clorsulon-7264 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

199 genes differentially expressed following the clorsulon-7264 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
ADCY6 adenylate cyclase 6
ALDH3B1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member B1
ANP32A acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member A
AP1S1 adaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 1 subunit
AP2B1 adaptor-related protein complex 2, beta 1 subunit
AP4S1 adaptor-related protein complex 4, sigma 1 subunit
APP amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein
ARHGAP10 Rho GTPase activating protein 10
ARPP19 cAMP-regulated phosphoprotein, 19kDa
ASB13 ankyrin repeat and SOCS box containing 13
AVL9 AVL9 homolog (S. cerevisiase)
BAX BCL2-associated X protein
BBS7 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 7
BNIP1 BCL2/adenovirus E1B 19kDa interacting protein 1
C11ORF30 chromosome 11 open reading frame 30
C1S complement component 1, s subcomponent
CAMSAP1 calmodulin regulated spectrin-associated protein 1
CCDC85C coiled-coil domain containing 85C
CDADC1 cytidine and dCMP deaminase domain containing 1
CDC42 cell division cycle 42
CEP112 centrosomal protein 112kDa
CLUHP3 clustered mitochondria (cluA/CLU1) homolog pseudogene 3
CNPPD1 cyclin Pas1/PHO80 domain containing 1
COQ7 coenzyme Q7 homolog, ubiquinone (yeast)
CSPP1 centrosome and spindle pole associated protein 1
CSTF2T cleavage stimulation factor, 3' pre-RNA, subunit 2, 64kDa, tau variant
CTSZ cathepsin Z
CWF19L1 CWF19-like 1, cell cycle control (S. pombe)
DHX9 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box helicase 9
DNAJA2 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily A, member 2
DNAJC8 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 8
EPHB2 EPH receptor B2
ERLIN1 ER lipid raft associated 1
ERMAP erythroblast membrane-associated protein (Scianna blood group)
F3 coagulation factor III (thromboplastin, tissue factor)
FGF5 fibroblast growth factor 5
FMR1 fragile X mental retardation 1
FZD7 frizzled class receptor 7
GABPA GA binding protein transcription factor, alpha subunit 60kDa
GADD45B growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, beta
GIT2 G protein-coupled receptor kinase interacting ArfGAP 2
GLS glutaminase
H1F0 H1 histone family, member 0
HADHA hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), alpha subunit
HIRA histone cell cycle regulator
HSF2 heat shock transcription factor 2
HSP90B1 heat shock protein 90kDa beta (Grp94), member 1
IFI44 interferon-induced protein 44
IKZF5 IKAROS family zinc finger 5 (Pegasus)
IL1RAP interleukin 1 receptor accessory protein
INPP4A inositol polyphosphate-4-phosphatase, type I, 107kDa
ITM2B integral membrane protein 2B
LDB1 LIM domain binding 1
LMNB1 lamin B1
LOC644450 uncharacterized LOC644450
MAPK7 mitogen-activated protein kinase 7
MET MET proto-oncogene, receptor tyrosine kinase
METTL16 methyltransferase like 16
NEK2 NIMA-related kinase 2
NF1 neurofibromin 1
NNT nicotinamide nucleotide transhydrogenase
NPAS2 neuronal PAS domain protein 2
NPM3 nucleophosmin/nucleoplasmin 3
NRP1 neuropilin 1
NUDT13 nudix (nucleoside diphosphate linked moiety X)-type motif 13
PARP3 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase family, member 3
PATZ1 POZ (BTB) and AT hook containing zinc finger 1
PBX2 pre-B-cell leukemia homeobox 2
PEX26 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 26
PEX7 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 7
PHTF2 putative homeodomain transcription factor 2
PIP5K1A phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 5-kinase, type I, alpha
PLD3 phospholipase D family, member 3
POLR3C polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide C (62kD)
PPP3R1 protein phosphatase 3, regulatory subunit B, alpha
PRKAA1 protein kinase, AMP-activated, alpha 1 catalytic subunit
RAB11FIP1 RAB11 family interacting protein 1 (class I)
RAB23 RAB23, member RAS oncogene family
RAB28 RAB28, member RAS oncogene family
RABEP1 rabaptin, RAB GTPase binding effector protein 1
RAD23B RAD23 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
RPS6KB1 ribosomal protein S6 kinase, 70kDa, polypeptide 1
RUNX1-IT1 RUNX1 intronic transcript 1
SCAMP1 secretory carrier membrane protein 1
SERPINB3 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 3
SERPINB8 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 8
SETD8 SET domain containing (lysine methyltransferase) 8
SLC1A4 solute carrier family 1 (glutamate/neutral amino acid transporter), member 4
SLC26A6 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 6
SLC38A7 solute carrier family 38, member 7
SPATA2L spermatogenesis associated 2-like
SPTSSA serine palmitoyltransferase, small subunit A
STK16 serine/threonine kinase 16
TAF15 TAF15 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 68kDa
TDRD3 tudor domain containing 3
TFAP2C transcription factor AP-2 gamma (activating enhancer binding protein 2 gamma)
TMED2 transmembrane emp24 domain trafficking protein 2
TNKS2 tankyrase, TRF1-interacting ankyrin-related ADP-ribose polymerase 2
TRMT2A tRNA methyltransferase 2 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
TTC37 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 37

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ALPK1 alpha-kinase 1
ANKRD36 ankyrin repeat domain 36
ATP8B1 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter, class I, type 8B, member 1
AUH AU RNA binding protein/enoyl-CoA hydratase
AXIN1 axin 1
BAK1 BCL2-antagonist/killer 1
BCORL1 BCL6 corepressor-like 1
BGLAP bone gamma-carboxyglutamate (gla) protein
BHLHB9 basic helix-loop-helix domain containing, class B, 9
BNC2 basonuclin 2
C9ORF114 chromosome 9 open reading frame 114
CCDC106 coiled-coil domain containing 106
CCNA1 cyclin A1
CCRL2 chemokine (C-C motif) receptor-like 2
CDK5RAP2 CDK5 regulatory subunit associated protein 2
CEP170B centrosomal protein 170B
CHAC1 ChaC glutathione-specific gamma-glutamylcyclotransferase 1
CLSPN claspin
CNKSR1 connector enhancer of kinase suppressor of Ras 1
CRADD CASP2 and RIPK1 domain containing adaptor with death domain
CXORF56 chromosome X open reading frame 56
DCAF16 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 16
DHX38 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box polypeptide 38
ENTPD3 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 3
EPHA4 EPH receptor A4
ERN2 endoplasmic reticulum to nucleus signaling 2
F8 coagulation factor VIII, procoagulant component
FAM102A family with sequence similarity 102, member A
FBXO2 F-box protein 2
FBXO46 F-box protein 46
FCHO1 FCH domain only 1
FOXM1 forkhead box M1
GAB2 GRB2-associated binding protein 2
GINS4 GINS complex subunit 4 (Sld5 homolog)
GPATCH3 G patch domain containing 3
GUSBP3 glucuronidase, beta pseudogene 3
IPPK inositol 1,3,4,5,6-pentakisphosphate 2-kinase
ITPKB inositol-trisphosphate 3-kinase B
KBTBD4 kelch repeat and BTB (POZ) domain containing 4
KIAA0930 KIAA0930
KLHL12 kelch-like family member 12
KRT4 keratin 4, type II
LRRC37A3 leucine rich repeat containing 37, member A3
MAPK3 mitogen-activated protein kinase 3
MAST3 microtubule associated serine/threonine kinase 3
MFSD11 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 11
MRPS34 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S34
MUC3B mucin 3B, cell surface associated
MUTYH mutY homolog
MXRA8 matrix-remodelling associated 8
MYLK myosin light chain kinase
NABP2 nucleic acid binding protein 2
NAG18 NAG18 mRNA
NAGPA N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphodiester alpha-N-acetylglucosaminidase
NDUFAF7 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 7
NINJ1 ninjurin 1
OAS3 2'-5'-oligoadenylate synthetase 3, 100kDa
OSBP2 oxysterol binding protein 2
PARD6A par-6 family cell polarity regulator alpha
PHACTR4 phosphatase and actin regulator 4
POU2F1 POU class 2 homeobox 1
PROSER1 proline and serine rich 1
PRRG4 proline rich Gla (G-carboxyglutamic acid) 4 (transmembrane)
PSKH1 protein serine kinase H1
PTTG3P pituitary tumor-transforming 3, pseudogene
RGL1 ral guanine nucleotide dissociation stimulator-like 1
RNF31 ring finger protein 31
SESN1 sestrin 1
SLC12A8 solute carrier family 12, member 8
SLC17A5 solute carrier family 17 (acidic sugar transporter), member 5
SLC35C1 solute carrier family 35 (GDP-fucose transporter), member C1
SMA4 glucuronidase, beta pseudogene
SNORA21 small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 21
SNPH syntaphilin
STAG3L1 stromal antigen 3-like 1 (pseudogene)
SULT1A2 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 1A, phenol-preferring, member 2
SUZ12P1 suppressor of zeste 12 homolog pseudogene 1
TAB1 TGF-beta activated kinase 1/MAP3K7 binding protein 1
TM7SF2 transmembrane 7 superfamily member 2
TMEM132A transmembrane protein 132A
TMEM51 transmembrane protein 51
TNS2 tensin 2
TOMM40 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 40 homolog (yeast)
TOR4A torsin family 4, member A
TPCN1 two pore segment channel 1
TRMT2B tRNA methyltransferase 2 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
UBQLN4 ubiquilin 4
USB1 U6 snRNA biogenesis 1
VASH2 vasohibin 2
XPC xeroderma pigmentosum, complementation group C
XPNPEP3 X-prolyl aminopeptidase 3, mitochondrial
XRCC2 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 2
ZNF230 zinc finger protein 230
ZNF263 zinc finger protein 263
ZNF264 zinc finger protein 264
ZNF273 zinc finger protein 273
ZNF282 zinc finger protein 282
ZNF611 zinc finger protein 611
ZNF652 zinc finger protein 652