captopril-4410 Gene Set

Dataset CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules
Category transcriptomics
Type small molecule perturbation
Description small molecule perturbation identified as [small molecule name]-[perturbation ID] (ChIP-X Enrichment Analysis)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

199 genes differentially expressed following the captopril-4410 small molecule perturbation from the CMAP Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Small Molecules dataset.

increased expression

Symbol Name
ABO ABO blood group (transferase A, alpha 1-3-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase; transferase B, alpha 1-3-galactosyltransferase)
ACADS acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-2 to C-3 short chain
ADAMTS13 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 13
ADGRA2 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor A2
ADORA1 adenosine A1 receptor
ALDH3B1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member B1
ANGPT4 angiopoietin 4
APP amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein
ARHGEF15 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 15
ASIC1 acid sensing (proton gated) ion channel 1
ATP10B ATPase, class V, type 10B
AZGP1 alpha-2-glycoprotein 1, zinc-binding
BEX1 brain expressed, X-linked 1
BMP10 bone morphogenetic protein 10
C21ORF2 chromosome 21 open reading frame 2
CACNA2D1 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, alpha 2/delta subunit 1
CALCR calcitonin receptor
CDK19 cyclin-dependent kinase 19
CDO1 cysteine dioxygenase type 1
CELF2 CUGBP, Elav-like family member 2
CEP112 centrosomal protein 112kDa
CLEC7A C-type lectin domain family 7, member A
CLSTN3 calsyntenin 3
COL1A1 collagen, type I, alpha 1
COL9A3 collagen, type IX, alpha 3
DCBLD2 discoidin, CUB and LCCL domain containing 2
DLC1 DLC1 Rho GTPase activating protein
DPF3 D4, zinc and double PHD fingers, family 3
EHD2 EH-domain containing 2
ENPEP glutamyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase A)
ETV4 ets variant 4
FGFR2 fibroblast growth factor receptor 2
FLJ22184
FRMD1 FERM domain containing 1
FXYD5 FXYD domain containing ion transport regulator 5
FZD10 frizzled class receptor 10
GABBR1 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) B receptor, 1
GAD1 glutamate decarboxylase 1 (brain, 67kDa)
GFI1 growth factor independent 1 transcription repressor
GPER1 G protein-coupled estrogen receptor 1
GPLD1 glycosylphosphatidylinositol specific phospholipase D1
GRK5 G protein-coupled receptor kinase 5
GSPT1 G1 to S phase transition 1
HCN4 hyperpolarization activated cyclic nucleotide gated potassium channel 4
HIST1H4H histone cluster 1, H4h
HTR4 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 4, G protein-coupled
IGLL3P immunoglobulin lambda-like polypeptide 3, pseudogene
IRF8 interferon regulatory factor 8
ITM2C integral membrane protein 2C
KIAA0040 KIAA0040
KIAA0125 KIAA0125
LIMCH1 LIM and calponin homology domains 1
LOC100129973 uncharacterized LOC100129973
LOC100286895 cell division cycle 27 homolog pseudogene
MAGEA5 melanoma antigen family A5
MC2R melanocortin 2 receptor (adrenocorticotropic hormone)
MDM2 MDM2 proto-oncogene, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
MED25 mediator complex subunit 25
MET MET proto-oncogene, receptor tyrosine kinase
METTL16 methyltransferase like 16
NPR1 natriuretic peptide receptor 1
NPTX2 neuronal pentraxin II
NR6A1 nuclear receptor subfamily 6, group A, member 1
ONECUT1 one cut homeobox 1
OR2B6 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily B, member 6
PALM paralemmin
PBXIP1 pre-B-cell leukemia homeobox interacting protein 1
PCDHB11 protocadherin beta 11
PGAP3 post-GPI attachment to proteins 3
PHC3 polyhomeotic homolog 3 (Drosophila)
PHTF2 putative homeodomain transcription factor 2
PLCB1 phospholipase C, beta 1 (phosphoinositide-specific)
PQLC3 PQ loop repeat containing 3
PTGER2 prostaglandin E receptor 2 (subtype EP2), 53kDa
RAB6B RAB6B, member RAS oncogene family
RARA retinoic acid receptor, alpha
RNF5 ring finger protein 5, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
SIRT4 sirtuin 4
SKI SKI proto-oncogene
SLC12A4 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 4
SLC2A1 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1
SLC35E2 solute carrier family 35, member E2
SLC48A1 solute carrier family 48 (heme transporter), member 1
SLC6A6 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 6
SPEG SPEG complex locus
STAC SH3 and cysteine rich domain
STMN1 stathmin 1
SWAP70 SWAP switching B-cell complex 70kDa subunit
TAF7L TAF7-like RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 50kDa
TLR2 toll-like receptor 2
TMLHE trimethyllysine hydroxylase, epsilon
TP53I11 tumor protein p53 inducible protein 11
TTC39A tetratricopeptide repeat domain 39A
TUBA3C tubulin, alpha 3c
UGT8 UDP glycosyltransferase 8
UTF1 undifferentiated embryonic cell transcription factor 1
VDR vitamin D (1,25- dihydroxyvitamin D3) receptor
VPS41 vacuolar protein sorting 41 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
XRCC4 X-ray repair complementing defective repair in Chinese hamster cells 4
ZFP2 ZFP2 zinc finger protein

decreased expression

Symbol Name
ABCC2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 2
ACBD4 acyl-CoA binding domain containing 4
AGMAT agmatine ureohydrolase (agmatinase)
ALPK1 alpha-kinase 1
AP1S1 adaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 1 subunit
ARC activity-regulated cytoskeleton-associated protein
ARMC4 armadillo repeat containing 4
BAHCC1 BAH domain and coiled-coil containing 1
BAX BCL2-associated X protein
BCL9 B-cell CLL/lymphoma 9
C10ORF95 chromosome 10 open reading frame 95
C17ORF53 chromosome 17 open reading frame 53
C3 complement component 3
CCDC64 coiled-coil domain containing 64
CCNO cyclin O
CD79B CD79b molecule, immunoglobulin-associated beta
CHRNA9 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 9 (neuronal)
CIC capicua transcriptional repressor
CPNE7 copine VII
CRYGC crystallin, gamma C
DGCR11 DiGeorge syndrome critical region gene 11 (non-protein coding)
DGKQ diacylglycerol kinase, theta 110kDa
DMTN dematin actin binding protein
DNAJC28 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 28
DNMT3A DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 3 alpha
DSPP dentin sialophosphoprotein
ELP6 elongator acetyltransferase complex subunit 6
EMID1 EMI domain containing 1
ERMAP erythroblast membrane-associated protein (Scianna blood group)
FBXO2 F-box protein 2
FLJ21369 uncharacterized protein FLJ21369
FOXI1 forkhead box I1
FRMD8 FERM domain containing 8
GABRB2 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, beta 2
GADD45G growth arrest and DNA-damage-inducible, gamma
GAS2 growth arrest-specific 2
GINS4 GINS complex subunit 4 (Sld5 homolog)
GPC3 glypican 3
GPR1 G protein-coupled receptor 1
GPR157 G protein-coupled receptor 157
GUSBP3 glucuronidase, beta pseudogene 3
HERC5 HECT and RLD domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 5
HIRA histone cell cycle regulator
HIST1H4A histone cluster 1, H4a
HIVEP3 human immunodeficiency virus type I enhancer binding protein 3
HLA-DMA major histocompatibility complex, class II, DM alpha
HMOX1 heme oxygenase 1
HOXB2 homeobox B2
HS3ST3A1 heparan sulfate (glucosamine) 3-O-sulfotransferase 3A1
IFIT1 interferon-induced protein with tetratricopeptide repeats 1
IFNAR1 interferon (alpha, beta and omega) receptor 1
IRF9 interferon regulatory factor 9
KCNIP1 Kv channel interacting protein 1
KCNN2 potassium channel, calcium activated intermediate/small conductance subfamily N alpha, member 2
KCNQ3 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 3
KLHL29 kelch-like family member 29
LIF leukemia inhibitory factor
LTBP2 latent transforming growth factor beta binding protein 2
LZTS3 leucine zipper, putative tumor suppressor family member 3
MEGF8 multiple EGF-like-domains 8
MMP3 matrix metallopeptidase 3
NEUROD1 neuronal differentiation 1
NPR3 natriuretic peptide receptor 3
OAS1 2'-5'-oligoadenylate synthetase 1, 40/46kDa
OCLM oculomedin
PARP12 poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase family, member 12
PCDHB12 protocadherin beta 12
PCDHGA10 protocadherin gamma subfamily A, 10
PDE6C phosphodiesterase 6C, cGMP-specific, cone, alpha prime
PIP5K1A phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 5-kinase, type I, alpha
PPP2R3B protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B'', beta
RALGPS2 Ral GEF with PH domain and SH3 binding motif 2
REM1 RAS (RAD and GEM)-like GTP-binding 1
RNF125 ring finger protein 125, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RNF126P1 ring finger protein 126 pseudogene 1
RNF19A ring finger protein 19A, RBR E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RORC RAR-related orphan receptor C
SCN10A sodium channel, voltage gated, type X alpha subunit
SERPINB5 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade B (ovalbumin), member 5
SERPINI1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade I (neuroserpin), member 1
SH3D21 SH3 domain containing 21
SIPA1 signal-induced proliferation-associated 1
SPINK2 serine peptidase inhibitor, Kazal type 2 (acrosin-trypsin inhibitor)
SPRR2B small proline-rich protein 2B
STON1 stonin 1
TCP10 t-complex 10
TMEM8B transmembrane protein 8B
TNKS2 tankyrase, TRF1-interacting ankyrin-related ADP-ribose polymerase 2
TRAF3IP1 TNF receptor-associated factor 3 interacting protein 1
TRPV6 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily V, member 6
UPK2 uroplakin 2
VEZT vezatin, adherens junctions transmembrane protein
WDR33 WD repeat domain 33
YY2 YY2 transcription factor
ZNF197 zinc finger protein 197
ZNF551 zinc finger protein 551
ZNF652 zinc finger protein 652
ZNF750 zinc finger protein 750
ZNF76 zinc finger protein 76