP1 single-stranded DNA binding protein 1, mitochondrial
STAR steroidogenic acute regulatory protein
STOML2 stomatin (EPB72)-like 2
STS steroid sulfatase (microsomal), isozyme S
SUCLA2 succinate-CoA ligase, ADP-forming, beta subunit
SUCLG1 succinate-CoA ligase, alpha subunit
SUCLG2 succinate-CoA ligase, GDP-forming, beta subunit
SUMF1 sulfatase modifying factor 1
SUMF2 sulfatase modifying factor 2
SUOX sulfite oxidase
SUPV3L1 suppressor of var1, 3-like 1 (S. cerevisiae)
SYNE2 spectrin repeat containing, nuclear envelope 2
TARS2 threonyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
TCN2 transcobalamin II
TDRD7 tudor domain containing 7
TEFM transcription elongation factor, mitochondrial
TF transferrin
TFAM transcription factor A, mitochondrial
TFB1M transcription factor B1, mitochondrial
TFB2M transcription factor B2, mitochondrial
TGFB1 transforming growth factor, beta 1
TGFB2 transforming growth factor, beta 2
TGFB3 transforming growth factor, beta 3
THBS1 thrombospondin 1
THEM4 thioesterase superfamily member 4
THEM5 thioesterase superfamily member 5
TIMM10 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 10 homolog (yeast)
TIMM10B translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 10 homolog B (yeast)
TIMM23 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 23 homolog (yeast)
TIMM44 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 44 homolog (yeast)
TIMM8A translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 8 homolog A (yeast)
TIMM9 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 9 homolog (yeast)
TIMP1 TIMP metallopeptidase inhibitor 1
TK2 thymidine kinase 2, mitochondrial
TMEM43 transmembrane protein 43
TMLHE trimethyllysine hydroxylase, epsilon
TMSB4X thymosin beta 4, X-linked
TOR1A torsin family 1, member A (torsin A)
TOR1B torsin family 1, member B (torsin B)
TOR2A torsin family 2, member A
TOR3A torsin family 3, member A
TP53 tumor protein p53
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRAP1 TNF receptor-associated protein 1
TRDN triadin
TRIAP1 TP53 regulated inhibitor of apoptosis 1
TRMT5 tRNA methyltransferase 5
TST thiosulfate sulfurtransferase (rhodanese)
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
TXN2 thioredoxin 2
TXNDC12 thioredoxin domain containing 12 (endoplasmic reticulum)
TXNDC16 thioredoxin domain containing 16
TXNDC5 thioredoxin domain containing 5 (endoplasmic reticulum)
TXNIP thioredoxin interacting protein
TXNRD2 thioredoxin reductase 2
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
UGGT1 UDP-glucose glycoprotein glucosyltransferase 1
UGGT2 UDP-glucose glycoprotein glucosyltransferase 2
UQCC2 ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase complex assembly factor 2
VCAN versican
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A
VEGFB vascular endothelial growth factor B
VEGFC vascular endothelial growth factor C
VWF von Willebrand factor
WARS2 tryptophanyl tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
WNT1 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 1
WNT3 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 3
WNT3A wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 3A
WNT4 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 4
WNT5A wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 5A
WNT5B wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 5B
WNT6 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 6
WNT7A wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 7A
WNT7B wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 7B
YARS2 tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
ZG16 zymogen granule protein 16