abnormal peripheral nervous system morphology Gene Set

Dataset HPO Gene-Disease Associations
Category disease or phenotype associations
Type phenotype
External Link http://compbio.charite.de/hpoweb/showterm?id=HP:0000759
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

504 genes associated with the abnormal peripheral nervous system morphology phenotype by mapping known disease genes to disease phenotypes from the HPO Gene-Disease Associations dataset.

Symbol Name
AAAS achalasia, adrenocortical insufficiency, alacrimia
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
ABCA1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 1
ABCC8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 8
ABCD1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 1
ABHD12 abhydrolase domain containing 12
ACADS acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, C-2 to C-3 short chain
ACO2 aconitase 2, mitochondrial
ACTA1 actin, alpha 1, skeletal muscle
AFG3L2 AFG3-like AAA ATPase 2
AGPAT2 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 2
AGRN agrin
AGXT alanine-glyoxylate aminotransferase
AIFM1 apoptosis-inducing factor, mitochondrion-associated, 1
AIP aryl hydrocarbon receptor interacting protein
ALAD aminolevulinate dehydratase
ALS2 amyotrophic lateral sclerosis 2 (juvenile)
AMACR alpha-methylacyl-CoA racemase
AMER1 APC membrane recruitment protein 1
AMN amnion associated transmembrane protein
ANK1 ankyrin 1, erythrocytic
ANKH ANKH inorganic pyrophosphate transport regulator
ANO5 anoctamin 5
ANOS1 anosmin 1
AP1S1 adaptor-related protein complex 1, sigma 1 subunit
APOA1 apolipoprotein A-I
APP amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein
APTX aprataxin
AR androgen receptor
ARHGEF10 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 10
ARSA arylsulfatase A
ARSE arylsulfatase E (chondrodysplasia punctata 1)
ASAH1 N-acylsphingosine amidohydrolase (acid ceramidase) 1
ASXL1 additional sex combs like transcriptional regulator 1
ATL1 atlastin GTPase 1
ATL3 atlastin GTPase 3
ATP13A2 ATPase type 13A2
ATP5E ATP synthase, H+ transporting, mitochondrial F1 complex, epsilon subunit
ATP7A ATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptide
ATP7B ATPase, Cu++ transporting, beta polypeptide
ATXN1 ataxin 1
ATXN10 ataxin 10
ATXN2 ataxin 2
ATXN3 ataxin 3
ATXN8 ataxin 8
ATXN8OS ATXN8 opposite strand (non-protein coding)
BAG3 BCL2-associated athanogene 3
BIN1 bridging integrator 1
BMS1 BMS1 ribosome biogenesis factor
BRAF B-Raf proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
BRCA2 breast cancer 2, early onset
BRIP1 BRCA1 interacting protein C-terminal helicase 1
BSCL2 Berardinelli-Seip congenital lipodystrophy 2 (seipin)
C10ORF2 chromosome 10 open reading frame 2
C12ORF65 chromosome 12 open reading frame 65
C19ORF12 chromosome 19 open reading frame 12
C4A complement component 4A (Rodgers blood group)
C5ORF42 chromosome 5 open reading frame 42
C9ORF72 chromosome 9 open reading frame 72
CA2 carbonic anhydrase II
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CALR calreticulin
CAPN3 calpain 3, (p94)
CASR calcium-sensing receptor
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CCT5 chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 5 (epsilon)
CECR1 cat eye syndrome chromosome region, candidate 1
CEP126 centrosomal protein 126kDa
CEP290 centrosomal protein 290kDa
CHAT choline O-acetyltransferase
CHD7 chromodomain helicase DNA binding protein 7
CHKB choline kinase beta
CHRNA1 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 1 (muscle)
CHRNB1 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, beta 1 (muscle)
CHRND cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, delta (muscle)
CHRNE cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, epsilon (muscle)
CISD2 CDGSH iron sulfur domain 2
CLCF1 cardiotrophin-like cytokine factor 1
CLCN7 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 7
CLPP caseinolytic mitochondrial matrix peptidase proteolytic subunit
COASY CoA synthase
COCH cochlin
COL6A1 collagen, type VI, alpha 1
COL6A2 collagen, type VI, alpha 2
COL6A3 collagen, type VI, alpha 3
COLQ collagen-like tail subunit (single strand of homotrimer) of asymmetric acetylcholinesterase
COMP cartilage oligomeric matrix protein
COX1
COX2
COX3
CPOX coproporphyrinogen oxidase
CRLF1 cytokine receptor-like factor 1
CTDP1 CTD (carboxy-terminal domain, RNA polymerase II, polypeptide A) phosphatase, subunit 1
CTLA4 cytotoxic T-lymphocyte-associated protein 4
CTNS cystinosin, lysosomal cystine transporter
CTSC cathepsin C
CUBN cubilin (intrinsic factor-cobalamin receptor)
CYP27A1 cytochrome P450, family 27, subfamily A, polypeptide 1
CYP7B1 cytochrome P450, family 7, subfamily B, polypeptide 1
DARS2 aspartyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
DCAF8 DDB1 and CUL4 associated factor 8
DCTN1 dynactin 1
DDHD1 DDHD domain containing 1
DES desmin
DGUOK deoxyguanosine kinase
DHH desert hedgehog
DMPK dystrophia myotonica-protein kinase
DNA2 DNA replication helicase/nuclease 2
DNAI1 dynein, axonemal, intermediate chain 1
DNASE1L3 deoxyribonuclease I-like 3
DNM2 dynamin 2
DNMT1 DNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase 1
DOK7 docking protein 7
DPM2 dolichyl-phosphate mannosyltransferase polypeptide 2, regulatory subunit
DUSP6 dual specificity phosphatase 6
DYNC1H1 dynein, cytoplasmic 1, heavy chain 1
EDNRB endothelin receptor type B
EGR2 early growth response 2
ELOVL5 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 5
ERCC1 excision repair cross-complementation group 1
ERCC2 excision repair cross-complementation group 2
ERCC3 excision repair cross-complementation group 3
ERCC4 excision repair cross-complementation group 4
ERCC5 excision repair cross-complementation group 5
ERCC6 excision repair cross-complementation group 6
ERCC8 excision repair cross-complementation group 8
ESCO2 establishment of sister chromatid cohesion N-acetyltransferase 2
EXT1 exostosin glycosyltransferase 1
EXT2 exostosin glycosyltransferase 2
EYA1 EYA transcriptional coactivator and phosphatase 1
FAH fumarylacetoacetate hydrolase (fumarylacetoacetase)
FAM126A family with sequence similarity 126, member A
FAM134B family with sequence similarity 134, member B
FANCA Fanconi anemia, complementation group A
FANCB Fanconi anemia, complementation group B
FANCC Fanconi anemia, complementation group C
FANCD2 Fanconi anemia, complementation group D2
FANCE Fanconi anemia, complementation group E
FANCF Fanconi anemia, complementation group F
FANCG Fanconi anemia, complementation group G
FANCI Fanconi anemia, complementation group I
FANCL Fanconi anemia, complementation group L
FANCM Fanconi anemia, complementation group M
FBN1 fibrillin 1
FEZF1 FEZ family zinc finger 1
FGD4 FYVE, RhoGEF and PH domain containing 4
FGF14 fibroblast growth factor 14
FGF17 fibroblast growth factor 17
FGF3 fibroblast growth factor 3
FGF8 fibroblast growth factor 8 (androgen-induced)
FGFR1 fibroblast growth factor receptor 1
FIG4 FIG4 phosphoinositide 5-phosphatase
FKRP fukutin related protein
FLII flightless I homolog (Drosophila)
FLNC filamin C, gamma
FLRT3 fibronectin leucine rich transmembrane protein 3
FLVCR1 feline leukemia virus subgroup C cellular receptor 1
FMR1 fragile X mental retardation 1
FOS FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog
FUCA1 fucosidase, alpha-L- 1, tissue
FXN frataxin
GALC galactosylceramidase
GAN gigaxonin
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GBA2 glucosidase, beta (bile acid) 2
GBE1 glucan (1,4-alpha-), branching enzyme 1
GCDH glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase
GCK glucokinase (hexokinase 4)
GCLC glutamate-cysteine ligase, catalytic subunit
GDAP1 ganglioside induced differentiation associated protein 1
GDF3 growth differentiation factor 3
GDF6 growth differentiation factor 6
GFPT1 glutamine--fructose-6-phosphate transaminase 1
GIF gastric intrinsic factor (vitamin B synthesis)
GJA1 gap junction protein, alpha 1, 43kDa
GJB1 gap junction protein, beta 1, 32kDa
GJC2 gap junction protein, gamma 2, 47kDa
GLA galactosidase, alpha
GMPPA GDP-mannose pyrophosphorylase A
GMPPB GDP-mannose pyrophosphorylase B
GNA11 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 11 (Gq class)
GNAQ guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), q polypeptide
GNB4 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta polypeptide 4
GNRH1 gonadotropin-releasing hormone 1 (luteinizing-releasing hormone)
GPI glucose-6-phosphate isomerase
GSN gelsolin
H19 H19, imprinted maternally expressed transcript (non-protein coding)
HADHA hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), alpha subunit
HADHB hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase/3-ketoacyl-CoA thiolase/enoyl-CoA hydratase (trifunctional protein), beta subunit
HARS2 histidyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
HBB hemoglobin, beta
HDAC4 histone deacetylase 4
HDAC8 histone deacetylase 8
HESX1 HESX homeobox 1
HINT1 histidine triad nucleotide binding protein 1
HK1 hexokinase 1
HLA-B major histocompatibility complex, class I, B
HLA-DPB1 major histocompatibility complex, class II, DP beta 1
HMBS hydroxymethylbilane synthase
HOXB1 homeobox B1
HPGD hydroxyprostaglandin dehydrogenase 15-(NAD)
HRAS Harvey rat sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
HS6ST1 heparan sulfate 6-O-sulfotransferase 1
HSD17B4 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 4
HSD3B7 hydroxy-delta-5-steroid dehydrogenase, 3 beta- and steroid delta-isomerase 7
HSPB1 heat shock 27kDa protein 1
HSPB3 heat shock 27kDa protein 3
HSPB8 heat shock 22kDa protein 8
HSPD1 heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)
IDH1 isocitrate dehydrogenase 1 (NADP+), soluble
IDH2 isocitrate dehydrogenase 2 (NADP+), mitochondrial
IDUA iduronidase, alpha-L-
IGF2 insulin-like growth factor 2
IGHMBP2 immunoglobulin mu binding protein 2
IKBKAP inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase complex-associated protein
IL10 interleukin 10
IL12RB2 interleukin 12 receptor, beta 2
IL17RD interleukin 17 receptor D
IL23R interleukin 23 receptor
INF2 inverted formin, FH2 and WH2 domain containing
INS insulin
INSR insulin receptor
JAK2 Janus kinase 2
KARS lysyl-tRNA synthetase
KCNJ1 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 1
KCNJ10 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 10
KCNJ11 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 11
KCNQ1OT1 KCNQ1 opposite strand/antisense transcript 1 (non-protein coding)
KCNQ2 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 2
KCNQ3 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 3
KIAA0196 KIAA0196
KIF1A kinesin family member 1A
KIF1B kinesin family member 1B
KIF5A kinesin family member 5A
KISS1 KiSS-1 metastasis-suppressor
KISS1R KISS1 receptor
KIT v-kit Hardy-Zuckerman 4 feline sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
KRAS Kirsten rat sarcoma viral oncogene homolog
KRT14 keratin 14, type I
KRT5 keratin 5, type II
LARGE like-glycosyltransferase
LARS2 leucyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
LDB3 LIM domain binding 3
LIFR leukemia inhibitory factor receptor alpha
LITAF lipopolysaccharide-induced TNF factor
LMNA lamin A/C
LMNB1 lamin B1
LRP4 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 4
LRP5 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 5
LRPPRC leucine-rich pentatricopeptide repeat containing
LRRK2 leucine-rich repeat kinase 2
LRSAM1 leucine rich repeat and sterile alpha motif containing 1
LYST lysosomal trafficking regulator
MANBA mannosidase, beta A, lysosomal
MAT1A methionine adenosyltransferase I, alpha
MATR3 matrin 3
MED25 mediator complex subunit 25
MEFV Mediterranean fever
MEGF10 multiple EGF-like-domains 10
MEOX1 mesenchyme homeobox 1
MFN2 mitofusin 2
MGME1 mitochondrial genome maintenance exonuclease 1
MLH1 mutL homolog 1
MOCS1 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 1
MOCS2 molybdenum cofactor synthesis 2
MPC1 mitochondrial pyruvate carrier 1
MPL MPL proto-oncogene, thrombopoietin receptor
MPV17 MpV17 mitochondrial inner membrane protein
MPZ myelin protein zero
MSH2 mutS homolog 2
MSH6 mutS homolog 6
MT-ND4 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 4 (complex I)
MT-ND5 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 5 (complex I)
MT-ND6 NADH dehydrogenase, subunit 6 (complex I)
MT-TF tRNA
MT-TH tRNA
MT-TL1 tRNA
MT-TQ tRNA
MT-TS1 tRNA
MT-TS2 tRNA
MT-TW tRNA
MTHFR methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase (NAD(P)H)
MTM1 myotubularin 1
MTMR2 myotubularin related protein 2
MTRR 5-methyltetrahydrofolate-homocysteine methyltransferase reductase
MTTP microsomal triglyceride transfer protein
MUSK muscle, skeletal, receptor tyrosine kinase
MYD88 myeloid differentiation primary response 88
MYH7 myosin, heavy chain 7, cardiac muscle, beta
MYOT myotilin
NAGA N-acetylgalactosaminidase, alpha-
NALCN sodium leak channel, non selective
ND1
NDN necdin, melanoma antigen (MAGE) family member
NDRG1 N-myc downstream regulated 1
NEB nebulin
NEFL neurofilament, light polypeptide
NEU1 sialidase 1 (lysosomal sialidase)
NF1 neurofibromin 1
NF2 neurofibromin 2 (merlin)
NGF nerve growth factor (beta polypeptide)
NGLY1 N-glycanase 1
NIPA1 non imprinted in Prader-Willi/Angelman syndrome 1
NIPBL Nipped-B homolog (Drosophila)
NLRP3 NLR family, pyrin domain containing 3
NOD2 nucleotide-binding oligomerization domain containing 2
NOTCH2 notch 2
NOTCH3 notch 3
NRAS neuroblastoma RAS viral (v-ras) oncogene homolog
NSDHL NAD(P) dependent steroid dehydrogenase-like
NSMF NMDA receptor synaptonuclear signaling and neuronal migration factor
NTRK1 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 1
OPA1 optic atrophy 1 (autosomal dominant)
OSMR oncostatin M receptor
OTX2 orthodenticle homeobox 2
PABPN1 poly(A) binding protein, nuclear 1
PALB2 partner and localizer of BRCA2
PDE4D phosphodiesterase 4D, cAMP-specific
PDGFRA platelet-derived growth factor receptor, alpha polypeptide
PDSS1 prenyl (decaprenyl) diphosphate synthase, subunit 1
PDYN prodynorphin
PEX1 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 1
PEX10 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 10
PEX11B peroxisomal biogenesis factor 11 beta
PEX12 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 12
PEX13 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 13
PEX14 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 14
PEX16 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 16
PEX19 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 19
PEX2 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 2
PEX26 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 26
PEX3 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 3
PEX5 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 5
PEX6 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 6
PEX7 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 7
PGM3 phosphoglucomutase 3
PHF6 PHD finger protein 6
PHYH phytanoyl-CoA 2-hydroxylase
PLA2G6 phospholipase A2, group VI (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLEC plectin
PLEKHG5 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family G (with RhoGef domain) member 5
PMM2 phosphomannomutase 2
PMP22 peripheral myelin protein 22
PMS2 PMS2 postmeiotic segregation increased 2 (S. cerevisiae)
POLG polymerase (DNA directed), gamma
POLG2 polymerase (DNA directed), gamma 2, accessory subunit
POLR3A polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide A, 155kDa
POMT1 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 1
POMT2 protein-O-mannosyltransferase 2
PPOX protoporphyrinogen oxidase
PPP2R2B protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B, beta
PRICKLE1 prickle homolog 1 (Drosophila)
PRICKLE2 prickle homolog 2 (Drosophila)
PRKAR1A protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type I, alpha
PRKCG protein kinase C, gamma
PROK2 prokineticin 2
PROKR2 prokineticin receptor 2
PRPS1 phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase 1
PRRT2 proline-rich transmembrane protein 2
PRRX1 paired related homeobox 1
PRTN3 proteinase 3
PRX periaxin
PSAP prosaposin
PTCH1 patched 1
PTDSS1 phosphatidylserine synthase 1
PTPN11 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 11
PTPN22 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 22 (lymphoid)
RAB18 RAB18, member RAS oncogene family
RAB3GAP1 RAB3 GTPase activating protein subunit 1 (catalytic)
RAB3GAP2 RAB3 GTPase activating protein subunit 2 (non-catalytic)
RAB7A RAB7A, member RAS oncogene family
RAD21 RAD21 homolog (S. pombe)
RAD51C RAD51 paralog C
RAI1 retinoic acid induced 1
RAPSN receptor-associated protein of the synapse
REEP1 receptor accessory protein 1
RET ret proto-oncogene
RMND1 required for meiotic nuclear division 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RNF170 ring finger protein 170
RPIA ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A
RTN2 reticulon 2
RYR1 ryanodine receptor 1 (skeletal)
SACS sacsin molecular chaperone
SALL1 spalt-like transcription factor 1
SALL4 spalt-like transcription factor 4
SAR1B secretion associated, Ras related GTPase 1B
SBF1 SET binding factor 1
SBF2 SET binding factor 2
SCN11A sodium channel, voltage gated, type XI alpha subunit
SCN2A sodium channel, voltage gated, type II alpha subunit
SCN4A sodium channel, voltage gated, type IV alpha subunit
SCN9A sodium channel, voltage gated, type IX alpha subunit
SCP2 sterol carrier protein 2
SDHAF2 succinate dehydrogenase complex assembly factor 2
SDHB succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit B, iron sulfur (Ip)
SDHC succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit C, integral membrane protein, 15kDa
SDHD succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit D, integral membrane protein
SEMA3A sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3A
SEMA3E sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3E
SEPN1 selenoprotein N, 1
SEPT9 septin 9
SERPING1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade G (C1 inhibitor), member 1
SERPINI1 serpin peptidase inhibitor, clade I (neuroserpin), member 1
SETX senataxin
SH2B3 SH2B adaptor protein 3
SH3TC2 SH3 domain and tetratricopeptide repeats 2
SHANK3 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 3
SHH sonic hedgehog
SIGMAR1 sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1
SIL1 SIL1 nucleotide exchange factor
SIX1 SIX homeobox 1
SIX5 SIX homeobox 5
SLC12A1 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/potassium/chloride transporter), member 1
SLC12A3 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/chloride transporter), member 3
SLC12A6 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 6
SLC25A15 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; ornithine transporter) member 15
SLC25A19 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial thiamine pyrophosphate carrier), member 19
SLC25A4 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial carrier; adenine nucleotide translocator), member 4
SLC29A3 solute carrier family 29 (equilibrative nucleoside transporter), member 3
SLC2A1 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1
SLC30A10 solute carrier family 30, member 10
SLC39A4 solute carrier family 39 (zinc transporter), member 4
SLC46A1 solute carrier family 46 (folate transporter), member 1
SLC52A2 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 2
SLC52A3 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 3
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLCO2A1 solute carrier organic anion transporter family, member 2A1
SLX4 SLX4 structure-specific endonuclease subunit
SMARCB1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily b, member 1
SMC1A structural maintenance of chromosomes 1A
SMC3 structural maintenance of chromosomes 3
SMCHD1 structural maintenance of chromosomes flexible hinge domain containing 1
SMN1 survival of motor neuron 1, telomeric
SNAP29 synaptosomal-associated protein, 29kDa
SNRPN small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptide N
SNX10 sorting nexin 10
SOD1 superoxide dismutase 1, soluble
SOST sclerostin
SOX10 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 10
SOX2 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 2
SOX3 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 3
SOX9 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 9
SPAST spastin
SPEG SPEG complex locus
SPG11 spastic paraplegia 11 (autosomal recessive)
SPG21 spastic paraplegia 21 (autosomal recessive, Mast syndrome)
SPG7 spastic paraplegia 7 (pure and complicated autosomal recessive)
SPRED1 sprouty-related, EVH1 domain containing 1
SPRY4 sprouty homolog 4 (Drosophila)
SPTBN2 spectrin, beta, non-erythrocytic 2
SPTLC1 serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 1
SPTLC2 serine palmitoyltransferase, long chain base subunit 2
SQSTM1 sequestosome 1
STAC3 SH3 and cysteine rich domain 3
STAT4 signal transducer and activator of transcription 4
STS steroid sulfatase (microsomal), isozyme S
SUCLA2 succinate-CoA ligase, ADP-forming, beta subunit
SUMF1 sulfatase modifying factor 1
TAC3 tachykinin 3
TACR3 tachykinin receptor 3
TAZ tafazzin
TBC1D20 TBC1 domain family, member 20
TBP TATA box binding protein
TCIRG1 T-cell, immune regulator 1, ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit A3
TDP1 tyrosyl-DNA phosphodiesterase 1
TET2 tet methylcytosine dioxygenase 2
TFG TRK-fused gene
TGFB1 transforming growth factor, beta 1
THPO thrombopoietin
TK2 thymidine kinase 2, mitochondrial
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TNFRSF11A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 11a, NFKB activator
TNFRSF1A tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 1A
TNFSF11 tumor necrosis factor (ligand) superfamily, member 11
TNXB tenascin XB
TP53 tumor protein p53
TPI1 triosephosphate isomerase 1
TPM2 tropomyosin 2 (beta)
TPM3 tropomyosin 3
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TREM2 triggering receptor expressed on myeloid cells 2
TRIM2 tripartite motif containing 2
TRIM32 tripartite motif containing 32
TRPV4 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily V, member 4
TTN titin
TTPA tocopherol (alpha) transfer protein
TTR transthyretin
TUBB3 tubulin, beta 3 class III
TYMP thymidine phosphorylase
TYROBP TYRO protein tyrosine kinase binding protein
UBA1 ubiquitin-like modifier activating enzyme 1
VCP valosin containing protein
VHL von Hippel-Lindau tumor suppressor, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
VPS13A vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
VRK1 vaccinia related kinase 1
WAS Wiskott-Aldrich syndrome
WDR11 WD repeat domain 11
WFS1 Wolfram syndrome 1 (wolframin)
WIPF1 WAS/WASL interacting protein family, member 1
WNK1 WNK lysine deficient protein kinase 1
WNT3 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 3
YARS tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase
ZC4H2 zinc finger, C4H2 domain containing
ZFYVE26 zinc finger, FYVE domain containing 26