abnormal involuntary movement Gene Set

Dataset MPO Gene-Phenotype Associations
Category disease or phenotype associations
Type phenotype
Description anomaly in movements that occur independent of planning (e.g. reflexive behavior) (Mammalian Phenotype Ontology, MP_0003492)
External Link http://www.informatics.jax.org/searches/Phat.cgi?id=MP:0003492
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

643 gene mutations causing the abnormal involuntary movement phenotype in transgenic mice from the MPO Gene-Phenotype Associations dataset.

Symbol Name
AADAT aminoadipate aminotransferase
AARS alanyl-tRNA synthetase
ABCA2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 2
ABCA5 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A (ABC1), member 5
ABCB1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 1
ABCD2 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 2
ABCD4 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family D (ALD), member 4
ABHD12 abhydrolase domain containing 12
ABL2 ABL proto-oncogene 2, non-receptor tyrosine kinase
ACHE acetylcholinesterase (Yt blood group)
ACP2 acid phosphatase 2, lysosomal
ADAM23 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 23
ADCY1 adenylate cyclase 1 (brain)
ADGRV1 adhesion G protein-coupled receptor V1
ADRA1D adrenoceptor alpha 1D
ADRA2C adrenoceptor alpha 2C
AEBP2 AE binding protein 2
AFG3L2 AFG3-like AAA ATPase 2
AFM afamin
AGRN agrin
AGTPBP1 ATP/GTP binding protein 1
AGTR2 angiotensin II receptor, type 2
AHR aryl hydrocarbon receptor
AIFM1 apoptosis-inducing factor, mitochondrion-associated, 1
AIRE autoimmune regulator
AKAP12 A kinase (PRKA) anchor protein 12
ALDH2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 2 family (mitochondrial)
ALDH3A2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 3 family, member A2
ANK1 ankyrin 1, erythrocytic
ANK3 ankyrin 3, node of Ranvier (ankyrin G)
ANP32E acidic (leucine-rich) nuclear phosphoprotein 32 family, member E
AP3B2 adaptor-related protein complex 3, beta 2 subunit
AP3D1 adaptor-related protein complex 3, delta 1 subunit
APOE apolipoprotein E
ARAF A-Raf proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
ARHGEF4 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 4
ARNTL aryl hydrocarbon receptor nuclear translocator-like
ARSA arylsulfatase A
ASIC3 acid sensing (proton gated) ion channel 3
ASPA aspartoacylase
ASS1 argininosuccinate synthase 1
ATCAY ataxia, cerebellar, Cayman type
ATF2 activating transcription factor 2
ATF7 activating transcription factor 7
ATN1 atrophin 1
ATOH1 atonal homolog 1 (Drosophila)
ATP1A2 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 2 polypeptide
ATP1A3 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 3 polypeptide
ATP1B2 ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, beta 2 polypeptide
ATP2A2 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, cardiac muscle, slow twitch 2
ATP2B2 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, plasma membrane 2
ATP6V0A4 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a4
ATP7A ATPase, Cu++ transporting, alpha polypeptide
ATP7B ATPase, Cu++ transporting, beta polypeptide
ATP8A2 ATPase, aminophospholipid transporter, class I, type 8A, member 2
ATRN attractin
ATXN1 ataxin 1
ATXN7 ataxin 7
B3GALT2 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,3-galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 2
B9D1 B9 protein domain 1
BACE1 beta-site APP-cleaving enzyme 1
BAG3 BCL2-associated athanogene 3
BAMBI BMP and activin membrane-bound inhibitor
BARHL1 BarH-like homeobox 1
BBS2 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 2
BBS4 Bardet-Biedl syndrome 4
BCKDK branched chain ketoacid dehydrogenase kinase
BDNF brain-derived neurotrophic factor
BLOC1S4 biogenesis of lysosomal organelles complex-1, subunit 4, cappuccino
BLOC1S5 biogenesis of lysosomal organelles complex-1, subunit 5, muted
BMP4 bone morphogenetic protein 4
BMP7 bone morphogenetic protein 7
BRE brain and reproductive organ-expressed (TNFRSF1A modulator)
BRPF1 bromodomain and PHD finger containing, 1
BSN bassoon presynaptic cytomatrix protein
BSPRY B-box and SPRY domain containing
BTD biotinidase
C1QBP complement component 1, q subcomponent binding protein
CACNA1A calcium channel, voltage-dependent, P/Q type, alpha 1A subunit
CACNA1B calcium channel, voltage-dependent, N type, alpha 1B subunit
CACNA1D calcium channel, voltage-dependent, L type, alpha 1D subunit
CACNA1G calcium channel, voltage-dependent, T type, alpha 1G subunit
CACNA1S calcium channel, voltage-dependent, L type, alpha 1S subunit
CACNA2D2 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, alpha 2/delta subunit 2
CACNA2D3 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, alpha 2/delta subunit 3
CACNB4 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, beta 4 subunit
CACNG2 calcium channel, voltage-dependent, gamma subunit 2
CADPS2 Ca++-dependent secretion activator 2
CAMK4 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase IV
CANX calnexin
CAPN5 calpain 5
CARS2 cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
CASP3 caspase 3, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CASR calcium-sensing receptor
CAV1 caveolin 1, caveolae protein, 22kDa
CCDC101 coiled-coil domain containing 101
CCKBR cholecystokinin B receptor
CCL13 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 13
CCL3L3 chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 3-like 3
CCND1 cyclin D1
CCNYL1 cyclin Y-like 1
CCR10 chemokine (C-C motif) receptor 10
CD274 CD274 molecule
CDH23 cadherin-related 23
CDK5 cyclin-dependent kinase 5
CDKL5 cyclin-dependent kinase-like 5
CELSR1 cadherin, EGF LAG seven-pass G-type receptor 1
CERS1 ceramide synthase 1
CERS6 ceramide synthase 6
CFL2 cofilin 2 (muscle)
CHD7 chromodomain helicase DNA binding protein 7
CHP1 calcineurin-like EF-hand protein 1
CHRNA3 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 3 (neuronal)
CHRNA7 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 7 (neuronal)
CHRNA9 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, alpha 9 (neuronal)
CHRNB3 cholinergic receptor, nicotinic, beta 3 (neuronal)
CIB2 calcium and integrin binding family member 2
CISD2 CDGSH iron sulfur domain 2
CIT citron rho-interacting serine/threonine kinase
CKMT1A creatine kinase, mitochondrial 1A
CLCN1 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 1
CLCN3 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 3
CLCN7 chloride channel, voltage-sensitive 7
CLDN11 claudin 11
CLDN9 claudin 9
CLK1 CDC-like kinase 1
CLN3 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 3
CLN8 ceroid-lipofuscinosis, neuronal 8 (epilepsy, progressive with mental retardation)
CLP1 cleavage and polyadenylation factor I subunit 1
CLPP caseinolytic mitochondrial matrix peptidase proteolytic subunit
CLSTN1 calsyntenin 1
CLSTN3 calsyntenin 3
CNTNAP1 contactin associated protein 1
CNTNAP4 contactin associated protein-like 4
COL12A1 collagen, type XII, alpha 1
COL13A1 collagen, type XIII, alpha 1
COLQ collagen-like tail subunit (single strand of homotrimer) of asymmetric acetylcholinesterase
COMMD3-BMI1 COMMD3-BMI1 readthrough
CPE carboxypeptidase E
CPLX2 complexin 2
CSMD1 CUB and Sushi multiple domains 1
CTNNA2 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), alpha 2
CTNNB1 catenin (cadherin-associated protein), beta 1, 88kDa
CTSA cathepsin A
CTSF cathepsin F
CYB5R2 cytochrome b5 reductase 2
CYBA cytochrome b-245, alpha polypeptide
CYS1 cystin 1
DAB1 Dab, reelin signal transducer, homolog 1 (Drosophila)
DAG1 dystroglycan 1 (dystrophin-associated glycoprotein 1)
DBNL drebrin-like
DDC dopa decarboxylase (aromatic L-amino acid decarboxylase)
DECR1 2,4-dienoyl CoA reductase 1, mitochondrial
DEGS1 delta(4)-desaturase, sphingolipid 1
DFNB31 deafness, autosomal recessive 31
DFNB59 deafness, autosomal recessive 59
DISC1 disrupted in schizophrenia 1
DLG2 discs, large homolog 2 (Drosophila)
DLG4 discs, large homolog 4 (Drosophila)
DMD dystrophin
DMTF1 cyclin D binding myb-like transcription factor 1
DNAJC5 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 5
DNM1 dynamin 1
DNM1L dynamin 1-like
DOCK3 dedicator of cytokinesis 3
DPYSL5 dihydropyrimidinase-like 5
DRD1 dopamine receptor D1
DRD2 dopamine receptor D2
DRD3 dopamine receptor D3
DST dystonin
DVL1 dishevelled segment polarity protein 1
DYSF dysferlin
EEF1A2 eukaryotic translation elongation factor 1 alpha 2
EFNB3 ephrin-B3
EGR2 early growth response 2
EGR3 early growth response 3
EHD1 EH-domain containing 1
EHMT1 euchromatic histone-lysine N-methyltransferase 1
ELAVL4 ELAV like neuron-specific RNA binding protein 4
ELMOD1 ELMO/CED-12 domain containing 1
EMX2 empty spiracles homeobox 2
EN2 engrailed homeobox 2
ENTPD1 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 1
EPB41L3 erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.1-like 3
EPG5 ectopic P-granules autophagy protein 5 homolog (C. elegans)
EPHA4 EPH receptor A4
EPM2A epilepsy, progressive myoclonus type 2A, Lafora disease (laforin)
EPS8 epidermal growth factor receptor pathway substrate 8
ERBB2IP erbb2 interacting protein
ERBB3 erb-b2 receptor tyrosine kinase 3
ERCC2 excision repair cross-complementation group 2
ESPN espin
ESR1 estrogen receptor 1
ESR2 estrogen receptor 2 (ER beta)
ESRRG estrogen-related receptor gamma
FAAH fatty acid amide hydrolase
FAM117B family with sequence similarity 117, member B
FAM134C family with sequence similarity 134, member C
FAM83G family with sequence similarity 83, member G
FBN2 fibrillin 2
FBXL3 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 3
FBXO11 F-box protein 11
FEZF1 FEZ family zinc finger 1
FGF10 fibroblast growth factor 10
FGF11 fibroblast growth factor 11
FGF14 fibroblast growth factor 14
FGF3 fibroblast growth factor 3
FGFR1 fibroblast growth factor receptor 1
FIG4 FIG4 phosphoinositide 5-phosphatase
FIGN fidgetin
FKRP fukutin related protein
FLNC filamin C, gamma
FMR1 fragile X mental retardation 1
FOS FBJ murine osteosarcoma viral oncogene homolog
FOXA2 forkhead box A2
FOXB1 forkhead box B1
FOXE3 forkhead box E3
FOXI1 forkhead box I1
FOXP2 forkhead box P2
FYN FYN proto-oncogene, Src family tyrosine kinase
FZD4 frizzled class receptor 4
GABBR1 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) B receptor, 1
GABBR2 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) B receptor, 2
GABRA1 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, alpha 1
GABRA3 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, alpha 3
GABRB3 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, beta 3
GABRG2 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, gamma 2
GABRR1 gamma-aminobutyric acid (GABA) A receptor, rho 1
GAD1 glutamate decarboxylase 1 (brain, 67kDa)
GAL3ST1 galactose-3-O-sulfotransferase 1
GALC galactosylceramidase
GCDH glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase
GFI1 growth factor independent 1 transcription repressor
GJA1 gap junction protein, alpha 1, 43kDa
GJB6 gap junction protein, beta 6, 30kDa
GLB1 galactosidase, beta 1
GLRA1 glycine receptor, alpha 1
GLRB glycine receptor, beta
GNA11 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha 11 (Gq class)
GNAO1 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha activating activity polypeptide O
GNAS GNAS complex locus
GNG7 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), gamma 7
GPR33 G protein-coupled receptor 33 (gene/pseudogene)
GRIA2 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, AMPA 2
GRIA3 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, AMPA 3
GRIA4 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, AMPA 4
GRID2 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, delta 2
GRID2IP glutamate receptor, ionotropic, delta 2 (Grid2) interacting protein
GRIK5 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, kainate 5
GRIN1 glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate 1
GRIN2A glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate 2A
GRIN2B glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate 2B
GRIN2D glutamate receptor, ionotropic, N-methyl D-aspartate 2D
GRK5 G protein-coupled receptor kinase 5
GRM1 glutamate receptor, metabotropic 1
GRXCR1 glutaredoxin, cysteine rich 1
GSTA3 glutathione S-transferase alpha 3
GTF2IRD1 GTF2I repeat domain containing 1
HBP1 HMG-box transcription factor 1
HCN2 hyperpolarization activated cyclic nucleotide gated potassium channel 2
HDAC4 histone deacetylase 4
HELT helt bHLH transcription factor
HERC1 HECT and RLD domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase family member 1
HERC2 HECT and RLD domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 2
HEXB hexosaminidase B (beta polypeptide)
HFE hemochromatosis
HIP1 huntingtin interacting protein 1
HIPK2 homeodomain interacting protein kinase 2
HMGN1 high mobility group nucleosome binding domain 1
HOXA1 homeobox A1
HOXB1 homeobox B1
HOXB13 homeobox B13
HOXB8 homeobox B8
HOXC8 homeobox C8
HPRT1 hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase 1
HSD17B4 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 4
HSPA4 heat shock 70kDa protein 4
HSPD1 heat shock 60kDa protein 1 (chaperonin)
HTR1B 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 1B, G protein-coupled
HTR2C 5-hydroxytryptamine (serotonin) receptor 2C, G protein-coupled
HTRA2 HtrA serine peptidase 2
HTT huntingtin
IDUA iduronidase, alpha-L-
IGHMBP2 immunoglobulin mu binding protein 2
IKBKG inhibitor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells, kinase gamma
ILDR1 immunoglobulin-like domain containing receptor 1
INHBB inhibin, beta B
INPP4A inositol polyphosphate-4-phosphatase, type I, 107kDa
IREB2 iron-responsive element binding protein 2
ISL1 ISL LIM homeobox 1
ITGA2 integrin, alpha 2 (CD49B, alpha 2 subunit of VLA-2 receptor)
ITPR1 inositol 1,4,5-trisphosphate receptor, type 1
JAM3 junctional adhesion molecule 3
KALRN kalirin, RhoGEF kinase
KANTR KDM5C adjacent non-coding transcript
KCNA1 potassium channel, voltage gated shaker related subfamily A, member 1
KCNA2 potassium channel, voltage gated shaker related subfamily A, member 2
KCNAB2 potassium channel, voltage gated subfamily A regulatory beta subunit 2
KCND2 potassium channel, voltage gated Shal related subfamily D, member 2
KCNH5 potassium channel, voltage gated eag related subfamily H, member 5
KCNIP3 Kv channel interacting protein 3, calsenilin
KCNJ10 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 10
KCNJ12 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 12
KCNJ16 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 16
KCNJ6 potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J, member 6
KCNMA1 potassium channel, calcium activated large conductance subfamily M alpha, member 1
KCNN2 potassium channel, calcium activated intermediate/small conductance subfamily N alpha, member 2
KCNQ1 potassium channel, voltage gated KQT-like subfamily Q, member 1
KCNV1 potassium channel, voltage gated modifier subfamily V, member 1
KDM5A lysine (K)-specific demethylase 5A
KDM8 lysine (K)-specific demethylase 8
KIF14 kinesin family member 14
KIF1A kinesin family member 1A
KIF1B kinesin family member 1B
KLC2 kinesin light chain 2
KLF7 Kruppel-like factor 7 (ubiquitous)
KLHDC2 kelch domain containing 2
L1CAM L1 cell adhesion molecule
LAMA2 laminin, alpha 2
LAMA4 laminin, alpha 4
LAMC1 laminin, gamma 1 (formerly LAMB2)
LARGE like-glycosyltransferase
LATS2 large tumor suppressor kinase 2
LGI4 leucine-rich repeat LGI family, member 4
LHFPL2 lipoma HMGIC fusion partner-like 2
LIF leukemia inhibitory factor
LIMK2 LIM domain kinase 2
LIPI lipase, member I
LMX1A LIM homeobox transcription factor 1, alpha
LOC102723475 putative uncharacterized protein LOC388820
LOC102724788 proline dehydrogenase 1, mitochondrial
LOXHD1 lipoxygenase homology domains 1
LPAR5 lysophosphatidic acid receptor 5
LPIN1 lipin 1
LRRC4 leucine rich repeat containing 4
LRRC7 leucine rich repeat containing 7
LRTOMT leucine rich transmembrane and O-methyltransferase domain containing
LTN1 listerin E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
LYST lysosomal trafficking regulator
MADD MAP-kinase activating death domain
MAF v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog
MAFG v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog G
MAG myelin associated glycoprotein
MAOA monoamine oxidase A
MAP1B microtubule-associated protein 1B
MAP3K1 mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
MAPK6 mitogen-activated protein kinase 6
MAPT microtubule-associated protein tau
MARC2 mitochondrial amidoxime reducing component 2
MARCH9 membrane-associated ring finger (C3HC4) 9
MAT2A methionine adenosyltransferase II, alpha
MBOAT7 membrane bound O-acyltransferase domain containing 7
MBP myelin basic protein
MCOLN1 mucolipin 1
MCOLN3 mucolipin 3
MCPH1 microcephalin 1
MECOM MDS1 and EVI1 complex locus
MECP2 methyl CpG binding protein 2
MEOX2 mesenchyme homeobox 2
MGAT2 mannosyl (alpha-1,6-)-glycoprotein beta-1,2-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase
MGLL monoglyceride lipase
MIB2 mindbomb E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 2
MID1 midline 1
MIR96 microRNA 96
MITF microphthalmia-associated transcription factor
MKKS McKusick-Kaufman syndrome
MKL1 megakaryoblastic leukemia (translocation) 1
MMP24 matrix metallopeptidase 24 (membrane-inserted)
MPZ myelin protein zero
MRGPRD MAS-related GPR, member D
MRO maestro
MRPS35 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S35
MTMR2 myotubularin related protein 2
MUSK muscle, skeletal, receptor tyrosine kinase
MYO10 myosin X
MYO15A myosin XVA
MYO5A myosin VA (heavy chain 12, myoxin)
MYO6 myosin VI
MYO7A myosin VIIA
MYOG myogenin (myogenic factor 4)
MYSM1 Myb-like, SWIRM and MPN domains 1
NAPA N-ethylmaleimide-sensitive factor attachment protein, alpha
NAV2 neuron navigator 2
NBEA neurobeachin
NDFIP2 Nedd4 family interacting protein 2
NDRG1 N-myc downstream regulated 1
NDUFS4 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 4, 18kDa (NADH-coenzyme Q reductase)
NELL1 NEL-like 1 (chicken)
NEU1 sialidase 1 (lysosomal sialidase)
NFIA nuclear factor I/A
NFIX nuclear factor I/X (CCAAT-binding transcription factor)
NGF nerve growth factor (beta polypeptide)
NGFR nerve growth factor receptor
NHLRC1 NHL repeat containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
NID1 nidogen 1
NIPBL Nipped-B homolog (Drosophila)
NLGN3 neuroligin 3
NOS2 nitric oxide synthase 2, inducible
NOVA1 neuro-oncological ventral antigen 1
NOX3 NADPH oxidase 3
NOXO1 NADPH oxidase organizer 1
NPAS3 neuronal PAS domain protein 3
NPC1 Niemann-Pick disease, type C1
NPC2 Niemann-Pick disease, type C2
NPHP3 nephronophthisis 3 (adolescent)
NPR2 natriuretic peptide receptor 2
NPTN neuroplastin
NPY1R neuropeptide Y receptor Y1
NPY2R neuropeptide Y receptor Y2
NR4A2 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 2
NRD1 nardilysin (N-arginine dibasic convertase)
NRG1 neuregulin 1
NRTN neurturin
NTF3 neurotrophin 3
NTN1 netrin 1
NTNG2 netrin G2
NTRK1 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 1
NTRK2 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 2
NTRK3 neurotrophic tyrosine kinase, receptor, type 3
NTSR1 neurotensin receptor 1 (high affinity)
NTSR2 neurotensin receptor 2
NUP88 nucleoporin 88kDa
NXPH3 neurexophilin 3
OCA2 oculocutaneous albinism II
OLIG2 oligodendrocyte lineage transcription factor 2
OPA1 optic atrophy 1 (autosomal dominant)
OPA3 optic atrophy 3 (autosomal recessive, with chorea and spastic paraplegia)
OPN4 opsin 4
OTC ornithine carbamoyltransferase
OTOF otoferlin
OTOG otogelin
OTOP1 otopetrin 1
OTOP3 otopetrin 3
OTUD7B OTU deubiquitinase 7B
OXT oxytocin/neurophysin I prepropeptide
OXTR oxytocin receptor
PACS2 phosphofurin acidic cluster sorting protein 2
PAFAH1B1 platelet-activating factor acetylhydrolase 1b, regulatory subunit 1 (45kDa)
PANK2 pantothenate kinase 2
PARK2 parkin RBR E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
PARL presenilin associated, rhomboid-like
PAX5 paired box 5
PCDH15 protocadherin-related 15
PCSK2 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 2
PDE6B phosphodiesterase 6B, cGMP-specific, rod, beta
PDGFRA platelet-derived growth factor receptor, alpha polypeptide
PDYN prodynorphin
PEX2 peroxisomal biogenesis factor 2
PEX5L peroxisomal biogenesis factor 5-like
PGAP3 post-GPI attachment to proteins 3
PHOX2B paired-like homeobox 2b
PHYKPL 5-phosphohydroxy-L-lysine phospho-lyase
PI4K2A phosphatidylinositol 4-kinase type 2 alpha
PIP5K1C phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 5-kinase, type I, gamma
PITPNA phosphatidylinositol transfer protein, alpha
PITX3 paired-like homeodomain 3
PLA2G6 phospholipase A2, group VI (cytosolic, calcium-independent)
PLCB1 phospholipase C, beta 1 (phosphoinositide-specific)
PLP1 proteolipid protein 1
PMP22 peripheral myelin protein 22
POLB polymerase (DNA directed), beta
POMGNT1 protein O-linked mannose N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase 1 (beta 1,2-)
POMK protein-O-mannose kinase
POU3F1 POU class 3 homeobox 1
POU3F4 POU class 3 homeobox 4
POU4F1 POU class 4 homeobox 1
POU4F3 POU class 4 homeobox 3
PPARGC1A peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma, coactivator 1 alpha
PPT1 palmitoyl-protein thioesterase 1
PREP prolyl endopeptidase
PREX2 phosphatidylinositol-3,4,5-trisphosphate-dependent Rac exchange factor 2
PRIMPOL primase and polymerase (DNA-directed)
PRKAB1 protein kinase, AMP-activated, beta 1 non-catalytic subunit
PRNP prion protein
PROKR1 prokineticin receptor 1
PRX periaxin
PSAP prosaposin
PSEN1 presenilin 1
PSIP1 PC4 and SFRS1 interacting protein 1
PTGER1 prostaglandin E receptor 1 (subtype EP1), 42kDa
PTPN2 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 2
PTPN9 protein tyrosine phosphatase, non-receptor type 9
PTPRF protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, F
PTPRG protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, G
PTPRQ protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, Q
PTS 6-pyruvoyltetrahydropterin synthase
PURA purine-rich element binding protein A
QKI QKI, KH domain containing, RNA binding
RAF1 Raf-1 proto-oncogene, serine/threonine kinase
RAI1 retinoic acid induced 1
RB1 retinoblastoma 1
RBFOX3 RNA binding protein, fox-1 homolog (C. elegans) 3
RDX radixin
RELN reelin
RLN3 relaxin 3
RND3 Rho family GTPase 3
RNF103 ring finger protein 103
RNF7 ring finger protein 7
RORA RAR-related orphan receptor A
RORB RAR-related orphan receptor B
RPE65 retinal pigment epithelium-specific protein 65kDa
RPL24 ribosomal protein L24
RYR1 ryanodine receptor 1 (skeletal)
S1PR2 sphingosine-1-phosphate receptor 2
SALL3 spalt-like transcription factor 3
SALL4 spalt-like transcription factor 4
SATB1 SATB homeobox 1
SBF2 SET binding factor 2
SCARB2 scavenger receptor class B, member 2
SCN10A sodium channel, voltage gated, type X alpha subunit
SCN1A sodium channel, voltage gated, type I alpha subunit
SCN1B sodium channel, voltage gated, type I beta subunit
SCN4A sodium channel, voltage gated, type IV alpha subunit
SCN8A sodium channel, voltage gated, type VIII alpha subunit
SCX scleraxis basic helix-loop-helix transcription factor
SCYL1 SCY1-like 1 (S. cerevisiae)
SELE selectin E
SELP selectin P (granule membrane protein 140kDa, antigen CD62)
SEMA5B sema domain, seven thrombospondin repeats (type 1 and type 1-like), transmembrane domain (TM) and short cytoplasmic domain, (semaphorin) 5B
SEPP1 selenoprotein P, plasma, 1
SEPT5 septin 5
SETMAR SET domain and mariner transposase fusion gene
SH3TC2 SH3 domain and tetratricopeptide repeats 2
SHANK2 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 2
SHANK3 SH3 and multiple ankyrin repeat domains 3
SHH sonic hedgehog
SIX1 SIX homeobox 1
SLC12A2 solute carrier family 12 (sodium/potassium/chloride transporter), member 2
SLC12A6 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 6
SLC12A7 solute carrier family 12 (potassium/chloride transporter), member 7
SLC17A5 solute carrier family 17 (acidic sugar transporter), member 5
SLC17A6 solute carrier family 17 (vesicular glutamate transporter), member 6
SLC17A7 solute carrier family 17 (vesicular glutamate transporter), member 7
SLC17A8 solute carrier family 17 (vesicular glutamate transporter), member 8
SLC25A12 solute carrier family 25 (aspartate/glutamate carrier), member 12
SLC25A21 solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial oxoadipate carrier), member 21
SLC26A4 solute carrier family 26 (anion exchanger), member 4
SLC2A3 solute carrier family 2 (facilitated glucose transporter), member 3
SLC30A4 solute carrier family 30 (zinc transporter), member 4
SLC38A10 solute carrier family 38, member 10
SLC5A7 solute carrier family 5 (sodium/choline cotransporter), member 7
SLC6A1 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 1
SLC6A5 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 5
SLC6A9 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter, glycine), member 9
SLC7A10 solute carrier family 7 (neutral amino acid transporter light chain, asc system), member 10
SLC7A7 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, y+L system), member 7
SLITRK6 SLIT and NTRK-like family, member 6
SMN1 survival of motor neuron 1, telomeric
SMPD1 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 1, acid lysosomal
SNAP25 synaptosomal-associated protein, 25kDa
SOD2 superoxide dismutase 2, mitochondrial
SOX10 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 10
SOX2 SRY (sex determining region Y)-box 2
SP4 Sp4 transcription factor
SPG20 spastic paraplegia 20 (Troyer syndrome)
SPNS2 spinster homolog 2 (Drosophila)
SPP1 secreted phosphoprotein 1
SPR sepiapterin reductase (7,8-dihydrobiopterin:NADP+ oxidoreductase)
SPTBN2 spectrin, beta, non-erythrocytic 2
SPTBN4 spectrin, beta, non-erythrocytic 4
SRR serine racemase
SRRM4 serine/arginine repetitive matrix 4
STAM signal transducing adaptor molecule (SH3 domain and ITAM motif) 1
STAMBP STAM binding protein
STARD10 StAR-related lipid transfer (START) domain containing 10
STOML3 stomatin (EPB72)-like 3
STRBP spermatid perinuclear RNA binding protein
STUB1 STIP1 homology and U-box containing protein 1, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
STX1A syntaxin 1A (brain)
SUCO SUN domain containing ossification factor
SUMF1 sulfatase modifying factor 1
SUN1 Sad1 and UNC84 domain containing 1
SYNGAP1 synaptic Ras GTPase activating protein 1
TACR1 tachykinin receptor 1
TARDBP TAR DNA binding protein
TBC1D2B TBC1 domain family, member 2B
TBX10 T-box 10
TCF7 transcription factor 7 (T-cell specific, HMG-box)
TENM4 teneurin transmembrane protein 4
TFAP2A transcription factor AP-2 alpha (activating enhancer binding protein 2 alpha)
TFAP2B transcription factor AP-2 beta (activating enhancer binding protein 2 beta)
TGIF1 TGFB-induced factor homeobox 1
THRB thyroid hormone receptor, beta
TK2 thymidine kinase 2, mitochondrial
TLR2 toll-like receptor 2
TLR3 toll-like receptor 3
TLR4 toll-like receptor 4
TMC1 transmembrane channel-like 1
TMEM255B transmembrane protein 255B
TMEM68 transmembrane protein 68
TMIE transmembrane inner ear
TMOD2 tropomodulin 2 (neuronal)
TNFRSF1B tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily, member 1B
TOR1A torsin family 1, member A (torsin A)
TP53COR1 tumor protein p53 pathway corepressor 1 (non-protein coding)
TPP1 tripeptidyl peptidase I
TRAK1 trafficking protein, kinesin binding 1
TRAM2 translocation associated membrane protein 2
TRIB2 tribbles pseudokinase 2
TRIM2 tripartite motif containing 2
TRPA1 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily A, member 1
TRPC3 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily C, member 3
TRPM7 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily M, member 7
TRPV1 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily V, member 1
TRPV4 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily V, member 4
TSHZ3 teashirt zinc finger homeobox 3
TTLL1 tubulin tyrosine ligase-like family member 1
TTLL4 tubulin tyrosine ligase-like family member 4
TTPA tocopherol (alpha) transfer protein
TWSG1 twisted gastrulation BMP signaling modulator 1
TYROBP TYRO protein tyrosine kinase binding protein
UBE3A ubiquitin protein ligase E3A
UCHL1 ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal esterase L1 (ubiquitin thiolesterase)
UCN urocortin
UCP1 uncoupling protein 1 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
UCP2 uncoupling protein 2 (mitochondrial, proton carrier)
UGT8 UDP glycosyltransferase 8
UNC5C unc-5 homolog C (C. elegans)
USH1C Usher syndrome 1C (autosomal recessive, severe)
USH1G Usher syndrome 1G (autosomal recessive)
USP14 ubiquitin specific peptidase 14 (tRNA-guanine transglycosylase)
USP18 ubiquitin specific peptidase 18
USP46 ubiquitin specific peptidase 46
VAC14 Vac14 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
VAMP1 vesicle-associated membrane protein 1 (synaptobrevin 1)
VAPB VAMP (vesicle-associated membrane protein)-associated protein B and C
VAX2 ventral anterior homeobox 2
VDR vitamin D (1,25- dihydroxyvitamin D3) receptor
VEGFA vascular endothelial growth factor A
VPS54 vacuolar protein sorting 54 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
WASF1 WAS protein family, member 1
WNT7A wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 7A
WTAP Wilms tumor 1 associated protein
XBP1 X-box binding protein 1
XYLB xylulokinase homolog (H. influenzae)
ZEB1 zinc finger E-box binding homeobox 1
ZIC1 Zic family member 1
ZIC2 Zic family member 2
ZIC4 Zic family member 4
ZMPSTE24 zinc metallopeptidase STE24
ZNF106 zinc finger protein 106
ZNF24 zinc finger protein 24
ZNF423 zinc finger protein 423