abnormal motor coordination/ balance Gene Set

Dataset MPO Gene-Phenotype Associations
Category disease or phenotype associations
Type phenotype
External Link http://www.informatics.jax.org/searches/Phat.cgi?id=MP:0001516
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

567 gene mutations causing the abnormal motor coordination/ balance phenotype in transgenic mice from the MPO Gene-Phenotype Associations dataset.

Symbol Name
AAAS achalasia, adrenocortical insufficiency, alacrimia
AADAT aminoadipate aminotransferase
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
ABCA2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 2
ABCD1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 1
ABCD2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 2
ABHD12 abhydrolase domain containing 12
ABL2 ABL proto-oncogene 2, non-receptor tyrosine kinase
ACHE acetylcholinesterase (Yt blood group)
ACP2 acid phosphatase 2, lysosomal
ACTB actin, beta
ADAM11 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 11
ADAM18 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 18
ADAM22 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 22
ADAM23 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 23
ADAMTS4 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 4
ADCY5 adenylate cyclase 5
ADGRG6 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor G6
ADRA1D adrenoceptor alpha 1D
AFF1 AF4/FMR2 family, member 1
AFG3L2 AFG3-like AAA ATPase 2
AGA aspartylglucosaminidase
AGRN agrin
AGTPBP1 ATP/GTP binding protein 1
AIFM1 apoptosis-inducing factor, mitochondrion-associated, 1
AKAP5 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 5
ALDH5A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 5 family, member A1
ALPL alkaline phosphatase, liver/bone/kidney
ALS2 amyotrophic lateral sclerosis 2 (juvenile)
ANK1 ankyrin 1, erythrocytic
ANK2 ankyrin 2, neuronal
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
ANP32E acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member E
AP4B1 adaptor-related protein complex 4, beta 1 subunit
APBA1 amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein-binding, family A, member 1
APC2 adenomatosis polyposis coli 2
APP amyloid beta (A4) precursor protein
ARAF A-Raf proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
ARCN1 archain 1
ARHGAP10 Rho GTPase activating protein 10
ARL6IP5 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 6 interacting protein 5
ARNTL aryl hydrocarbon receptor nuclear translocator-like
ARSA arylsulfatase A
ARX aristaless related homeobox
ASPA aspartoacylase
ASTN1 astrotactin 1
ATCAY ataxia, cerebellar, Cayman type
ATF2 activating transcription factor 2
ATG4B autophagy related 4B, cysteine peptidase
ATM ATM serine/threonine kinase
ATP13A2 ATPase type 13A2
ATP1A3 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 3 polypeptide
ATP1B2 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, beta 2 polypeptide
ATP2A2 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, cardiac muscle, slow twitch 2
ATP2B2 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, plasma membrane 2
ATP6V0A4 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a4
ATP7A ATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptide
ATP7B ATPase, Cu++ transporting, beta polypeptide
ATP8A2 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter, class I, type 8A, member 2
ATXN1 ataxin 1
ATXN2 ataxin 2
ATXN7 ataxin 7
B3GALT2 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,3-galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 2
B4GALT2 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 2
BACE1 beta-site APP-cleaving enzyme 1
BARHL2 BarH-like homeobox 2
BBS2 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 2
BBS4 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 4
BDNF brain-derived neurotrophic factor
BHLHE22 basic helix-loop-helix family, member e22
BLOC1S4 biogenesis of lysosomal organelles complex-1, subunit 4, cappuccino
BLOC1S5 biogenesis of lysosomal organelles complex-1, subunit 5, muted
BLOC1S6 biogenesis of lysosomal organelles complex-1, subunit 6, pallidin
BMP7 bone morphogenetic protein 7
BSN bassoon presynaptic cytomatrix protein
CA8 carbonic anhydrase VIII
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CACNA1C calcium channel, voltage-dependent, L type, alpha 1C subunit
CACNA1G calcium channel, voltage-dependent, T type, alpha 1G subunit
CACNA2D2 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, alpha 2/delta subunit 2
CACNB4 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, beta 4 subunit
CACNG2 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, gamma subunit 2
CADPS2 Ca++-dependent secretion activator 2
CALB1 calbindin 1, 28kDa
CALB2 calbindin 2
CAMK2A calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase II alpha
CAMK2B calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase II beta
CAMK4 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase IV
CANX calnexin
CBLN1 cerebellin 1 precursor
CCKBR cholecystokinin B receptor
CCL13 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 13
CCL3L3 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 3-like 3
CCR10 chemokine (C-C motif) receptor 10
CCR9 chemokine (C-C motif) receptor 9
CD44 CD44 molecule (Indian blood group)
CDH23 cadherin-related 23
CDK4 cyclin-dependent kinase 4
CDKL5 cyclin-dependent kinase-like 5
CDKN2C cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor 2C (p18, inhibits CDK4)
CELSR3 cadherin, EGF LAG seven-pass G-type receptor 3
CEND1 cell cycle exit and neuronal differentiation 1
CERS1 ceramide synthase 1
CERS6 ceramide synthase 6
CFL1 cofilin 1 (non-muscle)
CFL2 cofilin 2 (muscle)
CHD6 chromodomain helicase DNA binding protein 6
CHD7 chromodomain helicase DNA binding protein 7
CHP1 calcineurin-like EF-hand protein 1
CIT citron rho-interacting serine/threonine kinase
CLCN1 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 1
CLCN3 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 3
CLDN11 claudin 11
CLDN19 claudin 19
CLIC5 chloride intracellular channel 5
CLIP2 CAP-GLY domain containing linker protein 2
CLN3 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 3
CLN8 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 8 (epilepsy, progressive with mental retardation)
CLP1 cleavage and polyadenylation factor I subunit 1
CLRN1 clarin 1
CNP 2',3'-cyclic nucleotide 3' phosphodiesterase
CNTN1 contactin 1
CNTN6 contactin 6
CNTNAP1 contactin associated protein 1
CNTNAP2 contactin associated protein-like 2
COMMD3-BMI1 COMMD3-BMI1 readthrough
CP ceruloplasmin (ferroxidase)
CPE carboxypeptidase E
CPLX1 complexin 1
CPLX2 complexin 2
CSTB cystatin B (stefin B)
CTNNA2 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), alpha 2
CTNNB1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), beta 1, 88kDa
CTNND2 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), delta 2
CTSA cathepsin A
CTSD cathepsin D
CTSF cathepsin F
CYBA cytochrome b-245, alpha polypeptide
CYBB cytochrome b-245, beta polypeptide
CYCS cytochrome c, somatic
DAB1 Dab, reelin signal transducer, homolog 1 (Drosophila)
DAO D-amino-acid oxidase
DBNL drebrin-like
DCC DCC netrin 1 receptor
DDC dopa decarboxylase (aromatic L-amino acid decarboxylase)
DFNB31 deafness, autosomal recessive 31
DFNB59 deafness, autosomal recessive 59
DLG4 discs, large homolog 4 (Drosophila)
DMD dystrophin
DNAJC5 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 5
DNASE1L1 deoxyribonuclease I-like 1
DNER delta/notch-like EGF repeat containing
DNM1 dynamin 1
DOCK3 dedicator of cytokinesis 3
DRD1 dopamine receptor D1
DRD2 dopamine receptor D2
DRD3 dopamine receptor D3
DRD4 dopamine receptor D4
DSCAM Down syndrome cell adhesion molecule
DST dystonin
DTNA dystrobrevin, alpha
DYNC1H1 dynein, cytoplasmic 1, heavy chain 1
E2F5 E2F transcription factor 5, p130-binding
EBF2 early B-cell factor 2
EEF1A2 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 alpha 2
EFNB3 ephrin-B3
EGR2 early growth response 2
EGR3 early growth response 3
EIF2B5 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2B, subunit 5 epsilon, 82kDa
ELAVL3 ELAV like neuron-specific RNA binding protein 3
ELAVL4 ELAV like neuron-specific RNA binding protein 4
ELFN1 extracellular leucine-rich repeat and fibronectin type III domain containing 1
ELOVL6 ELOVL fatty acid elongase 6
EMD emerin
EN1 engrailed homeobox 1
EN2 engrailed homeobox 2
EPB41L3 erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.1-like 3
EPG5 ectopic P-granules autophagy protein 5 homolog (C. elegans)
EPHA4 EPH receptor A4
EPM2A epilepsy, progressive myoclonus type 2A, Lafora disease (laforin)
EPS8 epidermal growth factor receptor pathway substrate 8
ERCC1 excision repair cross-complementation group 1
ERCC6 excision repair cross-complementation group 6
ESPN espin
ETV1 ets variant 1
ETV4 ets variant 4
F3 coagulation factor III (thromboplastin, tissue factor)
FA2H fatty acid 2-hydroxylase
FAAH fatty acid amide hydrolase
FAF1 Fas (TNFRSF6) associated factor 1
FAM20C family with sequence similarity 20, member C
FAS Fas cell surface death receptor
FBXO11 F-box protein 11
FEV FEV (ETS oncogene family)
FGF14 fibroblast growth factor 14
FGF3 fibroblast growth factor 3
FIG4 FIG4 phosphoinositide 5-phosphatase
FIGN fidgetin
FMR1 fragile X mental retardation 1
FOXA2 forkhead box A2
FOXI1 forkhead box I1
FOXP2 forkhead box P2
FOXS1 forkhead box S1
FRZB frizzled-related protein
FXR2 fragile X mental retardation, autosomal homolog 2
FZD4 frizzled class receptor 4
FZR1 fizzy/cell division cycle 20 related 1 (Drosophila)
GAA glucosidase, alpha; acid
GABRA1 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, alpha 1
GABRB3 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, beta 3
GABRG2 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, gamma 2
GAL3ST1 galactose-3-O-sulfotransferase 1
GALC galactosylceramidase
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GAS1 growth arrest-specific 1
GBX1 gastrulation brain homeobox 1
GCDH glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase
GDF15 growth differentiation factor 15
GFI1 growth factor independent 1 transcription repressor
GIGYF2 GRB10 interacting GYF protein 2
GIT1 G protein-coupled receptor kinase interacting ArfGAP 1
GLB1 galactosidase, beta 1
GLI2 GLI family zinc finger 2
GLRA1 glycine receptor, alpha 1
GLRB glycine receptor, beta
GM2A GM2 ganglioside activator
GMFB glia maturation factor, beta
GNAO1 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha activating activity polypeptide O
GNAQ guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), q polypeptide
GNAS GNAS complex locus
GPR37 G protein-coupled receptor 37 (endothelin receptor type B-like)
GPR37L1 G protein-coupled receptor 37 like 1
GRIA2 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, AMPA 2
GRIA3 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, AMPA 3
GRID2 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, delta 2
GRIN1 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate 1
GRIN2A glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate 2A
GRIN2B glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate 2B
GRIN2C glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate 2C
GRIN3B glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl-D-aspartate 3B
GRM1 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 1
GRM2 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 2
GRM5 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 5
GRM7 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 7
GRM8 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 8
GRN granulin
GRXCR1 glutaredoxin, cysteine rich 1
GTF2IRD1 GTF2I repeat domain containing 1
HAX1 HCLS1 associated protein X-1
HCN2 hyperpolarization activated cyclic nucleotide gated potassium channel 2
HERC1 HECT and RLD domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase family member 1
HEXA hexosaminidase A (alpha polypeptide)
HEXB hexosaminidase B (beta polypeptide)
HFE hemochromatosis
HIPK2 homeodomain interacting protein kinase 2
HMBS hydroxymethylbilane synthase
HMX2 H6 family homeobox 2
HMX3 H6 family homeobox 3
HOXC10 homeobox C10
HPRT1 hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase 1
HSD17B2 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 2
HSD17B4 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 4
HSPD1 heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)
HTR2C 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 2C, G protein-coupled
HTR7 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 7, adenylate cyclase-coupled
HTRA2 HtrA serine peptidase 2
HTT huntingtin
HYDIN HYDIN, axonemal central pair apparatus protein
IFIT2 interferon-induced protein with tetratricopeptide repeats 2
IFITM1 interferon induced transmembrane protein 1
IGDCC3 immunoglobulin superfamily, DCC subclass, member 3
IL10 interleukin 10
ILKAP integrin-linked kinase-associated serine/threonine phosphatase
INPP4A inositol polyphosphate-4-phosphatase, type I, 107kDa
IREB2 iron-responsive element binding protein 2
ITGA8 integrin, alpha 8
ITPA inosine triphosphatase (nucleoside triphosphate pyrophosphatase)
ITPR1 inositol 1,4,5-trisphosphate receptor, type 1
ITSN1 intersectin 1 (SH3 domain protein)
JAG1 jagged 1
JPH3 junctophilin 3
KALRN kalirin, RhoGEF kinase
KCNA1 potassium channel, voltage gated shaker related subfamily A, member 1
KCNA2 potassium channel, voltage gated shaker related subfamily A, member 2
KCNJ10 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 10
KCNJ11 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 11
KCNJ15 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 15
KCNJ6 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 6
KCNK3 potassium channel, two pore domain subfamily K, member 3
KCNMA1 potassium channel, calcium activated large conductance subfamily M alpha, member 1
KCNN2 potassium channel, calcium activated intermediate/small conductance subfamily N alpha, member 2
KCNQ1 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 1
KCNV1 potassium channel, voltage gated modifier subfamily V, member 1
KEL Kell blood group, metallo-endopeptidase
KIF14 kinesin family member 14
KIF1A kinesin family member 1A
KIF1B kinesin family member 1B
KLC1 kinesin light chain 1
KLF9 Kruppel-like factor 9
KLHL1 kelch-like family member 1
KY kyphoscoliosis peptidase
L1CAM L1 cell adhesion molecule
LAMA2 laminin, alpha 2
LAMA4 laminin, alpha 4
LDB3 LIM domain binding 3
LGI4 leucine-rich repeat LGI family, member 4
LHFPL5 lipoma HMGIC fusion partner-like 5
LMNA lamin A/C
LMX1A LIM homeobox transcription factor 1, alpha
LNPEP leucyl/cystinyl aminopeptidase
LOC102723475 putative uncharacterized protein LOC388820
LPAR5 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 5
LPIN1 lipin 1
LRP2 low density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 2
LRTOMT leucine rich transmembrane and O-methyltransferase domain containing
LSAMP limbic system-associated membrane protein
LTN1 listerin E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
LYNX1 Ly6/neurotoxin 1
LYST lysosomal trafficking regulator
MAFG v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog G
MAG myelin associated glycoprotein
MAOA monoamine oxidase A
MAP1B microtubule-associated protein 1B
MAPK10 mitogen-activated protein kinase 10
MAPK6 mitogen-activated protein kinase 6
MAPK8IP2 mitogen-activated protein kinase 8 interacting protein 2
MAPT microtubule-associated protein tau
MBP myelin basic protein
MCOLN3 mucolipin 3
MECOM MDS1 and EVI1 complex locus
MECP2 methyl CpG binding protein 2
MET MET proto-oncogene, receptor tyrosine kinase
MFSD2A major facilitator superfamily domain containing 2A
MGAT2 mannosyl (alpha-1,6-)-glycoprotein beta-1,2-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase
MID1 midline 1
MMP24 matrix metallopeptidase 24 (membrane-inserted)
MPZ myelin protein zero
MSI1 musashi RNA-binding protein 1
MTMR14 myotubularin related protein 14
MUSK muscle, skeletal, receptor tyrosine kinase
MYH10 myosin, heavy chain 10, non-muscle
MYO15A myosin XVA
MYO5A myosin VA (heavy chain 12, myoxin)
MYO6 myosin VI
MYO7A myosin VIIA
MYSM1 Myb-like, SWIRM and MPN domains 1
NAGLU N-acetylglucosaminidase, alpha
NAPA N-ethylmaleimide-sensitive factor attachment protein, alpha
NAPB N-ethylmaleimide-sensitive factor attachment protein, beta
NCOA1 nuclear receptor coactivator 1
NDN necdin, melanoma antigen (MAGE) family member
NDUFS4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 4, 18kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NES nestin
NEUROD1 neuronal differentiation 1
NEUROD2 neuronal differentiation 2
NEUROD4 neuronal differentiation 4
NF1 neurofibromin 1
NF2 neurofibromin 2 (merlin)
NFIX nuclear factor I/X (CCAAT-binding transcription factor)
NGFR nerve growth factor receptor
NINJ1 ninjurin 1
NKX2-1 NK2 homeobox 1
NKX6-2 NK6 homeobox 2
NLGN3 neuroligin 3
NLK nemo-like kinase
NOS1 nitric oxide synthase 1 (neuronal)
NOTCH3 notch 3
NOVA1 neuro-oncological ventral antigen 1
NOX3 NADPH oxidase 3
NOXO1 NADPH oxidase organizer 1
NPAS3 neuronal PAS domain protein 3
NPC1 Niemann-Pick disease, type C1
NPC2 Niemann-Pick disease, type C2
NPY1R neuropeptide Y receptor Y1
NPY2R neuropeptide Y receptor Y2
NPY6R neuropeptide Y receptor Y6 (pseudogene)
NR4A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 2
NR4A3 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 3
NRCAM neuronal cell adhesion molecule
NRD1 nardilysin (N-arginine dibasic convertase)
NREP neuronal regeneration related protein
NTF3 neurotrophin 3
NTF4 neurotrophin 4
NTN1 netrin 1
NTRK2 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 2
NTRK3 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 3
NTSR1 neurotensin receptor 1 (high affinity)
NXPH3 neurexophilin 3
OCA2 oculocutaneous albinism II
OPA1 optic atrophy 1 (autosomal dominant)
OTOG otogelin
OTOP1 otopetrin 1
PAFAH1B1 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 1b, regulatory subunit 1 (45kDa)
PAH phenylalanine hydroxylase
PARK2 parkin RBR E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
PARK7 parkinson protein 7
PCDH15 protocadherin-related 15
PEX2 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 2
PFDN1 prefoldin subunit 1
PFDN5 prefoldin subunit 5
PHYH phytanoyl-CoA 2-hydroxylase
PITPNA phosphatidylinositol transfer protein, alpha
PITX3 paired-like homeodomain 3
PLA2G6 phospholipase A2, group VI (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLCB4 phospholipase C, beta 4
PLCL1 phospholipase C-like 1
PLP1 proteolipid protein 1
PLXNA2 plexin A2
PMP22 peripheral myelin protein 22
POU4F1 POU class 4 homeobox 1
POU4F3 POU class 4 homeobox 3
PPP2R5D protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B', delta
PPT1 palmitoyl-protein thioesterase 1
PPT2 palmitoyl-protein thioesterase 2
PRDM8 PR domain containing 8
PREX2 phosphatidylinositol-3,4,5-trisphosphate-dependent Rac exchange factor 2
PRKAB1 protein kinase, AMP-activated, beta 1 non-catalytic subunit
PRKAR2B protein kinase, cAMP-dependent, regulatory, type II, beta
PRNP prion protein
PRX periaxin
PSAP prosaposin
PTPN4 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 4 (megakaryocyte)
PTPRD protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, D
PTPRG protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, G
PTPRR protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, R
PTPRZ1 protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor-type, Z polypeptide 1
PTRH2 peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase 2
QKI QKI, KH domain containing, RNA binding
RAI1 retinoic acid induced 1
RASD2 RASD family, member 2
RELN reelin
RGS4 regulator of G-protein signaling 4
RHBDF1 rhomboid 5 homolog 1 (Drosophila)
RND3 Rho family GTPase 3
RNF103 ring finger protein 103
ROBO3 roundabout, axon guidance receptor, homolog 3 (Drosophila)
RORA RAR-related orphan receptor A
RORB RAR-related orphan receptor B
RPL27A ribosomal protein L27a
RPS6KA3 ribosomal protein S6 kinase, 90kDa, polypeptide 3
RTN4R reticulon 4 receptor
RUNX3 runt-related transcription factor 3
S1PR2 sphingosine-1-phosphate receptor 2
SALL3 spalt-like transcription factor 3
SBF2 SET binding factor 2
SCN10A sodium channel, voltage gated, type X alpha subunit
SCN1A sodium channel, voltage gated, type I alpha subunit
SCN1B sodium channel, voltage gated, type I beta subunit
SCN8A sodium channel, voltage gated, type VIII alpha subunit
SCX scleraxis basic helix-loop-helix transcription factor
SENP1 SUMO1/sentrin specific peptidase 1
SEPP1 selenoprotein P, plasma, 1
SEZ6 seizure related 6 homolog (mouse)
SEZ6L seizure related 6 homolog (mouse)-like
SGCE sarcoglycan, epsilon
SHANK1 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 1
SHANK2 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 2
SHANK3 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 3
SHC1 SHC (Src homology 2 domain containing) transforming protein 1
SIGMAR1 sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1
SIL1 SIL1 nucleotide exchange factor
SIX1 SIX homeobox 1
SKOR2 SKI family transcriptional corepressor 2
SLC12A2 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/potassium/chloride transporter), member 2
SLC12A6 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 6
SLC17A7 solute carrier family 17 (vesicular glutamate transporter), member 7
SLC18A2 solute carrier family 18 (vesicular monoamine transporter), member 2
SLC18A3 solute carrier family 18 (vesicular acetylcholine transporter), member 3
SLC19A2 solute carrier family 19 (thiamine transporter), member 2
SLC1A3 solute carrier family 1 (glial high affinity glutamate transporter), member 3
SLC25A12 solute carrier family 25 (aspartate/glutamate carrier), member 12
SLC26A4 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 4
SLC2A1 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 1
SLC30A4 solute carrier family 30 (zinc transporter), member 4
SLC4A2 solute carrier family 4 (anion exchanger), member 2
SLC6A1 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 1
SLC6A3 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 3
SLC6A5 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 5
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLC7A10 solute carrier family 7 (neutral amino acid transporter light chain, asc system), member 10
SLC7A8 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 8
SLC8A3 solute carrier family 8 (sodium/calcium exchanger), member 3
SLC9A1 solute carrier family 9, subfamily A (NHE1, cation proton antiporter 1), member 1
SMN1 survival of motor neuron 1, telomeric
SMPD1 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 1, acid lysosomal
SNAP25 synaptosomal-associated protein, 25kDa
SNCA synuclein, alpha (non A4 component of amyloid precursor)
SNPH syntaphilin
SOD2 superoxide dismutase 2, mitochondrial
SOX2 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 2
SP4 Sp4 transcription factor
SPAST spastin
SPG20 spastic paraplegia 20 (Troyer syndrome)
SPG7 spastic paraplegia 7 (pure and complicated autosomal recessive)
SPRED1 sprouty-related, EVH1 domain containing 1
SPTBN2 spectrin, beta, non-erythrocytic 2
SPTBN4 spectrin, beta, non-erythrocytic 4
SRRM4 serine/arginine repetitive matrix 4
SS18L1 synovial sarcoma translocation gene on chromosome 18-like 1
SSTR2 somatostatin receptor 2
STK36 serine/threonine kinase 36
STUB1 STIP1 homology and U-box containing protein 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
STX1B syntaxin 1B
SUCO SUN domain containing ossification factor
SURF1 surfeit 1
SYNE1 spectrin repeat containing, nuclear envelope 1
SYNJ1 synaptojanin 1
SYT2 synaptotagmin II
SYT4 synaptotagmin IV
TACR1 tachykinin receptor 1
TBX10 T-box 10
TCAP titin-cap
TH tyrosine hydroxylase
TIMM23 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 23 homolog (yeast)
TLR3 toll-like receptor 3
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TLX3 T-cell leukemia homeobox 3
TMEM176B transmembrane protein 176B
TMIE transmembrane inner ear
TMOD2 tropomodulin 2 (neuronal)
TMPRSS3 transmembrane protease, serine 3
TNC tenascin C
TNF tumor necrosis factor
TOR1A torsin family 1, member A (torsin A)
TP53 tumor protein p53
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRAK1 trafficking protein, kinesin binding 1
TRIB2 tribbles pseudokinase 2
TRIM2 tripartite motif containing 2
TRIM32 tripartite motif containing 32
TRMT1L tRNA methyltransferase 1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)-like
TRPC3 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily C, member 3
TRPV1 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily V, member 1
TSN translin
TTL tubulin tyrosine ligase
TTPA tocopherol (alpha) transfer protein
UBE3A ubiquitin protein ligase E3A
UBE4B ubiquitination factor E4B
UBR1 ubiquitin protein ligase E3 component n-recognin 1
UCHL1 ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal esterase L1 (ubiquitin thiolesterase)
UCP2 uncoupling protein 2 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
UGT8 UDP glycosyltransferase 8
UNC5C unc-5 homolog C (C. elegans)
USH1C Usher syndrome 1C (autosomal recessive, severe)
USH1G Usher syndrome 1G (autosomal recessive)
USP14 ubiquitin specific peptidase 14 (tRNA-guanine transglycosylase)
USP46 ubiquitin specific peptidase 46
VAC14 Vac14 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
VAMP1 vesicle-associated membrane protein 1 (synaptobrevin 1)
VANGL2 VANGL planar cell polarity protein 2
VAPB VAMP (vesicle-associated membrane protein)-associated protein B and C
VCP valosin containing protein
VDR vitamin D (1,25- dihydroxyvitamin D3) receptor
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A
VIM vimentin
VIPR1 vasoactive intestinal peptide receptor 1
VPS13A vacuolar protein sorting 13 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
VWA1 von Willebrand factor A domain containing 1
WASF1 WAS protein family, member 1
WFS1 Wolfram syndrome 1 (wolframin)
WISP1 WNT1 inducible signaling pathway protein 1
WNT1 wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 1
ZDHHC13 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 13
ZDHHC17 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 17
ZIC1 Zic family member 1
ZIC4 Zic family member 4
ZNF423 zinc finger protein 423