abnormality of nervous system morphology Gene Set

Dataset HPO Gene-Disease Associations
Category disease or phenotype associations
Type phenotype
Description A structural anomaly of the nervous system. (Human Phenotype Ontology, HP_0012639)
External Link http://compbio.charite.de/hpoweb/showterm?id=HP:0012639
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

1533 genes associated with the abnormality of nervous system morphology phenotype by mapping known disease genes to disease phenotypes from the HPO Gene-Disease Associations dataset.

Symbol Name
AAAS achalasia, adrenocortical insufficiency, alacrimia
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
AARS2 alanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
ABCA1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 1
ABCB7 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 7
ABCC6 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 6
ABCC8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 8
ABCD1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 1
ABCD4 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 4
ABHD12 abhydrolase domain containing 12
ABHD5 abhydrolase domain containing 5
ACAD9 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 9
ACADM acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-4 to C-12 straight chain
ACADS acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-2 to C-3 short chain
ACADSB acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, short/branched chain
ACE angiotensin I converting enzyme
ACO2 aconitase 2, mitochondrial
ACOX1 acyl-CoA oxidase 1, palmitoyl
ACTA1 actin, alpha 1, skeletal muscle
ACTA2 actin, alpha 2, smooth muscle, aorta
ACTB actin, beta
ACTG1 actin gamma 1
ACTG2 actin, gamma 2, smooth muscle, enteric
ACVRL1 activin A receptor type II-like 1
ACY1 aminoacylase 1
ADAR adenosine deaminase, RNA-specific
ADAT3 adenosine deaminase, tRNA-specific 3
ADCK3 aarF domain containing kinase 3
ADGRG1 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor G1
ADGRV1 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor V1
ADK adenosine kinase
ADSL adenylosuccinate lyase
AFG3L2 AFG3-like AAA ATPase 2
AGA aspartylglucosaminidase
AGGF1 angiogenic factor with G patch and FHA domains 1
AGPAT2 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 2
AGRN agrin
AGT angiotensinogen (serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade A, member 8)
AGTR1 angiotensin II receptor, type 1
AGXT alanine-glyoxylate aminotransferase
AHDC1 AT hook, DNA binding motif, containing 1
AHI1 Abelson helper integration site 1
AIFM1 apoptosis-inducing factor, mitochondrion-associated, 1
AIMP1 aminoacyl tRNA synthetase complex-interacting multifunctional protein 1
AIP aryl hydrocarbon receptor interacting protein
AIPL1 aryl hydrocarbon receptor interacting protein-like 1
AIRE autoimmune regulator
AKT1 v-akt murine thymoma viral oncogene homolog 1
AKT3 v-akt murine thymoma viral oncogene homolog 3
ALAD aminolevulinate dehydratase
ALDH1A3 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member A3
ALDH3A2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member A2
ALDH5A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 5 family, member A1
ALDH7A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 7 family, member A1
ALG1 ALG1, chitobiosyldiphosphodolichol beta-mannosyltransferase
ALG13 ALG13, UDP-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase subunit
ALG3 ALG3, alpha-1,3- mannosyltransferase
ALG6 ALG6, alpha-1,3-glucosyltransferase
ALK anaplastic lymphoma receptor tyrosine kinase
ALMS1 Alstrom syndrome protein 1
ALPL alkaline phosphatase, liver/bone/kidney
ALS2 amyotrophic lateral sclerosis 2 (juvenile)
ALX3 ALX homeobox 3
ALX4 ALX homeobox 4
AMACR alpha-methylacyl-CoA racemase
AMER1 APC membrane recruitment protein 1
AMN amnion associated transmembrane protein
AMPD2 adenosine monophosphate deaminase 2
AMT aminomethyltransferase
ANK1 ankyrin 1, erythrocytic
ANKH ANKH inorganic pyrophosphate transport regulator
ANKRD11 ankyrin repeat domain 11
ANO10 anoctamin 10
ANO5 anoctamin 5
ANOS1 anosmin 1
ANTXR1 anthrax toxin receptor 1
AP1S1 adaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 1 subunit
AP1S2 adaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 2 subunit
AP3B1 adaptor-related protein complex 3, beta 1 subunit
AP4B1 adaptor-related protein complex 4, beta 1 subunit
AP4E1 adaptor-related protein complex 4, epsilon 1 subunit
AP4M1 adaptor-related protein complex 4, mu 1 subunit
AP4S1 adaptor-related protein complex 4, sigma 1 subunit
APC adenomatous polyposis coli
APOA1 apolipoprotein A-I
APOB apolipoprotein B
APOE apolipoprotein E
APP amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein
APTX aprataxin
AR androgen receptor
ARFGEF2 ADP-ribosylation factor guanine nucleotide-exchange factor 2 (brefeldin A-inhibited)
ARHGAP31 Rho GTPase activating protein 31
ARHGEF10 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 10
ARID1A AT rich interactive domain 1A (SWI-like)
ARID1B AT rich interactive domain 1B (SWI1-like)
ARL13B ADP-ribosylation factor-like 13B
ARL6 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 6
ARMC5 armadillo repeat containing 5
ARNT2 aryl-hydrocarbon receptor nuclear translocator 2
ARSA arylsulfatase A
ARSB arylsulfatase B
ARSE arylsulfatase E (chondrodysplasia punctata 1)
ARVCF armadillo repeat gene deleted in velocardiofacial syndrome
ARX aristaless related homeobox
ASAH1 N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (acid ceramidase) 1
ASCL1 achaete-scute family bHLH transcription factor 1
ASL argininosuccinate lyase
ASNS asparagine synthetase (glutamine-hydrolyzing)
ASPA aspartoacylase
ASPM asp (abnormal spindle) homolog, microcephaly associated (Drosophila)
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
ASXL1 additional sex combs like transcriptional regulator 1
ATCAY ataxia, cerebellar, Cayman type
ATL1 atlastin GTPase 1
ATL3 atlastin GTPase 3
ATM ATM serine/threonine kinase
ATN1 atrophin 1
ATP10A ATPase, class V, type 10A
ATP13A2 ATPase type 13A2
ATP1A2 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 2 polypeptide
ATP1A3 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 3 polypeptide
ATP2B3 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, plasma membrane 3
ATP5E ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, epsilon subunit
ATP6V0A2 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a2
ATP7A ATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptide
ATP7B ATPase, Cu++ transporting, beta polypeptide
ATP8A2 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter, class I, type 8A, member 2
ATPAF2 ATP synthase mitochondrial F1 complex assembly factor 2
ATR ATR serine/threonine kinase
ATRIP ATR interacting protein
ATRX alpha thalassemia/mental retardation syndrome X-linked
ATXN1 ataxin 1
ATXN10 ataxin 10
ATXN2 ataxin 2
ATXN3 ataxin 3
ATXN7 ataxin 7
ATXN8 ataxin 8
ATXN8OS ATXN8 opposite strand (non-protein coding)
AUH AU RNA binding protein/enoyl-CoA hydratase
AVP arginine vasopressin
B3GALNT2 beta-1,3-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 2
B3GALT6 UDP-Gal:betaGal beta 1,3-galactosyltransferase polypeptide 6
B3GALTL beta 1,3-galactosyltransferase-like
B3GAT3 beta-1,3-glucuronyltransferase 3
B3GNT1
B4GALNT1 beta-1,4-N-acetyl-galactosaminyl transferase 1
B4GALT1 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 1
B9D1 B9 protein domain 1
B9D2 B9 protein domain 2
BAG3 BCL2-associated athanogene 3
BAP1 BRCA1 associated protein-1 (ubiquitin carboxy-terminal hydrolase)
BAZ1B bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain, 1B
BBS1 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 1
BBS10 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 10
BBS12 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 12
BBS2 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 2
BBS4 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 4
BBS5 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 5
BBS7 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 7
BBS9 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 9
BCAP31 B-cell receptor-associated protein 31
BCKDHA branched chain keto acid dehydrogenase E1, alpha polypeptide
BCKDHB branched chain keto acid dehydrogenase E1, beta polypeptide
BCL2 B-cell CLL/lymphoma 2
BCL6 B-cell CLL/lymphoma 6
BCOR BCL6 corepressor
BCR breakpoint cluster region
BCS1L BC1 (ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase) synthesis-like
BDNF brain-derived neurotrophic factor
BEAN1 brain expressed, associated with NEDD4, 1
BIN1 bridging integrator 1
BLM Bloom syndrome, RecQ helicase-like
BLNK B-cell linker
BMP15 bone morphogenetic protein 15
BMP2 bone morphogenetic protein 2
BMP4 bone morphogenetic protein 4
BMPER BMP binding endothelial regulator
BMPR1A bone morphogenetic protein receptor, type IA
BMS1 BMS1 ribosome biogenesis factor
BRAF B-Raf proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
BRAT1 BRCA1-associated ATM activator 1
BRCA2 breast cancer 2, early onset
BRIP1 BRCA1 interacting protein C-terminal helicase 1
BSCL2 Berardinelli-Seip congenital lipodystrophy 2 (seipin)
BTD biotinidase
BTK Bruton agammaglobulinemia tyrosine kinase
BUB1 BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase
BUB1B BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase B
BUB3 BUB3 mitotic checkpoint protein
C10ORF2 chromosome 10 open reading frame 2
C12ORF57 chromosome 12 open reading frame 57
C12ORF65 chromosome 12 open reading frame 65
C19ORF12 chromosome 19 open reading frame 12
C2CD3 C2 calcium-dependent domain containing 3
C4A complement component 4A (Rodgers blood group)
C5 complement component 5
C5ORF42 chromosome 5 open reading frame 42
C8A complement component 8, alpha polypeptide
C8B complement component 8, beta polypeptide
C9ORF72 chromosome 9 open reading frame 72
CA2 carbonic anhydrase II
CA8 carbonic anhydrase VIII
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CACNB4 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, beta 4 subunit
CALR calreticulin
CAMTA1 calmodulin binding transcription activator 1
CAPN3 calpain 3, (p94)
CARD9 caspase recruitment domain family, member 9
CASC5 cancer susceptibility candidate 5
CASK calcium/calmodulin-dependent serine protein kinase (MAGUK family)
CASR calcium-sensing receptor
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CBS cystathionine-beta-synthase
CC2D2A coiled-coil and C2 domain containing 2A
CCBE1 collagen and calcium binding EGF domains 1
CCDC22 coiled-coil domain containing 22
CCDC8 coiled-coil domain containing 8
CCDC88C coiled-coil domain containing 88C
CCM2 cerebral cavernous malformation 2
CCND2 cyclin D2
CCT5 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 5 (epsilon)
CD59 CD59 molecule, complement regulatory protein
CD79A CD79a molecule, immunoglobulin-associated alpha
CD79B CD79b molecule, immunoglobulin-associated beta
CD96 CD96 molecule
CDC6 cell division cycle 6
CDH23 cadherin-related 23
CDK5RAP2 CDK5 regulatory subunit associated protein 2
CDKL5 cyclin-dependent kinase-like 5
CDKN1B cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1B (p27, Kip1)
CDKN1C cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 1C (p57, Kip2)
CDKN2A cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2A
CDON cell adhesion associated, oncogene regulated
CDR3 Cerebellar degeneration-related autoantigen-3
CDT1 chromatin licensing and DNA replication factor 1
CECR1 cat eye syndrome chromosome region, candidate 1
CENPJ centromere protein J
CEP126 centrosomal protein 126kDa
CEP135 centrosomal protein 135kDa
CEP152 centrosomal protein 152kDa
CEP164 centrosomal protein 164kDa
CEP290 centrosomal protein 290kDa
CEP41 centrosomal protein 41kDa
CEP57 centrosomal protein 57kDa
CEP63 centrosomal protein 63kDa
CEP83 centrosomal protein 83kDa
CFI complement factor I
CHAT choline O-acetyltransferase
CHCHD10 coiled-coil-helix-coiled-coil-helix domain containing 10
CHD7 chromodomain helicase DNA binding protein 7
CHEK2 checkpoint kinase 2
CHKB choline kinase beta
CHL1 cell adhesion molecule L1-like
CHMP1A charged multivesicular body protein 1A
CHMP2B charged multivesicular body protein 2B
CHN1 chimerin 1
CHRNA1 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 1 (muscle)
CHRNA7 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 7 (neuronal)
CHRNB1 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, beta 1 (muscle)
CHRND cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, delta (muscle)
CHRNE cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, epsilon (muscle)
CHRNG cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, gamma (muscle)
CHST14 carbohydrate (N-acetylgalactosamine 4-0) sulfotransferase 14
CHUK conserved helix-loop-helix ubiquitous kinase
CIB2 calcium and integrin binding family member 2
CIITA class II, major histocompatibility complex, transactivator
CISD2 CDGSH iron sulfur domain 2
CLCF1 cardiotrophin-like cytokine factor 1
CLCN2 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 2
CLCN7 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 7
CLIC2 chloride intracellular channel 2
CLIP2 CAP-GLY domain containing linker protein 2
CLN3 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 3
CLN5 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 5
CLN6 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 6, late infantile, variant
CLN8 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 8 (epilepsy, progressive with mental retardation)
CLP1 cleavage and polyadenylation factor I subunit 1
CLPP caseinolytic mitochondrial matrix peptidase proteolytic subunit
CNBP CCHC-type zinc finger, nucleic acid binding protein
CNTN4 contactin 4
COA5 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor 5
COASY CoA synthase
COCH cochlin
COG1 component of oligomeric golgi complex 1
COG4 component of oligomeric golgi complex 4
COG5 component of oligomeric golgi complex 5
COG6 component of oligomeric golgi complex 6
COG8 component of oligomeric golgi complex 8
COL11A1 collagen, type XI, alpha 1
COL18A1 collagen, type XVIII, alpha 1
COL2A1 collagen, type II, alpha 1
COL3A1 collagen, type III, alpha 1
COL4A1 collagen, type IV, alpha 1
COL4A2 collagen, type IV, alpha 2
COL6A1 collagen, type VI, alpha 1
COL6A2 collagen, type VI, alpha 2
COL6A3 collagen, type VI, alpha 3
COLQ collagen-like tail subunit (single strand of homotrimer) of asymmetric acetylcholinesterase
COMP cartilage oligomeric matrix protein
COMT catechol-O-methyltransferase
COQ2 coenzyme Q2 4-hydroxybenzoate polyprenyltransferase
COQ9 coenzyme Q9
COX1
COX10 COX10 heme A:farnesyltransferase cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX14 COX14 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX15 cytochrome c oxidase assembly homolog 15 (yeast)
COX2
COX20 COX20 cytochrome c oxidase assembly factor
COX3
COX6B1 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIb polypeptide 1 (ubiquitous)
COX7B cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIIb
CP ceruloplasmin (ferroxidase)
CPOX coproporphyrinogen oxidase
CPS1 carbamoyl-phosphate synthase 1, mitochondrial
CPT2 carnitine palmitoyltransferase 2
CRB1 crumbs family member 1, photoreceptor morphogenesis associated
CRBN cereblon
CREBBP CREB binding protein
CRH corticotropin releasing hormone
CRKL v-crk avian sarcoma virus CT10 oncogene homolog-like
CRLF1 cytokine receptor-like factor 1
CRX cone-rod homeobox
CSF1R colony stimulating factor 1 receptor
CSPP1 centrosome and spindle pole associated protein 1
CST3 cystatin C
CSTB cystatin B (stefin B)
CTC1 CTS telomere maintenance complex component 1
CTCF CCCTC-binding factor (zinc finger protein)
CTDP1 CTD (carboxy-terminal domain, RNA polymerase II, polypeptide A) phosphatase, subunit 1
CTLA4 cytotoxic T-lymphocyte-associated protein 4
CTNNB1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), beta 1, 88kDa
CTNND2 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), delta 2
CTNS cystinosin, lysosomal cystine transporter
CTSC cathepsin C
CTSD cathepsin D
CTSF cathepsin F
CTSK cathepsin K
CUBN cubilin (intrinsic factor-cobalamin receptor)
CUL4B cullin 4B
CUL7 cullin 7
CYB5R3 cytochrome b5 reductase 3
CYBA cytochrome b-245, alpha polypeptide
CYBB cytochrome b-245, beta polypeptide
CYFIP1 cytoplasmic FMR1 interacting protein 1
CYP11A1 cytochrome P450, family 11, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP11B2 cytochrome P450, family 11, subfamily B, polypeptide 2
CYP26B1 cytochrome P450, family 26, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
CYP27A1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP2U1 cytochrome P450, family 2, subfamily U, polypeptide 1
CYP7B1 cytochrome P450, family 7, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
D2HGDH D-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
DACT1 dishevelled-binding antagonist of beta-catenin 1
DARS aspartyl-tRNA synthetase
DARS2 aspartyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
DBH dopamine beta-hydroxylase (dopamine beta-monooxygenase)
DBT dihydrolipoamide branched chain transacylase E2
DCAF17 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 17
DCAF8 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 8
DCHS1 dachsous cadherin-related 1
DCTN1 dynactin 1
DCX doublecortin
DDC dopa decarboxylase (aromatic L-amino acid decarboxylase)
DDHD1 DDHD domain containing 1
DDHD2 DDHD domain containing 2
DDR2 discoidin domain receptor tyrosine kinase 2
DDX11 DEAD/H (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp/His) box helicase 11
DDX59 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 59
DES desmin
DFNB31 deafness, autosomal recessive 31
DGUOK deoxyguanosine kinase
DHCR24 24-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DHCR7 7-dehydrocholesterol reductase
DHFR dihydrofolate reductase
DHH desert hedgehog
DICER1 dicer 1, ribonuclease type III
DIS3L2 DIS3 like 3'-5' exoribonuclease 2
DKC1 dyskeratosis congenita 1, dyskerin
DLAT dihydrolipoamide S-acetyltransferase
DLD dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase
DLL3 delta-like 3 (Drosophila)
DMPK dystrophia myotonica-protein kinase
DNA2 DNA replication helicase/nuclease 2
DNAI1 dynein, axonemal, intermediate chain 1
DNAJC19 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 19
DNAJC5 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 5
DNASE1L3 deoxyribonuclease I-like 3
DNM1L dynamin 1-like
DNM2 dynamin 2
DNMT1 DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 1
DNMT3B DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 3 beta
DOCK6 dedicator of cytokinesis 6
DOCK7 dedicator of cytokinesis 7
DOCK8 dedicator of cytokinesis 8
DOK7 docking protein 7
DOLK dolichol kinase
DPAGT1 dolichyl-phosphate (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine) N-acetylglucosaminephosphotransferase 1 (GlcNAc-1-P transferase)
DPM1 dolichyl-phosphate mannosyltransferase polypeptide 1, catalytic subunit
DPM2 dolichyl-phosphate mannosyltransferase polypeptide 2, regulatory subunit
DPP6 dipeptidyl-peptidase 6
DPYD dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase
DPYS dihydropyrimidinase
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
DYM dymeclin
DYNC1H1 dynein, cytoplasmic 1, heavy chain 1
DYNC2H1 dynein, cytoplasmic 2, heavy chain 1
DYRK1A dual-specificity tyrosine-(Y)-phosphorylation regulated kinase 1A
DYRK1B dual-specificity tyrosine-(Y)-phosphorylation regulated kinase 1B
EARS2 glutamyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
EBP emopamil binding protein (sterol isomerase)
ECE1 endothelin converting enzyme 1
ECM1 extracellular matrix protein 1
EDA ectodysplasin A
EDA2R ectodysplasin A2 receptor
EDN3 endothelin 3
EDNRB endothelin receptor type B
EEF2 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 2
EFEMP2 EGF containing fibulin-like extracellular matrix protein 2
EFNB1 ephrin-B1
EFTUD2 elongation factor Tu GTP binding domain containing 2
EGR2 early growth response 2
EHMT1 euchromatic histone-lysine N-methyltransferase 1
EIF2AK3 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2-alpha kinase 3
EIF2B1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 1 alpha, 26kDa
EIF2B2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 2 beta, 39kDa
EIF2B3 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 3 gamma, 58kDa
EIF2B4 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 4 delta, 67kDa
EIF2B5 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 5 epsilon, 82kDa
EIF4G1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4 gamma, 1
ELAC2 elaC ribonuclease Z 2
ELN elastin
ELOVL4 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 4
ELOVL5 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 5
ELP4 elongator acetyltransferase complex subunit 4
EMG1 EMG1 N1-specific pseudouridine methyltransferase
EMX2 empty spiracles homeobox 2
ENG endoglin
EOGT EGF domain-specific O-linked N-acetylglucosamine (GlcNAc) transferase
EP300 E1A binding protein p300
EPCAM epithelial cell adhesion molecule
EPG5 ectopic P-granules autophagy protein 5 homolog (C. elegans)
EPHX1 epoxide hydrolase 1, microsomal (xenobiotic)
EPOR erythropoietin receptor
ERBB2 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 2
ERCC1 excision repair cross-complementation group 1
ERCC2 excision repair cross-complementation group 2
ERCC3 excision repair cross-complementation group 3
ERCC4 excision repair cross-complementation group 4
ERCC5 excision repair cross-complementation group 5
ERCC6 excision repair cross-complementation group 6
ERCC6L2 excision repair cross-complementation group 6-like 2
ERCC8 excision repair cross-complementation group 8
ERF Ets2 repressor factor
ERLIN2 ER lipid raft associated 2
ESCO2 establishment of sister chromatid cohesion N-acetyltransferase 2
ETFA electron-transfer-flavoprotein, alpha polypeptide
ETFB electron-transfer-flavoprotein, beta polypeptide
ETFDH electron-transferring-flavoprotein dehydrogenase
ETHE1 ethylmalonic encephalopathy 1
EVC Ellis van Creveld protein
EVC2 Ellis van Creveld syndrome 2
EWSR1 EWS RNA-binding protein 1
EXOSC3 exosome component 3
EXT1 exostosin glycosyltransferase 1
EXT2 exostosin glycosyltransferase 2
EYA1 EYA transcriptional coactivator and phosphatase 1
EZH2 enhancer of zeste 2 polycomb repressive complex 2 subunit
F10 coagulation factor X
F13A1 coagulation factor XIII, A1 polypeptide
F7 coagulation factor VII (serum prothrombin conversion accelerator)
FA2H fatty acid 2-hydroxylase
FADD Fas (TNFRSF6)-associated via death domain
FAH fumarylacetoacetate hydrolase (fumarylacetoacetase)
FAM111A family with sequence similarity 111, member A
FAM126A family with sequence similarity 126, member A
FAM134B family with sequence similarity 134, member B
FAM20C family with sequence similarity 20, member C
FAM58A family with sequence similarity 58, member A
FANCA Fanconi anemia, complementation group A
FANCB Fanconi anemia, complementation group B
FANCC Fanconi anemia, complementation group C
FANCD2 Fanconi anemia, complementation group D2
FANCE Fanconi anemia, complementation group E
FANCF Fanconi anemia, complementation group F
FANCG Fanconi anemia, complementation group G
FANCI Fanconi anemia, complementation group I
FANCL Fanconi anemia, complementation group L
FANCM Fanconi anemia, complementation group M
FARS2 phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
FASTKD2 FAST kinase domains 2
FAT4 FAT atypical cadherin 4
FBN1 fibrillin 1
FBXL4 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 4
FEZF1 FEZ family zinc finger 1
FGA fibrinogen alpha chain
FGB fibrinogen beta chain
FGD4 FYVE, RhoGEF and PH domain containing 4
FGF14 fibroblast growth factor 14
FGF17 fibroblast growth factor 17
FGF3 fibroblast growth factor 3
FGF8 fibroblast growth factor 8 (androgen-induced)
FGFR1 fibroblast growth factor receptor 1
FGFR2 fibroblast growth factor receptor 2
FGFR3 fibroblast growth factor receptor 3
FGG fibrinogen gamma chain
FH fumarate hydratase
FIG4 FIG4 phosphoinositide 5-phosphatase
FKRP fukutin related protein
FKTN fukutin
FLII flightless I homolog (Drosophila)
FLNA filamin A, alpha
FLNB filamin B, beta
FLNC filamin C, gamma
FLRT3 fibronectin leucine rich transmembrane protein 3
FLVCR1 feline leukemia virus subgroup C cellular receptor 1
FLVCR2 feline leukemia virus subgroup C cellular receptor family, member 2
FMR1 fragile X mental retardation 1
FN1 fibronectin 1
FNBP4 formin binding protein 4
FOLR1 folate receptor 1 (adult)
FOS FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog
FOXC1 forkhead box C1
FOXC2 forkhead box C2
FOXF1 forkhead box F1
FOXG1 forkhead box G1
FOXL2 forkhead box L2
FOXP2 forkhead box P2
FOXRED1 FAD-dependent oxidoreductase domain containing 1
FRAS1 Fraser extracellular matrix complex subunit 1
FREM1 FRAS1 related extracellular matrix 1
FREM2 FRAS1 related extracellular matrix protein 2
FSHR follicle stimulating hormone receptor
FTL ferritin, light polypeptide
FTO fat mass and obesity associated
FUCA1 fucosidase, alpha-L- 1, tissue
FUS FUS RNA binding protein
FUZ fuzzy planar cell polarity protein
FXN frataxin
G6PC3 glucose 6 phosphatase, catalytic, 3
GAA glucosidase, alpha; acid
GABRD gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, delta
GAD1 glutamate decarboxylase 1 (brain, 67kDa)
GALC galactosylceramidase
GALNS galactosamine (N-acetyl)-6-sulfatase
GALNTL5 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase-like 5
GAMT guanidinoacetate N-methyltransferase
GAN gigaxonin
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GATA1 GATA binding protein 1 (globin transcription factor 1)
GATA2 GATA binding protein 2
GATA4 GATA binding protein 4
GATA6 GATA binding protein 6
GBA glucosidase, beta, acid
GBA2 glucosidase, beta (bile acid) 2
GBE1 glucan (1,4-alpha-), branching enzyme 1
GCDH glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase
GCH1 GTP cyclohydrolase 1
GCK glucokinase (hexokinase 4)
GCLC glutamate-cysteine ligase, catalytic subunit
GCM2 glial cells missing homolog 2 (Drosophila)
GCSH glycine cleavage system protein H (aminomethyl carrier)
GDAP1 ganglioside induced differentiation associated protein 1
GDF1 growth differentiation factor 1
GDF2 growth differentiation factor 2
GDF3 growth differentiation factor 3
GDF6 growth differentiation factor 6
GDNF glial cell derived neurotrophic factor
GFAP glial fibrillary acidic protein
GFM1 G elongation factor, mitochondrial 1
GFPT1 glutamine--fructose-6-phosphate transaminase 1
GH1 growth hormone 1
GHRHR growth hormone releasing hormone receptor
GIF gastric intrinsic factor (vitamin B synthesis)
GJA1 gap junction protein, alpha 1, 43kDa
GJB1 gap junction protein, beta 1, 32kDa
GJB2 gap junction protein, beta 2, 26kDa
GJB3 gap junction protein, beta 3, 31kDa
GJB4 gap junction protein, beta 4, 30.3kDa
GJB6 gap junction protein, beta 6, 30kDa
GJC2 gap junction protein, gamma 2, 47kDa
GLA galactosidase, alpha
GLB1 galactosidase, beta 1
GLDC glycine dehydrogenase (decarboxylating)
GLE1 GLE1 RNA export mediator
GLI2 GLI family zinc finger 2
GLI3 GLI family zinc finger 3
GLUL glutamate-ammonia ligase
GLYCTK glycerate kinase
GMPPA GDP-mannose pyrophosphorylase A
GMPPB GDP-mannose pyrophosphorylase B
GNA11 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 11 (Gq class)
GNAO1 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha activating activity polypeptide O
GNAQ guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), q polypeptide
GNAS GNAS complex locus
GNB4 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta polypeptide 4
GNPAT glyceronephosphate O-acyltransferase
GNPTAB N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphate transferase, alpha and beta subunits
GNRH1 gonadotropin-releasing hormone 1 (luteinizing-releasing hormone)
GOSR2 golgi SNAP receptor complex member 2
GP1BB glycoprotein Ib (platelet), beta polypeptide
GPC3 glypican 3
GPC4 glypican 4
GPI glucose-6-phosphate isomerase
GPSM2 G-protein signaling modulator 2
GPX4 glutathione peroxidase 4
GRIP1 glutamate receptor interacting protein 1
GRM1 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 1
GRN granulin
GSN gelsolin
GSS glutathione synthetase
GTF2H5 general transcription factor IIH, polypeptide 5
GTF2I general transcription factor IIi
GTF2IRD1 GTF2I repeat domain containing 1
GUCY1A3 guanylate cyclase 1, soluble, alpha 3
GUCY2D guanylate cyclase 2D, membrane (retina-specific)
GUSB glucuronidase, beta
H19 H19, imprinted maternally expressed transcript (non-protein coding)
HACE1 HECT domain and ankyrin repeat containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
HADHA hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), alpha subunit
HADHB hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), beta subunit
HARS histidyl-tRNA synthetase
HARS2 histidyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
HBA1 hemoglobin, alpha 1
HBA2 hemoglobin, alpha 2
HBB hemoglobin, beta
HCCS holocytochrome c synthase
HCFC1 host cell factor C1
HCN1 hyperpolarization activated cyclic nucleotide gated potassium channel 1
HDAC4 histone deacetylase 4
HDAC6 histone deacetylase 6
HDAC8 histone deacetylase 8
HEPACAM hepatic and glial cell adhesion molecule
HES7 hes family bHLH transcription factor 7
HESX1 HESX homeobox 1
HEXB hexosaminidase B (beta polypeptide)
HFM1 HFM1, ATP-dependent DNA helicase homolog (S. cerevisiae)
HHAT hedgehog acyltransferase
HIBCH 3-hydroxyisobutyryl-CoA hydrolase
HIC1 hypermethylated in cancer 1
HINT1 histidine triad nucleotide binding protein 1
HIRA histone cell cycle regulator
HK1 hexokinase 1
HLA-B major histocompatibility complex, class I, B
HLA-DPB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DP beta 1
HLA-DRB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DR beta 1
HMBS hydroxymethylbilane synthase
HMGA2 high mobility group AT-hook 2
HMGB3 high mobility group box 3
HNF1B HNF1 homeobox B
HOXA1 homeobox A1
HOXB1 homeobox B1
HOXD13 homeobox D13
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
HRAS Harvey rat sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
HS6ST1 heparan sulfate 6-O-sulfotransferase 1
HSD17B4 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 4
HSD3B7 hydroxy-delta-5-steroid dehydrogenase, 3 beta- and steroid delta-isomerase 7
HSPB1 heat shock 27kDa protein 1
HSPB3 heat shock 27kDa protein 3
HSPB8 heat shock 22kDa protein 8
HSPD1 heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)
HSPG2 heparan sulfate proteoglycan 2
HTRA1 HtrA serine peptidase 1
HTT huntingtin
HUWE1 HECT, UBA and WWE domain containing 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
HYLS1 hydrolethalus syndrome 1
IBA57 IBA57, iron-sulfur cluster assembly homolog (S. cerevisiae)
ICK intestinal cell (MAK-like) kinase
IDH1 isocitrate dehydrogenase 1 (NADP+), soluble
IDH2 isocitrate dehydrogenase 2 (NADP+), mitochondrial
IDS iduronate 2-sulfatase
IDUA iduronidase, alpha-L-
IER3IP1 immediate early response 3 interacting protein 1
IFIH1 interferon induced with helicase C domain 1
IFT140 intraflagellar transport 140
IFT172 intraflagellar transport 172
IFT27 intraflagellar transport 27
IFT80 intraflagellar transport 80
IGBP1 immunoglobulin (CD79A) binding protein 1
IGF1 insulin-like growth factor 1 (somatomedin C)
IGF1R insulin-like growth factor 1 receptor
IGF2 insulin-like growth factor 2
IGHM immunoglobulin heavy constant mu
IGHMBP2 immunoglobulin mu binding protein 2
IGLL1 immunoglobulin lambda-like polypeptide 1
IKBKAP inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase complex-associated protein
IKBKG inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase gamma
IL10 interleukin 10
IL12B interleukin 12B
IL12RB2 interleukin 12 receptor, beta 2
IL17RD interleukin 17 receptor D
IL23R interleukin 23 receptor
IL2RG interleukin 2 receptor, gamma
IMPAD1 inositol monophosphatase domain containing 1
IMPDH1 IMP (inosine 5'-monophosphate) dehydrogenase 1
INF2 inverted formin, FH2 and WH2 domain containing
INPP5E inositol polyphosphate-5-phosphatase, 72 kDa
INS insulin
INSR insulin receptor
IQCB1 IQ motif containing B1
IRF6 interferon regulatory factor 6
ISPD isoprenoid synthase domain containing
ITGA2B integrin, alpha 2b (platelet glycoprotein IIb of IIb/IIIa complex, antigen CD41)
ITGB3 integrin, beta 3 (platelet glycoprotein IIIa, antigen CD61)
ITM2B integral membrane protein 2B
ITPR1 inositol 1,4,5-trisphosphate receptor, type 1
IVD isovaleryl-CoA dehydrogenase
JAG1 jagged 1
JAK2 Janus kinase 2
JAK3 Janus kinase 3
JAM3 junctional adhesion molecule 3
KANK1 KN motif and ankyrin repeat domains 1
KANSL1 KAT8 regulatory NSL complex subunit 1
KARS lysyl-tRNA synthetase
KAT6B K(lysine) acetyltransferase 6B
KCNA1 potassium channel, voltage gated shaker related subfamily A, member 1
KCNAB2 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily A regulatory beta subunit 2
KCNC3 potassium channel, voltage gated Shaw related subfamily C, member 3
KCND3 potassium channel, voltage gated Shal related subfamily D, member 3
KCNJ1 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 1
KCNJ10 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 10
KCNJ11 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 11
KCNJ13 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 13
KCNJ2 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 2
KCNQ1OT1 KCNQ1 opposite strand/antisense transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
KCNQ2 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 2
KCNQ3 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 3
KCNT1 potassium channel, sodium activated subfamily T, member 1
KCTD7 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 7
KDM5C lysine (K)-specific demethylase 5C
KDM6A lysine (K)-specific demethylase 6A
KIAA0196 KIAA0196
KIAA0226 KIAA0226
KIAA2022 KIAA2022
KIF11 kinesin family member 11
KIF1A kinesin family member 1A
KIF1B kinesin family member 1B
KIF1BP KIF1 binding protein
KIF1C kinesin family member 1C
KIF22 kinesin family member 22
KIF2A kinesin heavy chain member 2A
KIF5A kinesin family member 5A
KIF5C kinesin family member 5C
KIF7 kinesin family member 7
KISS1 KiSS-1 metastasis-suppressor
KISS1R KISS1 receptor
KIT v-kit Hardy-Zuckerman 4 feline sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
KLLN killin, p53-regulated DNA replication inhibitor
KMT2D lysine (K)-specific methyltransferase 2D
KRAS Kirsten rat sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
KRIT1 KRIT1, ankyrin repeat containing
KRT14 keratin 14, type I
KRT5 keratin 5, type II
L1CAM L1 cell adhesion molecule
L2HGDH L-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
LAMA1 laminin, alpha 1
LAMA2 laminin, alpha 2
LAMB1 laminin, beta 1
LARGE like-glycosyltransferase
LARP7 La ribonucleoprotein domain family, member 7
LARS2 leucyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
LBR lamin B receptor
LCA5 Leber congenital amaurosis 5
LDB3 LIM domain binding 3
LEMD3 LEM domain containing 3
LEPR leptin receptor
LETM1 leucine zipper-EF-hand containing transmembrane protein 1
LFNG LFNG O-fucosylpeptide 3-beta-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase
LHCGR luteinizing hormone/choriogonadotropin receptor
LHX1 LIM homeobox 1
LHX3 LIM homeobox 3
LHX4 LIM homeobox 4
LIAS lipoic acid synthetase
LIFR leukemia inhibitory factor receptor alpha
LIG4 ligase IV, DNA, ATP-dependent
LIMK1 LIM domain kinase 1
LIN28B lin-28 homolog B (C. elegans)
LINS lines homolog (Drosophila)
LITAF lipopolysaccharide-induced TNF factor
LMNA lamin A/C
LMNB1 lamin B1
LMX1B LIM homeobox transcription factor 1, beta
LRAT lecithin retinol acyltransferase (phosphatidylcholine--retinol O-acyltransferase)
LRP2 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 2
LRP4 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 4
LRP5 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 5
LRPPRC leucine-rich pentatricopeptide repeat containing
LRRC8A leucine rich repeat containing 8 family, member A
LRRFIP2 leucine rich repeat (in FLII) interacting protein 2
LRRK2 leucine-rich repeat kinase 2
LRSAM1 leucine rich repeat and sterile alpha motif containing 1
LTC4S leukotriene C4 synthase
LYRM7 LYR motif containing 7
LYST lysosomal trafficking regulator
LZTFL1 leucine zipper transcription factor-like 1
MAN2B1 mannosidase, alpha, class 2B, member 1
MANBA mannosidase, beta A, lysosomal
MAP2K1 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 1
MAP2K2 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 2
MAPK1 mitogen-activated protein kinase 1
MAPT microtubule-associated protein tau
MARS2 methionyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
MASP1 mannan-binding lectin serine peptidase 1 (C4/C2 activating component of Ra-reactive factor)
MAT1A methionine adenosyltransferase I, alpha
MATR3 matrin 3
MBD5 methyl-CpG binding domain protein 5
MBTPS2 membrane-bound transcription factor peptidase, site 2
MC1R melanocortin 1 receptor (alpha melanocyte stimulating hormone receptor)
MCCC1 methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase 1 (alpha)
MCCC2 methylcrotonoyl-CoA carboxylase 2 (beta)
MCM4 minichromosome maintenance complex component 4
MCOLN1 mucolipin 1
MCPH1 microcephalin 1
MDM2 MDM2 proto-oncogene, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
MECP2 methyl CpG binding protein 2
MED12 mediator complex subunit 12
MED17 mediator complex subunit 17
MED25 mediator complex subunit 25
MEF2C myocyte enhancer factor 2C
MEFV Mediterranean fever
MEGF10 multiple EGF-like-domains 10
MEIS2 Meis homeobox 2
MEN1 multiple endocrine neoplasia I
MEOX1 mesenchyme homeobox 1
MESP2 mesoderm posterior basic helix-loop-helix transcription factor 2
MFN2 mitofusin 2
MFSD8 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 8
MGAT2 mannosyl (alpha-1,6-)-glycoprotein beta-1,2-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase
MGME1 mitochondrial genome maintenance exonuclease 1
MGP matrix Gla protein
MID1 midline 1
MIPOL1 mirror-image polydactyly 1
MIR17HG miR-17-92 cluster host gene
MITF microphthalmia-associated transcription factor
MKKS McKusick-Kaufman syndrome
MKS1 Meckel syndrome, type 1
MLC1 megalencephalic leukoencephalopathy with subcortical cysts 1
MLH1 mutL homolog 1
MLH3 mutL homolog 3
MLX MLX, MAX dimerization protein
MLYCD malonyl-CoA decarboxylase
MMACHC methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblC type, with homocystinuria
MMADHC methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblD type, with homocystinuria
MN1 meningioma (disrupted in balanced translocation) 1
MNX1 motor neuron and pancreas homeobox 1
MOCS1 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 1
MOCS2 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 2
MOGS mannosyl-oligosaccharide glucosidase
MPC1 mitochondrial pyruvate carrier 1
MPDZ multiple PDZ domain protein
MPL MPL proto-oncogene, thrombopoietin receptor
MPLKIP M-phase specific PLK1 interacting protein
MPV17 MpV17 mitochondrial inner membrane protein
MPZ myelin protein zero
MRE11A MRE11 meiotic recombination 11 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
MRPS16 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S16
MRPS22 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S22
MSH2 mutS homolog 2
MSH6 mutS homolog 6
MSX2 msh homeobox 2
MT-ATP8 ATP synthase F0 subunit 8
MT-ND4 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 4 (complex I)
MT-ND5 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 5 (complex I)
MT-ND6 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 6 (complex I)
MT-TF tRNA
MT-TH tRNA
MT-TK tRNA
MT-TL1 tRNA
MT-TQ tRNA
MT-TS1 tRNA
MT-TS2 tRNA
MT-TW tRNA
MTFMT mitochondrial methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase
MTHFR methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (NAD(P)H)
MTM1 myotubularin 1
MTMR2 myotubularin related protein 2
MTR 5-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase
MTRR 5-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase reductase
MTTP microsomal triglyceride transfer protein
MUC1 mucin 1, cell surface associated
MUSK muscle, skeletal, receptor tyrosine kinase
MUT methylmalonyl CoA mutase
MVK mevalonate kinase
MYCN v-myc avian myelocytomatosis viral oncogene neuroblastoma derived homolog
MYD88 myeloid differentiation primary response 88
MYH11 myosin, heavy chain 11, smooth muscle
MYH3 myosin, heavy chain 3, skeletal muscle, embryonic
MYH7 myosin, heavy chain 7, cardiac muscle, beta
MYO5A myosin VA (heavy chain 12, myoxin)
MYO7A myosin VIIA
MYOT myotilin
NAA10 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 10, NatA catalytic subunit
NAGA N-acetylgalactosaminidase, alpha-
NALCN sodium leak channel, non selective
NAT8L N-acetyltransferase 8-like (GCN5-related, putative)
NBN nibrin
NCF1 neutrophil cytosolic factor 1
NCF2 neutrophil cytosolic factor 2
NCF4 neutrophil cytosolic factor 4, 40kDa
ND1
NDE1 nudE neurodevelopment protein 1
NDN necdin, melanoma antigen (MAGE) family member
NDP Norrie disease (pseudoglioma)
NDRG1 N-myc downstream regulated 1
NDUFA1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 1, 7.5kDa
NDUFA10 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 10, 42kDa
NDUFA11 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 11, 14.7kDa
NDUFA12 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 12
NDUFA2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 2, 8kDa
NDUFA9 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex, 9, 39kDa
NDUFAF1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 1
NDUFAF2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 2
NDUFAF3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 3
NDUFAF4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 4
NDUFAF5 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 5
NDUFAF6 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 6
NDUFB3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 3, 12kDa
NDUFB9 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex, 9, 22kDa
NDUFS1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 1, 75kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 2, 49kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS3 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 3, 30kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 4, 18kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS6 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 6, 13kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS7 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 7, 20kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFS8 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 8, 23kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NDUFV1 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 1, 51kDa
NDUFV2 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 2, 24kDa
NEB nebulin
NEFL neurofilament, light polypeptide
NEK1 NIMA-related kinase 1
NELFA negative elongation factor complex member A
NEU1 sialidase 1 (lysosomal sialidase)
NF1 neurofibromin 1
NF2 neurofibromin 2 (merlin)
NFIX nuclear factor I/X (CCAAT-binding transcription factor)
NGF nerve growth factor (beta polypeptide)
NGLY1 N-glycanase 1
NHEJ1 nonhomologous end-joining factor 1
NHP2 NHP2 ribonucleoprotein
NIN ninein (GSK3B interacting protein)
NIPA1 non imprinted in Prader-Willi/Angelman syndrome 1
NIPBL Nipped-B homolog (Drosophila)
NKX2-1 NK2 homeobox 1
NLRP3 NLR family, pyrin domain containing 3
NME1 NME/NM23 nucleoside diphosphate kinase 1
NMNAT1 nicotinamide nucleotide adenylyltransferase 1
NOD2 nucleotide-binding oligomerization domain containing 2
NOP10 NOP10 ribonucleoprotein
NOP56 NOP56 ribonucleoprotein
NOTCH1 notch 1
NOTCH2 notch 2
NOTCH3 notch 3
NPC1 Niemann-Pick disease, type C1
NPC2 Niemann-Pick disease, type C2
NPHP1 nephronophthisis 1 (juvenile)
NPHP3 nephronophthisis 3 (adolescent)
NR5A1 nuclear receptor subfamily 5, group A, member 1
NRAS neuroblastoma RAS viral (v-ras) oncogene homolog
NRTN neurturin
NSD1 nuclear receptor binding SET domain protein 1
NSDHL NAD(P) dependent steroid dehydrogenase-like
NSMF NMDA receptor synaptonuclear signaling and neuronal migration factor
NSUN2 NOP2/Sun RNA methyltransferase family, member 2
NT5C2 5'-nucleotidase, cytosolic II
NTNG1 netrin G1
NTRK1 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 1
NUBPL nucleotide binding protein-like
OBSL1 obscurin-like 1
OCA2 oculocutaneous albinism II
OCLN occludin
OCRL oculocerebrorenal syndrome of Lowe
OFD1 oral-facial-digital syndrome 1
OGDH oxoglutarate (alpha-ketoglutarate) dehydrogenase (lipoamide)
OPA1 optic atrophy 1 (autosomal dominant)
OPA3 optic atrophy 3 (autosomal recessive, with chorea and spastic paraplegia)
OPHN1 oligophrenin 1
ORC1 origin recognition complex, subunit 1
ORC4 origin recognition complex, subunit 4
ORC6 origin recognition complex, subunit 6
OSMR oncostatin M receptor
OSTM1 osteopetrosis associated transmembrane protein 1
OTC ornithine carbamoyltransferase
OTX2 orthodenticle homeobox 2
PABPN1 poly(A) binding protein, nuclear 1
PAFAH1B1 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 1b, regulatory subunit 1 (45kDa)
PAH phenylalanine hydroxylase
PAK3 p21 protein (Cdc42/Rac)-activated kinase 3
PALB2 partner and localizer of BRCA2
PANK2 pantothenate kinase 2
PARK2 parkin RBR E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
PAX2 paired box 2
PAX3 paired box 3
PAX6 paired box 6
PAX8 paired box 8
PC pyruvate carboxylase
PCCA propionyl CoA carboxylase, alpha polypeptide
PCCB propionyl CoA carboxylase, beta polypeptide
PCDH15 protocadherin-related 15
PCK1 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase 1 (soluble)
PCNA proliferating cell nuclear antigen
PCNT pericentrin
PDCD10 programmed cell death 10
PDE4D phosphodiesterase 4D, cAMP-specific
PDE6D phosphodiesterase 6D, cGMP-specific, rod, delta
PDE8B phosphodiesterase 8B
PDGFB platelet-derived growth factor beta polypeptide
PDGFRA platelet-derived growth factor receptor, alpha polypeptide
PDGFRB platelet-derived growth factor receptor, beta polypeptide
PDHA1 pyruvate dehydrogenase (lipoamide) alpha 1
PDHX pyruvate dehydrogenase complex, component X
PDP1 pyruvate dehyrogenase phosphatase catalytic subunit 1
PDSS1 prenyl (decaprenyl) diphosphate synthase, subunit 1
PDYN prodynorphin
PDZD7 PDZ domain containing 7
PET100 PET100 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
PEX1 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 1
PEX10 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 10
PEX11B peroxisomal biogenesis factor 11 beta
PEX12 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 12
PEX13 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 13
PEX14 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 14
PEX16 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 16
PEX19 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 19
PEX2 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 2
PEX26 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 26
PEX3 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 3
PEX5 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 5
PEX6 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 6
PEX7 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 7
PFN1 profilin 1
PGAP1 post-GPI attachment to proteins 1
PGAP2 post-GPI attachment to proteins 2
PGAP3 post-GPI attachment to proteins 3
PGK1 phosphoglycerate kinase 1
PGM3 phosphoglucomutase 3
PHC1 polyhomeotic homolog 1 (Drosophila)
PHEX phosphate regulating endopeptidase homolog, X-linked
PHF6 PHD finger protein 6
PHGDH phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
PHOX2B paired-like homeobox 2b
PHYH phytanoyl-CoA 2-hydroxylase
PIEZO2 piezo-type mechanosensitive ion channel component 2
PIGA phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class A
PIGL phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class L
PIGN phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class N
PIGO phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class O
PIGT phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class T
PIGV phosphatidylinositol glycan anchor biosynthesis, class V
PIK3CA phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase, catalytic subunit alpha
PIK3R1 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 1 (alpha)
PIK3R2 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 2 (beta)
PIK3R5 phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit 5
PITX2 paired-like homeodomain 2
PKD1 polycystic kidney disease 1 (autosomal dominant)
PLA2G6 phospholipase A2, group VI (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLEC plectin
PLEKHG5 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family G (with RhoGef domain) member 5
PLG plasminogen
PLOD3 procollagen-lysine, 2-oxoglutarate 5-dioxygenase 3
PLP1 proteolipid protein 1
PMM2 phosphomannomutase 2
PMP22 peripheral myelin protein 22
PMS1 PMS1 postmeiotic segregation increased 1 (S. cerevisiae)
PMS2 PMS2 postmeiotic segregation increased 2 (S. cerevisiae)
PNKP polynucleotide kinase 3'-phosphatase
PNP purine nucleoside phosphorylase
PNPLA6 patatin-like phospholipase domain containing 6
PNPO pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate oxidase
POC1A POC1 centriolar protein A
POLG polymerase (DNA directed), gamma
POLG2 polymerase (DNA directed), gamma 2, accessory subunit
POLR1C polymerase (RNA) I polypeptide C, 30kDa
POLR1D polymerase (RNA) I polypeptide D, 16kDa
POLR3A polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide A, 155kDa
POLR3B polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide B
POMC proopiomelanocortin
POMGNT1 protein O-linked mannose N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 1 (beta 1,2-)
POMGNT2 protein O-linked mannose N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 2 (beta 1,4-)
POMK protein-O-mannose kinase
POMT1 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 1
POMT2 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 2
POR P450 (cytochrome) oxidoreductase
PORCN porcupine homolog (Drosophila)
POU1F1 POU class 1 homeobox 1
PPOX protoporphyrinogen oxidase
PPP2R2B protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B, beta
PPT1 palmitoyl-protein thioesterase 1
PQBP1 polyglutamine binding protein 1
PRDM16 PR domain containing 16
PRF1 perforin 1 (pore forming protein)
PRICKLE1 prickle homolog 1 (Drosophila)
PRICKLE2 prickle homolog 2 (Drosophila)
PRKAG2 protein kinase, AMP-activated, gamma 2 non-catalytic subunit
PRKAR1A protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type I, alpha
PRKCA protein kinase C, alpha
PRKCG protein kinase C, gamma
PRKRA protein kinase, interferon-inducible double stranded RNA dependent activator
PRNP prion protein
PROC protein C (inactivator of coagulation factors Va and VIIIa)
PROK2 prokineticin 2
PROKR2 prokineticin receptor 2
PROP1 PROP paired-like homeobox 1
PROS1 protein S (alpha)
PRPS1 phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase 1
PRRT2 proline-rich transmembrane protein 2
PRRX1 paired related homeobox 1
PRTN3 proteinase 3
PRX periaxin
PSAP prosaposin
PSAT1 phosphoserine aminotransferase 1
PSEN1 presenilin 1
PSMB8 proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 8
PSMC3IP PSMC3 interacting protein
PTCH1 patched 1
PTCH2 patched 2
PTDSS1 phosphatidylserine synthase 1
PTEN phosphatase and tensin homolog
PTF1A pancreas specific transcription factor, 1a
PTH parathyroid hormone
PTPN11 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 11
PTPN22 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 22 (lymphoid)
PTS 6-pyruvoyltetrahydropterin synthase
PUF60 poly-U binding splicing factor 60KDa
PUS1 pseudouridylate synthase 1
PYCR1 pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase 1
QARS glutaminyl-tRNA synthetase
QDPR quinoid dihydropteridine reductase
RAB18 RAB18, member RAS oncogene family
RAB23 RAB23, member RAS oncogene family
RAB27A RAB27A, member RAS oncogene family
RAB3GAP1 RAB3 GTPase activating protein subunit 1 (catalytic)
RAB3GAP2 RAB3 GTPase activating protein subunit 2 (non-catalytic)
RAB40AL RAB40A, member RAS oncogene family-like
RAB7A RAB7A, member RAS oncogene family
RAD21 RAD21 homolog (S. pombe)
RAD50 RAD50 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RAD51C RAD51 paralog C
RAF1 Raf-1 proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
RAG1 recombination activating gene 1
RAG2 recombination activating gene 2
RAI1 retinoic acid induced 1
RANBP2 RAN binding protein 2
RAPSN receptor-associated protein of the synapse
RARS2 arginyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
RB1 retinoblastoma 1
RBBP8 retinoblastoma binding protein 8
RBM10 RNA binding motif protein 10
RBM28 RNA binding motif protein 28
RBM8A RNA binding motif protein 8A
RBPJ recombination signal binding protein for immunoglobulin kappa J region
RD3 retinal degeneration 3
RDH12 retinol dehydrogenase 12 (all-trans/9-cis/11-cis)
RECQL4 RecQ protein-like 4
REEP1 receptor accessory protein 1
RELN reelin
REN renin
RET ret proto-oncogene
RFC2 replication factor C (activator 1) 2, 40kDa
RFX5 regulatory factor X, 5 (influences HLA class II expression)
RFXANK regulatory factor X-associated ankyrin-containing protein
RFXAP regulatory factor X-associated protein
RIPK4 receptor-interacting serine-threonine kinase 4
RMND1 required for meiotic nuclear division 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RMRP RNA component of mitochondrial RNA processing endoribonuclease
RNASEH2A ribonuclease H2, subunit A
RNASEH2B ribonuclease H2, subunit B
RNASEH2C ribonuclease H2, subunit C
RNASET2 ribonuclease T2
RNF168 ring finger protein 168, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RNF170 ring finger protein 170
RNF213 ring finger protein 213
RNF216 ring finger protein 216
RNU4ATAC RNA, U4atac small nuclear (U12-dependent splicing)
ROGDI rogdi homolog (Drosophila)
RPE65 retinal pigment epithelium-specific protein 65kDa
RPGRIP1 retinitis pigmentosa GTPase regulator interacting protein 1
RPGRIP1L RPGRIP1-like
RPIA ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A
RPS19 ribosomal protein S19
RPS6KA3 ribosomal protein S6 kinase, 90kDa, polypeptide 3
RRM2B ribonucleotide reductase M2 B (TP53 inducible)
RTEL1 regulator of telomere elongation helicase 1
RTN2 reticulon 2
RTTN rotatin
RUNX1 runt-related transcription factor 1
RUNX2 runt-related transcription factor 2
RYR1 ryanodine receptor 1 (skeletal)
SACS sacsin molecular chaperone
SALL1 spalt-like transcription factor 1
SALL4 spalt-like transcription factor 4
SAMHD1 SAM domain and HD domain 1
SAR1B secretion associated, Ras related GTPase 1B
SATB2 SATB homeobox 2
SBF1 SET binding factor 1
SBF2 SET binding factor 2
SC5D sterol-C5-desaturase
SCARB2 scavenger receptor class B, member 2
SCARF2 scavenger receptor class F, member 2
SCN11A sodium channel, voltage gated, type XI alpha subunit
SCN1A sodium channel, voltage gated, type I alpha subunit
SCN2A sodium channel, voltage gated, type II alpha subunit
SCN4A sodium channel, voltage gated, type IV alpha subunit
SCN5A sodium channel, voltage gated, type V alpha subunit
SCN8A sodium channel, voltage gated, type VIII alpha subunit
SCN9A sodium channel, voltage gated, type IX alpha subunit
SCNN1B sodium channel, non voltage gated 1 beta subunit
SCNN1G sodium channel, non voltage gated 1 gamma subunit
SCO2 SCO2 cytochrome c oxidase assembly protein
SCP2 sterol carrier protein 2
SDHA succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit A, flavoprotein (Fp)
SDHAF1 succinate dehydrogenase complex assembly factor 1
SDHAF2 succinate dehydrogenase complex assembly factor 2
SDHB succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit B, iron sulfur (Ip)
SDHC succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit C, integral membrane protein, 15kDa
SDHD succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit D, integral membrane protein
SECISBP2 SECIS binding protein 2
SEMA3A sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3A
SEMA3E sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3E
SEMA5A sema domain, seven thrombospondin repeats (type 1 and type 1-like), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 5A
SEPN1 selenoprotein N, 1
SEPSECS Sep (O-phosphoserine) tRNA:Sec (selenocysteine) tRNA synthase
SEPT9 septin 9
SERAC1 serine active site containing 1
SERPING1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade G (C1 inhibitor), member 1
SERPINI1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade I (neuroserpin), member 1
SETBP1 SET binding protein 1
SETX senataxin
SF3B4 splicing factor 3b, subunit 4, 49kDa
SFXN4 sideroflexin 4
SH2B1 SH2B adaptor protein 1
SH2B3 SH2B adaptor protein 3
SH2D1A SH2 domain containing 1A
SH3TC2 SH3 domain and tetratricopeptide repeats 2
SHANK3 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 3
SHH sonic hedgehog
SHOC2 soc-2 suppressor of clear homolog (C. elegans)
SIGMAR1 sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1
SIL1 SIL1 nucleotide exchange factor
SIM1 single-minded family bHLH transcription factor 1
SIX1 SIX homeobox 1
SIX3 SIX homeobox 3
SIX5 SIX homeobox 5
SIX6 SIX homeobox 6
SKI SKI proto-oncogene
SLC12A1 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/potassium/chloride transporter), member 1
SLC12A3 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/chloride transporter), member 3
SLC12A6 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 6
SLC16A2 solute carrier family 16, member 2 (thyroid hormone transporter)
SLC17A5 solute carrier family 17 (acidic sugar transporter), member 5
SLC19A2 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 2
SLC19A3 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 3
SLC1A3 solute carrier family 1 (glial high affinity glutamate transporter), member 3
SLC20A2 solute carrier family 20 (phosphate transporter), member 2
SLC25A1 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; citrate transporter), member 1
SLC25A13 solute carrier family 25 (aspartate/glutamate carrier), member 13
SLC25A15 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; ornithine transporter) member 15
SLC25A19 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial thiamine pyrophosphate carrier), member 19
SLC25A22 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier: glutamate), member 22
SLC25A4 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; adenine nucleotide translocator), member 4
SLC26A2 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 2
SLC29A3 solute carrier family 29 (equilibrative nucleoside transporter), member 3
SLC2A1 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1
SLC2A10 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 10
SLC2A3 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 3
SLC30A10 solute carrier family 30, member 10
SLC33A1 solute carrier family 33 (acetyl-CoA transporter), member 1
SLC35A2 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-galactose transporter), member A2
SLC35A3 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine (UDP-GlcNAc) transporter), member A3
SLC35C1 solute carrier family 35 (GDP-fucose transporter), member C1
SLC39A4 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 4
SLC46A1 solute carrier family 46 (folate transporter), member 1
SLC52A2 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 2
SLC52A3 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 3
SLC6A19 solute carrier family 6 (neutral amino acid transporter), member 19
SLC6A2 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 2
SLC6A3 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 3
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLC9A6 solute carrier family 9, subfamily A (NHE6, cation proton antiporter 6), member 6
SLCO2A1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 2A1
SLX4 SLX4 structure-specific endonuclease subunit
SMAD3 SMAD family member 3
SMAD4 SMAD family member 4
SMARCA2 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a, member 2
SMARCA4 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a, member 4
SMARCAL1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a-like 1
SMARCB1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily b, member 1
SMARCE1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily e, member 1
SMC1A structural maintenance of chromosomes 1A
SMC3 structural maintenance of chromosomes 3
SMCHD1 structural maintenance of chromosomes flexible hinge domain containing 1
SMN1 survival of motor neuron 1, telomeric
SMOC1 SPARC related modular calcium binding 1
SNAI2 snail family zinc finger 2
SNAP29 synaptosomal-associated protein, 29kDa
SNCA synuclein, alpha (non A4 component of amyloid precursor)
SNIP1 Smad nuclear interacting protein 1
SNRPN small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptide N
SNX10 sorting nexin 10
SNX3 sorting nexin 3
SOD1 superoxide dismutase 1, soluble
SOST sclerostin
SOX10 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 10
SOX11 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 11
SOX2 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 2
SOX3 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 3
SOX9 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 9
SP110 SP110 nuclear body protein
SPAST spastin
SPATA7 spermatogenesis associated 7
SPEG SPEG complex locus
SPG11 spastic paraplegia 11 (autosomal recessive)
SPG20 spastic paraplegia 20 (Troyer syndrome)
SPG21 spastic paraplegia 21 (autosomal recessive, Mast syndrome)
SPG7 spastic paraplegia 7 (pure and complicated autosomal recessive)
SPR sepiapterin reductase (7,8-dihydrobiopterin:NADP+ oxidoreductase)
SPRED1 sprouty-related, EVH1 domain containing 1
SPRY4 sprouty homolog 4 (Drosophila)
SPTAN1 spectrin, alpha, non-erythrocytic 1
SPTBN2 spectrin, beta, non-erythrocytic 2
SPTLC1 serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 1
SPTLC2 serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 2
SQSTM1 sequestosome 1
SRD5A3 steroid 5 alpha-reductase 3
SRPX2 sushi-repeat containing protein, X-linked 2
SSTR5 somatostatin receptor 5
ST3GAL5 ST3 beta-galactoside alpha-2,3-sialyltransferase 5
STAC3 SH3 and cysteine rich domain 3
STAG3 stromal antigen 3
STAMBP STAM binding protein
STAT4 signal transducer and activator of transcription 4
STAT5B signal transducer and activator of transcription 5B
STIL SCL/TAL1 interrupting locus
STIM1 stromal interaction molecule 1
STS steroid sulfatase (microsomal), isozyme S
STT3A STT3A, subunit of the oligosaccharyltransferase complex (catalytic)
STT3B STT3B, subunit of the oligosaccharyltransferase complex (catalytic)
STUB1 STIP1 homology and U-box containing protein 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
STXBP1 syntaxin binding protein 1
SUCLA2 succinate-CoA ligase, ADP-forming, beta subunit
SUCLG1 succinate-CoA ligase, alpha subunit
SUFU suppressor of fused homolog (Drosophila)
SUMF1 sulfatase modifying factor 1
SUOX sulfite oxidase
SURF1 surfeit 1
SYNGAP1 synaptic Ras GTPase activating protein 1
SYT14 synaptotagmin XIV
SZT2 seizure threshold 2 homolog (mouse)
TAC3 tachykinin 3
TACO1 translational activator of mitochondrially encoded cytochrome c oxidase I
TACR3 tachykinin receptor 3
TAF2 TAF2 RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 150kDa
TARS2 threonyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
TAT tyrosine aminotransferase
TAZ tafazzin
TBC1D20 TBC1 domain family, member 20
TBC1D24 TBC1 domain family, member 24
TBC1D7 TBC1 domain family, member 7
TBCE tubulin folding cofactor E
TBL2 transducin (beta)-like 2
TBP TATA box binding protein
TBX1 T-box 1
TBX15 T-box 15
TBX19 T-box 19
TBX2 T-box 2
TBX3 T-box 3
TBX4 T-box 4
TBX6 T-box 6
TCF3 transcription factor 3
TCF4 transcription factor 4
TCIRG1 T-cell, immune regulator 1, ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit A3
TCN2 transcobalamin II
TCOF1 Treacher Collins-Franceschetti syndrome 1
TCTN1 tectonic family member 1
TCTN2 tectonic family member 2
TCTN3 tectonic family member 3
TDP1 tyrosyl-DNA phosphodiesterase 1
TECPR2 tectonin beta-propeller repeat containing 2
TERC telomerase RNA component
TERT telomerase reverse transcriptase
TET2 tet methylcytosine dioxygenase 2
TFAP2A transcription factor AP-2 alpha (activating enhancer binding protein 2 alpha)
TFG TRK-fused gene
TGFB1 transforming growth factor, beta 1
TGFB2 transforming growth factor, beta 2
TGFBR1 transforming growth factor, beta receptor 1
TGFBR2 transforming growth factor, beta receptor II (70/80kDa)
TGIF1 TGFB-induced factor homeobox 1
TGM6 transglutaminase 6
TH tyrosine hydroxylase
THOC6 THO complex 6
THPO thrombopoietin
THRB thyroid hormone receptor, beta
TIMM8A translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 8 homolog A (yeast)
TINF2 TERF1 (TRF1)-interacting nuclear factor 2
TK2 thymidine kinase 2, mitochondrial
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TMCO1 transmembrane and coiled-coil domains 1
TMEM138 transmembrane protein 138
TMEM165 transmembrane protein 165
TMEM216 transmembrane protein 216
TMEM231 transmembrane protein 231
TMEM237 transmembrane protein 237
TMEM5 transmembrane protein 5
TMEM67 transmembrane protein 67
TMEM70 transmembrane protein 70
TNFRSF11A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 11a, NFKB activator
TNFRSF13B tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 13B
TNFRSF1A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 1A
TNFSF11 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 11
TNNI3 troponin I type 3 (cardiac)
TNXB tenascin XB
TOP2A topoisomerase (DNA) II alpha 170kDa
TP53 tumor protein p53
TP63 tumor protein p63
TPI1 triosephosphate isomerase 1
TPK1 thiamin pyrophosphokinase 1
TPM2 tropomyosin 2 (beta)
TPM3 tropomyosin 3
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRAPPC11 trafficking protein particle complex 11
TRAPPC9 trafficking protein particle complex 9
TREM2 triggering receptor expressed on myeloid cells 2
TREX1 three prime repair exonuclease 1
TRH thyrotropin-releasing hormone
TRIM2 tripartite motif containing 2
TRIM32 tripartite motif containing 32
TRIM37 tripartite motif containing 37
TRMT10A tRNA methyltransferase 10 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
TRNE
TRPS1 trichorhinophalangeal syndrome I
TRPV4 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily V, member 4
TSC1 tuberous sclerosis 1
TSC2 tuberous sclerosis 2
TSEN2 TSEN2 tRNA splicing endonuclease subunit
TSEN34 TSEN34 tRNA splicing endonuclease subunit
TSEN54 TSEN54 tRNA splicing endonuclease subunit
TSFM Ts translation elongation factor, mitochondrial
TSHR thyroid stimulating hormone receptor
TSPYL1 TSPY-like 1
TTBK2 tau tubulin kinase 2
TTC19 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 19
TTC8 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 8
TTI2 TELO2 interacting protein 2
TTN titin
TTPA tocopherol (alpha) transfer protein
TTR transthyretin
TUBA1A tubulin, alpha 1a
TUBA8 tubulin, alpha 8
TUBB tubulin, beta class I
TUBB2A tubulin, beta 2A class IIa
TUBB2B tubulin, beta 2B class IIb
TUBB3 tubulin, beta 3 class III
TUBB4A tubulin, beta 4A class IVa
TUBG1 tubulin, gamma 1
TUBGCP6 tubulin, gamma complex associated protein 6
TUFM Tu translation elongation factor, mitochondrial
TULP1 tubby like protein 1
TYMP thymidine phosphorylase
TYR tyrosinase
TYROBP TYRO protein tyrosine kinase binding protein
UBA1 ubiquitin-like modifier activating enzyme 1
UBE2A ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2A
UBE3A ubiquitin protein ligase E3A
UBE3B ubiquitin protein ligase E3B
UBQLN2 ubiquilin 2
UBR1 ubiquitin protein ligase E3 component n-recognin 1
UCHL1 ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal esterase L1 (ubiquitin thiolesterase)
UFD1L ubiquitin fusion degradation 1 like (yeast)
UGT1A1 UDP glucuronosyltransferase 1 family, polypeptide A1
UPB1 ureidopropionase, beta
UPF3B UPF3 regulator of nonsense transcripts homolog B (yeast)
UQCRQ ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase, complex III subunit VII, 9.5kDa
UROC1 urocanate hydratase 1
USB1 U6 snRNA biogenesis 1
USH1C Usher syndrome 1C (autosomal recessive, severe)
USH1G Usher syndrome 1G (autosomal recessive)
USH2A Usher syndrome 2A (autosomal recessive, mild)
VAMP1 vesicle-associated membrane protein 1 (synaptobrevin 1)
VANGL1 VANGL planar cell polarity protein 1
VANGL2 VANGL planar cell polarity protein 2
VAPB VAMP (vesicle-associated membrane protein)-associated protein B and C
VARS2 valyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
VAX1 ventral anterior homeobox 1
VCP valosin containing protein
VHL von Hippel-Lindau tumor suppressor, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
VIPAS39 VPS33B interacting protein, apical-basolateral polarity regulator, spe-39 homolog
VLDLR very low density lipoprotein receptor
VPS13A vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
VPS13B vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog B (yeast)
VPS33B vacuolar protein sorting 33 homolog B (yeast)
VPS53 vacuolar protein sorting 53 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
VRK1 vaccinia related kinase 1
VSX1 visual system homeobox 1
VTI1A vesicle transport through interaction with t-SNAREs 1A
WAS Wiskott-Aldrich syndrome
WDPCP WD repeat containing planar cell polarity effector
WDR11 WD repeat domain 11
WDR34 WD repeat domain 34
WDR35 WD repeat domain 35
WDR45 WD repeat domain 45
WDR60 WD repeat domain 60
WDR62 WD repeat domain 62
WDR81 WD repeat domain 81
WFS1 Wolfram syndrome 1 (wolframin)
WHSC1 Wolf-Hirschhorn syndrome candidate 1
WIPF1 WAS/WASL interacting protein family, member 1
WNK1 WNK lysine deficient protein kinase 1
WNT1 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 1
WNT3 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 3
WNT7A wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 7A
WRAP53 WD repeat containing, antisense to TP53
WRN Werner syndrome, RecQ helicase-like
WT1 Wilms tumor 1
WWOX WW domain containing oxidoreductase
XPA xeroderma pigmentosum, complementation group A
XPNPEP3 X-prolyl aminopeptidase 3, mitochondrial
YARS tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase
YARS2 tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
YWHAE tyrosine 3-monooxygenase/tryptophan 5-monooxygenase activation protein, epsilon
ZBTB16 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 16
ZBTB18 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 18
ZBTB20 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 20
ZBTB24 zinc finger and BTB domain containing 24
ZC4H2 zinc finger, C4H2 domain containing
ZDHHC9 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 9
ZEB2 zinc finger E-box binding homeobox 2
ZFYVE26 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 26
ZIC2 Zic family member 2
ZIC3 Zic family member 3
ZNF335 zinc finger protein 335
ZNF423 zinc finger protein 423
ZNF592 zinc finger protein 592
ZSWIM6 zinc finger, SWIM-type containing 6