carboxylic acid metabolic process Gene Set

Dataset GO Biological Process Annotations
Category structural or functional annotations
Type biological process
Description The chemical reactions and pathways involving carboxylic acids, any organic acid containing one or more carboxyl (COOH) groups or anions (COO-). (Gene Ontology, GO_0019752)
External Link http://amigo.geneontology.org/amigo/term/GO:0019752
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

775 genes participating in the carboxylic acid metabolic process biological process from the curated GO Biological Process Annotations dataset.

Symbol Name
AACS acetoacetyl-CoA synthetase
AADAT aminoadipate aminotransferase
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
AARS2 alanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
AASDH aminoadipate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase
AASS aminoadipate-semialdehyde synthase
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ABCB11 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 11
ABCC1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 1
ABCC3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 3
ABCD1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 1
ABCD2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 2
ABCD3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 3
ABHD10 abhydrolase domain containing 10
ABHD5 abhydrolase domain containing 5
ACAA1 acetyl-CoA acyltransferase 1
ACAA2 acetyl-CoA acyltransferase 2
ACACA acetyl-CoA carboxylase alpha
ACACB acetyl-CoA carboxylase beta
ACAD11 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 11
ACAD8 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 8
ACADL acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, long chain
ACADM acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-4 to C-12 straight chain
ACADS acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-2 to C-3 short chain
ACADSB acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, short/branched chain
ACADVL acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, very long chain
ACAT1 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase 1
ACLY ATP citrate lyase
ACMSD aminocarboxymuconate semialdehyde decarboxylase
ACO1 aconitase 1, soluble
ACO2 aconitase 2, mitochondrial
ACOT1 acyl-CoA thioesterase 1
ACOT11 acyl-CoA thioesterase 11
ACOT12 acyl-CoA thioesterase 12
ACOT2 acyl-CoA thioesterase 2
ACOT4 acyl-CoA thioesterase 4
ACOT7 acyl-CoA thioesterase 7
ACOT8 acyl-CoA thioesterase 8
ACOX1 acyl-CoA oxidase 1, palmitoyl
ACOX2 acyl-CoA oxidase 2, branched chain
ACOX3 acyl-CoA oxidase 3, pristanoyl
ACOXL acyl-CoA oxidase-like
ACSBG1 acyl-CoA synthetase bubblegum family member 1
ACSBG2 acyl-CoA synthetase bubblegum family member 2
ACSF2 acyl-CoA synthetase family member 2
ACSF3 acyl-CoA synthetase family member 3
ACSL1 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 1
ACSL3 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 3
ACSL4 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 4
ACSL5 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 5
ACSL6 acyl-CoA synthetase long-chain family member 6
ACSM1 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 1
ACSM2A acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 2A
ACSM2B acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 2B
ACSM3 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 3
ACSM4 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 4
ACSM5 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 5
ACSM6 acyl-CoA synthetase medium-chain family member 6
ACSS1 acyl-CoA synthetase short-chain family member 1
ACSS2 acyl-CoA synthetase short-chain family member 2
ACY1 aminoacylase 1
ADH7 alcohol dehydrogenase 7 (class IV), mu or sigma polypeptide
ADHFE1 alcohol dehydrogenase, iron containing, 1
ADI1 acireductone dioxygenase 1
ADIPOQ adiponectin, C1Q and collagen domain containing
ADIPOR1 adiponectin receptor 1
ADIPOR2 adiponectin receptor 2
ADPGK ADP-dependent glucokinase
ADSS adenylosuccinate synthase
ADSSL1 adenylosuccinate synthase like 1
AFMID arylformamidase
AGMAT agmatine ureohydrolase (agmatinase)
AGMO alkylglycerol monooxygenase
AGPAT6 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 6
AGXT alanine-glyoxylate aminotransferase
AGXT2 alanine--glyoxylate aminotransferase 2
AHCY adenosylhomocysteinase
AIMP1 aminoacyl tRNA synthetase complex-interacting multifunctional protein 1
AIMP2 aminoacyl tRNA synthetase complex-interacting multifunctional protein 2
AKR1A1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member A1 (aldehyde reductase)
AKR1C1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C1
AKR1C2 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C2
AKR1C3 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C3
AKR1C4 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member C4
AKR1D1 aldo-keto reductase family 1, member D1
ALB albumin
ALDH18A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 18 family, member A1
ALDH1A2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A2
ALDH1A3 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A3
ALDH1L1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member L1
ALDH1L2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member L2
ALDH4A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 4 family, member A1
ALDH5A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 5 family, member A1
ALDH6A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 6 family, member A1
ALDH7A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 7 family, member A1
ALDH8A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 8 family, member A1
ALDH9A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 9 family, member A1
ALDOA aldolase A, fructose-bisphosphate
ALDOB aldolase B, fructose-bisphosphate
ALDOC aldolase C, fructose-bisphosphate
ALKBH7 alkB, alkylation repair homolog 7 (E. coli)
ALOX12 arachidonate 12-lipoxygenase
ALOX12B arachidonate 12-lipoxygenase, 12R type
ALOX15 arachidonate 15-lipoxygenase
ALOX15B arachidonate 15-lipoxygenase, type B
ALOX5 arachidonate 5-lipoxygenase
ALOX5AP arachidonate 5-lipoxygenase-activating protein
ALOXE3 arachidonate lipoxygenase 3
AMACR alpha-methylacyl-CoA racemase
AMDHD1 amidohydrolase domain containing 1
AMDHD2 amidohydrolase domain containing 2
AMT aminomethyltransferase
ANGPTL3 angiopoietin-like 3
APIP APAF1 interacting protein
ARG1 arginase 1
ARG2 arginase 2
ART4 ADP-ribosyltransferase 4 (Dombrock blood group)
ARV1 ARV1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
AS3MT arsenite methyltransferase
ASL argininosuccinate lyase
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ASNSD1 asparagine synthetase domain containing 1
ASPA aspartoacylase
ASPG asparaginase
ASRGL1 asparaginase like 1
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
ATF4 activating transcription factor 4
ATG7 autophagy related 7
ATIC 5-aminoimidazole-4-carboxamide ribonucleotide formyltransferase/IMP cyclohydrolase
ATP7A ATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptide
ATP8B1 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter, class I, type 8B, member 1
AUH AU RNA binding protein/enoyl-CoA hydratase
AZIN2 antizyme inhibitor 2
BAAT bile acid CoA:amino acid N-acyltransferase
BBOX1 butyrobetaine (gamma), 2-oxoglutarate dioxygenase (gamma-butyrobetaine hydroxylase) 1
BCAN brevican
BCAT1 branched chain amino-acid transaminase 1, cytosolic
BCAT2 branched chain amino-acid transaminase 2, mitochondrial
BCKDHA branched chain keto acid dehydrogenase E1, alpha polypeptide
BCKDHB branched chain keto acid dehydrogenase E1, beta polypeptide
BCKDK branched chain ketoacid dehydrogenase kinase
BCO2 beta-carotene oxygenase 2
BDH2 3-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase, type 2
BGN biglycan
BHMT betaine--homocysteine S-methyltransferase
BHMT2 betaine--homocysteine S-methyltransferase 2
BPGM 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate mutase
BPHL biphenyl hydrolase-like (serine hydrolase)
BRCA1 breast cancer 1, early onset
BSG basigin (Ok blood group)
BTD biotinidase
C3 complement component 3
C9ORF3 chromosome 9 open reading frame 3
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CAD carbamoyl-phosphate synthetase 2, aspartate transcarbamylase, and dihydroorotase
CARNS1 carnosine synthase 1
CARS cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase
CARS2 cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
CBR1 carbonyl reductase 1
CBR4 carbonyl reductase 4
CCBL1 cysteine conjugate-beta lyase, cytoplasmic
CCBL2 cysteine conjugate-beta lyase 2
CD74 CD74 molecule, major histocompatibility complex, class II invariant chain
CDO1 cysteine dioxygenase type 1
CH25H cholesterol 25-hydroxylase
CHST12 carbohydrate (chondroitin 4) sulfotransferase 12
CHST14 carbohydrate (N-acetylgalactosamine 4-0) sulfotransferase 14
CKB creatine kinase, brain
CKM creatine kinase, muscle
CKMT2 creatine kinase, mitochondrial 2 (sarcomeric)
CLN3 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 3
CMAS cytidine monophosphate N-acetylneuraminic acid synthetase
CMPK1 cytidine monophosphate (UMP-CMP) kinase 1, cytosolic
CNDP2 CNDP dipeptidase 2 (metallopeptidase M20 family)
CPS1 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase 1, mitochondrial
CPT1A carnitine palmitoyltransferase 1A (liver)
CPT1B carnitine palmitoyltransferase 1B (muscle)
CPT1C carnitine palmitoyltransferase 1C
CPT2 carnitine palmitoyltransferase 2
CRABP2 cellular retinoic acid binding protein 2
CRAT carnitine O-acetyltransferase
CROT carnitine O-octanoyltransferase
CRTAP cartilage associated protein
CRYL1 crystallin, lambda 1
CS citrate synthase
CSAD cysteine sulfinic acid decarboxylase
CSGALNACT1 chondroitin sulfate N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 1
CSPG4 chondroitin sulfate proteoglycan 4
CSPG5 chondroitin sulfate proteoglycan 5 (neuroglycan C)
CTH cystathionine gamma-lyase
CTNS cystinosin, lysosomal cystine transporter
CTPS1 CTP synthase 1
CTPS2 CTP synthase 2
CYB5A cytochrome b5 type A (microsomal)
CYB5R3 cytochrome b5 reductase 3
CYP11A1 cytochrome P450, family 11, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP17A1 cytochrome P450, family 17, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP1A1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP1A2 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily A, polypeptide 2
CYP1B1 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP26A1 cytochrome P450, family 26, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP26B1 cytochrome P450, family 26, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP26C1 cytochrome P450, family 26, subfamily C, polypeptide 1
CYP27A1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP2A13 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily A, polypeptide 13
CYP2A6 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily A, polypeptide 6
CYP2A7 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily A, polypeptide 7
CYP2B6 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily B, polypeptide 6
CYP2C18 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily C, polypeptide 18
CYP2C19 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily C, polypeptide 19
CYP2C8 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily C, polypeptide 8
CYP2C9 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily C, polypeptide 9
CYP2D6 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily D, polypeptide 6
CYP2E1 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily E, polypeptide 1
CYP2F1 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily F, polypeptide 1
CYP2J2 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily J, polypeptide 2
CYP2S1 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily S, polypeptide 1
CYP2U1 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily U, polypeptide 1
CYP39A1 cytochrome P450, family 39, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP46A1 cytochrome P450, family 46, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP4A11 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily A, polypeptide 11
CYP4F12 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 12
CYP4F2 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 2
CYP4F22 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 22
CYP4F3 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 3
CYP4F8 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily F, polypeptide 8
CYP4V2 cytochrome P450, family 4, subfamily V, polypeptide 2
CYP7A1 cytochrome P450, family 7, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP7B1 cytochrome P450, family 7, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP8B1 cytochrome P450, family 8, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
D2HGDH D-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
DAGLA diacylglycerol lipase, alpha
DAGLB diacylglycerol lipase, beta
DALRD3 DALR anticodon binding domain containing 3
DAO D-amino-acid oxidase
DARS aspartyl-tRNA synthetase
DARS2 aspartyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
DBT dihydrolipoamide branched chain transacylase E2
DCN decorin
DCT dopachrome tautomerase
DDAH1 dimethylarginine dimethylaminohydrolase 1
DDAH2 dimethylarginine dimethylaminohydrolase 2
DDC dopa decarboxylase (aromatic L-amino acid decarboxylase)
DDO D-aspartate oxidase
DECR1 2,4-dienoyl CoA reductase 1, mitochondrial
DECR2 2,4-dienoyl CoA reductase 2, peroxisomal
DEGS1 delta(4)-desaturase, sphingolipid 1
DHFR dihydrofolate reductase
DHFRL1 dihydrofolate reductase-like 1
DHRS9 dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) member 9
DHTKD1 dehydrogenase E1 and transketolase domain containing 1
DLAT dihydrolipoamide S-acetyltransferase
DLD dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase
DLST dihydrolipoamide S-succinyltransferase (E2 component of 2-oxo-glutarate complex)
DMGDH dimethylglycine dehydrogenase
DNMT3A DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 3 alpha
DNMT3B DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 3 beta
DPEP1 dipeptidase 1 (renal)
DPYD dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase
DPYS dihydropyrimidinase
DSE dermatan sulfate epimerase
DSEL dermatan sulfate epimerase-like
DTD1 D-tyrosyl-tRNA deacylase 1
DTD2 D-tyrosyl-tRNA deacylase 2 (putative)
EARS2 glutamyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
ECH1 enoyl CoA hydratase 1, peroxisomal
ECHDC2 enoyl CoA hydratase domain containing 2
ECHS1 enoyl CoA hydratase, short chain, 1, mitochondrial
ECI1 enoyl-CoA delta isomerase 1
EDN1 endothelin 1
EDN2 endothelin 2
EEF1E1 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 epsilon 1
EGLN1 egl-9 family hypoxia-inducible factor 1
EGLN2 egl-9 family hypoxia-inducible factor 2
EGLN3 egl-9 family hypoxia-inducible factor 3
EHHADH enoyl-CoA, hydratase/3-hydroxyacyl CoA dehydrogenase
EIF2B1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 1 alpha, 26kDa
EIF2B2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 2 beta, 39kDa
EIF2B4 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 4 delta, 67kDa
ELOVL1 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 1
ELOVL2 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 2
ELOVL3 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 3
ELOVL4 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 4
ELOVL5 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 5
ELOVL6 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 6
ELOVL7 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 7
ENO1 enolase 1, (alpha)
ENO2 enolase 2 (gamma, neuronal)
ENO3 enolase 3 (beta, muscle)
ENOPH1 enolase-phosphatase 1
ENOSF1 enolase superfamily member 1
EPHX2 epoxide hydrolase 2, cytoplasmic
EPRS glutamyl-prolyl-tRNA synthetase
ERO1L ERO1-like (S. cerevisiae)
ERO1LB ERO1-like beta (S. cerevisiae)
ETFDH electron-transferring-flavoprotein dehydrogenase
ETHE1 ethylmalonic encephalopathy 1
FA2H fatty acid 2-hydroxylase
FAAH fatty acid amide hydrolase
FABP3 fatty acid binding protein 3, muscle and heart
FABP6 fatty acid binding protein 6, ileal
FADS1 fatty acid desaturase 1
FADS2 fatty acid desaturase 2
FADS3 fatty acid desaturase 3
FADS6 fatty acid desaturase 6
FAH fumarylacetoacetate hydrolase (fumarylacetoacetase)
FAM213B family with sequence similarity 213, member B
FARS2 phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
FARSA phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase, alpha subunit
FARSB phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase, beta subunit
FASN fatty acid synthase
FAXDC2 fatty acid hydroxylase domain containing 2
FCER1A Fc fragment of IgE, high affinity I, receptor for; alpha polypeptide
FDXACB1 ferredoxin-fold anticodon binding domain containing 1
FH fumarate hydratase
FN3K fructosamine 3 kinase
FOLH1 folate hydrolase (prostate-specific membrane antigen) 1
FOLR1 folate receptor 1 (adult)
FPGS folylpolyglutamate synthase
FTCD formimidoyltransferase cyclodeaminase
GAD1 glutamate decarboxylase 1 (brain, 67kDa)
GAD2 glutamate decarboxylase 2 (pancreatic islets and brain, 65kDa)
GADL1 glutamate decarboxylase-like 1
GAMT guanidinoacetate N-methyltransferase
GAPDH glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase
GAPDHS glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase, spermatogenic
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GART phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase, phosphoribosylglycinamide synthetase, phosphoribosylaminoimidazole synthetase
GATB glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, subunit B
GATC glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase, subunit C
GATM glycine amidinotransferase (L-arginine:glycine amidinotransferase)
GBA2 glucosidase, beta (bile acid) 2
GCAT glycine C-acetyltransferase
GCDH glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase
GCH1 GTP cyclohydrolase 1
GCK glucokinase (hexokinase 4)
GCLC glutamate-cysteine ligase, catalytic subunit
GCLM glutamate-cysteine ligase, modifier subunit
GCSH glycine cleavage system protein H (aminomethyl carrier)
GFPT1 glutamine--fructose-6-phosphate transaminase 1
GFPT2 glutamine-fructose-6-phosphate transaminase 2
GGH gamma-glutamyl hydrolase (conjugase, folylpolygammaglutamyl hydrolase)
GGT1 gamma-glutamyltransferase 1
GGT5 gamma-glutamyltransferase 5
GGT6 gamma-glutamyltransferase 6
GGT7 gamma-glutamyltransferase 7
GGTLC1 gamma-glutamyltransferase light chain 1
GGTLC2 gamma-glutamyltransferase light chain 2
GHR growth hormone receptor
GLDC glycine dehydrogenase (decarboxylating)
GLS glutaminase
GLS2 glutaminase 2 (liver, mitochondrial)
GLUD1 glutamate dehydrogenase 1
GLUD2 glutamate dehydrogenase 2
GLUL glutamate-ammonia ligase
GLYAT glycine-N-acyltransferase
GMPS guanine monphosphate synthase
GNE glucosamine (UDP-N-acetyl)-2-epimerase/N-acetylmannosamine kinase
GNMT glycine N-methyltransferase
GOT1 glutamic-oxaloacetic transaminase 1, soluble
GOT1L1 glutamic-oxaloacetic transaminase 1-like 1
GOT2 glutamic-oxaloacetic transaminase 2, mitochondrial
GPAM glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase, mitochondrial
GPI glucose-6-phosphate isomerase
GPT glutamic-pyruvate transaminase (alanine aminotransferase)
GPT2 glutamic pyruvate transaminase (alanine aminotransferase) 2
GPX1 glutathione peroxidase 1
GPX4 glutathione peroxidase 4
GRHPR glyoxylate reductase/hydroxypyruvate reductase
GSS glutathione synthetase
GSTO1 glutathione S-transferase omega 1
GSTO2 glutathione S-transferase omega 2
GSTZ1 glutathione S-transferase zeta 1
HAAO 3-hydroxyanthranilate 3,4-dioxygenase
HACD1 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydratase 1
HACD2 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydratase 2
HACD3 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydratase 3
HACD4 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydratase 4
HACL1 2-hydroxyacyl-CoA lyase 1
HADH hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
HADHA hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), alpha subunit
HADHB hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), beta subunit
HAL histidine ammonia-lyase
HAO1 hydroxyacid oxidase (glycolate oxidase) 1
HAO2 hydroxyacid oxidase 2 (long chain)
HARS histidyl-tRNA synthetase
HARS2 histidyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
HDC histidine decarboxylase
HGD homogentisate 1,2-dioxygenase
HIBADH 3-hydroxyisobutyrate dehydrogenase
HIBCH 3-hydroxyisobutyryl-CoA hydrolase
HIF1A hypoxia inducible factor 1, alpha subunit (basic helix-loop-helix transcription factor)
HK1 hexokinase 1
HK2 hexokinase 2
HK3 hexokinase 3 (white cell)
HKDC1 hexokinase domain containing 1
HLCS holocarboxylase synthetase (biotin-(proprionyl-CoA-carboxylase (ATP-hydrolysing)) ligase)
HMGCL 3-hydroxymethyl-3-methylglutaryl-CoA lyase
HNF4A hepatocyte nuclear factor 4, alpha
HOGA1 4-hydroxy-2-oxoglutarate aldolase 1
HPD 4-hydroxyphenylpyruvate dioxygenase
HPDL 4-hydroxyphenylpyruvate dioxygenase-like
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
HPGDS hematopoietic prostaglandin D synthase
HSD17B10 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 10
HSD17B12 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 12
HSD17B4 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 4
HSD17B8 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 8
HSD3B7 hydroxy-delta-5-steroid dehydrogenase, 3 beta- and steroid delta-isomerase 7
HTT huntingtin
IARS isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase
IARS2 isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
IDH1 isocitrate dehydrogenase 1 (NADP+), soluble
IDH2 isocitrate dehydrogenase 2 (NADP+), mitochondrial
IDH3A isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 (NAD+) alpha
IDH3B isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 (NAD+) beta
IDH3G isocitrate dehydrogenase 3 (NAD+) gamma
IDNK idnK, gluconokinase homolog (E. coli)
IDO1 indoleamine 2,3-dioxygenase 1
IDO2 indoleamine 2,3-dioxygenase 2
IDUA iduronidase, alpha-L-
IGF1 insulin-like growth factor 1 (somatomedin C)
IL1RN interleukin 1 receptor antagonist
IRG1 immunoresponsive 1 homolog (mouse)
IVD isovaleryl-CoA dehydrogenase
KARS lysyl-tRNA synthetase
KMO kynurenine 3-monooxygenase (kynurenine 3-hydroxylase)
KYNU kynureninase
L2HGDH L-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
LARS leucyl-tRNA synthetase
LARS2 leucyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
LDHA lactate dehydrogenase A
LDHB lactate dehydrogenase B
LDHC lactate dehydrogenase C
LEP leptin
LGSN lengsin, lens protein with glutamine synthetase domain
LIAS lipoic acid synthetase
LIPC lipase, hepatic
LIPE lipase, hormone-sensitive
LIPF lipase, gastric
LIPT2 lipoyl(octanoyl) transferase 2 (putative)
LPIN1 lipin 1
LPIN2 lipin 2
LPIN3 lipin 3
LPL lipoprotein lipase
LRAT lecithin retinol acyltransferase (phosphatidylcholine--retinol O-acyltransferase)
LTA4H leukotriene A4 hydrolase
LTC4S leukotriene C4 synthase
LYPLA1 lysophospholipase I
LYPLA2 lysophospholipase II
MAPK14 mitogen-activated protein kinase 14
MAPKAPK2 mitogen-activated protein kinase-activated protein kinase 2
MARS methionyl-tRNA synthetase
MARS2 methionyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
MAT1A methionine adenosyltransferase I, alpha
MCAT malonyl CoA:ACP acyltransferase (mitochondrial)
MCCC1 methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase 1 (alpha)
MCCC2 methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase 2 (beta)
MCEE methylmalonyl CoA epimerase
MDH1 malate dehydrogenase 1, NAD (soluble)
MDH1B malate dehydrogenase 1B, NAD (soluble)
MDH2 malate dehydrogenase 2, NAD (mitochondrial)
ME1 malic enzyme 1, NADP(+)-dependent, cytosolic
ME2 malic enzyme 2, NAD(+)-dependent, mitochondrial
ME3 malic enzyme 3, NADP(+)-dependent, mitochondrial
MECP2 methyl CpG binding protein 2
MECR mitochondrial trans-2-enoyl-CoA reductase
MGLL monoglyceride lipase
MGST2 microsomal glutathione S-transferase 2
MIF macrophage migration inhibitory factor (glycosylation-inhibiting factor)
MLYCD malonyl-CoA decarboxylase
MMAA methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblA type
MORC2 MORC family CW-type zinc finger 2
MPC1 mitochondrial pyruvate carrier 1
MPC2 mitochondrial pyruvate carrier 2
MRI1 methylthioribose-1-phosphate isomerase 1
MSMO1 methylsterol monooxygenase 1
MSRA methionine sulfoxide reductase A
MTAP methylthioadenosine phosphorylase
MTHFD1 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 1, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase, formyltetrahydrofolate synthetase
MTHFD1L methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 1-like
MTHFD2 methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 2, methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase
MTHFD2L methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (NADP+ dependent) 2-like
MTHFR methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (NAD(P)H)
MTR 5-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase
MTRR 5-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase reductase
MUT methylmalonyl CoA mutase
MYO5A myosin VA (heavy chain 12, myoxin)
NAGK N-acetylglucosamine kinase
NAGS N-acetylglutamate synthase
NANP N-acetylneuraminic acid phosphatase
NARS asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase
NARS2 asparaginyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
NCAN neurocan
NCF1 neutrophil cytosolic factor 1
NDUFAB1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1, alpha/beta subcomplex, 1, 8kDa
NDUFS6 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 6, 13kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NFS1 NFS1 cysteine desulfurase
NIT2 nitrilase family, member 2
NNT nicotinamide nucleotide transhydrogenase
NOS1 nitric oxide synthase 1 (neuronal)
NOS2 nitric oxide synthase 2, inducible
NOS3 nitric oxide synthase 3 (endothelial cell)
NOX4 NADPH oxidase 4
NOXRED1 NADP-dependent oxidoreductase domain containing 1
NPC1 Niemann-Pick disease, type C1
NPL N-acetylneuraminate pyruvate lyase (dihydrodipicolinate synthase)
NR1H4 nuclear receptor subfamily 1, group H, member 4
NR5A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 5, group A, member 2
OAT ornithine aminotransferase
OCLN occludin
ODC1 ornithine decarboxylase 1
OGDH oxoglutarate (alpha-ketoglutarate) dehydrogenase (lipoamide)
OGDHL oxoglutarate dehydrogenase-like
OLAH oleoyl-ACP hydrolase
OTC ornithine carbamoyltransferase
OXSM 3-oxoacyl-ACP synthase, mitochondrial
P4HA1 prolyl 4-hydroxylase, alpha polypeptide I
P4HA2 prolyl 4-hydroxylase, alpha polypeptide II
P4HB prolyl 4-hydroxylase, beta polypeptide
PADI1 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type I
PADI2 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type II
PADI3 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type III
PADI4 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type IV
PADI6 peptidyl arginine deiminase, type VI
PAH phenylalanine hydroxylase
PARK7 parkinson protein 7
PARS2 prolyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
PC pyruvate carboxylase
PCBD1 pterin-4 alpha-carbinolamine dehydratase/dimerization cofactor of hepatocyte nuclear factor 1 alpha
PCCA propionyl CoA carboxylase, alpha polypeptide
PCCB propionyl CoA carboxylase, beta polypeptide
PCK1 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 1 (soluble)
PCK2 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 2 (mitochondrial)
PCYOX1 prenylcysteine oxidase 1
PCYOX1L prenylcysteine oxidase 1 like
PDHA1 pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide) alpha 1
PDHA2 pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide) alpha 2
PDHB pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide) beta
PDHX pyruvate dehydrogenase complex, component X
PDK1 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 1
PDK2 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 2
PDK3 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 3
PDK4 pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase, isozyme 4
PDP1 pyruvate dehyrogenase phosphatase catalytic subunit 1
PDP2 pyruvate dehyrogenase phosphatase catalytic subunit 2
PDPN podoplanin
PDPR pyruvate dehydrogenase phosphatase regulatory subunit
PDZD11 PDZ domain containing 11
PECR peroxisomal trans-2-enoyl-CoA reductase
PEPD peptidase D
PER2 period circadian clock 2
PEX13 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 13
PEX2 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 2
PEX7 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 7
PFAS phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine synthase
PFKFB1 6-phosphofructo-2-kinase/fructose-2,6-biphosphatase 1
PFKFB2 6-phosphofructo-2-kinase/fructose-2,6-biphosphatase 2
PFKFB3 6-phosphofructo-2-kinase/fructose-2,6-biphosphatase 3
PFKFB4 6-phosphofructo-2-kinase/fructose-2,6-biphosphatase 4
PFKL phosphofructokinase, liver
PFKM phosphofructokinase, muscle
PFKP phosphofructokinase, platelet
PGAM1 phosphoglycerate mutase 1 (brain)
PGAM2 phosphoglycerate mutase 2 (muscle)
PGAM4 phosphoglycerate mutase family member 4
PGD phosphogluconate dehydrogenase
PGK1 phosphoglycerate kinase 1
PGK2 phosphoglycerate kinase 2
PGM1 phosphoglucomutase 1
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PHYH phytanoyl-CoA 2-hydroxylase
PIPOX pipecolic acid oxidase
PKLR pyruvate kinase, liver and RBC
PKM pyruvate kinase, muscle
PLA2G10 phospholipase A2, group X
PLA2G15 phospholipase A2, group XV
PLA2G1B phospholipase A2, group IB (pancreas)
PLA2G3 phospholipase A2, group III
PLA2G4A phospholipase A2, group IVA (cytosolic, calcium-dependent)
PLA2G4C phospholipase A2, group IVC (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLA2G4F phospholipase A2, group IVF
PLA2G5 phospholipase A2, group V
PLOD1 procollagen-lysine, 2-oxoglutarate 5-dioxygenase 1
PLP1 proteolipid protein 1
PNPLA8 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 8
PON1 paraoxonase 1
PON3 paraoxonase 3
POR P450 (cytochrome) oxidoreductase
PPA1 pyrophosphatase (inorganic) 1
PPA2 pyrophosphatase (inorganic) 2
PPARA peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor alpha
PPARD peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor delta
PPARG peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma
PPARGC1A peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma, coactivator 1 alpha
PPAT phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate amidotransferase
PPP2R5D protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B', delta
PRDX4 peroxiredoxin 4
PRG3 proteoglycan 3
PRKAA1 protein kinase, AMP-activated, alpha 1 catalytic subunit
PRKAA2 protein kinase, AMP-activated, alpha 2 catalytic subunit
PRKAB1 protein kinase, AMP-activated, beta 1 non-catalytic subunit
PRKAB2 protein kinase, AMP-activated, beta 2 non-catalytic subunit
PRKAG1 protein kinase, AMP-activated, gamma 1 non-catalytic subunit
PRKAG2 protein kinase, AMP-activated, gamma 2 non-catalytic subunit
PRKAG3 protein kinase, AMP-activated, gamma 3 non-catalytic subunit
PRKAR2B protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type II, beta
PRODH proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 1
PRODH2 proline dehydrogenase (oxidase) 2
PROSC proline synthetase co-transcribed homolog (bacterial)
PSAT1 phosphoserine aminotransferase 1
PSPH phosphoserine phosphatase
PTGDS prostaglandin D2 synthase 21kDa (brain)
PTGES prostaglandin E synthase
PTGES2 prostaglandin E synthase 2
PTGES3 prostaglandin E synthase 3 (cytosolic)
PTGIS prostaglandin I2 (prostacyclin) synthase
PTGR1 prostaglandin reductase 1
PTGR2 prostaglandin reductase 2
PTGS1 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 1 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
PTGS2 prostaglandin-endoperoxide synthase 2 (prostaglandin G/H synthase and cyclooxygenase)
PTS 6-pyruvoyltetrahydropterin synthase
PYCR1 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase 1
PYCR2 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase family, member 2
PYCRL pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase-like
QARS glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase
QDPR quinoid dihydropteridine reductase
QKI QKI, KH domain containing, RNA binding
QPRT quinolinate phosphoribosyltransferase
QRSL1 glutaminyl-tRNA synthase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)-like 1
RARS arginyl-tRNA synthetase
RARS2 arginyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
RDH10 retinol dehydrogenase 10 (all-trans)
RENBP renin binding protein
RGN regucalcin
RNPEP arginyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase B)
RNPEPL1 arginyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase B)-like 1
SARS seryl-tRNA synthetase
SARS2 seryl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
SC5D sterol-C5-desaturase
SCD stearoyl-CoA desaturase (delta-9-desaturase)
SCD5 stearoyl-CoA desaturase 5
SCLY selenocysteine lyase
SCP2 sterol carrier protein 2
SCPEP1 serine carboxypeptidase 1
SDHA succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit A, flavoprotein (Fp)
SDHB succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit B, iron sulfur (Ip)
SDHC succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit C, integral membrane protein, 15kDa
SDHD succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit D, integral membrane protein
SDS serine dehydratase
SDSL serine dehydratase-like
SEPHS2 selenophosphate synthetase 2
SESN2 sestrin 2
SGPL1 sphingosine-1-phosphate lyase 1
SHMT1 serine hydroxymethyltransferase 1 (soluble)
SHMT2 serine hydroxymethyltransferase 2 (mitochondrial)
SIRT4 sirtuin 4
SLC10A1 solute carrier family 10 (sodium/bile acid cotransporter), member 1
SLC10A2 solute carrier family 10 (sodium/bile acid cotransporter), member 2
SLC16A1 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 1
SLC16A3 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 3
SLC16A8 solute carrier family 16 (monocarboxylate transporter), member 8
SLC19A1 solute carrier family 19 (folate transporter), member 1
SLC1A3 solute carrier family 1 (glial high affinity glutamate transporter), member 3
SLC22A4 solute carrier family 22 (organic cation/zwitterion transporter), member 4
SLC23A1 solute carrier family 23 (ascorbic acid transporter), member 1
SLC23A2 solute carrier family 23 (ascorbic acid transporter), member 2
SLC25A10 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; dicarboxylate transporter), member 10
SLC25A15 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; ornithine transporter) member 15
SLC25A17 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; peroxisomal membrane protein, 34kDa), member 17
SLC25A21 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial oxoadipate carrier), member 21
SLC25A32 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial folate carrier), member 32
SLC27A1 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 1
SLC27A2 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 2
SLC27A3 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 3
SLC27A4 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 4
SLC27A5 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 5
SLC27A6 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 6
SLC2A1 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1
SLC2A3 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 3
SLC34A1 solute carrier family 34 (type II sodium/phosphate cotransporter), member 1
SLC35D1 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-GlcA/UDP-GalNAc transporter), member D1
SLC3A1 solute carrier family 3 (amino acid transporter heavy chain), member 1
SLC46A1 solute carrier family 46 (folate transporter), member 1
SLC5A6 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/multivitamin and iodide cotransporter), member 6
SLC6A14 solute carrier family 6 (amino acid transporter), member 14
SLC6A6 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 6
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLC7A2 solute carrier family 7 (cationic amino acid transporter, y+ system), member 2
SLC7A4 solute carrier family 7, member 4
SLC7A5 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 5
SLC7A6 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, y+L system), member 6
SLC7A7 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, y+L system), member 7
SLC7A8 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 8
SLCO1A2 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 1A2
SLCO1B1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 1B1
SLCO1B3 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 1B3
SMS spermine synthase
SNCA synuclein, alpha (non A4 component of amyloid precursor)
SPHK1 sphingosine kinase 1
SPR sepiapterin reductase (7,8-dihydrobiopterin:NADP+ oxidoreductase)
SQRDL sulfide quinone reductase-like (yeast)
SRD5A2 steroid-5-alpha-reductase, alpha polypeptide 2 (3-oxo-5 alpha-steroid delta 4-dehydrogenase alpha 2)
SRR serine racemase
SSTR4 somatostatin receptor 4
ST3GAL1 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 1
ST6GAL1 ST6 beta-galactosamide alpha-2,6-sialyltranferase 1
STAR steroidogenic acute regulatory protein
STAT5A signal transducer and activator of transcription 5A
STAT5B signal transducer and activator of transcription 5B
STRA6 stimulated by retinoic acid 6
SUCLA2 succinate-CoA ligase, ADP-forming, beta subunit
SUCLG1 succinate-CoA ligase, alpha subunit
SUCLG2 succinate-CoA ligase, GDP-forming, beta subunit
SULT2A1 sulfotransferase family, cytosolic, 2A, dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA)-preferring, member 1
SUOX sulfite oxidase
SYK spleen tyrosine kinase
TARS threonyl-tRNA synthetase
TARS2 threonyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
TARSL2 threonyl-tRNA synthetase-like 2
TAT tyrosine aminotransferase
TBXAS1 thromboxane A synthase 1 (platelet)
TDO2 tryptophan 2,3-dioxygenase
TECR trans-2,3-enoyl-CoA reductase
TH tyrosine hydroxylase
THEM4 thioesterase superfamily member 4
THEM5 thioesterase superfamily member 5
THNSL1 threonine synthase-like 1 (S. cerevisiae)
THNSL2 threonine synthase-like 2 (S. cerevisiae)
TLR2 toll-like receptor 2
TMLHE trimethyllysine hydroxylase, epsilon
TNFRSF1A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 1A
TNXB tenascin XB
TPH1 tryptophan hydroxylase 1
TPH2 tryptophan hydroxylase 2
TPI1 triosephosphate isomerase 1
TST thiosulfate sulfurtransferase (rhodanese)
TYMS thymidylate synthetase
TYR tyrosinase
TYRP1 tyrosinase-related protein 1
UCP3 uncoupling protein 3 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
UGDH UDP-glucose 6-dehydrogenase
UGP2 UDP-glucose pyrophosphorylase 2
UGT1A1 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A1
UGT1A10 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A10
UGT1A3 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A3
UGT1A4 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A4
UGT1A5 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A5
UGT1A6 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A6
UGT1A7 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A7
UGT1A8 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A8
UGT1A9 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A9
UGT2A3 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide A3
UGT2B10 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B10
UGT2B11 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B11
UGT2B15 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B15
UGT2B17 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B17
UGT2B28 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B28
UGT2B4 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B4
UGT2B7 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 2 family, polypeptide B7
UGT3A1 UDP glycosyltransferase 3 family, polypeptide A1
UGT3A2 UDP glycosyltransferase 3 family, polypeptide A2
UGT8 UDP glycosyltransferase 8
UPB1 ureidopropionase, beta
UROC1 urocanate hydratase 1
UROS uroporphyrinogen III synthase
UST uronyl-2-sulfotransferase
VARS valyl-tRNA synthetase
VARS2 valyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
VCAN versican
WARS tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase
WARS2 tryptophanyl tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
XBP1 X-box binding protein 1
YARS tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase
YARS2 tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial