Skin Cutaneous Melanoma_SKCM_TCGA-EE-A29C-06A-21R-A18S-07 Gene Set

Dataset TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors
Category transcriptomics
Type tissue sample
Description tissue sample derived from Skin Cutaneous Melanoma_SKCM (The Cancer Genome Atlas)
Similar Terms
Downloads & Tools

Genes

658 genes with high or low expression in Skin Cutaneous Melanoma_SKCM_TCGA-EE-A29C-06A-21R-A18S-07 relative to other tissue samples from the TCGA Signatures of Differentially Expressed Genes for Tumors dataset.

high expression

Symbol Name
AANAT aralkylamine N-acetyltransferase
AARS2 alanyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
ABCB8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family B (MDR/TAP), member 8
ABCC1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family C (CFTR/MRP), member 1
ABCG8 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family G (WHITE), member 8
ACACB acetyl-CoA carboxylase beta
ACAD10 acyl-CoA dehydrogenase family, member 10
ACSF3 acyl-CoA synthetase family member 3
ACTC1 actin, alpha, cardiac muscle 1
ADAM11 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 11
ADCY3 adenylate cyclase 3
ADD2 adducin 2 (beta)
ADH1A alcohol dehydrogenase 1A (class I), alpha polypeptide
ADH1B alcohol dehydrogenase 1B (class I), beta polypeptide
ADH1C alcohol dehydrogenase 1C (class I), gamma polypeptide
ADIPOQ adiponectin, C1Q and collagen domain containing
ADIRF adipogenesis regulatory factor
AEN apoptosis enhancing nuclease
AGAP11 ankyrin repeat and GTPase domain Arf GTPase activating protein 11
AGAP3 ArfGAP with GTPase domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 3
AGPAT3 1-acylglycerol-3-phosphate O-acyltransferase 3
AIFM1 apoptosis-inducing factor, mitochondrion-associated, 1
AIFM2 apoptosis-inducing factor, mitochondrion-associated, 2
AIMP2 aminoacyl tRNA synthetase complex-interacting multifunctional protein 2
ALDH18A1 aldehyde dehydrogenase 18 family, member A1
ALDH1L2 aldehyde dehydrogenase 1 family, member L2
ALG1 ALG1, chitobiosyldiphosphodolichol beta-mannosyltransferase
ALG3 ALG3, alpha-1,3- mannosyltransferase
ANAPC1 anaphase promoting complex subunit 1
ANAPC5 anaphase promoting complex subunit 5
ANGPTL2 angiopoietin-like 2
ANKEF1 ankyrin repeat and EF-hand domain containing 1
ANKLE2 ankyrin repeat and LEM domain containing 2
ANKRD16 ankyrin repeat domain 16
ANXA11 annexin A11
AOC3 amine oxidase, copper containing 3
APOLD1 apolipoprotein L domain containing 1
AQP12A aquaporin 12A
AQP7 aquaporin 7
ARHGAP17 Rho GTPase activating protein 17
ARHGEF15 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 15
ARHGEF7 Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 7
ARL6IP4 ADP-ribosylation factor-like 6 interacting protein 4
ARMS2 age-related maculopathy susceptibility 2
ARPC1B actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 1B, 41kDa
ASB5 ankyrin repeat and SOCS box containing 5
ASCC1 activating signal cointegrator 1 complex subunit 1
ASNA1 arsA arsenite transporter, ATP-binding, homolog 1 (bacterial)
ATF5 activating transcription factor 5
ATP10A ATPase, class V, type 10A
ATP11A ATPase, class VI, type 11A
ATP13A1 ATPase type 13A1
ATP2A2 ATPase, Ca++ transporting, cardiac muscle, slow twitch 2
ATP6V0A2 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal V0 subunit a2
ATP6V0B ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 21kDa, V0 subunit b
ATP6V0D2 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 38kDa, V0 subunit d2
ATP6V1H ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal 50/57kDa, V1 subunit H
ATRNL1 attractin-like 1
AUP1 ancient ubiquitous protein 1
AVPI1 arginine vasopressin-induced 1
B4GALT2 UDP-Gal:betaGlcNAc beta 1,4- galactosyltransferase, polypeptide 2
BACE2 beta-site APP-cleaving enzyme 2
BAG3 BCL2-associated athanogene 3
BAHD1 bromo adjacent homology domain containing 1
BAMBI BMP and activin membrane-bound inhibitor
BANP BTG3 associated nuclear protein
BCL7B B-cell CLL/lymphoma 7B
BIRC5 baculoviral IAP repeat containing 5
BLOC1S3 biogenesis of lysosomal organelles complex-1, subunit 3
BMS1 BMS1 ribosome biogenesis factor
BRAT1 BRCA1-associated ATM activator 1
BRI3BP BRI3 binding protein
BUB1 BUB1 mitotic checkpoint serine/threonine kinase
C12ORF43 chromosome 12 open reading frame 43
C12ORF49 chromosome 12 open reading frame 49
C14ORF180 chromosome 14 open reading frame 180
C15ORF56 chromosome 15 open reading frame 56
C16ORF71 chromosome 16 open reading frame 71
C19ORF12 chromosome 19 open reading frame 12
C19ORF40 chromosome 19 open reading frame 40
C19ORF52 chromosome 19 open reading frame 52
C1ORF226 chromosome 1 open reading frame 226
C1QTNF9B-AS1 C1QTNF9B antisense RNA 1
C2ORF57 chromosome 2 open reading frame 57
C6 complement component 6
C7ORF49 chromosome 7 open reading frame 49
C7ORF50 chromosome 7 open reading frame 50
C9ORF116 chromosome 9 open reading frame 116
C9ORF117 chromosome 9 open reading frame 117
CA3 carbonic anhydrase III
CACFD1 calcium channel flower domain containing 1
CACNA1E calcium channel, voltage-dependent, R type, alpha 1E subunit
CACNA1H calcium channel, voltage-dependent, T type, alpha 1H subunit
CALB2 calbindin 2
CAMKK2 calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase kinase 2, beta
CASP9 caspase 9, apoptosis-related cysteine peptidase
CBFA2T3 core-binding factor, runt domain, alpha subunit 2; translocated to, 3
CBWD5 COBW domain containing 5
CCDC115 coiled-coil domain containing 115
CCDC9 coiled-coil domain containing 9
CCNB2 cyclin B2
CCNF cyclin F
CD300LG CD300 molecule-like family member g
CDAN1 codanin 1
CDC25A cell division cycle 25A
CDCA3 cell division cycle associated 3
CDCA8 cell division cycle associated 8
CDH5 cadherin 5, type 2 (vascular endothelium)
CDK2AP1 cyclin-dependent kinase 2 associated protein 1
CDT1 chromatin licensing and DNA replication factor 1
CELA2B chymotrypsin-like elastase family, member 2B
CENPA centromere protein A
CENPN centromere protein N
CENPO centromere protein O
CEP55 centrosomal protein 55kDa
CEP89 centrosomal protein 89kDa
CFAP61 cilia and flagella associated protein 61
CHCHD2 coiled-coil-helix-coiled-coil-helix domain containing 2
CHCHD3 coiled-coil-helix-coiled-coil-helix domain containing 3
CHERP calcium homeostasis endoplasmic reticulum protein
CHRDL2 chordin-like 2
CHST5 carbohydrate (N-acetylglucosamine 6-O) sulfotransferase 5
CIAPIN1 cytokine induced apoptosis inhibitor 1
CIB1 calcium and integrin binding 1 (calmyrin)
CIDEC cell death-inducing DFFA-like effector c
CIRH1A cirrhosis, autosomal recessive 1A (cirhin)
CIT citron rho-interacting serine/threonine kinase
CIZ1 CDKN1A interacting zinc finger protein 1
CKS2 CDC28 protein kinase regulatory subunit 2
CLDN20 claudin 20
CLDND2 claudin domain containing 2
CLPTM1 cleft lip and palate associated transmembrane protein 1
CMIP c-Maf inducing protein
CNN1 calponin 1, basic, smooth muscle
CNNM2 cyclin and CBS domain divalent metal cation transport mediator 2
CNOT11 CCR4-NOT transcription complex, subunit 11
COBL cordon-bleu WH2 repeat protein
COMTD1 catechol-O-methyltransferase domain containing 1
CORO1C coronin, actin binding protein, 1C
COX15 cytochrome c oxidase assembly homolog 15 (yeast)
COX6A1 cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIa polypeptide 1
CREG2 cellular repressor of E1A-stimulated genes 2
CREM cAMP responsive element modulator
CRY1 cryptochrome circadian clock 1
CRYGD crystallin, gamma D
CTPS1 CTP synthase 1
CTU2 cytosolic thiouridylase subunit 2 homolog (S. pombe)
CTXN2 cortexin 2
CWF19L1 CWF19-like 1, cell cycle control (S. pombe)
CYP1A2 cytochrome P450, family 1, subfamily A, polypeptide 2
DAPK3 death-associated protein kinase 3
DDX31 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 31
DDX54 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box polypeptide 54
DDX56 DEAD (Asp-Glu-Ala-Asp) box helicase 56
DEFB132 defensin, beta 132
DEXI Dexi homolog (mouse)
DFNA5 deafness, autosomal dominant 5
DFNB31 deafness, autosomal recessive 31
DGCR5 DiGeorge syndrome critical region gene 5 (non-protein coding)
DGKG diacylglycerol kinase, gamma 90kDa
DHDDS dehydrodolichyl diphosphate synthase
DHRSX dehydrogenase/reductase (SDR family) X-linked
DHX32 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box polypeptide 32
DHX37 DEAH (Asp-Glu-Ala-His) box polypeptide 37
DIABLO diablo, IAP-binding mitochondrial protein
DIRC2 disrupted in renal carcinoma 2
DNAAF5 dynein, axonemal, assembly factor 5
DNAJB12 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily B, member 12
DNAJC11 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 11
DNAJC12 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 12
DNER delta/notch-like EGF repeat containing
DPH2 DPH2 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
DPM2 dolichyl-phosphate mannosyltransferase polypeptide 2, regulatory subunit
DPP6 dipeptidyl-peptidase 6
DPP9 dipeptidyl-peptidase 9
DUS3L dihydrouridine synthase 3-like (S. cerevisiae)
DUSP23 dual specificity phosphatase 23
DYRK3 dual-specificity tyrosine-(Y)-phosphorylation regulated kinase 3
ECHS1 enoyl CoA hydratase, short chain, 1, mitochondrial
EDC4 enhancer of mRNA decapping 4
EEPD1 endonuclease/exonuclease/phosphatase family domain containing 1
EFCAB3 EF-hand calcium binding domain 3
EIF3B eukaryotic translation initiation factor 3, subunit B
EIF4EBP2 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4E binding protein 2
EIF4G1 eukaryotic translation initiation factor 4 gamma, 1
ELAVL1 ELAV like RNA binding protein 1
ELF4 E74-like factor 4 (ets domain transcription factor)
ELN elastin
EMC8 ER membrane protein complex subunit 8
EMP2 epithelial membrane protein 2
EN2 engrailed homeobox 2
ENTPD7 ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 7
EP400 E1A binding protein p400
EP400NL EP400 N-terminal like
EPHX1 epoxide hydrolase 1, microsomal (xenobiotic)
EPS15L1 epidermal growth factor receptor pathway substrate 15-like 1
ERP29 endoplasmic reticulum protein 29
EXOSC4 exosome component 4
FABP4 fatty acid binding protein 4, adipocyte
FAM102A family with sequence similarity 102, member A
FAM109A family with sequence similarity 109, member A
FAM124B family with sequence similarity 124B
FAM195A family with sequence similarity 195, member A
FAM201A family with sequence similarity 201, member A
FAM21A family with sequence similarity 21, member A
FAM21C family with sequence similarity 21, member C
FAM83D family with sequence similarity 83, member D
FANCD2OS FANCD2 opposite strand
FBRSL1 fibrosin-like 1
FBXL15 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 15
FBXO18 F-box protein, helicase, 18
FBXW8 F-box and WD repeat domain containing 8
FERD3L Fer3-like bHLH transcription factor
FFAR3 free fatty acid receptor 3
FNDC1 fibronectin type III domain containing 1
FOSL2 FOS-like antigen 2
FOXI3 forkhead box I3
FOXM1 forkhead box M1
FOXS1 forkhead box S1
FRMD1 FERM domain containing 1
FURIN furin (paired basic amino acid cleaving enzyme)
FUT3 fucosyltransferase 3 (galactoside 3(4)-L-fucosyltransferase, Lewis blood group)
FUT6 fucosyltransferase 6 (alpha (1,3) fucosyltransferase)
GADL1 glutamate decarboxylase-like 1
GALNT14 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 14
GALNT2 polypeptide N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase 2
GARS glycyl-tRNA synthetase
GBF1 golgi brefeldin A resistant guanine nucleotide exchange factor 1
GCDH glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase
GCN1L1 GCN1 general control of amino-acid synthesis 1-like 1 (yeast)
GDA guanine deaminase
GET4 golgi to ER traffic protein 4 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
GFOD1 glucose-fructose oxidoreductase domain containing 1
GFRAL GDNF family receptor alpha like
GHITM growth hormone inducible transmembrane protein
GIP gastric inhibitory polypeptide
GIT1 G protein-coupled receptor kinase interacting ArfGAP 1
GJA4 gap junction protein, alpha 4, 37kDa
GJA5 gap junction protein, alpha 5, 40kDa
GLE1 GLE1 RNA export mediator
GLRX3 glutaredoxin 3
GLYCTK glycerate kinase
GMDS GDP-mannose 4,6-dehydratase
GMPPB GDP-mannose pyrophosphorylase B
GNA12 guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein) alpha 12
GNAL guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), alpha activating activity polypeptide, olfactory type
GOLGA1 golgin A1
GOLGA3 golgin A3
GOT2 glutamic-oxaloacetic transaminase 2, mitochondrial
GPAA1 glycosylphosphatidylinositol anchor attachment 1
GPR137B G protein-coupled receptor 137B
GPR150 G protein-coupled receptor 150
GPR153 G protein-coupled receptor 153
GPR179 G protein-coupled receptor 179
GPR20 G protein-coupled receptor 20
GPR3 G protein-coupled receptor 3
GPR32 G protein-coupled receptor 32
GPR85 G protein-coupled receptor 85
GRAMD1B GRAM domain containing 1B
GTF3C1 general transcription factor IIIC, polypeptide 1, alpha 220kDa
GUCA2A guanylate cyclase activator 2A (guanylin)
GYPC glycophorin C (Gerbich blood group)
HCCS holocytochrome c synthase
HES2 hes family bHLH transcription factor 2
HES6 hes family bHLH transcription factor 6
HGH1 HGH1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
HHAT hedgehog acyltransferase
HIST1H2AJ histone cluster 1, H2aj
HIST1H3C histone cluster 1, H3c
HIST1H4D histone cluster 1, H4d
HLCS holocarboxylase synthetase (biotin-(proprionyl-CoA-carboxylase (ATP-hydrolysing)) ligase)
HP haptoglobin
HRASLS HRAS-like suppressor
HS6ST1 heparan sulfate 6-O-sulfotransferase 1
HSD3B7 hydroxy-delta-5-steroid dehydrogenase, 3 beta- and steroid delta-isomerase 7
HSPB8 heat shock 22kDa protein 8
ICMT isoprenylcysteine carboxyl methyltransferase
IGFBP4 insulin-like growth factor binding protein 4
IMPA2 inositol(myo)-1(or 4)-monophosphatase 2
IMPDH1 IMP (inosine 5'-monophosphate) dehydrogenase 1
INO80C INO80 complex subunit C
INTS1 integrator complex subunit 1
IPO13 importin 13
IQCE IQ motif containing E
IRX3 iroquois homeobox 3
ISCA1P1 iron-sulfur cluster assembly 1 pseudogene 1
ITGB1BP1 integrin beta 1 binding protein 1
ITPRIP inositol 1,4,5-trisphosphate receptor interacting protein
JMJD6 jumonji domain containing 6
KCNH1 potassium channel, voltage gated eag related subfamily H, member 1
KCNK17 potassium channel, two pore domain subfamily K, member 17
KDELR2 KDEL (Lys-Asp-Glu-Leu) endoplasmic reticulum protein retention receptor 2
KDM2B lysine (K)-specific demethylase 2B
KHDC1 KH homology domain containing 1
KIAA1217 KIAA1217
KIAA1462 KIAA1462
KIAA2013 KIAA2013
KIF3C kinesin family member 3C
KIF4A kinesin family member 4A
KIFC3 kinesin family member C3
KL klotho
KLB klotho beta
KLHDC4 kelch domain containing 4
KLHL33 kelch-like family member 33
KPNA2 karyopherin alpha 2 (RAG cohort 1, importin alpha 1)
LAIR2 leukocyte-associated immunoglobulin-like receptor 2
LAMA1 laminin, alpha 1
LARS2 leucyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
LAT linker for activation of T cells
LFNG LFNG O-fucosylpeptide 3-beta-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase
LIMK1 LIM domain kinase 1
LINC00323 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 323
LINC00574 long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 574
LIPE lipase, hormone-sensitive
LMOD1 leiomodin 1 (smooth muscle)
LMX1B LIM homeobox transcription factor 1, beta
LOC284379 solute carrier family 7 (cationic amino acid transporter, y+ system), member 3 pseudogene
LOC81691 exonuclease NEF-sp
LONP1 lon peptidase 1, mitochondrial
LRRC37A3 leucine rich repeat containing 37, member A3
LRRC4 leucine rich repeat containing 4
LRRC59 leucine rich repeat containing 59
LRWD1 leucine-rich repeats and WD repeat domain containing 1
LSS lanosterol synthase (2,3-oxidosqualene-lanosterol cyclase)
LY6G6F lymphocyte antigen 6 complex, locus G6F
MAD1L1 MAD1 mitotic arrest deficient-like 1 (yeast)
MAFK v-maf avian musculoaponeurotic fibrosarcoma oncogene homolog K
MAPK4 mitogen-activated protein kinase 4
MAPKAPK5 mitogen-activated protein kinase-activated protein kinase 5
MARVELD1 MARVEL domain containing 1
MBLAC1 metallo-beta-lactamase domain containing 1
MCF2 MCF.2 cell line derived transforming sequence
MCM7 minichromosome maintenance complex component 7
MCRS1 microspherule protein 1
MDGA1 MAM domain containing glycosylphosphatidylinositol anchor 1
MDH2 malate dehydrogenase 2, NAD (mitochondrial)
MED27 mediator complex subunit 27
MEPCE methylphosphate capping enzyme
MERTK MER proto-oncogene, tyrosine kinase
MFAP2 microfibrillar-associated protein 2
MFSD2A major facilitator superfamily domain containing 2A
MFSD9 major facilitator superfamily domain containing 9
MGAT5B mannosyl (alpha-1,6-)-glycoprotein beta-1,6-N-acetyl-glucosaminyltransferase, isozyme B
MKI67 marker of proliferation Ki-67
MLXIP MLX interacting protein
MMAB methylmalonic aciduria (cobalamin deficiency) cblB type
MMRN2 multimerin 2
MRPL37 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L37
MRPL4 mitochondrial ribosomal protein L4
MRPS12 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S12
MRPS2 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S2
MRPS34 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S34
MRPS7 mitochondrial ribosomal protein S7
MUSTN1 musculoskeletal, embryonic nuclear protein 1
MVK mevalonate kinase
MYBL2 v-myb avian myeloblastosis viral oncogene homolog-like 2
MYH11 myosin, heavy chain 11, smooth muscle
MYO16 myosin XVI
NAA25 N(alpha)-acetyltransferase 25, NatB auxiliary subunit
NACC1 nucleus accumbens associated 1, BEN and BTB (POZ) domain containing
NANS N-acetylneuraminic acid synthase
NCALD neurocalcin delta
NCAPG2 non-SMC condensin II complex, subunit G2
NCKAP5L NCK-associated protein 5-like
NCOR2 nuclear receptor corepressor 2
NCS1 neuronal calcium sensor 1
NECAB2 N-terminal EF-hand calcium binding protein 2
NEDD4L neural precursor cell expressed, developmentally down-regulated 4-like, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
NIPA2 non imprinted in Prader-Willi/Angelman syndrome 2
NMRK2 nicotinamide riboside kinase 2
NNAT neuronatin
NOC4L nucleolar complex associated 4 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
NOLC1 nucleolar and coiled-body phosphoprotein 1
NOS1AP nitric oxide synthase 1 (neuronal) adaptor protein
NOXO1 NADPH oxidase organizer 1
NR4A3 nuclear receptor subfamily 4, group A, member 3
NSUN5 NOP2/Sun domain family, member 5
NUP188 nucleoporin 188kDa
NUP93 nucleoporin 93kDa
OAT ornithine aminotransferase
OAZ3 ornithine decarboxylase antizyme 3
OIT3 oncoprotein induced transcript 3
OR10J3 olfactory receptor, family 10, subfamily J, member 3
OR13J1 olfactory receptor, family 13, subfamily J, member 1
OR2C3 olfactory receptor, family 2, subfamily C, member 3
OR51E1 olfactory receptor, family 51, subfamily E, member 1
OR6A2 olfactory receptor, family 6, subfamily A, member 2
OR6C6 olfactory receptor, family 6, subfamily C, member 6
ORAI1 ORAI calcium release-activated calcium modulator 1
ORC1 origin recognition complex, subunit 1
OSBP oxysterol binding protein
P4HA3 prolyl 4-hydroxylase, alpha polypeptide III
PABPC4 poly(A) binding protein, cytoplasmic 4 (inducible form)
PAK6 p21 protein (Cdc42/Rac)-activated kinase 6
PAPSS2 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthase 2
PCSK9 proprotein convertase subtilisin/kexin type 9
PCTP phosphatidylcholine transfer protein
PDE9A phosphodiesterase 9A
PDF peptide deformylase (mitochondrial)
PEBP1 phosphatidylethanolamine binding protein 1
PENK proenkephalin
PEPD peptidase D
PFKFB1 6-phosphofructo-2-kinase/fructose-2,6-biphosphatase 1
PGAM1 phosphoglycerate mutase 1 (brain)
PGAM4 phosphoglycerate mutase family member 4
PGAM5 phosphoglycerate mutase family member 5
PGM1 phosphoglucomutase 1
PGS1 phosphatidylglycerophosphate synthase 1
PHB prohibitin
PHKG1 phosphorylase kinase, gamma 1 (muscle)
PI16 peptidase inhibitor 16
PITRM1 pitrilysin metallopeptidase 1
PKMYT1 protein kinase, membrane associated tyrosine/threonine 1
PKN3 protein kinase N3
PLA2G15 phospholipase A2, group XV
PLBD2 phospholipase B domain containing 2
PLEKHG2 pleckstrin homology domain containing, family G (with RhoGef domain) member 2
PLIN1 perilipin 1
PLIN4 perilipin 4
PLK1 polo-like kinase 1
PMM2 phosphomannomutase 2
POLD2 polymerase (DNA directed), delta 2, accessory subunit
POLE polymerase (DNA directed), epsilon, catalytic subunit
POLE4 polymerase (DNA-directed), epsilon 4, accessory subunit
POLR2C polymerase (RNA) II (DNA directed) polypeptide C, 33kDa
POLR3A polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide A, 155kDa
POLR3B polymerase (RNA) III (DNA directed) polypeptide B
POMC proopiomelanocortin
POP5 processing of precursor 5, ribonuclease P/MRP subunit (S. cerevisiae)
POR P450 (cytochrome) oxidoreductase
POU3F1 POU class 3 homeobox 1
PPAPDC1A phosphatidic acid phosphatase type 2 domain containing 1A
PPARG peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma
PPIF peptidylprolyl isomerase F
PPIL6 peptidylprolyl isomerase (cyclophilin)-like 6
PPP1R17 protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 17
PPP1R1A protein phosphatase 1, regulatory (inhibitor) subunit 1A
PPP1R3F protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 3F
PPP2R3A protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B'', alpha
PPP2R3B protein phosphatase 2, regulatory subunit B'', beta
PPRC1 peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma, coactivator-related 1
PRDM12 PR domain containing 12
PRDM4 PR domain containing 4
PRKAB1 protein kinase, AMP-activated, beta 1 non-catalytic subunit
PROK1 prokineticin 1
PRPF4 pre-mRNA processing factor 4
PRPH2 peripherin 2 (retinal degeneration, slow)
PSMC2 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, ATPase, 2
PSMD2 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 2
PSMD9 proteasome (prosome, macropain) 26S subunit, non-ATPase, 9
PSMG3 proteasome (prosome, macropain) assembly chaperone 3
PTDSS1 phosphatidylserine synthase 1
PTPRU protein tyrosine phosphatase, receptor type, U
PUS1 pseudouridylate synthase 1
PWP1 PWP1 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
PWP2 PWP2 periodic tryptophan protein homolog (yeast)
PWWP2B PWWP domain containing 2B
PYCRL pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase-like
QPCTL glutaminyl-peptide cyclotransferase-like
RAB35 RAB35, member RAS oncogene family
RABEP2 rabaptin, RAB GTPase binding effector protein 2
RACGAP1 Rac GTPase activating protein 1
RAD51 RAD51 recombinase
RAD54L RAD54-like (S. cerevisiae)
RAD9B RAD9 homolog B (S. pombe)
RAN RAN, member RAS oncogene family
RBM19 RNA binding motif protein 19
RBP4 retinol binding protein 4, plasma
RBPMS2 RNA binding protein with multiple splicing 2
REPS1 RALBP1 associated Eps domain containing 1
RESP18 regulated endocrine-specific protein 18
RFC5 replication factor C (activator 1) 5, 36.5kDa
RFPL2 ret finger protein-like 2
RFWD3 ring finger and WD repeat domain 3
RHBDD2 rhomboid domain containing 2
RINT1 RAD50 interactor 1
RIPK4 receptor-interacting serine-threonine kinase 4
RITA1 RBPJ interacting and tubulin associated 1
RLN2 relaxin 2
RNF148 ring finger protein 148
RNF216P1 ring finger protein 216 pseudogene 1
RNF34 ring finger protein 34, E3 ubiquitin protein ligase
RNFT2 ring finger protein, transmembrane 2
RNLS renalase, FAD-dependent amine oxidase
RPUSD1 RNA pseudouridylate synthase domain containing 1
RRM2 ribonucleotide reductase M2
RRP1 ribosomal RNA processing 1
RRP12 ribosomal RNA processing 12 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
RRP9 ribosomal RNA processing 9, small subunit (SSU) processome component, homolog (yeast)
RUNX3 runt-related transcription factor 3
SAE1 SUMO1 activating enzyme subunit 1
SAFB2 scaffold attachment factor B2
SAMD4B sterile alpha motif domain containing 4B
SAR1A secretion associated, Ras related GTPase 1A
SART3 squamous cell carcinoma antigen recognized by T cells 3
SCAF4 SR-related CTD-associated factor 4
SCARB1 scavenger receptor class B, member 1
SCGN secretagogin, EF-hand calcium binding protein
SCUBE1 signal peptide, CUB domain, EGF-like 1
SDHB succinate dehydrogenase complex, subunit B, iron sulfur (Ip)
SDSL serine dehydratase-like
SEC13 SEC13 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SEC16A SEC16 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
SEC24C SEC24 family member C
SEC61A1 Sec61 alpha 1 subunit (S. cerevisiae)
SEMA3G sema domain, immunoglobulin domain (Ig), short basic domain, secreted, (semaphorin) 3G
SEPHS1 selenophosphate synthetase 1
SETD1B SET domain containing 1B
SETD8 SET domain containing (lysine methyltransferase) 8
SF3B3 splicing factor 3b, subunit 3, 130kDa
SFRP2 secreted frizzled-related protein 2
SFSWAP splicing factor, suppressor of white-apricot family
SFT2D2 SFT2 domain containing 2
SFXN4 sideroflexin 4
SH2B3 SH2B adaptor protein 3
SH3BP5 SH3-domain binding protein 5 (BTK-associated)
SH3GL1 SH3-domain GRB2-like 1
SIN3B SIN3 transcription regulator family member B
SIPA1L3 signal-induced proliferation-associated 1 like 3
SIRPA signal-regulatory protein alpha
SIX6 SIX homeobox 6
SKA1 spindle and kinetochore associated complex subunit 1
SLC12A8 solute carrier family 12, member 8
SLC17A1 solute carrier family 17 (organic anion transporter), member 1
SLC1A4 solute carrier family 1 (glutamate/neutral amino acid transporter), member 4
SLC22A23 solute carrier family 22, member 23
SLC25A13 solute carrier family 25 (aspartate/glutamate carrier), member 13
SLC27A4 solute carrier family 27 (fatty acid transporter), member 4
SLC31A1 solute carrier family 31 (copper transporter), member 1
SLC35A2 solute carrier family 35 (UDP-galactose transporter), member A2
SLC35C2 solute carrier family 35 (GDP-fucose transporter), member C2
SLC37A2 solute carrier family 37 (glucose-6-phosphate transporter), member 2
SLC38A7 solute carrier family 38, member 7
SLC52A2 solute carrier family 52 (riboflavin transporter), member 2
SLC6A8 solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter), member 8
SLC7A4 solute carrier family 7, member 4
SLC7A5 solute carrier family 7 (amino acid transporter light chain, L system), member 5
SLC8B1 solute carrier family 8 (sodium/lithium/calcium exchanger), member B1
SLX1B SLX1 structure-specific endonuclease subunit homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
SMIM12 small integral membrane protein 12
SMIM21 small integral membrane protein 21
SMPD4 sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase 4, neutral membrane (neutral sphingomyelinase-3)
SMURF1 SMAD specific E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1
SNORA59B small nucleolar RNA, H/ACA box 59B
SNRNP25 small nuclear ribonucleoprotein 25kDa (U11/U12)
SOCS3 suppressor of cytokine signaling 3
SPANXN2 SPANX family, member N2
SPANXN3 SPANX family, member N3
SPATA31A1 SPATA31 subfamily A, member 1
SPATA33 spermatogenesis associated 33
SPC24 SPC24, NDC80 kinetochore complex component
SPHK1 sphingosine kinase 1
SPNS1 spinster homolog 1 (Drosophila)
SPPL3 signal peptide peptidase like 3
SPRYD3 SPRY domain containing 3
SRD5A2 steroid-5-alpha-reductase, alpha polypeptide 2 (3-oxo-5 alpha-steroid delta 4-dehydrogenase alpha 2)
SRL sarcalumenin
SRSF9 serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 9
SSC4D scavenger receptor cysteine rich family, 4 domains
ST20 suppressor of tumorigenicity 20
ST7-OT4 ST7 overlapping transcript 4
SUFU suppressor of fused homolog (Drosophila)
SUPT5H suppressor of Ty 5 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
SUPV3L1 suppressor of var1, 3-like 1 (S. cerevisiae)
SURF4 surfeit 4
SUV39H1 suppressor of variegation 3-9 homolog 1 (Drosophila)
TACC2 transforming, acidic coiled-coil containing protein 2
TACO1 translational activator of mitochondrially encoded cytochrome c oxidase I
TAF7L TAF7-like RNA polymerase II, TATA box binding protein (TBP)-associated factor, 50kDa
TANGO6 transport and golgi organization 6 homolog (Drosophila)
TBATA thymus, brain and testes associated
TBC1D13 TBC1 domain family, member 13
TBL2 transducin (beta)-like 2
TBRG4 transforming growth factor beta regulator 4
TCF23 transcription factor 23
TCHP trichoplein, keratin filament binding
TCTN3 tectonic family member 3
TEAD4 TEA domain family member 4
THADA thyroid adenoma associated
THEM6 thioesterase superfamily member 6
TIMM10 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 10 homolog (yeast)
TIMM44 translocase of inner mitochondrial membrane 44 homolog (yeast)
TK1 thymidine kinase 1, soluble
TLX3 T-cell leukemia homeobox 3
TMC6 transmembrane channel-like 6
TMCO4 transmembrane and coiled-coil domains 4
TMED2 transmembrane emp24 domain trafficking protein 2
TMEM104 transmembrane protein 104
TMEM116 transmembrane protein 116
TMEM120B transmembrane protein 120B
TMEM127 transmembrane protein 127
TMEM132C transmembrane protein 132C
TMEM164 transmembrane protein 164
TMEM2 transmembrane protein 2
TMEM203 transmembrane protein 203
TMEM208 transmembrane protein 208
TMEM214 transmembrane protein 214
TMEM31 transmembrane protein 31
TMPRSS2 transmembrane protease, serine 2
TOB1 transducer of ERBB2, 1
TOMM40 translocase of outer mitochondrial membrane 40 homolog (yeast)
TOR1A torsin family 1, member A (torsin A)
TOR2A torsin family 2, member A
TP53TG3B TP53 target 3B
TPRN taperin
TRABD2A TraB domain containing 2A
TRIM62 tripartite motif containing 62
TRIM65 tripartite motif containing 65
TROAP trophinin associated protein
TRPM1 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily M, member 1
TRPV4 transient receptor potential cation channel, subfamily V, member 4
TRUB2 TruB pseudouridine (psi) synthase family member 2
TSR3 TSR3, 20S rRNA accumulation, homolog (S. cerevisiae)
TTC13 tetratricopeptide repeat domain 13
TTTY18 testis-specific transcript, Y-linked 18 (non-protein coding)
TTYH2 tweety family member 2
TTYH3 tweety family member 3
TUBB3 tubulin, beta 3 class III
TUBGCP2 tubulin, gamma complex associated protein 2
TUSC5 tumor suppressor candidate 5
TYSND1 trypsin domain containing 1
UBE3B ubiquitin protein ligase E3B
UCK1 uridine-cytidine kinase 1
ULK1 unc-51 like autophagy activating kinase 1
UNG uracil-DNA glycosylase
UPP1 uridine phosphorylase 1
UROS uroporphyrinogen III synthase
USP36 ubiquitin specific peptidase 36
VAC14 Vac14 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
VGF VGF nerve growth factor inducible
VPS18 vacuolar protein sorting 18 homolog (S. cerevisiae)
VPS33A vacuolar protein sorting 33 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
VPS4A vacuolar protein sorting 4 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)
WBSCR16 Williams-Beuren syndrome chromosome region 16
WBSCR22 Williams Beuren syndrome chromosome region 22
WDR34 WD repeat domain 34
WDR4 WD repeat domain 4
WDR5 WD repeat domain 5
WDR62 WD repeat domain 62
WFDC1 WAP four-disulfide core domain 1
WIPF3 WAS/WASL interacting protein family, member 3
WNT9B wingless-type MMTV integration site family, member 9B
XPNPEP2 X-prolyl aminopeptidase (aminopeptidase P) 2, membrane-bound
YKT6 YKT6 v-SNARE homolog (S. cerevisiae)
ZC3H18 zinc finger CCCH-type containing 18
ZC3H4 zinc finger CCCH-type containing 4
ZDHHC16 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 16
ZDHHC18 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 18
ZDHHC19 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 19
ZDHHC5 zinc finger, DHHC-type containing 5
ZKSCAN2 zinc finger with KRAB and SCAN domains 2
ZNF295-AS1 ZNF295 antisense RNA 1
ZNF503-AS2 ZNF503 antisense RNA 2
ZNF580 zinc finger protein 580
ZNF777 zinc finger protein 777
ZNRF4 zinc and ring finger 4
ZSCAN5A zinc finger and SCAN domain containing 5A
ZWINT ZW10 interacting kinetochore protein