hippocampus Gene Set

Dataset TISSUES Curated Tissue Protein Expression Evidence Scores
Category structural or functional annotations
Type tissue
Description A curved elongated ridge that extends over the floor of the descending horn of each lateral ventricle of the brain and consists of gray matter covered on the ventricular surface with white matter; The hippocampus is a part of the temporal lobe, which has a well established role in learning, memory and emotion. (BRENDA Tissue and Enzyme Source Ontology, BTO_0000601)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

517 proteins highly expressed in the tissue hippocampus from the TISSUES Curated Tissue Protein Expression Evidence Scores dataset.

Symbol Name
AARSD1 alanyl-tRNA synthetase domain containing 1
ABCG2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 2 (Junior blood group)
ABCG4 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 4
ABHD13 abhydrolase domain containing 13
ABR active BCR-related
ACAP3 ArfGAP with coiled-coil, ankyrin repeat and PH domains 3
ACHE acetylcholinesterase (Yt blood group)
ACLY ATP citrate lyase
ACOT7 acyl-CoA thioesterase 7
ACP1 acid phosphatase 1, soluble
ACVR2A activin A receptor, type IIA
ADCYAP1R1 adenylate cyclase activating polypeptide 1 (pituitary) receptor type I
ADD1 adducin 1 (alpha)
ADH4 alcohol dehydrogenase 4 (class II), pi polypeptide
ADIPOR2 adiponectin receptor 2
ADORA1 adenosine A1 receptor
ADORA2A adenosine A2a receptor
ADRA1A adrenoceptor alpha 1A
ADRA1D adrenoceptor alpha 1D
AGTPBP1 ATP/GTP binding protein 1
AHCYL2 adenosylhomocysteinase-like 2
AIFM2 apoptosis-inducing factor, mitochondrion-associated, 2
AKAP13 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 13
AKAP6 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 6
AKAP7 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 7
ALDH18A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 18 family, member A1
ALDH4A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 4 family, member A1
ALDH7A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 7 family, member A1
ALPL alkaline phosphatase, liver/bone/kidney
AMIGO1 adhesion molecule with Ig-like domain 1
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
ANKRD19P ankyrin repeat domain 19, pseudogene
ANKS1B ankyrin repeat and sterile alpha motif domain containing 1B
ANO3 anoctamin 3
AP3B2 adaptor-related protein complex 3, beta 2 subunit
AP3S2 adaptor-related protein complex 3, sigma 2 subunit
APP amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein
ARAP3 ArfGAP with RhoGAP domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 3
ARG2 arginase 2
ARHGAP33 Rho GTPase activating protein 33
ARHGEF3 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 3
ARHGEF9 Cdc42 guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 9
ARID4B AT rich interactive domain 4B (RBP1-like)
ARL8B ADP-ribosylation factor-like 8B
ARMC6 armadillo repeat containing 6
ARNT2 aryl-hydrocarbon receptor nuclear translocator 2
ARPP21 cAMP-regulated phosphoprotein, 21kDa
ASB8 ankyrin repeat and SOCS box containing 8
ASPH aspartate beta-hydroxylase
ATG14 autophagy related 14
ATG2A autophagy related 2A
ATP5S ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial Fo complex, subunit s (factor B)
ATP6V0A1 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a1
ATRNL1 attractin-like 1
ATXN2L ataxin 2-like
BAIAP3 BAI1-associated protein 3
BBS10 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 10
BCKDHB branched chain keto acid dehydrogenase E1, beta polypeptide
BMP8B bone morphogenetic protein 8b
BMPER BMP binding endothelial regulator
BRF1 BRF1, RNA polymerase III transcription initiation factor 90 kDa subunit
BTBD11 BTB (POZ) domain containing 11
BTN3A1 butyrophilin, subfamily 3, member A1
C10ORF128 chromosome 10 open reading frame 128
C17ORF49 chromosome 17 open reading frame 49
C1QTNF8 C1q and tumor necrosis factor related protein 8
C1QTNF9 C1q and tumor necrosis factor related protein 9
C1QTNF9B C1q and tumor necrosis factor related protein 9B
C2CD5 C2 calcium-dependent domain containing 5
CACNA1C calcium channel, voltage-dependent, L type, alpha 1C subunit
CACNA1E calcium channel, voltage-dependent, R type, alpha 1E subunit
CACNB1 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, beta 1 subunit
CACNB4 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, beta 4 subunit
CAPN15 calpain 15
CAPN5 calpain 5
CARNS1 carnosine synthase 1
CASQ2 calsequestrin 2 (cardiac muscle)
CBFA2T2 core-binding factor, runt domain, alpha subunit 2; translocated to, 2
CBR1 carbonyl reductase 1
CCNO cyclin O
CD47 CD47 molecule
CD55 CD55 molecule, decay accelerating factor for complement (Cromer blood group)
CDC42 cell division cycle 42
CDH1 cadherin 1, type 1, E-cadherin (epithelial)
CDK18 cyclin-dependent kinase 18
CDK5R2 cyclin-dependent kinase 5, regulatory subunit 2 (p39)
CDKL2 cyclin-dependent kinase-like 2 (CDC2-related kinase)
CEP44 centrosomal protein 44kDa
CES4A carboxylesterase 4A
CGN cingulin
CHD6 chromodomain helicase DNA binding protein 6
CHML choroideremia-like (Rab escort protein 2)
CHMP5 charged multivesicular body protein 5
CHN1 chimerin 1
CHRFAM7A CHRNA7 (cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 7, exons 5-10) and FAM7A (family with sequence similarity 7A, exons A-E) fusion
CHRNA4 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 4 (neuronal)
CHRNA7 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 7 (neuronal)
CISD3 CDGSH iron sulfur domain 3
CKMT1A creatine kinase, mitochondrial 1A
CKMT1B creatine kinase, mitochondrial 1B
CLCN6 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 6
CLDND1 claudin domain containing 1
CLSTN1 calsyntenin 1
CLTA clathrin, light chain A
CMSS1 cms1 ribosomal small subunit homolog (yeast)
CMTM8 CKLF-like MARVEL transmembrane domain containing 8
CNIH4 cornichon family AMPA receptor auxiliary protein 4
CNNM1 cyclin and CBS domain divalent metal cation transport mediator 1
CNR1 cannabinoid receptor 1 (brain)
COPS3 COP9 signalosome subunit 3
COX4I1 cytochrome c oxidase subunit IV isoform 1
COX7A2 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIIa polypeptide 2 (liver)
CPED1 cadherin-like and PC-esterase domain containing 1
CPNE8 copine VIII
CREBZF CREB/ATF bZIP transcription factor
CREG2 cellular repressor of E1A-stimulated genes 2
CRHBP corticotropin releasing hormone binding protein
CRHR1 corticotropin releasing hormone receptor 1
CTNNA1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), alpha 1, 102kDa
CTNNA2 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), alpha 2
CTNNB1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), beta 1, 88kDa
CTXN2 cortexin 2
CYP26B1 cytochrome P450, family 26, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP7B1 cytochrome P450, family 7, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
D2HGDH D-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
DCLK1 doublecortin-like kinase 1
DDX3X DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 3, X-linked
DENND1A DENN/MADD domain containing 1A
DENND5A DENN/MADD domain containing 5A
DGCR6L DiGeorge syndrome critical region gene 6-like
DNAAF5 dynein, axonemal, assembly factor 5
DNAJC5 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 5
DPP10 dipeptidyl-peptidase 10 (non-functional)
DPP6 dipeptidyl-peptidase 6
DRC1 dynein regulatory complex subunit 1
DST dystonin
DTNA dystrobrevin, alpha
EEF1A2 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 alpha 2
EFS embryonal Fyn-associated substrate
EIF5A eukaryotic translation initiation factor 5A
ELAC2 elaC ribonuclease Z 2
ELAVL3 ELAV like neuron-specific RNA binding protein 3
ELK1 ELK1, member of ETS oncogene family
ELMOD1 ELMO/CED-12 domain containing 1
ELN elastin
ELP3 elongator acetyltransferase complex subunit 3
ELP5 elongator acetyltransferase complex subunit 5
EML4 echinoderm microtubule associated protein like 4
ENC1 ectodermal-neural cortex 1 (with BTB domain)
ENKUR enkurin, TRPC channel interacting protein
ENTHD2 ENTH domain containing 2
ENTPD5 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 5
ENY2 enhancer of yellow 2 homolog (Drosophila)
ERBB3 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 3
ERCC6L2 excision repair cross-complementation group 6-like 2
ERMP1 endoplasmic reticulum metallopeptidase 1
EVA1C eva-1 homolog C (C. elegans)
EXD1 exonuclease 3'-5' domain containing 1
EXD2 exonuclease 3'-5' domain containing 2
EYA3 EYA transcriptional coactivator and phosphatase 3
EZH1 enhancer of zeste 1 polycomb repressive complex 2 subunit
F8 coagulation factor VIII, procoagulant component
FABP3 fatty acid binding protein 3, muscle and heart
FAIM2 Fas apoptotic inhibitory molecule 2
FAM107B family with sequence similarity 107, member B
FAM169A family with sequence similarity 169, member A
FAM172A family with sequence similarity 172, member A
FAM189B family with sequence similarity 189, member B
FAM20B family with sequence similarity 20, member B
FAM65A family with sequence similarity 65, member A
FAXDC2 fatty acid hydroxylase domain containing 2
FBXL4 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 4
FBXL5 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 5
FBXW11 F-box and WD repeat domain containing 11
FGD6 FYVE, RhoGEF and PH domain containing 6
FGF12 fibroblast growth factor 12
FIP1L1 factor interacting with PAPOLA and CPSF1
FLII flightless I homolog (Drosophila)
FLRT1 fibronectin leucine rich transmembrane protein 1
FLYWCH1 FLYWCH-type zinc finger 1
FOLH1 folate hydrolase (prostate-specific membrane antigen) 1
FRMPD2 FERM and PDZ domain containing 2
FRS2 fibroblast growth factor receptor substrate 2
GABBR2 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) B receptor, 2
GALNT2 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 2
GALR2 galanin receptor 2
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GCLC glutamate-cysteine ligase, catalytic subunit
GEN1 GEN1 Holliday junction 5' flap endonuclease
GIN1 gypsy retrotransposon integrase 1
GLRB glycine receptor, beta
GNA12 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein) alpha 12
GNA13 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 13
GNE glucosamine (UDP-N-acetyl)-2-epimerase/N-acetylmannosamine kinase
GPR1 G protein-coupled receptor 1
GPR17 G protein-coupled receptor 17
GPR61 G protein-coupled receptor 61
GPT2 glutamic pyruvate transaminase (alanine aminotransferase) 2
GRAMD2 GRAM domain containing 2
GRIA1 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, AMPA 1
GRIA3 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, AMPA 3
GRIK4 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, kainate 4
GRIK5 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, kainate 5
GRIN1 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate 1
GSN gelsolin
GSTK1 glutathione S-transferase kappa 1
GTF2H1 general transcription factor IIH, polypeptide 1, 62kDa
HAAO 3-hydroxyanthranilate 3,4-dioxygenase
HBS1L HBS1-like translational GTPase
HCFC2 host cell factor C2
HDX highly divergent homeobox
HERC3 HECT and RLD domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 3
HERC6 HECT and RLD domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase family member 6
HIST1H2BJ histone cluster 1, H2bj
HLF hepatic leukemia factor
HM13 histocompatibility (minor) 13
HMGN3 high mobility group nucleosomal binding domain 3
HOGA1 4-hydroxy-2-oxoglutarate aldolase 1
HOMER1 homer scaffolding protein 1
HPCA hippocalcin
HS6ST1 heparan sulfate 6-O-sulfotransferase 1
HSDL2 hydroxysteroid dehydrogenase like 2
HTR2C 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 2C, G protein-coupled
HTR3A 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 3A, ionotropic
HTR4 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 4, G protein-coupled
ID2 inhibitor of DNA binding 2, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
ID3 inhibitor of DNA binding 3, dominant negative helix-loop-helix protein
IFI16 interferon, gamma-inducible protein 16
IKBKAP inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase complex-associated protein
IL13RA1 interleukin 13 receptor, alpha 1
IMPA1 inositol(myo)-1(or 4)-monophosphatase 1
ING5 inhibitor of growth family, member 5
INPPL1 inositol polyphosphate phosphatase-like 1
INTS3 integrator complex subunit 3
INTU inturned planar cell polarity protein
ITGA3 integrin, alpha 3 (antigen CD49C, alpha 3 subunit of VLA-3 receptor)
ITPKB inositol-trisphosphate 3-kinase B
JADE1 jade family PHD finger 1
KCNAB1 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily A regulatory beta subunit 1
KCNAB2 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily A regulatory beta subunit 2
KCNH2 potassium channel, voltage gated eag related subfamily H, member 2
KCNIP4 Kv channel interacting protein 4
KCNJ13 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 13
KCNJ4 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 4
KCNJ6 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 6
KCNN1 potassium channel, calcium activated intermediate/small conductance subfamily N alpha, member 1
KCNN2 potassium channel, calcium activated intermediate/small conductance subfamily N alpha, member 2
KCNT1 potassium channel, sodium activated subfamily T, member 1
KDM2B lysine (K)-specific demethylase 2B
KIAA0368 KIAA0368
KIAA1109 KIAA1109
KIF16B kinesin family member 16B
KIF1C kinesin family member 1C
KIF5A kinesin family member 5A
KIZ kizuna centrosomal protein
KL klotho
KLF3 Kruppel-like factor 3 (basic)
KLHDC1 kelch domain containing 1
KLHL21 kelch-like family member 21
KLK11 kallikrein-related peptidase 11
KLK8 kallikrein-related peptidase 8
LARP6 La ribonucleoprotein domain family, member 6
LDLR low density lipoprotein receptor
LDLRAD2 low density lipoprotein receptor class A domain containing 2
LGALS8 lectin, galactoside-binding, soluble, 8
LHFPL1 lipoma HMGIC fusion partner-like 1
LHX6 LIM homeobox 6
LIMK1 LIM domain kinase 1
LONRF2 LON peptidase N-terminal domain and ring finger 2
LPAR1 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 1
LPIN1 lipin 1
LRPPRC leucine-rich pentatricopeptide repeat containing
LRRC49 leucine rich repeat containing 49
LRRC4C leucine rich repeat containing 4C
MAP7 microtubule-associated protein 7
MAPK10 mitogen-activated protein kinase 10
MB21D2 Mab-21 domain containing 2
MBP myelin basic protein
MCF2L MCF.2 cell line derived transforming sequence-like
ME3 malic enzyme 3, NADP(+)-dependent, mitochondrial
MECR mitochondrial trans-2-enoyl-CoA reductase
MEIS3 Meis homeobox 3
MFAP3L microfibrillar-associated protein 3-like
MLC1 megalencephalic leukoencephalopathy with subcortical cysts 1
MMGT1 membrane magnesium transporter 1
MOGS mannosyl-oligosaccharide glucosidase
MON2 MON2 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
MPP2 membrane protein, palmitoylated 2 (MAGUK p55 subfamily member 2)
MPP7 membrane protein, palmitoylated 7 (MAGUK p55 subfamily member 7)
MRAS muscle RAS oncogene homolog
MRO maestro
MRPL50 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L50
MSTO1 misato 1, mitochondrial distribution and morphology regulator
MTNR1A melatonin receptor 1A
MXI1 MAX interactor 1, dimerization protein
MYBPC1 myosin binding protein C, slow type
MYH11 myosin, heavy chain 11, smooth muscle
MYLK myosin light chain kinase
MYRIP myosin VIIA and Rab interacting protein
N4BP3 NEDD4 binding protein 3
NCEH1 neutral cholesterol ester hydrolase 1
NDOR1 NADPH dependent diflavin oxidoreductase 1
NDRG2 NDRG family member 2
NDRG4 NDRG family member 4
NDUFAF4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 4
NDUFS1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 1, 75kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NEK6 NIMA-related kinase 6
NELL2 NEL-like 2 (chicken)
NFKB1 nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells 1
NISCH nischarin
NMRK1 nicotinamide riboside kinase 1
NOS3 nitric oxide synthase 3 (endothelial cell)
NOVA1 neuro-oncological ventral antigen 1
NPAT nuclear protein, ataxia-telangiectasia locus
NPNT nephronectin
NPTX1 neuronal pentraxin I
NPY2R neuropeptide Y receptor Y2
NPY5R neuropeptide Y receptor Y5
NR1D2 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group D, member 2
NRG1 neuregulin 1
NT5C2 5'-nucleotidase, cytosolic II
NT5M 5',3'-nucleotidase, mitochondrial
NTRK2 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 2
NUAK1 NUAK family, SNF1-like kinase, 1
NUP153 nucleoporin 153kDa
OLFM3 olfactomedin 3
OLIG2 oligodendrocyte lineage transcription factor 2
OR7A5 olfactory receptor, family 7, subfamily A, member 5
ORC4 origin recognition complex, subunit 4
OSBPL8 oxysterol binding protein-like 8
P4HTM prolyl 4-hydroxylase, transmembrane (endoplasmic reticulum)
PACS2 phosphofurin acidic cluster sorting protein 2
PAFAH1B1 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 1b, regulatory subunit 1 (45kDa)
PALM2 paralemmin 2
PARG poly (ADP-ribose) glycohydrolase
PCDH10 protocadherin 10
PCDH17 protocadherin 17
PCDH20 protocadherin 20
PCP4 Purkinje cell protein 4
PCYT1B phosphate cytidylyltransferase 1, choline, beta
PDE2A phosphodiesterase 2A, cGMP-stimulated
PDE4B phosphodiesterase 4B, cAMP-specific
PDE6B phosphodiesterase 6B, cGMP-specific, rod, beta
PDE8A phosphodiesterase 8A
PEG3 paternally expressed 3
PGPEP1 pyroglutamyl-peptidase I
PHACTR1 phosphatase and actin regulator 1
PHACTR3 phosphatase and actin regulator 3
PHF14 PHD finger protein 14
PHKA2 phosphorylase kinase, alpha 2 (liver)
PHYHD1 phytanoyl-CoA dioxygenase domain containing 1
PIP4K2A phosphatidylinositol-5-phosphate 4-kinase, type II, alpha
PIP5K1A phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 5-kinase, type I, alpha
PIRT phosphoinositide-interacting regulator of transient receptor potential channels
PITPNM3 PITPNM family member 3
PKD1L2 polycystic kidney disease 1-like 2 (gene/pseudogene)
PKN1 protein kinase N1
PLA2G16 phospholipase A2, group XVI
PLXNA4 plexin A4
PLXNB3 plexin B3
PNMA5 paraneoplastic Ma antigen family member 5
PORCN porcupine homolog (Drosophila)
PPIL2 peptidylprolyl isomerase (cyclophilin)-like 2
PPIL4 peptidylprolyl isomerase (cyclophilin)-like 4
PPP1R18 protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 18
PPP2R5A protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B', alpha
PPP2R5C protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B', gamma
PRKCB protein kinase C, beta
PRKCD protein kinase C, delta
PRKCG protein kinase C, gamma
PRKCZ protein kinase C, zeta
PRMT6 protein arginine methyltransferase 6
PRRG1 proline rich Gla (G-carboxyglutamic acid) 1
PSD4 pleckstrin and Sec7 domain containing 4
PSMD9 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 9
PTGS1 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 1 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
PTK2B protein tyrosine kinase 2 beta
PTPN5 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 5 (striatum-enriched)
PTPN7 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 7
R3HDM1 R3H domain containing 1
RAB18 RAB18, member RAS oncogene family
RAB26 RAB26, member RAS oncogene family
RAB40B RAB40B, member RAS oncogene family
RAB6B RAB6B, member RAS oncogene family
RAN RAN, member RAS oncogene family
RANBP10 RAN binding protein 10
RANBP2 RAN binding protein 2
RAPGEF4 Rap guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 4
RASGRF2 Ras protein-specific guanine nucleotide-releasing factor 2
RASSF8 Ras association (RalGDS/AF-6) domain family (N-terminal) member 8
RBM24 RNA binding motif protein 24
RDX radixin
RGS4 regulator of G-protein signaling 4
RHOB ras homolog family member B
RHOBTB3 Rho-related BTB domain containing 3
RHPN2 rhophilin, Rho GTPase binding protein 2
RIC3 RIC3 acetylcholine receptor chaperone
RNASEK ribonuclease, RNase K
RNPS1 RNA binding protein S1, serine-rich domain
RPE65 retinal pigment epithelium-specific protein 65kDa
RPH3A rabphilin 3A
RPL28 ribosomal protein L28
RPRD1B regulation of nuclear pre-mRNA domain containing 1B
RRN3 RRN3 RNA polymerase I transcription factor homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RSC1A1 regulatory solute carrier protein, family 1, member 1
RYR2 ryanodine receptor 2 (cardiac)
SATB1 SATB homeobox 1
SCNN1D sodium channel, non voltage gated 1 delta subunit
SCRN1 secernin 1
SDCCAG8 serologically defined colon cancer antigen 8
SEC23A Sec23 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
SEC31A SEC31 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
SEMA5B sema domain, seven thrombospondin repeats (type 1 and type 1-like), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 5B
SEPT4 septin 4
SERPINA3 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A (alpha-1 antiproteinase, antitrypsin), member 3
SERPINE2 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade E (nexin, plasminogen activator inhibitor type 1), member 2
SGIP1 SH3-domain GRB2-like (endophilin) interacting protein 1
SGK1 serum/glucocorticoid regulated kinase 1
SH3TC2 SH3 domain and tetratricopeptide repeats 2
SHANK1 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 1
SIAH3 siah E3 ubiquitin protein ligase family member 3
SKAP2 src kinase associated phosphoprotein 2
SKIV2L2 superkiller viralicidic activity 2-like 2 (S. cerevisiae)
SLC13A3 solute carrier family 13 (sodium-dependent dicarboxylate transporter), member 3
SLC16A12 solute carrier family 16, member 12
SLC16A3 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 3
SLC1A4 solute carrier family 1 (glutamate/neutral amino acid transporter), member 4
SLC35F3 solute carrier family 35, member F3
SLC39A14 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 14
SLC4A2 solute carrier family 4 (anion exchanger), member 2
SLC4A3 solute carrier family 4 (anion exchanger), member 3
SLC6A17 solute carrier family 6 (neutral amino acid transporter), member 17
SLC6A7 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 7
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLC7A8 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 8
SLCO4A1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 4A1
SLITRK1 SLIT and NTRK-like family, member 1
SLITRK3 SLIT and NTRK-like family, member 3
SMARCE1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily e, member 1
SMIM8 small integral membrane protein 8
SNAP25 synaptosomal-associated protein, 25kDa
SOD2 superoxide dismutase 2, mitochondrial
SORD sorbitol dehydrogenase
SPAG16 sperm associated antigen 16
SPIN1 spindlin 1
SPOCK1 sparc/osteonectin, cwcv and kazal-like domains proteoglycan (testican) 1
SRD5A1 steroid-5-alpha-reductase, alpha polypeptide 1 (3-oxo-5 alpha-steroid delta 4-dehydrogenase alpha 1)
STT3A STT3A, subunit of the oligosaccharyltransferase complex (catalytic)
STYK1 serine/threonine/tyrosine kinase 1
SUCLG2 succinate-CoA ligase, GDP-forming, beta subunit
SULT1A1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1A, phenol-preferring, member 1
SULT4A1 sulfotransferase family 4A, member 1
SYNDIG1 synapse differentiation inducing 1
SYNPR synaptoporin
SYT1 synaptotagmin I
TAMM41 TAM41, mitochondrial translocator assembly and maintenance protein, homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TBC1D1 TBC1 (tre-2/USP6, BUB2, cdc16) domain family, member 1
TBCEL tubulin folding cofactor E-like
TCAIM T cell activation inhibitor, mitochondrial
TCEB3 transcription elongation factor B (SIII), polypeptide 3 (110kDa, elongin A)
TCF4 transcription factor 4
TGFB1I1 transforming growth factor beta 1 induced transcript 1
THRA thyroid hormone receptor, alpha
TIMM9 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 9 homolog (yeast)
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TMCO3 transmembrane and coiled-coil domains 3
TMEM130 transmembrane protein 130
TMEM144 transmembrane protein 144
TMEM223 transmembrane protein 223
TMTC1 transmembrane and tetratricopeptide repeat containing 1
TMX1 thioredoxin-related transmembrane protein 1
TNK2 tyrosine kinase, non-receptor, 2
TNKS1BP1 tankyrase 1 binding protein 1, 182kDa
TOR1A torsin family 1, member A (torsin A)
TPD52 tumor protein D52
TPGS2 tubulin polyglutamylase complex subunit 2
TPM1 tropomyosin 1 (alpha)
TPRG1L tumor protein p63 regulated 1-like
TRAF5 TNF receptor-associated factor 5
TRAFD1 TRAF-type zinc finger domain containing 1
TRMT10B tRNA methyltransferase 10 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
TSC2 tuberous sclerosis 2
TSSK1B testis-specific serine kinase 1B
TTYH2 tweety family member 2
UBA6 ubiquitin-like modifier activating enzyme 6
UBAP1 ubiquitin associated protein 1
UBE2J2 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2, J2
UBE2W ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2W (putative)
UCK1 uridine-cytidine kinase 1
UPRT uracil phosphoribosyltransferase (FUR1) homolog (S. cerevisiae)
USP54 ubiquitin specific peptidase 54
VAMP7 vesicle-associated membrane protein 7
VPS45 vacuolar protein sorting 45 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
WSB2 WD repeat and SOCS box containing 2
XPC xeroderma pigmentosum, complementation group C
XPO1 exportin 1
YWHAZ tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, zeta
ZBTB18 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 18
ZC3H6 zinc finger CCCH-type containing 6
ZDBF2 zinc finger, DBF-type containing 2
ZDHHC8 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 8
ZFP62 ZFP62 zinc finger protein
ZFP90 ZFP90 zinc finger protein
ZMYND8 zinc finger, MYND-type containing 8
ZNF133 zinc finger protein 133
ZNF2 zinc finger protein 2
ZNF211 zinc finger protein 211
ZNF212 zinc finger protein 212
ZNF23 zinc finger protein 23
ZNF25 zinc finger protein 25
ZNF322 zinc finger protein 322
ZNF346 zinc finger protein 346
ZNF41 zinc finger protein 41
ZNF48 zinc finger protein 48
ZNF540 zinc finger protein 540
ZNF569 zinc finger protein 569
ZNF708 zinc finger protein 708