flumetasone-2551 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

196 genes differentially expressed following the flumetasone-2551 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
A4GNT alpha-1,4-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase
ACPP acid phosphatase, prostate
ACSL1 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 1
ADAMDEC1 ADAM-like, decysin 1
ADORA3 adenosine A3 receptor
ADRA2C adrenoceptor alpha 2C
AJAP1 adherens junctions associated protein 1
ALPL alkaline phosphatase, liver/bone/kidney
AMH anti-Mullerian hormone
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
AREG amphiregulin
ATP10A ATPase, class V, type 10A
CACNA1G calcium channel, voltage-dependent, T type, alpha 1G subunit
CACNA2D1 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, alpha 2/delta subunit 1
CCL20 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 20
CD160 CD160 molecule
CD163 CD163 molecule
CD6 CD6 molecule
CDC25C cell division cycle 25C
CEP250 centrosomal protein 250kDa
CLCN4 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 4
CRTC1 CREB regulated transcription coactivator 1
CSF2RA colony stimulating factor 2 receptor, alpha, low-affinity (granulocyte-macrophage)
CYTH1 cytohesin 1
DCAF13 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 13
DCN decorin
DDO D-aspartate oxidase
DGKQ diacylglycerol kinase, theta 110kDa
DNAJC28 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 28
DOCK1 dedicator of cytokinesis 1
DTNB dystrobrevin, beta
DUSP1 dual specificity phosphatase 1
DUSP4 dual specificity phosphatase 4
DZIP3 DAZ interacting zinc finger protein 3
ENPP4 ectonucleotide pyrophosphatase/phosphodiesterase 4 (putative)
EPS8L1 EPS8-like 1
FAM65B family with sequence similarity 65, member B
FCMR Fc fragment of IgM receptor
FGFBP1 fibroblast growth factor binding protein 1
FKBP5 FK506 binding protein 5
FLT3 fms-related tyrosine kinase 3
FUT6 fucosyltransferase 6 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase)
G3BP1 GTPase activating protein (SH3 domain) binding protein 1
GSN gelsolin
HIST1H2BC histone cluster 1, H2bc
ICOSLG inducible T-cell co-stimulator ligand
IDS iduronate 2-sulfatase
IGF2-AS IGF2 antisense RNA
IL18RAP interleukin 18 receptor accessory protein
IL1R2 interleukin 1 receptor, type II
IL27RA interleukin 27 receptor, alpha
INSR insulin receptor
IZUMO4 IZUMO family member 4
KCNJ2 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 2
KLF9 Kruppel-like factor 9
LAMB2 laminin, beta 2 (laminin S)
LARP7 La ribonucleoprotein domain family, member 7
MEFV Mediterranean fever
METTL7A methyltransferase like 7A
MR1 major histocompatibility complex, class I-related
MSRB2 methionine sulfoxide reductase B2
NFKBIA nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells inhibitor, alpha
OLAH oleoyl-ACP hydrolase
OPCML opioid binding protein/cell adhesion molecule-like
PER1 period circadian clock 1
PHF20L1 PHD finger protein 20-like 1
PKD2L1 polycystic kidney disease 2-like 1
PLA2G16 phospholipase A2, group XVI
PLSCR3 phospholipid scramblase 3
PRAMEF11 PRAME family member 11
PTCH2 patched 2
RASAL2 RAS protein activator like 2
RBFOX2 RNA binding protein, fox-1 homolog (C. elegans) 2
RGS10 regulator of G-protein signaling 10
RHOB ras homolog family member B
RHOH ras homolog family member H
RPS4Y1 ribosomal protein S4, Y-linked 1
RTCA RNA 3'-terminal phosphate cyclase
SDC2 syndecan 2
SERHL2 serine hydrolase-like 2
SH2D4A SH2 domain containing 4A
SLC22A18AS solute carrier family 22 (organic cation transporter), member 18 antisense
SLC34A1 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 1
SLC35F6 solute carrier family 35, member F6
SOCS1 suppressor of cytokine signaling 1
SPTLC2 serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 2
SSTR4 somatostatin receptor 4
ST3GAL4 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 4
TG thyroglobulin
THBS1 thrombospondin 1
TLN2 talin 2
TMOD1 tropomodulin 1
TNFRSF12A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 12A
TRPV4 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily V, member 4
TSC22D3 TSC22 domain family, member 3
UPP1 uridine phosphorylase 1
VPS9D1 VPS9 domain containing 1
ZBTB16 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 16
ZC3H13 zinc finger CCCH-type containing 13
ZNF440 zinc finger protein 440

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ACTR8 ARP8 actin-related protein 8 homolog (yeast)
ADAMTS5 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 5
ARAP3 ArfGAP with RhoGAP domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 3
C5AR1 complement component 5a receptor 1
C8ORF44 chromosome 8 open reading frame 44
CA5BP1 carbonic anhydrase VB pseudogene 1
CCDC69 coiled-coil domain containing 69
CCL2 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 2
CD3D CD3d molecule, delta (CD3-TCR complex)
CDHR2 cadherin-related family member 2
CDON cell adhesion associated, oncogene regulated
CEP97 centrosomal protein 97kDa
CHAC1 ChaC glutathione-specific gamma-glutamylcyclotransferase 1
CHST2 carbohydrate (N-acetylglucosamine-6-O) sulfotransferase 2
CNR2 cannabinoid receptor 2 (macrophage)
CPSF7 cleavage and polyadenylation specific factor 7, 59kDa
CRYGC crystallin, gamma C
CSF1R colony stimulating factor 1 receptor
CYP27B1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DDX60 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 60
DEF8 differentially expressed in FDCP 8 homolog (mouse)
DGCR11 DiGeorge syndrome critical region gene 11 (non-protein coding)
DHX57 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp/His) box polypeptide 57
DOK3 docking protein 3
DSPP dentin sialophosphoprotein
ECM1 extracellular matrix protein 1
EEF2KMT eukaryotic elongation factor 2 lysine methyltransferase
F8 coagulation factor VIII, procoagulant component
FAM13C family with sequence similarity 13, member C
FAM188A family with sequence similarity 188, member A
FBXW7 F-box and WD repeat domain containing 7, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
FCGR2B Fc fragment of IgG, low affinity IIb, receptor (CD32)
FCHO1 FCH domain only 1
FGF23 fibroblast growth factor 23
FGF6 fibroblast growth factor 6
FMOD fibromodulin
FUT8 fucosyltransferase 8 (alpha (1,6) fucosyltransferase)
GNA12 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein) alpha 12
GPR85 G protein-coupled receptor 85
GSDMD gasdermin D
HDHD3 haloacid dehalogenase-like hydrolase domain containing 3
IGKV3-20 immunoglobulin kappa variable 3-20
IL4R interleukin 4 receptor
INPP4B inositol polyphosphate-4-phosphatase, type II, 105kDa
ITGA10 integrin, alpha 10
KCNA3 potassium channel, voltage gated shaker related subfamily A, member 3
KCTD15 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 15
KIAA0753 KIAA0753
KLHDC4 kelch domain containing 4
KLHL21 kelch-like family member 21
KLHL36 kelch-like family member 36
LINC00260 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 260
LOXL3 lysyl oxidase-like 3
LRP5 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 5
LY6D lymphocyte antigen 6 complex, locus D
MICA MHC class I polypeptide-related sequence A
MMP9 matrix metallopeptidase 9
MOCS3 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 3
MTSS1L metastasis suppressor 1-like
MXD3 MAX dimerization protein 3
NCKAP1L NCK-associated protein 1-like
NKX3-2 NK3 homeobox 2
NPFFR1 neuropeptide FF receptor 1
NR1D2 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group D, member 2
OLR1 oxidized low density lipoprotein (lectin-like) receptor 1
PARG poly (ADP-ribose) glycohydrolase
PDE6C phosphodiesterase 6C, cGMP-specific, cone, alpha prime
PIM1 Pim-1 proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
PRRG1 proline rich Gla (G-carboxyglutamic acid) 1
PRSS53 protease, serine, 53
PTGS2 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 2 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
PWAR5 Prader Willi/Angelman region RNA 5
RAB13 RAB13, member RAS oncogene family
RUSC2 RUN and SH3 domain containing 2
S100A12 S100 calcium binding protein A12
SCD5 stearoyl-CoA desaturase 5
SIDT1 SID1 transmembrane family, member 1
SKI SKI proto-oncogene
SLC15A3 solute carrier family 15 (oligopeptide transporter), member 3
SLC2A6 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 6
SLC3A1 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 1
SMR3A submaxillary gland androgen regulated protein 3A
TBX19 T-box 19
TMEM231 transmembrane protein 231
TMEM242 transmembrane protein 242
TNNT1 troponin T type 1 (skeletal, slow)
TSC22D4 TSC22 domain family, member 4
TSPAN13 tetraspanin 13
TUT1 terminal uridylyl transferase 1, U6 snRNA-specific
UCN urocortin
UNC119 unc-119 homolog (C. elegans)
UNC13B unc-13 homolog B (C. elegans)
USB1 U6 snRNA biogenesis 1
ZNF280A zinc finger protein 280A
ZNF816 zinc finger protein 816
ZNF862 zinc finger protein 862