chlorogenic acid-3282 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

197 genes differentially expressed following the chlorogenic acid-3282 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
AKAP17A A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 17A
AKAP8L A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 8-like
ALDH1L1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member L1
ALDH4A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 4 family, member A1
ALPK1 alpha-kinase 1
AP2A2 adaptor-related protein complex 2, alpha 2 subunit
AP2S1 adaptor-related protein complex 2, sigma 1 subunit
APBB2 amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein-binding, family B, member 2
APOM apolipoprotein M
ARG1 arginase 1
ARHGEF38 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 38
ARRB2 arrestin, beta 2
ASPH aspartate beta-hydroxylase
ATP6V0A1 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a1
ATP7A ATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptide
B3GNT4 UDP-GlcNAc:betaGal beta-1,3-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 4
BAIAP3 BAI1-associated protein 3
BBS9 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 9
C1ORF54 chromosome 1 open reading frame 54
C2ORF27A chromosome 2 open reading frame 27A
CA5BP1 carbonic anhydrase VB pseudogene 1
CCNJL cyclin J-like
CD74 CD74 molecule, major histocompatibility complex, class II invariant chain
CLCN7 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 7
COL5A1 collagen, type V, alpha 1
CRY2 cryptochrome circadian clock 2
CTDNEP1 CTD nuclear envelope phosphatase 1
CYHR1 cysteine/histidine-rich 1
CYP4B1 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DIO2 deiodinase, iodothyronine, type II
DNAH17 dynein, axonemal, heavy chain 17
F3 coagulation factor III (thromboplastin, tissue factor)
FDPS farnesyl diphosphate synthase
FGFR4 fibroblast growth factor receptor 4
FH fumarate hydratase
FLT4 fms-related tyrosine kinase 4
FSCN1 fascin actin-bundling protein 1
GK2 glycerol kinase 2
GPR137 G protein-coupled receptor 137
GSTTP1 glutathione S-transferase theta pseudogene 1
HAP1 huntingtin-associated protein 1
HIPK2 homeodomain interacting protein kinase 2
HIST1H2AI histone cluster 1, H2ai
HOXA6 homeobox A6
ICOSLG inducible T-cell co-stimulator ligand
IGHA1 immunoglobulin heavy constant alpha 1
INPP1 inositol polyphosphate-1-phosphatase
JUN jun proto-oncogene
KIAA0586 KIAA0586
LMO4 LIM domain only 4
MAN1A2 mannosidase, alpha, class 1A, member 2
MAP2K5 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 5
MFAP3 microfibrillar-associated protein 3
MTMR7 myotubularin related protein 7
MUC5B mucin 5B, oligomeric mucus/gel-forming
MYL10 myosin, light chain 10, regulatory
MYOF myoferlin
NOP16 NOP16 nucleolar protein
PAIP2B poly(A) binding protein interacting protein 2B
PALM paralemmin
PARVB parvin, beta
PCDHGA1 protocadherin gamma subfamily A, 1
PDXK pyridoxal (pyridoxine, vitamin B6) kinase
PER1 period circadian clock 1
PLA2G3 phospholipase A2, group III
PMS2P2 postmeiotic segregation increased 2 pseudogene 2
POFUT1 protein O-fucosyltransferase 1
PTGDS prostaglandin D2 synthase 21kDa (brain)
RARA retinoic acid receptor, alpha
RNF208 ring finger protein 208
RNPEPL1 arginyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase B)-like 1
SATB2 SATB homeobox 2
SFI1 Sfi1 homolog, spindle assembly associated (yeast)
SGCB sarcoglycan, beta (43kDa dystrophin-associated glycoprotein)
SH2D3A SH2 domain containing 3A
SIRT6 sirtuin 6
SLC16A2 solute carrier family 16, member 2 (thyroid hormone transporter)
SLC16A3 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 3
SLC1A4 solute carrier family 1 (glutamate/neutral amino acid transporter), member 4
SMG6 SMG6 nonsense mediated mRNA decay factor
SMIM14 small integral membrane protein 14
SRRT serrate, RNA effector molecule
ST3GAL2 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 2
ST3GAL4 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 4
STS steroid sulfatase (microsomal), isozyme S
SYMPK symplekin
TLE2 transducin-like enhancer of split 2
TM4SF5 transmembrane 4 L six family member 5
TMOD1 tropomodulin 1
TNFRSF14 tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 14
TP53I11 tumor protein p53 inducible protein 11
TRD T cell receptor delta locus
ULK2 unc-51 like autophagy activating kinase 2
VIPR2 vasoactive intestinal peptide receptor 2
ZMYND8 zinc finger, MYND-type containing 8
ZNF10 zinc finger protein 10
ZNF365 zinc finger protein 365
ZNF419 zinc finger protein 419
ZNF768 zinc finger protein 768

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ACTR8 ARP8 actin-related protein 8 homolog (yeast)
ADPRM ADP-ribose/CDP-alcohol diphosphatase, manganese-dependent
AGPAT3 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 3
ANKFY1 ankyrin repeat and FYVE domain containing 1
ANKHD1 ankyrin repeat and KH domain containing 1
ASAP1-IT1 ASAP1 intronic transcript 1
ATAD5 ATPase family, AAA domain containing 5
ATF3 activating transcription factor 3
CALCOCO1 calcium binding and coiled-coil domain 1
CAMK1 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase I
CAMKMT calmodulin-lysine N-methyltransferase
CCDC69 coiled-coil domain containing 69
CCNT1 cyclin T1
CCT6B chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 6B (zeta 2)
CENPE centromere protein E, 312kDa
CHST11 carbohydrate (chondroitin 4) sulfotransferase 11
CNGB3 cyclic nucleotide gated channel beta 3
COL4A5 collagen, type IV, alpha 5
CRYBB2P1 crystallin, beta B2 pseudogene 1
CRYZ crystallin, zeta (quinone reductase)
DDX6 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 6
DEAF1 DEAF1 transcription factor
DUSP8 dual specificity phosphatase 8
DZANK1 double zinc ribbon and ankyrin repeat domains 1
ERCC8 excision repair cross-complementation group 8
F8 coagulation factor VIII, procoagulant component
FCHSD2 FCH and double SH3 domains 2
FLRT3 fibronectin leucine rich transmembrane protein 3
FOXC1 forkhead box C1
GADD45G growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, gamma
GNA13 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 13
GSTCD glutathione S-transferase, C-terminal domain containing
HDAC11 histone deacetylase 11
HIST1H2BI histone cluster 1, H2bi
HIST1H2BO histone cluster 1, H2bo
HIST1H4F histone cluster 1, H4f
HMGB3P1 high mobility group box 3 pseudogene 1
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HP1BP3 heterochromatin protein 1, binding protein 3
HPN hepsin
HSPA1L heat shock 70kDa protein 1-like
HYI hydroxypyruvate isomerase (putative)
IFNAR1 interferon (alpha, beta and omega) receptor 1
INPP5A inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase, 40kDa
KCTD20 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 20
KIAA0355 KIAA0355
KIFC1 kinesin family member C1
KIZ kizuna centrosomal protein
KREMEN2 kringle containing transmembrane protein 2
LIG4 ligase IV, DNA, ATP-dependent
LY6D lymphocyte antigen 6 complex, locus D
MAGI1 membrane associated guanylate kinase, WW and PDZ domain containing 1
METTL16 methyltransferase like 16
MTCL1 microtubule crosslinking factor 1
NPTX1 neuronal pentraxin I
NR1D2 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group D, member 2
OLFML3 olfactomedin-like 3
OSGEPL1 O-sialoglycoprotein endopeptidase-like 1
OSGIN1 oxidative stress induced growth inhibitor 1
OSMR oncostatin M receptor
PHC1 polyhomeotic homolog 1 (Drosophila)
PLEKHF1 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family F (with FYVE domain) member 1
PMEL premelanosome protein
POLL polymerase (DNA directed), lambda
PRAMEF11 PRAME family member 11
PRRG1 proline rich Gla (G-carboxyglutamic acid) 1
PTPN14 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 14
QSER1 glutamine and serine rich 1
RASSF1 Ras association (RalGDS/AF-6) domain family member 1
RCOR3 REST corepressor 3
RNF113A ring finger protein 113A
RPL23AP32 ribosomal protein L23a pseudogene 32
SLC25A28 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial iron transporter), member 28
SLC44A1 solute carrier family 44 (choline transporter), member 1
SLC8B1 solute carrier family 8 (sodium/lithium/calcium exchanger), member B1
SNAI2 snail family zinc finger 2
SPAG7 sperm associated antigen 7
SRPX sushi-repeat containing protein, X-linked
STAG3L4 stromal antigen 3-like 4 (pseudogene)
STK16 serine/threonine kinase 16
SYCP2 synaptonemal complex protein 2
TAF13 TAF13 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 18kDa
TAF4B TAF4b RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 105kDa
THBS3 thrombospondin 3
TMEM110 transmembrane protein 110
TMEM209 transmembrane protein 209
TMPRSS3 transmembrane protease, serine 3
UBE2H ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2H
UEVLD UEV and lactate/malate dehyrogenase domains
USP36 ubiquitin specific peptidase 36
VASH1 vasohibin 1
WDR25 WD repeat domain 25
WDR7 WD repeat domain 7
WDR76 WD repeat domain 76
ZNF124 zinc finger protein 124
ZNF141 zinc finger protein 141
ZNF468 zinc finger protein 468
ZNF778 zinc finger protein 778